Abbreviations
BCCM-Brunswick City Council Minutes
DC-Death Certificate
FH-Funeral Home
HRS--Howard R. Symons Jr.
JUDES--St. Judes
MORT-Mortuary Book Glynn County
MTP-Moved to Palmetto
NEWS-Newspaper
NG-New Grave, possibly not recorded in previous records
PRES--Presbyterian Church Record
RNV-Ruth N. Vicent
SMC-St. Marks Church
 

Oak Grove Cemetery Burials by plot

 

The following is a list of burials found by Amy Lyn Hedrick in Oak Grove Cemetery listed by plot number and section.  Many entries have some initials after the names, this means that no tombstone was found for this person in a particular plot but a burial record was found under the repository abbreviated and due to family relationships it is likely the person was interred in that plot.

So far I have found 1,222 marked gravesites.

418 Unidentified by a tombstone, of those, I have identified 238 which leaves 180 unknown marked burials.  By marked, I mean those that are clearly burial sites as there are many more unmarked graves that have been lost over time that can only be identified through sonar searches or excavation.

Through other records I have found 176 more burials which would leave that 180 unidentified at only 4 unidentified; however, many of these 176 burials could have been removed to Palmetto Cemetery, or mis-recorded as Oak Grove in St. Mary's, Camden County instead of Brunswick.

NAME BORN DIED BURIAL
D MONTH YEAR D MONTH YEAR
CURRY Daniel Arthur Jr. 30 August 1890 8 December 1931 001A
CURRY Frank Jackson 24 February 1919 9 May 1986 001A
CURRY Fred 0 July 1915 17 February 1918 001A
CURRY John 0 OOO 1816 0 OOO 0 001A
CURRY Marjorie Elizabeth 10 May 1920 10 December 1922 001A
HAYES Bessie (Clapp) Curry 29 August 1892 31 May 1969 001A
McELHANEY Margaret Ann (Curry) 2 May 1920 25 February 1997 001A
McELHANEY Troy H. 9 March 1906 25 May 1971 001A
               
GALLAGHER Catherine  (Mrs.) 0 OOO 1845 0 OOO 0 001B
GALLAGHER James 0 OOO 1830 5 August 1892 001B
HIGGINS William i/o 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 001B
               
BRASWELL Allen James 0 OOO 1859 29 January 1894 002 1/2 B
BRASWELL Effie 0 OOO 1882 18 July 1896 002 1/2 B
BRASWELL Wilhelmina 0 OOO 1854 3 August 1906 002 1/2 B
               
HALL Mary E. (Baskins) 24 February 1834 9 June 1922 002A
HALL William 0 March 1832 31 August 1903 002A
               
GALE Irving   [HRS] (moved Palmetto?) 0 OOO 0 28 April 1893 002B
GALE Mrs.   [HRS] (moved Palmetto?) 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 002B
UNKNOWN  [HRS] (moved Palmetto?) 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 002B
UNKNOWN  [HRS] (moved Palmetto?) 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 002B
               
UNKNOWN  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 003A
UNKNOWN  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 003A
               
GIBSON Richard B. 22 January 1869 16 December 1893 003B
               
AANANSEN Tellef 24 April 1847 22 January 1889 004A
CHRISTENSEN Niels  (Capt.) 3 January 1858 4 April 1891 004A
               
BELL Noble Wimberly i/o  [HRS] 8 March 1894 23 March 1894 004B
EASTERLING Sarah Rebecca  [SMC] 11 August 1885 9 September 1885 004B
GIANINI Rosa  (Mrs. Joseph) 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 004B
LAVEY Louise E. (Gianini) 0 OOO 1841 9 June 1924 004B
LEWIS Alice  (Miss)  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 004B
UNKNOWN UCV 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 004B
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 005A
               
HACKETT Arthur 0 OOO 1884 25 December 1897 005B
HACKETT Catherine   [GCCOR] 0 OOO 1838 0 OOO 1886 005B
HACKETT Elizabeth Parmenta (Evans) 0 July 1860 29 July 1937 005B
HACKETT Guy T. 8 August 1889 5 July 1961 005B
HACKETT Thomas N.  [GCCOR] 0 November 1863 2 October 1937 005B
HACKETT Thomas Sr.  [MORT / GCCOR] 0 OOO 1825 8 October 1895 005B
HACKETT William Arthur 0 April 1854 6 March 1915 005B
HACKETT William H.B.  [HRS] 17 October 1896 19 February 1971 005B
               
GOODBREAD Charles Grant 4 July 1840 3 August 1923 006A
GOODBREAD William Clubb 0 OOO 1847 0 January 1870 006A
               
JOERGER Anna Maria 7 January 1879 18 December 1882 006B
JOERGER Charles 10 August 1867 10 April 1884 006B
JOERGER Charles Frederick 24 April 1880 9 May 1880 006B
JOERGER Wilhelmine M. 23 September 1877 15 December 1882 006B
               
GREENFIELD Matilda (Gilbert) 3 September 1825 12 October 1906 007A
GREENFIELD Richard 25 December 1822 14 October 1891 007A
               
BLOUNT John H. 9 February 1864 10 November 1893 007B
HARRIS Celestia (Beal) 23 February 1834 15 December 1918 007B
HARRIS John Lewis 27 May 1824 5 May 1879 007B
SMITH Andrew J.  (Col.) 1 March 1837 21 September 1876 007B
SMITH Sarah Elizabeth (Tench)   [OBIT] 0 OOO 1837 12 June 1929 007B
UNKNOWN Child 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 007B
UNKNOWN Child 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 007B
UNKNOWN Child 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 007B
UNKNOWN Child 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 007B
WIMBERLY Charles Hilman 2 February 1852 2 August 1918 007B
WIMBERLY Clara (Harris) 9 May 1855 28 February 1908 007B
               
BEACH Roxana Jane (Mundy) 31 May 1834 13 May 1911 008A
DAVIS Amanda A. (Mundy) 17 August 1838 18 October 1919 008A
DAVIS David 25 May 1850 17 May 1925 008A
MUNDY Ebenezer R. Thomas 0 OOO 0 7 February 1937 008A
MUNDY Hillery Clinton 26 January 1811 14 January 1895 008A
MUNDY James T. 8 October 1876 24 January 1964 008A
MUNDY Lenora (Savage) 0 OOO 1859 10 April 1949 008A
MUNDY Rebecca 12 February 1841 26 September 1875 008A
               
KEEN John  [GCCOR / MORT] 0 OOO 0 3 May 1902 008B
               
WARD Gertrude Laura [GCCOR / MORT] 0 OOO 0 30 April 1893 009A
               
FLEMING Alice Eugenia (Jones) 0 OOO 1859 8 November 1889 009B
FLEMING Child 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 009B
UNKNOWN Adult 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 009B
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 010A
               
SANDERS Fred J. 27 July 1890 24 May 1891 010B
SANDERS Infant 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 010B
               
BLAIN Anne Louise 27 November 1884 28 March 1891 011A
BLAIN Annie Elizabeth (Scranton) 28 December 1845 26 January 1880 011A
BLAIN Ernest Abbott 28 January 1875 17 October 1875 011A
BLAIN James Simeon  (Dr.) 23 July 1838 24 December 1886 011A
BLAIN James Thomas 5 February 1815 22 June 1892 011A
BLAIN Maria Campbell 12 June 1845 18 January 1936 011A
BLAIN Mary E. (Russell) 4 November 1819 30 May 1878 011A
DIXON Christopher 30 November 1833 18 September 1861 011A
DIXON Mary Eugenia (Moore) 8 October 1837 21 May 1901 011A
DIXON Nicholas 17 March 1832 17 April 1915 011A
DIXON Thomas 30 March 1838 6 April 1886 011A
MOORE Henry Clay 25 April 1842 23 May 1864 011A
MOORE James Berrien 25 April 1842 3 August 1883 011A
SCRANTON Alexander 22 February 1806 20 January 1867 011A
SCRANTON Mary Rebecca (Abbott) Demere Moore 20 December 1815 21 October 1893 011A
               
HEINS Anna (Lissner) 9 July 1824 18 October 1882 011B
HEINS Emile  [SMC] 0 OOO 1854 3 January 1898 011B
HEINS Leopold Norman 17 October 1818 27 July 1887 011B
               
NELSON James F. Jr. 0 OOO 1860 24 July 1894 012A
NELSON James F. Sr. 30 August 1833 14 March 1889 012A
NELSON Martha N. (Summerford) 0 OOO 1840 0 OOO 0 012A
               
WILSON Roy Calvin 0 OOO 1877 31 July 1887 012B
               
CURRIE George 31 July 1837 19 November 1892 013A
CURRIE Katie  (Miss) 0 September 1869 31 August 1944 013A
CURRIE Martha (Boyd) 8 May 1836 14 February 1924 013A
               
BUTZLOFF Albert Paul 15 October 1891 5 December 1891 013B
BUTZLOFF Annie 26 August 1887 12 June 1888 013B
BUTZLOFF Robert 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 013B
               
FLORRID Lewis T. 17 November 1863 13 July 1882 014A
FLORRID Louis 7 May 1828 1 June 1913 014A
FLORRID Minerva (Townsend) 9 June 1831 5 January 1910 014A
FLORRID O.F. 7 October 1856 14 January 1890 014A
               
LAMB John Luther 20 September 1852 26 November 1912 014B
LAMB Julia Angie (Burnett) 2 August 1858 30 May 1889 014B
LAMB Julian B. 19 October 1883 8 April 1884 014B
LAMB Julius B. 22 October 1888 29 June 1889 014B
LAMB Mamie C. (Hotch) 0 OOO 1870 18 April 1951 014B
               
UNKNOWN 1 or 2 unmarked 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 015A
               
SAUNDERS Jesse Goodman 11 July 1863 19 August 1927 015B
SAUNDERS John Goodman 31 December 1888 15 January 1890 015B
SAUNDERS Mamie (Hitch) 0 April 1865 23 October 1934 015B
               
BECK William Charles 22 November 1844 26 December 1884 016A
               
LEBEN John Earnest 29 December 1876 15 June 1879 016B
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 017A
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 017A
               
HALL Virginia (Heins) 3 February 1849 21 January 1941 017B
HERZOG Anna (Heins) 30 August 1846 7 July 1890 017B
HERZOG Anton France 4 July 1836 19 September 1876 017B
HERZOG Frank 8 February 1873 6 October 1928 017B
               
GREENFIELD Alice V. 30 September 1852 14 July 1869 018A
               
ALEXANDER Charles  (Capt.) 0 OOO 1852 26 May 1927 018B
ALEXANDER Florence (Mary E. Dubose?) 0 OOO 1867 16 November 1932 018B
ALEXANDER Martha Jane (Morgan) Maudlin [FH] 0 June 1835 0 April 1909 018B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 018B
WOODS John William  two  i/o  [HRS / RNV] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 018B
               
BINGHAM James B. 0 OOO 1825 21 January 1887 019A
UNKNOWN  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 019A
               
BINGHAM Edward W. 0 OOO 1853 2 October 1900 019B
BINGHAM Tallulah (Coston)  [SMC] 0 OOO 1854 1 July 1889 019B
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 020A
UNKNOWN  [HLJ] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 020A
               
BRIGGS Mildred Leaks 9 October 1889 24 November 1891 020B
SPAULDING Jennie 14 July 1911 8 August 1911 020B
               
HARRISON Alice (McDonald) 31 January 1868 23 April 1953 021A
HARRISON Harry Wilkins 16 September 1855 12 February 1888 021A
HARRISON McDonald 26 July 1890 21 February 1893 021A
HARRISON Nathan 3 February 1893 17 April 1894 021A
HARRISON Nathan Brown 17 December 1862 5 April 1919 021A
HARRISON Thomas F. 15 November 1857 9 March 1890 021A
PENNICK Gertrude 3 February 1881 24 June 1888 021A
PENNICK Harry 16 March 1878 22 May 1880 021A
PENNICK Jessie Iola (Harrison) 0 OOO 1854 11 January 1897 021A
PENNICK Mathilda (Amos) 0 June 1877 2 March 1902 021A
               
MANOE Ann Isabelle (Palmer) 0 OOO 1825 5 December 1910 021B
MANOE James Watson 0 OOO 1820 0 OOO 0 021B
MOORE Alydia B. 0 OOO 1806 8 December 1883 021B
SNOW Herbert L. 13 February 1854 7 September 1876 021B
SNOW Maggie Lee 14 July 1876 19 October 1881 021B
SNOW Margaret E. (Manoe) 0 OOO 1852 7 September 1876 021B
TABBOT Evret 10 August 1871 13 March 1880 021B
TABBOT Guy Albert   [RNV] 0 OOO 1882 9 July 1934 021B
TABBOT Infant   [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 021B
TABBOT James William  (Capt.) 0 OOO 1832 25 March 1907 021B
TABBOT Louisa Cooper (Manoe) 0 OOO 1852 29 January 1936 021B
TABBOT Unknown   [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 021B
               
ATKINSON Elizabeth C. (Lang) 16 April 1852 11 July 1939 022A
ATKINSON Mamie Harrison 3 November 1878 21 June 1953 022A
JOHNSON Helen Teresa (Potter) Malone 25 December 1907 2 March 1995 022A
LANG Elizabeth (Brown) 5 August 1819 27 January 1899 022A
LANG Lilia A. (Nungazer) 0 OOO 1862 3 August 1880 022A
WILSON Caroline C. (Lang) 1 November 1855 23 April 1932 022A
               
HARRIS Eugenia (Stubbs) 6 June 1837 20 January 1890 022B
HARRIS Samuel Peterson 0 OOO 1871 22 August 1893 022B
HARRIS William Hurt  (Dr.) 27 December 1835 2 February 1891 022B
               
UNKNOWN UCV 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 023A
               
TILLOTSON Infant   [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 023B
TILLOTSON James H. 5 August 1903 8 February 1904 023B
TILLOTSON Marion Francis 10 December 1904 23 September 1915 023B
               
GUEST Mary E. 19 July 1857 4 September 1857 024A
               
MOORE Amanda Caroline (Anderson) 12 October 1822 23 October 1905 024B
MOORE John Christopher 7 December 1825 13 January 1901 024B
MOORE John E. i/o 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 024B
MOORE John E. i/o 5 April 1899 9 April 1899 024B
MOORE William Osmont 0 OOO 1858 2 December 1881 024B
TUPPER Edwin Charles 0 July 1855 19 May 1913 024B
TUPPER Margaret Anderson (Moore) Blain 0 OOO 1860 28 December 1908 024B
               
SPARKS Infant daughter 0 OOO 0 27 January 1894 025A
SPARKS Susan Gilchrist 12 June 1892 7 June 1893 025A
               
GANN Henry Norris  (Dr.)  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 February 1894 025B
GANN Infant   [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 025B
GANN Mary Earle 0 August 1890 2 November 1891 025B
GANN Minnie (Moore) 0 OOO 1856 13 August 1919 025B
GANN Robert Earle Jr. 31 March 1918 25 May 1920 025B
MOORE Jacob W. 0 OOO 1788 0 OOO 1872 025B
RISLEY Douglas Gilbert 5 September 1838 18 November 1882 025B
RISLEY Mary F. (Scott) Moore 0 OOO 1821 7 June 1886 025B
               
GATCHELL Enoch Hall 13 August 1814 0 October 1876 026A
GATCHELL Lydia (Crowell) 0 OOO 1817 0 OOO 0 026A
GATCHELL Oren 20 April 1847 18 February 1928 026A
McCRARY Harrison Montrose 22 March 1921 20 April 1922 026A
McCRARY Harrison Sam 20 September 1852 4 March 1930 026A
McCRARY Sybil (Gatchell) 13 March 1854 17 July 1943 026A
               
WHITFIELD Bolling 21 October 1850 24 July 1921 026B
WHITFIELD Bolling d/o (vault?)    [SMC] 2 July 1885 2 October 1885 026B
WHITFIELD Georgia (Brown) (vault?)    [SMC] 0 OOO 1857 28 September 1885 026B
WHITFIELD Maria Comer (Breedlove) 0 OOO 1829 0 January 1884 026B
               
BERRIE Henry Elijah Jr. 27 September 1886 6 December 1886 027A
BERRIE Henry Elijah Sr. 0 OOO 1865 18 May 1918 027A
BERRIE Mary Saletta (Holtzendorff) 0 OOO 1845 20 August 1912 027A
SCHUMAN Gertrude (Berrie) 0 OOO 1885 12 March 1924 027A
               
SCHLATTER Charles Lyon 0 OOO 1808 4 August 1886 027B
SCHLATTER Charles Lyon Jr. 8 October 1841 10 May 1891 027B
SCHLATTER Fanny C. 0 OOO 1823 2 June 1876 027B
SCHLATTER Mary Lee 5 March 1856 6 June 1857 027B
WESTMORLAND Eardley Graham 0 OOO 1841 5 July 1867 027B
               
HOYT Leander D. 0 OOO 1827 16 January 1884 028A
HOYT Mary N (Asbell) 0 OOO 1857 9 June 1893 028A
HOYT Rachel (Harris) Niblo 0 February 1845 25 December 1938 028A
               
BYRD Mary Elizabeth (Aspinwall) 10 February 1862 4 June 1888 028B
               
HINES William 0 OOO 1817 15 January 1891 029A
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 029B
               
MINEHAN Bridget (Calnan) 0 OOO 1813 11 January 1888 030A
MINEHAN Jerry 0 OOO 1821 6 July 1899 030A
TORRAS Casimir 0 OOO 1894 16 July 1895 030A
TORRAS Joseph 26 August 1889 10 September 1889 030A
TORRAS Mary L. (Minehan) 14 October 1854 27 August 1889 030A
TORRAS Rosendo 2 February 1851 2 January 1929 030A
TORRAS Vincent 0 August 1891 25 June 1892 030A
               
DART Charles Urbanus (memorial) 18 December 1879 3 January 1915 030B
DART Fannie Lou (Spear) 30 January 1857 23 October 1924 030B
DART John Bryant 15 August 1850 18 September 1904 030B
DART John Patrick  (Maj.)  (memorial) 28 July 1911 23 December 1944 030B
DART Julia (Cummings) 12 August 1886 4 November 1979 030B
DART Maurice St. Ivan 8 February 1882 20 December 1935 030B
MOODIE Andrew Maurice 24 October 1909 30 September 1982 030B
MOODIE Charles Carmichael 25 December 1912 24 October 1914 030B
MOODIE Charles Dart 8 June 1915 27 February 1946 030B
MOODIE Eyla (Dart) 3 August 1889 7 April 1961 030B
MOODIE Mary (Golden) 11 May 1914 3 October 1992 030B
SPEAR Charles Henry 9 January 1824 25 September 1876 030B
SPEAR Elizabeth (Whitfield / Bryan) 19 July 1830 27 January 1919 030B
               
LOGAN James [GCCOR] 0 OOO 0 30 September 1856 031 1/2B
               
UNKNOWN 2 graves  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 031A
               
McDONALD Griffin   (Dr.) 24 August 1801 13 April 1886 031B
               
TOWNSEND Owen 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 032A
UNKNOWN Infant 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 032A
               
O'CAIN James L. 5 October 1824 30 October 1856 032B
               
WILSON John Aldham  (Dr.) 21 March 1838 22 August 1887 033A
               
WILLIAMS Carey Clay 14 October 1845 23 October 1881 033B
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 034A
               
UNKNOWN  [HRS] 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 034B
               
CREAMER Eugene Thomas 28 March 1875 7 September 1926 035A
MINEHAN Mary Matilda (Gilpin) 0 OOO 1832 26 October 1907 035A
MINEHAN Michael 0 OOO 0 7 December 1886 035A
CREAMER Mary E. (Minehan) 0 OOO 1856 0 September 1883 035A?
CREAMER Patrick 0 OOO 1849 0 August 1883 035A?
               
AVERY Alvin Brownell 25 December 1889 8 July 1890 035B
BARNES Lyman H. 11 April 1811 15 September 1866 035B
BARNES Martha Cecelia (Spaulding) Owens 25 February 1823 26 September 1876 035B
HOLMES Lillian M. (Barnes)   (unmarked) 19 April 1864 15 February 1928 035B
BARTLETT Harry  [BCCM] 0 OOO 1829 22 September 1878 035B?
               
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036-037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036-037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036-037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036-037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036-037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036-037B
               
BEE Laura (Wing) Mabry  [SMC] 0 OOO 1825 24 December 1877 036A
MABRY Laura Mary 0 OOO 1849 4 October 1853 036A
UNKNOWN UCV 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036A
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 036A?
               
FLANDERS Henrietta Alice (Crowder)  [GCCOR / MORT] 0 OOO 1855 2 November 1890 036B
FLANDERS Theodore Jr.  [MORT] 0 OOO 1884 4 November 1890 036B
               
FRIEDLANDER Rebecca (Roberts) 0 OOO 1828 9 January 1870 037A
FRIEDLANDER Willie 0 OOO 1859 11 December 1863 037A
ROBERTS Bridget  (Mrs.) 0 OOO 1798 24 June 1853 037A
               
PETERS Agnes Antoinette  [GCCOR / SMC] 11 October 1895 24 July 1896 037B
PETERS Alex  [GCCOR] 0 OOO 1833 0 October 1876 037B
PETERS Catherine 0 OOO 1876 23 April 1880 037B
PETERS Elizabeth (Hotch)  [GCCOR / OBIT] 0 OOO 1834 12 November 1910 037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 037B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 037B
               
BACON Dollie (Strickland) Carter Gregory 0 June 1872 23 October 1920 038A
GREGORY E.D.  [HRS at Palmetto?] 4 August 1854 1 September 1914 038A
               
HOTCH Amanda (Ferrell) 3 June 1845 5 May 1910 038B
HOTCH Annie H.  [BCCM] 0 March 1873 15 September 1878 038B
HOTCH Infant 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 038B
HOTCH Jacob H. 23 August 1842 5 August 1908 038B
HOTCH Lizzie  [BCCM] 0 June 1875 14 September 1878 038B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 038B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 038B
UNKNOWN 0 OOO 0 0 OOO 0 038B
               
JONES Agnes Gertrude (Lancaster)  [DC] 0 April 1885 21 January 1929 039A
JONES Thomas s/o 23 March 1921 23 March 1921 039A
LANCASTER Burrell Franklin 17 June 1836 0 OOO 0 039A
LANCASTER Burrell Franklin d/o 28 April 1894 30 April 1894 039A
LANCASTER Luther V.  [NEWS] 0 November 1890 16 November 1913 039A
LANCASTER Orean (Bean)  [SMC] 0 June 1857 26 March 1917 039A
WATSON Hazel Elizabeth Jones  [DC] 7 December 1924 16 August 1926 039A
               
ALLEN Isabel (Dangaix) 28 June 1872 19 November 1967 039B
DANGAIX Joseph 19 March 1819 9 July 1874 039B
DANGAIX Joseph Jean 3 May 1861 24 January 1862 039B
DANGAIX Josephine Antoinette 17 January 1870 24 October 1870 039B
DANGAIX Mary (Lasserre) 8 April 1837 22 December 1879