Palmetto West

A to F        G to L        M to R        S to Z

A

ABBOTT, Bernard Clarence (10-26-1916 / 03-03-1918, Bwk.) cath-23
ABBOTT
, Catherine "Kate" (Fonda) (03-10-1882, Bwk. / 08-30-1972, Bwk.) 133-7
ABBOTT
, Cleveland Virgil Sr. (09-01-1884, Wayne Co. / 09-13-1970, Bwk.) 121-7
ABBOTT
, Cleveland Virgil "C.V." Jr. (05-27-1921, Bwk. / 10-08-1939, Bwk.) 121-6
ABBOTT
, David Charles (04-02-1918, Montgomery, Al. / 02-03-1968, Glynn) 145-1
ABBOTT
, Dorothy Elizabeth (1920 / 06-04-1937, Bwk.) 145-1
ABBOTT
, Jeanette Genevieve "Nettie" (Newman) Baker (c1877 / 11-29-1922 , Bwk.) 33-1
ABBOTT
, Jesse Emanuel Sr. (09-19-1878, Bwk. / 01-13-1956, Bwk.) 133-7
ABBOTT
, Jesse Emanuel Sr. s/o (inf / 09- -1913) 133-7 ?
ABBOTT
, Jesse Emanuel Jr. (12-06-1907, Bwk. / 05-18-1982, Melbourne, Fl.) 133-7
ABBOTT
, John Barney (06-27-1877, Screven, Ga. / 05-27-1965, Sarasota, Fl.) 145-1
ABBOTT
, John W. (c1874 / 08-30-1945, Bwk.) 33-1
ABBOTT
, Kaie Burford (01-04-1910 / 07-15-1910) 133-7
ABBOTT
, Lewis Augustine Jr. (09-06-1935, Al. / 02-01-1936, Gadsden, Al.) 133-7
ABBOTT
, Martha Charlotte (Butler) (12-31-1917, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 01-13-1993, Bwk.) 133-7
ABBOTT
, Mary Catharine (01-16-1911 / 10-05-1915) cath-23
ABBOTT
, Mary E. (Fonda) (1881, Ga. / 05-06-1947, Bwk.) cath-23
ABBOTT
, Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" (Stradley) (1882, Hendersonville, NC / 08-08-1938) 145-1
ABBOTT
, Reginald Sylvester "Reggie" (12-31-1914 / no date) 133-7
ABBOTT
, Sulah (Ritch) (02-22-1895, Appling Co. / 03-02-1963, Bwk.) 121-6
ABBOTT
, Thomas J. Sr. (c1883, Bwk. / 07-08-1927, Bwk.) cath-23
ABBOTT
, Thomas J. Jr. (c1919, Ga. / 1976 & bur.? 05-17-1978) cath-23
ABBOTT
, Vernon Leo (1914, Bwk. / 07-18-1949, Sav. Ga.) cath-23
ABEL, Velinda Molly (Foxworth) (12-25-1940 / 04-20-1974, Norfolk, Va.) A2-1
ABERCROMBIE,
Roy B. (age 2 mo / 10-02-1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
ABRAMS
, Bera Dove (c1891 / 08-20-1892) 34-10
ABRAMS
, Frances Elizabeth (Mock) (04-24-1873, Ga. / 02-02-1935, Bwk.) 34-10
ABRAMS
, Gilmore (inf / 03-12-1897) 34-10
ABRAMS
, James Augustus "Gus" (c1871 / 09-21-1941, Jax. Fl.) 34-10
ABRAMS
, James R. (11-23-1846, Al. / 01-03-1901) 34-3
ABRAMS
, John T. (c1874?, Ga. / 03-15-1942, Sav. Ga.) 34-10
ACOSTA,
Franklin Lewis (07-02-1907, Glynn / 03-27-1969, Lake City, Fl.) cath-21
ACOSTA,
Halk Cavada (05-24-1905, Glynn / 02-22-1956) B1-18
ACOSTA,
Marie Margaret (Brunegraff) (01-17-1913, Bwk. / 01-16-1990, Bwk.) cath-21
ADAMS
, Andrew F. (c1887 / 04-14-1893) 5-12
ADAMS
, Bessie L. (Smith) (02-12-1892, Ga. / 08-03-1973, Bwk.) C9-27
ADAMS,
Inf. of Clifford Edward Jr. (12-05-1973, Glynn / 12-06-1973, Bwk.) . #17 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
ADAMS
, Ernest (07-05-1917, Toombs Co. / 06-02-1998, Bwk.) C4-34A
ADAMS
, Frank Albert (07-13-1907, Pa. / 02-21-1974, Bwk.) C9-32
ADAMS
, Gonzelee "Lee" (04-20-1911, SC / 03-17-1968, Bwk.) C6-25
ADAMS
, Hattie (Pitts)? (03-08-1911 / no date) C6-25
ADAMS
, Helen Geraldine (Taylor/Thompson)? (05-06-1936 / no date) bl-101 # 18
ADAMS
, Jessie Paul Sr. (09-24-1890, Cumming, Ga. / 11-26-1973, Bwk.) C9-27
ADAMS
, Kirby Lee (d. 09-30-1956, Bwk.) 49-1
ADAMS
, Lester Lee Pat (09-14-1905, Toombs Co. / 08-03-1971, Bwk.) C4-34A
ADAMS
, Lucy? Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Turner) (02-15-1885, Toombs Co. / 03-23-1975, Bwk.) C4-34A
ADAMS
, Raymond (08-12-1928 / no date) bl-101 # 18
ADAMS,
Shelly Jene (05-31-1968, Glynn / 06-03-1968) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
ADAMS
, Virginia L. (Shoaff) (02-23-1930 / no date) C4-34A
ADCOCK,
Lillie (Mikesh) (05-12-1904, Shiner, Tx. / 07-23-1971, Glynn) cath-41
ADDERLY,
Frances (Forbes) (c1852, Ga. / 11-11-1934, Jax. Fl.) 49-6?
ADDERLY,
Herbert V. (c1857, England / 11-20-1934, Jax. Fl.) 49-6
ADDICKS
, Maria (Didden-Ilksen) (c1859, Germany / 09-12-1937, Bwk.) 31-6
ADKINS,
Adaline Myrtle (Dunn) (04-12-1909, Gadsden, Fl. / 02-13-1991, Bwk.) 32-4 East
ADKINS,
Rev. Jesse Abline (03-25-1909, Argo, Al. / 03-16-1976, Glynn) 32-4 East
AGEE
, Charles L.B. (03-17-1854, Wash. Co. / 08-07-1905) 4-7
AGEE
, Rev. James Alexander Sr. (05-28-1909, Stockton, Ga. / 11-24-1984, Bwk.) 127-11
AGEE
, Myrtice Christine (Brown) (05-21-1913, Wilcox Co. / 04-21-1997, Bwk.) 127-11
AGES,
Mary ( ) ? (c1855 / 11-18-1927) 44-11
AHERN,
Selma (Wade) (08-24-1901, Bwk. / 12-22-1974, Bwk.) 128-4
AHSAM
, "AhSam's Last Sleep" (age 51, from Wang-the-Kiang, China, died Friday, at 3:00 AM, reported in Sunday’s 05-12-1895 Bwk.
imes Advertiser, bur Palm, on the lot beside a Chinaman who died of yellow fever in 1893) 37-2?
AKIN
, Elbert Dowman Jr. (09-26-1926, Fl. / 09-29-1926, Miami, Fl.) 27-5
AKRIDGE,
Dr. Allen G. (12-04-1912, Pelham, Ga. / 03-04-1959, Bwk.) B7-4
AKRIDGE,
Jean (Williams) (03-26-1916, Spalding Co. / 12-12-1991, Atlanta, Ga.) B7-4
AKRIDGE,
Mary Elizabeth (01-06-1947 / 03-22-1966, Milledgeville, Ga.) B7-4
ALAZOS
, George M. (05-26-1893, Leros, Greece / 12-03-1954, Bwk.) 15-9
ALBERSON,
Lora Inez (Gravette) (04-11-1913, Randolph Co. Al. / 12-19-1999, Bwk.) 6-4 East
ALBERSON,
Roger Clark Sr. (06-28-1915, Al. / 04-20-1979, Bwk.) 13-4 East
ALBERT
, Lovie twin d/o (inf / 1912) 39-4
ALBERT
, Lovie twin s/o (inf / 1913) 39-4
ALBERTINI
, John (c1880, France / 01-24-1935) 41-2
ALDERMAN,
Eddie Nathan (11-15-1905, Valdosta, Ga. / 12-24-1986, Townsend, Ga.) 105-13
ALDERMAN,
Elliott S. (04-14-1901, Bayshore, Mi. / 07-10-1982, St. Petersburg, Fl.) A8-9
ALDERMAN,
James Daniel (06-09-1916, Fl. / 06-01-1964, Bwk.) C1-28
ALDERMAN,
James Edward Sr. (07-16-1938, Homerville, Ga. / 03-15-1965, Bwk.) C1-28
ALDERMAN,
Mabel D. (Riendeau) Baer (1911, Fall River, Ma. / 04-02-2002, Orange Park, Fl.) 105-13?
ALDERMAN,
Mary Emily (Tharin) (10-15-1896, Bwk. / 09-05-1992, St. Petersburg, Fl.) A8-9
ALDERMAN,
Thomas Carroll (10-15-1894, Quitman, Ga. / 10-18-1966, Bwk.) C1-27
ALDRED,
Clarence Jefferson (12-02-1890, Augusta, Ga. / 06-04-1954, Jax. Fl.) 43-7
ALDRED,
Ida (Heath) (01-31-1892, Warrenton, Ga. / 06-16-1957, Bwk.) 43-7
ALDRIDGE,
Patricia Ann (06-30-1952, Germany / 05-16-1956, Bwk.) B4-18
ALDRIDGE,
Walsteen (03-10-1929, Blackshear, Ga. / 09-21-1988, Bwk.) B4-18
ALEXANDER
, George Carlton ? (12-27-1882 / 08-15-1963, Bwk.) B14-25
ALEXANDER
, Jean Wylie (Loughbridge) ? (1912, Bunnell, Fl. / 10-17-2002) B14-25??
ALEXANDER
, Kermit Lee Sr. (10-09-1908, Yellowpine, La. / 04-01-1993, Bwk.) 17-7A
ALEXANDER
, Mattie Maude (Tuten) Hunter (10-18-1889, Pierce Co. / 03-27-1968, Bwk.) 117-9
ALFORD,
Nellie Mary (Remley) (11-08-1879, Fl. / 08-03-1948, Bwk.) 211-8
ALLARD
, Hazel Marie (Dowdy) (11-01-1933, Cordele, Ga. / 02-26-1993, Bwk.) bl-1 # 67
ALLARD
, Lawrence Charles "Larry" (12-20-1926, Fitchburg, Ma. / 03-05-1989, Bwk.) bl-1 # 68
ALLEN
, Calvin Fenner Sr. (04-22-1901, Bladen, Ga. / 02-11-1965, Bwk.) 164-11 was C4-12A
ALLEN
, Carl (10-14-1909, Camden / 07-11-1964, Glynn) 137-11
ALLEN
, Caroline (Eberwine) (1867 / 01-19-1936, Bwk.) 119-4
ALLEN
, Daniel Benjamin (09-10-1895 / 05-17-1974) 16-7A
ALLEN
, Edward James (10-31-1841, Wytheville, Va. / 02-12-1897, Bwk.) 5-8
ALLEN
, Ellenea Neoma (age 15 mo / 05-20-1920, Bwk.) 17-11
ALLEN
, Eloise Josephine ( ) (08-16-1849, SC / 05-05-1904) Moved? to Christ Chyd. 5-8
ALLEN
, Emily (Strawn / Straven) (11-18-1843, Ga. / 08-15-1909) 20-10
ALLEN
, Ethen (1857 / 01-23-1942) 119-4
ALLEN
, Hulda (Smith) (05-16-1895, Waycross, Ga. / 02-02-1936, Bwk.) 160-1
ALLEN
, Kula (Davis) Herndon (04-01-1912, Darien, Ga. / 09-26-1965, Bwk.) C2-19
ALLEN
, Lauretta (c1917, Ga. / 10-21-1929, Bwk.) 140-10
ALLEN,
Maggie Bell ( ) (c1861 / 02-23-1929, Bwk.) by obit
ALLEN
, Mary Magdeline (Kepler) (10-31-1898, Hibernia Co. NY / 09-30-1994, St. Simons) 16-7A
ALLEN
, Mattie (Beaver) Nicholls (02-02-1905 / 07-18-1944) 160-1
ALLEN
, Maude Hazel (Beard) (09-18-1906, Willacoochee, Ga. / 06-25-1997, Bwk.) 164-11
ALLEN,
Nell (Gregory) (04-27-1912 /no date) 18-12 East
ALLEN
, Rosa Hampton (Hall) (07-05-1879, SC / 03-07-1954, Bwk.) 20-11
ALLEN
, W.J. (04-02-1854, Ga. or? SC / 08-03-1908) 20-10
ALLEN
, William Edward Sr. (01- -1885, Ga. / 12-06-1927, Bwk.) 137-11?
ALLEN,
William Franklin (12-12-1909, Ashburn, Ga. / 11-28-1994, Jax. Fl.) 18-12 East
ALLEN
, William Gaston Jr. (01-09-1895, Wash. Co. Ga. / 06-14-1973, Bwk.) 160-1
ALLEN
, William Lee (07-31-1903, Ga. / 06-08-1929, Bwk.) 139-11
ALLEN
, William N. (11-05-1872, SC / 04-02-1925, Bwk.) 20-11
ALLIS,
Louise D. (1928 / bur. 08-14-2001) 212-5A
ALOISIO,
Veto d/o (inf / 11-15-1955, Bwk.) 49-1
ALONSO
, Emanuel G. (1886, Ga. or Cuba / 03-19-1943, Selma, Al.) 35-3
ALONSO
, Emanuel G. (inf / 02-13-1922) 35-3
ALTMAN,
Amos Callaway (02-14-1900, Wayne Co. / 08-22-1967, Bwk.) B1-16
ALTMAN,
Bertie (Schreiber) (10-15-1883, Poland / 11-19-1964, Bwk.) heb-34
ALTMAN,
Debra Day (08-05-1957, Bwk. / 08-10-1957, Bwk.) B1-17
ALTMAN,
Harry Jacob? (07- -1877, Poland / 04-09-1958, Bwk.) heb-34
ALTMAN,
Jack Isadore (06-29-1914, Nicholls, Ga. / 12-21-1980, St. Louis, Mo.) heb-34
ALTMAN,
Rosa Lee (Thornton) (06-27-1903, Wayne Co. / 01-10-1995, Bwk.) B1-16
ALTMAN,
William Franklin (12-20-1953, Bwk. / 01-03-1992, Bwk.) B1-16
ALVES,
Patsy Ann (01-20-1959 / 12-24-1971, Glynn) cath-41
AMARO,
John (c1874, Portugal / 09-23-1952, Bwk.) 214-2
AMERSON,
Doris (Wisham) (c1923, Taylor Co. / 01-23-1997, Bwk.) 205-4
AMERSON,
Rev. Shelton Pershing (10-13-1918, Twiggs Co. / 01-25-1999, Bwk.) 205-4
AMES,
Mamie Lou (Mullins) (1875, Glynn / 06-20-1964, Milledgeville, Ga.) 174-1
AMES,
Roland Haskell (03-15-1909, Bwk. / 03-09-1949, Jax. Fl.) 174-1
AMES,
Walter C. Sr. (1870, Kennebunkport, Me. / 12-23-1937, Bwk.) 174-1
AMMONS,
Arkansas (Turner) (c1857, NC / 10-12-1931, Bwk.) 164-12
AMMONS,
Emily Amanda (duBignon) Clark (c1858, Bwk. / 08-21-1933, Bwk.) cath-4
AMMONS,
Estelle (Collins) (11-30-1903 / 03-11-1975, Baxley, Ga.?) 122-2
AMMONS,
Frances Ann (01-14-1932, Bwk. / 05-27-1958, Bwk.) 128-5
AMMONS,
Gussie Hazel (Ward) (03-21-1912, Glynn / 08-23-1996, Bwk.) 28-7 East
AMMONS,
James Willie “Jimmie” (01-20-1935, Bwk. / 05-15-1999, Gracewood State , Ga.) B3-18
AMMONS,
Janie (Peagler) (07-18-1887, St. Stephens, SC / 12-16-1989, Bwk.) 207-8
AMMONS,
Kenneth Eugene (08- -1888, Bwk. / 03-16-1946, Jax. Fl.) 128-5
AMMONS,
Margaret “Jerry” (Swann) Stephens (10-25-1931, Cullman, Al. / 07-19-1997, Bwk.) B13-1
AMMONS,
Marjorie Rose (Roland) Iverson (01-07-1920, Malvern, Iowa / 07-08-1999, Bwk.) 207-8
AMMONS,
Martha Ann (Murray) (08-22-1861 / 03-30-1942, Bwk.) 122-2
AMMONS,
Ottis LeRoy “Shorty” (10-08-1908, Wayne Co. / 09-01-1983, Glynn) 28-7 East
AMMONS,
Reba (Day) (10-08-1925, Alma, Ga. / 01-09-1964, Bwk.) 207-8
AMMONS,
Rema W. “Hoot” (c1919, Homerville, Ga. / 01-21-2001, Sav. Ga.) 207-8?
AMMONS,
Robert L. (08-25-1875, Camden Co. / 08-31-1970, Bwk.) 122-2
AMMONS,
Rufus (02-1880, Ga. / 04-11-1919) cath-4
AMMONS,
Steve Murray (01-08-1901 / 09-30-1979, Baxley, Ga.?) 122-2
AMMONS,
Sydney A. (c1865, SC / 12-28-1934, Bwk.) 164-12
AMMONS,
Verdie Lee (Strickland) 03-20-1910, Wayne Co. / 12-28-1993, Bwk.) B3-18
AMMONS,
Wiliam Cullen Sr. (11-12-1892, Brantley Co. / 11-24-1962, Glynn) 207-8
AMMONS,
William Franklin Jr. (1865, Wayne Co. / 09-10-1941, Bwk.) 122-2
AMMONS,
Willie David (12-21-1904, Wayne Co. / 02-21-1981, Glynn) B3-18
AMMONS,
Willie Mae (1905, Waynesville, Ga. / 06-06-2001, Bwk.) 122-11
AMOS,
Annie E. (Lang) (07-04-1881, Ga. / 11-13-1964) 47-3
AMOS,
Mamie (05-14-1895 / 04-28-1918) 47-3
AMOS,
Missouri (Thomas) (01-02-1849, Ga. / 05-06-1916) 47-3
AMOS,
Samuel B. (08-02-1882, Ga. / 06-08-1957, Jax. Fl.) 47-3
ANDERSON
?, 2 unmarked 45-1
ANDERSON
, infant girl (d. 08-26-1898) 32-4
ANDERSON
, Alex (c1835 / 11-11-1893) 37-3
ANDERSON
, Alfred Cecil (12-15-1898 / 12-24-1973, Alma, Ga.?) 135-8
ANDERSON
, Allie (Frederick) (01-08-1875, Marietta, Ga. / 11-14-1958, Cartersville, Ga.) 32-4
ANDERSON
, Andrew Jackson "Bill" (05-06-1911, Wayne Co. / 12-24-1965) C4-34A
ANDERSON,
Bertha Mae (Driggers) (09-24-1904, Liberty Co. / 05-06-1986, Bwk.) 34-3 East
ANDERSON
, Billy Wayne (10-11-1947, Bwk. / 11-12-1993, Bwk.) C7-12
ANDERSON,
Burton C. (04-27-1895, Glennville, Ga. / 11-07-1950, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
ANDERSON
, Charles (c1877, Sweden / 1908) 7-9
ANDERSON
, Charles Johan (02-13-1865, Hede, Gottenberg, Sweden / 04-12-1925, Sav. Ga.) 136-5
ANDERSON
, Charles Joseph (04-12-1905, Bwk. / 02-14-1972, Bwk.) 136-5
ANDERSON,
Chester Vance (03-12-1912, Bwk. / 07-27-1998, Bwk.) 8-9 East
ANDERSON
, Cleo (Thompson) (11-24-1891, Chauncey, Ga. / 05-16-1982, Austell, Ga.) 199-3
ANDERSON
, Cleo Bernice (Willis) (08-14-1916, Ga. / 09-28-1978, Bwk.) 161-1
ANDERSON
, Cleveland James (04-15-1918, O’Brien, Fl. / 10-31-1972, Waverly, Ga.) C10-19
ANDERSON
, Dan Wayne (12-27-1940, Glennville, Ga. / 02-13-1994, Bwk.) 18-6A
ANDERSON
, Dollie Burnice (Daher) (09-01-1904, Liberty Co. / 10-26-1991, Elberton, Ga.) 46-3
ANDERSON
, Don Carroll (10-17-1939, Staten Is. NY / 10-14-1987, Glynn) C4-17A
ANDERSON
, Donald Curtis (09-21-1946, Glynn / 04-27-1991, I-95, Camden Co.) C7-12
ANDERSON
, Donald Millard Sr. (1945 / 02-14-2002, Bwk.) bl-105 # 56
ANDERSON
, Earl Fowler s/o (05-14-1939, Bwk. / 05-15-1939, Bwk.) 112-2
ANDERSON
, Earl Tabbot (10-08-1906, Fl. / 06-03-1978, NY) 219-11
ANDERSON
, Edith Louise (1961 / bur. 06-04-2001) cath-61 or 62 A or B???
ANDERSON
, Edna (Collins) (10-19-1910 / no date) 136-5
ANDERSON
, Edward Chester (02-17-1880, Capron, Il. / 02-04-1946, Bwk.) 199-3
ANDERSON
, Ernest John "Jack" (03-22-1914, Prosser, Wa. / 05-02-1971, Albany, Ga.) 199-3?
ANDERSON
, Ethel (Harrison) (01-13-1898, Bwk. / 10-28-1991, Marathon, Fl.) 5-9
ANDERSON
, Etta Mae (Adams) Usher (05-20-1910, Toombs Co. / 11-25-1997, Ware Co.) C4-34A
ANDERSON
, Frank Aaron (05-13-1955 / 03-10-1956) 10-2
ANDERSON
, Girlie (McDaniels) (03-19-1912, Nou?, NC / 05-29-1960) B10-11
ANDERSON
, Gustave A. Jr. (c1911 / 04-04-1921, Glynn) 45-1
ANDERSON
, Hazel Rulich (age 10 mo / 04-24-1920, Sav. Ga.) 110-12
ANDERSON
, Hilda Gray (Vaughn) (01-24-1924, Brantley Co. / 01-12-1979, Cochran, Ga.) 208-9
ANDERSON
, Jack s/o (inf / 06-26-1954, Bwk.) 199-3
ANDERSON
, James Alvin (01-08-1965, Bwk. / 01-10-1965, Bwk.) B14-25
ANDERSON
, James Bruce (10-14-1908, Ga. / 01-19-1955, Dothan, Al.) 32-4
ANDERSON
, James Henry (11-26-1860, Emanuel Co. / 02-27-1920) 109-3
ANDERSON
, James Lamar (c1935, Glynn / 01-26-2001, Bwk.) C4-17A
ANDERSON
, James William (08-12-1904, Fl. / 11-12-1964, Staten Is. NY) C4-16A
ANDERSON
, John Aaron "Sonny" (04-03-1935, Glynn / 11-19-1982, Bwk.) cath-79B
ANDERSON
, John Ira (08-23-1911, Jesup, Ga. / 09-26-1983, Bwk.) C4-23A
ANDERSON,
Julie Michele (09-21-1966, Glynn / 07-29-1978, Jax. Fl.) 14-5 East
ANDERSON
, Karen (age 21 min / 12-21-1971, Bwk.) C7-12
ANDERSON
, Katelyn Deniece (inf / 07-10-1998, Bwk.) C10-23
ANDERSON,
d/o Larry (05-05-1972, / 05-06-1972, Bwk.) # 10 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
ANDERSON
, Louisa (Howe) (02-13-1857, Ga. / 04-21-1931) 37-5
ANDERSON
, Louise Kathleen (Tabbott) (10-09-1875, Bwk. / 10-12-1973, Bwk.) 219-10
ANDERSON,
Lucille (Brown) Flanagan (04-08-1922, Madison Co. Ga. / 01-27-1983, Bwk.) 27-5 East
ANDERSON,
Margaret (Lowe) (08-06-1917, Glynn / 12-18-2001, Bwk.) 30-11 East
ANDERSON
, Mariwarde (Joines) McClelland (03-20-1923, Bwk. / 11-31-1997, Bwk.) 173-3
ANDERSON
, Capt. Martin Alfred (02-19-1866, Sweden / 11-18-1934, Bwk.) 32-4
ANDERSON
, Mary Charlotte "Minnie" (Lipthratt) (04-03-1873, Bwk. / 01-18-1968, St. Simons) 136-5
ANDERSON
, Mary E. (Dugger) (07-12-1914 / 08-30-1992) 199-3
ANDERSON
, Mary Jo (01-21-1924 / 07-30-1926) 111-11
ANDERSON
, Mattie (Johns) (05-07-1900 / 11-01-1995, Fl.) 136-5
ANDERSON
, Mildred Katherine (Easterling) (11-27-1904, Glennville, Ga. / 09-18-1990, Glynn) C4-17A
ANDERSON
, Nellie (Wilson) (06-05-1896, Wayne Co. / 05-25-1968, Bwk.) B3-13
ANDERSON,
Twins of R.C. (infs, d. 11-02-1946, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
ANDERSON
, Richard Wayne (c1949, Bwk. / 02-03-1997, Bwk.) bl-105 # 58
ANDERSON
, Robert Byron Sr. (02-18-1897, Wheeling, WV / 08-24-1978, Ft. Myers, Fl.) 5-9
ANDERSON,
Robert Jiles (10-07-1898, Tattnall Co. / 07-07-1976, Bwk.) 34-3 East
ANDERSON,
Robert Theron (11-21-1927 / 12-23-1984, Glynn) 9-3 East
ANDERSON
, Ronald Carlis (09-21-1946, Bwk. / 05-04-1968, Vietnam) C7-12
ANDERSON
, Sarah Alice (Melton/Lewis) (01-19-1916, Waycross, Ga. / 12-05-1973, Bwk.) C4-23A
ANDERSON
, Steve R. (05-18-1948, Glynn / 01-20-1996, Dublin, Ga.) 192-4
ANDERSON
, Thomas (01-12-1848 / 12-17-1893, Bwk.) 37-5
ANDERSON
, Vassie (Keith) (12-15-1896, Ga. / 07-12-1926) 111-11
ANDERSON
, Velma Lee (Rittenhouse) (10-13-1927, Bwk. / 04-29-1959) 210-12
ANDERSON
, Vivian (03-03-1907 / 12-11-1907) 32-4
ANDERSON
, Wayne M. s/o (stillborn / 07-25-1966, Bwk.) 208-9
ANDERSON
, William (no date / no date) 37-3
ANDERSON
, William "Bill" "Pop" (11- -1892, Jesup, Ga. / 02-07-1957) B3-13
ANDERSON
, William E. (c1876, Ga. / 02-13-1936, New Orleans, La.) 219-11?
ANDERSON
, William H. (02-20-1864, NC / 10-25-1937, Bwk.) 111-2
ANDERSON
, William Welton (08-03-1901, Fayetteville, NC / 06-14-1951, Miami, Fl.) 111-11
ANDERSON
, Wornel Carlis (11-04-1923, Tattnall Co. / 03-03-1996, Bwk.) 131-12
ANDERSON
, William Chester (1883, Bwk. / 03-21-1932, Bwk.) 161-1
ANDERSON,
Willis Pennul “Bill” (08-08-1901, Toombs Co. / 01-16-1979, Bwk.) 30-11 East
ANDERSON
, Woodrow W. (09-14-1917, Va. / 10-30-1944, WWII-France) 208-9
ANDREWS
, Catherine Ann (Mosley / Ferrell)? (03-29-1956 / 12-23-1993) cath-61A
ANDREWS
, James Hubert (01-22-1926, Duval Co. Fl. / 01-10-1992, St. Mary's, Ga.) 5-7A
ANDREWS
, James Luke Sr. (02-28-1883, Woodbury, Ga. / 06-16-1958, Bwk.) 105-8
ANDREWS
, James Luke Jr. (06-22-1924, Bwk. / 12-10-1948, Guam, Midway Is.) 105-8
ANDREWS,
John Druen Jr. (02-16-1895, Soperton, Ga. / 03-30-1975, Bwk.) 30-2 East
ANDREWS,
Lucile (Browning) (01-05-1899, Scotland, Ga. / 01-31-1981, Baton Rouge, La.) 30-2 East
ANDREWS
, Maeola B. (Harbin) (01-15-1930, Bwk. / 01-22-1990, Bwk.) 5-7A
ANDREWS
, Maud (Lott) (01-05-1895, Bwk. / 09-25-1985, Bwk.) 105-8
ANDREWS
, Quinten (age 2 mo / 12-24-1919, Bwk.) 36-10
ANDREWS
, Virginia (Hall) ? (02-16-1874 / 08-19-1930) 20-10
ANGELAKOS,
Nicholas T. (02-22-1906, NY, NY / 05-25-1965, Waycross, Ga.) C4-7A
ANGLIN,
Clara Bell (Williams) (08-26-1906, Social Circle, Ga. / 10-09-1946, Bwk.) 197-2
ANGLIN,
George Samuel Jr. (12-09-1899 / 07-06-1983) 197-2
ANGLIN,
Robert Lanier “Robbie” Jr. (03-04-1965, Bwk. / 12-12-1992, Glynn) 197-2
ANSLEY,
Corine (Mosley) (02-13-1917, Toombs Co. / 11-04-1995, Bwk.) B11-13
ANSLEY,
Willard Levine (10-15-1915, Toombs Co. / 01-16-2001, Bwk.) B11-13
ANTON,
J.P. (c1887 / 05-20-1929, McDuffie Co.) 141-9
ANTONIO,
Pedro Juan (1965 / 06-28-1989, Bwk.) 124-1A
ARMSTRONG
, Brittany Lauren (09-06-1991, Bwk. / 10-16-1991, Sav. Ga.) C3-1
ARMSTRONG
, Geraldine (01-03-1937 / 11-23-1938, Bwk.) 120-2
ARMSTRONG
, James Davis Sr. (05-26-1922, Rockmart, Ga. / 08-12-1978, NM ) B8-1
ARMSTRONG
, Jefferson Davis "Jeff" (11-26-1899, Dahlonega, Ga. / 05-03-1972, Bwk.) B8-1
ARMSTRONG
, Kasey Nichelle (Harper) (03-29-1972, Bwk. / 10-04-1991, Bwk.) C3-1
ARMSTRONG
, Nora (Higginbotham) (05-10-1902, Wayne Co. / 07-15-1997, Bwk.) 134-9
ARMSTRONG
, Pearl Emmie (Drawdy) Conner (06-26-1915, Brookman, Ga. / 12-30-1978, Waynesville, Ga.) B8-1
ARMSTRONG
, Rena (Velandi) (1897, Italy / 01-01-1924, Bwk.) 134-9
ARMSTRONG
, Robert Kyle Sr. (02-12-1929, Asheville, NC / 09-15-2000, Nashville, Tn.) 219-8
ARMSTRONG
, Sidney Hope (1870, Williston, SC / 12-19-1933, Bwk.) 134-9
ARMSTRONG
, Sidney Hope? s/o (inf / 08-31-1921) 13-3
ARMSTRONG
, Sidney Hope "Sid" (c1924, Bwk. / 06-30-2000, Tx.) 134-9
ARMSTRONG
, William B. (c1884, Ga. / 06-21-1938) 120-2
ARNAUD,
Ethel Mae (Hill) (03-15-1902, Baxley, Ga. / 03-17-1989, Bwk.) 52-6
ARNAUD,
Jean P. (08-08-1880 / 03-29-1962, Jax. Fl.) 52-7
ARNETT
, Basil Wright (10-23-1897, Glynn / 04-02-1974, Bwk.) B6-20
ARNETT,
Edwin? B. s/o (b. & d. 07-26-1940, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
ARNETT
, Edwin B. s/o (inf / 03-26-1946) 185-8
ARNETT
, George Mathew (04-26-1887, Glynn / 10-28-1971, Bwk.) B6-20
ARNETT
, Harriett Elizabeth (Clary) (09-05-1902, Wayne Co. / 09-20-1994, Jekyll ) B6-20
ARNETT,
Jack Larry? (11-14-1929, Fl. / 02-27-1988, Tuskegee, Al. reinterred to Bwk. Mem’l, 05-03-2000) 30-7A East
ARNETT
, Minnie Bernice (Dent) (04-22-1902, Wayne Co. / 01-13-1989, Bwk.) 193-8
ARNETT
, Orin Courtland (04-26-1885, Glynn / 10-08-1957) B6-20
ARNETT
, Sally (Knight) Varnedoe (02-17-1889, Wayne Co. / 01-18-1967, Glynn) 173-1
ARNETT
, William Robert "Bill" (10-13-1900, Wayne Co. / 04-05-1968, Bwk.) 193-8
ARNETTE
, Rev. Claudie Mae ( ) (05-15-1906 / 02-02-1981, Jesup?) C10-8
ARNETTE
, Rev. Ray Alvin Thomas (05-18-1907, Wayne Co. / 01-19-1999, Bwk.) C10-8
ARNHEITER
, Albert (09-17-1875 / 09-11-1909) 35-1
ARNHEITER
, Augusta ( ) (06-16-1849, Berlin, Germany / 06-19-1930, Bwk.) 35-1
ARNHEITER
, Christian (07-20-1846, Germany / 02-28-1908) 35-1
ARNHEITER
, Otto R. ? (06- -1878 or 79, Al. / 09-01-1931, Bwk., funeral 12-01-1931) 35-1
ARNOLD,
Benjamin Frank (04-23-1909 / 11-18-1940, Glynn) 146-12
ARNOLD,
Capt. Charles Edward (1857, Bwk. / 03-25-1929, Bwk.) 130-8
ARNOLD,
Cicero Pierce (stillborn / 11-10-1922, Bwk.) 130-8
ARNOLD,
Edith Caroline (age hrs / 09-21-1921, Glynn) 130-8
ARNOLD,
Effie Eunice (Milner) (1865, Ga. / 05-09-1934, Bwk.) 130-8
ARNOLD,
Eugene F. d/o (age: min / 12-05-1963, Bwk.) 211-2
ARNOLD,
Harry Bailey (02-04-1903, Bwk. / 01-29-1977, Lithia Springs, Ga.) 130-8
ARNOLD,
Roy Olin (age 3 mo / 03-16-1919, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
ARNOLD,
Vera Bell (McLarty) (12-18-1901, Ga. / 04-24-1975, Waycross, Ga.) 173-4
ARROYO,
Diego Luis (05-29-1916, Puerto Rico / 09-02-1976, Baltimore, Md.) 35-3 East
ARROYO,
Ida Mae (Sikes) (08-17-1914, Surrency, Ga. / 10-30-1984, Liberty Co.) 35-3 East
ARTAU,
Alice Vera (Raffo) (12-03-1882, Wilmington, De. / 01-12-1967, Bwk.) cath-74
ARTAU,
Benito Edward (09-28-1907, Bwk. / 11-26-1983, New Smyrna Beach, Fl.) cath-74
ARTAU,
Dolores Elizabeth (09-15-1905, Bwk. / 08-15-1990, Athens, Ga.) cath-74
ARTAU,
Emily (Toncic) (06-04-1918, Newark, NJ / 02-18-1996, New Smyrna Bch. Fl.) cath-74
ARTAU,
Lazaro Domingo Pablo (03-31-1864, Riudellots DeLa Selva, Provincia DeGerona, Spain / 04-08-1934, Bwk.) cath-74
ARTAU,
Louis Phillipe (10-29-1899, Bwk. / 02-27-1977, South Bend, In.) cath-74
ARTAU,
Samuel Lee (06-27-1941, Paradise, Pa. / no date) cath-74
ARTHUR,
infant (no date / no date) 51-1
ARTHUR,
Ethel (Couley) (01-03-1903, Aiken, SC / 11-17-1966) C5-14
ARTHUR,
Pearl L. (Wages) (06-07-1926, Ga. / 12-16-1977, Glynn) 12-8 East
ARTHUR,
Sam Edward (08-27-1884, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 09-11-1967, Bwk.) C5-14
ARTHUR,
Thomas Samuel (08-23-1920, Ga. / 03-07-1980, Bwk.) 12-8 East
ASBELL
, Dicy Isabell (Scott) ? (10-16-1927 / no date) bl-101 # 66
ASBELL
, Donno (07-01-1920, Quitman, Ga. / 11-13-1988, Bwk.) bl-101 # 66
ASBELL
, Dudley H. (01-10-1861, Ga. / 04-28-1941, Bwk.) 173-2
ASBELL
, E.R. (Lawrence) ? (c1858, Ma. / by 1900) 55-1
ASBELL
, George Willis Sr. (10-05-1855, SC / 03-06-1915, Bwk.) 55-1
ASH,
Emma P. (Oldswager) (11-29-1875, NY / 10-01-1965, Bwk.) C3-17
ASPINWALL,
Arthur Douglas (12-11-1891, Bwk. / 12-31-1934, Waycross, Ga.) 110-7
ASPINWALL,
Bernice Burl (06-13-1913, Wayne Co. / 02-23-1988, Bwk.) B12-12
ASPINWALL,
Eldonna “Dona” (Mosley) (06-04-1933 / no date) B12-12
ASPINWALL,
Martha “Mattie” (Brown) (c1894 / 03-19-1976) 110-7
ASPINWALL,
Mason M. (02-03-1909, Offerman, Ga. / 11-24-1956, Glynn) B5-14
ASTLE,
Katie Elizabeth (Mock) (05-19-1930, Waycross, Ga. / 10-18-1989, Marietta, Ga.) B8-11
ASUMPCAO,
Manuel (1880, Portugal / 10-27-1936, Sav. Ga.) 118-1
ATCHISON,
d/o P.N. (inf / 04-01-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
ATKINS,
Michael Allen (1962, Fresno, Co. / 04-27-2001 paper, Bwk.) cath-45
ATKINSON,
Dr. Dean Dunwody Sr. (09-27-1858, Ga. / 01-06-1924, Bwk.) 135-6
ATKINSON,
Dr. Dean Dunwody Jr. (04-02-1899, Bwk. / 02-28-1991, Norfolk, Va.) 135-6
ATKINSON,
Dewitt Thomas d/o (inf / 04-23-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
ATKINSON,
Dr. Frank Brailsford (10-21-1888, Ga. / 06-25-1931, Glynn) 135-6
ATKINSON,
Mae Christine (age 8 mo / 04-25-1920, Glynn) 49-11
ATKINSON,
Sarah Hardee (Scarlett) (07-28-1859, Ga. / 11-13-1958, Jax. Fl.) 135-6
ATWATER,
Frances Annette (Brady) Ammons (06-28-1906, Bwk. / 05-26-1972, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 128-5
AUGUST
, Charles W. inf of (d. 04-30-1948, Bwk.) 112-2
AUGUST
, Edward Jr. (03-20-1905, Olhao, Portugal / 01-03-1992, Bwk.) 151-3
AUGUST
, Edwardo "Eddie” (03-25-1884, Portugal / 05-21-1960, Bwk.) 41-6
AUGUST
, Margaret Santos "Miss Gita" (Pinha) Serra (08-20-1901, Olhao, Portugal / 10-27-1990, Bwk.) 151-3
AUSBROOKS,
E.P. Jr. s/o (11-21-1952, Bwk. / 11-22-1952, Bwk.) 211-9
AUSTIN,
Alice Laurin (Clark) (1885 / 07-28-1925, Miami, Fl.) 108-10
AUSTIN,
Lucretia “Lula” ( ) (1873 / 02-08-1935, Waycross, Ga.) 114-2
AUSTIN,
Margaret Lethea (12-16-1927 / 11-25-1928, Arco) 140-4
AUSTIN,
Rev. Marion/Matt Cooper (c1841, Ga. / 01-18-1919, Wynne, Ar.) 46-11
AUSTIN,
Martha ( ) (c1844, Va. / aft 1910) 46-11
AUSTIN,
Roy Earl (12-02-1899, Wolverine, Mi. / 10-27-1992) 140-4
AUSTIN,
Willie Jewel (White) (02-14-1910, Hickox, Ga. / 10-13-1988) 140-4
AUTEN,
Margaret H. (Martensen) (09-27-1908, Ut. / 12-11-1943, Glynn) 180-2
AVERA,
Inf. of Dr. J.B. (stillborn / 01-27-1932, Bwk.) by obit
AVERA,
Ralph M. s/o (b. & d. 05-10-1954, Bwk.) 140-6
AYCOCK,
George Benjamin (06-15-1926, Gordon, Ga. / 05-30-1993, Bwk.) 9-4 East
AYERS,
Col. John Henry (08-02-1865, Rome, NY / 03-27-1943, Bwk.) 153-5



B

BAGGETT,
D.A. d/o (inf / 07-21-1957, Bwk.) 211-2
BAGLEY,
Calvin Otis (04-08-1917, Coffee Co. / 12-20-1982, Bwk.) B14-6
BAGLEY,
Ernest Eugene (12-30-1914, Coffee Co. / 06-03-1979, Bwk.) 13-9 East
BAGLEY,
Samuel Carol (09-05-1945, Coffee Co. / 03-15-1963, Glynn) B14-6
BAGLEY,
Willie Kathleen (Cannon) (01-28-1921, Bacon Co. / 07-02-1994, Sav. Ga.) 13-9 East
BAGWELL,
Opal (Dean) (01-20-1919, La. / 05-20-1997, Bwk.) cath-95A
BAILEY,
Dau. of Charles B. (stillborn / 06-01-1955, Bwk.) by obit
BAILEY,
Daniel Lee Frank Sr. (12-30-1951, Jax. Fl. / 07-31-1976, Glynn) 139-8
BAILEY,
David A. (12-05-1864 / 03-13-1931, Bwk.) 46-10
BAILEY,
David Alvin (06-18-1906, Camden Co. / 04-17-1948, Wilmington, NC) 46-10
BAILEY,
Edgar Harold (12-21-1910, Ga. / 04-16-1971, Bwk.) C3-5
BAILEY,
Fleta Ernestine “Nannie” (Meeks) Harvey Kizer (07-13-1902, Nicholls, Ga. / 07-29-1984, Glynn) 144-6
BAILEY,
Harold (age 5 mo / 04-15-1944) 182-1
BAILEY,
Herbert Hoover Sr. (11-20-1928, Bwk. / 08-09-1975, Bwk.) 139-8
BAILEY,
Katherine B. “Kate” (Scott) (04-01-1873, Camden Co. / 03-14-1954, Orlando, Fl.) 46-10
BAILEY,
Mary E. (Spurlock) (10-12-1853, Al. / 12-12-1931, Jax. Fl.) 31-9
BAILEY,
Otis Bee Sr. (01-19-1899, Newberry, Fl. / 11-08-1990, Bwk.) 139-8
BAILEY,
Otis Bee Jr. (02-06-1922, Ga. / 11-23-1927, Bwk.) 139-8
BAILEY,
Ruth E. (Ballew) Baxley (11-12-1913, Fannin Co. / 09-01-1985, Winter Haven, Fl.) C3-5
BAILEY,
s/o S.T. (inf / 10-11-1939, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
BAILEY,
Sophie Elizabeth (Marshall) ? (1835 / 03-23-1914, Bwk.) 3-1?
BAILEY,
Thelma Beryl (Jackson) (04-12-1903, Jasper, Fl. / 01-26-1994, Bwk.) 139-8
BAILEY,
Villard M. (01-07-1926 / 06-27-1929, Bwk.) 139-8
BAILEY,
William Bedford (01-17-1895 / 01-05-1962) B10-24
BAIN,
Lydia Marie (Balmer) (01-24-1907, Emporia, Ks. / 08-04-1984, Hinesville, Ga.) 222-3
BAKER,
C. Bradley (08-08-1921 /no date) 22-8 East
BAKER,
Carrie E. (Futch) (07-28-1871, Bwk. / 02-05-1961, Coral Gables, Fl.)2-1
BAKER,
Clarence Dunwody (12-31-1892 / 05-19-1893) 2-1
BAKER,
Cleon Eglemore (04-28-1872, Douglas, Ga.? / 06-07-1923, St. Simons) 15-4
BAKER,
Curtis Alvin (05-30-1961, El Paso, Tx. / 04-24-1986, Glynn) 123-1A
BAKER,
Cyrus McNeill (11-27-1903, Camden Co. / 04-24-1951, Durham, NC) 141-10
BAKER,
Demaris (Walker) (01-10-1925, Jesup, Ga. / 01-04-1990, Charleston, SC) C4-27A
BAKER,
Essie (Cross) Highsmith (09-11-1903, Brantley Co. / 03-26-1995, Waycross, Ga.) C10-2?
BAKER,
F. E. s/o (inf / 08-18-1938) 17-12
BAKER,
Francis Anderson “Sam” (11-07-1906, Bwk. / 09-25-1994, Griffin, Ga.) 148-5
BAKER,
George Varnedoe (12-28-1846, Walthourville, Ga. / 10-12-1912, White Oak. Ga. bur. Midway Cem.)
BAKER,
James Floyd (12-12-1902, Chickasha, Ok. / 04-06-1998, Waycross, Ga.) cath-60A
BAKER,
Jeurdine Bertha (10-06-1870 / 12-15-1953, St. Simons) 15-4
BAKER,
Laura Virginia (McNeill) (11-04-1867, St. Pauls, NC / 10-04-1951, Bwk.) 141-10
BAKER,
Leila Agnes (Strickland) Young (c1916, Glynn / 01-12-2001, Bwk.) 203-8
BAKER,
Dr. Lewis (11-22-1866, St. Simons / 12-22-1933, St. Simons) 15-4
BAKER,
Lila Fenton (Burroughs) (07-22-1913, Sav. Ga. / 08-15-1986, McDonough, Ga.) 148-5
BAKER,
Lillie Miller (Newman) ? (04-13-1896, Ok. / 05-26-1972, Bwk.) cath-60A
BAKER,
Marcus Aurelius "Harry" Sr. (04-07-1867, NC / 04-08-1916, 16 mi. from Bwk.) 2-1
BAKER,
Marcus Aurelius Jr. (07-17-1895 / 10-17-1895) 2-1
BAKER,
Margaret A. (Taylor) (12-29-1840, Glynn / 09-13-1912) 15-4
BAKER,
Mary Cora (Anderson) (01-03-1878, Bwk. / 07-13-1966, Bwk.) 148-5
BAKER,
Minnie Frances (Doneell) (10-16-1915, Pa. / 03-19-2000, Bwk.) 22-8 East
BAKER,
Robert P. d/o (inf / 06-26-1895) 33-1
BAKER,
Ronald John Jr. (05-14-1983, Joplin, Mo. / 12-16-1983, Bwk.) B5-21
BAKER,
Samuel Winn (12-28-1875, Thomasville, Ga. / 01-20-1939, Bwk.) 148-5
BAKER,
Samuel Winn IV (10-09-1961 / 01-25-1986, Griffin, bur. there, reinterment here 12-21-1999) 148-5
BAKER,
Silas L. (c1871 / 1887) 15-4
BAKER,
Wallace Everett (04-15-1923, Endicott, NY / 07-17-1996, Charleston, SC) C4-27A
BAKER,
William Englebe (05-08-1912, St. Augustine, Fl. / 02-29-1992, Bwk.) 203-8
BALDWIN,
Benji (Franklin) (09-23-1919, Glynn / 08-16-2000, ice, Glynn) 163-11
BALDWIN, Florence Margarette (d. 1902) 40-5
BALDWIN,
James C. (10-28-1829, Brooklyn, NY / 10-06-1914, Bwk.) 40-6
BALDWIN,
James Duncan (01-02-1871, Brooklyn, NY / 01-06-1948, Bwk.) 40-5
BALDWIN,
Jane C. (Williams) (1848 / 09-27-1920, Bwk.) 48-1
BALDWIN,
Mary E. (Schmidt) (03-04-1833, NY / 03-19-1904) 40-6
BALDWIN,
Mary Isabell (Pellicer) (01-28-1870, Fl. / 05-08-1951) 40-5
BALDWIN,
William Pitt III (05-28-1912, Clinch Co. / 09-25-1991, Bwk.) 163-11
BALL,
Dorothy Theodora “Dora” (Berrie) (10-14-1876, Bwk. / 08-07-1917, Bwk.) 44-6
BALLIS,
Floyd A. (1914 / 05-10-1965) C4-7A
BALLON,
Nina Minnie (Harvey) Bryant (c1867 / 01-02-1895) 8-1
BANDEL?,
Dau. of R.L. (inf / 10-26-1951) by obit

BANKSTON,
Doris Marie (Roberson) Usher (05-28-1930, Screven, Ga. / no date) B4-11
BANKSTON,
James Beauchamp (09-04-1866, Jackson, Butts Co. / 03-21-1948, DeLand, Fl.) 9-3
BANKSTON,
James Donald Jr. (07-06-1933, Butts Co. / no date) B4-11
BANKSTON,
James Kenneth (06-19-1894, McRae, Ga. / 11-11-1910, Bwk.) 9-3
BANKSTON,
Mary Emma (Cauthen) (1867, Jackson, Ga. / 1903) 9-3
BANYAR,
Daniel Albert (02-05-1925, Swoyerville, Pa. / 08-07-2000, Bwk.) 19-13 East
BARBER,
Barbara Jane (age 3 / 05-21-1935) 50-2
BARBER,
Nancy Thelma (Wildes) Barfield (06-18-1911, Manor, Ga. / 11-07-1989, Bwk.) A11-11
BARBER,
Rose Marie (03-08-1958 / 03-26-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
BARFIELD,
s/o E.V. (inf / 09-11-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
BARFIELD,
Earl Slater (01-12-1942, Bwk. / 10-02-1981, Bwk.) A11-11
BARFIELD,
Ethel (Ray) (01-17-1896, Appling Co. / 03-01-1986, Bwk.) C11-12
BARFIELD,
George Edward (08-29-1912, Ga. / 04-20-1971, Bwk.) C11-12
BARFIELD,
J.F. s/o (inf / 03-08-1952) A11-11
BARFIELD,
John? F. s/o (inf / 06-15-1938, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
BARFIELD,
John Fredrick born Johnny Cowart (08-30-1886 / 03-27-1952) A11-11
BARFIELD,
Leroy d/o (inf / 01-25-1943) 179-2
BARKER,
Elliott Carl Jerome (06-19-1932, Bwk. / 01-29-1944, Glynn) 183-1
BARKER,
Gertrude (Dowling) (05-20-1900, Schlatterville, Ga. / 05-22-1947, Bwk.) 209-9
BARKER,
George Fleming (06-09-1899, Wayne Co. / 02-12-1953, Arco) 183-1
BARKER,
James Eugene “Gene” (09-12-1934, Bwk. / 07-07-1987, Bwk.) 183-1
BARKER,
Perry H. (06-14-1921, Wayne Co. / 10-22-1944) 183-1
BARLOW,
Henry Vincent (11-27-1939, Dodge Co. / 12-17-1995, Bwk.) bl-104 # 43
BARLOW,
James Ralph “J. R.” (03-17-1914, Eastman, Ga. / 10-06-1998, Bwk.) 25-2 East
BARLOW,
Mary Ellen (Hendricks) (01-05-1942 / no date) bl-104 # 4
BARLOW,
Mattie Jo (Woodward) (01-06-1920, Dodge Co. /no date) 25-2 East
BARNARD,
Norwood Odis (08-02-1918, Pierce Co. / 07-06-1977, Glynn) C8-24
BARNES,
Clyde (Wheless) (01-27-1906, Nashville, Ga. / 08-22-1997, Kingsport, Tn.) B13-10
BARNES,
Herman Cordia (08-16-1924, Coffee Co. / 01-16-1962, Bwk.) B13-10
BARNES,
Mary Elaine (Yancey) Daniel Kirkland (02-26-1909, Chapel Hill, Ga. / 05-02-1958, Glynn) 120-11
BARNES,
Vicki (09-26-1947, San Antonio, Tx. / 04-06-1955) 211-2
BARNETT,
Brian Michael (11-04-1989, Bwk. / 02-21-1990) # 39 127-11A&1A City Babyland
BARNHILL,
Calhoun H. (11-03-1903, Tattnall Co. / 10-18-1959) B4-3
BARNHILL,
Charles Ferris (02-04-1892, Colly, NC / 02-06-1940, Bwk.) 117-8
BARNHILL,
Emory Auvell (04-27-1927, DeLand, Fl. / 11-13-1955, Glynn) B4-3
BARNHILL,
James L. d/o (age 2 wks / 03-04-1943, Bwk.) 181-2
BARNHILL,
James Leland (10-21-1920, Evans Co. / 02-13-1963, Bwk.) B4-3
BARNHILL,
Lillian Belle (Glover) (03-22-1893, Americus, Ga. / 06-19-1975, Bwk.) 117-8
BARNHILL,
Mary Frederica (11-06-1895, NC / 03-05-1971, Bwk.) 117-8
BARNHILL,
Mary Frederica (Browne) (04-02-1870, NC / 12-13-1934, Bwk.) 117-8
BARNHILL,
Mattie (Denmark) (04-28-1901, Statesboro, Ga. / 12-15-1968, Bwk.) B4-3
BARNHILL,
Noah Radcliffe (03-03-1862, Colly, NC / 12-20-1934, Bwk.) 117-8
BARNHILL,
William Jack (02-14-1925, Glennville, Ga. / 06-01-1979, Bwk.) B4-3
BARNWELL,
Nathaniel Hagood? (c1844, Ga. or SC / aft 1910) 49-5
BARR,
Effie Lee (McClellan) Potter Flanders (09-15-1872, Fernandina, Fl. / 04-16-1943, Bwk.) 48-9
BARRENTINE,
Iver (Lambert) (08-28-1905 / 08-31-1991, Glynn) 22-7 East
BARRETT?,
1 unmarked 8-10
BARRETT,
Elizabeth Matilda (Wilson) (07-02-1855, Camden Co.? / 03-14-1920) 26-2
BARRETT,
John Henry (06-04-1849, Boston, Ma. / 07-05-1916) 26-2
BARRETT,
John Joseph (10-22-1875, St. Augustine, Fl. / 06-03-1942, Miami, Fl.) 8-10
BARRETT,
Mary (Johnson) (01-14-1892, Folkston, Ga. / 05-31-1984, Miami, Fl.) 8-10
BARRINGTON,
Otis (c1904 / 04-09-1931, Bwk.) 48-11
BARRON,
Hubert Lawrence (05-14-1896, Cartersville, Ga. / 06-13-1959, Bwk.) B9-11
BARRON,
Dr. John Alexander (01-12-1905, Fayette, Mo.? / 01-31-1954) 54-8
BARRON,
John R. Jr. (age 10 days / 04-06-1920, Glynn) 36-10
BARROW,
Columbus Eugene (age 20-30? / 11-18-1918, over-seas, bur. here 09-27-1921) 108-8
BARRS,
Betty Elizabeth (Sapp) (11-25-1919, Coffee Co. / 03-17-1997, Bwk.) cath-59B
BARRS,
Herbert Arthur “Red” (03-20-1911, Coffee Co. / 01-20-1983, Bwk.) cath-59B
BARRS,
Minnie Susie (Perkins) Roberson (09-23-1913, Screven, Ga. / 10-22-1998, Bwk.) B4-11
BARRS,
Mitchell David (11-08-1919, Coffee Co. / 12-07-1982, Bwk.) B4-11
BARRY,
Herschel (09-23-1919, Ty Ty, Ga. / 07-14-1982, Bwk.) by obit
BARTEE,
Eleanor Mae (Greer) (10-06-1919, Bwk. / 03-15-1991, Valdosta, Ga.) B4-4
BARTLETT,
James Orville Sr. (01-03-1888, Chicago, Il. / 11-19-1956, Glynn) 169-1
BARTLETT,
Mamie Agnes (Brantley) (07-05-1899, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 07-10-1997, Bwk.) 169-1
BARTON,
Corinne (Browning) (09-08-1898, Helena, Ga. / 05-12-1952, Bwk.) 147-7
BARTON,
Doyle (12-14-1898, Fl. / 01-06-1946, Bwk.) 147-7
BARWICK,
Clarence Newton (01-31-1900, Ga. / 03-05-1974, Bwk.) B6-13
BARWICK,
Elijah Estus (08-13-1908, Emanuel Co. / 08-19-1994, Darien, Ga.) 31-9 East
BARWICK,
Ella Virginia (Drake) (09-03-1876, Odumville, Ga. / 09-18-1965, Bwk.) B6-13
BARWICK,
Ilee Cola (Edenfield) (11-26-1910, Wayne Co. / 01-21-1989, Bwk.) 31-9 East
BARWICK,
James Paul (04-12-1918, Lyons, Ga. / 12-12-1962, Galveston, Tx.) B6-13
BARWICK,
Joyce Marie (Davis) (11-25-1941, Odum, Ga. / 09-11-1994, Bwk.) 24-6A
BASS,
Bessie W. ( ) ? (07-04-1882, Ga. / 10-03-1912) 23-9
BASS,
Donald C. Sr. (c1894 / 07-23-1943, Fl.?) 181-2
BATES,
Ben Hill (09-08-1882, Rome, Ga. / 01-25-1946) 208-11
BATES,
Ella J. (Holloway) ? (1883 / 12-12-1947, Bwk.) 208-11
BATTEN,
Victoria Irene Smith (09-11-1949 or 1948, Bwk. / 10-24-1951, records say bur. Bethlehem Cem., Hickox, Ga.) 154-6
BATTY,
David Joseph (b & d, 05-06-1974) # 19 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
BATTY,
David Michael (06-19-1971, Glynn / 06-23-1971, Bwk.) # 6 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
BATUYONG,
E.K. d/o (age 22 hr / 02-29-1952, Bwk.) 200-2
BATUYONG,
James (age 5 mo / 06-20-1945, Bwk.) 200-2
BAUER,
Jonathan Emory (stillborn / 09-13-2001) 127-11A&1A City Babyland
BAUGH,
Herman Brudell (12-31-1909, Warm Springs, Ga. / 06-01-1978, Bwk.) B6-12
BAUGH,
Martha LaVerne (Yates) (08-03-1913, Al. / 04-14-1973, Bwk.) B6-12
BAUMAN,
Alice (Moore) Boais? (04-06-1869, Starke, Fl. / 03-08-1942, Glynn) 151-12
BAUMAN,
Henry (08-30-1866, Wash. DC / 05-14-1943, Bwk.) 151-12
BAUMGARTNER,
infant (d. 12-19-1925) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Amelia (Van Houten) (c1848, Granville, Oh. / 07-17-1939, Bwk.) 119-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Carrie (Ehrlicher) (12-20-1859, Germany / 01-22-1948) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Frederick (1860, Berne?, Switzerland / 08-24-1938, Waycross, Ga.) 30-3
BAUMGARTNER,
Henry Constance "Hance" (01-31-1888, Bwk. / 08-05-1944, St. Simons) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Hugh Edward Sr. (07-22-1887, Glynn / 03-13-1972, Bwk.) 108-2
BAUMGARTNER,
Hugh Edward Sr. d/o (inf / 09-27-1922, Glynn) 108-2
BAUMGARTNER,
John Sr. (10-17-1853, Berne, Switzerland / 12-15-1929, Bwk.) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
John “Jack” Jr. (02-07-1893, Bwk. / 07-09-1962, St. Simons) 6-5
BAUMGARTNER,
Julie F. (Hege) (1857, Oh. / 04-29-1938, Glynn) 30-3
BAUMGARTNER,
Lotta Amelia (12-27-1885, Bwk. / 09-25-1963, Bwk.) 119-8
BAUMGARTNER?,
Madeline (1900 / 1907) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Miranda (Parmalee) (07-20-1897 / 03-13-1992, Atlanta, Ga.) 6-5
BAUMGARTNER,
Moritz H. (03-03-1890, Bwk. / 12-18-1951, Bwk.) 30-3
BAUMGARTNER,
R. inf of (d. 04-21-1925) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Rudolph Charles (05-13-1858, Switzerland / 06-27-1936, Glynn) 119-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Rudolf F. (10-02-1890 / 02-14-1970) 6-8
BAUMGARTNER,
Thelma (Conyers) (01-25-1899, Manning, SC / 05-04-1985, White Rock, SC) 108-2
BAXLEY,
infant girl (d. 08-02-1919) 55-3
BAXLEY,
Mrs. (no date / 08-15-1927) 55-3
BAXLEY,
Wade d/o (inf / 01-03-1962) 198-3
BAXTER,
infant (d. 03- -1941) 169-2
BAXTER,
Jane Lajaun (06-20-1966, Glynn / 11-29-1966) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
BAXTER,
Ralph Edward (06-24-1911, Cedartown, Ga. / 06-01-1967, Bwk.) C6-12
BAYLEY,
Sarah? Elizabeth (Dunaway) ? (08-22-1865 / 03-28-1908) 16-1
BAYLEY,
William Paul (c1860, Va. / 01-28-1944, Bwk.) 135-9
BAZEMORE,
Bruno (04-28-1905, Screven, Ga. / 03-21-1975, Bwk.) 30-4 East
BAZEMORE,
Collie Clifton (10-03-1900, Glennville, Ga. / 11-16-1983, Jesup, Ga.) C6-1
BAZEMORE,
Jospehine (Pierce) (06-27-1910, Emanuel Co. / 08-21-1988, Bwk.) 30-4 East
BAZEMORE,
Nona Ola (Purvis) (09-21-1901, Johnson Co. / 11-18-1967, Bwk.) C6-1
BEACH,
Annie (Randolph) (07-01-1872, Bwk. / 04-12-1959) 9-7
BEACH,
Clara E. (Gaines) (07-06-1895, Gainesville, Ga. / 02-26-1986, Bwk.) 196-3
BEACH,
Frances Parland (Scarlett) (08-28-1870, "Oak Grove", Glynn / 03-21-1944, Bwk.) 27-5
BEACH,
Gaston Sr. (c1893, Ga. / 12-17-1951, Bwk.) 196-3
BEACH,
George Scarlett (10-10-1898, Ga. / 01-11-1988, St. Simons ) 27-5
BEACH,
Gerald N. (07-06-1896, Bwk. / 04-03-1952, Atlanta, Ga.) 196-3
BEACH,
Johnny (c1943 / 09-30-1998, Bwk.) 196-3
BEACH,
Judge Jacob L. Sr. (08-01-1858, Walterboro, SC / 02-27-1923, Bwk.) 27-5
BEACH,
Jacob L. Jr. (08-19-1897, Ga. / 01-05-1913) 27-5
BEACH, Lewis Wesley (08-03-1862, Glynn / 12-19-1954, Bwk.) 9-7
BEACH,
Pratt (03-23-1898 / 09-05-1916) 9-7
BEARD,
Algernon Eugene “Algie” (10-22-1877, Willacoochee, Ga. / 02-14-1933, Bwk.) 164-11
BEARD,
Allen Durant (04-29-1901, Atkinson Co. / 01-10-1987, St. Simons) 124-7
BEARD,
Barr Adams (05-26-1888 / 08-02-1970, Bwk.) 156-1
BEARD,
Daisy (O'Quinn) (07-22-1877, Ga. / 07-05-1933, Bwk.) 164-11
BEARD,
David Edwin Sr. (03-10-1926, Bwk. / 09-19-1986, Bwk.) C1-6
BEARD,
James Thomas Sr. (05-18-1891, Waynesville, Ga. / 01-11-1959, Bwk.) B8-6
BEARD,
James Thomas Jr. (10-13-1921 / 08-02-1938, Bwk.) B8-6
BEARD,
Jewel Gray (Cook) (1929, Toombs Co. / 08-06-2001, Bwk.) C1-6?
BEARD,
Lillian (Blacstone) (10-12-1891, Augusta, Ga. / 12-20-1988, Bwk.) B8-6
BEARD,
Mamie Alice Bramblett (Ellenberg) (10-26-1882, Quitman, Ga. / 10-28-1944, Bwk.) 156-1
BEARD,
Stacey Margaret (Campbell) (07- -1856 or 57, Ga. / 10-02-1927) B8-6?
BEARDEN,
Bobby Lee (08-22-1932, Glynn / 12-03-1999, Bwk.) B3-1
BEARDEN,
Danny Lee (08-23-1948, Glynn / 12-27-1993, Bwk.) B3-1
BEARDEN,
Geneva (Jenkins) (04-03-1926 / no date) B3-1
BEARDEN,
Joseph Donald (c1920, Helena, Ar. / 06-30-1997, Bwk. , bur.? 08-05-1998) 131-10
BEARDEN,
Kenneth Leland (01-20-1923, Bwk. / 06-23-1994, Bwk.) B3-1
BEARDEN,
Lillian Elizabeth “Liz” (Marr) (02-04-1935, Woodbine, Ga. / 09-30-1999, Bwk.) C3-9
BEARDEN,
Mary Ruth (Erwin) (11-13-1936, Elberton, Ga. / 09-08-1997, Jax. Fl.) B3-1
BEASLEY,
Bertha (Adams) (12-09-1915 /no date) 20-12 East
BEASLEY,
Brandon Lee (age 1 hr / 10-31-1981, Bwk.) C3-4
BEASLEY,
James Leroy "Roy" (05-02-1915, Statesboro, Ga. / 10-03-1979, Bwk.) 20-12 East
BEASLEY,
Joseph Daniel (05-23-1909 / 07-29-1988) 138-10
BEASLEY,
Pearl Frances (Gale) Walker (07-25-1907 / 12-30-1987) 138-10
BEATON,
Anna (Isaac) (07-03-1881 / 11-08-1961) heb-7
BEAVER,
Floyd Harold (09-09-1921, Dalton, Ga. / 04-19-1990, Bwk.) 18-4 East
BEAVER,
James Harold “Jimmy” (08-08-1952, Glynn / 08-26-1978, Bwk.) 14-11 East
BEAVER,
Joseph Lawton (07-03-1952, Glynn / 01-18-1977, Bwk.) C7-12
BEAVER, Katie (Beasley) Knight Lynn (03-29-1918, Long Co. / 11-24-1984, Bwk.) 18-4 East
BEAVER,
Ruby? Louise (Larrimore) Lynn? (08-26-1923 / 03-03-1972, Bwk.) cath-63A
BECK,
Fred Aster (06-04-1910, Wheeler Co. / 01-21-1988, Bwk.) bl-101 # 56
BECK,
Fred Aster s/o (stillborn / 06-22-1936, Bwk.) 169-1
BECK,
Glenda Raye (Bishop) (06-20-1940 / no date) B14-3
BECK,
Hazel Faye (Raulerson) (11-12-1920, Waycross, Ga. / 04-07-1992, Bwk.) bl-101 # 57
BECK,
John Clyde (09-04-1912, Ga. / 09-02-1933, Glynn) 169-2
BECK,
Paul Dekale (07-24-1906, Wheeler Co. / 07-07-1969, Bwk.) B14-24
BECK,
Robert Avery (age 1 hr, Glynn / 06-11-1963, Bwk.) B14-3
BECK,
Robert Odell (10-27-1931, Glynn / 02-20-1996, Bwk.) B14-3
BECK,
Sally Ann (Tice) (02-23-1955, Md. / 11-28-1981, Glynn) B7-7
BECKHAM,
Albert Colon (02-01-1909, Camden Co. / 11-14-1952) A12-4
BECKHAM,
Dan M. (c1871, Camden Co. / 09-27-1949, Glynn) 212-2
BECKHAM,
Doris Adell (Phillips) (04-17-1919, Wheeler Co. / 12-21-1952) A12-4
BECKHAM,
Earl Ray Sr. (10-26-1933, Glynn / 08-07-1998, Glynn) A11-9
BECKHAM,
Lee Roy Sr. (05-30-1907, Camden Co. / 01-25-1984, Glynn) A11-9
BECKHAM,
Lee Roy Jr. (02-15-1931, Bwk. / 10-25-1951, Glynn) A11-9
BECKHAM,
Nellie M. (Knight) (04-04-1910, Wayne Co. / 06-26-1977, Bwk.) A11-9
BECKHAM,
Ocie A. (Carter) (04-20-1882, Wayne Co. / 06-17-1955) 212-2
BECKMAN,
John H. (08-02-1856 / 10-22-1893) 36-3
BECKUM,
Alfred P. Jr. (08-19-1939, Baldwin Co. / 03-23-1965, Ft. Bragg, NC) C3-21
BECKUM,
Alfred Powers Sr. (12-12-1915, Reidsville, Ga. / 07-27-1996, Bwk.) C4-28A??
BECKUM,
Barbara (Bishop) (09-10-1936, Swainsboro, Ga. / 01-03-1994, Bwk.) C4-9A
BECKUM,
Carlos Thomas Sr. (08-12-1893, Hancock Co. / 04-11-1976, Bwk.) C4-28A
BECKUM,
Carrie Mae (Kight) (08-08-1897, Kite, Ga. / 03-08-1985, Glynn) C4-28A
BECKUM,
Henry Thomas (11-24-1917, Toombs Co. / 09-24-1999, Glynn) C4-28A
BECKUM,
James Carl Sr. (01-20-1948, Glynn / 04-01-1996, Bwk.) C4-28A
BECKUM,
Leah (Waters) (1919, Ware Co. / 08-26-2002, Bwk.) C4-28A?
BECKUM,
Vera Mae (Singlen) (09-06-1917, Telfair Co. / 03-28-1974, Glynn) C4-28A
BECKWORTH,
Allie Willow (King) (07-19-1888, Surrency / 04-28-1985) 138-3
BECKWORTH,
John Wilson (05-27-1878, Liberty Co. / 07-28-1950, Glynn) 138-3
BECKWORTH,
Johnny Criss (06-06-1912, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 12-20-1978, Bwk.) 26-12 East
BECKWORTH,
Joseph Talmadge (1908, Jesup / 11-21-1926, Bwk.) 138-3
BECKWORTH,
Pleasant Allen “David” (01-06-1916, Wayne Co. / 12-21-1947, Bwk.) 138-3
BEECHER,
Charles Homer (c1905, Bristol, Ga. / 10-12-1998, St. Simons) 196-3
BEECHER,
Lee Ann (Ryals) (04-02-1950, McIntosh Co. / 08-30-1988) 8-1 East
BEECHER,
Leila (Andrews) Beach (05-07-1907, Jeff Davis Co. / 01-08-2000, Bwk.) 196-3
BEECHER,
Inf. of W.R. (d. 09-20-1944, Bwk.) by obit
BELL,
Amelia Elizabeth (Palmer) Ferrell (5-09-1853, Glynn / 11-25-1928) 26-8
BELL,
Annie (Chancey) Boyett? (03-08-1900, Pierce Co. / 04-18-1997, Sav. Ga.) 26-9
BELL,
Bernard (no date / no date) 103-11
BELL,
Bill Franklin, Capt. (05-11-1924, Bwk. / 05-19-1992, Bwk.) 103-11
BELL,
Charles Robert Sr. (1907, Bwk. / 09-20-1938, Bwk.) 120-12
BELL,
Charles Robert Jr. (04-29-1936, Bwk. / 06-16-1968, Bwk.) 120-12
BELL,
Elma Vera (Horton) (03-31-1906, Wayne Co. / 01-25-1990, Bwk.) 103-11
BELL,
George (08-07-1895 / 01-04-1915) 25-2
BELL,
George Alexander (02-23-1890, Glynn / 03-15-1961, Glynn) 26-9
BELL,
Henry M. (01-24-1884, Bwk. / 10-16-1940, Waycross, Ga.) 131-3
BELL,
James Blain (09-20-1887, Bwk. / 01-26-1976, Bwk.) 103-11
BELL,
James Dixie Jr. (03-08-1911, Graham, Ga. / 11-12-1957, Bwk.) 120-12
BELL,
John Dryden (07-29-1897, Glynn / 06-18-1978, Bwk.) 26-8
BELL,
John Marvin (03-07-1910, Pierce Co. / 07-18-1987, Bwk.) C4-4A
BELL,
Laura “Laurie” (12-19-1911, Me. / 02-04-1988, Glynn) C2-5
BELL,
Laura (Harris) (12-31-1886, Bwk. / 10-25-1945, Bwk.) 131-3
BELL,
Mabel "Grandma Bell" (Woodward) (1916, Billy's Is. / 10-15-2002, Glynn) C4-4A
BELL,
Maggie B. (Jones) (10-03-1889, Ga. / 07-30-1919) 103-11
BELL,
Noble Wymberly (01-19-1837, Sav. Ga. / 03-13-1915) 26-8
BELL,
Stella Pittman (Odum) (09-29-1909, Screven, Ga. / 04-30-1992, Bwk.) 120-12
BENEDICT,
Jeanne R. (Chaillot) (04-13-1887, Marseilles, France / 10-11-1969, St. Augustine, Fl.) 119-7
BENEDICT,
Col. Raymond Eli (1878, Ne. / 03-19-1936, Waycross, Ga.) 119-7
BENEDICT,
Miller (c1928 / 01-20-1975) 219-7 or 119-7?
BENIZINHO/GENIZIRRHO,
Joseph (c1896, Portugal / 11-26-1958, Atlanta, Ga.) 14-11
BENNET,
Joseph Campbell Sr. (08-18-1895, Bwk. / 10-03-1978, Fairfax, Va.) 142-9
BENNET,
"Judge" Joseph William (07-24-1860, Quitman, Ga. / 06-16-1929, Bwk.) 142-4
BENNET,
Laurence Julian (12-01-1899, Atlanta, Ga. / 10-31-1986, Bwk.) 142-9
BENNET,
Margaret Burnett (Whittle) (08-20-1904, Ga. / no date) 142-9
BENNET,
Mary Eulalie (Fleming) (12-25-1871, Walthourville, Ga. / 03-26-1957, Bwk.) 142-4
BENNET,
Virginia (Iden) (1887 / 08-26-1981, Fairfax, Va.) 142-9
BENNETT,
Annie L. (Sinclair) (c1878, Ga. / 07-04-1930) 102-1
BENNETT,
Brian Lee (03-09-1965, Bwk. / 07-05-1992, Jax. Fl.) 15-4 East
BENNETT,
Burney Kirkland “Dock” (03-05-1915, Wayne Co. / 03-29-1980, Bwk.) 181-4
BENNETT,
s/o C.L. (age 1 hr / 04-06-1950, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
BENNETT,
Inf. of Claude Stephen (stillborn / 06-22-1983, Bwk.) # 7 127-11A&1A City Babyland
BENNETT,
Edra “Bebe” (Daniels) (11-11-1910, Al. / 03-19-1976, Bwk.) 150-9
BENNETT,
Eugene (03-27-1927 / 08-16-1986) 122-3
BENNETT,
George Hodge Sr. (06-03-1932, Bwk. / 09-13-1985, Glynn) C10-5
BENNETT,
George Hodge "Bubba" Jr. (1955, Bwk. / 09-06-2002, Bwk.) C10-5
BENNETT,
George Latham (08-05-1900, Camden Co. / 08-18-1969, Bwk.) C9-29
BENNETT,
George W. (09-05-1941, Bwk. / 02-05-1943, Bwk.) 181-4
BENNETT,
Iva Myrtice (Harper) (06-08-1901, Wayne Co. / 09-16-1992, Bwk.) 201-1
BENNETT,
J.T. Jr. s/o (inf / 09-11-1942, Bwk.) 150-9
BENNETT,
J.T. Jr. s/o (inf / 08-12-1943, Bwk.) 150-9
BENNETT,
Jack Willis s/o (inf / 08-01-1954) B1-6
BENNETT,
James Howard III (age 13 hrs / 02-02-1966, Bwk.) 209-9
BENNETT,
John (09-28-1907, Jesup, Ga. / 05-17-1995, Bwk.) 160-11
BENNETT,
Joshua Tyler Sr. (03-10-1880, Ga. / 01-11-1941, Bwk.) 150-9
BENNETT,
Joshua Tyler Jr. (09-25-1910, Bwk. / 03-12-1987, Bwk.) 150-9
BENNETT,
Juanita B. (Knight) (04-28-1906, Waycross, Ga. / 05-26-1977, Glynn) 116-2
BENNETT,
Kenneth Aaron (04-13-1959, Naples, Italy / 12-06-1959, Naples, Italy) B9-10
BENNETT,
Leonard Franklin (01-19-1898, Wayne Co. / 07-20-1955, Bwk.) 201-1
BENNETT,
Leonard Warren (10-19-1898 / 07-30-1976, Bwk.) C1-10
BENNETT,
Lester Ray Jr. (05-26-1954, Glynn / 05-13-1990, Bwk.) 23-6A
BENNETT,
Letha Anna (Benton) (02-01-1905, Toledo, Oh. / 03-08-1997, Bwk.) B11-25
BENNETT, Marion (07-09-1923 / no date) bl-102 # 86
BENNETT,
Mary “Billie” (Sheppard) (12-09-1930, Baldwin Co. Al. / 11-18-1993, Bwk.) B1-6
BENNETT,
Mary Jo (Cummings) (c1914, Fl. / no date) 160-11
BENNETT,
Mona O. (Harris) (09-14-1931, Glynn / 03-25-1983, Bwk.) A8-2
BENNETT,
Nicole Ann (02-15-1978, Duval Co. Fl. / 07-20-1978) # 9 C4-14 City Babyland
BENNETT,
Opal (Sutton) (11-14-1894, Monroe Co. / 08-25-1962, Bwk.) 176-1
BENNETT,
Paul Mabry (06-08-1895, Wayne Co. / 08-18-1980, Glynn) 176-1
BENNETT,
Paul Marion (10-05-1936 / 04-15-1938, Bwk.) 176-1
BENNETT,
Rachel (Phillips) (01-20-1903, Brooks Co. / 06-25-1983, Bwk.) 122-3
BENNETT,
Ralph Vernon (10-04-1903, Wayne Co. / 05-24-1980, Bwk.) B11-25
BENNETT,
Reppard Robert (03-22-1894 / 03-11-1966) 117-2
BENNETT,
Sarah "Sallie" (Joyner) Hernandez Franks (c1856, Camden Co. / 02-21-1939, Bwk.) 117-10
BENNETT,
Shirley Jane (Jacobs) (08-12-1936 / no date) C10-5
BENNETT,
Suenell? (Truitt) (05-21-1912, Ga. / 06-16-1974, Bwk.) B6-8
BENNETT,
Susie R. (O'Quinn) (05-26-1882, Jesup / 01-08-1965, Bwk.) 150-9
BENNETT,
Teddy Raphael Sr. (10-13-1921, Ware Co. / 02-24-1978, Bwk.) 21-2 East
BENNETT,
Thomas Edward (c1866, La. / 11-04-1938, Bwk.) 102-1
BENNETT,
Thomas W. (01-06-1898 / 12-01-1940) 122-3
BENSON,
Donald Lee (07-14-1917, Lubbock, Tx. / 04-07-1998, Bwk.) A12-9
BENSON,
Joyce (Lorentzson) ? (11-10-1927 / 01-19-1995) 143-9
BENTLEY,
Annie Laura (Butler) (06-12-1927, Ga. / 08-30-1961) B10-2
BENTLEY,
Penelope “Penny” (inf / 01-15-1956) 49-1
BENTON,
Donald Wayne (07-21-1960, Ft. Hood, Tx. / 05-09-1961, Bwk.) B11-8
BENTON,
Ethel Pauline (Davis) (07-31-1895, McIntosh Co. / 03-31-1934, Bwk.) 48-11
BENTON,
Gladys Eulee (Fagan) (07-30-1920, Chatham Co. / 03-03-1999, Bwk.) B13-4
BENTON,
James Robert Sr. (07-09-1915 / 07-19-1976, Glynn) B13-4
BENTON,
Mary (Burney) (08-29-1919, Valdosta / 05-15-1984, Bwk.) 179-4
BENTON,
Roy William Sr. (04-11-1894, Bristol, Fl. / 07-09-1962, Bwk.) 48-11
BERGMAN,
Carl Albert (07-18-1894, DuBoise, Pa. / 01-22-1976, Bwk.) 17-7
BERGMAN,
Clara (Roberts) Stephens (09-28-1906, Bwk. / 04-13-1985, Hollywood, Fl.) 17-7
BERNER,
Samuel (05-21-1887 / 01-30-1955, Bwk.) heb-37
BERNSTEIN,
Marie Eugenia (Davis) (12-19-1876, Darien, Ga. / 03-18-1947, St. Simons)19-2
BERNSTEIN,
Martin J. (03-26-1874, Estonia , Europe / 11-18-1952, Bwk.) 19-2
BERNSTEIN,
Martin J. Jr. (04-08-1907 / 07-16-1907) 19-2
BERRIE,
Capt. Andrew Ross Sr. (01-08-1869, Hickory Bluff, Camden Co. / 02-10-1963, Bwk.) 210-5
BERRIE,
Andrew Ross Jr. (11-03-1905 / 11-04-1965) 210-5
BERRIE,
Eleanor Nadine (11-28-1901, Bwk. / 08-15-1985) 210-5
BERRIE,
Elmer Ingerville (04-13-1928 / 12-17-1994) 141-11
BERRIE,
Ethelyn (12-23-1911, Glynn / 05-23-1995, Bwk.) 210-5
BERRIE,
Glenna Sue (Pafford) (08-14-1931, Bwk. / 04-12-1990, Waverly, Ga.) 141-11
BERRIE,
Harry 3 infs of (no dates / no dates) 44-7
BERRIE,
Capt. Harry Orme (02-20-1874, Bwk. / 02-12-1925, Bwk.) 44-7
BERRIE,
Josephine Agnes (Mitchelson) (12-17-1878, Ga. / 09-27-1971, Jax. Fl.) 44-7
BERRIE,
Mary Mordeane (Timmons) (04-29-1878, Waverly, Ga. / 09-17-1947, Bwk.) 210-5
BERRIE,
Theresa E. (Bailey) (02-27-1850, Camden Co.? / 01-17-1929, Bwk.) 44-6
BERRIE,
William Henry, Sheriff (10-31-1846, Camden Co.? / 01-21-1918, Bwk.) 44-6
BERRIE,
William Hull? (11-02-1883, Bwk. / 08-17-1949, Bwk.) 124-2
BERRY,
Howard Lee (12-21-1959 / 01-15-1960) 14-11
BERRY,
John Robert “Bobby” (01-22-1944, Macon, Ga. / 09-26-1963, Bwk.) B8-16
BERRY,
Wayne Crews (age 12 hrs / 10-06-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
BERRYMAN,
Dewey d/o (inf / 12-01-1958, Bwk.) 14-11
BERTHIAUME,
Frances Lee (Walden) Johnson (07-04-1919, Wayne Co. / 04-25-1985, Bwk.) 214-1
BERTHIAUME,
Katie (Knight) Knight (03-27-1919, Grangerville, Ga. / 11-25-1974, Bwk.) 214-1
BERTHIAUME,
Louis Dominique Jr. (08-17-1919, Roses Point, NY / 03-12-1984, Bwk.) 214-1
BERTHIAUME,
Nancy (Crews) Smith? (11-07-1919, Brantley Co. / 10-21-1958) B7-2
BETTERTON,
Maud (Herrin) (06-02-1898, Wayne Co. / 10-25-1982, Bwk.) C10-21
BETTERTON,
William Thomas (04-26-1891, Dansville, Va. / 06-15-1970, Dublin, Ga.) C10-21
BETTS,
David Joseph (03-31-1955, Glynn / 06-05-1972) -54B
BIBBS,
Barbara Hubbard (Moffat) (07-25-1917, Memphis, Tn. / 02-11-1974, Bwk.) bl-101 # 90
BIBBS,
John Thomas (01-29-1906, Memphis, Tn. / 09-14-1988, Bwk.) bl-101 # 91
BIGFORD,
Betty L. (Talley) (12-31-1938, Boxboro, NC / 04-20-1990, Bwk.) 116-1A
BIGFORD,
Harry (c1860 / 07-11-1918, Bwk.) by obit
BILLINGTON,
Carolyn "Carrie" ( ) ? (01-13-1853 or 56, SC / 12-29-1907) 22-5
BIRCH,
Amanda ( ) ? (11-01-1836, Crawford Co. Pa. / 11-15-1899) 32-1
BIRD,
Everett (12-27-1906, NJ / 02-04-1977, Bwk.) 19-13 East
BIRD,
Wilmer (c1915, Ga. / 09-09-1936, Woodbine, Ga.) by obit

BIRMINGHAM,
Mike (no date / no date) 107-10
BISHOFF,
Mary ( ) ? (1854, Germany? / 1923) cath-3
BISHOP,
Alfred L. (05-17-1926, Jesup, Ga. / 12-19-1945, Jax. Fl.) 200-7
BISHOP,
Carrie (Skarpalezos) (10-01-1939, Bwk. / 07-09-1992, Glynn) 154-4
BISHOP,
Charles William (09-10-1927, Morristown, Tn. / 02-14-1990, Bwk.) 154-4
BISHOP,
Hiller Odesta (07-29-1917, Dawson, Ga. / 10-20-1990, Bwk.) 193-2
BISHOP,
Inda (White) (b. Lexington, Oh.?, bur. 05-12-1940, NY) 130-12?
BISHOP,
Dr. Ira N. (c1854, Lexington, Oh. / 09-22-1922, Bwk.) 130-12
BISHOP,
Mary Ada (Yale) (02-23-1923, Valdosta, Ga. / 01-13-1992, Columbia, SC) 193-2
BISHOP,
Mattie White (c1889, Albemarle Co. Va. / 03-20-1954, NY, NY) 130-12
BISHOP,
Peyton Wade (07-08-1914, Ga. / 04-21-1950, Bwk.) 193-2
BISSON,
James Henry Sr., Fire Chief (03-15-1907, Athens, Ga. / 06-02-1970, Bwk.) 189-4
BISSON,
Mary Lois (Griner) Whitesides (03-19-1917, Glynn / 01-22-1989, Bwk.) 189-4
BLACK,
Dean Alexander (08-28-1981, Camp Perr, Ca. / 03-13-1988, Bwk.) 118-1A
BLACK,
Leon Melvin II (09-05-1969, Bwk. / 06-17-1973, Augusta, Ga.) cath-94A
BLACK,
Robert G. s/o (stillborn / 05-26-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
BLACKBURN,
Ada Ruth (Waldrep) (10-29-1884, Wayne Co. / 03-26-1983, Bwk.) 219-9
BLACKBURN,
Daniel Joseph  (09-03-1883, Needham, Ga. / 05-05-1964, Bwk.) 219-9
BLACKBURN,
Daniel Joseph Jr. (08-28-1919, Waycross, Ga. / 10-11-1996, Douglasville, Ga.) 219-9
BLACKBURN,
Danny Charles (05-11-1948, Bwk. / 01-01-1951, Bwk.) 219-9
BLACKBURN,
Melba Noreda (Stewart) (03-23-1926, Wheeler Co. / 04-25-2000, Douglasville, Ga.) 219-9
BLACKERBY,
Brownie May (Hummel) (10-22-1913 / no date) 143-5
BLACKERBY,
John Mayberry “Dutch” (05-14-1912, Cecil, Ga. / 07-12-1994, Bwk.) 143-5
BLACKERBY,
John William (04-13-1873, Shelby Co. Al. / 06-21-1952, Glynn ) 143-5
BLACKERBY,
Sentelle (Davis) Pafford (1877, McIntosh Co. / 11-26-1929) 143-5
BLACKMON,
Lorrained (Johnson) Gale (11-27-1922, Wayne Co. / 12-23-1993, Bwk.) 124-13
BLACKMON,
William Edward (09-24-1929, Atlanta, Ga. / 09-07-1994, Glynn) 124-13
BLACKSTONE,
Foy Fenton Sr. (02-02-1903, Tattnall Co. / 12-25-1963, Jax. Fl.) A5-6
BLACKSTONE,
Foy Fenton Jr. (01-14-1923, Ga. / 07-18-1951) A5-6
BLACKSTONE,
Paul Douglas (08-18-1930 / 12-06-1982, Bwk.) A5-6
BLACKSTONE,
Ruby Lee (Collins) (01-19-1907, Glennville, Ga. / 03-16-1974, Bwk.) A5-6
BLACKSTONE,
William S. (08-02-1924, Ga. / 11-04-1950, Laredo, Tx.) A5-5
BLACKWOOD,
Jason Lee (08-13-1984, Bwk. / 12-11-1986, Bwk.) B6-13
BLAIN,
Dr. Arthur C. (09-10-1866, Ga. / 08-28-1907) 12-7
BLAIN,
Emma C. (Lundin) (03-04-1880 / 06-27-1941) 12-7
BLAIN,
Eugene Dixon (01-18-1870, Bwk. / 10-05-1930, Atlanta, Ga.) 12-7
BLAIN,
Rosanna ( ) ? (02-1848 or 75, Ga. / 08-14-1932) 22-10
BLAIN?,
Zelph (Love) (12-04-1868, Ga. / 10-27-1902) 12-7
BLAIR?,
3 unmarked 22-10
BLAIR,
Mary Ulalia (c1853, Ga. / 08-26-1940, Bwk.) 145-2
BLAIR,
McKenzie C. (03- -1825, Ga. / aft. 1910) 22-10
BLAIR,
Pauline (Brooks/Carter) (10-22-1963, Bwk. / 06-12-1997, Glynn) B12-14
BLAIR,
Willie J. (c1875 / 07-23-1942, Bwk.)
BLAND, Carrie B. (Moore) (07-04-1902, Metter, Ga. / 05-09-1956, Bwk.) B5-3
BLAND,
Myrtle Mae (Burrows) Maynard (1902, Kingstree, SC / 02-24-2001, St. Simons) 113-1
BLAND,
Sam Henry Jr. (02-14-1897, Ga. / 12-01-1925, Bwk.) 134-12
BLAND,
Walter A. (03-05-1900, Metter, Ga. / 04-07-1962, Bwk.) B5-3
BLANTON,
Byron Keith (01-17-1962, Tucker, Ga. / 07-21-1995, Waverly, Ga.) 210-13
BLANTON,
Dorothy (Manning) (07-16-1925, Bwk. / 09-25-1983, Bwk.) C5-9
BLANTON,
Ella Calledonia (Atkinson) (08-15-1855, Ga. / 06-27-1924, Glynn) 7-11
BLANTON?,
Ella McDonald (12-20-1883 / 12-30-1902) 7-11
BLANTON,
Dr. George Washington (03-27-1857, Ga. / 09-27-1925, Bwk.) 7-11
BLANTON,
Jacob Alexander (01-11-1888, Ga. / 09-25-1951, Atlanta, Ga.) 7-11
BLANTON,
Virginia Tison (Hilsman) (05-15-1897, Macon, Ga. / 02-22-1983, St. Simons) 7-11
BLAY,
Mary E. (Cresswell) (10-08-1880, Pa. / 04-15-1974, Bwk.) 191-4
BLEDSOE,
Carrie Bell (Hill) Miller (12-28-1921, Glynn / 11-12-1997, Bwk.) 203-4
BLEDSOE,
Harvey M. (c1907, Bahama Is. / 03-05-2001, Bwk.) 203-4??
BLEVINS,
Calvin Ray “Taz” (02-04-1943, Watonga, Ok. / 05-06-1995, Bwk.) bl-104 # 57
BLEVINS,
Christopher Ray (b. & d. 01-01-1996, Bwk.) 127-8
BLEVINS,
Marrisa Leigh (b. & d. 01-01-1996, Bwk.) 127-8
BLEVINS,
Verna (Wild) Smith (02-14-1919, Canton, NC / 06-18-1984, Bwk.) cath-68A
BLITCH,
Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Johns) Hendrix (03-29-1863, Ga. / 05-11-1947, Tampa, Fl.) 55-9
BLITCH,
William Wilberforce (07-1854, Ga. / 08-14-1930) 55-9
BLOCK,
David Russell (05-26-1914 / 01-15-1985) 9-6 East
BLODGETT,
Ruth Dorothy (Peck) (06-28-1908, Iowa / 05-18-1975, Bwk.) cath-38
BLONSHIME,
Michel Duane (inf / 08-05-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
BLOODWORTH?,
2 unmarked 35-11
BLOODWORTH,
Don (10-21-1891 / 04-27-1892) 35-11
BLOODWORTH,
J. M. (no date / no date) 35-11
BLOODWORTH,
J. M. (Mrs.) ( ) (no date / no date) 35-11
BLOODWORTH,
Marguerite Freda (Busk) Hawkins (c1900, Bwk. / 09-30-1953, Baltimore, Md.) 105-4
BLOODWORTH,
Morris (04-07-1889 / 06-25-1892) 35-11
BLOODWORTH,
Stacy (12-08-1885 / 05-07-1886) 35-11
BLOUNT,
Annie Adel “Missey” (Thompson) (c1913 / 05-14-1934) 134-10
BLOUNT,
Arthur Hampton Sr. (05-24-1920, Hampton Springs, Fl. / 09-26-1990, Bwk.) C6-31
BLOUNT,
Clarence Drew “Monk” (11-27-1905, Massey, Ga. / 08-09-1960, Bwk.) A12-1
BLOUNT,
Deborah Ann (05-18-1951, Bwk. / 06-20-1954, Bwk.) A12-1
BLOUNT,
Glynn Michael (02-20-1963, Edgeton, Ky. / 03-27-1963, Nashville, Tn.) B14-11
BLOUNT,
Hester Ann (Ammons) (09-20-1902, Wayne Co. / 01-15-1953, Hortense, Ga.) 151-12
BLOUNT,
Horace E. (01-08-1888, Glynn / 09-08-1956, Glynn) A10-13
BLOUNT,
Howard Paul Sr. (10-03-1909, Moultrie, Ga. / 11-21-1987) B14-12
BLOUNT,
Ida Agnes (Turner) (12-27-1890, Glynn / 07-31-1961, Thalmann, Ga.) A10-13
BLOUNT,
James Baxter Sr. (12-23-1883 / 08-10-1940, Glynn) 105-12
BLOUNT,
James William “Cap” (01-10-1895, Glynn / 06-09-1981, Bwk.) 201-3
BLOUNT,
John William (12-24-1947, Bwk. / 02-26-1968, El Paso, Tx.) C6-31
BLOUNT,
Johnathan Monroe (1873, Charlotte, NC / 05-17-1953) 192-7
BLOUNT,
K.C. (no date / 02-13-1937) (male) 130-10
BLOUNT,
Maggie Laura (Barrett) (04-21-1893, Waynesville, Ga. / 10-10-1988, Bwk.) 201-3
BLOUNT,
Mallon T. (inf / 12-10-1937) 134-10
BLOUNT,
Margaret (Joyner) (1919 / no date) B14-12
BLOUNT,
Nancy Jane (Anderson) (06-20-1880, Montgomery Co. Al. / 08-24-1964, Glynn) 192-7
BLOUNT,
Pamela Lee (08-03-1954, Ft. Bragg, NC / 08-10-1981, Bwk.) 5-12 East
BLOUNT,
Robert Maynard (09-18-1928 / 05-15-1964, Wy.) C3-10
BLOUNT,
Sarah Louise (Cooper) (06-03-1922, Bwk. / 04-13-1991, Bwk.) C6-31
BLOUNT,
Tom d/o (10-11-1943 / 10-21-1943, Bwk.) 105-12
BLOUNT,
Thomas Drew “Tommy” (05-30-1945, Glynn / 07-18-1996, Bwk.) 158-11
BLOUNT,
Thomas Edward (08-23-1930, Glynn / 01-04-1993, Gainesville, Fl.) 123-10
BLOUNT,
Thomas Howard Sr. (03-28-1937, Thomasville, Ga. / 03-01-1977, Bwk.) 10-7 East
BLOUNT,
William Newton (02-09-1898, Ga. / 06-09-1980) 151-12
BLOUNT,
William Rupert (09-02-1918, Ga. / 01-07-1943, near Tampa, Fl.) 151-12
BLUE,
Charles Paul Sr. (09-03-1902, Wilcox Co. / 05-21-1988, Bwk.) 27-7A East
BLUE,
Mary Elizabeth (McClelland) (03-16-1920, Ga. /no date) 27-7A East
BLUESTEIN,
Marvin Jacob (06-16-1926, Glynn / 02-16-1999, St. Simons) heb-23
BOA,
John Palmer (1880, Portugal / 01-12-1942, Bwk.) 151-7
BOATRIGHT,
Joann (Godley) (06-19-1946, Bwk. / 07-10-1991, Bwk.) B6-10
BOATWRIGHT,
Arvin Monroe (03-11-1916, Bacon Co. / 10-25-1999, Bwk.) cath-85B
BOATWRIGHT,
Clarence Johnny (12-19-1956, Glynn / 05-21-1996, Sarasota, Fl.) cath-85B
BOATWRIGHT,
Geraldine G. (Darley) (01-24-1924, Toombs Co. / 12-19-1994, Jax. Fl.) cath-85B
BOATWRIGHT,
John (03-11-1894, Bacon Co. / 09-04-1970, Milledgeville, Ga.) C4-26A
BOATWRIGHT,
Nancy Kate R (Kato) (03-09-1894, Bacon Co. / 07-12-1966) C4-26A
BOAZ,
Albert W. (06-23-1904, Tyler/Lindale, Tx. / 07-11-1966, Bwk.) 218-5
BOAZ,
Christopher Patton (12-28-1945, Torrence, Ca. / 06-23-1983, Houma, La.) 218-5
BOAZ,
Pamela Katherine (04-29-1957, Bwk. / 05-03-1964, Atlanta, Ga.) 218-5
BOBB,
Stephen Michael (05-27-1964, Ca. / 06-17-1967, McIntosh Co.) cath-46
BOCKEY,
Ryan Joseph (01-08-1992, Bwk. / 09-03-1992, Bwk.) was # 50 Moved to Chapel Park 06-24-1997.
BODANI,
Martha Bertha "Bertie" (Blair) (07- -1862, Ga. / 12-12-1944, Sav. Ga.) 145-2
BODANI,
William X. (1862, Germany / 1936) 145-2
BODFISH,
Henry Look (08-21-1877, Martha’s Vineyard, Tisbury, Ma. / 12-24-1963) C1-23
BODIE,
Ellen E. (Farrell) (09-04-1916, Bwk. / 04-24-1992, Lexington, NC) 11-9
BODIE,
Thelmar Ernest (11-09-1912, Aiken, SC / 01-20-1981, Bwk.) 11-9
BOETTCHER,
Hans George (09-09-1911, East Prussia, Germany / 07-17-1981, Glynn) 136-6
BOHANNON,
Hubert R. (03-17-1944, Alma, Ga. / 08-14-1987, Bwk.) 120-1A
BOHNE,
Lula? ( ) (c1864, Ga.? / after 1900?) 5-10
BOISKY,
Jessie Mae (stillborn / 02-15-1997, Sav. Ga.) 127-12
BOLDING,
Agnes Fanning (Wood) (07-18-1873, Wilmington, NC / 04-09-1949, Bwk.) 3-5
BOLDING,
Florence A. (09-27-1909, Miami, Fl. / 02-03-1925, Miami, Fl.) 3-8
BOLDING,
William O. (11-30-1876 / 12-16-1929, Miami, Fl.) 3-8
BOLIN,
Eula Estelle (Green) Owens (08-08-1922, Bwk. / 02-22-1991, Darien) cath-54A
BOMBARD,
John (02-24-1992, Sunbury, Pa. / 01-02-1997, Glynn) 133-4
BOMMERA,
Christian (c1889, Germany / 08-24-1934, Bwk.) 12-6
BONHAM,
Robert Henry (10-24-1850, NC / 10-15-1926, Bwk.) 18-3
BONILLA,
Maggie Hester (inf / 06-10-1943, Bwk.) 181-2
BONNELL,
Charles Henley (c1903 / 07-10-1979) 145-5
BOOIE,
Levett Packard (c1869 / 05-19-1944, Glynn) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
BOOMERA,
Rosa Lee (Nisi) (06-09-1900, Bwk. / 04-10-1971, Bwk.) 12-6
BOONE,
Ester Lee (stillborn / 12-09-1974, Bwk.) C3-2
BOONE,
Gladys (Furlong) Stutts (05-21-1903, Ga. / 05-04-1950, Arco) 199-4
BOONE,
Ida Alice (1874, Ga. / 05-16-1936, Bwk.) 168-2
BOONE,
Jackson Emory "Jack" (c1917, Bwk. / 06-19-1959) 200-1
BOONE,
Nicholas David Jr. (1879, Ga. / 01-04-1932, Bwk.) 168-11
BOONE,
Oren Jackson (10-10-1908, Glennville, Ga. / 03-15-1973, Bwk.) B8-19
BOONE,
Ronald Wayne (01-01-1948, Bwk. / 01-02-1948, Bwk.) 127-7
BOONE,
Vera A. (Hughes) (c1914 / 12-31-1945) 200-1
BOONE,
William John (1869, Ga. / 09-29-1935, Bwk.) 168-2
BOOTH,
Oakley George (06-16-1910, Sarasota Springs, NY / 03-01-1990, Bwk.) B1-18
BOOTH,
Winnie Lee (Liles) Acosta Popwell Carter (01-12-1921, Glynn / 02-24-1995, St. Simons ) B1-18
BORN,
Teresa Ann “Terry” (age 6, no date / no date) 107-15
BOSARGE,
Alfred Carol (c1876, Al. / 11-01-1931, Bwk.) 139-3
BOSARGE,
Emma Susie? (Mobley) (c1895 / 08-21-1937, Bwk.) 139-3
BOSARGE,
Henry A. (c1868, Al. / 03-2 -1945, Glynn Ave., Bwk.) 139-3
BOSLET,
Margaret Cecelia (Clemence) Fitzgerald (1925, Sav. / 09-25-2002, Waverly ) 46-7?
BOSLET,
Willard Edward “Bill” (01-11-1920, NY, NY / 09-28-1998, Waverly, Ga.) 46-7
BOSTIAN,
Harriette N. (Spaulding) (c1947, Bwk. / 11-11-1999, Fresno, Ca.) 29-5 East
BOSWELL,
Albert Sidney (08-08-1905, Taliaferro Co. / 12-22-1986, Glynn) C5-30
BOSWELL,
William Hamlin (12-03-1939, Bwk. / 02-07-1967, Libya, Africa) C5-30
BOTTA,
Pierre, Major (03-28-1891, France / 05-09-1945, NY) 105-10
BOURGEOIS,
Mary Frances (Bell) (07-29-1897, Glynn / 05-11 or 11-26-1993, Bwk.) 26-9
BOURNE,
Edna Egbert (Nash) (09-23-1883, Ga. / 09-29-1947, Bwk.) 50-10
BOURNE,
Edna Sibyl (03-09-1907, Bwk. / 01-21-1994, Bwk.) 50-10
BOURNE,
Lois Claire (12-23-1904, Bwk. / 08-26-1962, Milledgeville, Ga.) 50-10
BOURNE,
Mildred Adele (12-28-1909 / 02-23-1912) 50-10
BOURNE,
Vernon Clare (08-26-1877, Sav. Ga. / 11-04-1958, Bwk.) 50-10
BOWDEN,
B. (inf / 10-04-1893) 34-2
BOWEN,
Bernard Marlow (1914, Mitchell Co. / 06-30-2001, Bwk.) 168-12??
BOWEN,
Carlie D. (Lanier) (03-01-1890, Colquitt Co. / 05-06-1966, Ludowici, Ga.) 168-12
BOWEN,
Clarence Wendall Sr. (01-23-1912, Lyons, Ga. / 09-02-1984, Bwk.) 193-4
BOWEN,
Donald A. (04-14-1937, Sav. Ga. / 06-15-1939, Glynn) 121-4
BOWEN,
Francis Mearl (08-30-1915, Bwk. / 01-23-1996, St. Simons) C3-20
BOWEN,
George H. (09-05-1890, Ga. / 02-16-1931, Bwk.) 168-12
BOWEN,
Grady Leonard (02-04-1939, Bwk. / 02-28-1955, Bwk.) 193-4
BOWEN,
Harvey Wescott (09-17-1920, Colquitt Co. / 02-05-1961, Dublin, Ga.) 168-12
BOWEN,
Marjorie Mae "Margie" (1966, Bwk. / 08-19-2001) 168-12
BOWEN,
Mary Eliza Helen (Phillips) ? (03-03-1876 / 08-22-1904) 8-4
BOWEN,
Mave (Taylor) (09-06-1913, Clinch Co. / 05-12-1992, Sav. Ga.) C3-20
BOWEN,
Willa Gertrude (Strayer) (06-10-1913 or? 06-08-1912, Glynn / 10-20-1999) 193-4
BOWMAN,
Roy s/o (inf / 03-30-1944) 182-1
BOX,
Iris Versicola (Tyre) (12-15-1915, Wayne Co. / 09-01-1973, Bwk.) B11-16
BOX,
William Harold Sr. (05-16-1916, Charlton Co. / 01-27-1993, Bwk.) 25-6A
BOX,
William Harold Jr. (07-28-1940, Glynn / 05-13-1974, Bwk.) B11-16
BOYD,
Agnes Merrie (09-10-1905 / 09-16-1905) 2-8
BOYD,
Amy (age 2 wks / 04-01-1911) 49-12
BOYD,
Arthur Henry (10-02-1909, Glynn / 12-28-1951, Bwk.) 49-12
BOYD,
Eliza (Phillips) (05- -1850, Ga. / aft 1900) 45-3
BOYD,
Emory Leon ‘Skeeter” Sr. (01-22-1937, Bwk. / 05-07-1962, Bwk.) 49-12
BOYD,
Frank Cunningham Sr. (04-26-1915, Wayne Co. / 01-04-2002, Bwk.) 155-5
BOYD,
Frank Cunningham Jr. (inf / 05-05-1940, Bwk.) 2-8
BOYD,
Hamilton S. (07- -1844 or 47, Ga. / 01-04-1927) 45-3
BOYD,
Henry Lawton Sr. (02-05-1871, Emanuel Co. / 12-04-1969, Glynn) 49-12
BOYD,
Jetta Edna (Johnson) Tucker (03-20-1915, Houghton Lake, Mi. / 06-30-1995, Bwk.) 194-8
BOYD,
John Sheppard (07-08-1877, Bwk. / 04-19-1946, Bwk.) 2-8
BOYD,
Katie Theresa (Segui) (05-05-1888, Ga. / 05-07-1959, Ocala, Fl.) 45-3
BOYD,
Luther Sherman (08-05-1903 / 09-27-1920, Bwk.) 49-12
BOYD,
Margie (Mize) (1930, Waverly, Ga. / 02-01-1953, Glynn) A13-3
BOYD,
Minnie Lee (Norton) (07-31-1882, Wayne Co. / 04-23-1958) 49-12
BOYD,
Ruby Pearl (Strickland) (05-27-1919, Glynn / 09-25-1974, Bwk.) 155-5
BOYD,
Sallie May (Self) (12-16-1919, Tifton, Ga. / 07-12-1996, Bwk.) C1-26 ?
BOYD,
Sandra Patsy (07-24-1942, Bwk. / 03-15-1944) 155-5
BOYD,
Shelia Elizabeth (10-18-1945 / 11-08-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
BOYD,
Susan/ Sarah ( ) (04- -1844, Fl. / 12-13-1920) 15-11
BOYD, Tempie Frances (Lyons) (09-26-1883 / 03-25-1967, Folkston, Ga.) 2-8
BOYD,
Willie Andrew (b. & d. 09-05-1937, Bwk.) 2-8
BOYD,
William Edward “Uncle Son” (07-06-1882, Emanuel Co. / 01-15-1949, Ocala, Fl.) 45-3
BOYD,
Willie Shepard (04-04-1913, Bwk. / 01-23-1964, Bwk.) C1-26
BOYER,
Casey Eugene (09-27-1974, Glynn / 12-10-1974, Glynn) # 21 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
BOYETTE,
Bonita Patricia (Davis) (03-10-1945, Bwk. / 09-22-1976, Baxley, Ga.) A7-2
BOYETTE,
Jack Richard Sr. (04-14-1918, Pierce Co. / 08-20-1977, Ware. Co.) 20-4 East
BOYETTE,
Joyce Nyoka (Parrish) Ryals (c1944, Bwk. / 01-26-1998, Bwk.) B12-16
BOYETTE,
Lola Margaret (Fabris) (09-22-1917, Bwk. / 12-23-1978, Montgomery Co. Ga.) 20-4 East
BOYLE,
Augustus Henry (02-04-1865, Scotland or NY / 08-27-1915) 35-4
BOYLE,
Charles Herbert (04-07-1898, Bwk. / 02-03-1985, Baxley, Ga.) 20-1
BOYLE,
Charles Herbert inf of (d. 09-18-1923) 35-4
BOYLE,
Charles Herbert inf of (d. 01-14-1927) 35-4
BOYLE,
Charles Herbert inf of (d. 03-03-1931) 35-4
BOYLE,
Martha? Elizabeth "Mollie" "Mattie" (Bunkley) (11-17-1871, Fl. / 06-29-1939) 35-4
BOYLE,
Maude M. (Horton) (05-21-1898, Wayne Co. / 07-12-1973, Bwk.) 20-1
BOYLE,
Rolana (no date / 08-06-1895) 35-4
BRACKETT,
Betty (McDowell) (03-31-1907, Jekyll / 08-03-1987, Bwk.) 108-11
BRADDOCK,
Alfred Gary Sr. (11-22-1916, Glynn / 04-25-1975, Glynn) A12-2
BRADDOCK,
Alfred Gary Jr. (03-24-1952, Bwk. / 01-12-1953, Jax. Fl.) A12-2
BRADDOCK,
Clyde Eugene (05-12-1911, Soperton, Ga. / 08-26-1987, Bwk.) 18-10 East
BRADDOCK,
Edna Alma (Williams) (10-06-1921, Toombs Co. / 03-23-1994, Bwk.) 18-10 East
BRADDOCK,
Ishmael Burnell “Ish” (05-08-1915, Glynn / 11-17-1977, Swan’s Lake, McIntosh Co.) C5-19
BRADDOCK,
Joangela Loraine (age 8 hrs / 06-15-1977, Bwk.) # 19 C4-14 City Babyland
BRADDOCK,
Lennie Marie (Vaughn) (12-15-1919, Appling Co. / 05-03-1989, Bwk.) C5-19
BRADDY,
Julia Henrietta (Freeman) (02-12-1916, Ware Co. / 12-21-1973, Bwk.) 217-2
BRADDY,
Myrtis (Beasley) (08-07-1912, Tattnall Co. / 11-01-1986, Bwk.) C2-16
BRADDY,
Sam (10-15-1912, Emanuel Co. / 09-14-1974, Bwk.) C2-16
BRADDY,
Sammy Jackerl (b. & d. 02-01-1943, Bwk.) C2-16
BRADDY,
Tonya Marie (stillborn / 11-13-1979, Bwk.) cath-79A
BRADDY,
Virgil Joseph Sr. (08-19-1908 / 09-29-1982, Bwk.) 217-2
BRADHAM,
Bertha Delores (09-04-1929 / 01-10-2001, Bwk.) 12-8 East
BRADHAM,
Caroline Frances “Carrie” (Sikes) (05-21-1862, Wayne Co. / 05-26-1945, Bwk.) 9-12
BRADHAM,
Christina Marie (Morris) Bell Peerson (10-24-1889 / 12-25-1967, Bwk.) C2-5
BRADHAM,
Christine Vastine “Deedie” (03-04-1904 / 11-23-1904, Glynn) 9-12
BRADHAM,
George William (05-02-1926, Glynn / 01-13-2000, Bwk.) C2-5
BRADHAM,
Henry (08-04-1852, Hardeeville, SC? / 11-19-1939, Bwk.) 9-12
BRADHAM,
Henry (c1911 / 07-22-1919, Glynn) 9-12
BRADHAM,
John Bennett (03-19-1888, Bwk. / 11-17-1970, Bwk.) C10-1
BRADHAM,
Mentena “Minnie” (Shiver) (c1880 / 06-15-1914, Glynn) 9-12
BRADHAM,
Oscar Alexander (02- -1894, Ga. / 12-25-1934, Bwk.) 9-12
BRADHAM,
Ruth Elizabeth (Moseley) (11-15-1922, Jeff Davis Co. / 08-28-2000, Bwk.) C4-13
BRADHAM,
Sadie ( ) ? (no date / no date) 15-9
BRADHAM,
Sarah Ida (Cope) (11-17-1893, Wayne Co. / 01-15-1971, Demopolis, Al.) C10-1
BRADHAM,
Sarah Janie (Walls) ? (no date / no date) 15-9
BRADHAM,
Walter Ruben Sr. (02-04-1897, Ga. / 08-27-1966, Bwk.) C2-5
BRADSHAW,
Annie Bell (Barrett) (07-19-1888, Waverly, Ga. / 04-23-1967, Bwk.) 198-2
BRADSHAW,
William B./Fred? (08-05-1882 / 11-15-1952) 198-2
BRADWELL?,
3 unmarked 13-11
BRADWELL,
Mattie ? (c1892, Ga.? / aft 1900?) 13-11?
BRADWELL,
Nancy ( ) ? (no date / 06-21-1930) 130-11
BRADWELL,
Willie H. ( ) (c1866 / 04-28-1919) 13-11
BRADY,
1 unmarked 37-4
BRADY,
Amanda Ettie (O'Shields) (01-16-1881, Flowery Branch, Ga. / 07-27-1950, Bwk.) 203-7

BRADY,
Charles H. (c1871 / 11-13-1893) 37-4
BRADY,
James W. Sr. (1868, Flowery Branch, Ga. / 10-24-1949, Bwk.) 203-7
BRADY,
Ophelia Rebecca (Durden) Phillips (12-21-1866, Twiggs Co. / 04-15-1959, Jax. Fl.) 55-7
BRAGAN,
Katherine Marion “Kate” (Wheeler) (c1859, Americus / aft 1910) 19-8
BRAGG,
Alfred Orman Jr. (04-18-1920 / 05-09-1987, Atlanta, Ga.) 113-6
BRANCH,
Alton Stacey (03-13-1885, Walthourville, Ga. / 06-08-1951, Sav. Ga.) 2-12
BRANCH,
Calvin (01-24-1913, Coffee Co. / 10-15-1977, Eastman, Ga.) 11-2 East
BRANCH,
Claude (05-17-1916, Douglas, Ga. / 06-17-1969, Bwk.) C9-3
BRANCH,
Frank E. (1919 / 02-18-1996) 195-2
BRANCH,
Henry Edward Sr. (06-08-1902, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 07-25-1975, Bwk.) B11-15
BRANCH,
Henry Edward III (06-26-1965, Richmond Co. Ga. / 11-20-1990, Ft. Madison, Iowa) B11-15
BRANCH,
Howard (02-19-1896, Haystack, NC / 06-30-1988, Bwk.) 27-8 East
BRANCH,
Jack Dabney (06-10-1920 / no date) B6-21
BRANCH,
Marie Louise (Baker) Brown ( 09-24-1890, Ga. / 12-12-1959, Atlantic City, NJ) 2-12
BRANCH,
Mildred (Hall) (10-04-1923, Lenox, Ga. / 09-21-1995, Bwk.) B6-21
BRANCH,
Mollie (McKinnon) (04-24-1897, Coffee Co. / 09-22-1974, Bwk.) 27-9 East
BRANCH,
Pearl (Thornton) (09-15-1911, Waynesville, Ga. / 10-02-1985, Bwk.) 25-11 East
BRANCH,
Percy Eugene “Pappy” (08-17-1908, Tift Co. / 12-18-1981, Bwk.) 25-11 East
BRANCH,
Sarah (Clements) (02-27-1906, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 05-05-1997, Nederland, Tx.) B11-15?
BRANCO,
Mabel (Pittman) Linker (09-01-1891, Camden Co. / 03-25-1963, Bwk.) A13-9
BRANCO,
Manuel Fernandes (04-06-1894, Olhao, Portugal / 07-02-1952, Port Isabel, Tx.) A13-9
BRANDON,
George Washington (03-23-1919, San Diego, Ca. / 02-11-1982, Bwk.) C7-21
BRANHAM,
Camille Oliver? (Cassidy) Oliver? (11-23-1904, New Orleans, La. / 11-19-1990, Marietta, Ga.) 110-5
BRANNON,
Charles Bean (10-03-1900, Coweta Co. Ga. / 03-24-1984, Bwk.) 31-6 East
BRANHAM,
Daisy (Tison) (01-21-1865, “Bethel”, Glynn / 10-13-1939, Manchester, Ga.) 110-5
BRANHAM,
Dr. Harris Miller Sr. (03-30-1862, Ga. / 10-28-1938, Bwk.) 110-5
BRANHAM,
Harris Miller Jr. (12-16-1897, Bwk. / 06-18-1944, Bwk.) 110-5
BRANHAM,
Dr. John W. (10-27-1868, Ga. / 08-20-1893) 7-1
BRANHAM,
Lucy (Fisher) ? (1869 / 06-14-1961) 7-1
BRANHAM,
Lucy Gwynne (1892 / 07-18-1966, Newcastle, De.) 7-1
BRANNEN,
Barney Leon Sr. (05-18-1911, Tattnall Co. / 03-01-1983, Waycross, Ga.) cath-83B
BRANNEN,
Jewell (Driggers) (02-06-1914, DeLand, Fl. / 05-05-1995, Bwk.) cath-83B
BRANNEN,
[Mrs.] Mike B. (c1857 / 12-10-1924, Bwk.) by obit

BRANNON,
Charles (c1864 / 12-13-1939, Bwk.) 171-2
BRANNON,
Margaret Isabell (Knox) (10-20-1903, Brantley Co. / 09-02-1985, Bwk.) 31-6 East
BRANSON,
Alynne Edith (Meeks) Minton (07-06-1914, Ochlocknee, Ga. / 05-18-1993, Bwk.) 197-7
BRANSON,
Eugene Royce (05-02-1906, Jones, Ga. / 05-25-1992, Bwk.) 197-7
BRANSON,
Julia Jane Lee (Kent) Grimes (03-17-1867, Sav. Ga. / 11-05-1959, Bwk.) 206-12
BRANSON,
Willette Elizabeth (b & d, 01-10-1947, Bwk.) 197-7
BRANTLEY,
David W. (09-04-1946, Johnson Co. / 06-07-1968, Vietnam) cath-38A
BRANTLEY,
Thelma (Lane) (04-26-1914, Nashville, Ga. / 09-13-1986, Bwk.) 8-3 East
BRASWELL,
William M. Sr. (c1841 / 07-12-1926, Glynn) 13-3
BRAUDA,
Barbara Jean (Battjes) (08-02-1931, Grand Rapids, Mi. / 07-14-1976, Bwk.) 35-10 East
BRAUDA,
John Eustus Sr. (05-20-1920, Hortense, Ga. / 02-15-1986, Bwk.) 222-7
BRAZELL,
Willie Mae “Nanny” (Carter) Taylor (03-04-1915 / no date) B10-23
BRAZZEL,
Alex (1910, Camden Co. / 10-15-1972, Bwk.) cath-15
BRELAND,
Clarence Earl? “Sonny” (08-19-1922 / 09-11-1944) 193-7
BRELAND,
Clyde David (10-03-1930, Ridgeland, SC / 01-06-1999, Bwk.) B8-9
BRELAND,
David Eugene (age 4 mo / 10-24-1958) B8-9
BRELAND,
Ethridge Lee (01-22-1898, Walterboro, SC / 02-28-1968, Bwk.) A11-10
BRELAND,
Glenarvan “G.B.” (07-28-1909, Walterboro, SC / 09-20-1997, Bwk.) 146-6
BRELAND,
Henry Thomas (09-17-1907, Smoaks?, SC / 08-16-1951) 146-6
BRELAND,
Hugh “Buddy” (12-16-1925, Beaufort, SC / 03-03-1992, Bwk.) 125-1A
BRELAND,
John Henry (12-10-1925, Beaufort, SC / 03-20-1990, Jax. Fl.) C2-27
BRELAND,
John Joseph (09-07-1903, Hampton Co. SC / 05-10-1969, Bwk.) C9-21
BRELAND,
Lawrence B. (02-10-1892, Early Branch, SC / 05-07-1993, Bwk.) 193-7
BRELAND,
Lillian (Youmans) (06-01-1910, Cummings, SC / 03-09-1996, Bwk.) C9-21
BRELAND,
Maggie (Morris) (06-03-1898, Walterboro, SC / 04-21-1971, Bwk.) A11-10
BRELAND,
Minnie (Morris) (01-24-1885 / 06-08-1936) 146-6
BRELAND,
Rebecca (Youmans) Cook Priester? (11-26-1889, Hampton Co. SC / 10-16-1967) 193-7
BRENNAN,
Pauline (Barwick) Holliday (12-08-1907, Soperton, Ga. / 08-23-1986, Bwk.) 31-10 East
BRETH,
Mary Claire (Zell) (11-05-1933, Glynn / 06-09-1962, Clair, Al.) 43-6
BREWER,
Edward Aloysious (03-15-1907, St. Thomas, Virgin Is. / 01-31-1985, Bwk.) 158-1
BREWER,
Eudell “Dell” (Harrell) (09-17-1939, Jeff Davis Co. / 04-06-2000, Bwk.) cath-92AA
BREWER / BROWER,
George W. (c1860 / 11-24-1932, Bwk.) by obit
BREWER,
Georgia Nina May (05-24-1922 / 05-25-1924) 153-11?
BREWER,
Harriett L. “Hattie” (Jones) (03-29-1891, Wayne Co. / 08-13-1970, St. Simons) 120-1
BREWER,
Janie Viola (Brewer) (10-08-1910, Vidalia, Ga. / 04-09-1992, St. Simons) 120-1
BREWER,
Jesse Maulden (08-29-1906, Long Co. / 04-23-1987, Bwk.) 120-1
BREWER,
Kenneth Clyde d/o (inf / 03-10-1956) Moved to Taylor’s Chyd. on 01-16-1970. Was 211-2
BREWER,
William Robert (08-29-1885, Ga. / 06-18-1953, St. Simons) 120-1
BRIDGER,
Alice (Maddox) (09-27-1880, Dublin, Ga. / 12-09-1964, Bwk.) 164-2
BRIDGER,
Daley (11-25-1920, Ga. / 08-15-1970, Bwk.) 164-2
BRIDGER,
James D. “Jimmy” (11-07-1909, Dublin, Ga. / 07-13-1965, Bwk.) C4-3A
BRIDGER,
James J. (04-02-1906, Laurens Co. Ga. / 07-24-1963, Bwk.) 164-2
BRIDGER,
James Jake “Jim” (07-17-1876, Ga. / 08-17-1934, Bwk.) 164-2
BRIDGER,
Keller B. (03-02-1903, Ga. / 02-23-1933, Bwk.) 164-2
BRIESENICK,
Clara Anna (Pullam) ? (05-23-1870, NY, NY / 05-25-1963, South Venice, Fl.) 6-6
BRIESENICK,
Clara M. (age 12 days / 05- -1891) 6-6
BRIESENICK,
Elsa ( ) (04-04-1850, Berlin, Prussia/Germany / 04-29-1904) 9-8
BRIESENICK,
John Ferdinand Ernest (08-28-1831, Berlin, Prussia / 01-17-1897, Bwk.) 6-6
BRIESENICK,
Robert Ernest (12-19-1860, Bridgeport, Ct. / 03-05-1927, Mineral Wells, Tx.) 6-6
BRIGGS,
Capt. Arthur William (01-12-1876, Bwk. / 02-22-1952, Dublin, Ga.) 148-9
BRIGGS,
Courtland Hubert “Coty” Jr. (12-01-1907, Bwk. / 10-05-1989, Murrells Inlet, SC) 20-12
BRIGGS,
Dau. of Courtland Hubert? (inf., b. & d. 1944) Moved from 127-10 West on 07-29-1975. 32-14 East
BRIGGS,
Dora Lee (Caraway) (02-11-1904, Vidalia, Ga. / 12-03-1943, Jax. Fl.) 154-2
BRIGGS, Edna Ellen (Green) (03-06-1910, Bwk. / 07-23-1975, St. Simons) 32-14 East
BRIGGS,
H. E. “Gene” (06-05-1927 /no date) 32-14 East
BRIGGS,
Maggie (Holmes) (10-31-1881, Ga. / 03-12-1941, Bwk.) 148-9
BRIGGS,
dog, Otto (06-1963 / 04-1978) 32-14 East
BRIGHT,
John Laudrick (10-20-1884, Cheraw, SC / 12-21-1950, Glynn) 219-11
BRIGHT,
Leila (Parker) (03-19-1893, Red Level, Al. / 05-28-1954, Bwk.) 219-11
BRIGMAN,
Earnest Paul Sr. (08-15-1906, Appling Co. / 03-05-1967, Glynn) A9-5
BRIGMAN,
Earnest Paul Jr. (c1930 / 02-10-1997, Orlando, Fl.) A9-5
BRINSON,
Delam Lee (Davidson) (12-21-1929, Dixie Co. Fl. / 12-31-1992, Sav. Ga.) 14-6B
BRINSON,
Lewis Durden (03-23-1907, Stilson, Ga.? / 01-22-1981, Bwk.) 4-15 East
BRINSON,
Lillian Edythe (Lang) Miller (04-19-1909, Bwk. / 05-10-1979, Bwk.) 104-3
BRINSON,
Lucille (Manning) Aspinwall (10-23-1914 / 02-21-1972, Bwk.) B5-14
BRINSON,
Margaret (Guthrie) (06-02-1904, Petersburg, Va. / 06-19-1971, Bwk.) C11-26
BRITT,
Colon Rodman Sr. (03-15-1883, Georgetown, SC / 10-05-1966, Bwk.) C1-8
BRITT,
Elizabeth (Moore) (10-25-1913, Lowndes Co. Ga. / 06-19-1991, Glynn ) cath-79A
BRITT,
James Edward (03-22-1925, Hickox, Ga. / 06-05-1981, Chicago, Il.) C1-8
BRITT,
Lillian N. (Fort) (04-18-1890, Benevolence, Ga. / 08-06-1963, St. Simons) C1-8
BRITT,
Robert Binnion (1911, Ga. / 06-14-1978) C1-8
BRITT,
T.J. d/o (04-20-1951, Bwk. / 04-22-1951) 214-3
BRITT,
Willis Lee (01-29-1913, Barnesville, Ga. / 11-07-1971, Camden Co.) cath-79A
BRITTON,
Penny Lynn (Hammel) Britton-Williams? (11-24-1949, Bay City, Mi. / 06-29-1998, Bwk.) cath-100B
BROCK,
Alfred Newton inf of? (b. & d. 1912) 23-4
BROCK,
Anna Agnes (10-30-1947, Bwk. / 06-01-1950, Bwk.) 23-4
BROCK,
Earnest Douglas Sr. (07-25-1908, Bwk. / 04-09-1996, Bwk.) 10-13 East
BROCK,
Eliza Ann Virginia (Newman) (1856 / 09-27-1929) 23-4
BROCK,
Ellen Agnes (Taylor) (03-26-1927, Cincinnati, Oh. / 04-07-2000, Bwk.) 10-14 East
BROCK,
George Lester (12-04-1872 / 12-13-1939) 118-11
BROCK,
Harry Eugene (01-04-1900, Glynn / 03-17-1981, Bwk.) 22-9
BROCK,
James William (05-26-1896, Jesup, Ga. / 12-12-1954) 3-3
BROCK,
Jannie Etau (Joyner) Pennington (05-27-1910 / no date) 207-10
BROCK,
Capt. John Newton (04-09-1859 / 06-17-1924, Bwk.) 23-4
BROCK,
John Thomas (1879 / 04-12-1918) 23-4
BROCK,
Laura Catherine (Van Daley) (01-26-1918, Glynn / 03-09-1981, Bwk.) 5-11 East
BROCK,
Mary Catherine “Mamie” (Latham) (10-09-1869, NC / 10-29-1962) 22-9
BROCK,
Roy H. (08-07-1892, Bwk. / 03-27-1955, Bwk.) B2-2
BROCK,
Roy L. (inf / 03-20-1929) 108-1
BROCK,
Ruth Elizabeth (Cross) (08-02-1908, Forsyth, Ga. / 09-25-1998, Defiance, Mo.) 22-9
BROCK,
Susan (Dukes) Davis (07- -1845, Ga. / 1913) 3-3
BROCK,
Thomas W. Sr. (c1826, NC / 12-23-1894) 5-2
BROCK,
William Edward (04-06-1891, Glynn / 11-08-1969, Bwk.) 207-10
BROCK,
William Horace (09-21-1863, Ga. / 09-21-1909) 22-9
BROCK,
William M. (c1816, SC / no date) 3-3?
BROCK,
William M. Sr. (02- -1868, Ga. / no date) 3-3
BROCK,
William M. Jr. (11-1899, Ga. / no date) 3-3
BROCKINGTON?,
1 unmarked ? 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
Annie Theodosia (Wilson) (08-17-1852, Camden Co. / 02-20-1919, Fitzgerald, Ga.) 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
Barbara J. (Kopperud) (c1872, Norway / 1913, Bwk.) 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
Charles Carroll Jr. (stillborn / 05-06-1968, Bwk.) B4-17
BROCKINGTON,
Clyde L. (09-13-1901, Georgetown, SC / 02-27-2000) 53-11
BROCKINGTON,
Edna Andre (03-20-1913 / 07-19-1913) 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
Frances A. (Manoe) (c1847, Ga. / 02-01-1936, Bwk.) 45-7
BROCKINGTON,
Frank A. (05-30-1881, Ga. / 07-16-1916, Bwk.) 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
Frank M. (06-06-1881, Bwk. / 09-01-1959, Bwk.) 45-7
BROCKINGTON,
Herbert S. (c1888, Ga. / 08-24-1932, NY, NY) 45-3
BROCKINGTON,
Jerrie? Edward (08-17-1880, Camden Co. / 05-24-1916, Bwk.) 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
John W. (c1835, Ga. / 06-24-1935, Bwk.) 21-7
BROCKINGTON,
Josephine Naomi (Prim) (05-06-1906, Bwk. / 06-12-1991, Cape Coral, Fl.) bl-1 # 57
BROCKINGTON,
Laura Evelyn (09-07-1909, Bwk. / 03-01-1999, St. Simons) 21-6
BROCKINGTON,
Lester Carroll (10-23-1921, Waverly, Ga. / 10-02-1956) B4-17
BROCKINGTON,
Manoe (06-04-1874, Ga. / 07-25-1926, Bwk.) 45-7
BROCKINGTON,
Mary M. (McCullough) ? (03-05-1867, SC / 11-10-1951, Jax. Fl.) 53-11
BROCKINGTON,
Medora Evelyn (Roberts) (04-18-1876, Bwk. / 04-18-1954, Sav. Ga.) 21-6
BROCKINGTON,
Melvin Archibald (10-11-1902, Bwk. / 09-04-1985, Bwk.) 21-6
BROCKINGTON,
Mildred (11-04-1909 / 11-21-1912, Bwk.) 53-2
BROCKINGTON,
Robert Olen “Bob” Sr. (04-20-1904 / 05-18-1993, Cape Coral, Fl.) bl-1 #57
BROCKINGTON,
Capt. Samuel Archibald Sr. (09-12-1832, Ga. / 05-13-1906) 45-7
BROCKINGTON,
Capt. Samuel Archibald (10-02-1870, Spring Bluff, Camden Co. / 06-11-1952, Bwk.) 21-6
BROCKINGTON,
Sydney (10-02-1907 / 05-05-1908) 21-6
BROOKER,
Bertha (inf / 11-13-1919) 104-1
BROOKER,
James Nelson (inf / 09-05-1923) 109-8
BROOKER,
Juanita (10-10-1926 / 03-30-1941, Hazlehurst, Ga.) 122-2
BROOKS?,
1 unmarked 167-12
BROOKS,
Ernest Bargsdale (11-24-1908, Ga. / 02-07-1980, Bwk.) 20-10 East
BROOKS,
Esther Barnwell (Torkildsen) (02-16-1898, Sav. Ga. / 03-29-1973, Bwk.) 118-12
BROOKS,
Faith (age 5 min, d. 08-14-1981, Bwk.) # 14 C4-14 City Babyland
BROOKS,
Floy L. (Eller) (12-29-1898, NC / 11-18-1956, Knoxville, Tn.) 163-1
BROOKS,
Helen (Blay) Rykard (02-02-1924, Bwk. / 07-25-1988, Jax. Fl.) 20-10 East
BROOKS,
John W. (c1841, Me. / 12-06-1913, Bwk.) 34-6
BROOKS,
Maud (Wiggins) (11-26-1895, Glynn / 01-07-1988, St. Simons) 167-12
BROOKS,
William Thomas (10-16-1881, Ga. / 12-03-1931, Bwk.) 163-1
BROWER / BREWER,
George W. (c1860 / 11-24-1932, Bwk.) by obit
BROWHER,
Nettie Dowling (Newman) (03-25-1903, Bwk. / 05-25-1988, Bwk.) 206-6
BROWHER,
Walter Thomas Sr. (05-27-1902, Dublin, Ga. / 01-24-1982, Bwk.) 206-7
BROWN?,
1 unmarked 50-5
BROWN,
Alfred Meredith (04-12-1913 / 06-27-1916) 49-9
BROWN,
Anita (Morris) (11-20-1885, Jekyll / 10-27-1970, Bwk.) 143-4
BROWN,
Annie Gertrude (Jackson) (09-06-1903, Wayne Co. / 06-26-1966, Bwk.) B11-20
BROWN,
Arthur (09-08-1908, Cobbtown, Ga. / 12-13-1986, Bwk.) 28-2 East
BROWN,
Rev. Bernard Loam Sr. (07-04-1909, Wilcox Co. / 08-02-1989, Bwk.) 127-11
BROWN,
Blanche (Deen) (08-05-1911, Appling Co. / 10-29-2000, Bwk.) 124-4
BROWN,
Burwell Thomas (03-28-1872, Camden Co. / 03-05-1949, Bwk.) 16-4
BROWN,
Charles (1863 / 11-17-1926) 137-8
BROWN,
Charlie Martin Sr. or Linquist (1875, Norway / 06-29-1930, Bwk.) 143-4
BROWN,
Clara ( ) ? (no date / 10-31-1923) 107-1
BROWN,
Clinton D. (c1857, Bibb Co. / 05-19-1920, Bwk.) 110-7
BROWN,
Clinton D. “Lloyd” (08-06-1884, Ga. / 09-05-1947, Glynn) 110-7
BROWN,
Daisy (Averitt) (08-01-1875, Starke, Fl. / 04-26-1938, Sav. Ga.) 24-9
BROWN,
David Sr. (07-06-1933, Mi. / 08-20-1975, Ft. Sam Houston, Tx.) 31-4 East
BROWN,
Donald A. (c1937 / 06-15-1939, Arco, Ga.) by obit
BROWN,
Donald Worcester (06-13-1915, Woodshole, Ma. / 07-08-1982, Bwk.) 6-12 East
BROWN,
Doyle Jaffie Jr. (02-04-1934, Glynn / 12-30-1976, Cobb Co.) 134-4
BROWN,
Dunwody Atkinson (04-20-1888, Ga. / 05-04-1912) 16-4
BROWN,
Edna Mae (Collins) (01-16-1913, Tattnall Co. / 12-04-1992, Glynn) 218-5
BROWN,
Edna (Fulton) Carter (01-11-1908, Georgetown, SC / 02-12-1981, Bwk.) 10-3 East
BROWN,
Eleanor J. (11-16-1926 / no date) B13-12
BROWN,
Elizabeth (Jones) (01-05-1919 / no date) 127-11
BROWN,
Emma Erlene (Champion) Johnson ? (01-28-1905, Houston Co. / 10-27-1986, Jax. Fl.) 153-12
BROWN,
Essie Mae (Mosley) (04-23-1903, Ga. / 03-23-1977, Glynn) C8-17
BROWN,
Ethel Gray (Dart) (12-10-1892, Bwk. / 03-22-1970, Bwk.) B10-13
BROWN,
Evelyn Emma (Williams) (03-03-1912, St. George, Ga. / 02-11-2000, Bwk) 18-3 East
BROWN,
Everett McCall (05-15-1908, Bristol, Ga. / 03-13-1988, Bwk.) 18-3 East
BROWN,
Foy L. Jr. (c1935 / 11-15-1942) 125-9
BROWN,
Fred Courtland (10-16-1881, White Oak, Ga. / 11-28-1969, Bwk.) 24-4
BROWN,
Fred Thomas (child, d. 01-17-1942) 24-4
BROWN,
Fred Thomas s/o (inf / 12-12-1939, Bwk.) 24-4
BROWN,
George Wade ? (c1863 / 11-25-1932) 166-2
BROWN,
Georgia Augusta (Holtzendorf) (c1858, Ga. / 03-08-1921, Bwk.) 110-7
BROWN,
Gladys (Goins) (03-18-1904, Glynn / 01-24-1974, Bwk.) 134-4
BROWN,
Hank Williams (stillborn / 07-22-1969, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
BROWN,
Helen (McNall) (c1906 / 03-05-1973) cath-6
BROWN,
Herbert Rosser Sr. (10-16-1896, Flowery Branch, Ga. / 08-03-1986, Bwk.) 45-8
BROWN,
Homer Lewis (08-11-1904, Tattnall Co. / 07-22-1975, Bwk.) 218-5
BROWN,
Hugh (04-17-1913 / 04-18-1913) 24-4
BROWN,
J.H.S. (09-06-1860, Baltimore, Md. / 12-24-1897, Jax. Fl.) 31-6
BROWN,
Mr. J. M. (c1867 / 1904) 38-12
BROWN,
J. Palmer (c1889 / 08-15-1927, 1015 Grant, Bwk.) 110-7
BROWN,
J. W. (d. 08-22-1895) 55-4
BROWN,
James Alf (09-10-1883, Ga. / 02-10-1975, Bwk.) 49-9
BROWN,
James Alf? inf of (d. 06-10?-1915, Charleston) 49-9???
BROWN,
James Augustus (09-09-1891, Camden Co. / 02-09-1975, Bwk.) 206-9
BROWN,
James Augustus (09-09-1891, Camden Co. / 02-09-1975, Bwk.) 206-9
BROWN,
James Leland (c1901 / 07-18-1944, Bwk.) 15-11
BROWN,
Jefferson Davis Sr. (08-04-1861, Gainesville, Ga. / 10-29-1934) 45-5
BROWN,
Jefferson Davis Jr. (09-19-1907 / 04-25-1993) 45-5
BROWN,
Jennie ( ) ? (08-24-1856 / 08-16-1905) 30-10
BROWN,
Jennie (Kline) (c1860, Pa. / 12-10-1924, Bwk.) heb-1
BROWN,
John s/o (inf / 03-19-1937, Bwk.) 9-12
BROWN,
John Curtis (05-30-1918, Waycross, Ga. / 03-07-1964, Jax. Fl.) C2-3
BROWN,
John Emmett (04-29-1936, Tattnall Co. / 07-05-1950, Bwk.) 218-5
BROWN,
John Houston (08-25-1859, Fendig, Ga. / 10-27-1937, Fendig, Ga.) 117-5
BROWN,
John Jay (06-10-1896, Dodge Co. Ga. / 06-16-1993, Bwk.) 8-5 East
BROWN,
John Phillip (12-30-1896, Camden Co. / 07-24-1965, Bwk.) B13-12
BROWN,
Joseph Edward (09-19-1925, Athens, Al. / 08-03-1994, Glynn ) B8-20
BROWN, Julia Holt (Mitchell) (09-26-1899, Enfield, NC / 12-10-1997, Sav. Ga.) 45-8
BROWN, Julia Kline (c1888 / 03-14-1914, Atlanta, Ga.) heb-1
BROWN, Katherine “Kate” (Harris) Crosby (05-05-1910, Brantley Co. / 11-23-1998, Bwk.) 198-8
BROWN,
Keith Lamar (11-20-1912, Bristol, Ga. / 12-23-1983, Bwk.) 27-3 East
BROWN,
Laura Bonita "Nita" (McLain) Breland (05-26-1913 / 12-27-1996, Bwk.) 28-2 East
BROWN, Lawrence Milton (10-06-1923, Bwk. / 12-17-1987, Augusta, Ga.) 206-9
BROWN,
Leah K. (04-14-1889, Barnwell, SC / 11-24-1972, Glynn) heb-1
BROWN,
Lee (04-17-1913 / 05-03-1913) 24-4
BROWN,
Leon Bell (02-13-1903, Swainsboro, Ga. / 09-05-1985, Bwk.) C8-17
BROWN,
Leonard C. (1867 / 06-30-1945, Glynn) 50-5
BROWN,
Leslie C. (1909, Bwk. / 03-27-1932, Marine , Sav. Ga.) 143-4
BROWN,
Lewis Waldron (07-20-1918 / 07-20-1918) 49-9
BROWN,
Lillian E. (Davis) Manning Gulley (11-13-1919, Ga. / 06-07-1984, Bwk.) 213-7
BROWN,
Lonnie Sydney (06-11-1906, Bwk. / 07-18-1948, Bwk.) 143-4
BROWN,
Lucille Elaine (04-19-1984, Key West, Fl. / 06-23-1984, Fl.) 27-12 East
BROWN,
Lula (Swindle) (10-02-1917, Pierce Co. / 02-13-1984, Bwk.) 27-3 East
BROWN,
Lula E. (Edwards) (08-23-1893, Glynn / 12-31-1967, Bwk.) B8-20
BROWN,
Margaret Ann (Johnston) (10-13-1921, Statesboro, Ga. / 05-26-2002, Bwk.) B10-13
BROWN,
Martha? Alice (Kinsey) ? (1887, Fl. / 06-07-1947, Bwk.) 50-5
BROWN,
Martha Alla Mae (Evans) (02-13-1904, Bwk. / 09-29-1986, Bwk.) B13-12
BROWN,
Marvel Louise (02-16-1955, Bwk. / 12-15-1955) B4-6
BROWN,
Mary Alice (Ray) Rogers (09-25-1924, McRae, Ga. / 05-04-1993, Jax. Fl.) C10-3
BROWN,
Mary Ethel (Smithie) (10-02-1897, Nashville, Ga. / 05-30-1971, Bwk.) 196-1
BROWN,
Mary Isabelle (Ratcliffe) (04-04-1886, Glynn / 06-01-1974, Bwk.) 24-4
BROWN,
Mary (Morrison) George? (06-11-1911, Mi. / 01-24-1980, Bwk.) B11-24
BROWN,
Mary Rebecca “Minkie” (Godley) (12-15-1860, Camden Co.? Ga. / 11-28-1934, Bwk.) 117-5
BROWN,
Maude (Newman) Barker (12-12-1902, Lulaton Ga. / 02-13-1981, Bwk.) 183-1
BROWN,
Michael “Mike” (1855, NY / 1908) heb-1
BROWN,
Minnie Selma (Culver) (08-31-1930, Bwk. / 04-18-1999, Bwk.) 138-4
BROWN,
Orien Hardy (02-14-1911 / 09-07-1911) 49-9
BROWN,
Randolph Marvin (11-23-1891, Coleman, Ga. / 01-04-1970, Dothan, Al.) B11-20
BROWN,
Randy Cooper (07-01-1949, Bwk. / 07-08-1949, Bwk.) 39-7
BROWN,
Richard Gordon (10-20-1958, Portsmouth, Va. / 07-01-1983, Chatham Co.) B4-6
BROWN,
Robert (06-19-1895, Moniac, Ga. / 05-09-1947, Bwk.) 196-1
BROWN,
Robert Copeland (10-23-1873, Ga. / 06-14-1921) 24-9
BROWN,
Robert Gladstone (09-17-1908, Glynn / 10-13-1996, Bwk.) 124-4
BROWN,
Robert Mitchell (06-28-1881, Brooks Co. / 10-04-1962, Bwk.) B8-20
BROWN,
Ruby (Hope) (04-25-1897, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 12-28-1989, Bwk.) 206-9
BROWN,
Sarah Ann “Sally” (O’Shileds) (05-21-1867, Gainesville, Ga. / 07-15-1946, Drexel Hill, Pa.) 45-5
BROWN,
Shields (04-20-1888, Ga. / 04-11-1931, Bwk.) 16-4
BROWN,
Simon Hadley Sr. (09-16-1845, Camden Co. / 11-26-1906) 16-4
BROWN,
Simon Hadley Jr. (04-05-1895, Camden Co. / 01-19-1973, Bwk.) B10-13
BROWN,
Talmadge Copeland (07-17-1917, Bwk. / 02-14-1960, Milledgeville, Ga.) 24-9
BROWN,
Thelma Lenora (Studstill) (c1909, Dodge Co. Ga. / 02-04-1998, Jax. Fl.) 8-5 East
BROWN,
Thomas Elwood (c1850 / 01-15-1920, Bwk.) 53-12
BROWN,
Willie C. (02-08-1872, Fl. / 08-23-1923) cath-71
BROWN, Willie Iona (Waldron) (07-18-1891, Glynn / 05-13-1961, Bwk.) 49-9
BROWNE,
Carl Ferdinand (12-03-1891 / 07-13-1922) 131-9
BROWNE,
Charles Ferdinand (12-24-1866, Al. / 03-08-1938, Bwk.) 131-9
BROWNE,
Charles Henry (02-06-1915, Bwk. / 07-06-1942, Miami Beach, Fl.) 131-11
BROWNE,
Fannie Irene (Bloodworth) (10-09-1867, NC / 04-21-1942, Bwk.) 131-9
BROWNE,
Hoke S. (11-10-1908, Bwk. / 12-22-1942, Bwk.) 131-9
BROWNE,
Jeff Davis (01-20-1890, Wilmington, NC / 06-20-1974, Bwk.) 131-11
BROWNE,
Mary Emily (stillborn / 06-07-1936, Bwk.) 131-9
BROWNE,
Nell (Arthur) (06-27-1892, Vanceburg, Ky. / 11-16-1981, Bwk.) 131-11
BROWNE,
Robert deSummercamp? (01-18-1896, Bwk. / 11-21-1953, St. Augustine, Fl.) 131-9
BROWNING,
Anne Elizabeth (Owens) (08-01-1913, Bwk. / 08-22-1986, Bwk.) cath-28
BROWNING,
Clayton B. (c1877, Helena, Ga. / 06-13-1943, Bwk.) 147-7
BROWNING,
Herman M. (06-17-1900, Helena, Ga. / 04-10-1959, Bwk.) B6-13
BROWNING,
Joseph Daniel Sr. (02-22-1925, Telfair Co. / 08-24-1978, Destin, Fl.) 147-8
BROWNING,
Leila Shirley (Lynn) (10-09-1926, Bwk. / 08-22-1999, Bwk.) 137-1
BROWNING,
Leon Howard (11-03-1911, Telfair Co. / 07-08-1987, Bwk.) cath-28
BROWNING,
Lillian Elizabeth (Freeman) (08-31-1925, Waycross, Ga. / 04-02-1984, Sav. Ga.) 147-8
BROWNING,
Marion (Howard) (05-06-1905, Owensboro, Ky. / 03-16-1985, Bwk.) A9-4
BROWNING,
Nan Elizabeth? (Rainey) (c1874, Helena, Ga. / 05-14-1937, Bwk.) 147-7
BROWNING,
Nora (Harper) (08-23-1904, Ga. / 01-07-1970, Bwk.) B6-13
BROWNING,
Rosa Lee (12-30-1931 / 01-16-1932, Arco, Glynn) 169-11?
BROWNING,
Rosa Lee (Young) (1898 / 02-27-1938, Glynn) 169-11
BROWNING,
Shawn Lee (stillborn / 5-21-1973, Bwk.) # 16 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
BROWNING,
Thomas Jefferson Sr. (05-22-1897, Scotland, Ga. / 10-05-1951, Bwk.) A9-4
BROWNING,
Thomas Jefferson Jr. (03-12-1929, Bwk. / 08-30-1984, Bwk.) A9-4
BROWNING,
Thomas Miller Sr. (10-01-1892 / 05-26-1961) 169-11
BROWNING,
Thomas Miller Jr. (11-29-1921, Bwk. / 12-12-1992, Bwk.) 21-6A
BRUAND,
Ada Lillian (Thompson) Johnson (05-09-1898, Glynn / 10-08-1982, Bwk.) C7-10
BRUAND,
Annie Lenora (Crosby) (11-15-1874, Wayne Co. / 04-07-1962, Bwk.) 54-2
BRUAND,
Charles Berny (1850, Berne, Switzerland / 06-01-1934, Bwk.) 54-2
BRUAND,
Christina (1891 / 01-05-1915, Bwk.) 54-2
BRUAND,
Daisy Mae (Harris) (01-09-1884, Bwk. / 01-11-1977, Bwk.) A6-7
BRUAND,
Julian Frank (1882, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 11-06-1948) 54-2
BRUAND,
Minorah S. (Kersey) (07-27-1862, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 08-19-1938, Bwk.) 54-2
BRUAND,
Samuel Bealey Sr. (05-11-1898, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 02-16-1993, Bwk.) C7-10
BRUAND,
Samuel Bealey Jr. (09-29-1924, Glynn / 11-16-1983, Bwk.) C7-10
BRUAND,
William Augustus “Gus” (11-16-1886 / 12-19-1960, Bwk.) A6-7
BRUCE, Charles Dixon Sr. (02-17-1908, Bwk. / 03-30-1999, Bwk.) 43-5??
BRUCE,
Claudel Elenor (Englett) (no date / 04-06-1947, Jax. Fl.) 184-2
BRUCE,
Dora Frances (Aldred) (02-27-1913, Atlanta, Ga. / 03-03-1989, St. Augustine, Fl.) 43-5
BRUCE,
Dr. Edward Cecil Sr. (05-09-1877, Ms. or Ga. / 07-22-1923, Sav. Ga.) 43-5
BRUCE,
s/o J.Y. Jr. (d. 05-05-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
BRUCE,
Lucy Mae (Dixon) (04-26-1879, Lake Iamonia, Fl. / 05-11-1976, St. Simons) 43-5
BRUCE,
Marion Lee (1901 / 06-11-1921, Glynn) 43-5
BRUNEGRAFF,
Bernard August (08-28-1900, Minster, Oh. / 12-31-1989, Bwk.) 11-3
BRUNEGRAFF,
Bessie Marie (Hope) (11-26-1905, Glynn / 01-26-1980, Bwk.) 11-3
BRUNEGRAFF,
Caroline (Sturwald) (04-27-1866, Loningen, Lodenburg, Germany / 06-03-1950, Darien) cath-22
BRUNEGRAFF,
Henry T. (1870, Minster, Oh. / 04-08-1938) cath-22
BRUNEGRAFF,
Reba Aritha (Knight) (11-11-1915, Pierce Co. / 10-27-1999, Bwk.) cath-31
BRUNEGRAFF,
Robert John “Bob” (11-02-1902, Augalaize Co. Oh. / 05-29-1991, Bwk.) cath-31
BRUNNER,
Albert B. (07-16-1888, St. Gallen, Switzerland / 04-07-1964, Bwk.) C2-15
BRUNNER,
Margaret Ann (Turner) Popwell Harrod (10-06-1906, Bwk. / 07-16-1986, Jax. Fl.) C2-15
BRUNSON,
J. Coughbert (c1902, Ga. / 04-22-1930, Bwk.) 141-2
BRUNSON,
James Lander (07-20-1907, Alma?, Ga. / 06-17-1935, Sea Is.) 141-2
BRUNSON,
Sara Elizabeth (McLeod) (02-16-1901, Hoboken, Ga. / 05-27-1948, Bwk.) 141-2
BRYAN,
Catherine Leah (stillborn / 04-23-1934, Bwk.) 46-5
BRYAN,
Claudia Odessa (Arnett) (03-24-1895, Wayne Co. / 12-05-1990, Bwk.) B6-20
BRYAN,
E.J. s/o (inf / 09-30-1948) 184-2
BRYAN,
John Dewey (05-08-1898, Wayne Co. / 04-13-1967, Bwk.) B6-20
BRYAN,
Loyd Montgomery (04-12-1862, NC / 03-30-1943, Bwk.) 140-11
BRYANT?,
1 unmarked-B.P.O. Elks lot (10-12-1904 deed) 41-6
BRYANT,
Ada Ethel (Dykes) (08-24-1896, Ga. / 06-14-1937, Bwk.) 39-6
BRYANT,
Carolyn (Patterson) ? (c1926 / 05-02-2000, Atlanta, Ga.) B8-21
BRYANT,
Charlie Wesley (09-25-1894, Dobson, NC / 03-18-1960, Glynn) B9-18
BRYANT,
Gabriella (Barker) (09-10-1902, Lincoln Co. NC / 06-27-1987, Atlanta, Ga.) B8-21
BRYANT,
Guy Orville Sr. (01-06-1906, Orlando, Fl. / 06-08-1978, Bwk.) 204-1
BRYANT,
Guy Orville “Jr.” Bobby” (01-13-1931, Bwk. / 05-24-1958, Bwk.) 204-1
BRYANT,
Irene (Hill) (10-17-1903, Baxley, Ga. / 08-23-1990, Valdosta, Ga.) 204-1
BRYANT,
Leland Stanford (06-24-1894 / 09-24-1937, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
BRYANT,
Sherwood J. (07-12-1957, Bwk. / 07-13-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
BRYANT,
Rev. William Grover Sr. (01-31-1902, Drexel, Burke Co. NC / 05-25-1971, Glynn) B8-21
BRYANT,
William Grover Jr. (04-15-1925, Drexel, NC / 06-24-1985, Glynn) B8-21
BUCHAN,
Lena Rebecca (c1958, Trenton, NJ / 03-24-1961, Glynn) B10-3
BUCHANS,
John D. (c1887, Ga. / 03-26-1923) moved from Oak Grove 7-3
BUCKLEY,
Betty Ann (Edenfield) (08-20-1953, Bwk. / 01-15-1997, Glynn) C7-18A
BUCKNER,
William J. “Buck” (110-20-1924, Asheville, NC / 11-15-1990, Bwk.) 18-11 East
BUGGS,?
[Mrs.] A.W. ( / bur. 03- -1941) by obit
BUIE,
Beulah (Hanberry) Miller (05-14-1912 / no date) bl-1 # 33
BUIE,
James Luther (05-02-1898, Camden Co. / 05-29-1980, Bwk.) bl-1 # 33
BULLARD,
Alvin Paul “Bill” (08-11-1925, Appling Co. / 09-01-1991, Glynn) 29-2 East
BULLARD,
Andrew Jackson (04-07-1917, Toombs Co. / 01-12-1991, Bwk.) 18-9 East
BULLARD,
M.L. (06-11-1920, Toombs Co. / 03-31-1982, Bwk.) B14-9
BULLARD,
Reba Louise (Barnard) 06-15-1921, Jeff Davis Co. / 09-06-1989, Bwk.) 18-9 East
BULLARD,
Vida (Crews) Moody Manning (08-28-1914, Glennville, Ga. / 06-08-1996, Bwk.) B14-9
BULLOCK,
Johnnie Herbert (c1918, Pioneer, La. / 06-29-1999, Waverly, Ga.) 57-3
BUMGARDNER,
Charles William Sr. (09-08-1925, Excello, Oh. / 03-25-1997, Bwk.) C7-15
BUMGARDNER,
Charlotte Lynn (06-07-1960, Wayne Co. / 04-06-1968) C7-15
BUNKLEY,
Bertha Elizabeth “Birdie” (Sinclair) Wilson (c1888, Ga. / 05-22-1939, Bwk.) 15-2
BUNKLEY,
Donald Richard (10-26-1938 / no date) 17-7A
BUNKLEY,
Doris Malone (1924, Bwk. / 03-31-1936, Bwk.) 119-10
BUNKLEY,
Edith Mildred (Ferguson) (08-25-1883, Bwk. / 02-09-1960, Milledgeville, Ga.) 8-4
BUNKLEY,
Edna Mae ( ) ? (1889, Beaufort, Tx. / 11-18-1952, Atlanta, Ga.) 20-1
BUNKLEY,
Edward Stephens “Ed” (01-07-1916, Bwk. / 07-30-1977, Bwk.) C11-11
BUNKLEY,
Ella (Boyd) (03-25-1873, Camden Co. / 11-04-1957) B3-20
BUNKLEY,
Guy Henderson Sr. (02-04-1932, Bwk. / 12-18-1999, Bwk. , bur. Chapel Park Cem., Glynn)
BUNKLEY,
Harry Kenneth (02-13-1908, Bwk. / 09-25-1978, Bwk.) 33-6
BUNKLEY,
Horrace Richard (07-29-1910, Bwk. / 04-25-1972, Bwk.) 211-10?
BUNKLEY,
Judson James? (c1843 / 01-25-1893) 35-4
BUNKLEY,
Leila M. (06-02-1885, Cumberland Is. / 07-28-1944, Sav. Ga.) 8-4
BUNKLEY,
Leta Faye (Ellis) Pattee / Pottee? (03-10-1934, Lakeland, Fl. / 10-22-1992, Bwk.) 17-7A
BUNKLEY,
Martha Louise (age 5 mo / 05-20-1934, Bwk.) 135-3
BUNKLEY,
Mary G. (Lowe) (02-10-1876, Ga. / 01-19-1949) 135-5
BUNKLEY,
Mary Helene (Lockwood) (03-24-1914, Byronville, Ga. / 04-26-1981, Charleston, SC) 33-6
BUNKLEY,
Mary Martha Jane “Mattie” (Hutto) Gigolo/Gelow? (1875, Fl. / 10-18-1929) 109-8
BUNKLEY,
May Jo (Lott) (05-02-1891, Bwk. / 01-18-1960, Bwk.) 105-5
BUNKLEY,
Minnie Malone (Bryant) (09-17-1894, Comfort, Greene Co. / 12-06-1980, St. Simons) 119-10
BUNKLEY,
R. W. inf of (d. 07-10-1920 or 1930) 5-1
BUNKLEY,
Richard Washington (06-1866, Wayne Co. / 12-02-1942, Bwk.) 119-10
BUNKLEY,
Robert Lee (08-17-1892, Bwk. / 11-04-1957) B3-20
BUNKLEY,
Selma Anna (Bergwall) (11-07-1923, Sawyer, Mn. / 10-08-1997, Glynn) C11-11
BUNKLEY,
Thomas A. (c1873, Ga. / 03-30-1894) 5-1
BUNKLEY,
William C. (11-28-1868 / 07-28-1948) 20-1
BUNKLEY,
William Henderson (01-28-1893, Bwk. / 09-12-1983, Augusta, Ga.) 119-10
BUNKLEY,
William Henderson s/o (inf / 11-16-1924, Glynn) 135-3
BUNKLEY,
William M. s/o (inf / 08-01-1920) 5-1
BUNTING,
Archibald Carroll "Archie" (09-1853 or 54, SC / 02-25-1925, Bwk.) 44-11
BUNTING,
Frances ( ) (03-1850, Ga. / 04-20-1929) 44-11
BUNTYN,
David Alan (02-01-1955 / 10-20-1993, Atlanta) 14-6C
BUNTYN,
Flora (Baldwin) ? (10-09-1905 / 09-01-1981) 15-3 East
BUNTYN,
Price W. (11-18-1902, Atlanta / 02-07-1979, Glynn) 15-3 East
BURBAGE,
Barney Lee (11-22-1974, Bwk. / 02-18-1975, Bwk.) 109-5
BURBAGE,
Cleveland J. (07-27-1914, Berkeley Co. SC / 08-07-1966, Johnson City, Tn.) 109-5
BURBANK,
George Harrison? (c1865, NY / 11-30-1920) 32-2
BURBANK,
Nellie (Woodig) (c1870, England / 08-04-1925, Bwk.) 32-2
BURCH,
Cleo Mattie (Minton) (07-28-1907, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 10-03-1990, Orange Park, Fl.) 3-13 East
BURCH,
Duard Jackson (06-08-1898, Calhoun Falls, SC / 06-25-1967, Baldwin Co.) B2-19
BURCH,
Frances Elizabeth (Huskey) (12-22-1905, SC / 07-13-1968, Bwk.) B2-19
BURCH,
Herbert Edward Sr. (10-02-1906, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-21-1980, Orange Park, Fl.) 3-13 East
BURCH,
Hollis Leroy Sr. (06-24-1928, Bwk. / 03-17-1995, Bwk.) 119-1A
BURCH,
Mary (Anderson) (04-13-1933 / no date) 119-1A
BURCH,
O.L. inf of (d. 01-14-1927) 137-8
BURCH,
"Chief" Omer Eugene (10-14-1900, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 08-23-1993, Bwk.) B14-11
BURCH,
Ora Lee (Vaughn) (01-09-1905, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 04-11-1988, Bwk.) B14-11
BURCH,
Stephanie Lynn (age about 2 hrs / 06-12-1986, Bwk.) # 17 127-11A&1A City Babyland
BURFORD,
Ashton (05-14-1893, Bwk. / 04-20-1936, Bwk.) 36-6
BURFORD,
Benjamin Alvin (09-05-1867, Ky. / 06-29-1937, Bwk.) 47-4
BURFORD,
Emma Gertrude (Stallings) (04-03-1874, Bwk. / 01-26-1957, Bwk.) 47-9
BURFORD,
Howard Edward (10-18-1911, Bwk. / 02-25-1965, Bwk.) 47-9
BURFORD,
Dr. Hugh (06-02-1852, Ga. / 12-07-1903) 36-6
BURFORD,
Hugh (07-03-1883, Ga. / 01-16-1952, Bwk.) 36-6
BURFORD,
John Wilfred (d. age 4 yr 7 mo) 47-9
BURFORD,
Joseph C. (09-05-1867, Ky. / 03-02-1910) 47-4
BURFORD,
Mary K. (Hopkins) (10-08-1860, Sav. Ga. / 12-21-1951, Bwk.) 36-6
BURFORD,
Dr. Robert E. Lee (03-02-1861, Ky. / 12-01-1932, Bwk.) 47-9
BURFORD,
Dr. Robert Stallings (07-07-1902 / 01-02-1957, Bwk.) 47-9
BURGAY,
Edith Ida? (Cook) (11-22-1873, Jax. Fl. / 06-26-1954, St. Simons) 121-4
BURGAY,
Fannie Inez (10-21-1896 / 04-19-1898) 121-4
BURGAY,
Hamilton Kendrick Sr. (04-13-1873, Bwk. / 01-09-1921, Bwk.) 121-4
BURGAY,
Henrietta (Austin) (06-29-1869, SC / 03-17-1936, Macon, Ga.) 114-2
BURGAY,
Henry Jackson (02-19-1865, Ga. / 06-22-1928, Macon, Ga.) 114-2
BURGAY,
Hugh Jackson (09-12-1907 / 09-09-1908) 121-4
BURGESS,
Carlton Desha "Chunky" (1909 / 10-02-2002, Bwk.) cath 7 or 8?
BURGESS,
Phillip Edward “Phil” (1866, England / 10-10-1921, Arco) 131-6
BURGETT,
Son of Sophia (age 6 hrs / 02-28-1961, Bwk.) by obit
BURKE,
d/o Willie S. (age 8 hr / 06-10-1946, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
BURKETT,
James William (05-10-1984, Bwk. / 04-29-1985, Glynn) B12-24A
BURKHEIMER,
Mary Ann (Wood) (12-23-1876, Wilmington, NC / 01-27-1963, Bwk.) 139-5
BURNEM,
Golda Mae (Huddleston) (1940, Waverly, Oh. / 12-19-2001, Bwk.) 27-12? East
BURNETT,
Ada (Wright) (11-25-1867, Bwk. / 05-01-1952, Sav.) 14-7
BURNETT,
Annie Elizabeth (Keightley) Davis (08-06-1885, Richmond Co. Ga. / 05-08-1969, Bwk.) C9-20
BURNETT,
Julian Moses (09-04-1863, Bwk. / 11-30-1930, Bwk.) 14-6
BURNEY,
Amanda (Owens) (c1880 / 07-01-1930) 22-6
BURNEY,
Andrew Jackson (03-14-1872, Glynn / 08-05-1964, Bwk.) 22-6
BURNEY,
Andrew Rowan “Andy” (08-28-1948, Bwk. / 07-07-1953, Glynn) 32-6
BURNEY,
Asa A. (12- -1828 or 38, Ga. / aft 1900) 22-7
BURNEY,
Caroline Eliza (Stafford) ? (04- -1832 or 40, Ga. / 07-10-1922) 22-7
BURNEY,
Eddie Armstead (03-23-1879, Glynn / 02-12-1947, Jax. Fl.) 22-11
BURNEY,
Effie Daisy (Williamson) (1884, Bwk. / 09-02-1955) 22-7
BURNEY,
Fannie Lou (Clark) Head (03-05-1884, Ga. / 01-06-1946, Bwk.) 162-2
BURNEY,
Harvey Owens (09-04-1920, Glynn / 04-20-2001, Waycross, Ga.) 32-6
BURNEY,
Iva Ruth (Pafford) (06-24-1914, Pearson, Ga. / no date) 125-4
BURNEY,
Ivan K. (1882 / 06-26-1940, Tampa, Fl.) 22-7
BURNEY,
John Ray “J.R.” (12-28-1926, Waynesville, Ga. / 12-17-1991, Bwk.) 203-13
BURNEY,
Maggie Hazzard (Houston) (08-02-1872, Glynn / 08-01-1936, Glynn) 22-5
BURNEY,
Margaret Louise (Arnett) (09-07-1928, DeLand, Fl. / 08-30-1987, Bwk.) 203-13
BURNEY,
Mary Belle (McGehee) Geiger (06-18-1888, Appling Co. / 07-28-1972, Bwk.) C3-1
BURNEY,
Mary Estelle (Houston) (07-14-1861, Glynn / 02-14-1945, Glynn) 22-8
BURNEY,
Maud Ann (Arnett) (01-19-1881, Glynn / 09-13-1964, Jax. Fl.) 22-11
BURNEY,
Pearl Clarice (Stutts) ? (c1904, Ga. / 06-26-1925, Bwk.) 22-6
BURNEY,
Robert Benjamin (12-15-1864, Glynn / 06-14-1944, Bwk.) 22-5
BURNEY,
Stafford Asa (1860, Ga. / 04-01-1935, Bwk.) 22-8
BURNEY,
Stafford Hazzard (12-16-1889, Glynn / 02-16-1969, Bwk.) 22-8
BURNEY,
Walli Ann (Konetzko) Harker (07-23-1902, McIntosh Co. / 09-30-1991, Bwk.) 22-8
BURNS?,
2 unmarked 42-1
BURNS,
Gary Patrick (1945, Bwk. / 03-11-2002, Bwk.) 143-4
BURNS,
Henry (1908, Ga. / 1911) 51-3
BURNS,
Capt. James Francis (07-08-1861, Fort Laurin, Nova Scotia / 03-07-1943, Pelicanville, Arco, Glynn) 176-2
BURNS,
Jennings Robert (07-09-1899, Darien, Ga. / 12-15-1978, Bwk.) cath-34
BURNS,
Johannah (Pipkin) Gibson (01-14-1865, SC / 07-10-1935, Arco) 176-2
BURNS,
Mary Dean (Calnan) (11-12-1901, Bwk. / 08-23-1994, St. Simons) cath-34
BURNS,
Mollie Jane (Stutts) (05-11-1872, Moore, NC / 04-06-1928, Glynn) 51-3
BURNS,
Robert Bascom (c1929 / 08-03-1931) 51-3
BURNS,
T. W. inf of (d. 04-07-1941) 38-4
BURNS,
Thomas Bascom (03-05-1864, Moore, NC / 02-25-1940, Bwk.) 51-3
BURNS,
William (1911 / 1916) 51-3
BURNS,
William P. Peter? (c1844, Fl. / no date) 42-1
BURROUGHS,
Eliza Fenton (McIntosh) (07-02-1883, McIntosh Co. / 10-17-1978, Titusville, Fl.) 42-5
BURROUGHS,
Eliza Pettingill Wilson “Lilla” (Hazlehurst) (06-15-1844, Waycross? / 01-07-1901) 42-5
BURROUGHS,
Ida M. (Hartfelder) (1878, Bwk. / 04-18-1941, Sav. Ga.) 42-7
BURROUGHS,
Mr. J.F. (c1859 / 03-04-1919) 104-1
BURROUGHS,
Leighton Hazlehurst (1881, Bwk. / 10-18-1931, Bwk.) 42-5
BURROUGHS,
Lilla Hazlehurst (1874, Ga. / 01-05-1928, Bwk.) 42-5
BURROUGHS,
Mac Hazlehurst (07-26-1885, Bwk. / 06-07-1947, Bwk.) 42-5
BURROUGHS,
Mac Hazlehurst (06-04-1917 Bwk. / 07-21-2003, Miami, Fl.) Death Cert.
BURROUGHS,
Regis Mary (White) (05-16-21 Wilder, Vt. / 01-04-2002, Miami, Fl.) 42-6
BURROUGHS,
Dr. William Berrien Sr. (04-17-1842, Sav. Ga. / 01-21-1917, Bwk.) 42-5
BURROUGHS,
William Berrien Jr. (1879, Ga. / 01-30-1943, Jax. Fl.) 42-7
BURTON,
Robert Allen Jr. (11-14-1903, Shelbyville, Ky. / 02-19-1992, Fl.? ) 20-8
BUSBEE?,
1 unmarked 35-7
BUSBEE,
Catherine ( ) (08-08-1830 / 05-06-1909) 35-7
BUSBEE,
Perry G. (04-20-1835 / 06-17-1904) 35-7
BUSBY,
West Jr. (09-05-1928, Sylvester, Ga. / 08-07-1991, Bwk.) 3-7A
BUSH,
Dwight Delano (02-12-1953, Bwk. / 08-07-1958, Bwk.) 46-12
BUSH,
Frederick Glynn “Fred” (02-01-1884, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 10-04-1954, Baltimore, Md.) 46-12
BUSH,
Grace Rosalie (Davis) (04-03-1910, Edgefield, SC / 05-26-1997, Bwk.) 11-10 East
BUSH,
Glynn Lee (08-24-1947, Charleston, SC / 12-01-1966, Bwk.) 46-12
BUSH,
Patrick Henry (11-23-1906, Modoc, SC / 08-24-1980, Bwk.) 11-10 East
BUSH,
Robie Lee (Wade) (01-19-1921, Bwk. / 06-02-1960, Bwk.) 46-12
BUSHOAN,
Chris Christopher “Bill” (03-09-1896, Greece / 04-17-1975, Bwk.) 30-7 East
BUSHOAN,
Rosalie (Drury) (04-05-1913, Brantley Co. / 03-12-1997, Bwk.) 30-7 East
BUSK,
Christian (c1868, Denmark / 12-15-1918, Bwk.) 105-4 ?
BUSK,
Ernest M. (1901, Ga. / 01-31-1956, NY) 105-4
BUSK,
Olga K. ( ) (age 84 yrs, 4 mo, 2 days, Poland, c1868, / 05-15-1951, NY) 105-4
BUSS,
Frederick Henery Sr. (03-30-1934, North Dakota / 01-05-1975) B14-21
BUSS,
Frederick Henery Sr. inf s/o (b. & d. 06-28-1969, Jax. Fl.) B14-21
BUTLER,
Charles Aquilla Sr. (11-28-1891, Bwk. / 08-07-1968, Bwk.) 38-9
BUTLER,
Charles Horace (01-02-1891, Bryan Co. / 07-30-1970, Bwk.) 149-12
BUTLER,
Dorothy Marguerite (11-05-1918, Ga. / 09-26-1940, Alto, Ga.) 149-12
BUTLER,
Glenn W. Jr. (inf / 08-09-1943) 182-1
BUTLER,
John Richard (age 21 days, Jax. Fl. / 12-14-1949, Jax. Fl.) 127-7
BUTLER,
Lottie Ann (Coakley) (08-13-1875, Presque Isle Me. / 04-15-1964, Glynn) 38-9
BUTLER,
Marion Virginia (Rogers) (03-04-1914, Bellport, NY / 03-08-1986, Bwk.) 149-12
BUTLER,
Nettie (Jernigan) (03-12-1895, Sylvester, Ga. / 11-17-1959, Bwk.) 38-9
BUTLER,
Richard Carlos (1863, Liberty Co. / 02-28-1941, Bwk.) 38-9
BUTLER,
Ruth (Hayman) (11-27-1892, Bryan Co. / 07-03-1941, Bwk.) 149-12
BUTTS,
Charles August? (c1923 / 10-16-1999, Miami, Fl.) 222-3
BUTTS,
Cynthia Ann (Ellis) (12-23-1935, Griffin, Ga. / 02-01-1994, Bwk.) 222-3?
BUTTS,
Eleanorose (Glass) Nettles (05-24-1921, Bwk. / 02-26-1994, Bwk.) 181-3
BUTTS,
Judge Eustace Chisholm (05-11-1875, Bainbridge, Ga. / 01-07-1946, Glynn) 30-12
BUTTS,
Henry Prather Sr. (09-10-1907, Helena, Ga. / 07-01-1972, Bwk.) 181-3
BUTTS,
Henry Prather Jr. (10-01-1929, Marietta, Ga. / 06-19-1989, Bwk.) 181-3
BUTTS,
Jessica Lindsay (09-07-1977, Bwk. / 08-19-1999, Lake Greenwood, SC) C7-1
BUTTS,
John Daniel (02-17-1943 / 02-18-1943) 181-3
BUTTS,
John William Sr. (02-12-1941, Pink Hill, NC / 04-01-1994, Bwk.) 218-8
BUTTS,
Josephine Marie (duBignon) (1878, Ga. / 10-31-1932, Greensboro, NC) 25-6
BUTTS,
Dr. Judson A. (1839, Tx. or Ga. / 04-17-1918) 30-12
BUTTS,
Marie Lucille (05-05-1880, Bainbridge, Ga. / 09-03-1968, Americus, Ga.) 30-1
BUTTS,
Sarah Harriet (Wilson) (1845, Ga. / 1906) 30-12
BUTTS,
William Jennings (12-19-1873, Bainbridge, Ga. / 05-12-1965, Americus, Ga.) 25-6
BUZZACOTT,
Beatrice Ruth (01-12-1906, Chicago, Il. / 04-08-1979, Bwk.) 209-1
BUZZACOTT,
Francis H. (12-25-1861, Wales / 03-16-1947, Lake City, Fl.) 209-1
BYERS,
Enid Evelyn (Chapman) (09-26-1914, Sav. Ga. / 10-27-1998, Bwk.) 222-5
BYRD,
Douglas Ivan (11-22-1969, Glynn / 03-19-1999, Bwk.) C11-25
BYRD,
Eulie Cecil (04-18-1919, Charlton Co. / 03-23-1953, Enigma, Ga.) A13-4
BYRNE,
George Charles Patrick (06-02-1929, Queens, NY / 05-28-2000) 38-1

 

C

CABRERA, Tomas Jr. (11-05-1990, Bwk. / 01-16-1991, Bwk.) 9-5 East
CAIN,
Arthur Burton (01-31-1892, Norcross, Ga. / 01-18-1983, Bwk.) 149-3
CAIN,
Lillian R. Anna “Lillie” (Minor) (02-03-1861, Norcross, Ga. / 05-22-1941, St. Simons) 149-3
CAIN,
Thomas Leonard Sr. (02-14-1869, Norcross, Ga. / 11-16-1939, St. Simons) 149-3
CAINE,
Scott Lindsay (03-16-1963, Bwk. / 05-23-1963, Bwk.) 211-9
CALDER,
Sarah "Sallie" (WILCHAR)? (11- -1867, Ga. / aft 1920) 15-5
CALDWELL,
Leslie G. Lawton (01-24-1938, San Antonio, Tx. / 05-29-1939, Glynn) 121-5
CALER,
Clarence Posey Sr. (02-22-1890, Franklin, NC / 04-02-1953, Bwk.) A6-1
CALER,
Mary Alice (Wilson) (01-05-1902, Sweetwater, Tn. / 09-11-1980, Bwk.) A6-1
CALHOUN,
Angela (Charles) (07-26-1890, Richmond, Va. / 09-21-1977, Bwk.) 130-4
CALHOUN,
Benjamin Shreno (04-05-1869 / 07-09-1921, Glynn) 130-4
CALHOUN,
Hendley Lafayette (10-01-1878, Reynolds, Ga. / 01-03-1913, Bwk.)
CALHOUN, John Caldwell (09- -1850 or 51, Ga. / 1918) 106-6
CALHOUN,
Mamie (07-22-1881 / 10-17-1882) 106-6
CALHOUN,
Mary Madora “Dora” (Christopher) (05-15-1854, Reynolds, Ga. / 08-11-1941, Bwk.) 106-6
CALHOUN,
Ottis Alva (01-19-1873, Ga. / 02-17-1936, Bwk.) 130-4
CALKINS,
Rev. Dorr Elam (05-31-1864, Oh. / 04-15-1952, Bwk.) A13-11
CALLAHAN,
Alta Emogene (Kersey) (no date / no date) 213-8
CALLAHAN,
Francis Joseph (11-22-1877 / 09-17-1957, Sav. Ga.) cath-7
CALLAHAN,
Oscar Jefferson (09-23-1921, Dunn, NC / 12-17-1998, Bwk.) 213-8
CALLAHAN,
Tura Mae (age 1 ½ day / 05-22-1949, Bwk.) 213-8
CALNAN,
Cornelius Thomas (03-19-1867 / 03-08-1935) cath-71
CALNAN,
Cornelius Thomas “Neil” Jr. (c1904, Bwk. / 07-19-1997, Houston, Tx.) 126-8
CALNAN,
Cornelius W. (c1851, Westfield, Ma. / 11-11-1933, Bwk.) cath-71
CALNAN,
Daisy (Lazarus) (1904, NY / 1985) 126-8
CALNAN,
Dr. Gary Stephen (1945 / 1982) 125-8
CALNAN,
James Joseph (12-04-1893, Bwk. / 02-23-1950) 126-8
CALNAN,
Mary Virginia (Brown) (06-04-1875, Lake City, Fl. / 04-05-1952) cath-71
CALUNDANN,
Jacob (c1865 / 02-11-1920) 107-12
CALVIN,
Aimee L. ( ) (1860 / 1887) 44-9
CALVIN,
George W. (1852 / 1899) 44-9
CALVIN,
Luellas? B. “Teddy” (c1886, Ga. / 05-12-1942, Bwk.) 44-9
CAMERON,
John A. (c1835 / 05-28-1925, Bwk.) 47-3
CAMILLA,
Florida M. Flora (Baldwin) (10-16-1872, Chicago, Il. / 06-29-1959, Bwk.) 40-5
CAMILLA,
Mary Theresa (1910, Bwk. / 01-17-2001, Bwk.) 25-13 East
CAMPBELL,
Charlie Eugene “Gene” (03-02-1926, Glynn / 10-14-1977, Glynn) 128-1A
CAMPBELL,
Charles George (c1879 / 10-21-1934, Bwk.) 39-7
CAMPBELL,
Ernest Benjamin (05-25-1908, Wayne Co. / 07-28-1988, Bwk.) 21-3 East
CAMPBELL,
Frank Hammond (10-30-1906, Quitman, Ga. / 06-28-1987, Bwk.) B2-7
CAMPBELL,
John Wesley Jr. (08-15-1902, Quitman, Ga. / 03-29-1998, Bwk.) 54-11
CAMPBELL,
Jonnie Inez (Harrell) (06-10-1907 / 06-09-1989) 21-3 East
CAMPBELL,
Larry Clary (07-18-1953, Glynn / 10-14-1977, Glynn) 112-12
CAMPBELL,
Lewis Golden (05-28-1900, Quitman, Ga. / 08-04-1962, Glynn) 151-10
CAMPBELL,
Maggie (Strickland) (09-19-1906, Jesup, Ga. / 11-21-1973, Bwk.) B5-18
CAMPBELL,
Rayford Monroe (09-20-1908, Brantley Co. / 11-14-1995, Bwk.) 25-13 East
CAMPBELL,
Sue Florence (Brown) (06-13-1911 / 04-16-1997, Jax. Fl.) B2-7
CAMPBELL,
Vertie Lee (Bruand) Brett (09-25-1902, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 03-22-1991, Bwk.) 54-11
CAMPBELL,
William (c1883, Elmira, NY / 07-06-1935, Bwk.) by obit
CAMPBELL,
William Wiley (01-28-1905, Quitman, Ga. / 12-31-1955, Bwk.) B5-18
CANADY,
Arthur A. “Sam” (04-18-1894, Oglethorpe? / 06-07-1960, Sav.) B6-15
CANADY,
Lovell (Manning) Manning (10-07-1894, Wayne Co. / 03-17-1965, Bwk.) B6-15
CANAS,
Felisberta (Pacheo) (02-10-1906, Fuzeta, Portugal / 10-03-1987, St. Simons) 17-3
CANAS,
Manuel M. (04-25-1885, Portugal / 02-10-1936, Darien, Ga.) 17-3
CANEROT,
Margaret Anne (Mitchell) (05-27-1930, Bwk. / 04-06-1981, Marietta, Ga.) B2-17
CANO,
Ella Mae (Davis) Hudson Martin (09-20-1916, Ky. / 08-11-1981, Pocatello, Idaho?) B2-15
CANUP,
Alma Alberta (Knight) Yeomans? (02-22-1909, Brantley Co. / 07-29-1985, Baldwin Co.) C8-15
CAREY,
Gladys (Riggins) Davis (08-04-1919, Ga. / 03-06-1978, Jax. Fl.) 135-9
CAREY,
James Pilcher (09-29-1899, Emanuel Co. / 07-22-1968, Bwk.) C3-1
CAREY,
Lois Myrtle (Faircloth) (11-19-1901, Emanuel Co. / 08-24-1968, Bwk.) C3-1
CARLIN,
James Henry (1869, Fl. / 03-11-1945, Bwk.) 186-4
CARLIN,
Nellie Mae (Wells) (03-12-1885, Fl. / 08-25-1971, Bwk.) 186-4
CARLO,
Albert Antonio (08-12-1916, Palatka, Fl. / 05-24-1989, Bwk.) C2-24
CARLO,
Ethel Jonell (Mobley) (09-05-1932 / no date) C2-24
CARLO,
Shauna Kay (stillborn / 06-08-1978, Jax. Fl.) 10-4 East
CARLSON,
Arnold Thor (03-17-1900, Brockton, Ma. / 02-11-1975, Bwk.) 193-4
CARLSON,
E. (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12
CARLSON,
Gertrude (Fountain) Wray (07-01-1895, El Reno, Ok. / 12-23-1992, Bwk.) A11-3
CARLSON,
Martha Mildred (Strayer) (03-28-1910, Bwk. / 11-07-1998, Bwk.) 193-4
CARMICHAEL,
Catherine ( ) (c1840 / 03-20-1873) 36-3
CARMICHAEL,
Laverne (Coe) (05-09-1930, Wayne Co. / 01-15-1963, Bwk.) 193-6
CARNE / Carrie?,
A.P. (d. 07-11-1935) 39-6
CAROLAN,
Sarah F. (Robbins) McEvan (02-21-1888, Nahunta, Ga. / 08-04-1949, Bwk.) 213-5
CARR,
Catherine (Olsen) (11-18-1904, Bwk. / 11-30-1982, Bwk.) 21-1
CARR,
John J. (03-31-1899, Dunbarton, Scotland / 01-13-1968, Bwk.) 21-1
CARR,
Nova Ellen (Estes) (11-06-1919, Baker Co. Fl. / 11-09-1988, Bwk.) cath-82B
CARR,
Rupert Atkinson (07-28-1918, Reidsville, Ga. / 07-02-1973, Bwk.) cath-82-B
CARRAWAY,
Margaret E. “Maggie” (Plummer) (02-25-1870, Lamar, SC / 09-26-1966, Bwk.) 204-7
CARROLL,
infant boy (d. 09-28-1943) 181-2 or 41-6?
CARROLL,
Allen Charles (09-21-1900, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-26-1979, Bwk.) C3-3
CARROLL,
George William (11-11-1913, Wheeler Co. / 10-26-1967, Baton Rouge, La.) B7-10
CARROLL,
Harold Brantley (02-14-1928, Toombs Co. / 09-13-1986, Bwk.) C11-28
CARROLL,
Madge Iva (Morgan) (05-03-1910, Pelham, Ga. / 01-10-1993, Cobbtown, Ga.) C3-3
CARROLL,
Martha Mattie (Guinn) (02-03-1870, Ga. / 08-12-1935, Sav. Ga.) 118-1
CARROLL,
Neata A. (Johnson) (09-11-1900, Toombs Co. / 11-25-1986) B14-19
CARROLL,
Ollie C. (06-03-1905, Ga. / 12-16-1979, Jax. Fl.) B14-19?
CARRUTHERS,
Charlotte B. (Godfrey) (10-07-1882, Ga. / 03-08-1957, Jax. Fl.) 121-2
CARRUTHERS,
Joseph Stutz (04-03-1870, Sav. Ga. / 07-05-1939, Bwk.) 121-2
CARSON,
Charles Callaway (06-03-1931, Helena, Ga. / 04-27-1977, Conyers, Ga.) 54-8
CARSON,
Rev. John Eben (04-23-1951, Bwk. / 10-23-1992, Albany, Ga.) 26-14 East
CARSON,
William Thomas (09-02-1915, Ripley, Tn. / 02-15-1989, Bwk.) 26-13 East
CARTER,
Infant (stillborn / 02-20-1975, Bwk.) # 23 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
CARTER,
Alice Laurie (Lunceford) (09-10-1906 / 09-21-1984, Hinesville, Ga.) 122-4
CARTER,
Bungin (c1900 / 02-13- 1985) 6-8 East
CARTER,
Ellis Benning (06-28-1901, Wayne Co. / 08-20-1976, Bwk.) 18-4 East
CARTER,
Francis (c1929 / 06-03-1930, Bwk.) 40-12
CARTER,
George Allen (02-11-1976, Bwk. / 07-22-1976, Bwk.) 33-3
CARTER,
George Almire “Shorty” d/o (stillborn / 12-21-1951, Bwk.) 33-3
CARTER,
George Terry d/o (stillborn / 04-24-1968, Bwk.) C6-30
CARTER,
Hannah Lea (stillborn / 02-10-1981, Bwk.) B11-23
CARTER,
Hazel (Edgy) (06-11-1928, Bwk. / 06-06-1998, Cape Fear, NC) C10-25
CARTER,
Hobert J. (05-28-1903, Mercer Co. Ky. / 02-14-1968, Leesburg, Fl.) 184-1
CARTER,
James Hayes (05-12-1917, Warsaw, NC / 11-06-1991, Wilmington, NC) C10-25
CARTER,
Julius Howard (10-25-1905, Al. / 05-06-1994, Bwk.) 122-4
CARTER,
Kelly McRae (02-07-1908, Gardi, Ga. / 12-31-1986, Bwk.) 104-13
CARTER,
Latasha Kay (stillborn / 09-15-1974, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
CARTER,
Lillian (Powell) (08-10-1913, Bwk. / 02-14-1982, Port Charlotte, Fl.) C3-11
CARTER,
Margaret Ethel (Moore) (02-05-1911, Bwk. / 12-03-1989, Liberty Co.) 104-13
CARTER,
Mary Ellen (Demery) Herndon (02-25-1908, Lodge, SC / 05-21-1983, Bwk.) 115-5
CARTER,
Mathis Pete (11-04-1906 / 10-29-1990, Bwk.) 126-13
CARTER,
Melville G. (10-08-1911, Fl. / 04-27-1964, Augusta, Ga.) C3-11
CARTER,
Nancy Ellen (Carter) (01-03-1885, Scott, Ga. / 02-19-1959) 33-3
CARTER,
Thelma Ophelia (Beaver) (10-06-1919, Screven, Ga. / 07-19-1995, Bwk.) 18-4 East
CARTER,
W.R. (c1839 / 08-28-1922, Glynn) 131-1
CARVER,
Christopher W. (1965, Glynn / 06-27-2002) East
CARVER,
James Alton “Jamie” (11-29-1978, Augusta, Ga. / 02-08-1998, Bwk.) 219-13C
CARVER,
Leon (1888 / 10-25-1952) 192-7
CARVER,
Mary Delois (age 3 mo / 06-02-1944) 203-3
CARVER,
Mary Elizabeth (Dickens) (08-20-1903, Colquitt Co. / 01-15-1986, Bwk.) 192-7
CASEY,
Commander s/o (inf / 01-25-1947) 184-2
CASEY,
Fuller Bernard (05-20-1897, Kingsland, Ga. / 07-02-1950, Royal Hotel , Bwk.) 195-7
CASEY,
Ira Carl d/o (inf / 1916) cath-3
CASEY,
Jessie F. (Flowers) Whorton (c1919, South Creek, NC / 05-31-2000, Bwk. , bur. Chapel Park Cem.)
CASEY, Josie Patricia (Owens) (03-17-1912, Atmore, Al. / 11-27-1952, Bwk.) 195-7
CASON,
Agnes B. ( ) ? (c1889 / 01-28-1927) 55-3
CASON,
Alvin Benjamin (02-08-1908, Pierce Co. / 03-09-1978, Bwk.) 13-6 East
CASON,
Calvin Dennis (12-09-1949, Bwk. / 07-03-2000, Glynn) 3-11 East
CASON,
G.E. inf d/o (d. 01-22-1927) 55-3
CASON,
Hester Missouri (Walker) (12-05-1908, Pierce Co. / 07-13-2000, Glynn) 13-10 East
CASON,
Julian Middleton s/o (inf / 12-25-1966) B11-8
CASON,
Julian Middleton inf d/o (age 1 ½ hrs, d. 04-02-1971, Bwk.) B11-8
CASON,
Kip Benjamin (stillborn / 06-18-1980, Bwk.) 3-11 East
CASON,
s/o L. (stillborn / 09-11-1951, Bwk. hosp) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
CASON,
Larry E. (04-27-1946, Alma, Ga. / 10-10-1991, Sav. Ga.) 102-1A
CASON,
Mary Nell (Driggers) (12-04-1932, Glennville, Ga. / 09-20-1997, Bwk.) 13-10 East
CASSEL,
Brian Keith (stillborn / 10-15-1965, Bwk.) C3-24
CASSEL,
Marion Theresa (Dozier) Brannon (03-03-1902, Bwk. / 03-06-1996) 38-1
CASSIDY,
Anita Jeanette “Nita” (04-12-1929, Bwk. / 12-23-1932, Bwk.) 175-4
CASSIDY,
Annie Laura (Powell) Bohler Langham (04-26-1932, Oconee Co. /no date) 14-8? East
CASSIDY,
Caroline Merle (Smith) (06-16-1909, Ware Co. / 07-13-1984, Jax. Fl.) 139-2
CASSIDY,
Charles Moss (11-26-1933, Bwk. / 04-10-1934, Bwk.) 175-4
CASSIDY,
Claude Stanley “Stan” (01-18-1926, Hahira, Lowndes Co. / 11-11-1983, Bwk.) cath-81B
CASSIDY,
Dora Iola (Keel) (12-29-1899, Bulloch Co. / 05-11-1991, Bwk.) 175-4
CASSIDY,
Earl Edward (02-09-1911, Bwk. / 07-20-1986, Bwk.) 139-2
CASSIDY,
Edward George “Pat” (01-1861, Waterford, Ireland / 08-08-1931, Bwk.) 108-5
CASSIDY,
Eula Adeline (Hope) (11-09-1887, Glynn / 07-28-1941, Bwk.) 139-2
CASSIDY,
Franklin Roosevelt (11-26-1933, Bwk. / 05-14-1951, Arco) 175-4
CASSIDY,
George Earl (08-02-1887, Ga. / 08-14-1928) 139-2
CASSIDY,
George W. (06-19-1914, Bwk. / 11-19-1935, Bwk.) 139-2
CASSIDY,
Isabelle T. (Sikes) Nail Norton (10-17-1857, Waynesville, Ga. / 09-04-1946, Bwk.) 108-5
CASSIDY,
John Joseph Sr. (09-28-1890, Waynesville, Ga. / 05-12-1937) 175-4
CASSIDY,
John Joseph "Tony" Jr. (01-17-1931, Bwk. / 09-06-1999, Bwk.) 14-8 East
CASSIDY,
Sara Evelyn Melissa (Rogers) (10-10-1929, Dublin, Ga. / no date) cath-81B?
CASTEEL,
Susie (Lawthorn) (1858, Knoxville, Tn. / 05-16-1942, Bwk.) 147-3
CASTERS,
Clifford (d. 10-20-1932) 171-12
CASTLE,
Frederick Land (09-21-1905, NY / 06-12-1969, Bwk.) C9-4
CASTLEBERRY,
James Lee (08-04-1932, Adel, Ga. / 10-17-1986, Jekyll) cath-98A
CASTLEBERRY,
Mary Lois (Adams) (11-14-1916, Lumpkin Co. / 06-18-1991, Glynn) 26-9 East
CASTLEBERRY,
Roscoe P. (06-22-1912 / 01- -1997, Gainesville, Fl.?) 26-9 East
CATE,
C.H. s/o (inf / 01-11-1944) 182-1
CATE,
Caro Palmer (Hogan) (10-09-1865, Chapel Hill, NC / 08-16-1911, Atlanta, Ga.) 51-8
CATE,
Cecie (Gignilliat) (05-28-1894, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 09-22-1969, Bwk.) 51-5
CATE,
Genevieve (Goodyear) (04-12-1919, Bwk. / 09-01-1994, Bwk.) cath-77
CATE,
George Purvis Sr. (02-20-1927, Bwk. / 05-19-1985, Bwk.) bl-102 # 44
CATE,
Dr. Gustavus Vassa Sr. (05-17-1862, Chapel Hill, NC / 10-02-1932, Bwk.) 51-8
CATE,
Gustavus Vassa Jr. (05-19-1893, Bwk. / 01-08-1950, Glynn) 51-5
CATE,
Margaret (Davis) (11-24-1888, Bwk. / 11-29-1961, Bwk.) 51-8
CATE,
Mary Dale (11-20-1948, Bwk. / 12-25-1968, Enterprise, Al.) 119-12
CATE,
Mary Nell (Rogers) (03-15-1922, Mansfield, Ga. / 09-29-1999, Bwk.) 119-12
CATE,
Neal Hogan (07-28-1922, Bwk. / 02-21-1984, Bwk.) 51-8
CATE,
William Branham (03-17-1921, Bwk. / 04-28-2000, Bwk.) 119-12
CAULEY?,
1 unmarked 45-10
CAULEY,
James Ivan (06-25-1929, Bwk. / 07-06-1993, Bwk.) 45-10
CAULEY,
James William (05-02-1905, Soperton, Ga. / 04-14-1970, Bradenton, Fl.) 45-10
CAULEY,
James William s/o (b. & d. 07-15-1940, Bwk.) 45-10
CAULEY,
James William s/o? (inf / 07-20-1944) 45-10
CAULEY,
Mae Andrews (Lunceford) (08-28-1914, Woodbury, Ga. / 06-16-1973, Bwk.) 114-3
CAULEY,
Nolie (Harris) (09-17-1910, Brantley Co. / 03-28-1970, Bwk.) 45-10
CAULEY,
Ruby Lorraine (Henderson) Tiller (09-08-1921 / no date) 114-3
CAULEY,
Sammie Focial Sr. (11-25-1912, Baxley, Ga. / 03-26-1994, Bwk.) 114-3
CAULEY,
Sammie Focial Jr. (03-01-1944, Bwk. / 01-12-1993, Conyers, Ga.) 114-3
CAULEY,
Vance Willis (age 4 days / 03-16-1937, Bwk.) 45-10
CAUSEY,
Clarence Raymond (09-23-1925, Miami, Fl. / 07-01-1977, Cleveland, Oh.) 151-11
CAWTHON,
Edward Lafayette (10-09-1917, Paxton, Fl. / 08-22-1988, Bwk.) 222-7
CAWTHON,
Helen (Ledbetter) Reeder (02-10-1917, Altha, Fl. / 03-17-1998, Bwk.) 222-7
CAWTHON,
Mr. R.T. (c1876 / 03-20-1917, Bwk.) 32-7
CEKALA,
Mary Louise (Cassidy) (12-17-1936, Kingwood, WV / 05-28-1987, Bwk.) 116-13
CHADWICK,
Capt. John (c1872 / 02-01-1920) 107-12
CHADWICK,
Thelma (Harris) Godwin (12-27-1917, Brantley Co. / 01-03-1999, Jesup, Ga.) C2-2?
CHAFEY,
A.W. s/o (stillborn / 10-13-1927, Bwk.) 47-2
CHAIRES,
McQueen C. (04-03-1902, Leon Co. Fl. / 03-08-1991, Bwk.) C5-7
CHAIRES,
Thelma Gertrude (Geiger) Arnett ? (05-03-1902, Glynn / 05-25-1991, Bwk.) C5-7
CHAIRES,
William R. (01-05-1919 / 04-23-1993) C5-7
CHALKER,
infant girl (d. 11-27-1941) 52-9
CHALKER,
Chesterfield (03-29-1861, Pulaski Co. / 05-20-1944, Bwk.) 148-11
CHALKER,
Emma (Barber) (06-14-1868, Pulaski Co. / 05-20-1942, Bwk.) 148-11
CHALKER,
Lewis Norman (11-04-1889, Pulaski Co.? / 04-05-1948, Warner Robins, Ga.) 208-3
CHALKER,
Loyd Herbert (12-23-1901, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 02-26-1940, Bwk.) 148-11
CHALKER,
Ottis David (04-12-1899, Ga. / 01-25-1946, Milledgeville) 148-11
CHALKER,
Pamela Ann (09-04-1952, Jax. Fl. / 09-06-1953, Jax. Fl.) 52-9
CHALKER,
Sally E. (12-05-1896, Pulaski Co. / 02-21-1978, Dr. Office, Bwk.) 148-11
CHALKER,
William Reid II (07-01-1904, Pulaski Co. / 01-24-1964, Bwk.) 148-11
CHALKER,
Wiloda (Ridley) (09-06-1897 / 01-16-1961, Augusta, Ga.) 208-3
CHAMBERS,
Charles Wilder (02-20-1908, Columbia Co. Fl. / 03-14-1943, Glynn) 158-11
CHAMBERS,
Rosabell “Belle” (Hightower) Overstreet (10-25-1897, Georgetown, SC / 06-12-1976, Bwk.) 158-11
CHAMBLESS,
Benjamin Overby (04-14-1891, Stewart Co. / 02-27-1951, Bwk.) 196-2
CHAMBLESS,
Esther (Galbreath) (04-23-1894, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-11-1978, Glynn) 196-2
CHAMBLESS,
Henry Athon (02-02-1929, Glenwood, Ga. / 10-05-1996, St. Simons) 196-2
CHAMBLESS,
John Overby (12-30-1924, Glenwood, Ga. / 04-12-1947, Nassau Co. Fl.) 196-2
CHAMBLISS,
Benjamin B. (09-10-1861, Ga. / 08-01-1927, Bwk.) 113-4
CHAMBLISS,
Benjamin B. (01-08-1909 / 01-14-1909) 113-4
CHAMBLISS,
Fannie Mary (Merritt) (01-06-1870, Marion Co. / 06-24-1956) 113-4
CHAMPION,
Agnes Mae (Roberts) (01-25-1892, Palmetto, Ga. / 05-25-1962, Bwk.) B13-16
CHAMPION,
Charles Andrew Sr. (07-14-1925, Glynn / 03-01-1981, Bwk.) B13-16
CHAMPION,
Charles Andrew Jr. (07-25-1961, Glynn / 08-25-1984, Glynn) B13-16
CHAMPION,
Claudia Ethel (Wells) (03-03-1904, Ga. / 05-06-1975, Bwk.) 217-7
CHAMPION,
Ernest Maxwell Sr. (05-26-1890, Worth Co. / 06-10-1975, Bwk.) B13-16
CHAMPION,
Ernest Maxwell Jr. (04-01-1921, Cordele, Ga. / 11-14-1990, Bwk.) B13-17
CHAMPION,
Jean Cooper (Smith) (01-27-1927, Eastman, Ga. / 11-13-1981, Sav. Ga.) B13-16
CHAMPION,
Jerry Lee (Cloer) (02-25-1924, Bwk. / 11-06-1993, Bwk.) A10-8
CHAMPION,
Nancy (Morgan) (03-08-1925, Sparta, Ga. / 07-14-1982, Bwk.) B13-17
CHAMPION,
Patricia (Smith) (03-08-1923, Atlanta, Ga. / 12-17-1970, Bwk.) B13-17
CHAMPION,
Thomas Carlos Sr. (06-02-1900, Crawford Co. / 12-28-1979, Bwk.) 217-7
CHAMPION,
Thomas Carlos Jr. (09-24-1923 / no date) A10-8
CHAMPION,
Thomas Oscar (07-30-1873, Crawford Co. / 02-02-1955, Bwk.) 217-7
CHANCE,
Elizabeth (Mann) Hamlett Jackson (c1904, Bwk. / 01-21-1976, Orlando, Fl.) 123-5
CHANCE,
Marietta Ruth (Odham) (06-26-1896 / 07-01-1925) 111-4
CHANCELOR,
Dean H. s/o (age 5 days / 11-10-1961, Bwk.) 49-1
CHANCEY,
Daniel Dewey Jr. (02-12-1929 / 12-22-1938, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
CHANCEY,
Debbie S. (12-20-1962, Glynn / 12-21-1962, Bwk.) 211-2
CHANCEY,
Gracie Ann (Davis) (02-25-1872 / 10-31-1941) 26-9
CHANCEY, Hazel (Hyers) Hanner (02-24-1919, Glynn / 10-06-1985, Bwk.) 179-2
CHANCEY,
John W. (01-18-1862 / 04-10-1951) 26-9
CHANCEY,
Penelope Eugenia (12-06-1951, Bwk. / 07-19-1958) B7-7

CHANCLOR,
Addie S. (Jordan) (11-18-1892, Wilcox Co. / 07-29-1994, Bwk.) 115-11
CHANCLOR,
Avie Matilda (Britt) (06-14-1865, Ga. / 05-26-1938, Glynn) 115-11
CHANCLOR,
Cecil Nathaniel (05-20-1915, Tifton, Ga. / 06-17-1950) 115-11
CHANCLOR,
Robert Crusoe Sr. (02-03-1854 / 03-26-1929, Bwk.) 115-11
CHANCLOR,
Robert Powell (01-12-1888, Monroe, Ga. / 07-08-1965, Sterling, Ga.) 115-11
CHANCY,
Cathryn Mohalie (Buttram) (03-29-1914, Tn. / 01-25-1969, New Orleans, La.) C7-35
CHANCY,
Zachary James (inf / 05-31-1993, Orlando, Fl.) B13-16
CHAPMAN,
Cora Lee (Edgy) (03-17-1898, Waynesville, Ga. / 04-18-1976, Glynn) 28-13 East
CHAPMAN,
Debra Elizabeth (Troupe) (1953, Bwk. / 05-27-2002, Bwk.) C6-35?
CHAPMAN,
Harlan Smiley (01-17-1879, Tattnall Co. / 10-18-1954, Glynn) 42-9
CHAPMAN,
James Christopher (1931, Brantley Co. / 04-06-2002, Jax. Fl.) A10-2
CHAPMAN,
Jody Ann (01-23-1954 / 02-09-1954, Bwk.) A10-2
CHAPMAN,
Luther Eldon Sr. (02-06-1900, Wayne Co. / 12-08-1980, Bwk.) 28-13 East
CHAPMAN,
Mattie Delores (Simmons) Shumans (06-08-1935, Baxley, Ga. / 04-02-1986, Bwk.) bl-102 # 85
CHAPMAN,
Robert Frank Sr. (11-03-1912, Bronwood, Ga. / 09-05-1999, Bwk.) B7-6
CHAPMAN,
Vernede (Griffin) (02-28-1917, Marianna, Fl. / no date) B7-6
CHAPMAN,
Waver Jackson (04-15-1934, Waynesville, Ga. / 01-26-1998, Jax. Fl.) 28-12 East
CHARTER, Mr. H.G. (c1865 / 03-05-1895) 38-5
CHASTEEN,
David Lee (b. & d. 07-28-1979, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
CHASTAIN,
Robert Lee (09-08-1899, Acworth, Ga. / 07-31-1970, Bwk.) C7-16
CHASTAIN,
Sara (Pyron) (08-03-1903, Oostanaoolah, Ga. / 07-21-1994, Bwk.) C7-16
CHASTEEN,
Albert (08-14-1928, Baxley, Ga. / 03-03-1982, Bwk.) B10-4
CHASTEEN,
Eugene Hovis (07-19-1959, Bwk. / 02-25-1961) B10-4
CHASTEEN,
Hovis (12-28-1934, Appling Co. / 05-28-1976, Sav. Ga.) B10-4
CHEATHAM,
Cicero Thomas (02-27-1897, Monroe Co. Ga. / 01-25-1964, Bwk.) C2-10
CHEATHAM,
Mary Ella (Lambert) (11-19-1899, Bulloch Co. / 12-17-1986, Athens, Ga.) C2-10
CHEEK,
Ben (04-07-1889, Carrollton, Ga. / 09-25-1975, Andalusia, Al.) 212-3
CHEEK,
Donald Guy (05-22-1959, Bwk. / 05-24-1959, Bwk.) 121-10
CHEEK,
Evelyn (Croft) (10-30-1905 / 12-29-1948) 212-3
CHELLEW,
Rev. John Albert "Jack" (08-29-1928, Toronto, Canada / 07-06-1982, Glynn) 6-9 East
CHERRY, Robert Vernon (09-12-1911, Al. / 08-29-1978, Bwk.) 26-11
CHEUNG,
Judy Nadine (Lee) (1955, Glynn / 05-15-2001, Bwk.) 130-13 or East Palmetto?
CHEVAILLIER,
Alice (Irvine) (06-22-1907, Ga. / 02-26-1938, Marshall, Tx.) 26-6
CHITTENDEN,
Annella (Wilkes) (07-08-1912, Lyons, Ga. / 04-09-1966, Bwk.) 210-9
CHITTENDEN,
Bonita Louise (05-24-1943, Bwk. / 04-01-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
CHITTY,
Frank A. (03-26-1909, Appling Co. / 09-09-1956, Augusta, Ga.) A8-1
CHITTY,
Joseph Leonard (05-31-1880, SC / 05-23-1954, Bwk.) A8-1
CHITTY,
Lula Rosalie (Rowe) (11-01-1912, Bwk. / 01-28-1986, Melbourne, Fl.) 134-6
CHITTY,
Mamie Elizabeth (Priester) (05-22-1878, SC / 03-08-1955, Milledgeville, Ga.) A8-1
CHITTY,
William Maxwell (10-12-1906, Appling Co. / 02-07-1986, Sav. Ga.) 134-6
CHRISTENSEN, Agnes Josephine ( ) (c1885 / 10-10-1919, Bwk., dis-interred & cremated-Fox & Weeks, Sav. 10-10-1988) Was 19-1
CHRISTENSEN,
Henri K. (06-11-1886, Denmark / 04-09-1969, Bwk.) C4-22A
CHRISTENSEN,
Hulda Marie “Ole” ( ) (01-17-1888, Denmark / 11-01-1973, Mt. Vernon, Oh.) C4-22A
CHRISTIAN,
Dr. Charles J. (c1873, Ga. / 12-17-1929, Bwk.) 141-3
CHRISTIAN,
William F. (no date / 04-25-1948) 194-1
CHRISTIE,
Ainslie (Maxwell) (08-02-1889, SC / 11-02-1982, St. Simons) 46-6
CHRISTIE,
Dr, Alfred C. (03-10-1863, Ga. / 04-19-1929, Bwk.) 46-4
CHRISTIE,
Lee ( ) (03-13-1866 / 08-28-1908) 46-6
CHRISTODOULOU,
Hattie Mary (Skipper) Rowe (10-13-1894, Bwk. / 07-22-1923, Bwk.) 134-6
CHURCH,
[next to Bishop S. Church] unmarked adult?- Latimer-one plot. 4-3
CHURCH,
Bishop S. (1845, Ct. / 12-19-1924, Milledgeville, Ga.) 4-3
CHURCH,
Harold W. (08-12-1892 / 03-01-1957, Dublin, Ga.) B5-18
CHURCHILL,
Carl (c1914 / 07-31-1992) 15-10
CHURCHILL,
Ernest S. (c1910 / 08-31-1942) 15-10
CHURCHILL,
Frances Louise ( ) (03-28-1854, Ma. / 10-01-1927, Pellicanville, Arco ) 113-11
CHURCHILL,
Mary (Mitchell) (10-15-1874, Pensacola, Fl. / 02-23-1946, Bwk.) 109-12
CHURCHILL,
Raymond Joseph (09-27-1876, Boston, Ma. / 06-21-1959, Dublin, Ga.) 109-12
CHURCHILL,
Tillie (Buzzacott) (11-02-1892 / 01-19-1980, Bwk.) 209-1
CHURCHILL,
Walter Edward (05-10-1879, Boston, Ma. / 09-17-1935, Pelicanville, Arco, Ga.) 113-11
CICCONE,
Della (Teston) Popwell (01-19-1904, Jesup, Ga. / 02-14-1989, Bwk.) B10-24
CICCONE,
George Cortez (09-23-1910, Pitts. Pa. / 07-12-1961, Atlanta, Ga.) B10-24
CICCHINO,
Carmen (inf / 06-08-1991, Bwk.) # 47 127-11A&1A City Babyland
CICCHINO,
Sean Anthony (inf / 12-06-1991) # 49 127-11A&1A City Babyland
CLAGG or CLEGG,
Robert (c1850 / 09-18-1923) 107-1
CLARK,
Adelia C. (Walter) (04-25-1856, Pa. / 11-19-1945, Bwk.) 24-6
CLARK,
Annie Flossie (Whitehead) (09-23-1903, Dover Bluff, Ga. / 03-11-1989, Bwk.) 25-9 East
CLARK,
Annie Martha (Riggs) (07-01-1918, Statesboro, Ga. / 10-21-1980, Bwk.) 4-2 East
CLARK,
Archie B. (05-12-1887 / 06-30-1919) 108-10
CLARK,
Bernard (08-25-1925 / no date) 110-3
CLARK,
Bernhardine (Diel) Desormeau ? (05-29-1927, Germany / 04-30-2002, Bwk.) 137-4
CLARK,
Bertie Bryant (08-13-1900, Glynn / 06-23-1992, Bwk.) bl-101 #39
CLARK,
Betty (Sweat) (10-03-1931, Soperton, Ga. / 11-06-1992, Bwk.) 3-7A
CLARK,
Bobby (01-12-1936, Albany, Ga. / 02-18-1997, Bwk.) A13-16
CLARK,
Camden S. “Cam” (09-18-1888 / 08-26-1930, Miami, Fl.) 108-10
CLARK,
Catherine Elvira (08-04-1901, Jekyll / 07-20-1979, St. Simons) 17-12
CLARK,
Cathy Lynn (inf / 08-06-1953, Bwk.) 211-9
CLARK,
Charles Edward (12-19-1930, Glynn / 12-09-1973, Bwk.) 137-4
CLARK,
Clara M. (Heidt) (02-13-1838, Sav. Ga. / 02-04-1922, Bwk.) 50-6
CLARK,
Cornelia (Brady) (06-02-1910, Bwk. / 06-22-1980, Glynn) 203-7
CLARK,
Dewey Carroll (02-18-1905, Camden Co. / 03-23-1975, Bwk.) 26-6 East
CLARK,
Edward J. (c1886 / 03-21-1922, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.) 24-6
CLARK,
Ethel Doris (Godley) (06-04-1920, Camden Co. / no date) 222-9
CLARK,
Everett Leslie Sr. (11-06-1915, Jekyll / 09-08-1985, Bwk.) 222-9
CLARK,
Fannie Lee (Spradley) (03-10-1938 / no date) 8-7A
CLARK,
Frances Elinor (Joyner) (12-01-1903, Glynn / 11-03-1972, Bwk.) 137-4
CLARK,
Fred L. s/o (stillborn / 06-21-1958, Bwk.) 14-11
CLARK,
Frederick James “Freddie” (07-03-1903, Jekyll / 01-25-1980, St. Simons) 17-12
CLARK,
Fredrick Lealand “Freddy” (04-04-1933, Glynn / 08-31-1989, Folkston, Ga.) B4-16
CLARK,
Gladys (Harrelson) (02-19-1904, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-27-1963, Bwk.) B13-14
CLARK,
Gussie L. (inf / 09-15-1929) 137-4
CLARK,
Hattie H. (05-01-1896 / 10-02-1898) 40-3
CLARK,
Hazel (Harrison) (03-11-1934, Bwk. / 05-06-1955, Bwk.) 41-8
CLARK,
Ida Mae (Walker) (06-29-1906, Pierce Co. / no date) bl-101 # 39
CLARK,
Irby William Sr. (03-30-1914, Camden Co. / 12-24-1985, Glynn) 4-2 East
CLARK,
Inf. of Irby William (stillborn / 11-06-1939, St. Simons) by obit
CLARK,
Jack (06-02-1933 / 10-28-1994) 2-12 East
CLARK,
Jacob Francis (02-05-1900, Camden Co. / 09-06-1975, Glynn) 25-9 East
CLARK,
Capt. James Agnew (12-14-1860, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 03-28-1940, Bwk.) 17-12
CLARK,
James Fleming (12-06-1909, Jesup, Ga. / 12-08-1955) B3-17
CLARK,
James Mathus Sr. (07-08-1913, Camden Co. / 01-24-1978, Bwk.) 28-6 East
CLARK,
James Mathus Sr. inf of (stillborn / 06-11-1940, Bwk.) 14-1
CLARK,
Inf. of James Mathus Sr. (stillborn / 06-11-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
CLARK,
James Wilbur “Bud” Sr. (01-17-1920 / 03-24-1995, Bwk.) 185-7
CLARK,
James Wilbur Jr. (c1943 / 04-23-1945, Bwk.) 185-7
CLARK,
James Wilmarth (02-25-1915, Columbus, Ga. / 12-31-1963, Bwk.) 203-7
CLARK,
Jeanette P. (Allen) (12-07-1898, Allentown, Ga. / 01-01-1987, Sav. Ga.) 208-1
CLARK,
John Beloit (01-28-1912, Bacon Co. / 08-17-1979, Bwk.) C10-32
CLARK,
John H. (c1895, Ga. / 12-10-1938, Bwk.) 148-1
CLARK,
John J. Jr. inf of (inf / no date) 40-3
CLARK, John Jackson (07-26-1886, Bacon Co. / 02-06-1970, Bwk.) C10-32
CLARK,
Dr. John Willis (c1853, Pa. / 12-23-1920, Glynn) 24-6
CLARK,
Joseph S. (02-20-1893 / 12-07-1929) 108-10
CLARK,
Larry Wayne (05-03-1947 / no date) 222-9
CLARK,
Lilly L. (12-13-1894, Glynn / 07-23-1971, Bwk.) 3-9
CLARK,
Lottie Victoria (Canady) (11-29-1921 /no date) 28-6 East
CLARK,
Lucious d/o (inf / 09-17-1964, Bwk.) 180-1?
CLARK,
Mae (11-08-1928, Bwk. / 05-27-1942, Bwk.) 180-1
CLARK,
Mary d/o (inf / 04-14-1919) 45-11
CLARK,
Mary C. (Pyles) (03-14-1872 / 01-21-1899) 40-3
CLARK,
Mary Helen (Crews) Hood (05-14-1921, Glynn / 10-04-1982, Bwk.) 110-3
CLARK,
Mary (Harris) Hogan ? (09-26-1857, Fl. / 01-17-1917) 3-9
CLARK,
Melvin Autry “Peanut” (09-08-1938 / no date) C11-15
CLARK,
Mildred Laverne (Clark) Yeomans (1928, Pierce Co. / 05-04-2001, Waverly) 21-9 East
CLARK,
Minnie Ernestine (Schuppan) (05-21-1863, Poughkeepsie, NY / 05-12-1949, Bwk.) 17-12
CLARK,
Myrtle C. (Ribron) (11-23-1903, Camden Co. / 05-07-1991, Bwk.) 180-1
CLARK,
Ora (Johnson) (02-12-1891, Baxley, Ga. / 02-05-1985, Bwk.) C10-32
CLARK,
s/o P.A. (stillborn / 12-01-1947, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
CLARK,
Paul Ainsley (06-18-1926 / 09-10-1958) 180-1
CLARK,
Renick Odus "Judge" (08-07-1902, Camden Co. / 09-19-1984, Bwk.) 30-12 East
CLARK,
Renick Odus s/o (03-20-1933, Bwk. / 04-01-1933, Bwk.) 166-11?
CLARK,
Reuben Otis (03-18-1907, Sale City, SC / 11-19-1954) B1-12
CLARK,
Richard Darcy (04-03-1963, Bwk. / 01-09-1980, Bwk.) 2-12 East
CLARK,
Richard Theodore (08-10-1846, Nunonsville, Fl. / 01-01-1909, Bwk.) 50-6
CLARK,
Rida Mae (Strickland) (05-03-1944 / no date) C11-15
CLARK,
Robert Fulton (01-19-1895, Wheeler Co. / 11-02-1962, Bwk.) B13-14
CLARK,
Thomas Theodore (09-12-1942, Bwk. / 05-10-1986, Bwk.) 222-9
CLARK,
Vera Bernice (Strickland) (04-18-1912, Jesup, Ga. / 03-14-1993, Bwk.) B3-17
CLARK,
Vernon Ralph (02-27-1931, Bwk. / 07-14-1988, Jax. Fl.) 8-7A
CLARK,
Vernon Ralph twin s/o (infs, d. 05-22-1960) 180-1 was 41-6
CLARK, Vernon (Tuten) (07-30-1906, Bristol, Ga. / 02-08-1997, Bwk.) 30-12 East
CLARK,
d/o William (08-04-1951, Bwk. / 08-06-1951, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
CLARK,
Inf. of William (d. 09-02-1998) by obit
CLARK,
William Alexander? (07-04-1859, Wayne Co. / 06-21-1944, Ludowici, Ga.) 3-9
CLARK,
William Allen Sr. (06-28-1921, Ga. / 04-11-1970, Jax. Fl.) 208-1
CLARK,
William Allen Jr. (01-12-1947, Bwk. / 12-12-1976, Athens, Ga.) 208-1
CLARK,
William Cornelius (09-09-1888, Waverly / 10-18-1975, Bwk.) 180-1
CLARK,
William Howard “Billie” (1942, Macon, Ga. / 08-12-1995, Wichita Falls, Tx.) B1-12
CLARK,
Capt. William P. (11-24-1896, Caravan, Fl. / 09-03-1946, Bwk.) 208-1
CLARK,
William R. (c1925 / 04-11-1926) 137-4
CLARK,
William Ratcliff (06-07-1900, McIntosh Co. / 07-31-1972, Bwk.) 137-4
CLARKE,
Anne Grace (06-21-1905 / 08-21-1908) 3-11
CLARKE,
Bessie Beatrice (Peek) ? (c1888 / 01-02-1969) 3-11
CLARKE,
Leon W. (11-10-1933, Bwk. / 04-14-1957, Wash. DC) 3-11
CLARKE?,
Thomas Edward (03-12-1912 / 12-18-1981) 3-11
CLARKE,
Capt. Thomas George (c1868, Bwk. / 04-28-1937, Glynn) 3-11
CLARKE,
William B. (1883, Ga. / 1912) 53-7
CLARY,
Emmett Sidney (06-29-1894, Ga. / 01-16-1953, Bwk.) 112-12
CLARY,
Margaret Alberta (05-18-1923 / 03-22-1928, Bwk.) 112-12
CLARY,
Virginia S. (Goodbread) (04-20-1902, Glynn / 02-25-1996, Bwk.) 112-12
CLATTENBURG,
Elizabeth (Blair) Harris Selover (05-05-1887, Bwk. / 08-15-1969, Ludowici, Ga.) 22-10
CLAY,
Casey Lynn (08-12-1981, Bwk. / 06-22-1982, Bwk.) 6-5 East
CLAY,
John Jennings Sr. (05-06-1951, Bwk. / 08-13-1981, Bwk.) 6-5 East
CLAY,
Leonidas Brevard (10-15-1978, Bwk. / 10-16-1978, Bwk.) 10-11 East
CLAY,
Leonidas Brevard Jr. (09-15-1885, Dublin, Ireland / 03-12-1977, Glynn) 10-11 East
CLAY,
Lillie Mae (Joyner) (11-05-1923, Bwk. / 05-15-2000, Bwk.) 10-11 East
CLAY,
Oleta (age 5 mo / 05-13-1949) 116-11
CLAYTON,
s/o Larry A. (stillborn / 10-07-1968, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
CLEGG or CLAGG,
Robert (c1850 / 09-18-1923) 107-1
CLEGHORN,
Annie M. (Wells) (06-09-1931 / no date) 17-6A
CLEGHORN,
C.M. inf of (d. 09-24-1919) 104-1
CLEGHORN,
George Milton Sr. (04-23-1928, Irwin Co. / 01-06-1992, Bwk.) 17-6A
CLEGHORNE,
Emma (Chandler) (09-17-1916, Danielsville, Ga. / 05-08-1991, Bwk.) 8-6A
CLEGHORNE,
Harold Sr. (c1910, Jackson Co. / 01-14-1999, Bwk.) 8-6A
CLEMENTS,
Betty J. (12-08-1887, Telfair Co. / 11-25-1984, Bwk.) A6-6
CLEMENTS,
Emma Pearl (Walden) (03-03-1892, Wilcox or Telfair Co. / 05-19-1975, Bwk.) A12-3
CLEMENTS,
Jacob C. (05-22-1883, Telfair Co. / 11-04-1954, Bwk.) A12-3
CLEMENTS,
Lutie Melissa (06-16-1949, Bwk. / 06-17-1949) 39-6
CLEMENTS,
Roger P. (02-16-1882, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 05-21-1960, Sav. Ga.) B11-15
CLEMENTS,
Ruby Mae (Harper) (03-01-1912, Austin, Tx. / 03-08-2000, Aiken, SC) 5-1 East
CLEMENTS, William Riley Sr. (09-14-1908, Woodbine, Ga. / 03-31-1981, Bwk.) 5-1 East
CLEMMONS,
Flora (c1909 / 07-26-1925) 134-2
CLEVELAND,
Maude Helen ( ) (1896, Bwk. / 03-02-1965, Fl.) cath-18
CLIFTON,
Atwood Morel (09-17-1913, Tattnall Co. / 10-20-1992, Bwk.) 12-6A
CLIFTON,
Blanche (McDonald) (07-05-1890, Ga. / 03-01-1978, Bwk.) 11-7
CLIFTON,
J.C. inf of (d. 03-18-1945) 185-5
CLIFTON,
James (04-12-1916, Toombs Co. / 03-04-1991, Bwk.) 177-3
CLIFTON,
Louise B. (Skipper) (11-21-1924 / no date) 177-3
CLINAGE,
Howard Vernon (05-16-1922, Oh. / 06-15-1971, Bwk.) C9-32
CLINE,
Mamie (Quarterman) (12-07-1908, Fl. / 07-11-1970, Bwk.) 119-4
CLIPPARD,
Johnnie Lee (02-10-1933, Marietta, Ms. / 07-27-1960, Bwk.) B11-11
CLOER,
John Wiley (02-28-1903, Murray Co. / 03-19-1989, Bwk.) A10-8
CLOER,
Seedothia Docie (Faulk) (09-05-1901, Wayne Co. / 05-26-1989, Bwk.) A10-8
CLOPTON,
Ella Olivia Ann (Fitts) (9-18-1853 / 12-04-1916, Bwk.) 26-12
CLOUD,
Chalmers Anderson Jr. (11-19-1930 / no date) B13-12
CLOUD,
Phyllis (Brown) (07-11-1932, Bwk. / 02-22-1991, Bwk.) B13-12
CLUBB,
James Alexander “Bubba” Jr. (c1870, Bwk. / 02-19-1939, Bwk.) 26-5
CLUBB,
Katherine Elizabeth (Owens) (05-22-1911, Bwk. / 02-25-1959, Glynn) 6-10
CLUBB,
M. A. Elizabeth (Smith) (05-24-1877, McIntosh Co. / 03-21-1954, Glynn) 49-3
CLUBB,
Margaret Ann (Jones) ? (c1840?, Ga. / aft 1910) 49-3
CLUBB,
Robert S. (02-10-1839, Ga. / 11-11-1910) 49-3
CLUBB,
Robert William (11-07-1906, Glynn / 12-14-1952, Glynn ) 49-3
CLUBB,
William J. (04-25-1863, Ga. / 01-04-1911) 49-3
COAKLEY,
Amanda or Mary Sarah ? ( ) (c1846, Vt.? or c1861, Me. / after 02-15-1917) 38-9
COAKLEY,
James? R. (c1842, Me.? / 02-15-1917, I. & Cochran, Bwk.) 38-9
COATES,
Henry William “Red” (05-06-1922, Chappels, SC? / 01-18-1987, Jesup, Ga.) A13-13
COBB,
Annie Maude (Lee) (08-18-1914 / 08-19-1979) B7-7
COBB,
Bertie Edna M. (12-26-1904, Ware Co. / 08-06-1973, Bwk.) B7-7
COBB,
Charlie Mitchell Sr. (12-28-1897, Ware Co. / 03-07-1963, Glynn) B7-7
COBB,
Dean Belmont (c1909, Ga. / aft 1910) 19-8
COBB,
Enoch Wilder (07-26-1858, Bath, Me. / 10-13-1947, Glynn) 151-5
COBB,
Larry Randal (age 4 hrs / 06-16-1965, Bwk.) B7-7
COBB,
Louise Ada (Reddish) (09-08-1916, Odum, Ga. / 08-16-2000, Jesup, Ga.) cath-61B
COBURN,
Walter (age 5 mo / 12-07-1943) 182-1
COCHRAN,
Charles David “Dave” (c1953 / 08-06-2000) bl-103 #56
COCHRAN,
William James (12-21-1945, San Diego, Ca. / 05-04-1987, Mecklenberg Co. NC) bl-1 # 53
CODY,
Bermond Hamp (01-12-1916, Greene Co. Ga. / 05-31-1995, St. Simons) B14-8
CODY,
Jane (Satterfield) (02-14-1922, Cartersville, Ga. / 09-07-1963, Bwk.) B14-8
CODY,
Russell Lewis Sr. (09-15-1926, Clarke Co. / 06-28-1980, Bwk.) B2-8
CODY,
Russell Lewis Jr. (09-11-1955, Bwk. / 01-29-1994, Bwk.) C6-9
COE,
David Mark (12-27-1961, Bwk. / 07-05-1976, Bwk.) 18-5 East
COESTER,
George W., DR. (c1856, Germany / 01-16-1935, Milledgeville) 39-7 or 7-9?
COFFEE,
Mary E. (09-12-1899, Ga. / 08-02-1974) 26-6 East
COHEN,
Abram (01-09-1885, Russia / 06-27-1968, Bwk.) heb-29
COHEN,
Ada (Gordon) Sindersine (05-01-1900, Sav. Ga. / 01-20-1981, Bwk.) heb-58
COHEN,
Flossie (Trusty) ? (1878 or 01-1883, Ga. / 11-17-1913, Bwk.) 104-1??
COHEN,
Mary (Posnick) (01-15-1888, Russia / 07-10-1935, Waycross, Ga.) heb-29
COKER,
James W/M (06-1861 or 66, Ga. / 11-10-1931, Bwk.) 38-5
COKER,
Mary Ann? Emily (Bunkley)? McCloud ? (c1870 / 10-08-1930) 38-5
COLBERT,
Richard (age 59,no date / no date) 20-1
COLE,
Dr. Alfred L. (1845, NY / 05-04-1932, Bwk.) 12-2
COLE,
Bob Wayne (07-13-1931, Ca. / 05-15-1981, NY) A10-11
COLE,
Gussie (Crandall) (04-25-1902, Coffee Co. / 09-03-1990, Bwk.) 104-11
COLE,
Ouida Jane (10-13-1939, Bwk. / 02-13-1940, Bwk.) 149-4
COLEMAN,
Agnes Carrie (Garris) (c1906 / 12-19-1938, Akron, Oh.) 130-6
COLEMAN,
Barry Michael (10-30-1957, Bwk. / 11-06-1957) B6-22
COLEMAN,
David B. Sr. (c1877, NC / 03-25-1945) cath-1
COLEMAN,
Edith (Delk) (03-22-1907, Tattnall Co. / 11-07-1999) B6-22
COLEMAN,
Hattie E. ( ) (c1869, Ga. / 11-05-1936, Jesup, Ga.) 48-6
COLEMAN,
James Corbett Sr. (09-02-1893, Jesup, Ga. / 02-22-1941, Glynn) 152-2
COLEMAN,
Joseph Kiven (11-15-1966, Glynn / 11-16-1966, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
COLEMAN,
Lillian V. (Siau) ? (09-17-1891, SC / 08-10-1991) 53-11
COLEMAN,
Marvin W. Jr. (12-30-1958, Bwk. / 01-04-1973, Bwk.) B6-22
COLEMAN,
Merrin Tillman (03-05-1937, Liberty Co. / 11-12-1983, Atlanta, Ga.) 220-3
COLEMAN,
Neta (Grantham) (01-01-1898, Jesup, Ga. / 01-19-1969, Bwk.) 152-2
COLEMAN,
Robert Lamar “Bert” Jr (12-10-1979, Bwk. / 10-05-1996, Bwk. , bur. East Palmetto?) by obit
COLEMAN,
Ruby M. (Horton) (1905, Jesup, Ga. / 10-25-2001, Bwk.) 159-2
COLEMAN,
S. Emma (Gogarty) (1885 or 01-1880, SC / 02-18-1938, Bwk.) cath-1
COLEMAN,
Thomas Watson (06-13-1896, Hinesville, Ga. / 10-24-1981, Bwk.) B6-22
COLEMAN,
Willie Emmett (02-29-1892, Swainsboro, Ga. / 01-27-1953, Bwk.) 159-2
COLESBERRY,
Florence Myers (c1870, Chester Co. Pa. / 09-05-1927, Bwk.) 131-5
COLESBERRY,
Lula Cassan (09-26-1860, Phil. Pa. / 01-29-1933, Bwk.) 131-5
COLESBERRY,
Nellie Mae (05-23-1865, Phil. Pa. / 05-14-1940, Bwk.) 131-5
COLESBERRY,
William Brearley (c1870, Chester Co. Pa. / 11-01-1921, Tampa, Fl.) 131-5
COLEY,
Grady (07-04-1907, Ashland, Al. / 12-14-1978, Glynn) 12-4 East
COLLINS?,
1 unmarked? 47-12
COLLINS,
Ben W. (c1867, Mitchell Co. / 08-13-1929, Bwk.) 38-2
COLLINS,
Charles David (01-01-1913, Tattnall Co. / 07-02-1975, Glynn) A5-6
COLLINS,
Dorothy “Janie” (Summerville) (04-26-1923, Wyoming / 02-06-1976, Bwk.) 190-4
COLLINS,
Eliza Jane “Liza” (Walker) (03-26-1859, Telfair Co. / 05-09-1925) 39-1
COLLINS, Glenn Allison (1948, Collins Co. Tx. / 06-08-2002, Bwk.) 16-13 East
COLLINS,
Glynn Eugene (02-01-1943 Toombs Co., Ga. / 05-13-2003 Townsend, Ga.) 131-3
COLLINS, Harold Joyner (12-17-1918, Glynn / 01-08-1972, Fernandina Beach, Fl.) 195-4
COLLINS,
James Williams (12-25-1851, Australia / 03-02-1949, Bwk.) 47-12
COLLINS,
John Christopher (04-07-1989, Bwk. / 11-24-1994, Bwk.) bl-103 # 25
COLLINS,
Joseph Walter (08-12-1893, Milan, Ga. / 11-04-1948, Bwk.) 190-4
COLLINS,
Julia (Haddock) (02-02-1913 / no date) bl-101 # 60
COLLINS,
Leondras Carl (03-09-1887, McRae, Ga. / 07-29-1937, Bwk.) 39-1
COLLINS,
Lillie Mae (Dasher) (1895 / 04-25-1994, Jax. Fl.) 39-1
COLLINS,
Maggie Lou ( ) ? (c1869, Ga. / 03-31-1941) 38-2
COLLINS,
Mary A. (King) (c1846 / 10-22-1921, Bwk.) 47-12 or 27-12
COLLINS,
Ronald Keith (stillborn / 07-13-1964, Bwk.) 195-4
COLLINS,
d/o Roy Gene (inf / 04-19-1970, Bwk.) # 23 C4-14 City Babyland
COLLINS,
Sadie Melba? (Crews) (07-08-1924, Ga. / 09-16-1968, Waycross, Ga.) C7-22
COLLINS,
Sofie (Knudsen) Brockington (1892 / 10-10-1937) 53-2
COLLINS,
Thelma Ruth (11-11-1934, SC / 08-09-1973, Bwk.) bl-101 # 59
COLLINS,
Valeria E. (duBignon) Minehan (06-18-1868, Bwk. / 06-03-1939, Bwk.) 47-12 or 7-6
COLLINS,
William Cole (05-15-1859, Macon, Ga. / 01-11-1921, Glynn) 39-1
COLLINS,
William Henry Sr. (10-29-1902, Fulton Co. / 06-19-1991, Bwk.) bl-101 # 60
COLLINS,
William Oscar Sr. (10-18-1883, Ga. / 11-25-1941, Bwk.) 151-3
COLLINS,
William Oscar “Billy” Jr. (05-12-1915, Ga. / 07-12-1944) 151-3
COLLINS,
William Oscar “Billy” (10-13-1942, Bwk. / 03-17-1948, Bwk.) 195-4
COLSON?,
1 unmarked adult-Confederate Soldier. 31-7
COLSON,
Betty ( ) ? (c1869 / 06-18-1928) 38-2
COLSON,
Foster Alexander (10-15-1871, Camden Co. / 12-07-1938, Bwk.) 147-2
COLSON,
Freddy (c1900 / 06-21-1901) 10-11
COLSON,
James Thomas Sr. (02-12-1874, Bwk. / 07-15-1937, Bwk.) 31-7
COLSON,
Laura R. (Frazer) ? (11- -1841, Ga. / 07-18-1913, St. Simons) 31-7
COLSON,
Mathew James T. (05- -1836, Ga. / by 1913) 31-7
COLSON,
Olive Esther (Sparkman) (04-05-1891 / 03-07-1927) 175-2
COLSON,
Zacheus “Zack” (09-08-1873, Ga. / 04-02-1948, Woodbine, Ga.) 175-2
COLWELL,
Ruby J. ( ) ? (1908 / 06-02-1988, Helena, Ga.) A11-5
COMER,
Howard Emri Sr. (02-07-1901, Cordele, Ga. / 06-21-1972, Bwk.) cath-60B
COMER,
Oppie Lee (Smith) (09-06-1908, Birmingham, Al. / 03-29-1998, Americus, Ga.) cath-60B
CONE,
William Timothy (07-30-1953, Sav. Ga. / 11-25-1992, Bwk.) 26-1A East
CONEY,
Edgar Fairchild Sr. (02-01-1857, Wilmington, NC / 12-10-1915, Bwk.) 16-9
CONEY,
Edgar Fairchild Jr. (12-14-1891, Ga. / 02-25-1932, Jax. Fl.) 16-9
CONEY,
Martha Ann “Mattie” (Dillon) (06-28-1858 / 10-29-1922, Bwk.) 16-9
CONEY,
William DeVoe (11-20-1893 / 03-20-1921, Natchez, Ms.) 16-9
CONKEN,
Matilda? Virginia D. "Tillie" (Cox) ? (1885, Ga. / 04-21-1939, Jax. Fl.) 39-5
CONLEY,
infant girl (d. 09-20-1987) 119-1
CONLEY,
C.E. (inf / 12-20-1930) 41-4
CONLEY,
Edwin Grady (1940 / 03-11-1943, Bwk.) 181-2
CONLEY,
d/o Ester Lee (b. & d. 11-19-1940, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
CONLEY,
Henry Grady (03-02-1911, Treutlen Co. / 02-22-1979, Bwk.) 181-2
CONLEY,
John Robert (c1900 / 04-13-1936) 119-1
CONLEY,
John Robert? inf of (d. 10-06-1929) 41-4
CONLEY,
Lawrence Harley (10-13-1897, Tattnall Co. / 09-04-1972, Sav. Ga.) cath-81A
CONLEY,
Thelma (Johnson) (1922 / 02-26-2002, Bwk.) 32-9 East
CONLEY,
Valilia Vianna (Glisson) (12-04-1899, Toombs Co. / 03-07-1980, St. Mary’s, Ga.) cath-81A
CONN,
Martha (Kilby) (04-08-1881, Canton, Ga. / 11-26-1971, Bwk.) 203-11
CONN,
Dr. Webb (07-30-1879, Cherokee Co. Ga. / 08-21-1946, Bwk.) 203-11
CONNELLY,
Joe T. (01-27-1908 / 07-01-1981, Gordon, Ga.) 110-12
CONNELLY,
Joe T. d/o (inf / 07-26-1943) 110-12
CONNELLY,
Minnie Rose (Thompson) (02-23-1912, Ga. / 02-22-1958) 110-12
CONNER,
Donna Leigh (05-02-1959, Bwk. / 05-21-1959, Atlanta, Ga.) B3-13
CONNER,
Janie (Crosby) (04-11-1894, Jeff Davis Co. / 07-23-1964, Bwk.) A6-1
CONNER,
Jewell Marie (09-09-1944, Bwk. / 06-20-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
CONNER,
John Burwell (Burnell Wright) (01-06-1899 / 05-24-1932, Bwk.) 158-12
CONNER,
Joe (01-18-1893, Toombs Co. / 10-13-1964, Bwk.) A6-1
CONNER,
Levie Delion (06-24-1910, Waycross, Ga. / 05-17-1959) B8-1
CONNER,
Pearl (Nix) (10-31-1889, Hall Co. / 10-03-1972, Bwk.) 15-6A
CONNER,
Warren Aiken (12-27-1900, Gainesville / 05-13-1975, Bwk.) 15-6A
CONOLEY,
Ethel (10-21-1879, Wilmington, NC / 02-13-1964, Bwk.) 145-7
CONOLEY,
John J. Jr. (09-01-1850, Wilmington, NC / 01-20-1936, Bwk.) 145-7
CONOLEY,
Kezia Fanning (Wood) (02-07-1856, Wilmington, NC / 10-13-1947, Bwk.) 145-7
CONOLEY,
Kezzie Fanning (11-24-1882, Bwk. / 01-25-1985, Bwk.) 145-7
CONYERS,
Florence (Watts) (1869 / 11- -1918) 108-2
CONYERS,
John James (01-24-1894, Manning, SC / 02-28-1985, St. Simons) 108-2
CONYERS,
Mattie Louise (Bland) (04-02-1899, Vidalia, Ga. / 10-02-1983, Bwk.) 108-2
COOEY,
Andrew Edward (11-27-1933, Okahumpka, Fl. / 10-11-1994, Bwk.) B4-10
COOEY,
Andrew W. (08-01-1900, Quitman, Ga. / 07-21-1955, Bwk.) B4-10
COOEY,
Carolyn (Williamson) (03-07-1940 / no date) B4-10
COOK,
Alma Wyolene (Hand) (05-26-1915, Ocilla, Ga. / 09-04-2001, Lyons, Ga.) cath-65B
COOK, Angela Denise (age 16 hr / 12-07-1965) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
COOK,
Annie Mae (Wyenberg) (04-30-1907, Camden Co. / 05-17-1987, St. Simons) 193-7
COOK,
Benjamin (03-04-1920, Orangeburg, SC / 04-12-1978, Bwk., Glynn) . 10-13 East
COOK,
Bertha Mae (Lane) (07-23-1907, Wayne Co. / 04-13-1991, Bwk.) C9-5
COOK,
C.L. d/o (stillborn / 08-24-1949, Bwk.) 153-8
COOK,
Calvin L. Sr. (04-09-1927, Toombs Co. / 06-05-1975, Bwk.) C1-5
COOK,
Claudia Elizabeth “Jackie” (McIntyre) (09-24-1932, Irwinville, Ga. / 12-02-1997, Bwk.) C1-5
COOK,
Duncan Cameron, LT. (11-06-1840, Al. / 11-09-1889, Glynn) 120-10
COOK,
Edna (Johnson) (03-13-1892, Baxley, Ga. / 02-22-1966, Bwk.) 200-3
COOK,
Emma (Sims) (03-05-1878, Liberty Co. / 09-07-1966, Bwk.) A10-7
COOK,
Ernestine (King) (09-04-1922, Miley, SC / 03-18-1961, Bwk.) 200-3
COOK,
Freddie Crisp (10-25-1914, Jeff Davis Co. / 11-02-1972, Burnt Fort, Charlton Co.) cath-65B
COOK,
Frederick Lester (10-15-1934, Bwk. / 04-19-2000, Vidalia, Ga.) cath-65B
COOK,
Frederick R. Jr. (03-25-1908 / 01-16-1987) 204-8?
COOK,
George Herbert Sr. (11-30-1873, Bwk. / 08-07-1940, Bwk.) 25-10
COOK,
George Herbert Jr. (02-02-1911, Bwk. / 05-12-1969, Bwk.) C9-23
COOK,
Helen Loree (Jewell) (11-13-1907, Toombs Co. / 08-03-1983, Jax. Fl.) C1-6
COOK,
Helen (Lyon) (11-23-1879, Worcester, Ma. / 06-29-1959, Glynn) 25-10
COOK,
Hugh Buford (12-08-1886, Bwk. / 01-01-1963, Glynn) 120-10
COOK,
James Monroe (12-15-1917, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 08-21-1995, Bwk.) 150-10
COOK,
James Monroe s/o (inf / 01-18-1957) 150-10
COOK,
John Radford (03-27-1907, Union Point, Ga. / 07-29-1956, Bwk.) 116-9
COOK,
Leo Demerger (10-03-1906, Levy, Ar. / 10-12-1986, Glynn) 9-3 East
COOK,
Linwood O’Harol (11-10-1899, SC / 04-14-1969, Bwk.) C9-5
COOK,
Louis Haskell (08-28-1910, Hampton, SC / 07-02-1955) 193-7
COOK,
Mary Elizabeth (Westberry) 08-30-1918, Sav. Ga. / 05-25-1991, Bwk.) 150-10
COOK,
Mary Ellen (05-17-1940 / 11-30-1940) 150-10
COOK,
Mary (Shaw) (08-12-1921 / no date) 204-8
COOK,
Michael Steven (11-10-1962, Bwk. / 05-06-2000, Ocala, Fl.) cath-67B
COOK,
Ollie Mae (Tomberlin) (06-15-1907, Appling Co. / 08-14-1986, Bwk.) 116-9
COOK,
d/o P.D. (stillborn / 05-26-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
COOK,
Paul Henry (03-06-1916 / 10-27-1991, Central, SC?) 200-3
COOK,
Pearl "Pearlie" (Albritton) (11-20-1904, Wauchula, Fl. / 09-16-1998, Bwk.) 11-1 East
COOK,
Peggie Joyce (Williams) Branham? (02-07-1929, Columbia, SC / 06-05-1993, Bwk.) 10-13 East
COOK,
Robert Gray “Bob” (10-04-1901, Toombs Co. / 03-09-1983, Bwk.) C1-5
COOK,
Rosalia Elizabeth (duBignon) (05-20-1848, Bwk. / 06-08-1940, Bwk.) 120-10
COOK,
Thomas C. (10-5-1882, Bwk. / 10-02-1884, Bwk.) 120-10
COOK,
Wilford Francis (05-26-1899, Toombs Co. / 10-09-1962, Bwk.) C1-6
COOLEY,
C.H. d/o (inf / 10-18-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
COOPER,
Capt. A.J. (no date / no date) 8-10
COOPER,
A.J. (Mrs.) ( ) (no date / no date) 8-10
COOPER,
Blake Herring (inf / 09-17-1997, Jax. Fl.) 20-7A
COOPER,
James E. (12-20-1927 / 09-15-1990) B14-19
COOPER,
Lillie Beatrice (Rentz) (09-05-1900, Varnville, SC / 05-21-1978, Bwk.) 26-4
COOPER,
Loree (Johnson) Breland-Carroll-Ennis ? (07-27-1926 / no date) B14-19
COOPER,
Sarah "Sally" (Holcomb) (c1867, SC / aft 1910) 26-4
COOPER,
Terry Marie (11-10-1963, Bwk. 11-12-1963, Bwk.) 20-7
COOPER,
William Herbert Sr. (12-05-1898, Fernandina, Fl. / 03-10-1961, Bwk.) 26-4
COOPER,
William Herbert? inf of (no date / no date) 26-4
COOPER,
William P. (06-07-1885, Quincy, Fl. / 06-16-1961, Bwk.) B11-17
COPE,
George Wymon Sr. (01-25-1891, Ehrhardt, SC / 01-29-1981, Jesup, Ga.) 21-8 East
COPE,
Hattie Lee (Joyner) (11-17-1893, Ga. / 02-13-1973, Bwk.) 39-4
COPE,
Jeanette Louise (Scruggs) ? (07-10-1945 / 09-01-1985, Bwk.) 145-7
COPE,
Miles Daniel (08-19-1882, Nassau Co. Fl. / 03-25-1971, Bwk.) 39-4
COPELAND,
Claire Berty (Dillard) (05-24-1912, Tulsa, Ok. / 02-05-1979, Atlanta, Ga.) 115-6
COPELAND,
David Isham (09-14-1908, Appling Co. / 07-01-1991, Glynn) cath-59A
COPELAND,
Helen Taft (Kirkland) (12-09-1908, Bwk. / 12-24-1992, Bwk.) 23-1
COPELAND,
Herbert D. (10-21-1901, Appling Co. / 03-11-1956, Bwk.) 23-1
COPELAND,
James Cedrick (02-19-1936 / no date) 23-1
COPELAND,
Millard Allen (03-17-1885 / 01-28-1945, Bwk.) 115-7
COPELAND,
Millard Andrews (03-20-1910, Meriwether Co. / 01-16-1969) 115-7
COPELAND,
Myrel Florida (Martin) (07-11-1919, Appling Co. / 10-05-1989, Bwk.) cath-59A
COPELAND,
Sarah Lucile (Clark) ? (1911, Wheeler Co. / 05-01-2002, St. Simons) B13-14
COPELAND,
Willie Lou (Andrews) (11-20-1885, Meriwether Co. / 12-30-1972, Atlanta, Ga.) 115-7
COPERTINO,
Alycia Dennise (Spaulding) (04-11-1945, Glynn / 07-28-1994, Bwk.) 12-7 East
COPERTINO,
Dr. Thomas Brooks (10-21-1944, Torrington, Ct. / 07-15-1992, Bwk.) 12-7 East
CORBETT,
s/o Allen (stillborn / 01-06-1925, Arco?, Ga.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
CORBETT,
Archie Cameron (03-23-1869, NC / 03-18-1948, Vidalia, Ga.) 148-3
CORBETT,
Mary Catherine (Curry) Spence (12-25-1876, Ga. / 05-09-1939, St. Simons) 148-3
CORBIN,
Fred Jr. (06-25-1924, Vidalia, Ga. / 03-19-1992, Bwk.) 109-13
CORBITT,
Addie Lee (Cagle) Strickland (c1908 / 04-10-1990, Ok.?) B4-22
CORBITT,
Evelyn Delora (Parker) (02-16-1941, Bwk. / 06-27-1993, Bwk.) 110-13
CORBITT,
H. Dorsey (09-02-1916 /no date) 3-16 East
CORBITT,
Isaac Jr. (07-06-1914, Coffee Co. / 02-12-1977, Bwk.) 149-8
CORBITT,
Marie (Corbitt) (01-28-1916, Atkinson Co. / 01-08-2000, Bwk.) 3-16 East
CORBITT,
Tessie Marie (stillborn / 09-25-1986) # 18 127-11A&1A City Babyland
CORBITT,
Thomas Jefferson (11-09-1902, Coffee Co., / 02-06-1973, Bwk.) B4-22
CORBITT,
Timothy Mason Jr. (stillborn / 08-04-1985, Bwk.) # 13 127-11A&1A City Babyland
CORCORAN,
Francis s/o (inf / 01-22-1962, Bwk.) 41-6
CORE,
Ida Irene (Boone) Hughes (04-29-1909, Bwk. / 10-08-1980, Miami, Fl.) 205-6
CORK,
Robert Lander Jr. (1954 / 03-21-1996, Valdosta, Ga.?) 31-5
CORLEY,
Dena Marie (age 2 ½ hrs, Glynn / 12-25-1962, Bwk.) 211-2
CORLEY,
Joseph Clarence ? (no date / 03-18-1943) 38-4
CORLEY,
Thomas Idus "Bud" (03-11-1911, Miller Co. Ga. / 01-18-1976, Bwk.) A13-5
CORMICAN,
Linda Ann (Robbins) (1970 / 03-21-2002, Bwk.) 9A-1A
CORMONA,
Alfredo (no date / 04-08-1942) Of Tampa, Fl. 123-11
CORNELIUS?,
2 unmarked 10-6
CORNELIUS,
Evelyn C. "Eva" (Jenkins) (08-10-1871, Ga. / 10-26-1905 or 1903, Bwk.) 35-12
CORNELIUS,
Harriet (Harris) (02-06-1835, In. / 06-06-1908, Bwk.) 13-6
CORNELIUS,
Col. James Ebenezer (12-02-1832, Butler Co. Pa. / 07-22-1881, Bwk.) 13-6
CORNELIUS,
James Kennedy (06-19-1872, Pa. / 10-12-1931, Glynn) 10-6
CORNELIUS,
John Calvin (02-03-1865, Pa. / 07-21-1916, Bwk.) 35-12
CORNELIUS,
John Moore Jr. (inf / 02-22-1926, Bwk.) 35-12
CORNELIUS,
Lilly Ann (Jones) (1874, Bwk. / 07-19-1948, Bwk.) 10-6
CORNELIUS,
Margaret J. (Cornelius) Rogers (03-07-1859, Butler Co. Pa. / 03-09-1940, Arco, Ga.) 10-6
CORNELIUS,
Mary Mae (McClymonds) (05-07-1865, Lawrence Co. Pa. / 12-14-1948, Bwk.) 13-1
CORNELIUS,
Rachel Finley (Kennedy) (07-22-1834, Pa. / 07-16-1898, Ga.) 10-6
CORNELIUS,
Samuel Clifford (06-13-1868, Arco, Ga. / 07-13-1900, Bwk.) 13-6
CORNELIUS,
Samuel Clifford 2 inf of (no date / 11-28-1894) 13-6
CORNELIUS?,
William R. (inf / 03-26-1894) 10-6
CORNELL,
Leon M. (10-01-1889 / 03-25-1961) B10-14
CORNELL,
Maude E. (M ) ? (07-30-1890 / 04-19-1971, Miami, Fl.) B10-14
CORUJO,
Antonio Lopes “Tony” (08-19-1916, Portugal / 01-14-1977, Bwk.) C7-25
CORUJO,
Michael Anthony (06-26-1956, Bwk. / 07-01-1956, Bwk.) 49-1
CORUJO,
Winifred L. “Molly” (Billings) (12-23-1922, St. Augustine, Fl. / 05-21-1984, Bwk.) C7-25
COSBY,
Eula ( ) (c1882 / 01-25-1960, Miami, Fl.) 104-4
COSBY,
Lee Jack (06-13-1909, Al. / 10-18-1971, Hinesville, Ga.) B8-17
COSBY,
Lillie (Peeples) (09-23-1909, Al. / 01-28-1959, Bwk.) B8-17
COSTA,
Peter (c1878, Portugal / 11-11-1932, Sav.) . 166-11?
COSTON,
Eunice (Kiff) (05-15-1912, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 07-24-1985, Bwk.) cath-53B
COSTON,
Frank Marion Sr. (07-23-1911, Leesburg / 12-12-1987, Bwk.) cath-53B
COTHRAN,
Aldrich Wyman (09-30-1908 / 11-19-1947, Blythe Is. Ga.) 210-3
COTHRAN,
Aldrich Wyman? d/o (inf / 05-25-1938) 169-11
COTHRAN,
Alice E. ( ) ? (01-19-1909 / 10-13-1967) 169-11 ?
COTHRAN,
Alleyne Timmons (Berrie) (01-03-1910, Bwk. / 06-29-1984, Fulton Co.) 210-5
COTHRAN,
Carrie Lula ( ) ? (08-07-1889, Bamburg, SC / 04-08-1963, Jax. Fl.) 169-11
COTHRAN,
George Rentz (01-25-1910 / 10-01-1965) 169-11
COTHRAN,
John S. (10-16-1903 / 07-15-1967) 169-11
COTHRAN,
Mable Louise (c1900 / 06-10-1949, St. Simons) 210-3
COTHRAN,
Woodrow W. (05-27-1914 / 04-03-1931) 169-11
COTTINGHAM,
Matilda Olive (Boyle) (03-02-1901, Bwk. / 03-04-1988, Bwk.) 35-4
COTTINGHAM,
Robert Andrew (02-10-1881, Florence, SC / 06-07-1963, Blythe Is. Ga.) 35-4
COTTINGHAM,
William Mose (01-25-1912, Waycross, Ga. / 11-30-1989, Bwk.) 8-5 East
COULIETTE,
Caroline Genevieve (Ralston) (c1883, Ga. / 01-28-1955, Miami Beach, Fl.) 25-9
COULIETTE,
Wesley Willis (09-17-1890 / 05-20-1962, Miami, Fl.) 25-9
COUNTS,
Ella Louise (Higgs) (07-22-1927, Bwk. / 10-21-1988, Sav. Ga.) 139-9
COUNTS,
George McDuffie (08-22-1904, Ziegler, Screven Co. / 04-24-1985, Sav. Ga.) B5-19
COUNTS,
Mabel (Herring) (04-06-1905, Bwk. / 04-05-1969, Glynn) B5-19
COURIE,
Aleph Lillian (Rainey) (11-11-1914, Baxley, Ga. / 07-20-1935, Bwk.) A12-13
COURIER,
Ernest Parker (10-05-1895, Birmingham, Al.? / 12-29-1992, Kirkwood, Wa.) 45-6
COURIER,
John Francis Sr. (07-29-1858, Fl. / 06-04-1935, Jax. Fl.) 45-6
COURIER,
John Francis Jr. (06-20-1887 / 02-13-1907) 45-6
COURIER,
Mary (Leach) (11-17-1861, SC / 12-06-1949, Jax. Fl.) 45-6
COURIER,
Louise Morton (Stephens) (08-07-1899, Bwk. / 08-22-1971, Lakewood, Ca.) 45-6
COURSON,
Anna Bell (Ribron) (02-16-1902, Camden Co. / 07-26-1961, Bwk.) 177-3
COURSON,
Betty Rudine (Beaver) (05-16-1931, Screven, Ga. / 06-03-1995, Bwk.) B11-26
COURSON,
Charles Raymond Sr. (01-31-1925, Lakeland, Fl. / 06-15-1960) B11-3
COURSON,
Eddie D. (03-13-1904, Ware Co. / 01-05-1966, Bwk.) B11-2
COURSON,
Frances Jean (Moore) (09-13-1927 / 07-14-1976, Augusta, Ga.) B11-1
COURSON,
G.W. Jr. s/o (inf / 04-09-1953, Fairfax, SC) 206-1
COURSON,
Lillian Blanche (Wells) (09-12-1906, Pierce Co. / 02-19-1980, Bwk.) B11-24
COURSON,
Mary Lillian (Worth) (no date / no date) 207-1A?
COURSON,
Thomas Joseph "Edward" (1929, Bwk. / 08-15-2001, Glynn) B11-26
COURSON,
Vernon L. “Buster” (03-14-1911, Appling Co. / 07-28-1986, Bwk.) 207-1A
COURVOISIER,
"Judge" Henry Charlton (1850 / 05-06-1922, Bwk.) 132-7
COURVOISIER,
Katherine (Bailey) (06-05-1853, Camden Co. / 02-23-1936, Bwk.) 132-7
COUVELAS,
Michael A. (c1889?, Greece / 04-04-1923) 133-8
COWAN,
Joseph H. III (01-13-1955, Mo. / 04-21-1996, Bwk.) 119-9
COWAN,
Mickey Ray (09-17-1945, Tx. / 01-06-1946) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
COWART,
Daniel Clyde (04-20-1901, Ohoopee, Ga. / 12-25-1956, Bwk.) B6-11
COWART,
Daniel Warren “Toby” (09-08-1939, Bwk. / 07-16-1956, Bwk.) B6-11
COWART,
Newsom D. (03-23-1852, Ga. / 11-11-1918) 108-6
COWART,
Rita (Godley) (10-12-1917, Ga. / 08-30-1976, Bwk.) B6-11
COWEN,
Esther Margaret (Clark) (11-05-1889, Pa. / 03-22-1957, Bwk.) 24-6
COWEN,
Levi Elliott (02-23-1884, Frankfort Springs, Pa. / 06-01-1957, Milledgeville, Ga.) 24-6
COWEN,
Levi Elliott d/o (stillborn / 08-09-1927, Bwk.) 24-6
COWEN,
Levi Elliott s/o (inf / 02-05-1931, Bwk.) 24-6
COWMAN,
Betty Ruth (Drake) (09-20-1910, Toombs Co. / 07-19-1987, Bwk.) B6-9
COWMAN,
Catherine Gertrude (Clark) (09-17-1909, Lawrence, Ma. / 10-12-1989, Tampa, Fl.) 2-6
COWMAN,
Clayton Lee Gordon (08-27-1939, Bwk. / 05-13-1942, Bwk.) 18-4
COWMAN,
Elizabeth (age 5 mo / 1918) 46-8
COWMAN,
Frederick Phillip (10-27-1880, Bwk. / 10-31-1933, Bwk.) 46-8
COWMAN,
George Fredrick (01-19-1902, Jersey City, NJ / 03-16-1979, Glynn) 17-1
COWMAN,
George W. (07-06-1872, Rochester, NY? / 05-09-1951, Blythe Is.) 17-1
COWMAN,
Gladys (Bryan) (10-14-1899, Colquitt Co. / 01-03-1967) 46-8
COWMAN,
Josephine (01- -1916 / 08- -1916) 46-8
COWMAN,
Irvin (01-02-1879, Ga. / 01-04-1912) 2-6
COWMAN,
Irvin Joseph (10-12-1899 / 03-19-1920, Glynn) 17-1
COWMAN,
Irvin Otto (06-02-1902, Glynn / 11-22-1997, Tampa, Fl.) 2-6
COWMAN,
Josephine (Koehler) (07-02-1872, Jersey City, NJ / 12-19-1945, Cottage Point, Glynn) 17-1
COWMAN,
Mark Irvin (10-27-1945, New Haven, Ct. / 12-02-1981, Durham, NC) . 2-6
COWMAN,
Marie Sabina (Goette) (03-09-1885, Germany / 03-16-1918) 46-8
COWMAN,
Mathilda (Patterson) (07-07-1879, Ga. / 01-16-1949, Westhaven, Ct.) 2-6
COWMAN, Ruth M. (Walker) (03-24-1906, Bwk. / 04-22-1977, Bwk.) 17-1
COWMAN,
William Henry “Bill” (11-10-1910, Glynn / 04-22-1999, Bwk.) B6-9
COX,
Angela Dorene (stillborn / 09-22-1978, Bwk. hosp) #8, moved to Evergreen Cem. 01-29-1982.
COX,
Annie Heneretta (Henderson) (12-21-1874, Md. / 12-25-1937, Bwk.) 145-11
COX,
Bertha Lee (1889 / 1897) 39-5
COX,
Bessie Helen (06-16-1944 / 06-10-1947) 187-5
COX,
Birgia Lena (Bethune) (05-12-1917, Pierce Co. / 08-21-1981, Bwk.) 156-2
COX,
Charles Lundin (05-03-1904, Ga. / 04-17-1915) 50-9
COX,
Edna (Turner) (03-18-1909, Lumber City, Ga. / 10-03-1965, Jax. Fl.) 145-11
COX,
Edward (1881, Ga. / 07-06-1934, Jax. Fl.) 39-5
COX,
Francis William (05-19-1908, Rhea City, Tn. / 05-08-1987, Bwk.) 187-5
COX,
Henry (1846, Ky. / 1913) 39-5
COX,
Howard Lucious (04-15-1932, Camden Co. / 11-29-1999, Waynesville, Ga.) 149-1A
COX,
Ida (Brockington) (02-08-1882, SC / 01-18-1960) 193-5
COX,
James Edward (stillborn / 10-13-1981, Bwk.) # 1 127-11A&1A City Babyland
COX,
James Mike (11-24-1919, Blackshear, Ga. / 02-12-1987, Glynn) 34-3 East
COX,
Joseph Linton “Joe” Sr. (12-25-1915, Toombs Co. / 08-25-1995, Bwk.) 156-2
COX,
Joseph Linton Jr. (07-21-1936, Glynn / 04-02-1996, Glynn) 156-2
COX,
Kemberly Dawn (07-22-1973 / 07-25-1973, Richmond Co. Ga.) by obit
COX,
Mary Ellen (Allen) Smith ? (1924, Glynn / 09-12-2002, Bwk.) 139-12
COX,
Mildred Louise (Hedgecock) (04-17-1927, High Point, NC / 06-06-1976, Bwk.) 19-7 East
COX,
Mylow Joseph (11-27-1893, Toombs Co. / 02-22-1960) 193-5
COX,
Nora A. ( ) (1852, Al. / 12-27-1920) 41-1
COX,
Phyllis Marguerite (Rittenhouse) (1920, Ware Co. / 12-06-2000, Jesup, Ga.) 210-12
COX,
Roberta Helen (Hale) (02-12-1912, Clarksville, Tn. / 07-13-1990, Glynn) 187-5
COX,
Sarah Eugenia (04-26-1903, Ga. / 11-12-1911) 50-9
COX,
Sarah L. (Goodbread) ? (09- -1856 or 1858, Ga. / 1901) 39-5
COX,
Sharon (age 6 mo / 01-31-1945, Bwk.) 156-2
COX,
Vivian (Shephard) (06-09-1922 /no date) 34-3 East
COX,
William Daniel Jr. (08-13-1888, Md. / 06-26-1964, Bwk.) 145-11
COX,
William Robert (03-29-1857, Ga. / 01-13-1932, Madison, Ga.) 50-9
COYKENDALL,
Leatrice (Knight) (02-18-1926, Rock Mills, Al. / 05-03-1957, Bwk.) B6-1
CRAIG,
E.A. Jr. s/o (c1900 / 1912) 26-7
CRANDALL,
Frank? R. inf of (d. 07-08-1921) 104-11
CRANDALL,
James Ernest Sr. (02-02-1912, Bwk. / 08-27-1996, Jax. Fl.) 217-3
CRANDALL,
Mark Allan (07-05-1968, Bwk. / 04-26-1990, Bwk.) 219-1A
CRANDALL,
Mary Elizabeth (Robertson) (01-26-1913, Macon, Ga. / 04-15-1998, Waycross, Ga.) 217-3
CRANDALL,
Ola R. (Braddock) (06-15-1880, Callahan, Fl. / 08-15-1963, Bwk.) 104-11
CRANDALL,
Thomas E. Watson (age 3 mo / 12-28-1919, Waynesville, Ga.) 104-11 ?
CRANDALL,
William Frank Robert Sr. (06-06-1871, Waynesville, Ga. / 10-13-1946, Waycross, Ga.) 104-11
CRANDALL,
Woodrow Wilson (07-14-1914 / 06-14-1918, Glynn) 104-11
CRANFORD,
Bettye Mae (Morgan) (10-12-1900, Mitchell Co. / 10-01-1994, Bwk.) 218-6
CRANFORD,
Homer Cabot Sr. (08-30-1900, Pelham, Ga. / 03-03-1967, Bwk.) 218-6
CRANFORD,
Homer Cabot Jr. (04-09-1929 / 08-15-1950, Glynn) 218-6
CRANFORD,
Locke L. (03-17-1875, Salsbury, NC / 03-24-1955, Bwk.) B2-2
CRANFORD,
Louise B. ( ) (11-18-1892, NC / 06-19-1978, Bwk.) B2-2
CRANSHAW,
Aaron Joseph (03-07-1904, Atlanta, Ga. / 08-02-1973, Bwk.) 56-5
CRANSHAW,
Aaron Joseph s/o (11-01-1941 / 11-02-1941) was 151-1, moved 08-21-1973 to 56-5
CRASSWELLER,
Hannah ( ) ? (c1858, England / 08-09-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
CRAVEN,
Dianne Ruby (05-20-1953, San Francisco, Ca. / 10-07-1973, Sav. Ga.) 20-5 East
CRAVEN, Pearlie Mae (Altman) (07-31-1906, Hoboken, Ga. / 02-27-1990, Bwk.) 20-5 East
CRAVEN,
William Thomas "Bill" Jr. (02-22-1924, Brantley Co. / 06-10-1976, Glynn) 20-5 East
CRAVEN,
William Thomas Sr. (01-18-1897, Hoboken, Ga. / 12-22-1980, Bwk.) 20-5 East
CRAWFORD,
Arthur Emmett Sr. (06-08-1885, Lulaton, Ga. / 12-07-1947, Bwk.) 204-11
CRAWFORD,
Arthur Emmett Jr. (08-12-1916, Bwk. / 08-29-1957, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 204-11
CRAWFORD,
Hazel R. (Drawdy) (01-13-1933 / no date) C10-20
CRAWFORD,
Lewis J. (01-13-1927, Bacon Co. / 10-10-1970, Newnan, Ga.) C10-20
CRAWFORD,
Mollie L. (Evans) (10-31-1895 / 11-10-1946) 208-12
CRAWFORD,
d/o O.E. (inf / 07-02-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
CRAWFORD,
Willie Jess (Richardson) (01-06-1891, Ga. / 07-2-1945, Jesup, Ga.) 204-11
CREAMER,
Daniel Russell (07-02-1987, Bwk. / 01-02-1992, Bwk.) 25-14 East
CREAMER,
James Edward (11-20-1925, Jeff Davis Co. / 07-27-1967, Bwk.) C6-5
CREAMER,
Sinnie (Lord) (10-05-1904, Appling Co. / 11-18-1974, Bwk.) 28-4 East
CREAN,
infant boy (stillborn / 12-31-1986, Sav. Ga.) 169-3
CREECH,
Pauline (Willis) s/o (06-29-1963 / 07-01-1963, Bwk.) 41-6?
CREEL,
Charles Lee Sr. (06-04-1948, Chamblee, Ga. / 08-08-1969, Bwk.) C9-28
CREEL,
Charles Lee “Chuck” Jr. (05-29-1966, Bwk. / 07-26-1980, Glynn) C9-28
CRENSHAW,
Charlotte Elizabeth (Crofton) (1900 / 03-05-1984) 54-12
CRENSHAW,
Muller Coleman (1906 / 06-08-1978, Jesup?) 54-12
CRESSWELL,
David “Pete” (08-10-1869, Phil. Pa. / 06-18-1960, Glynn) 191-4
CRESSWELL,
John (c1845, Pa. / 06-11-1937, Bwk.) 191-4
CREWS,
Acenia (Pittman) (c1922, Ga. / 10-08-1947, , Waycross, Ga.) 150-12
CREWS,
Earl William (11-25-1938, Brantley Co. / 06-27-1989, Bwk.) 8-2 East
CREWS,
Eldridge (02-20-1919 / 06-10-1920, Glynn) 110-3
CREWS,
Frank (07-01-1915, Brantley Co. / 05-04-1972, Bwk.) 153-4
CREWS,
Gertrude (Flowers) (06-25-1892, Wayne Co. / 08-21-1972, Bwk.) B7-2
CREWS,
Hardy Thomas Jr. (02-27-1915, Brantley Co. / 08-23-1997, Bwk.) B7-2
CREWS,
Isham (04-29-1912, Wayne Co. / 05-24-1990, Bwk.) 8-2 East
CREWS,
Jake (c1879, Ga. / 03-02-1933, Glynn) 171-12
CREWS,
Lymon S. (01-19-1913, Brantley Co. / 09-10-1980, Glynn) 118-11
CREWS,
Mary (Smith) (01-07-1898, Hazard’s Neck, Camden Co. / 12-03-2000, Bwk.) 110-3
CREWS,
Mildred C. (Gale) (02-22-1915, Camden Co. / 10-02-1971, Jesup, Ga.) 153-4
CREWS,
Nellie Mae (Johnson) (01-25-1917 / no date) 118-11
CREWS,
Noah Newton (01-24-1890, Charlton Co. / 12-01-1937, Bwk.) 110-3
CREWS,
Robert Coy (09-06-1911, Bwk. / 05-26-1983, Bwk.) 7-9 East
CREWS,
Stanley Luther “S. L.”Jr. (05-23-1926 / 10-28-1982) B9-8
CREWS,
Walter James (02-05-1945, Brantley Co. / 08-15-1992, Oh.) 9-5 East
CREWS,
Willie Jewel (Varnedoe) Sparre (12-11-1910, Wayne Co. / 07-10-1987, Bwk.) B9-8
CRIBB,
Bennie Leston (12-06-1915, Rebecca, Ga. / 09-19-1995, Glynn) 17-7A
CRIBB,
Ernest M. Sr. (09-02-1905, Rebecca, Ga. / 08-23-1956, Bwk.) B4-9
CRIBB,
Ezekiel Columbus (06-13-1877, Jones Co. Ga. / 05-16-1962, Bwk.) B12-17
CRIBB,
Gus Greenberry (10-04-1909, Rebecca, Ga. / 10-20-1988, Bwk.) C11-17
CRIBB,
Melvin E. (c1909 / 10-22-1961) B10-15
CRIBB,
Nellie B. (Higginbotham) (01-15-1908, Bwk. / 08-28-1989, Jax. Fl.) B4-9
CRIBB,
Oliver C. (06-04-1905, Jones Co. Ga. / 06-11-1962, Bwk.) B12-17
CRIBB,
Susie Elizabeth (Hancock) (06-16-1883, Wilcox Co. / 10-02-1962, Bwk.) B12-17
CRIBB,
Viola Leona (Hancock) (03-22-1885, Rebecca, Ga. / 05-25-1962, Bwk.) B4-9
CROCKER,
James Newell (02-01-1955 / 02-04-1955, Bwk.) 219-1
CROFT,
Alfred Curtis (12-11-1919, Moultrie, Ga. / 02-28-1964, Bwk.) C2-9
CROFT,
Carl Evan (12-30-1908, Madison, Fl. / 10-12-1975, Bwk.) 111-1
CROFT,
Charles Nelson Jr. (05-10-1919, Duval Co. Fl. / 02-10-1989, St. Simons) 149-11
CROFT,
Cordelia (Johnson) (10-31-1912 / no date) B3-9
CROFT,
Dorothy H. (Covington) (09-19-1902 / 08-02-1948) 149-11
CROFT,
Flaura Grace (Temple) (07-29-1912 / no date) 111-1
CROFT,
Juanita Geraldine (Highsmith) (08-16-1919, Nahunta, Ga. / 07-25-1996, Bwk.) 149-11
CROFT,
Ralph Vernee Sr. (12-10-1914, La. / 09-30-1983, Bwk.) B3-9
CROFT,
Ronald E. “Ronnie” (12-28-1946, Plant City, Fl. / 02-25-1997, Bwk.) C3-11
CROFT,
Thomas Jefferson (03-01-1893, Fl. / 10-17-1970, Bwk.) C3-11
CROFT,
Trudy (Dryman) ? (08-02-1895, Nashville, Ga. / 01-12-1971, Crestview, Fl.) C3-11
CROFT,
Valda (Godwin) (03-11-1907, Mitchell Co. Ga. / 12-11-1995, Waycross, Ga.) 212-3
CROFT,
Warner Raymer, Rev. (06-09-1908, Berlin, Ga. / 04-05-1990, Waycross, Ga.) 212-3
CROFT,
William Ernest Sr. (09-04-1902, Suwannee Co. Fl. / 06-25-1960) 149-11
CROFT,
William Ernest Jr. (04-16-1922, Jax. Fl. / 06-10-1991, Bwk.) 149-11?
CROFTON,
Elizabeth (c1934 / 05-30-1936) 54-12
CROFTON,
Elizabeth O. (06-21-1925 / 06-17-1927) 54-1
CROFTON,
Essie (Harper) (07-17-1896, Wayne Co. / 04-23-1949, Everett City, Ga.) 54-1
CROFTON,
George Harper (09-19-1927, Glynn / 02-20-1996, Augusta, Ga.) 12-12
CROFTON,
Ida O. (Carroway) (09-22-1862, NC / 05-30-1936) 54-1
CROFTON,
Mary E. ( ) ? (10-31-1840, NC / 06-30-1914) 54-1
CROFTON,
Robert Charles “Bobbie” (10-19-1930, Glynn / 10-15-1973, Baldwin Co.) 12-12
CROFTON,
William H. (12-19-1863, NC / 11-11-1923) 54-1
CROFTON,
William Henry Clifton Sr. (01-24-1897, Everett City, Ga. / 09-29-1957) 54-1
CROFTON,
William Henry Clifton “Billy” Jr. (02-23-1923, Bwk. / 12-13-1986, Augusta, Ga.) 12-12
CROHN,
Rudy (c1892 / 09-02-1961) heb-23
CROOMS,
James Marion “Lucky” (12-16-1922, Wash. Co. Ga. / 06-08-1990, Bwk.) 12-7A
CROOMS, Sarah Delila "Lila" (Cross) (03-20-1923 / no date) 12-7A
CROOMS,
Rev. William Henry (05-31-1926, Tennille, Ga. / 09-02-1989, Bwk.) 11-7A
CROSBY,
Alice Josephine “Addie” (FLOYD) WEITMAN? MARTIN (12-21-1881, Appling Co. / 11-14-1934, Bwk.) 25-11
CROSBY, Allen Patrick (06-02-1938, Appling Co. / 03-20-1988, Bwk.) 18-7A
CROSBY,
Annie Mae (Roberson) Brogdon (08-06-1942, Brantley Co. / 07-24-1997, Bwk.) 18-7A
CROSBY,
Barbara Sue (Jenkins) Davis (12-19-1936, Glynn / 01-18-1988, Bwk.) C8-17A
CROSBY,
Clinton (09-27-1918, Wayne Co. / 09-26-1989, Bwk.) C10-17
CROSBY,
Coachworth/Coatsby W. (c1851, SC / aft 1910) 52-6
CROSBY,
Doris Ann (Godley) (1938, Bwk. / 09-08-2002, Bwk.) 126-1A?
CROSBY,
Dorothy Louise (Taylor) (04-09-1924, Camden Co. / 02-12-1998, Waynesville, Ga.) B5-21
CROSBY,
Emory Lee (c1869, Graham, Ga. / 09-18-1938, Bwk.) 25-11
CROSBY,
Ernest Bud (04-28-1917, Sale City, Ga. / 02-18-1990, Bwk.) 21-7A
CROSBY,
Ethel (Poppell) (08-31-1910, Wayne Co. / 03-21-1971, Glynn) C11-3
CROSBY,
Faye Nolla (Overstreet) (05-20-1923, Jeff Davis Co. / 11-20-1997, Bwk.) B14-16
CROSBY,
G. inf of (d. 06-15-1922) 52-7
CROSBY,
George Ellis (02-13-1895, Pierce Co. / 04-24-1969, Dublin, Ga.) A11-2
CROSBY,
Henrietta (Johnson) (08-29-1889, Appling Co. / 04-21-1964, Bwk.) 111-3
CROSBY,
Hiram B. (1887, La. / 09-06-1932, St. Simons) 22-5
CROSBY,
Jesse James (01-15-1904, Wayne Co. / 08-06-1986, Sylvania, Ga.) C11-3
CROSBY,
John (02-28-1921, Glynn / 09-22-1944) 154-6
CROSBY,
John Ira (08-16-1907 / 08-15-1925) 111-3
CROSBY,
John Wayne Ernest (08-01-1979, Bwk. / 03-31-1993, Sav. Ga.) B5-21
CROSBY,
John William Sr. (11-12-1877 / 11-10-1941) 111-10
CROSBY,
Johnnie Walter (09-18-1923, Appling Co. / 02-13-1978, Bwk.) B14-16
CROSBY,
Katie Louise (Cassidy) (10-14-1899, Glynn / 01-27-1985, Bwk.) A11-2
CROSBY,
Laura (Bell) ? (c1880 / 01-27-1917) 25-11
CROSBY,
Lois E. (Strickland) Hooks? (09-25-1929, Ludowici / 07-17-1999, Sevierville, Tn.) 21-7A
CROSBY,
Lydia (02-10-1955, Bwk. / 10-10-1956) B5-21
CROSBY,
Marion (Bell) (04-13-1930, Brantley Co. / 01-25-1994, Bwk.) 31-5 East
CROSBY,
Mary Elizabeth (Wilson) (c1849, Ga. / 04-16-1935, St. Augustine, Fl.) 52-6
CROSBY,
Nora Bell (Dowling) Crawford ? (10-10-1894, Blackshear, Ga. / 05-27-1975, Bwk.) 154-6
CROSBY,
Pete (12-21-1926 /no date) 31-5 East
CROSBY,
Raymond Daniel (c1916, Glynn / 03-10-2000, Bwk.) B5-21
CROSBY,
Richard Elbert (11-11-1918, Bwk. / 06-30-1990, Bwk.) 126-1A
CROSBY,
Richard Wayne Sr. (06-12-1946, Glynn / 08-10-1997, Bwk.) C2-15
CROSBY,
Samuel Curtis (c1873, Glynn / 07-09-1950) 154-6
CROSBY,
Vernon Calvin (05-01-1909, Glynn / 09-06-1972, Glynn) 111-3
CROSBY,
William Henry (10-02-1908, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-01-1993, Bwk.) 123-13
CROSBY,
Willie Mae (Poppell) (04-12-1920, Wayne Co. / 12-06-1971, Glynn) C10-17
CROSS?,
1 unmarked 51-4
CROSS,
Clara Bell (Clark) (06-09-1930, Wheeler Co. / 12-04-2000, Bwk.) 26-8A East
CROSS,
Eddie Lee (06-27-1920, Telfair Co. / 08-24-1988, Bwk.) 26-8A East
CROSS,
Elizabeth Carol “Punky” (Gilman) (02-06-1959, Bwk. / 07-07-1993, Bwk.) 51-4
CROSS,
Hardy Jefferson (06-08-1893, Wilkinson Co. / 06-18-1960, Bwk.) B10-10
CROSS/CRUZ,
John B.? (05-12-1887, Portugal / 08-09-1942, Marine , Sav. Ga.) 118-1
CROSS/CRUZ,
John Edward (07-23-1925 / 06-14-1936) 118-11
CROSS/CRUZ,
John Nichols (c1878, Ga. / 03-26-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
CROSS,
Laura Bell (Clark) Spoon (04-04-1891, Wheeler Co. / 07-16-1978, Bwk.) B10-10
CROSS,
Pansy Mary (Maddison) (10-18-1920, Fernandina Beach, Fl. / 07-19-2000, Winchester, Va.) 203-5
CROSS,
Priscilla (Collins) ? (c1870 / 03-16-1938) 38-2 or B10-10 repeat
CROSS,
William Cullen (07-12-1903, Dodge Co. / 06-05-1962, Midway, Ga.) 148-1
CROSSLEN,
Deacy Willard (04-08-1918, Colorado Springs, Co. / 01-14-1991, Sav. Ga.) 110-1A
CROSSMAN,
Ronald Lee (10-08-1955, Bwk. / 11-29-1955) 211-2
CROUCH,
Clara Gertrude (Newman) (11-26-1884, Ga. / 04-05-1940, Bwk.) 149-1
CROUCH,
Lucious F. (08-31-1881, Ga. / 02-13-1956, Bwk.) 149-1
CROUCH,
William F. (11-13-1909 / 04-26-1961, Augusta, Ga.) 149-1
CROVATT,
Judge Alfred J. (06-23-1858, Charleston, SC / 04-19-1926, Bwk.) 14-8
CROVATT,
Mary Lee (Schlatter) (02- -1860, Phil. Pa. / 05-17-1901, Bwk.) 14-8
CROWDER,
Ethel (Clark) Daniels (1911, Camden Co. / 01-05-2001, Bwk.) cath 83A
CROWDER,
Marcus G. (12-27-1917, Troup Co. / 04-07-1997, Bwk.) cath-83A
CRUGER,
Marion F. (Tharin) (04-21-1911 / 11-19-1965) A8-8
CRUGER,
Norman A.F. (11-15-1898, NY, NY / 08-03-1967, Miami, Fl.) A8-8
CRUIKSHANK,
s/o Robert G. (stillborn / 11-17-1965, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
CRUM,
Amy Michelle (age 2 hr / 07-07-1993, Sav. Ga.) 11-12
CRUM,
Berton Dunwody (07-03-1907, Ga. / 04-07-1938, Glynn) 120-4
CRUM,
Clara Marie (12-09-1893 / 10-06-1904) 11-12
CRUM,
Clarence Arvil (04-23-1872, Wayne? Co. / 11-06-1952, Clearwater, Fl.) 11-12
CRUM,
Claudious Dunwoody (11-20-1880, Wayne? Co. / 02-06-1958) 120-4
CRUM,
Hazel Geraldine (Edwards) (10-09-1932, Effingham Co. / 08-29-1975, Glynn) cath-66A
CRUM,
Lillie Mae (Hendricks) (03-20-1888, Glynn / 07-06-1974, Bwk.) 120-4
CRUM,
Lillie May (Boyd) (10-29-1901, Bwk. / 08-24-1994, Bwk.) 11-12
CRUM,
Mary Magdelene “Maggie” (Clarke)? (01-19-1879 / 10-10-1947, St. Augustine, Fl.) 11-12
CRUM,
Raymond Ruell Sr. (07-08-1899, Quitman, Ga. / 01-31-1929) 11-12
CRUM,
Tommy Lee (10-11-1921, Bwk. / 10-22-1972) cath-66A
CRUMMEY,
Henry Clarence Sr. (05-19-1889, Ga. / 02-01-1951, Miami, Fl.) A6-5
CRUMMEY,
Henry Clarence Jr. (03-15-1924 / 10-24-1975) A6-5
CRUSO,
Inf. of T.J. (d. 10-28-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
CRUZ,
Antonio Viegas “Tony” Sr. (06-07-1894, Olhao, Portugal / 08-10-1967) cath-39A
CRUZ,
Augusta (        ) (03-27-1897, Olhao, Portugal / 12-02-1969, Bwk.) 154-8
CRUZ,
Candido O'Da “Cross” (03-15-1891, Lisbon, Portugal / 06-26-1977, Bwk.) B8-4
CRUZ,
Enrique Henry (1949 / 11-20-200 Bwk.) 135-1A
CRUZ,
Eugene Candido (01-01-1935, St. Augustine, Fl. / 10-22-1998, Bwk.) 28-8A East
CRUZ/CROSS,
John B.? (05-12-1887, Portugal / 08-09-1942, Marine , Sav. Ga.) 118-1
CRUZ/CROSS,
John Edward (07-23-1925 / 06-14-1936) 118-11
CRUZ/CROSS,
John Nichols (c1878, Ga. / 03-26-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
CRUZ,
Joseph Anthony “Joe” Sr. (10-04-1904, Spain / 05-11-1970, Bwk.) 121-1
CRUZ,
Joseph Anthony Jr. (age 12 mo / 1935) 121-1
CRUZ,
Joyce Aldean (Wildes) Cotton Latham (10-20-1926, Glynn / 05-07-2002, Bwk.) 28-8A East
CRUZ,
Manuel (07-09-1885, Portugal / 09-29-1943, Bwk.) 154-8
CRUZ,
Maria (Assumpcao) (11-06-1906, Olhao, Portugal / 11-09-1966, Glynn) cath-38
CRUZ,
Maria Barbara “Titia” (Vicent) (10-30-1891, Olhao, Portugal / 11-13-1961, Bwk.) B8-4
CRUZ,
Mary (Batiste) (08-07-1860, Portugal / 01-14-1944, Bwk.) 154-8
CRUZ,
Mary Florinda (11-18-1928, Fernandina, Fl. / 01-05-1940, Bwk.) 121-1
CRUZ,
Mary (Sylva) (09-15-1909, Olhao, Portugal / 04-04-1992, Waynesboro, Va.) 121-1
CRUZ,
Natevidade (Henrique) (07-07-1900, Portugal / 02-25-1988, Bwk.) cath-39A
CUBBEDGE,
Ellen (Miller) (05-20-1870 / 10-15-1931, Bwk.) 142-12
CULPEPPER,
Emmett (12-19-1912, Coolidge, Ga. / 09-24-1945, Bwk.) 187-7
CULVER,
Cleo (c1904, Bwk. / 04-20-1948, Miami, Fl.) 138-9
CULVER,
Cora (Chambliss) (c1865, Ga. / 03-13-1928) 138-9
CULVER,
George Franklin (12-25-1895, Augusta, Ga. / 07-10-1955) 138-4
CULVER,
James Barrow “Jim” (11-22-1899, Augusta, Ga. / 11-10-1965, Bwk.) 138-9
CULVER,
Magnolia “Nolia” (Spell) (06-14-1896, Wayne Co. / 05-21-1974, Bwk.) 138-4
CULVER,
Martha Lizzie (Owens) Booth-Lane (05-13-1886, Darien, Ga. / 09-01-1957) A12-17
CULVER,
Patrick Byron (inf / 08-08-1945, Bwk.) 138-4
CULVER,
William Edward (c1864, Ga. / 11-09-1926, Bwk.) 138-9
CUMBEE,
Ernest Oliver (c1906 / 01-18-1918, Glynn?) 109-5
CUMBEE,
Kenneth M. (04-10-1880 / 09-28-1916, Bwk.) 55-12
CUMMINGS,
Ernest ? (no date / no date) 37-12
CUMMINGS,
Dr. Harry David Sr. (12-05-1883, Davis Co. Ky. / 05-01-1961, Bwk.) 160-11
CUMMINGS,
James Robert (1857, Ky. / 05-12-1933, Bwk.) 160-11
CUMMINGS,
Llewellyn (Millard) (06-22-1882, Bluffton, Tn. / 06-16-1966, Bwk.) 160-11
CUMMINGS,
Mattie ( ) (no date / no date) Mother. 37-12
CUMMINGS,
Rozella (Bishop) (1856, Mo. / 02-24-1941, Bwk.) 160-11
CUMMINGS,
Timothy B. (no date / 1905) 3-11
CUNNINGHAM,
George Marion (04-21-1907, West Point, Ga. / 02-11-1967, Bwk.) 126-11
CUNNINGHAM,
Patricia Dawne (Miller) (12-09-1957, Glynn / 10-29-1983, Glynn) 22-5 East
CUNNINGHAM,
Robert Logan Sr. (07-22-1881, Roswell, Ga. / 03-05-1955, Rome, Ga.) 126-2
CUNNINGHAM,
Robert Logan Jr. (08-02-1905, West Point, Ga. / 04-21-1985, Glynn) 126-11
CUNNINGHAM,
Willie (Schaefer) (04-04-1885, Opelika, Al. / 04-22-1975, Glynn) 126-2
CURETON,
Richard Alan (08-06-1955, Atlanta, Ga. / 04-11-1981, Glynn) 5-14 East
CURRIE,
Samuel Lamar (10-27-1950 / 10-28-1950, Bwk.) 214-3
CURRY,
Chapman Kenton (01-09-1899, McWilliams, Al. / 05-06-1981, Bwk.) 8-7 All bodies once on 8-7 were removed to Frederica.
CURRY,
Clara E. (Pyles) Chapman (10-04-1899, Bwk. / 09-22-1966, Bwk.) 8-7
CURRY,
Ellen (Paul) Twitty (11-08-1836, Wadesboro, NC / 11-12-1913, Bwk.) 31-5
CURRY,
Fitzhugh Lee (04-03-1898, Ga. / 03-17-1969, Sav. Ga.) B12-2
CURRY, Julia Eberly (02-08-1935, Bwk. / 05-10-1976, Bwk.) 8-7
CURRY,
Lilla (Hughes) (08-14-1867 / 01-23-1953, Jax. Fl.) 130-7
CURRY,
Lockie (Palmore) (08-22-1900, Abilene, Tx. / 10-02-1983, Tulsa, Ok.) B12-2
CURRY,
Nellie (Turner) (04-09-1906, Lumber City, Ga. / 09-06-1979, Bwk.) 102-12
CURRY,
Railford (c1866 / 10-26-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
CURRY,
William Herschel (09-07-1855 / 05-06-1921, Waycross, Ga.) 130-7
CURTIS,
Mildred (Walker) (11-08-1914, Bwk. / 10-16-1979, Jax. Fl.) 112-9
CUSTER,
Anita Alta (Smith) (11-05-1942 / no date) 7-7A
CUSTER,
Glenvel John (09-08-1938 / 03-12-1988, Bwk.) 7-7A

 

D

DALY,
Patrick Lawrence (12-22-1899, NY / 07-24-1983, Bwk.) by obit
DAMASCOLD,
Prince (no date / 06-27-1927) (male) 108-1
DAMON,
Jabez Paul ? (03-15-1868, Me. / 11-13-1941, Glynn) 145-5
DAMON,
Minnie (Wendel) (1871, Wi. / 02-19-1936, Bwk.) 145-5
DAMPIER,
Diane (Keene) ? (08-20-1953, Glynn / 07-25-2002, Bwk.) East
DANFORTH,
Eolia Eveline? (Harris) Tison (c1858, Ga. / 06-28-1920, Bwk.) 110-1
DANFORTH,
Frederick Henry (09-21-1905, Mi. / 11-19-1946) 32-7
DANFORTH,
Louise L. ( ) (no date / no date) 32-7?
DANIEL,
Beulah Elizabeth (Ward) Quarterman (04-14-1886, Bwk. / 01-10-1979, Bwk.) 50-3
DANIEL,
Elizabeth (Poppell) (02-22-1926 /no date) 20-3 East
DANIEL,
Gilbert Clare Sr. (01-28-1892, Camden Co. / 03-15-1965, Bwk.) 50-3
DANIEL,
Gilbert Clare Jr. (09-05-1921, Bwk. / 07-21-1986, Bwk.) 50-3
DANIEL,
Giles Barton (09-29-1876, Bogart, Ga. / 03-07-1957, Bwk.) A3-2
DANIEL,
Giles Duke (06-28-1923, Clarke Co. Ga. / 01-11-1995, Jesup, Ga.) 20-3 East
DANIEL,
Harriett Elizabeth (Bradham) Fabris (03-17-1883, Wayne Co. / 01-18-1969, Bwk.) A3-2
DANIEL,
Janie R. (Moody) (05- -1863, Camden Co. / 09-04-1918) 106-8
DANIEL,
Melvil Morgan (07-16-1900, Glynn / 01-13-1971, Bwk.) 152-11
DANIEL,
Mose Sr. (05- -1851 or 57, Dixie, Ga. / 10-24-1933) 106-8
DANIEL,
Mose Jr. (11-21-1896, Bwk. / 08-24-1938, Hercules, Bwk.) 120-11
DANIEL,
Ruth Elizabeth (Konetzko) (10-21-1908 / no date) 152-11
DANIEL,
Vera Amelia (05-09-1918, Glynn / 07-02-1993, Bwk.) 50-3
DANIELL,
Mary (c1921 / 01-29-1998, cremated, ashes bur. near back fence, somewhere on East Palm side.)
DANIELS,
Annett (08-08-1958, Bwk. / 12-14-1958) 211-2
DANIELS,
Capt. Bruce J. Sr. (09-18-1914, Camden Co. / 01-06-1990, Jax. Fl.) 200-6
DANIELS,
Clarence Ervin (12-05-1927, Camden Co. / 05-03-1973, Monroe Co. Fl.) cath-83A
DANIELS,
Clyde Nolan (01-15-1938, Bwk. / 01-01-1985, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) 200-6
DANIELS,
Doris (Manning) (05-20-1916, Pierce Co. / 01-12-1994, Bwk.) 200-6
DANIELS,
Edward Carl (age 6 hr / 10-02-1953) 214-3
DANIELS,
Jake M. (02-02-1881, Folkston, Ga. / 10-04-1968, Jax. Fl.) 200-6
DANIELS,
Lawrence Irvin (09-27-1948, Glynn / 07-06-1972, Baldwin Co.) B8-1
DANIELS,
Olan (09-23-1904, Camden Co. / 01-30-1946) 200-6
DANIELS,
Ophelia (Dorsey) Wiggins (10-30-1928, Patterson, Ga. / 08-14-1983, St. Simons) 211-11
DANIELS,
Ruby (May) (06-23-1929, Ga. / 03-14-1953, Bwk.) 185-1
DANIELS,
Sallie (Walker) (02-02-1885, Ga. / 04-25-1950, Bwk.) 200-6
DANIELS,
Verla Lucille (Holmes) Drury ? (05-15-1932, Glynn / 07-12-1968, Bwk.) B8-24??
DANKEL,
John Aaron Sr. (10-01-1886, NJ / 07-04-1960) 102-7
DANKEL,
John Aaron Jr. (04-04-1910 / 05-31-1985) 102-7
DANKEL,
Julia (Mroczkowski) (12-30-1886, Ga. / 02-08-1979) 102-6
DANKEL,
Willie Mae ( ) (04-12-1907 / 05-25-1991) 102-7
DANVILLE,
Eva T. ( ) (d. Tampa, Fl., 11-15-1934) by obit
DARLEY,
Clarence John Sr. (12-05-1904, Toombs Co. / 07-12-1978, Jesup, Ga.) 144-2
DARLEY,
Ethel (Page) (04-17-1907 / 08-01-1989) 144-2
DARLEY,
Ethel Madeline (04-05-1936 / 12-03-1936, Glynn) 144-2
DART,
Anna Georgia (Cornelius) (03-19-1876 / 03-03-1896, Bwk.) 10-6
DART,
Edwin Wilfred (02-29-1880, Bwk. / 12-24-1958, Bwk.) A5-2
DART,
Kathryn Ethel (Cummings) (07-02-1889, NY, NY / 08-10-1971, Bwk.) A5-2
DART,
Marguerette I . (Bell) (04-06-1895, Glynn / 10-17-1983, Glynn) 188-3
DART,
Mattie Edmondson (03-31-1874, Bwk. / 01-09-1953) 188-3
DART,
Opal Aline (Clements) (07-23-1920, Jeff Davis Co. / 07-05-1997, Bwk.) 188-3
DART,
William Robert (06-26-1917, Bwk. / 04-02-1999, Bwk.) 188-3
DART/PETERS,
Winefred ( 83 / 96) A5-2
DASHER,
Sarah V. “Sallie” (Smith) Johnson (09-07-1890, Liberty Co. / 01-17-1983, Bwk.) 175-3
DAUGHERTY,
Howard Coe (age 4 hrs / 02-17-1950, Bwk.) 219-3
DAVENPORT,
Boisy ( / 03-20-1904) by obit
DAVENPORT,
James Price (1871, Ga, / 08-24-1940, Ludowici, Long Co.) 150-1
DAVENPORT,
Stella L. (Smith) (1883, Ga. / 02-05-1945, Bwk.) 150-1
DAVIS,
Abbie Lee (Keith) (12-27-1926, Tn. / 12-24-1982, Bwk.) 208-4
DAVIS,
Alberta Mae “Bertie” (Smith) (12-25-1886, Toombs Co. / 12-06-1955) 207-5
DAVIS,
Alice Edwena (Anderson) (1924, Wayne Co. / 09-05-2001, ice, Glynn) 183-4?
DAVIS,
Alice (Manning) (02-28-1895, Hortense, Ga. / 10-24-1943, Glynn) 147-6
DAVIS,
Annie Mae (Kersey) Mathis? (11-21-1923, Telfair Co. / 10-25-1971, Bwk.) B13-1A
DAVIS,
Archie Henderson (09-19-1889, Hortense, Ga. / 04-19-1963, Bwk.) 147-6
DAVIS,
Beaulah Lee (Reger) Blevins (10-10-1947, Glynn / 04-10-1990, Bwk.) bl-103 # 57
DAVIS,
Bessie (Smith) (10-26-1897, Soperton, Ga. / 10-24-1954, Bwk.) B1-12
DAVIS,
Bessie M. (Wiggins) (07-26-1899, Glynn / 11-18-1997, Bwk.) 155-3
DAVIS,
Charlie/Clifford Alton (02-06-1914, Ware Co. / 02-11-1963, Bwk.) B13-1A
DAVIS,
Charlie Thomas (1877, Swainsboro, Ga. / 08-21-1953) 207-5
DAVIS,
Clifford Ancil (01-24-1897, Atlanta, Ga. / 10-14-1968, Bwk.) B13-1A
DAVIS,
Daisy Emma (Keen) (07-10-1871, Bangor, Me. / 01-02-1958, St. Simons) 27-9
DAVIS,
Deborah Lee (01-21-1952, Bwk. / 11-24-1993, Bwk.) 208-4
DAVIS,
Dillon Andrew (b & d, d. 05-28-1999, Bwk.) 20-7 East
DAVIS,
Donald Marcus “Buddy” (c1922, Beaver Co. Pa. / 02-07-2001, Waverly, Ga.) C6-33
DAVIS,
Donnie (Guest) (04-05-1879 / 01-08-1937, Bwk.) 40-1
DAVIS,
Doris L. (Altman) (1925, Alma, Ga. / 05-19-2001) B12-19
DAVIS,
Dorothy (McHargue) (12-25-1926, Jax. Fl. / 08-22-1979, Bwk.) B10-18
DAVIS,
Dorothy Nell (09-06-1980, Bwk. / 10-03-1981, Bwk.) B10-18
DAVIS,
Earl Peter “Shorty” Jr. (12-31-1923, Baltimore, Md. / 05-16-1997, Bwk.) 200-5
DAVIS,
Ella (Jackson) (02-10-1885, Glennville, Ga. / 07-17-1977, Bwk.) 10-10 East
DAVIS,
Ellis (08-25-1900, Pierce Co. / 02-24-1976, Bwk.) 180-4
DAVIS,
Elzavier George “Shorty” (08-16-1914, McIntosh Co. / 12-02-1973, Glynn) cath-80A
DAVIS,
Elzavier Greg (03-20-1956, Glynn / 11-13-1984, Bwk.) cath-97B
DAVIS,
Gladys Marie (Taylor) (10-09-1905, Alma, Ga. / 03-01-1990, Baton Rouge, La.) 116-4
DAVIS,
Grover Latimer Sr. (09-12-1915, Waycross, Ga. / 04-02-1985, Bwk.) A7-2
DAVIS,
Hager (01-17-1922 / 09-08-1984, Vance, Al.?) 35-9 East
DAVIS,
Harriet (Barnes) (12-12-1887, Parkersburg?, WV / 08-02-1933) 18-4
DAVIS,
Harry Earl (01-08-1945, Bwk. / 08-27-1945, Bwk.) 200-5
DAVIS,
Harry Preston (10-16-1915, Ga. / 04-03-1937, Glynn) 147-6
DAVIS,
Henry Dale (01-14-1920, Idabell, Ok. / 12-05-1958, Glynn) 14-11
DAVIS,
Henry Edward Sr. (07-06-1894, Douglas, Ga. / 03-07-1981, Bwk.) A7-1
DAVIS,
Henry Edward Jr. (08-03-1928, Glynn / 03-08-1962, Bwk.) A7-1
DAVIS,
Henry Elmon (04-23-1909, Pearson, Ga. / 08-02-1964, Bwk.) 116-4
DAVIS,
Henry Marcus (02-23-1919, Pierce Co. / 08-11-1989, Bwk.) 208-10
DAVIS,
Henry Marcus d/o (b. & d. 01-28-1947, Bwk.) 208-10
DAVIS,
Henry Wade (09-29-1931, Troy, Al. / 03-29-1951, Korea) A10-7
DAVIS,
Homer Yeomans (04-17-1931, Lumber City, Ga. / 05-09-1987, Bwk.) B13-1A
DAVIS,
infant (d. 11-08-1920) 104-1
DAVIS,
infant girl (d. 07-10-1940) 137-9
DAVIS,
Ivey (11-26-1846, McIntosh Co. / 10-18-1913) 47-7
DAVIS,
Ivey Charles “Red” (09-13-1903, Ga. / 05-10-1974, Bwk.) B1-12
DAVIS,
Jacqueline Marie (08-10-1932, Glynn / 11-14-1933, Arco ) 116-4
DAVIS,
James B. (c1879 / 05-29-1908) 47-7
DAVIS,
James C. (02-14-1885, Beaver Co. Pa. / 04-01-1953, Lumberton, NC) 208-4
DAVIS,
James Cornell (09-06-1919, Wayne Co. / 12-25-1983, Douglas, Ga.) 3-3 East
DAVIS,
James E. (inf / 10-26-1932) 169-2
DAVIS,
James Elton (06-20-1889, Coffee Co. / 10-23-1956, Bwk.) 218-3
DAVIS,
James L. (08-08-1912, Pa. / 04-08-1948, Bwk.) 208-4
DAVIS,
James Marion (11-23-1928, Pierce Co. / 04-06-1950, Bwk.) 218-3
DAVIS,
James Oliver Sr. (07-25-1894, Cookville, Tn. / 06-04-1951, Bwk.) 205-7
DAVIS,
James W. (05-24-1878, SC / 03-09-1951, Bwk.) 155-3
DAVIS,
Janice Elaine (stillborn / 06-06-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
DAVIS,
Jerry Edward (01-13-1951, Bwk. / 03-31-1951) A7-2
DAVIS,
Jimmy Lee Allen Jr. (c1986, Glynn / 01-16-2001, Waycross, Ga.) 9A-13
DAVIS,
John Adrian Sr. (10-31-1864, Ft. Valley, Ga. / 12-13-1937, Bwk.) 27-9
DAVIS,
John Benston I (01-01-1844, Hyde Co. NC / 09-27-1922, Waynesville, Ga.) 27-3
DAVIS,
John Benston II (08-30-1891, Bwk. / 09-27-1956, Bwk.) 213-3
DAVIS,
John Culbertson “Jack” (07-22-1914, Beaver Falls, Pa. / 10-02-1981, Bwk.) C11-31
DAVIS,
John F. (1854, Pa. / 05-31-1932) 12-2
DAVIS,
John Hamilton (08-26-1861, Lowndes Co. / 01-10-1928, Arco) 135-4
DAVIS,
John Lee Sr. (03-22-1898, Tn. / 07-22-1947, Bwk.) 196-7
DAVIS,
John Rushin (01-21-1879 / 05-19-1902, auto acc) 47-7
DAVIS,
John Tillman (07-25-1897, Anniston, Al. / 07-11-1941, Bwk.) 124-4
DAVIS,
Josephine (Cornelius) Waters Hudson (1876, Arco, Glynn / 09-17-1924, Bwk.) 135-4
DAVIS,
Kate Leah (Hummel) (02-06-1898, Greenfield, Tn. / 04-01-1956, Greenfield, Tn.) 213-3
DAVIS,
Lavelle William Sr. (11-25-1917, Hortense, Ga. / 10-08-1997, Bwk.) 147-6
DAVIS,
Lee Benington (07-17-1860, Bwk. / 03-10-1916, Bwk.) 27-9
DAVIS,
Lester Carroll (08-01-1909, Augusta, Ga. / 04-23-1987, Bwk.) C9-20
DAVIS,
Rev. Lloyd Henry Sr. (04-07-1898, Pierce Co. / 01-18-1973, Bwk.) C6-6
DAVIS,
Lloyd Henry Jr. (03-11-1930, Glynn / 08-28-1995, Bwk.) C6-6
DAVIS,
Lola May (Freeman) (02-18-1903, Ok. / 02-07-1946, Bwk.) 205-7
DAVIS,
Louise (Yearty) Kersey (06-21-1891, Dodge Co. / 02-14-1972, Bwk.) B13-1A
DAVIS,
Mandy Allene (Knight) (03-02-1905, Pierce Co. / 02-19-1983, Bwk.) C6-6
DAVIS,
Margaret Amanda (Keel) (02-01-1898, Waycross, Ga. / 03-03-1985, Bwk.) A7-1
DAVIS,
Marvin Allen (09-01-1946, Bwk. / 11-05-1982, Bwk.) 183-4
DAVIS,
Mary Adeline (Marcus) (c1853, Pa. / 09-25-1935) 118-1
DAVIS,
Mary Ellen (Bruand) (09-10-1884, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 09-29-1956, Bwk.) 138-2
DAVIS,
Mary Etta (Wilson) (1856, NC / 11-29-1926, Bwk.) 138-2
DAVIS,
Mary Frances (Pafford) (02-13-1891, Atkinson Co. / 06-16-1978, Bwk.) 218-3
DAVIS,
Mary (Faulkner) Franklin? (05-12-1873, Wayne Co. / 05-27-1957) 211-2
DAVIS,
Mary Mamie (Register) (02-11-1904, Valdosta, Ga. / 12-27-1980, Bwk.) 180-4
DAVIS,
Melvin Allen (12-14-1924, Bwk. / 11-16-1999, Bwk.) 183-4
DAVIS,
Merle Carroll (05-14-1923, Glynn / 04-16-1996, Bwk.) 10-2 East
DAVIS,
Mertice N. (Kinchen) (07-20-1902, McRae, Ga. / 11-02-1967, Richmond Co. Ga.) 105-2
DAVIS,
Miranda (Smith) (12-25-1853, Clinch Co. / 04-26-1932, Bwk.) 47-7
DAVIS,
Miriam Cate (Manning) (10-06-1919 / 06-06-2002, Baxley) C11-31 / bl-101 # 39
DAVIS,
Modane (Coffee) (08-09-1914, New Holland, Ga. / 12-19-1997, Bwk.) 218-6
DAVIS,
Myra (c1923 / 04-23-1993) 138-2
DAVIS,
Myrtle Lee ( ) (1914 / 03-23-1993) B10-15
DAVIS,
Polly Ann (Johnson) (1910 / 02-02-1995) 180-4
DAVIS,
R. Silas (04-01-1881 / 06-17-1942, Bwk.) 180-4
DAVIS,
Ray George (05-08-1924, Ga. / 08-12-1945, Jefferson Barracks, Mo.) 205-7
DAVIS,
Rebecca Ida (Stafford) (03-12-1862, "Walnut Hill" Plantation, Glynn / 02-04-1938, Bwk.) 27-3
DAVIS,
Robert Charles "Robby" (02-09-1952 / 02-03-1980, Glynn) 3-5 East
DAVIS,
Robert Edward (04-09-1903 / 04-05-1956, Fitzgerald, Ga.) 218-6
DAVIS,
Ronald William (12-25-1946, Wayne Co. / 04-18-1972, Bwk.) B10-10
DAVIS, Capt. Samuel Eeason (09-15-1872, Smyrna, NC / 05-30-1952, Bwk.) 27-3
DAVIS,
Samuel Elijah Sr. (11-11-1885, Cumberland Is. / 06-14-1959, Bwk.) 138-2
DAVIS,
Stafford Campen (03-25-1894, Bwk. / 04-12-1916, Petersburg, Va.) 27-3
DAVIS,
Susan (Lang) (10-07-1885, Camden Co. / 04-09-1971, Bwk.) 210-2
DAVIS,
Susan inf of (d. 10- -1939) 118-1
DAVIS,
Thelma Jean (Botts) ? (c1923 / 07-15-1999) 3-5 East
DAVIS,
Thomas William Jr. (1914, Kissimmee, Fl. / 09-23-1997, Twin City, Ga.) 121-5
DAVIS,
Troy Arington (09-17-1917, Long Co. Ga. / 04-20-1987, Fernandina, Fl.) B12-19
DAVIS,
Wanita (Johnson) (01-26-1920 / 10-13-1993 or 06-11-1994?) 175-3
DAVIS,
William G. (01-11-1920 / 12-25-1991) B10-15
DAVIS,
William Gordon (03-21-1936, Bwk. / 01-04-1993, St. Simons) 213-3
DAVIS,
William Howard “Bill” (09-03-1925, Soperton, Ga. / 01-04-1995, Bwk.) B10-18
DAVIS,
William Moore “Bill” (12-13-1917, New Brighton, Pa. / 12-30-1980, Bwk.) 208-4
DAVIS,
William Timothy (03-05-1878, Laurens, SC / 01-06-1954, Bwk.) 210-2
DAVIS,
Willie Otis (05-14-1909, Emanuel Co. / 09-02-1972, Bwk.) 207-5
DAVIS,
Zorada Rebecca (Davis) (08-08-1886, Bwk. / 12-21-1952, Bwk.) 27-3
DAWSON,
Agnes (Rewis) Turner (04-15-1905, Tattnall Co. / 04-30-1975, Bwk.) 167-11
DAWSON,
Emory Lewis (c1950, Polk Co. Fl. / 02-12-1997, Tampa, Fl.) C11-1A
DAWSON, John Lewis (04-23-1901, Higgley, Fl. / 06-01-1973, Bwk.) 167-11
DAY,
James Allen (age 22 min / 02-24-1965, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
DAY,
Lisa Lynn Elaine (age 8 hr / 06-25-1970, Douglas, Ga.) A9-7
DAY,
Lou Ellen (04-24-1892, Cordele, Ga. / 09-21-1953, Bwk.) A8-7
DAY,
Martha Ella (Altman) (05-06-1930, Wayne Co. / 03-19-1995, Bwk.) B1-16
DAY,
Mattie (Meeks) (10-08-1895 / 08-20-1974) A8-7
DAYE,
Ellis Andrew (07-10-1908, Brooks Co. / 10-03-1971, Glynn) cath-47B
DAYE,
Julia (Tucker) (03-10-1913, Moultrie, Ga. / 12-11-1981, Bwk.) cath-47B
DEAN,
Annie Elizabeth (Mizell) (04-16-1882, Camden Co. / 09-24-1955, Bwk.) B3-19
DEAN,
George Mizelle (08-03-1912, Glynn / 06-21-1969, Bwk.) C9-24
DEAN,
Ruby (Poston) Tindall ? (01-13-1914 /no date) 4-5 East
DEAN,
Thomas LaFayette (07-22-1878, Banks Co. / 06-26-1965, Bwk.) B3-19
DEAN,
William Martin (03-18-1923, Blaine, Ky. / 03-09-1981, Bwk.) 4-5 East
DEASON,
Stanley Davis Sr. (12-11-1895, Chilton Co. Al. / 01-21-1978, Bwk.) B4-20
DEASON,
Thelma Jane (Johnson) (01-24-1907, Blackshear, Ga. / 04-09-1995, Bwk.) B4-20
DEAVER,
Alberta Ellen (Bradham) Highsmith (11-27-1885, Ga. / 08-18-1977, Albany, Ga.) 118-3
DEAVER,
Aquilla T. (1882, St. Simons / 06-28-1922, Glynn) 132-8
DEAVER,
Frances (Brockington) (03-27-1883, Bwk. / 03-26-1963, Bwk.) 132-8
DEAVER,
George Edward (05-15-1879, St. Simons / 06-30-1935, Bwk.) 118-3
DEAVER,
Jane Claire (Hight) Flanagan (04-10-1915, Meridian, Ms. / 08-01-1965, Bwk.) 51-5
DEAVER,
Rexford N. “Rex” (09-14-1916, Bwk. / 05-10-1967, Bwk.) 51-5
DECK,
Louvivian (Browning) (09-21-1902, Granbury, Tx. / 03-11-1981, Glynn) 3-3 East
DECKER,
Frederick Wood (03-07-1860, Reidsville, Ga. / 12-16-1922, Sav. Ga.) 17-10
DECKER,
Margaretta Adla (Bennette) (03-23-1848, NY / 06-05-1920, Bwk.) 17-10
DeCURTIS,
Charles Nicholas Sr. (01-30-1938, NY, NY / 06-28-1989, Atlanta, Ga.) 116-11
DEEN / DREW,
Jonathan Edward (stillborn / 04-23-1983, Bwk.) 8-4 East
DEEN,
Lorace Walton (06-14-1923, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 09-18-1976, Glynn) 32-13 East
DEEN,
Spencer Grant (1943, Glynn / 09-24-2002, Bwk.) 32-13 East
DEER,
Lottie (Nettles) Branch (05-29-1899 / 05-05-1949, Augusta, Ga.) 195-2
DEES,
Edger Israel “Ed” Jr. (12-22-1923, Broward Co. Fl. / 10-15-1988, Dublin, Ga.) 122-3
DEES,
Jim (07-19-1894, Hamilton Co. Fl. / 02-08-1975, Bwk.) 30-14 East
DEES,
Kathryn (Whaley) (04-02-1921, Pelham, Ga. / 02-21-2000, Bwk.) 30-14? East
DEES,
William O'Neal Sr. (04-30-1917, Hamilton Co. Fl. / 07-04-1988, Bwk.) 30-1 East
DeFOGGI,
George Samuel (02-17-1924, Butler Co. Pa. / 12-26-1989, Bwk.) 3-6A
deJARNETTE?,
Mr. Claud? E. (c1859, Ga. / 01-09-1923) 20-1
DEKLE,
Evelyn A. (Price) (12-02-1895, Greenville, SC / 03-27-1976, Macon, Ga.) 52-2
DEKLE,
George Mark (11-17-1925, Bwk. / 10-16-1937, Bwk.) 52-2
DEKLE,
George Wadley (09-23-1898, Boston, Ga. / 05-27-1953, Dublin, Ga.) 52-2
DEKLE,
Gladys (James) (1903 / 01-01-1972) 125-12
DEKLE,
Manie Cynthia (Moore) (05-17-1869, Emanuel Co. / 12-26-1942, Bwk.) 125-12
DEKLE,
Manie Moore (05-28-1901, Boston, Ga. / 12-01-1947, Bwk.) 125-12
DEKLE,
Paul E. (05-21-1906 / 04-20-1961, Augusta, Ga.) 125-12
DEKLE,
Rufus Reginald (12-23-1896, Boston, Ga. / 10-15-1973, Winter Haven, Fl.) 125-12
DEKOM,
Anton Kristian (04-26-1926, Resita, Romania / 04-21-1994, Kissimmee, Fl.) 111-13
DEKOM,
Marialys (Missildine) (09-03-1927 / no date) 111-13
DELANO,
Emma ( ) (c1856, Me. / 05-21-1942, Bwk.) 179-2
DeLAY,
Margaret (Heck) (03-16-1898, In. / 01-08-1952, Bwk.) A8-4
DeLISLE,
Alexander Joseph (08-12-1892, France / 12-18-1963, Bwk.) C1-24
DeLISLE,
Mary Mildred (Hill) (07-20-1898, Wayne Co. / 02-16-1976, Bwk.) C1-24
DELK,
Jackson Harry (03-12-1906, Homerville / 05-04-1989, Bwk.) 3-3 East
DeLOACH,
Alice Viola Elizabeth “Allie” (Shaw) (c1887, Berrien Co. / 12-14-1935, Bwk.) 26-10
DeLOACH,
Carl Wilber (03-28-1936, Tattnall Co. / 03-11-1991, Bwk.) 6-7 East
DeLOACH,
Ella (Casteel) (09-22-1888, Knoxville, Tn. / 11-30-1960, Bwk.) 147-3
DeLOACH,
Johnnie F. (10-11-1906 / 02-24-1931, Bwk.) 170-11
DeLOACH,
Joseph Arthur (11-28-1905, Wayne Co. / 04-11-1994, Bwk.) B5-6
DeLOACH,
Nora Lee (Rowe) Freeman (12-23-1898, McIntosh Co. / 08-26-1982, Atlanta, Ga.) 141-3
DeLOACH,
Robert Luther (1880, SC / 08-09-1937, Sav. Ga.) 147-3
DeLOACH,
Ruby Lee (Holloway) (07-26-1903, Wayne Co. / 01-15-1984, Bwk.) B5-6
DeLOACH,
Shirley Diane (Wells) (03-03-1940, Coffee Co. / 01-26-1982, Bwk.) 6-7 East
DeLOACH,
W.N. (inf / 07-26-1927) 137-8
DeLOACH,
William Horace (11-30-1896, Sav. Ga. / 07-08-1967, Bwk.) 140-7
DELUCA,
d/o Jonnie (inf / 05-21-1939, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
DEMERY,
Minnie Viola (Padgett) (01-15-1886, Lodge, SC / 12-09-1967, Bwk.) 115-5
DEMERY,
Willie Edward (06-14-1903, Lodge, SC / 08-30-1992, Bwk.) 115-5
DEMING,
Anna Rebecca ( ) (12- -1834, Ga. / aft 1900) 31-8
DEMING,
Charles Walter David (c1870, Ga. / 11-26-1956) 31-8
DEMING,
Mary McNish (Burroughs) (02-17-1873, Camden Co. / 09-30-1958, Bwk.) 42-7
DEMPSEY,
Dave (c1898 / 06-12-1938, M. & Norwich St., Bwk.) 137-9
DEMPSEY,
Walter Roy (03-03-1911, Gaffney, SC / 02-08-1992, Bwk.) by obit

DENBY,
James Morgan Sr. (04-13-1912, Sylvester, Ga. / 04-12-1987, Bwk.) 34-8 East
DENBY,
Thelma Aline (Beard) (10-17-1916, Bwk. / 09-11-1993, Glynn) 34-8 East
DENNARD,
Cannon, Mary Ellan (Harper) (12-23-1899, Irwin Co. / 02-17-1973, Bwk.) B7-5
DENNARD,
Shirley Leolia (Harper) (08-10-1904, Irwin Co. / 12-10-1965) B7-5
DENNARD,
Vernie Drury? (01-22-1897, Live Oak, Fl. / 05-11-1959) B7-5
DENT,
Caroline E. “Callie” (Floyd) (08-27-1867, Wayne Co. / 09-23-1949, Bwk.) 193-8
DENT,
Etta Mary (Bolt) (12-25-1883, Bwk. / 11-27-1956, Milledgeville, Ga.) 9-5
DENT,
Evelina D. (Harris)? (c1871, Ga. / 05-24-1923, Bwk.) 6-9
DENT,
Hugh Gilbert Sr. (01-14-1882, Bwk. / 03-13-1962, Bwk.) 9-5
DENT,
Hugh S. (inf / 05-11-1904) 9-5
DENT,
James (07- -1844?, England / 03-13-1914, Bwk.) 9-5?
DENT,
James Thaddeus (02-07-1907, Bwk. / 04-07-1959, Sav. Ga.) 9-5
DENT,
John Dominick (10-18-1900, Glynn / 12-07-2000, Bwk. bur.? here) East
DENT,
Lewis Hardwick s/o (inf / 07-07-1962) B13-5
DENT,
Margaret Jane “Jennie” (Greenfield)? (09- -1846, SC / 02-01-1927, Bwk.) 6-9 or 9-5?
DENT,
Wesley Eugene (01-09-1912, Bwk. / 12-19-1975, Bwk.) 6-9
DENT,
Wesley Eugene s/o (stillborn / 06-14-1958, Brookman, Ga.) 6-9
DENT,
William Henry Jr. (01-06-1905, Wayne Co. / 12-20-1966, Bwk.) 193-8
DENTON,
Alice Theresa (Smith) (01-25-1923 / no date) bl-102 # 1
DENTON,
Roland Bryant (08-31-1918, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 03-23-1988, Bwk.) bl-102 # 1
DENTY,
James Wilson Jr. (05-26-1924, Dade Co. Fl. / 06-02-1989, Bwk.) 120-3
DENTY,
Joshua Wilson (c1864, Newfoundland / 07-07-1929, Bwk.) 140-10
DePRATTER,
Alviner (Adams) (10-09-1910, Lyons, Ga. / 08-29-1998, Glynn) 12-10 East

DePRATTER,
Denzle (08-03-1904, Brantley Co. / 11-14-1974, Bwk.) C2-10
DePRATTER,
Fred Allen (05-25-1927, Bwk. / 11-16-1969, Houston, Tx.) B2-8
DePRATTER,
Georgia Jane “Doddie” (Kern) Thomas Knight (06-22-1916, Bwk. / 06-05-1984, Jax. Fl.) 150-5
DePRATTER,
James Franklin Sr. (08-08-1908, Ga. / 05-04-1945, Sav. Ga.) 204-3
DePRATTER,
Joe Charles "Jake" (10-01-1914, Nahunta, Ga. / 01-06-1986, Houston, Tx.) 12-10 East
DePRATTER,
Joseph Burton (01-09-1875, Tampa, Fl. / 07-18-1973, Bwk.) B1-11
DePRATTER,
Lewis Roger (03-22-1917, Nahunta, Ga. / 10-20-1974, Bwk.) 150-5
DePRATTER,
Major Thomas (10-01-1912, Brantley Co. / 08-30-1988, Jax. Fl.) 15-7 East
DePRATTER,
Orieta (Johnson) (02-05-1922, Metter, Ga. / 07-31-1990, Bwk.) 15-7 East
DePRATTER,
Vivian (Halligan) (10-07-1917, Toombs Co. / 12-05-1987, Bwk.) C2-10
DESORMEAU,
Ruby Mary (Clark) (c1927 / 07-08-1991, Chatham Co.) 137-4
DEVARIS?,
3 unmarked 11-4
DEVARIS, Andrew (c1906, Ga. / 12-11-1930, Phoenix City, Az.) 11-4
DEVARIS,
Andromache “Maggie” (Levadas) (1879, Constantinople / 11-22-1956, Bwk.) 9-11
DEVARIS?,
Anne ( ) ? (no date / no date) 11-4
DEVARIS?,
Genie (no date / no date) 11-4
DEVARIS,
Peter A. (08-15-1867, Greece / 03-15-1952, Bwk.) 9-11
DeVOE,
Lucy Aribella (Dillon) (10-21-1863, Sylvania,? Ga. / 01-10-1939, Jax. Fl.) 16-8
DeVOE,
William Henry (10-21-1855, New Brunswick, NJ / 09-24-1918, Bwk.) 16-8
DEZERN,
Alvin George “Al” Sr. (10-07-1924 / no date) bl-102 # 75
DEZERN,
Valeria Mae (Smith) (05-25-1925, Wheeler Co. / 08-17-1995, Bwk.) bl-102 # 75
DIAL,
Fannie (Howard) (06-22-1890 / 10-12-1963, Greensboro, Al.) 124-11
DIAL,
George Washington (03-12-1886, Al. / 06-15-1942, Bwk.) 124-11
DIAL,
Grace Voncille (Johnson) Davis (03-12-1912, Winder, Ga. / 11-08-1994, Bwk.) 26-10 East
DIAL,
Riley W. (10-15-1906, Al. / 11-12-1960, Bwk.) 124-11
DIAZ-ALBERTINI,
Gertrude Lott “Trudie” (Parker) (05-04-1927, Gainesville, Fl. / 05-28-1988, Jax. Fl.) 105-5
DICKERSON,
Alice Elizabeth (Walker)? Lucas (1923, Jesup, Ga. / 08-06-2001, Waverly, Ga.) B2-18
DICKERSON,
Inez Maude (Walker) (09-27-1920, Bwk. / 11-07-1975, Bwk.) 146-4
DICKERSON,
James Fussell “Jim” (12-11-1916, Wilcox Co. / 01-01-2000, Bwk.) 146-4
DICKEY,
Howard Henry (12-02-1873, Nova Scotia / 09-05-1955, Bwk.) 176-2
DICKEY,
Onnie David Jr. (1898, Wayne Co. / 06-27-1952, Sav. Ga.) A13-12
DICKEY,
Onnie David III (12-13-1925, Bwk. / 03-09-1999, Jax. Fl.) A13-12
DICKEY,
Ophelia P. "Phenie" (Gibson) (01-07-1884, Fl. / 09-27-1965, Glynn) 176-2
DICKINSON,
Carrie Belle (10-26-1902, Valdosta, Ga. / 04-18-1996, Bwk.) C4-2A
DICKINSON,
Harriet Loretta (Phillips) (02-20-1875, Quitman, Ga. / 01-31-1939, Bwk.) 112-11
DICKINSON,
James Aaron (09-12-1870, Valdosta, Ga. / 11-12-1931, Bwk.) 112-11
DICKSON,
1 unmarked 50-8
DICKSON,
Alex A/C (08-13-1886, NC / 02-29-1920, Bwk.) 50-8
DIEGO,
Martin (04-04-1963 / 06-24-1989, Bwk.) 124-1A
DIEMMER,
Edward Herbert (09-18-1892, RI? / 06-17-1953, Bwk.) 116-12
DIEMMER,
Max Scott (1922, Richmond Co. / 01-22-2001, Bwk.) 116-12
DIEMMER,
Myrtle (Scott) (07-27-1898, Center, Ga. / 08-30-1979, Bwk.) 116-12
DIESTEL,
Mildred (McDowell) (08-09-1922, Camden Co. / 07-31-2002, Glennville) 20-12 East
DIESTEL,
William Theodore "Bill" (11-30-1908, Panama Canal Zone / 06-14-1983, Glynn) 20-12 East
DIGFORD,
unknown body (no date / no date) 36-10
DILL,
Eugene Steed (02-11-1903, Ga. / 11-22-1972, Bwk.) 135-8
DILL,
William Eugene (11-04-1945, Bwk. / 11-12-1945, Bwk.) 135-8
DILLASHAW,
Nellie (Mills) (08-27-1891, Live Oak, Fl. / 12-11-1957, Callahan, Fl.) B4-21
DILLASHAW,
Patrick Henry (08-17-1896, Habersham, Ga. / 01-17-1962, Bwk.) B4-21
DILLON,
Catherine Elizabeth “Kate” (03-16-1851, Sylvania, Screven Co. / 04-25-1934, Bwk.)16-9
DIMMICK,
Paul V. (1905 / 03-27-1961) 11-8?
DISMUKE, Bobby (01-07-1945, Bwk. / 04-27-1991, Bwk.) 123-1A
DISMUKE,
Dan "Buck” (06-19-1919, Richmond Co. Ga. / 07-01-1987, Bwk.) 9-1 East
DISMUKE,
David (07-29-1965, Lyons, Ga. / 10-20-1990, Bwk.) 123-1A
DISMUKE,
James (11-15-1967, Bwk. / 02-26-1988, Bwk.) 123-1A
DISMUKE,
Loyd Jack (04-07-1933, Richmond Co. Ga. / 03-13-1995, Hortense, Ga.) 119-9
DIX,
Arthur Martin (05-07-1915, Wilcox Co. / 10-13-1966, Bwk.) B11-11
DIX,
James Lewis “Jimmy” (12-05-1940 / 12-25-1973, Glynn) B11-11
DIXON,
Corene (Bush) (03-28-1922, Telfair Co. / 01-01-1975, Bwk.) 28-5 East
DIXON,
Drew (03-01-1922, Ocilla, Ga. / 07-16-1993, Blythe Is.) 28-5 East
DIXON,
Emma Elizabeth (06-10-1909 / 02-25-1919) 105-10
DIXON,
Emmett Lawton Sr. (06-21-1907, Wayne Co. / 08-09-1975, Bwk.) 31-4 East
DIXON,
Emmett Lawton Sr. d/o (inf / 12-01-1936, Bwk.) 135-12
DIXON,
Harry (03-04-1873, England / 06-13-1931, Miami, Fl.) 105-10
DIXON,
Harry James (02-02-1918, Port Wentworth, Ga. / 06-08-1983, Craven, NC ) 105-10
DIXON,
James Alvin (c1900, Appling Co. / 06-05-1951) 212-1
DIXON,
James Curtis (10-14-1942, Broxton, Ga. / 04-13-1992, Bwk.) 124-13
DIXON,
John Mark (07-25-1922, Ga. / 05-15-1924, Bwk.) 105-10
DIXON,
Johnnie (11-10-1901 / 02-02-1990) 114-1A
DIXON,
Lena (Harris) (c1904, Hickox, Ga.? / 10-27-1956) 212-1
DIXON,
Lloyd Donald (12-29-1933 / 11-22-1934) grave moved 05-05-1976. 34-1 East
DIXON,
Lloyd Memory (09-25-1910 / 02-10-1976, Glynn) 34-1 East
DIXON,
Mabell (Carter) (12-13-1908, Appling Co. / 07-21-1987) 114-1
DIXON,
Mildred Leona (05-25-1916 / 02-25-1919) 105-10
DIXON,
Ollie (Knight) (09-05-1892, Ga. / 02-16-1950, Bwk.) 105-10
DIXON,
Ruth Bell (Bruce) (03-11-1917, Broxton, Ga. / 09-22-1995, St. Simons) 121-13
DIXON,
Sylvia (d. 01-02-1944) 182-1
DIXSON,
Bertha Lou (Ames) Stevenson (04-20-1900, Bwk. / 01-17-1979, St. Simons) 127-1A
DIXSON,
Henry Vaughn (07-06-1897 / 02-20-1974) 127-1A
DOAK,
Linda Lou (Sheeler) (10-07-1937, Joliet, Il. / 09-19-2000, Glynn) 133-13
DOANE,
Edward Weed (10-25-1890, SC / 12-08-1971, Bwk.) 165-12
DOANE,
Minnie Mae (Thornton) Miller ? (10-26-1900, Nicholls, Ga. / 04-18-1971, Bwk.) 165-12
DODD,
Wendy Marie (stillborn / 08-08-1968, Bwk.) # 26 C4-14 City Babyland
DOERFLINGER,
Charles? Joseph? (c1839, Va. or Bavaria / 03-14-1924) cath-2
DOERFLINGER,
Mary Lizzie? (Warnke) ? (c1849?, Fl. or Ireland / 03-18-1920) cath-2
DOERFLINGER, William F. (12-24-1847, Richmond, Va. / 05-29-1907) 18-9
DOG
(d. 1990) Ester R. Van Stennis lot. 41-12
DOG,
Wishbone (d. about 1997) 113-7?
DOKE,
Raymond Roland (08-25-1915, Alachua Co. Fl. / 01-18-1985, Bwk.) 5-2 East
DOLUS,
Inf. of E.E. (d. 03-30-1920, Glynn) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
DOMALOLA,
N. (c1900, Munsen, Ma.? / 06-23-1922, Bwk.) by obit
DOMANES,
James Peter (11-08-1896, Greece / 08-01-1967, St. Simons) 136-5
DOMANES,
Laura Myrtle (Anderson) (02-25-1902, Bwk. / 08-20-1994, Bwk.) 136-5
DONELAN,
Dolly (09-29-1871, Sav. Ga. / 11-03-1954, Bwk.) A12-1
DONKAS,
Demitrius G. (10-25-1886, Calaxidon, Greece / 09-09-1914) 11-4
DONNELLY,
Albert W. (12-09-1915 / 09-23-1917) 46-2
DONNELLY,
Bettie Ruth (Knight) Roberson (04-16-1882, Odessa, Ga. / 12-09-1962, Bwk.) 49-2
DONNELLY,
Edward Milton (12-30-1909 / 08-16-1910) 46-2
DONNELLY,
Henry Ralph (07-14-1906, Waycross, Ga. / 10-02-1991, Bwk.) 46-2
DONNELLY,
John Albert (08-02-1877, Crescent, Ga. / 08-25-1947, Bwk.) 46-2
DONNELLY,
John Ellis (03-19-1908, Waycross, Ga. / 11-13-1991, Bwk.) 46-2
DONNELLY,
Lorena (Hilton) (03-14-1885 / 06-22-1910) 46-2
DONNELLY,
Marvel Lucille “Peggy” (Wilson) (01-09-1905, Negaunee, Mi. / 02-05-1996, Bwk.) 46-2
DONNELLY,
Savilla R. (Trendell) ? (02-02-1903, Ga. / 07-09-1932, Bwk.) 134-1 ?
DORGAN,
Alfred Van Arsdale (02-13-1881, Mobile, Al. / 10-30-1944, Bwk.) 202-2
DORGAN,
Alice (Halpin) (10-06-1885, New Orleans, La. / 03-24-1969, Bwk.) 202-2
DORRIS,
infant boy (d. 08-02-1947) 125-2
DORSETT,
William Newman (11-30-1890, Md. / 09-04-1958, Bwk.) 14-11
DORSEY,
Burle (10-13-1931, Glynn / 10-29-1976, Lake City, Fl.) 211-11
DORSEY,
Elmira (Evans) ? (07-26-1870, Ga. / 05-22-1917) 117-2
DORSEY,
Ethel (Forehand) (11-08-1886, Sumter Co. SC / 03-15-1983, Tifton, Ga.) 117-2
DORSEY,
Geraldine (08-23-1914 / 09-28-1916) 117-2
DORSEY,
Gussie (Manning) (12-03-1893, Pierce Co. / 04-16-1979, St. Simons) 211-11
DORSEY,
James (07-28-1926, Pierce Co. / 03-03-1970, Bwk.) 211-11
DORSEY,
James Fuller (04-09-1887, Dublin, Ga. / 10-21-1948 Bwk.) 211-11
DORSEY,
James Monroe Sr. (05-28-1869, Ga. / 03-12-1940) 117-2
DORSEY,
James Monroe Jr. (11-04-1880, Eastman, Ga. / 06-09-1970, Bwk.) 117-2
DORSEY,
James Monroe III (07-16-1920, Bwk. / 05-06-1935, Bwk.) 117-2
DOSTER,
Brenda Joyce (03-19-1969, Bwk. / 03-20-1969, Bwk.) B14-26?
DOTSON,
Infant girl (d. 03-21-1969) ? C4-14 City Babyland
DOTSON,
Arthur B. (05-10-1886, Grenada, Ms. / 11-15-1955, Bwk.) B1-1
DOTSON,
B. s/o (inf / no date) 39-6
DOTSON,
Eula Virginia “Verdie” (Jones) (10-02-1888, Brantley Co. / 01-31-1985, Bwk.) B1-1
DOTSON,
Eunice (Scott) (10-16-1920, Wayne Co. / 01-26-1996, Bwk.) 190-1
DOTSON,
H.O. (no date / 02-22-1930) (male) 104-9
DOTSON,
Juan (1950, Bwk. / 01-20-1951, Bwk.) 190-1
DOTSON,
P.A. s/o (stillborn / 07-05-1938, Bwk.) 39-6?
DOTSON,
P.A. s/o (inf / 07-06-1954, Bwk.) 49-1
DOTSON,
Penrhyn Arthur “Pete” (10-14-1915, Nahunta / 10-10-1976, Bwk.) B1-1
DOTSON,
Reginald Wayne “Shane” (08-04-1943, Bwk. / 01-17-1962, Camp LeJeune, NC) 190-1
DOTSON,
Rev. Robert Claude (07-17-1918, Murray Co. / 05-19-1979, Sav. Ga.) 190-1
DOUGHITY,
Howard W. Jr. (02-12-1912, Amhurst, Ma. / 01-03-1960, Jekyll) 128-5
DOUGLAS,
Charles Jackson (10-12-1886, Ga. / 05-21-1973, Bwk.) C3-6
DOUGLAS,
s/o Curtis (stillborn / 09-26-1964, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
DOUGLAS,
Daniel M. (08-29-1919, Ware Co. / 08-21-1981, Brownsville, Tx.) 147-11
DOUGLAS,
Douglas Troy (12-31-1959, Folkston, Ga. / 07-22-1960) A11-14
DOUGLAS,
Evoin ? (01-10-1943 / 01-20-1943, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
DOUGLAS,
Frances (Hersey) (05-12-1880, Coffee Co. / 05-22-1960) 147-11
DOUGLAS,
Greta Oveta (Rogers) (02-14-1933, Wayne Co. / 01-25-1987, Bwk.) 110-1A
DOUGLAS,
Hilda Mae (Lord) (12-29-1919, Wheeler Co. / 02-01-1981, Jesup, Ga.) C6-21
DOUGLAS,
Melvin William Sr. (10-06-1911, Coffee Co. / 11-24-1967, Bwk.) C6-21
DOUGLAS,
Melvin William III (07-01-1971, Rome, Ga. / 07-03-1971, Rome, Ga.) C6-20
DOUGLAS,
Millender L. ? (c1892 / 11-21-1937) 147-11
DOUGLAS,
Octavia ( ) ? (c1877 / 08-27-1893) 34-9
DOUGLAS,
Susan Earline (Loftin) (06-04-1893, Ga. / 05-21-1971, Bwk.) C3-6
DOUGLAS,
Troy (05-03-1911, Coffee Co. / 09-20-1954, Glynn) A11-14
DOUGLAS,
Roy Monroe (04-07-1937, Coffee Co. / 11-23-1992, Glynn) 7-7A
DOW,
Capt. Frank William (05-31-1869, Me. / 05-27-1948, Glynn) 113-11
DOW,
Irene Marjorie (Abbott) (11-06-1922, Ga. / 05-12-1954, Jax. Fl.) 113-11
DOW,
Mary Emily (Churchill) (04-24-1882, Sav. Ga. / 03-10-1977, Sav. Ga.) 113-11
DOW,
Rita (Ihnat) ? (c1929 / cremains bur. Palmetto 10-11-2000) 113-11
DOWDY,
Lottie Mae (Lewis) (10-29-1902, Bartow Co. / 06-05-1995, Bwk.) bl-1 # 66
DOWDY,
Mitchell David (08-27-1959, Bwk. / 08-29-1959, Bwk.) A4-3
DOWDY,
William LaFayete (12-07-1907, Wilcox Co. / 08-26-1981, Bwk.) bl-1 # 66
DOWLING,
Annie D. (09-12-1896, Brantley Co. / 06-27-1979, Augusta, Ga.) 209-6
DOWLING,
DeWayne s/o (07-25-1978, Bwk. / 07-26-1978, Bwk.) C1-1
DOWLING,
Harry L. “Hal” (04-20-1885, Jax. Fl. / 02-09-1963, Bwk.) 172-3
DOWLING,
Lillian Marie "Lillie" (McAllister) Jones (1927?, Ga. / bur. 02-20-2001) 185-3
DOWLING,
Olin Jefferson (09-26-1922, Brantley Co. / 04-07-1998, Bwk.) 192-5A
DOWLING,
Oscar Lewis (01-01-1929, Nahunta, Ga. / 03-15-1996, Bwk.) 135-12??
DOWLING,
Sandra Jean (06-04-1963, Glynn / 11-16-1963, Glynn) C1-1
DOWLING,
Virginia (Burney) (11-07-1886, Glynn / 06-12-1977, Bwk.) 172-3
DOWNEY,
John T. (04-22-1867, Vanceburg, Ky. / 04-17-1934, Bwk.) 40-6
DOWNIE,
Willie Leona (Davis) (07-11-1910, McIntosh Co. / 02-20-1998, Bwk.) C2-19
DOWNING,
Columbia (02-01-1845, Meigs Co. Oh. / 08-29-1924, Richmond Hill, NY) 111-8
DOWNING,
Geneva (Turner) Clack (06-05-1917, Toombs Co. / 05-08-1955, Bwk.) 208-6
DOWNING,
Mary Helen (Remington) (12-07-1850, Pomeroy, Oh. / 12-14-1929, Atlanta, Ga.) 111-7
DOWNS,
Annie Thelma (03-14-1903, DeFuniak Springs, Fl./ 01-28-1989, Bwk.) B2-20
DOWNS,
Myrtle Augustus ( ) (c1894 / 09-28-1918, Bwk.) 10-5?
DOZIER,
Annie Theresa (Golden) (10-12-1875, Bwk. / 10-29-1954, Bwk.) 4-4
DOZIER,
Henry Clifford (03-19-1870, McDuffie Co. / 06-22-1942, Bwk.) 4-4
DOZIER,
Inez (Harrison) (09-29-1899, Glynn / 06-05-1978, Bwk.) 195-8
DOZIER,
Iona Madeline (Dent) (03-24-1905, Glynn / 08-30-1991, Tampa, Fl.) 9-5
DOZIER,
John Ashley (09-27-1910, Glynn / 02-04-1970, Bwk.) 4-4
DOZIER,
Tully Clyde Sr. (11-04-1895, Marion Co. SC / 11-27-1976, Bwk.) 195-8
DRAKE,
Alice L. (Wright) (12-05-1891, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 09-29-1957, Bwk.) B6-9
DRAKE,
Elizabeth ( ) (c1858 / 11-05-1893) 37-1
DRAKE,
Otis Linton (10-22-1888, Adrian, Ga. / 06-01-1970, Bwk.) B6-9
DRAKE,
Thomas Douglas (03-06-1912, Ga. / 04-30-1983, Bwk.) B6-9
DRAKE,
Thomas Douglas d/o (05-30-1942, Bwk. / 06-01-1942, Bwk.) 39-7
DRAWDY,
Anna Louise (Rowe) (02-04-1924, Glynn / 06-04-1990, Bwk.) 12-8
DRAWDY,
Charles Christopher (12-22-1884, Glynn / 02-17-1968, Bwk.) C4-14A
DRAWDY,
Clarence W. “Bob” (05-01-1917, Jesup, Ga. / 09-24-1999, Port Orange, Fl.) 14-14 East
DRAWDY,
Dora Mae (Myers) (08-13-1889, Glynn / 10-20-1973, Glynn) C4-14A
DRAWDY,
Grover Alexander Jr. (09-10-1924, Great Falls, SC / 01-31-1991, Largo, Fl.) 108-13
DRAWDY,
Hattie (Grantham) (04-24-1899, Jesup, Ga. / 09-07-1985, Bwk.) 143-11
DRAWDY,
Joseph Burnell “J. B.” (07-09-1939, Bwk. / 12-16-1985, Augusta, Ga.) 210-1A
DRAWDY,
Joseph C. (1911, Glynn / 05-18-2000, Bwk.) C4-14A
DRAWDY,
Karen Lynell (09-28-1959, Bwk. / 10-03-1959) 143-11
DRAWDY,
Lucille (Head) (06-06-1909 / 04-21-1993) 162-2?
DRAWDY,
Mable (Mixon) (03-16-1911, Waycross, Ga. / 10-09-1981, Daytona Beach, Fl.) 14-14 East
DRAWDY,
Margaret Estelle (Kaufman) (11-02-1916, Bwk. / 10-05-1976, Bwk.) C5-36
DRAWDY,
Marion Eugene (05-06-1927, Ga. / 05-17-1931, Bwk.) 143-11
DRAWDY,
Plume Edgar “Ed” Sr. (10-26-1913, Bwk. / 05-06-2000, Bwk.) C5-36
DRAWDY,
Tom Watson (03-08-1896, Jesup, Ga. / 10-19-1968, Bwk.) 143-11
DRAWDY,
Vivian (Johns) (11-07-1924, Wayne Co. / 06-15-1965, Bwk.) C4-24A
DRAWDY,
Vivian Lucille (Bronson) Thompson? (1927, Williston, Fl. / 12-16-1999, Bwk.) C4-14A
DREW,
Frances (Word) (02-05-1913, Atlanta, Ga. / 11-14-1990, Bwk.) 207-6
DREW,
Dr. William Palmer Jr. (07-16-1911 / 11-10-1974, Vienna, Va.) 207-6
DREW,
William Palmer III (10-01-1942, Glynn / 10-01-1969, Wayne Co.) 207-6?
DRIGGERS,
Ivor Hurst / Harry (07-30-1904, Tattnall Co. / 03-25-1996, Bwk.) B11-8
DRIGGERS,
Louella (Dasher) (07-27-1907, Hinesville, Ga. / 12-07-1982, Bwk.) B11-8
DRUM,
Vernon Burge Jr. (07-20-1956, Raleigh, NC / 09-04-1990, Bwk.) 17-6A
DRURY,
Adolph Mills Sr. (07-15-1887, Ga. / 04-26-1975, St. Simons) 133-11
DRURY,
Adolph Mills Jr. (06-06-1917, Bwk. / 08-13-1995, Green Cove Springs Fl.) 156-5
DRURY,
Amorett (Holmes) White (01-25-1913, Glynn / 09-03-1979, Bwk.) 217-4
DRURY,
Barbara (Bibbs) (01-09-1938, Memphis, Tn. / 04-14-1963, Bwk.) B10-6
DRURY,
Benjamin Hampton Sr. (03-19-1892, Camden Co. / 01-24-1955, Bwk.) 200-7
DRURY,
Bonnie Sharon (11-08-1943, Bwk. / 09-13-1951) 205-1
DRURY,
Don Leon (10-06-1938 / 10-18-1938) 205-1
DRURY,
Dr. Eldridge Coleman (07-29-1927, Nahunta, Ga. / 03-08-1967, Atlanta, Ga.) C5-4
DRURY,
Ellis Crawford (05-13-1921 / 11-27-1923, Bwk.) 133-11
DRURY,
Gene McNeil “Buddy” (11-20-1938, Glynn / 01-07-1967, Bwk.) C5-23
DRURY,
Gloria (Vagenas) (07-04-1924, Davenport, Iowa / 10-25-1978, Bwk.) C5-4
DRURY,
Leon Bernette (08-29-1905, Camden Co. / 08-31-1957) 205-1
DRURY,
Liston Mills (05-08-1906, Waynesville, Ga. / 08-08-1960) B10-6
DRURY,
Lucille D. (Strickland) (06-22-1919, Glynn / 03-18-1980, Bwk.) C5-23
DRURY,
Margaret Mae “Maggie” (Ellis) (11-04-1889, Ga. / 06-18-1971, Bwk.) 133-11
DRURY,
Mary Agnes (Moore) (10-28-1910, Fernandina Beach, Fl. / 12-31-1991, Bwk.) B10-6
DRURY,
Ronald Moore (03-23-1937, Bwk. / 03-05-2002, Green Cove Springs, Fl.) B10-6
DRURY,
Ronald Roland s/o (stillborn / 04-12-1957, Bwk.) 54-10
DRURY,
Viola (Spivey) Biship (12-22-1901, Ga. / 07-07-1963, Bwk.) 200-7
DRURY,
Viva Mae (Sumner) (08-19-1931 / no date) C9-17
DRURY,
William Leighton “Bill” (12-17-1914, Bwk. / 06-11-1996, Bwk.) C5-23
DRURY,
Willie Millas (01-21-1929, Bwk. / 12-16-1985, Bwk.) C9-17
DRUT,
Barbara Elizabeth “Betty” (Ringelmann) (09-13-1893, Wurzburg, Germany / 09-17-1972, Grady Co.) cath-53A
DUBBERLY,
Annie Belle (Mikell) (07-13-1894, Screven, Ga. / 09-28-1984, Bwk.) B12-1A
DUBBERLY,
Annie Myrle “Flossie” (Reynolds) (07-29-1942, Toombs Co. / 11-09-1968, Glynn) B13-2
DUBBERLY,
Charles Eugene (10-06-1930, Ga. / no date) B13-2
DUBBERLY,
Cynthia Dianne (10-21-1960, Bwk. / 09-30-1962, Sav. Ga.) B13-2
DUBBERLY,
Edgar LeRoy (11-11-1887 / 10-29-1908) 12-11
DUBBERLY,
Eugene Arthur (10-05-1896, Bwk. / 07-30-1957, Dublin, Ga.) 6-11
DUBBERLY,
Jefferson Davis (04-07-1894 / 01-25-1963, Sav.) B12-1
DUBBERLY,
John E. (03-16-1858, Liberty Co. / 05-04-1949, Bwk.) 6-11
DUBBERLY,
Lillie (Metts) Herring Harvey (06-12-1879, Coffee Co. / 05-15-1978, Bwk.) 136-11
DUBBERLY,
Lula A. (Robson) (05-07-1862, Ga. / 11-29-1925) 6-11
DUBBERLY,
Mamie Lou (07-27-1899 / 12-29-1899) 6-11
DUBBERLY,
Myrtle Agnes (Lowden) (10-03-1900, St. Joseph, Mo. / 09-06-1997, Missouri City, Tx.) 6-11
DUBBERLY,
William Emerson (c1907, Ga. / 04-29-1946, Bwk.) 198-5
DUBBERLY,
William Emerson d/o (03-02-1933 / 03-03-1933, Bwk.) 51-10
duBIGNON,
Frances C. (Schlatter) Westmoreland (c1851, NY / 09-24-1910) 25-7
duBIGNON,
John (no date / 1932) 25-7?
duBIGNON,
Col. John Eugene (02-02-1849, Bwk. / 02-01-1930, Bwk.) 25-7
DuBOSE,
Alice (Mitchell) Adams (02-25-1920, Johnson Co. NC / 04-10-1993, Bwk.) C9-32
DuBOSE,
Lorena M. (Highsmith) (05-05-1936, Nahunta, Ga. / 03-13-1991, Bwk.) 18-3 East
DuBOSE,
Toye Jackie (1932, Brantley Co. / 06-30-2001, Bwk.) 18-3 East
DUBS,
Clarence Jonas Jr. (10-31-1933 / 11-01-1933, Bwk.) 166-11? or bur. Bwk. Mem’l ?
DUCK,
Augustus (no date / 02-07-1929) 36-4
DUCK,
H.R.S. (03-28-1837, Plimpton, England / 10-10-1893) 36-4
DUCK,
Leroy (02-26-1919, Linden, Tx. / 08-22-1995, Bwk.) B5-11
DUCK,
Thelma (Turner) Parker Longchamp (11-28-1911, Toombs Co. / 07-28-1998, Bwk.) B5-11
DUCKWORTH,
Annie Mai (Williamson) (01-09-1910, Fl. / 01-06-1984, Bwk.) 55-2
DUCKWORTH,
James Dennis (09-04-1911, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 02-05-1991, Jekyll) 55-2
DUGGAR,
Vickie Sharon (inf / 04-02-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
DUGGER,
Carol Elizabeth (08-08-1942, Glynn / 09-04-1978, Atlanta, Ga.) cath-62A
DUGGER,
Ennis Carroll (11-10-1920, Effingham Co. / 04-30-1987, Bwk.) cath-62A
DUGGER,
Helen Elizabeth (Fosnight) (1923 / no date) cath-62A
DUGGER,
Lorena (Darsey) (03-20-1903, Dublin, Ga. / 03-30-1992, Bwk.) C3-23
DUKE,
Elizabeth (Goddard) (03-04-1873 / 05-06-1938, Tampa, Fl.) 172-1
DUKE,
George W. (03-01-1869 / 07-10-1939, Glynn) 172-1
DUKE,
John Washington (10-06-1889, Spalding Co. / 08-19-1966, Bwk.) 172-1
DUKE,
Lilau Viola (Waters) (03-16-1897, Ga. / 08-20-1995) 172-1
DUKE,
Madison Frank (07-23-1894 / 03-28-1956) 172-2
DUKE,
Myrtice Irene (Joyner) (06-09-1905, Ware Co. / 11-22-1976, Tallahassee, Fl.) 172-2
DUKE,
William Osgood (c1924, Glynn / 07-30-2000, Plant City, Fl.) 172-1
DUKES,
Gordon Bernard Sr. (10-28-1918, Willacoochee, Ga. / 12-30-1983, Bwk.) 152-4
DUKES,
Peggy Louise (01-01-1943, Bwk. / 01-26-1976, Bradenton, Fl.) 152-4
DUNAWAY,
Eudora L. “Dora” (Smith) ? (c1881, Fl. / 12-22-1940) father b. Fl.-mother b. Ga. 7-10
DUNAWAY,
William Alexander (c1866 or 1872, Ga. / 10-01-1936) 7-10
DUNCAN,
Barbara Jean ( ) (10-07-1942 /no date) 2-14 East
DUNCAN, James Rodwick Sr. (02-18-1938, Mt. Vernon, Ga. / 10-08-1979, Bwk.) 2-14 East
DUNCAN,
Rebecca Lynn (03-12-1977, Bwk. / 03-13-1977, Bwk.) 127-6
DUNCAN,
Yvonne (07-03-1962, Glynn / 07-05-1962, Bwk.) 211-2
DUNLAP,
Carolyn Bridget (Cassidy) Hope (02-09-1893, Glynn / 07-30-1974, Bwk.) 108-5
DUNLAP,
John Joseph (08-31-1874, Orangeburg, SC / 08-10-1948, Ware Co.) 108-5
DUNLOP,
Sarah Zena (Southerland) Ruffner (03-15-1908, Morristown, Tn. / 11-09-1982, Bwk.) 7-15 East
DUNN,
Capt. Frank Atkinson (08-22-1868 / 01-23-1946, Lake City, Fl.) 11-8
DUNN,
Col. Henry T. (1843, NY / 10-04-1919, Augusta, Ga.) 11-8
DUNN,
Joel Steven (03-15-1957, Elizabeth City, NC / 04-14-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
DUNN,
Julia Welborn / Weldon (Weldon) Brown? Holmes (09-04-1842 / 01-20-1926, St. Simons) 132-12
DUNN,
Margaret C. (Scarlett) ? (11-14-1841, NJ / 12-11-1904) 11-8
DUNN,
Mary Ann Jane (stillborn / 12-16-1971, Bwk.) # 8 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
DUNN,
Mary Emily (Scarlett) (10-22-1873, Glynn / 07-07-1964, Bwk.) 11-8
DUNSTADTER,
Carolyn (Walker) (02-11-1935, Bwk. / 05-15-1989, Jesup, Ga.) 14-5 East
DuPREE,
Helen Pauline (Shearer) Bunting ( 11-23-1912, Glynn / 12-08-1974, Bwk.) 186-6
DURANCE,
Vernon Edward (11-14-1932, Ga. / 10-31-1970, Bwk.) C11-11
DURDEN,
Ada E. (McCullough) (02-14-1895, Emanuel Co. / 05-23-1947, Glynn) 209-12
DURDEN,
Addie Lou Gertrude (Williford) (02-12-1888, Louisville, Ga. / 11-25-1974, Tattnall Co.) 192-3
DURDEN,
Alvin Ray “Jabo” (08-21-1912, Vidalia, Ga. / 10-17-1980, Bwk.) 192-3
DURDEN,
Alvin Ray Jr. (b & d, 05-23-1945, Glynn) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
DURDEN,
Callie Pauline (Cowart) (09-28-1880, Bibb Co. / 07-26-1963, Ludowici, Ga.) 108-6
DURDEN,
Cornelia Grace (b & d, 08-16-1940, Bwk.) 171-1
DURDEN,
Dennis (11- -1898, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 01-13-1957, Baldwin Co.) 188-6
DURDEN,
Dennis Nathan (01-23-1939, Glynn / 05-13-1939, Bwk.) 171-1
DURDEN,
Eula Estell (Lewis) (03-23-1914, Camden Co. / 12-27-1933, Glynn) 137-9
DURDEN,
Estus Elmer Sr. (12-12-1909, Emanuel Co. / 07-17-1964, Bwk.) C2-25
DURDEN,
Estus Elmer Jr. (12-06-1935, Jax. Fl. / 03-08-1977, Bwk.) C2-25
DURDEN,
Kelly Ray (01-23-1889, Emanuel Co. / 11-20-1948, Bwk.) 192-3
DURDEN,
Levonia (Cowart) (08-12-1841, Bibb Co. / 10-14-1924, Bwk.) 55-7
DURDEN,
Minnie Belle (Dowd) (04-1902, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 01-12-1937, Bwk.) 171-1
DURDEN,
Mitchell L. (c1898, Vidalia, Ga. / 04-06-1952, Glynn) 209-12
DURDEN,
Newsom D. (09-14-1905 / 03-29-1933) 108-6
DURDEN,
Robert W. Sr. (09-14-1875, Ga. / 06-21-1960) 108-6
DURDEN,
Robert W. Jr. (06-03-1902 / 10-25-1918) 108-6
DURDEN,
Sarah Cornelia Inez (Barnes) (07-07-1919, Jefferson Co. Al. / 07-09-1985, Chatham Co.) 192-3
DURDEN,
Thomas O. (08-29-1907 / 10-25-1915) 108-6
DURDEN,
Willie Merrill “Bill” (09-04-1906, Vidalia, Ga. / 07-11-1979, Bwk.) 201-7
DURKEE,
Michele (Miller) (02-06-1935 / 07-12-1981, St. Simons) 12-1 East
DURRANCE,
Edna Earl (Lloyd) (05-15-1914, Louisville, Ms. / 07-16-1978, Bwk.) 14-8 East
DUVAL,
Capt. Charles H. Sr. (01-12-1840?, Md.? / 12-06-1926, Bwk.) 137-8
DYE,
John Fleming (05-13-1881, Floyd Co. / 10-19-1962, Bwk.) 113-8
DYE,
Mary Mozell (Herrin) Inman (09-01-1885, Pierce Co. / 01-26-1962, Bwk.) 113-8
DYE,
Sarah (Barnes) (1855, Rome, Ga. / 01-14-1936, Bwk.) 113-8
DYE,
William B. (1843, Ga. / 03-08-1927, Bwk.) 113-8
DYE,
William Edgar (12-07-1899, NM / 02-22-1954, Glynn) 219-4
DYKES,
Abraham Edward (01-10-1889, Ga. / 05-31-1944, Bwk.) 127-2
DYKES,
Ernest Miller (c1926, Sycamore, Ga. / 03-09-2000, Bwk.) 127-2
DYKES,
Jacqueline Marie (Bridgman) (05-19-1920, Cotter, Ar. / 07-08-1994, Bwk.) 19-13 East
DYKES,
John B. Gordon (10-17-1910, Worth Co. / 12-22-1978, Bwk.) 19-13 East
DYKES,
Katie Jemima (Walker) (12-20-1886, Irwin Co. / 03-01-1960, Bwk.) 127-2
DYKES,
Robert Edward (1925 / 01-16-1945, WWII) 127-2?
DYKES,
Thalia (stillborn / 11-20-1947, Bwk.) 127-2



E

EARL,
Dottie Louretha (Gray) Quarterman (12-25-1911, Lyons, Ga. / 04-06-1974, Ludowici, Ga.) 199-2
EARLE,
Mary Eliza (Eaves) (05-03-1826, Birmingham, England / 01-18-1916, Bwk.) 28-6
EASLEY,
Jack H. s/o (stillborn / 03-09-1965, Bwk.) cath-46
EASLIC,
Zoie Lee (inf / 06-08-2002, Sav. Ga.) East
EASON,
Joseph Paul Sr. (01-11-1931, NC / 12-28-1977, Jax. Fl.) B9-6
EASTERLING,
Madeline (Tabbot) (1906, Bwk. / 06-26-2002, Bwk.) B9-22?
EASTERLING,
Samuel Howard (01-27-1912, Glennville, Ga. / 07-20-1958, Bwk.) B7-8
EASTMAN,
Esther Elaine (10-29-1930 / 09-13-1932, Bwk.) 17-6
EASTMAN,
Lila (Alguire) (04-20-1879, Montreal, Canada / 02-26-1962) B12-2
EBERHARDT,
Bertie (Gillespie) (01-25-1878, Ga. / 03-06-1942, Bwk.) 152-1
EBERHARDT,
Eliza Elizabeth (Ferell) Lee (03-03-1895, Bwk. / 03-25-1973, Franklin, Tn.) 152-1
EBERHARDT,
Raymond Gillespie (12-02-1902, Ga. / 05-19-1971, Napa, Ca.) C6-11
EBERHARDT,
Thomas Patton (07-18-1878, Athens, Ga. / 05-12-1966, Bwk.) 152-1
EBERT,
Maude (c1872, Toledo, Oh. / 06-21-1930, Bwk.) 113-2
EDENFIELD,
Ada (Davis) Johnson (08-01-1907, Ga. / 01-10-1980, Bwk.) B6-6
EDENFIELD,
Daniel (09-06-1919, Stillmore, Ga. / 09-17-1984, Jesup, Ga.) C8-13
EDENFIELD,
Elmer Loyd (07-24-1906, Wayne Co. / 11-26-1983, Darien, Ga.) C8-8
EDENFIELD,
s/o J.M. (stillborn / 09-25-1946, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
EDENFIELD,
John Otis (c1868 / 12-12-1935, Bwk.) 2-3
EDENFIELD,
Sussie Bell (Pickren) (12-02-1909, Coffee Co. / 05-14-1996, Bwk.) C8-9
EDENFIELD,
Willie Clarence (03-17-1894, Wayne Co. / 06-10-1976, Bwk) B6-6
EDGAR,
Amelia (Bryant) (1926, Tifton, Ga. area / 02-05-1998) 124-1
EDGAR,
Anna Delores (Roberts) (06-05-1888, Luzerne Co. Pa. / 03-23-1969, Bwk.) 43-3
EDGAR,
George B. (12-30-1888 / 09-28-1963, Glynn) 43-3
EDGAR,
Harry Walter (1918 / 09-13-1962, Miami, Fl.) 124-1?
EDGE,
Cecil Eugene Sr. (10-09-1915, Glynn / 05-29-1989, Thailand) 40-6
EDGE,
Joel Jackson (09-30-1885, Sumter Co. Ga. / 08-21-1937, Bwk.) 40-6
EDGE,
Joel W. (no date / no date) 40-5
EDGY,
Annie Laurie (Trunnell) (07-31-1920, Montgomery, Al. / 04-26-1971, Bwk.) C11-20?
EDGY,
David Cecil (09-26-1921, Brantley Co. / 01-07-1997, Bwk.) 3-7 East
EDGY,
Eliza (Daniels) (09-24-1891, Wayne Co. / 07-04-1967, Bwk.) C6-11
EDGY,
Margaret Louise (Whitten) (1925, Callahan, Fl. / 10-05-2002, Bwk.) 3-7? East
EDGY,
Thomas Peter (03-25-1919, Waynesville, Ga. / 01-29-1956, Camden Co.) B1-9
EDGY,
William Thomas Sr. (11-21-1886, Brantley Co. / 04-10-1971, Bwk.) C6-11
EDMONDS,
Carl (05-02-1915, SC / 07-31-1955, Bwk.) 171-11
EDMUNDS,
Lamar inf of (stillborn / 04-25-1919, Bwk.) 108-9
EDWARD,
Harry A. (c1896 / 07-15-1967) 125-5
EDWARD,
Wheeler (06-16-1860, Port Deposit, Md. / 01-03-1944, Phil. Pa.) 125-5 ?
EDWARDS,
Andrew Marion Sr. (08-19-1899, Bwk. / 05-21-1961, Bwk.) B6-5
EDWARDS,
Andrew Marion Jr. (08-15-1921, Sav. Ga. / 09-16-1997, Bwk.) B6-5
EDWARDS,
Callie Ouida (inf / 05-17-1940) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
EDWARDS,
Cassie (Hackel) (06-10-1925 / no date) B6-5?
EDWARDS,
Charles (c1874, Columbia, SC / 10-20-1950) 211-10
EDWARDS,
Charles? (c1922? / c1942, found 09-19-1944?) 38-4
EDWARDS,
Emma Ora (Mintz) (12-15-1885, Brunswick Co. NC / 02-25-1957, Bwk.) B5-13
EDWARDS,
Frances B. (Jones) Weaver (12-22-1898, Lake City, Fl. / 07-13-1957) B6-5
EDWARDS,
Gerald Hamilton "Trey” III (09-11-1990, Jax. Fl. / 01-11-1991, Bwk.) Was # 44 Moved to Oglethorpe 06-30-1997.
EDWARDS,
Gladys (Williams) (1916 / 06-01-1937, Bwk.) 144-3
EDWARDS,
Hattie (Crosby) (1893 / 01-04-1935, Bwk.) 133-8
EDWARDS,
James Lewis (11-16-1918, Evans Co. / 06-15-1971, Bwk.) C11-21
EDWARDS,
Jeffrey Dalone (07-05-1965, Bwk. / 07-06-1965, Bwk.) B14-25
EDWARDS,
Jerry Jimmy Jr. (age 7 hr / 12-06-1967, Bwk.) # 2 C4-14 City Babyland
EDWARDS,
Laura Emma (Goodbread) Ponsell (09-16-1916, Glynn / 01-14-1972, Bwk.) 144-3
EDWARDS,
Lillian (Loback) (10-13-1893, Ga. / 02-01-1912) 25-5
EDWARDS,
Ludora Aileen (Reddick) (c1896, Ga. / 10-08-1931, Bwk.) 106-1
EDWARDS,
Mable Claire (Norwood) (07-15-1901, Tx. / 08-08-1968, Bwk.) 123-4
EDWARDS,
Marie Annie A. (Curtis) (1919 / no date) C11-21
EDWARDS,
Mary Elizabeth (Church) (1913 / 08-01-1948, Bwk.) 144-3
EDWARDS,
Mary Trelice (Steele) Cravey (10-17-1900, Dodge Co. / 06-01-1989, Bwk.) 133-8
EDWARDS,
Max (1889, Harrison Township, In. / 06-19-1950, Beaufort, NC) 123-4
EDWARDS,
Owen Gibson (09-18-1917 / no date) 219-1A
EDWARDS,
Ross Eldo “Hoss” Sr. (1912 / 04-06-1962, Glynn) 144-3
EDWARDS,
Ruby Mae (Rogers) (10-23-1921, Bwk. / 03-22-1986, Bwk.) 219-1A
EDWARDS,
Sam Kermit (12-07-1883, NC / 03-20-1960) B5-13
EDWARDS,
Susan Ann (Boyd) (04- -1875, Fl. / 08-27-1939, Bwk.) 15-11
EDWARDS,
Thomas Mitchell (08-08-1910, Bwk. / 01-14-1959, Bwk.) B7-13
EDWARDS,
Thomas William (08-01-1861, SC / 01-10-1940, Bwk.) 15-11
EDWARDS,
Uldric Augustus (1889 / 12-21-1928, St. Simons) 51-12
EDWARDS,
William Henry (03-05-1890, Bwk.? / 05-13-1942) 133-8
EFSTATHION,
George Nick (c1929 / 10-16-2000, Jesup, Ga.) C2-4
EFSTATHION,
Mike (07-11-1931, Palatka, Fl. / 03-13-1964, Los Angeles, Ca.) C2-4
EGGLESTON,
Marjorie Loise (Blount) (10-30-1923, Raleigh, NC / 06-21-1996, Bwk.) 201-3
EGGLESTON,
Merle Robert "Bob" (1920 / 03-06-2002, Bwk.) 201-3?
EILAND,
Amy (inf / 11-20-1995, Ca.) A2-1
ELEAZER,
James Edward (08-19-1923, Newberry, SC / 01-12-1994, Bwk.) 114-1A
ELIASSEN,
Alice E. (10-31-1920 / 12-25-1984, Bwk.) 20-11 East
ELIASSEN,
Willy (08-26-1891, Norway / 01-27-1977, Bwk.) 20-11 East
ELLER,
Mary Andrea (McQuaig) Dixon (11-14-1916, Ware Co. / 06-28-1990, Bwk.) 118-9
ELLER,
Thomas Dupree (05-30-1916, Statenville, NC / 03-28-1981, Bwk.) 118-9
ELLERBROCK,
Patricia Jane (Robson) (04-13-1947, Bwk. / 08-07-1988, Chattanooga, Tn.) 102-5
ELLINGTON,
John Marvin (11-30-1912, Bwk. / 11-24-1981, Bwk.) 54-7
ELLINGTON,
Maurice (1912 / 02-18-1916) 54-7
ELLINGTON,
Phoebe Lee (Wright) (10-14-1887, Snow?, Ga. / 12-19-1984, Bwk.) 54-7
ELLINGTON,
Thelma (1915 / 1916) 54-7
ELLINGTON,
Walter Stewart (04-26-1884, Covington, Ga. / 09-03-1964, Glynn) 54-7
ELLIOTT,
Charles W. (08-16-1916, Truetlen Co. / 04-18-1971, Ft. Stewart, Ga.) C7-32
ELLIOTT,
Margie V. ( ) (1922 / no date) C7-32
ELLIOTT,
Mary (Russell) (11-26-1889, Al. / 11-04-1942, Bwk.) 125-1
ELLIS?,
1 unmarked 138-12
ELLIS,
Capt. Benjamin (c1844 / 03-13-1896) 33-2
ELLIS,
d/o Brent Lee (stillborn / 09-26-1986, Bwk.) # 20 127-11A&1A City Babyland
ELLIS,
Charles (inf / 04-16-1932) 138-12
ELLIS,
Donna Janett (07-22-1971, Glynn / 07-22-1971, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
ELLIS,
I.C. (no date / 03-04-1936) (male) 138-12
ELLIS,
Margaret Ann (c1893 / 02-07-1923, Glynn) 103-9
ELLIS,
Russell Clinton (1914, Spalding Co. / 09-24-2001, Bwk.) C11-19
ELLIS,
Russell Thomas “Tom” (10-04-1949, Griffin, Ga. / 08-04-1982, Bwk.) C11-19
ELLIS,
Thomas R. (no date / 07-18-1927, Marine , Sav.) 138-12
ELLZEY,
Betty Lee (Morton) (02-22-1917, Bwk. / 02-20-1980, Bwk.) 202-3
ELROD,
H.E. s/o (stillborn / 12-26-1947, Bwk.) 112-2
EMANUEL,
Daisy (McIntosh) (02-03-1868, Marion, Al. / 01-06-1933, Bwk 31-11
EMANUEL,
Nathan Sr. (12-28-1854, Georgetown, SC / 09-17-1939, Bwk.) 31-11
EMANUEL,
Nathan Jr. (10-22-1901, Glynn / 03-08-1971, Bwk.) 31-11
EMANUEL,
Sarah (Ward) (10-01-1901 / 11-22-1959, Mobile, Al.) 31-11
EMANUEL,
Virginia “Jennie” (01-05-1903, Glynn / 06-28-1985, Bwk.) 31-11
EMBREY,
Jeremy Coy (age 1 day / 08-19-1981) 51-2
ENGLEBRETSEN,
Marie ( ) ? (c1859, Norway? / 02-12-1893) 35-10
ENGLISH?,
2 unmarked 40-4
ENGLISH,
James Gilbert Sr. d/o (inf / 01-24-1962, Bwk.) 41-6
ENGLISH,
Mae (Fraser) (06-04-1888, British West Indies / 05-27-1972, Bwk.) 40-4
ENGLISH,
Mary Ellen (Hutto) Jones? (10-06-1890, Baxley, Ga. / 03-08-1958) 198-8
ENGLISH,
William George (11-17-1888, Lansing, Mi. / 02-28-1959, Glynn) 40-4
ERICKSON,
Kenneth Edward (08-20-1954, Bwk. / 08-21-1954, Bwk.) 49-1
ERNST,
Cynthia Suzette (07-21-1958, Bwk. / 03-24-1960, Bwk.) cath-36
ERNST,
Myrtle (Tabbott) ? (1905 / 1988) 9-10?
ERPELDING,
Henry Carl Jr. (02-08-1938, Ks. / 06-30-1973, Bwk.) bl-101 # 37
ERSKINE,
Cyrus H. “Capt. Jack” (c1856, Va. / 01-21-1929, Bwk.) 107-9
ERVIN,
Charles Albert (10-30-1945, Winston-Salem, NC / 04-11-1951, Bwk.) A2-2
ERVIN,
Mamie Glatis (Parker) (09-06-1916, Yadkinville, NC / 07-10-1996, Homerville, Ga.) A2-2
ERWIN,
Francis (Welch) (03-16-1912, Lumpkin Co. / 04-23-1961) B10-5
ETHEREDGE,
Ima C. (06-04-1912, Bibb Co. / 09-07-1971, Bwk.) B5-8
ETHEREDGE,
Rose Lee (Smith) (08-19-1888, Macon, Ga. / 11-19-1956) B5-8
ETHEREDGE,
Wiley Perry (02-14-1875, Wilkinson Co. / 10-19-1970, Bwk.) B5-8
ETHERTON,
Howard B. (age 3? / 09-10-1931) 165-12
ETTER,
Justin David Emery (06-06-1980, Bwk. / 08-01-1980) # ? C4-14 City Babyland
EUNICE,
George Lawrence (03-13-1913, Waycross, Ga. / 02-07-1973, Bwk.) 218-7
EUNICE,
Lawrence Eugene "Bubby" (1934, Glynn / 10-10-2001, Bwk.) 218-7
EUNICE,
Mary Frances (Carter) (05-31-1948, Parkersburg, WV / 07-29-1988, Bwk.) 30-7A East
EUNICE,
Reppard Hector (08-06-1891, Homerville, Ga. / 12-23-1950, Bwk.) 218-7
EUNICE,
Sallie Elizabeth (Smith) (04-16-1895, Mershon, Ga. / 09-12-1988, Bwk.) 218-7
EVANS,
Addie Liza (Lofton) Stanfield ? (c1869, Charleston, SC / 03-26-1934, Coastal Hwy., Glynn) 19-3
EVANS,
Bernice Estelle (Poole) (03-27-1922, Banks Co. / 11-23-1948, Glynn) 214-4
EVANS,
Charles B. (c1895, SC / 02-23-1935, Glynn) 19-3
EVANS,
Edwin Alton (08-15-1966, Bwk. / 02-01-1967, Bwk.) C5-29
EVANS,
Ernest F. (06- -1904, Ga. / 11-20-1925, Waycross, Ga.) 19-3
EVANS,
Henry Grady (01-14-1923, Appling Co. / 06-28-1985, Bwk.) 214-4
EVANS,
Ida Belle (Taylor) (01-15-1905, Bacon Co. / 06-11-1995, Bwk.) cath-35
EVANS,
Jesse Norman (02-12-1922, Coolidge, Ga. / 05-15-1996, Glynn) 9-6A
EVANS,
Martha Temple “Bertie” (Ogden) (11-25-1881, Dover Bluff, Ga. / 04-18-1940, Bwk.) cath-18
EVANS,
Mary Aileen (Jones) (1928, Bwk. / 04-26-2001, Bwk.) 198-8
EVANS,
Minnie (Ogden) (01-25-1878, Wayne Co. / 03-13-1948, Bwk.) 28-3
EVANS,
Omie Marjorie (Gibson) (02-25-1913, Lineville, Al. / 02-01-2002, Bwk.) 28-3
EVANS,
Robert Newlin (06-22-1897, In. / 10-15-1966, Pine Harbor, Ga.) C4-21A
EVANS,
Thomas H. (09-27-1875, Glynn / 06-03-1928, Bwk.) 28-3
EVANS, Thomas Hugh (10-16-1910, Glynn / 02-11-1975, Bwk.) 28-3
EVANS,
William Joseph Sr. (02-03-1881, Ga. / 02-15-1954, Bwk.) cath-18
EVANS,
William Joseph Jr. (03-04-1904, Bwk. / 01-13-1994, Bwk.) cath-35
EVELAND,
Harlen W. (12-28-1881, Winnfield, Iowa / 03-21-1967, Bwk.) 102-8
EVELAND,
Maggie (Hotch) Faber (12-18-1879, Glynn / 07-06-1949, Bwk.) 102-8
EVERETT,
Anna Livingston (Boyle) Lumpkin? (08-12-1850, Plymouth, NC / 02-20-1933, Bwk.) 136-7
EVERETT,
Brianna Nicole (age 1 mo / bur. 04-20-2002, Bwk.) 127-11A&1A City Babyland
EVERETT,
Charlotte (Price) (07-17-1884, NY / 01-23-1971, Columbus, Oh.) 136-6
EVERETT,
John Plumbe Sr. (03-02-1882 / 03-23-1960) 136-6
EVERETT,
Marie Anne (01-09-1889, Bwk. / 10-19-1953, Bwk.) 136-7
EVERETT,
Richard Anderson Sr. (05-17-1884, Hamilton, SC / 11-12-1949, St. Simons) 136-6
EVERETT,
Richard Anderson Jr. (08-09-1915, Bwk. / 01-13-1975, Bwk.) 136-6
EVERETT,
Robert Hammond (04-23-1850, NC / 10-13-1935, Bwk.) 136-7
EVERETT,
Thelma Loretta (Courier) ? (01-09-1899, Fl. / 01-23-1994, Waycross, Ga.?) 136-6
EVERETT,
Winona (Forsyth) (10-30-1868, Vt. / 03-25-1964, Glynn) C2-5
EWIS,
Annie Mozelle (Highsmith) (c1888 / 07-24-1942, Bwk.) 121-10
EWIS,
Avery (06-21-1909, Brantley Co. / 01-10-1964, Bwk.) 121-10
EWIS,
Jessie Ed (08-28-1879 / 07-31-1939, Glynn) 121-10
EWIS,
Ocala (Douglas) ? (09-15-1909 / 09-02-1983, Glynn) 121-10
EXLEY,
Capt. Joseph Maurice (09-04-1894, Rincon, Ga. / 05-29-1970, Bwk.) 120-9
EXLEY,
Thelma (Burgay) (08-15-1898, Bwk. / 08-09-1938, Bwk.) 120-9
EXTROWICH,
Anna (Annawich) (c1862 Poland / 10-31-1928, Bwk.) heb-17
EXTROWICH,
Julius Joseph (c1848, Poland / 06-21-1931) heb-17
EYE,
Linda Ellen (04-27-1957, Bwk. / 06-10-1957, Bwk.) 41-6



F

FABER,
Gotthelph George Adolph (11-18-1878, Feuerbach-Stuttgart, Germany / 06-20-1917, Baltimore, Md.) 102-8
FADER,
Capt. Edward Louis (c1878 / 1937) 136-1
FAGAN,
Charles Richard (1938, Glynn / 08-15-2002, Bwk.) 18-2? East
FAGAN,
Hazel (Herrin) ? (c1920, Glynn / 03-15-2000, Bwk.) 18-2 East
FAHM,
Frances “Fannie” (Gelow) (c1876 / 05-26-1957, Sav. Ga.) 141-6
FAHM,
Capt. George E. (04-1836 or 37, SC / 02-22-1915, Bwk.) 45-1
FAHM,
John R. (c1871 / 08-31-1928) 141-6
FAIN,
Alfred Richard Sr. (07-07-1909, Bwk. / 12-01-1995, Bwk.) C5-3
FAIN,
Alice Louise (Kaufman) (10-16-1911, Bwk. / 10-28-1966, Bwk.) C5-3
FAIN,
Emma Elaine (Cornell) (08-12-1887, Bwk. / 01-09-1962, Glynn) 202-6
FAIN,
Henrietta Cassie “Henri” (05-01-1912, Bwk. / 07-25-1982, Bwk.) 202-6
FAIN,
Lewis Julian Cornell (12-11-1943, Glynn / 02-20-1977, Glynn) C5-3
FAIN,
William Bowen (07-29-1869, Al. / 01-05-1945, Bwk.) 202-6
FAIRCLOTH,
Clifford s/o (stillborn / 08-30-1935, Bwk.) 103-2
FAIRCLOTH,
Edgar William “Red” (08-08-1921, Emanuel Co. / 12-14-1994, Bwk.) 113-1A
FAIRCLOTH,
Ester Lee (06-30-1913, Emanuel Co. / 07-31-1999, Bwk.) 152-7
FAIRCLOTH,
Etta Mae “Bunny” (O’Neal) Hamilton (c1911, Glenwood, Ga. / 04-14-1998, Bwk.) bl-103 # 21
FAIRCLOTH,
George E. (05-12-1913, Laurens Co. Ga. / 06-30-1988, Bwk.) bl-103 # 21
FAIRCLOTH,
Johnnie Emberson (07-31-1903, Emanuel Co. / 09-20-1965, Darien, Ga.) C3-16
FAIRCLOTH,
Lucille (Harrison) (09-22-1907, Glynn / 12-21-1974, Jax. Fl.) C3-16
FAIRCLOTH,
Martha (Edenfield) (05- -1879, Ga. / 01-02-1942, Darien, Ga.) 152-7
FAIRCLOTH,
Mildred Nell (Houston) Cooper (11-26-1918, Hilliard, Fl. / 06-10-1999, Bwk.) 212-5A
FAIRCLOTH,
Neal inf of (d. 12-05-1943) 38-2
FAIRCLOTH,
Thomas Sam? G. (02-22-1878, Emanuel Co. / 03-17-1958, Bwk.) 152-7
FAIRMAN,
Dianne Debra (05-14-1950, Bwk. / 05-15-1950, Bwk.) heb-25
FAIRMAN,
Eulita Jane (Hinson) (12-19-1926, St. Augustine, Fl. / 01-11-1989, Bwk.) heb-25
FAIRMAN,
Michael Bernard (11-15-1883, Rochester, NY / 02-04-1960, Bwk.) heb-25
FAIRMAN,
Ralph Marvin Sr. (11-29-1917, Chicago, Il. / 12-27-1977, Bwk.) heb-25
FALAGAN,
Jerry James (age 11 hrs / 10-15-1973, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
FALAGAN, Terry Jene (age 3 hr 15 min / 10-14-1973, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
FALLEN,
Edward James (12-22-1884, Boston, Ma. / 09-06-1982, St. Simons) 191-3
FALLEN,
Olga (Westermark) (12-20-1902, Cambridge, Ma. / 12-06-1988, Waco, Tx.) 191-3
FARLEY,
Earl Ernest (04-03-1893, Riverton, Il. / 06-13-1955) heb-10
FARLEY,
Maud (Lazarus) (09-08-1899, Bwk. / 03-01-1995, Bwk.) heb-10
FARLEY,
Vivienne Earle (11-16-1929 / 11-17-1929, Bwk.) heb-13
FARMER,
John M. (01-06-1856, Sav. Ga. / 06-06-1931, Bwk.) 142-11
FARMER,
Lillian (Morris) (c1888, SC / 10-25-1936, Bwk.) 146-6??
FARNELL,
Agnes (Hunt) (11-12-1922, Ware Co. / 01-31-1971, Bwk.) 210-10
FARNELL,
Edward Richard (1953, Bwk. / 09-23-2001, Folkston, Ga.) 210-10
FARR,
Henry Orello (1881, Roswell, Ga. / 10-22-1948, Lake City, Fl.) 192-2
FARR,
Lucille (Burdick) (1880 / 01-13-1967, Clearmont, Fl.) 192-2
FARRELL,
John Joseph (12-20-1891, Sav. Ga. / 08-02-1951, Bwk.) 11-9
FARRELL,
Mary Cecelia E. (Sylvia) (08-05-1896, Glynn / 10-25-1976, Glynn) 11-9
FARRELL,
Walter Joseph (06-29-1907, Lowell, Ma. / 09-10-1956, Bwk.) 176-3
FARRIOR,
James O. (04-01-1848, Ft. Gaines, Al. / 07-08-1933, Bwk.) 163-11
FARROBA,
Annelle (Brewton) (03-25-1913, Sav. Ga. / 11-30-1988, Bradenton, Fl.) 144-4
FARROBA,
Antonio Carmo (07-16-1882, Portugal / 05-08-1959, Mobile, Al.) 144-4
FARROBA,
Emanuel twins (stillborn / 08-23-1930, Bwk.) 144-4
FARROBA,
Henry Souza (07-19-1915, Olhao, Portugal / 04-20-1999, North Port, Fl.) 144-4
FARROBA,
Maria Conceicao (Henrique) (12-19-1889, Portugal / 01-24-1936, Bwk.) 144-4
FARROW,
Daisy (Shaw) (1878 / 11-28-1964, Del Ray Beach, Fl.) 103-4
FARROW,
Job Graham (1871, Calhoun, Ga. / 12-15-1940, Waverly, Ga.) 103-4
FARROW,
Nan Graham (1913 / 09-26-1917, Bwk.) 103-4
FAULK,
Annie Ardelia (Yarbrough) (07-31-1871, Ware Co. / 05-01-1963, Glynn) B3-12
FAULK,
Charlie Cuspid (05-16-1876, Hampton, SC / 05-10-1957, Bwk.) B3-12
FAULK,
Ednah C. (Latham) (11-14-1915, Glynn / 03-13-2001, Jesup, Ga.) 14-2 East
FAULK,
Needom William (08-06-1909, Ga. / 11-14-1987, Glynn) 14-2 East
FAULKNER,
W.W. inf of (d. 10-09-1945) 185-8
FENDIG,
Albert Sr. (10-27-1870, Rensselaer, In. / 06-06-1926, Bwk.) 112-6
FENDIG,
Rosalie (Borchardt) (12-26-1879, Bwk. / 01-26-1928, Bwk.) 112-6
FENN,
Charles Raymond (11-21-1931, Ga. / 12-31-1936, Bwk.) 146-3
FENN,
Clarence Zack (1880 / 02-11-1941, Bwk.) 146-3
FENN,
Dan Maxwell (c1927, Duval Co. Fl. / 02-09-1999, Jax. Fl.) 146-3??
FENN,
Mae E. (Maxwell) (04-16-1906, Double Springs, Al. / 11-18-1999, Bwk.) 146-3
FENN,
Philip Raymond (07-19-1942, Bwk. / 06-26-1966, Atlanta, Ga.) 146-3
FENN,
Raymond Hume (03-03-1907, Fl. / 05-23-1948, Columbia, SC?) 146-3
FENN,
Robert Zack Sr. (07-05-1933, Bwk. / 10-09-1964, Bwk.) 146-3
FENNELL,
Cindy Marie (stillborn / 10-14-1976, Bwk.) # 8 C4-14 City Babyland
FENNELL,
Eunice (Gregory) (07-16-1907, Braselton, Ga. / 07-11-1990, Bwk.) C10-16?
FENNELL,
Maude (Fricks) Gregory (04-30-1888, Hall Co. / 06-11-1970, Glynn) C10-16
FERGUSON,
Anna Laura (10-20-1893 / 10-24-1893) 7-4
FERGUSON,
Edna A. (08-25-1883 / 03-19-1972) 7-4
FERGUSON,
Martha “Mattie” (Lambright) (09-12-1853, Ga. / 10-20-1909) 7-4
FERGUSON,
Saidie Butler (07-08-1885 / 12-27-1973) 7-4
FERGUSON,
Taylor Butler (07-14-1848, Ga. / 08-10-1910) 7-4
FERGUSON,
Van Utley (08-18-1911, Ga. / 05-07-1972, Bwk.) 6-9
FERMINO,
Antonio (1884, Olhao, Portugal / 10-28-1944) 155-6
FERNBACK?,
13 unmarked-Baldwin lot. 107-11
FERNBACK,
Henry (c1860 / 02-27-1928) 107-11
FERNANDES,
Julia P. Franca (Faria) (09-04-1894, Portugal / 04-29-1968, Bwk.) cath-38A
FERNANDES,
Vincent Frank (07-08-1895, Portugal / 01-12-1975, Bwk.) cath-38A
FERNEE,
Herbert George (07-14-1893, London, England / 10-24-1966, Bwk.) C4-32A
FERNEE,
Mary I . (Thomson) (1897 / 1982) C4-32A
FERRA,
Anna Nascimento (Romeira) (12-12-1890, Portugal / 11-05-1965, Bwk.) cath-40
FERRA,
Frank (10-04-1921, Fernandina Beach, Fl. / 06-04-1988, Bwk.) cath-40
FERRA,
James Franklin (04-28-1951, Bwk. / 01-05-1975, Bwk.) 204-3
FERRA,
Joseph (07-15-1923, Fernandina, Fl. / 02-04-1988, Bwk.) cath-40
FERREIRA,
Etelvina (Silva) (05-02-1886, Olhao, Portugal / 10-29-1983, Bwk.) 121-1
FERREIRA,
Manuel Asseicion (05-24-1876, Olhao, Portugal / 07-22-1939, Bwk.) 121-1
FERRELL,
Barbara E. (Higginbotham) (08-24-1937 / no date) B3-21
FERRELL,
Charles Edward (01-03-1936, McIntosh Co. / 09-06-1980, Bwk.) B3-21
FERRELL,
Clifford Isabell (Drury) (03-26-1879, Brookman, Ga. / 12-20-1939, Bwk.) 143-10
FERRELL,
Eliza ( ) (c1850? / 09-20-1894) 38-3
FERRELL,
Gordon Isaac (05-17-1908, Bwk. / 11-18-1964, La.?) 143-10
FERRELL,
Gothip Paul (09-13-1913, Bwk. / 03-20-1953, Augusta, Ga.) 143-10
FERRELL,
Herbert Hugh (09-02-1921, Bwk. / 11-16-1968, Bwk.) 143-10
FERRELL,
Martha Elizabeth (age 20 mo / 03-10-1931) 38-3
FERRELL,
Mary (Dowling) (05-18-1899, Pierce Co. / 11-20-1980, Bwk.) 143-10
FERRELL,
Mary B. (Willis) (12-12-1901, Madison, Fl. / 03-22-1976, Bwk.) 35-10 East
FERRELL,
Paten Bradwell “Brad” (09-22-1901, Bwk. or SC / 10-01-1976, Jesup, Ga.) 143-10
FERRELL,
Steve Kinard Sr. (03-21-1864, Glynn / 06-13-1942, Bwk.) 143-10
FERRELL,
Steve Kinard Jr. inf of (d. 04-23-1928) 38-3
FICKLING,
Charles Francis (05-06-1918 / 08-18-1986, Melbourne, Fl.) 46-7
FICKLING,
Mary Agnes (Clemence) (01-28-1922, Sav. Ga. / 05-07-1997, Camden Co.) 46-7
FIELDS,
James Archie (10-25-1933, Vidalia, Ga. / 09-24-1980, Bwk.) A7-1
FINE,
Megan Gale (11-21-1975, Kaiserslautern, Germany / 08-27-1991, Dover, De.) cath-51
FINLEY,
Howard d/o (inf / 10-21-1943, Bwk.) 182-1
FINLEYSON,
Clarence Eugene (12-02-1928, Bwk. / 07-12-1952) A2-4
FINLEYSON,
Florence J. (Feagin) (02-27-1897, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 03-06-1988, Waycross, Ga.) A2-4
FINLEYSON,
John William Sr. (06-29-1924, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 05-19-1979, Bwk.) cath-39
FINLEYSON,
Julius Feagin “Jack” (12-22-1921, Wilcox Co. / 07-30-1970, Milledgeville, Ga.) A2-4
FINLEYSON,
Julius Vinson Sr. (05-27-1897, Wilcox Co. / 10-21-1974, Bwk.) A2-4
FINNEFROCK,
Arnold Ardell (09-05-1906 / 03-07-1992) 121-2
FINNEFROCK,
Arnold Lee (07-01-1939 / 03-03-1985, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 121-2
FINNEFROCK,
Charlotte Bell (Carruthers) (05-22-1905, Bwk. / 03-08-1975, Jax. Fl.) 121-2
FINNELL,
Alexander Mortimer Harold (01-20-1857, Fairmont, WV / 10-15-1927, Bwk.) 113-2
FINNELL,
Edith (Ebert) (02-27-1870, Toledo, Oh. / 09-15-1957, Bwk.) 113-2
FINNELL,
Harold Clark (03-04-1895, Toledo, Oh. / 12-17-1971, Bwk.) 113-2
FINNELL,
Margaret Lillian (Kingsland) Shoaff ? (08-26-1909, Oil City, Pa. / 12-24-1979, Bwk.) 113-2
FISK,
Mary (Klaasen) (c1871, Mi. / 05-26-1945, Bwk.) 185-8
FITZGERALD,
Ernest L. (1908, Ga. / 1987) 110-4?
FITZGERALD,
Rachael (Sikes) (1912 / 1982) 110-4?
FIVEASH,
Arlie Eugene (01-13-1894, Stockton, Ga. / 07-01-1964, Bwk.) 144-7
FIVEASH,
Arthur Floyd “Buck” Jr. (11-22-1925, Perry, Fl. / 08-06-1989, Bwk.) B14-4
FIVEASH,
Charlie O. (01-13-1894, Clinch Co. / 02-25-1951, Bwk.) A6-3
FIVEASH,
Edna (Timmeran) (01- -1895, Stockton, Ga. / 01-06-1936, Atlanta, Ga.) 144-7
FIVEASH,
Fanny Elizabeth (Gardner) (07-12-1897, Ms. / 06-18-1959, Bwk.) A7-5
FIVEASH,
John Locklen (04-22-1890, Lyons, Ga. / 03-03-1954, Bwk.) A7-5
FIVEASH,
Olivia C. (Thornton) (03-18-1896, Upson Co. / 12-27-1964, Bwk.) B3-14
FIVEASH,
Ruby (Mathis) (03-07-1895, Stockton, Ga. / 07-28-1978, Bwk.) A6-3
FLACK,
James Leroy "Jim" (1949 / 08-19-2000, Bwk.) 6-1A East
FLACK,
Margie Diana (Bell) (01-25-1955, LaFayette, Ga. / 02-13-2000, Bwk.) 6-1A East
FLAGG,
Lucien Martin (03-10-1892 / 04-17-1977, Bwk.) cath-62B
FLANAGAN,
Charles Francis (09-16-1934, Meridian, Ms. / 04-08-1937, Bwk.) 51-8
FLANAGAN,
Ralph Reed (06-12-1922, Clarke Co. Ga. / 09-02-1974, Bwk.) 27-5 East
FLANDERS,
Agnes Roseta (Marshall) (03-13-1893, Me. / 03-18-1983, Ft. Myers, Fl.) 146-11
FLANDERS,
Alexander E. (c1901, Bwk. / 08-18-1937, Bwk.) 48-9
FLANDERS,
Augusta Frances (Knight) (08-10-1888, Sav. Ga. / 10-30-1964, Bwk.) 138-6
FLANDERS,
Charles Edgar Sr. (03-09-1903, Bwk. / 04-12-1988, Waverly, Ga.) 135-11
FLANDERS,
Dr. Charles Edgar Jr. (08-05-1926 / no date) 135-11
FLANDERS,
Claude M. (11-10-1873, Glynn / 11-08-1946, Waycross, Ga.) 138-6
FLANDERS,
Claude Oren (05-23-1896, Bwk. / 03-10-1951, Bwk.) 138-6
FLANDERS,
Edna Estelle (Kight) (01-13-1900, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 07-29-1976, St. Simons) C3-21
FLANDERS,
Ella Louise (Brooks) (11-03-1875, Ga. / 11-18-1946, Waycross, Ga.) 138-6
FLANDERS,
Hugh Burford (07-26-1888, Glynn / 01-15-1978, Bwk.) 146-11
FLANDERS,
James Wilson (03-23-1912, Swainsboro, Ga. / 02-01-2000) 15-6C
FLANDERS,
Jewell (Mitchell) (04-20-1911, Wilcox Co. / 02-22-1990, Bwk.) 15-6C
FLANDERS,
John Clisby “Johnny” Jr. (03-13-1951 / 06-16-1985, Glynn) bl-102 # 81
FLANDERS,
Laura Levina (Winton) (01-06-1847, Me. or Md. / 07-26-1903) 33-7
FLANDERS,
Mary (Dyson) (07-05-1906, Bladen Co. NC / 11-21-1995, Waverly, Ga.) 135-11
FLANDERS,
Theodore W. (1852, Ga. / 12-08-1922, Baldwin Co.) 48-9
FLANNAGAN,
Cicero (07-10-1914 / 02-08-1999, Bwk.) cath-100A
FLEMING?,
2 infants (no date / no date) 14-5
FLEMING,
Edwin Williams (1871, Bainbridge, Ga. / 04-02-1935, Jax. Fl.) 30-1
FLEMING, Edwin Williams s/o (inf / no date) 30-1
FLEMING, Ida A. (McKennon) ? (08-08-1861 / 03-04-1894) 37-9
FLEMING,
Iola (Norman) (05-30-1895, Sav. / 02-20-1933, Bwk.) 14-6
FLEMING,
Katie Irene (age 1 yr 12 days / 10-07-1892) 37-9
FLEMING,
Madeline (Butts) (01-08-1871, Bainbridge, Ga. / 02-11-1946, Bwk.) 30-1
FLEMING,
Malcolm W. (c1891, Bwk. / 05-15-1972) 14-5
FLEMING?,
Mary L. (age 7 mo / 05-04-1918, Bwk.) 14-6
FLEMING,
Mary Letitia (Wright) (03-16-1865, Dover Hall, Glynn / 11-07-1948, Bwk.) 14-5
FLEMING,
Newton Norman (c1919, Bwk. / 04-11-1935, Bwk.) 14-6
FLEMING,
Peter Winn (11-20-1862, Ga. / 03-24-1918, 1021 Egmont, Bwk.) 14-5
FLETCHER,
Dean (c1912, Harris Co. Ga. / 09-26-1949, Asheville, NC) 45-9
FLETCHER,
Dorothy Madeline (Kern) McDonald (02-25-1915, Glynn / 11-17-1998, Bwk.) B9-19
FLETCHER,
Edwin (02-04-1910, Harrison, Ga. / 05-11-1973, Bwk.) B9-19
FLETCHER,
George Ware (07-05-1907, Eldorendo, Ga. / 08-30-1982, Bwk.) 45-9
FLETCHER,
Mary Louise (03-24-1920, Ga. / 12-05-1986, Glynn) 6-8 East
FLETCHER,
Thetis? Cleo (Quarterman) (09-30-1921, Ga. / 03-29-1958, Charleston, SC) 198-3
FLETCHER,
Vesper (Ware) (09-08-1886, Ga. / 11-12-1938, Bwk.) 45-9
FLETCHER,
William Clifford (01-29-1885, Ga. / 01-04-1939, Bwk.) 45-9
FLETCHER,
William H. (c1904, Ga. / 06-23-1959, Bwk.) B9-19
FLEXER,
Constance (Kearse) (09-10-1925 / no date) C2-12
FLEXER,
Elmer Franklin (10-11-1889, Quakake, Pa. / 09-24-1944, Bwk.) C2-18
FLEXER,
James Brabham Kearse (05-07-1956 / 06-02-1983) C2-12
FLEXER,
Jean (Davis) (02-16-1929, Picken, SC / 12-20-1996, Bwk.) C2-18
FLEXER,
John William “Billy” Sr. (04-08-1925, Bwk. / 03-04-1991, Bwk.) C2-12
FLEXER,
Sue Mae (01-11-1929, Bwk. / 02-14-1986, Bwk.) C2-18
FLEXER,
Susie Mae (Harris) (11-02-1895, Wayne Co. / 01-16-1990, Glynn) C2-12
FLEXER,
"Judge" Winebert Dan II (07-19-1921, Bwk. / 01-28-1985, Bwk.) C2-12
FLORIE,
John J. (10-28-1853 / 10-22-1909) 21-10
FLORIE,
Sabra Matilda (Young) (c1869, McIntosh Co. / 03-01-1939, Jax. Fl.) 21-10
FLOURNOY,
Hollis Huland (04-19-1921, Ga. / 01-14-1972, Bwk.) cath-58B
FLOWERS,
James Edwin (c1879, Ga. / 04-25-1933) 140-1
FLOWERS,
Lemuel Gordon “Bud” (06-09-1906, Fl. / 04-23-1947, Bwk.)140-1
FLOWERS,
Louis Julian (c1903, Ga. / 07-07-1942, Glynn) 140-1
FLOWERS,
Robert Fletcher (c1901, Ga. / 10-11-1957, Chattahoochee, Fl.) 140-1
FLOWERS,
Willie Belle (Funderburk) (01-20-1905, Al. / 01-20-1988, Hawkinsville, Ga.) 7-2 East
FLOYD,
Capt. Charles Wesley (12-24-1851 / 02-22-1915, Bwk.) 46-9
FLOYD,
Clyde Hubert "Jack” (03-19-1920, Maryville, Tn. / 06-07-1979, Bwk.) 22-12 East
FLOYD,
Irma (Dial) (10-29-1928 /no date) 22-12 East
FLOYD,
Mary Lizzie (Ray) (11-05-1907, Telfair Co. / 06-05-1970, Bwk.) C10-21
FLOYD,
Quincy Odis (11-28-1902, Dodge Co. / 06-15-1990, Bwk.) C10-21
FLOYD,
Willa Denise (Harris) (05-05-1959, Glynn /12-02-1978, Glynn) 15-5 East
FLYNN,
Virginia Ann ( ) (09-12-1930 / 06-17-1984, Bwk.) 8-8 East
FLYNT,
Wesley Arnold (c1889, Taliaferro Co.? / 10-03-1937) 147-10
FOLEY,
Joanna ( ) (c1855, Ireland / aft. 1916) cath-10
FOLEY,
R.W. or P.W. (02-06-1879 / 08-06-1900) cath-10
FOLEY,
Capt. Thomas J. (c1849, Ireland / 02-09-1916, Bwk.) cath-10
FOLKER,
James Edward Sr. (03-03-1912, Darien, Ga. / 11-02-1977, Bwk.) 12-9 East
FOLMAR,
James Barrett (12-11-1943, Phillipsburg, Pa. / 05-29-1995, Glynn) C9-17
FOLMAR,
Nellie Catherine (Courson) (09-11-1922, Altoona, Pa. / 01-16-1983, Glynn) B13-3
FOLMAR,
Richard Joseph Sr. (c1955, Niagara Falls, NY / 02-13-2000, Bwk.) 212-5A
FOLSOM,
Eunice Adele (Brown) (03-23-1916 / no date) 206-8
FOLSOM,
Herman Wilson (10-23-1918, Hahira, Ga. / 05-05-1991, Bwk.) 206-8
FOMBY,
Forrest A. (09-02-1899, Al. / 03-26-1950, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
FONDA,
Francis Patrick (08-15-1879 / 12-24-1909) cath-11
FONDA,
Herman Joseph (11-15-1884, Ga. / 02-28-1954, Sav. Ga.) cath-11
FONDA,
Jacob Henry (02-10-1851, Ga. / 08-18-1909) cath-11
FONDA,
Kate (Minehan) (10-06-1849, Ireland / 09-30-1932, Bwk.) cath-11
FOOTE,
Ruth Olga (Busk) (1899 / 10-14-1982, Atlanta, Ga.) 105-4
FORBES,
Charlton M. (12- -1859 or 62, Ga. / 02-25-1915, Montgomery Co. Al.) 49-6
FORBES,
Edwin George “Ned” (01-01-1928, Mi. / 12-17-1995) 125-11
FORBES,
Lillian (Price) Johnson (10- 1853 or 66, Ga. / 09-29-1934, Douglas, Ga.) 49-6
FORBES,
Mary Jane (L ) ? (12-24-1826, Ga. / 10-27-1912) 49-6
FORD, Anna Marie (03-29-1958 / 09-24-1958, Beaufort, SC) 143-11
FORD,
Benjamin James (03-21-1867, Worth Co. / 12-18-1947, Bwk.) 8-2
FORD,
Mae (Adams) (08-10-1908, Columbia Co. Fl. / 04-14-1951, Bwk.) 53-8
FORD,
Maggie Lee (Manoe) (04-03-1884, Glynn / 10-02-1978, Bwk.) 53-8
FORD, Margaret Flora (Adams) (11-25-1849, Albany, Ga. / 06-18-1935, Bwk.) 8-2
FORD,
Nellie Carrie (Burney) (02-25-1869, Ga. / 09-28-1940, Bwk.) 146-10
FORD,
Pamela Paige (Montelongo) (07-09-1970, Bwk. / 06-10-1997, Dallas, Tx.) 16-14 East
FORD,
Thomas Augustus (06-23-1869, Worth Co. / 11-06-1952, Bwk.) 146-10
FORD,
William Eugene Sr. (1876, Ga. / 10-22-1926, Bwk.) 53-8
FORD,
William Eugene Jr. (08-17-1908, Bwk. / 10-23-1956, Bwk.) 53-8
FOREMAN, Asa Burney (04-25-1875 / 02-26-1949, Chiefland, Fl.) 48-3
FOREMAN,
Asa Burney s/o (inf / 06-05-1911) 48-3
FOREMAN,
Asa Burney s/o (inf / 02-01-1915) 48-3
FOREMAN,
Buford C . (02-27-1911, Clinch Co. / 12-04-1965, Rome, Ga.) C4-16A
FOREMAN,
Charles E. (06-10-1862, Oh. / 01-01-1936, Glynn) 151-8
FOREMAN,
Eliza Ann (Stafford) (05-16-1846, Glynn / 02-25-1921, Glynn) 48-3
FOREMAN,
Frances Joseph (12-13-1908 / 07-06-1913) 48-3
FOREMAN,
James George ? (07-04-1871, Glynn / 08-14-1944, Glynn) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
FOREMAN,
Joseph Sanders (05-07-1872, Stockton, Ga. / 01-17-1957) 211-2
FOREMAN,
Mary Jane (Davis) (01-16-1892, Ga. / 08-25-1935, Jesup, Ga.) 48-3
FOREMAN,
Nellie (Foreman) ? (1878, Lowndes Co. / 03-27-1965, Milledgeville, Ga.) C4-16A
FORRESTER,
Jessie (Gignilliat) (08-27-1863, Wayne Co. / 05-13-1951, Bwk.) 55-5
FORRESTER,
Mary Manley “Mamie” (09-30-1891, Bwk. / 07-22-1942, Bwk.) 55-5
FORRESTER,
William Spate (1854, Ga. / 02-05-1915, Bwk.) 55-5
FORSTHOFF,
Camille Theresa (Calnan) (02-16-1896, Ga. / 01-13-1930, Jersey City?, NJ) cath-71
FORT,
Carrie (McDonald) ? (c1859 or? 1870, Ga. / 09-15-1924, Glynn) 34-4
FORT,
John inf of (d. 10-04-1893) 34-4
FORT,
John S.? (c1877 or? 1867, Ga. / 04-01-1928) 34-4
FOSLER,
George Curtis (02-13-1960, Oklahoma City, Ok. / 08-12-1990, Bwk.) 204-3
FOSNIGHT,
Caroline Isabel (12- -1925, Ga. / 04-27-1927, Arco) 47-2
FOSNIGHT,
John H. (07-18-1889, Minster, Oh. / 02-27-1954) A13-1
FOSNIGHT,
Justine (Brunegraff) (01-11-1899, Minster?, Oh. / 09-13-1973, Bwk.) A13-1
FOSNIGHT,
Loretta (c1933 / 01-07-1936) cath-22
FOSNOW,
William Francis (05-10-1935, Sextonville, Wi. / 08-26-1983, Bwk.) 8-13 East
FOSTER,
Cora Lee (Dudley) (07-26-1894, Franklin Co. Va. / 12-11-1988, Bwk.) B2-7
FOSTER,
Reba Marie (Joyner) Burgess Johnson Ponsell (09-20-1912, Wayne Co. / 03-16-1967) 207-11
FOSTER,
Reddick Franklin (05-10-1926, Blackshear, Ga. / 04-15-1971, Bwk.) 207-11
FOSTER,
Roscoe Conklin (12-06-1888, Va. / 02-20-1968, Bwk.) B2-7
FOUCHE,
Annie Elizabeth (Evans) (04-26-1903, SC / 02-19-1973, Bwk.) 214-9
FOUCHE,
Ernest Anthony Sr. (12-13-1928, Bwk. / 02-23-1987, Jax. Fl.) 214-9
FOUCHE,
Glynn Edward Sr. (07-23-1916, Bwk. / 07-08-1993, Bwk.) 106-5
FOUCHE,
Hazel Elaine (Walter) (08-20-1915 / no date) 106-5
FOUCHE,
James T. Sr. (08-19-1918 / no date) 31-1
FOUCHE,
Katie Missouri (Spell) (10-05-1890, Atkinson, Ga. / 05-27-1966, Bwk.) 31-1
FOUCHE,
Libby Orilla (Waldron) Brock (05-05-1874, Ga. / 01-13-1930, Bwk.) 3-3
FOUCHE,
Martha Julia “Mattie” (Wilchar) (03-03-1888, Ga. / 01-17-1919, Bwk.) 35-9
FOUCHE,
Mary Alyce ( ) ? (12-01-1924 / no date) 31-1
FOUCHE,
Mary Josephine (Rodrigues) (02-02-1922, Corning, NJ / 05-28-2000, Bwk.) 214-9
FOUCHE,
Samuel Anthony (04-17-1881, Talbotton, Ga. / 02-16-1949, Bwk.) 214-9
FOUCHE,
Walter Fuller (06-10-1885, Talbotton, Ga. / 12-29-1961, Bwk.) 31-1
FOUCHE,
William Edward (02-23-1875, Talbotton, Ga. / 08-29-1956, Bwk.) 3-3
FOUNTAIN,
Bertha Elizabeth (Turner) Blount (10-21-1895 / 05-02-1987) C3-10
FOUSE / SPAKOWSKI,
Monty Ferell (12-27-1961, Glynn / 11-16-1985, Jax. Fl.) C1-19
FOUSE,
Stephen Michael (03-12-1963, Jesup, Ga. / 11-01-1983, New Smyrna Bch. Fl.) bl-101 # 92
FOWLER,
Carl Elwood Sr. (04-29-1895, Ga. / 01-27-1973, Bwk.) 214-8
FOWLER,
Carl Elwood Jr. (08-16-1919 Montezuma, Macon Co., Ga. / 09-27-1975 Allentown, Pa.) 214-10
FOWLER,
Nina Estelle (Purvis) (05-14-1898, Ga. / 08-24-1949, Bwk.) 214-10
FOX?,
2 unmarked-W.H. Fox lot (03-14-1907 deed) 45-7
FOX,
Agnes M. (Stubbs) (1890 / 05-26-1956) 189-3
FOX,
Ray (05-15-1919 / 06-11-1973, Bwk.) cath-89A
FOX,
William Atwater Sr. ( 03-22-1891, Thomaston, Ga. / 06-22-1946, Bwk.) 189-3
FOX,
William D. ? (c1876, NY / 02-14-1931, Bwk.) 45-7?
FOXWORTH,
Betty Jewell (Weathers) (09-20-1918, Patterson, Ga. / 02-29-2000, Jax. Fl.) A2-1
FOXWORTH,
Daniel Walter (12-23-1896, Ga. / 04-09-1966, Fernandina Beach, Fl.) A2-1
FOXWORTH,
Hollis Bernard Sr. (03-24-1918, McRae, Ga. / 03-19-1989, Bwk.) A2-1
FOXWORTH,
Hollis Bernard Sr. s/o (stillborn / 06-20-1951, Bwk.) A2-1
FOXWORTH,
Ollie (Davis) (05-18-1896, Telfair Co. / 01-15-1991, Bwk.) A2-1
FRANCIS,
Edith Ollie (Eason) Herrin (10-02-1918, Murphysboro, Il. / 12-05-1992, Bwk.) 18-6 East
FRANCIS,
Mary A. (Futch) Floyd (c1865 / 05-20-1941, Jax. Fl.) 46-9
FRANK,
Bertha Mae (Goodbread) Barbour (05-02-1882, Bwk. / 01-04-1966, Bwk.) 210-4
FRANK,
John Joseph (1887, Ms. / 09-30-1947) 210-4
FRANK,
Samuel (c1873, Ar. / 04-03-1938, Bwk.) by obit
FRANKLIN,
Ada (Harvey) (12-24-1882, Bwk. / 07-28-1967, Vidalia, Ga.) 8-1?
FRANKLIN,
Benjamin P. (08-15-1870, Fl. / 09-23-1945, Bwk.) 139-11
FRANKLIN,
Junius C. (01-26-1868, Gainesville, Fl. / 07-16-1947, Bwk.) 8-1
FRANKLIN,
Lilla Mae (Rozier) Allen (04-30-1881, Ga. / 06-07-1941, Bwk.) 139-11
FRANKLIN,
Paralee ( ) (c1845 or? 1874 / 06-22-1925, Lake Worth, Fl.) 8-1
FRANKS,
Bessie Frances (Durden) (02-22-1895 / 04-13-1951) 188-6
FRANKS,
Eveline Leona? (04-18-1885, Camden Co. / 09-28-1980, St. Marys, Ga.) 117-10
FRANKS,
George Quinton (11-23-1892 / 11-10-1983) 188-6
FRANKS,
James Roy (10-09-1919 / no date) C9-26
FRANKS,
Ruby Nell (Beasley) (03-11-1922, Johnson Co. / 07-28-2000, Bwk.) C9-26
FRASER,
Andrew (c1840, Maryville?, Glasgow, Scotland / 04-21-1925, Glynn ) 40-4
FRASER,
Annie Louise (Porter) (09-28-1885 / 02-18-1918, Bwk.) 55-10
FRASER,
Donald Bryden (1882, Maryville, Glasgow, Scotland / 11-08-1934, Bwk.) 17-2
FRASER,
Donald Henry (12-10-1883, Granada, West Indies / 05-31-1960) 55-10
FRASER,
Dora Lee (Peagler) Cottingham (12-11-1913, Waycross, Ga. / 12-14-1982, Bwk.) B1-18
FRASER,
Guy Alexander (01-15-1912, Glynn / 09-19-1997, Glynn) B1-18
FRASER,
Harold Shergold (06-07-1907, Bwk. / 03-06-1995, Bwk.) 55-11
FRASER,
James B. “Uncle Jim” (1883, Scotland / 05-13-1947, Milledgeville, Ga.) 17-2
FRASER,
Mary A. (Shergold) (c1845, England / 02-17-1936, Glynn ) 40-4
FRASER,
Mary Eloise (Bunkley) McDonald (11-10-1889, Cumberland Is. / 03-09-1952, Montgomery, Al.) 44-10
FRASER,
Mattie Lee (Corbitt) (12-01-1907, Broxton, Ga. / 02-22-1996, Bwk.) 55-11
FRASER,
Maude (Robson) Davis (06-17-1889, McIntosh Co. / 05-13-1978, Bwk.) C2-19
FRASER,
Reginald John (06-18-1885, Kingston, Jamaica / 04-18-1976, Bwk.) 40-4
FRAZIER,
Mildred (Bunkley) (c1910, Bwk. / 01-15-2001) 7-4
FREDERICK,
Susan ( ) (02-07-1855, Ga. / 10-29-1939, Bwk.) 32-4
FREEDMAN,
Anna Bergtold (Zeller) (02-06-1895, Germany / 10-23-1985, St. Simons) heb-24?
FREEDMAN,
Harry N. (04-04-1890, Brooklyn, NY / 04-19-1966, Bwk.) heb-24
FREEMAN,
A.K. d/o (inf / 05-24-1943, Bwk.) 181-2
FREEMAN,
Annie Laurie (Lowe) Newsome (09-1886, Glynn / 07-11-1939, Bwk.) 141-8
FREEMAN,
Atwood M. Sr. (08-05-1904, Thomasville, Ga. / 12-13-1963, Albany, Ga.) 147-8
FREEMAN,
Barbara Ann (inf / 03-21-1954, Orlando, Fl.) 147-8
FREEMAN,
Clyde Henry (10-13-1919, Glynn / 08-02-1972, Jax. Fl.) 122-1
FREEMAN,
Henry (c1864 / 10-17-1922, Bwk.) 130-11
FREEMAN,
John (1871, Ga. / 08-28-1929, Glynn) 140-7
FREEMAN,
Max (05-06-1887, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 12-27-1951) 122-1
FREEMAN,
Robert Lee Sr. (08-17-1896, Ga. / 09-30-1930, Darien, Ga.) 140-7
FREEMAN,
Robert Lee Jr. (02-06-1924, Bwk. / 09-11-1951, Pitts. Pa.) 140-7
FREEMAN,
Thelma (Tomberlin) (01-10-1907, Ga. / 08-15-1970, Albany, Ga.) 147-8
FRENO,
Carrie Lee (O'Quinn) (04-28-1907, Charlton Co. / 02-15-1954) 185-6
FRINK,
Earl Walker (11-01-1906, Bwk. / 07-01-1955, Sav. Ga.) 124-12
FRINK,
Myrtle Ann (Walker) (1884, Mi. / 02-01-1954, Jax. Fl.) 124-12
FRISINGER,
Gary Alan (03-28-1964 / 03-29-1964, Bwk.) B14-25
FRITH,
Bessie (c1877 / 10-27-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
FRITH,
Cornelia Mack (Moore) (12-12-1877, Ky. / 02-17-1963, Glynn) 15-3
FRY,
Robert Dennison (04-06-1953, Bwk. / 05-19-1953, St. Simons) 214-2?
FULCHER,
Ollie Dee (McGahee) Ogden (01-17-1915, Terry Town, Ga. / 11-07-1998, Bwk.) A10-12
FULCHER,
William Ed (09-27-1910 / 07-20-1956) A10-12
FULLER,
Floyd James "Jack” (01-20-1954, Long Beach, Ca. / 09-09-1978, Bwk.) 11-9 East
FULLER,
James A. (c1945 / cremains bur. 01-30-2000) 11-9 East
FULLER,
Richard Thomas (07-30-1978, Bwk. / 08-01-1978, Bwk.) 11-9 East
FULTON,
William A. Jr. d/o (age 10 hr / 07-21-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
FULTON,
William A. III (02-19-1962 / 02-26-1962, Bwk.) 41-6?
FULTZ,
Ames (no date / 05-04-1922) 2-9
FULTZ,
Bennie (no date / 06-16-1919) 2-9
FULTZ,
John (no date / 07-22-1919) 2-9
FULTZ ,
Nina (d. 06-15-1919, Glynn) 2-9
FUNDERBURK,
Fred Clifton (05-06-1893, Pageland, SC? / 11-22-1965) B6-19
FUNDERBURK,
Zelda (Clark) (12-19-1902, Waverly, Ga. / 04-30-1960) B6-19
FURLONG,
Benjamin Franklin (04-22-1879, Waresboro, Ga. / 11-04-1945, Arco) 148-7
FURLONG,
Cecil B. (11-25-1904, Waycross, Ga. / 12-28-1961, Jax. Fl.) 148-7
FURLONG,
Susan Maude (Cason) (04-15-1883, Ware Co. / 04-27-1974, Valdosta, Ga.) 148-7
FUTCH,
Amy Adelaide (Spears) ? (02-22-1836, Ga. / 08-19-1924, Jax. Fl.) 46-4
FUTCH,
Horace L. (1858, Ga. / 11-11-1931, Columbus, Ga.) 46-4
FUTCH,
Minnie E. Cheatham (Greer) (1871, North Ga. / 11-19-1940, Berkeley Hills, Ca.) 46-4
FUTCH,
Onis (11-12-1892 / 07-06-1893) 46-9
FUTCH,
William (09-20-1833, Ga. / 09-17-1872) 46-4
FUTCH,
William Eli (1860 / 1935) 46-4
FUTCH,
William Eli ? s/o (inf / 08-23-1894) 46-4

Home     Contact      Site Map
 Copyright ©GlynnGen.com 2003-2012 All Rights Reserved
  
Material on this site is one of kind, having been published here for the first time ever. This data was compiled by Amy Hedrick
  for the GlynnGen website to be used for your personal use and it is not to be reproduced in any manner on other websites or electronic media,
  nor is it to be printed in any resource books or materials. Thank you!

Want to make a contribution?

Donate via PayPal: