Palmetto West

A to F        G to L        M to R        S to Z

S

SADTLER, Alexander Rutherford "Ronnie” (1910, Baltimore, Md. / 06-09-1999, Gwinnett Co.) 25-14 East
SADTLER, Ruby L. (Clements) (1912, Atlanta, Ga.? / 06-02-1997, Bwk.) 25-14 East

SAILSBURY,
Bryan Keith (age 2 days / 09-13-1959) 202-1
SALKIN,
Phillip Levy (08-24-1920, Chatham Co. Ga. / 12-08-1993, Bwk.) heb-57
SALTER,
Dollie Marie (Horton) (03-13-1904, Jesup, Ga. / 07-07-1953) 206-5
SALZMAN,
Herman (1896 / d. Waycross, funeral 12-31-1916) heb-16
SAMMONS, Minnie Le (White) (11-30-1900, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-03-1986, Bwk.) 9-7 East
SANDERS,
Dora (Banks) (03-10-1887 / 02-12-1979, St. Simon) 15-9 East

SANDERS,
Malder Hall (04-06-1920, Lyons, Ga. / 12-31-2000, Augusta, Ga.) 181-1
SANDERS,
Mark Allen (09-13-1973, Bwk. / 12-07-1990, Sav. Ga.) 126-13
SANDERS,
Rollon Louis “Jack” (10-19-1919, Bwk. / 09-21-1986, Bwk.) 207-13
SANDERS, Steven Patrick (09-03-1960, Patuxent, Md. / 06-12-1975, Bwk.) 31-3 East
SANDIFER,
Henry Marvin "Sandy" (08-09-1894, SC / 12-19-1971, Bwk.) Was cath-55A-moved to Bwk. Mem’l Park.
SANDIFER, Lillie Mae (Harper) (1898 / no date) Was cath-55A-moved to Bwk. Mem'l Park?
SANTEE, Burman A. (08-02-1922, WV / 11-28-1953, Dublin, Ga.) A11-15
SANTOS, Antonio Patricio “Tony” (04-14-1898, Portugal / 10-01-1968, Bwk.) C7-34
SANTOS,
Braulia (Malhado) (07-18-1904, Lalineu, Spain / 10-04-1974, Bwk.) C7-34
SANTOS,
Jose "Joe Blue Eyes" (11-01-1876, Olhao, Portugal / 05-30-1947, Bwk.) 185-2
SANTOS,
Jose Marques (07-23-1902, Olhao, Portugal / 08-12-1963, Bwk.) 185-2

SANTOS,
Manuel Idorico (03-01-1917, Olhao, Portugal / 04-18-2000, Bwk.) bl-103 #16
SANTOS, Maria Asumpcao (DeJesus) (05-24-1881, Olhao, Portugal / 05-26-1934, Bwk.) 185-2
SAPP,
Annie L. (Phillips) (05-15-1897, Tattnall Co. / 04-03-1978, Bwk.) 209-5
SAPP, Blanche (Manning) (10-01-1929, Offerman, Ga. / 05-29-1979, Bwk.) 22-12 East
SAPP,
Charles (inf / 12-11-1943, Bwk.) 138-8
SAPP, Clarence Odell (11-13-1925 / no date ) 22-12 East
SAPP,
Cynthia Rhea (Watts) (06-18-1941, Griffin, Ga. / 04-29-1974, Bwk.) 27-7
SAPP, David Asa (10-09-1872, Dodge Co. / 06-12-1955, Bwk.) A2-3
SAPP,
Dorothy Rebecca ? (age 6 mo / 10-21-1937, 04- -1938 or 05-05-1938, Bwk.) 13-10
SAPP, Edna (Yawn) Reynolds (03-31-1895, Appling Co. / 01-08-1972, Bwk.) 211-5
SAPP,
Essie (Carter) (12-23-1915, Baxley, Ga. / 08-16-2000, Bwk.) 22-3
SAPP, Fisher s/o (stillborn / 07-18-1938 or 12-12-1937, Bwk.) 171-2
SAPP, Frankie Odell (Chapman) Drury (02-12-1930, Brantley Co. / no date ) 28-13 East
SAPP,
Grover Cleveland (01-22-1885, Reidsville, Ga. / 07-24-1948, Glynn) 209-5
SAPP,
Grover Durrel (12-18-1921, Ga. / 07-25-1944) 209-5
SAPP, Henry A. Jr. (08-09-1926, Appling Co. / 06-15-1976, Glynn) 28-13 East
SAPP,
Rev. Henry Cull (c1921, Bwk. / 11-29-1999, Blythe Is.) 138-8
SAPP,
James Clinton (05-22-1889, Appling Co. / 02-12-1952) 211-5
SAPP,
Jimmie Aubrey (09-11-1927, Douglas, Ga. / 05-12-1995, Bwk.) 118-13
SAPP,
Joyce Ann (02-26-1941 / 05-01-1941, Bwk.) 138-8
SAPP,
Joseph J. (08-14-1898 / 01-29-1949) 102-4
SAPP,
Lee d/o (age 10 hr, Bwk. / 09-22-1954) 214-3

SAPP,
Lt. Leonard Clayton (09-10-1906, Appling Co. / 08-13-1988, Bwk.) 22-3
SAPP, Martha Corinna (Pittman) (10-22-1876, Thomasville, Ga. / 05-28-1962, Bwk.) A2-3
SAPP,
Mary Eunice (04-18-1906, Valdosta, Ga. / 08-04-1989, Americus, Ga.) A2-3

SAPP,
Maud Lott (Andrews) (10-10-1918, Glynn / 04-28-1991, Bwk.) A2-3
SAPP,
Maude ( ) ? (1899 / 02-21-1973, Alma, Ga.?) C11-6
SAPP, Pearl (Lee) (11-22-1898, Wayne Co. / 02-20-1962, Glynn) 102-4
SAPP,
Peter Henry (01-08-1890 / 06-20-1942, Baldwin Co.) 138-8
SAPP,
Retha Mae (Johnson) (05-13-1917, Wayne Co. / 01-01-2000, Glynn) A8-3
SAPP,
Robert Asa “Bob” Sr. (06-13-1912, Ray City, Ga. / 12-15-1982, Augusta, Ga.) A2-3
SAPP,
Robert Ned (01-30-1918, Reidsville, Ga. / 01-31-1997, Bwk.) 209-5

SAPP,
Sally Olivia (Russ) (c1895, SC? / 09-07-1919, Glynn) 11-1
SAPP, Woodrow Sr. (10-12-1913, Baxley, Ga. / 06-23-1985, Jax. Fl.) A8-3
SAPPENFIELD,
Alice (Kaufman) (06-12-1871, Al. / 01-01-1968, Bwk.) 48-10
SAPPENFIELD,
Carl Albert? (c1886, Al. / 1911?) 48-10
SAPPENFIELD,
Matthias Minnis Sr. (09-08-1859, In. / 08-27-1944, Glynn) 48-10
SAPPENFIELD,
Matthias Minnis Jr. (03-31-1907, Glynn / 07-17-1996, Bwk.) 118-10
SAPPENFIELD,
Norma (Walker) (02-27-1908, Quitman, Ga. / 12-03-2000, Churchville, Md.) 118-10
SARCO,
Bernard Frank (04-04-1930 / 10-20-1989) 10-8 East
SARCO,
Otis Elois (Manning) Wangle (01-22-1928, Pensacola, Fl. / 02-27-1991, Bwk.) 10-8 East
SATTERFIELD, Lovida Leona (Anderson) (1883, Ga. / 01-18-1929, Bwk.) 115-4 or 15-4
SATTERFIELD,
Nathan (c1851 / 11-04-1924) 107-2
SATTERFIELD,
Tillman C. (c1872, Ga. / 01-23-1961) 115-4

SAULS?,
1 unmarked- E. Sauls lot (02-20-1903 deed) 10-9
SAULS, Wiley (05-13-1913, Bryan Co. / 07-21-1977, Bwk.) B2-2
SAVAGE,
James G. (10-04-1862 / 11-02-1917, Bwk.) 103-7
SAVAGE,
Virginia “Jennie” (McRae) (11-06-1868, Ga. / 03-10-1932, Bwk.) 103-7
SAVEL,
Frances Lave (Wiggins) Williams ? (09-24-1902, Bwk. / 01-15-1985, Miami, Fl.) 155-3

SAVINO,
Mary Fernanda (Estrella) (04-08-1933 / 09-03-1995, Bwk.) bl-104 # 50
SAXON,
Carrie Ethel (Gordon) (01-20-1915, Bwk. Ga. / 11-02-1968, Jax. Fl.) 46-1
SAXON,
William S. inf twins of (d. 01-27-1951, Bwk.) 214-3
SCARBORO,
Irene (Boatright) (09-07-1916, Emanuel Co. / 01-17-1981, Bwk.) 5-10 East
SCARBORO,
Ivey Wright "Tom” (02-07-1911, Emanuel Co. / 04-02-1999, Bwk.) 5-10 East
SCARBOROUGH,
Myrtle (Riggs) (05-11-1913, Tattnall Co. / 10-12-1995, Glynn) 19-6 East
SCARBOROUGH,
Walter Woodward (05-16-1913, Treutlen Co. / 12-05-1997, Bwk.) 19-6 East
SCARLETT,
Bessie B. (Bailey) (01- -1855 or 66, Camden Co. / 01-29-1928, Bwk.) 11-5
SCARLETT,
Bessie Bailey (09-13-1889, Ga. / 12-15-1904) 11-5
SCARLETT,
Francis Muir “Frank” Sr. (08-23-1853 or 51, Ga. / 11-01-1920, Glynn) 11-5
SCARLETT, Joseph Hull (03-03-1857, Camden Co. / 03-10-1926, Bwk.) 135-7
SCARLETT,
Judge Francis Muir Jr. (06-09-1891, Bwk. / 11-18-1971, Bwk.) 11-5
SCARLETT,
Francis Muir (02-14-1928 / no date) 11-8
SCARLETT,
Mary Louise (Crowe) (01-24-1926 / no date) 11-8
SCARLETT,
Mary Louise (Morgan) (07-30-1898, NJ / 10-31-1962, Bwk.) 11-5
SCARLETT,
Richard Morgan (06-14-1933, Bwk. / 08-18-1991, St. Simons) 11-5
SCHAFFER, Louis (04-24-1912, Springfield, Ma. / 09-27-1997, Bwk.) heb-62
SCHLATTER,
Reinhold/Reginald (09-11-1866, Zurich, Switzerland / 11-20-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
SCHMIDT,
Emma Lily (Bembry) (01-07-1910, Pulaski Co. / 07-04-2001, St. Simons) 10-13 East
SCHMIDT, Thomas Leo (12-28-1905, Little Falls, Mt. / 04-23-1977, Glynn) 10-13 East
SCHMITZ, Anna (Lindgren) (c1891, Sweden / 03-17-1941, Bwk.) 135-10 ?
SCHMITZ,
Frank G. (04-21-1891, Chicago, Il. / 07-19-1950, Bwk.) 1355-10
SCHMITZ,
H. Alexander (10-24-1855, Germany / 03-28-1926) 135-10
SCHMITZ,
Josephine (Stoltz) (c1869, Chicago, Il. / 06-17-1942, Bwk.) 135-10
SCHNELL,
William John “Bill” (11-23-1899, Oh. / 03-06-1957) 205-8
SCHOPFER, Frank Henry Sr. (11-06-1904, Charleston / 08-29-1974, Bwk.) 26-1 East
SCHOPFER,
Ryuko ( ) (04-15-1928, Diaren, Manchuria, Japan / 04-21-1997, Bwk.) 26-1 East

SCHRECK,
C. Herman (c1878, Switzerland / 03-03-1936, Bwk.) 118-1
SCHREIBER,
Abraham (01-01-1864, Russia / 10-20-1893, Bwk.) heb-44A?
SCHREIBER,
Abraham (07-06-1907, Ga. / 05-05-1965, Moultrie, Ga.) heb-41A
SCHREIBER,
Anne Leah ( ) (07-15-1880, Poland / 06-30-1931, Bwk.) heb-44
SCHREIBER,
Arrah, Mr. (c1864 / 10-20-1893) heb-45
SCHREIBER,
Bloomy (Zalin) (1904 / 10-24-1976, SC?) heb-46
SCHREIBER,
Florence Helen (Cohen) (01-31-1913 / 01-09-1989, Jax. Fl.) heb-41A
SCHREIBER,
Harry (09-14-1914 / 07-15-1977) heb-43A
SCHREIBER,
Herbert Victor (1937, Glynn / 08-26-2001, Nashville, Tn.) heb-51
SCHREIBER,
Isadore (01-15-1903, Poland / 07-07-1974, Bwk.) heb-46
SCHREIBER,
Joseph “Joe” (12-15-1909 / 08-17-1971, Waycross, Ga.?) heb-44A
SCHREIBER,
Maggie Miriam (Kraselsky) (01-06-1909, Dothan, Al. / 08-23-1965, Moultrie, Ga.) heb-41A
SCHREIBER,
Ruth (05-22-1915, Ga. / 01-23-1927, 1313 Union, Bwk.) heb-44
SCHREIBER,
Samuel (11-15-1874, Warsaw, Poland / 08-01-1951, Waycross) heb-44

SCHRIEVER,
Claus (05-21-1870 / 01-27-1895) 32-6
SCHROEDER,
Margaret ( ) (09-24-1890, SC / 12-02-1932, Glynn) 35-5
SCHROER,
Robert Wesely (04-24-1939, Newark, Oh. / 09-02-1995, Glynn) 3-6 East
SCHTECHING, Fred (c1854 / 02-24-1922) 107-12
SCHUELER,
Pamela Michelle (09-08-1959, Bwk. / 10-18-1959, Bwk.) 162-2
SCHULLER,
Daniel Walter (1966 / bur. 12-19-2001) 212-5A?

SCHUPPAN,
Samuel Wesley (09-10-1866, Hastings, Mi. / 02-15-1940, Bwk.) 17-12
SCHUSTER, Albert William (stillborn / 12-16-1964, Norfolk, Va.) B9-20
SCOGGINS, Arnold Lee (1909 / 11-02-1985) 13-3 East
SCOGGINS,
Sadie Elva (Robinette) (02-12-1920, Blount Co. Tn. / 06-13-1978, Bwk.) 13-3 East

SCOGIN,
Cheryl Elaine (Cawthon) (12-27-1948, Glynn / no date) 222-7
SCOGIN,
Howard Alvin “Harry” Jr. (07-24-1940, Eustis, Fl. / 07-02-1985, Glynn) 222-7
SCOTT,
Charles Ray (12-16-1923 / 04-24-1992, Bwk.) C5-24
SCOTT,
Doyle Franklin (08-03-1922, Wayne Co. / 02-05-1954) 190-1
SCOTT,
Edith (Ivey) (10-18-1890, NC / 06-21-1974, Bwk.) 190-1
SCOTT,
Edward Lee (07-05-1919, Screven, Ga. / 06-26-1992, Glynn) B12-1A
SCOTT,
Effie Estell (Aspinwall) (09-09-1902, Appling Co. / 01-17-1967) C5-24
SCOTT,
Fannie Lou (Hayes) Flynt (04-24-1908, Pierce Co. / 09-16-1994, Glynn) 147-10

SCOTT,
G.H. s/o (inf / 07-10-1941, Bwk.) 39-6
SCOTT,
George Herman (10-26-1910 / bur. 08-31-2001) 2-3 East
SCOTT, Gladys (Smith) (04-02-1911, Ga. / 06-30-1943, Bwk.) 130-9
SCOTT,
John Wesley (11-18-1925, Ga. / 10-08-1972, Bwk.) C7-2
SCOTT, Julia (Clark) (02-23-1913, Brantley Co. / 03-29-2001) 2-3 East
SCOTT,
Lindsay Moody (04-24-1931, Wayne Co. / 02-12-1998) 118-8
SCOTT,
Lucille Ann (Johnson) (10-14-1939, Toombs Co. / 10-03-1986, Bwk.) 118-8
SCOTT, Mark Lawson (stillborn / 09-24-1951, Bwk., bur.? Bwk. Mem'l) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
SCOTT,
Melba Lee (Dubberly) (11-10-1918, Chatham Co. / 11-16-2000, Bwk.) B12-1A
SCOTT,
Orville Ancil (09-08-1896, Swann, Iowa / 06-01-1985, Bwk.) 147-10
SCOTT,
Phillip Lindsay (01-05-1957, Bwk. / 06-29-1991, Bwk.) 118-8
SCOTT,
William s/o (01-08-1962, Glynn / 01-11-1962) 211-2
SCREWS,
Albert Wadis (c1915, Toombs Co. / 09-25-1998, St. Marys, Ga.) 150-12
SCREWS,
Edna Lorrained (age 3 mo / 04-31-1942, Bwk.) 150-12
SCREWS,
Laura ( ) (c1887 / 10-21-1961) 150-12
SCREWS,
Mary Ethenia (Pittman) (1925 / 05-24-1996) 150-12
SCREWS,
Spencer P. (c1889, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 04-27-1953) 150-12
SCREWS,
William Alvin (1919 / 03-28-1996) 150-12
SCRULO,
Karner / Haner (stillborn / 05-25-1963) 150-12
SCUFTURAS,
Peter (c1865 / 03-30-1920, Glynn) 109-11
SEABOLT,
Kate Ema (Barker) Lowe (12-09-1887, Franklin Co. Va. / 08-16-1966, Bwk.) B2-9
SEARS,
Anne Louise (McCullough) (10-07-1898, Bwk. / 01-09-1972, Bwk.) 153-9
SEARS,
Thelma Adelene (Joyce) (03-10-1916, Coffee Co. / 07-22-1990, Bwk.) C3-2
SEBRINE,
W.C., Mr. (c1858 / 04-10-1910) 104-1

SECKINGER,
Ellis Malcolm (06-19-1891, Rincon, Ga. / 08-06-1958, Bwk.) 15-3
SECKINGER,
Iris (Frith) (02-06-1907, Brookport, Il. / 04-03-1997, Bwk.) 15-3
SEGUI,
Charles Edward (01-20-1893 / 01-04-1915) 41-9
SEGUI,
Elinor Louisa (inf / no date) 41-9
SEGUI,
Jane Louisa (Manley) (09-28-1855 / 07-30-1937) 41-9
SEGUI,
Joseph Juan/John Sr. (12-1849 / 04-28-1904) 41-9
SEGUI,
Joseph Juan Jr.? (inf / no date) 41-9
SEGUI,
Louis P./F. (10-1857, Fl. / 11-17-1918) cath-14
SEGUI,
Mary M. (Gardner) (11-1831, Mandarin, Fl. / 12-28-1928) cath-14
SEGUI,
Pedro Antonio Fulgencio/Peter Florenceo (01-16-1830, Fl. / 02-12-1919) cath-14
SEGUI,
Peter A. (c1854, Fl. / 12-07-1923) 41-9
SEGUI,
Lee Roy Sylvester (c1895, Glynn / 08-22-1952) 41-9
SEGUI,
William Thomas (inf / no date) 41-9
SELF, Andrew Jefferson Jr. (08-30-1932, Tift Co. / 03-17-1968) B7-15
SELF,
Austin Frederick (04-01-1934, Turner Co. / 02-14-1959) B7-14
SELF,
Gordon Holloway (07-18-1915, Turner Co. / 09-21-1989, Bwk.) B7-15
SELF,
Mary Lois (Davis) (07-08-1920 / no date) B7-15
SELF,
Nattie Ruth (Bellflower) (07-01-1913, Tift Co. / 04-16-1995, Glynn) A12-4
SELF,
Ralph E. (c1947 / 12-18-1995) 121-13
SELF,
Sally Beulah (Selph) (12-16-1890, Dooly Co. / 09-09-1960, Bwk.) B7-14
SELF,
Sidney Bunyan (10-03-1912, Tifton, Ga. / 02-19-1975, Glynn) B7-13
SELLARS, Crittendon Gomelian Jr. (05-09-1920, Lenox, Ga. / 06-03-1990, Jax. Fl.) 30-4 East
SELLARS,
Wynelle (Bazemore) (01-01-1929, Emanuel Co. / 07-09-1992, Woodbine, Ga.) 30-4 East
SELLERS,
Alton Mae (McCoy) (10-31-1921, Wilkinson Co. / 04-16-1985, Bwk.) bl-102 # 9
SELLERS, Doris (Atwood)? (1932, Doraville, Ga. / 09-21-2001, Bwk.) 103-13
SELLERS, Isham Eugene (11-20-1925, Baxley, Ga. / 11-29-1974, Sav. Ga.) 28-10? East
SELLERS,
John Weaver (08-01-1888, Baxley, Ga. / 05-09-1968, Bwk.) C6-34
SELLERS,
Lillie Belle (Chasteen) (10-01-1906, Greenville, Tx. / 12-08-1984, Macon Co.) C6-34
SELLERS, Louis Frank (05-04-1908, Telfair Co. / 08-13-1985, Bwk.) 32-6 East
SELLERS,
Maude (Neal) (02-08-1910, Knoxville, Tn. / 10-07-1965, Bwk.) C4-35A
SELLERS, Pauline (Cross) (09-04-1915 / no date ) 32-6 East
SELLERS,
Shawn Michael (stillborn / 12-26-1993, Bwk.) # 55 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SELLERS, Vernette (Rowe) (11-16-1937, McIntosh Co. / 04-09-1978, Sav. Ga.) 28-10 East

SELPH,
Dallas Remire “Bud” Sr. (09-27-1922, Milan, Ga. / 07-15-2000) A5-4
SELPH,
Dallas Remire Jr. (08-23-1949, Jax. Fl. / 02-23-1951, Jesup, Ga.) A5-4
SELPH,
Joshua Dennis (10-14-1979, Bwk. / 10-27-1979, Jax. Fl.) A5-4
SELPH,
Mary Ann Mollie (Poppell) Alexander (01-07-1947, Bwk. / 04-18-1999, Waynesville, Ga.) A5-4
SENIOR,
Jessie M. (Denty) (06-16-1891, St. Johns, Newfoundland / 12-02-1978, Bwk.) 149-4

SENIOR,
Wilma (Carroll) (02-23-1954, Toombs Co. / 07-22-2000, Bwk.) C11-28
SENIOR, Wilson (1886, Newfoundland / 01-30-1940, Bwk.) 149-4
SENNE,
Stella L. (Smith) ? (07-11-1911/ 03-31-1975) 135-1
SERRA,
Manuel Assumpcao (05-22-1885, Olhao, Portugal / 10-11-1941, Marine , Sav. Ga.) 151-3
SERRA,
Manuel Martin (1884, Portugal / 01-16-1942, cafe, Fernandina, Fl.) 151-7
SESSIONS,
Robert Henry (07-07-1884, Ga. / 04-08-1956, Milledgeville, Ga.) 190-6
SESSIONS,
Sarah “Sally” (Clark) (05-18-1883, Kingsland, Ga. / 01-02-1952, Bwk.) 190-6
SEXTON,
Leland Aris (c1912, Fl. / 04-14-1948, Glynn) 171-11
SEYMOUR, William Aaron (12-25-1917, Berrien Co. / 06-27-2000, Blythe Is.) 21-12 East
SGAVICCHIA,
Ethel Lydia (Hunt) (12-08-1907, Dresden, NY / 04-10-1986, Reidsville, Ga.) 210-10

SHACKELFORD,
Alice Mabel (Randolph) (05-12-1874, Glynn / 08-18-1957, Sav. Ga.) 38-6
SHACKELFORD,
Walter J. (02-11-1871, Ga. / 10-31-1905) 38-6
SHADDIX, Ruth (Armstrong) (c1907, Ga. / 09-17-1939, Bwk.) 120-2
SHADER,
Edith (Johnson) Sweat (09-09-1898, Ware Co. / 01-31-1951) 206-10
SHADRON, Ada (Ballis) Huddleston (11-08-1918, Akron, Oh. / 10-07-1993, Bwk.) 27-12 East
SHADRON,
Essie (Keen) (09-16-1933, Glenwood, Ga. / 03-09-2000, Bwk.) 156-6
SHAFFER,
Juanita W. (Walker) ( 09-17-1928, Glynn / 12-03-1987, Bwk.) 126-12
SHANNON, d/o J.S. (stillborn / 11-19-1951, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
SHAW,
Daniel Webster (08-15-1912, Nashville, Ga. / 06-25-1958, Bwk.) B4-1
SHAW,
Lyman S. (06-06-1874, Fl. or Ga. / 01-26-1960, Vero Beach, Fl.) 204-8
SHAW,
Mary Ellen (Brown) (1910, New Lacey, Ga. / 10-22-1969, Jax. Fl.) B4-1
SHAW,
Michael David (03-05-1956, Glynn / 12-09-1977, St. Simons) 204-8
SHAW,
Nora Lee (Fiveash) (07-13-1879, Brantley Co. / 07-15-1945, Bwk.) 204-8
SHAW,
Oliver Vince (09-08-1916, Cave Springs, Ga. / 09-26-1998, Bwk.) cath-28
SHAW,
Rosemary (Owens) (09-28-1920, Bwk. / 06-16-1998, Bwk.) cath-28
SHAW,
William Cecil (01-19-1908, Ga. / 11-05-1971, Augusta, Ga.) 204-8

SHEAD,
Kenneth Venoy (05-01-1942, Paulding Co. / 06-07-1982, Bwk.) bl-101 # 29
SHEARER, Harrison Vincent (09-26-1896, NC / 02-06-1961) 186-6
SHEARER,
Pearl Maxine (Bankston) (12-03-1890, McRae, Ga. / 02-05-1928, Phil. Pa.) 9-3
SHEDLOWSKI,
Carrie Christine (Bradham) (12-27-1924, St. Petersburg, Fl. / 03-31-1993, Jax. Fl.) 6-6A
SHEETS,
Roy Dean (08-31-1959, Mo. / 11-24-1982, Glynn) 7-14 East
SHELANDER, Adolph Nathaniel (07-17-1887, Whitehall, Mi. / 03-21-1971, Bwk.) 112-6
SHELANDER,
Selma (Fendig) (10-14-1899, Bwk. / 01-30-1992, St. Simons) 112-6

SHELDON,
Capt. Charles Alexander (06-11-1846, Gaston, Al. / 03-03-1920, Abbeville, Ga.) 51-7
SHELDON,
Charles Holmes (10-30-1878, Fl. / 03-21-1968, Bwk.) 51-6
SHELDON,
Claude C. (02-15-1874 / 01-23-1905) 51-7
SHELDON,
Elizabeth (Coffee) (05-09-1849, Madison Co. Fl. / 06-02-1929, Abbeville, Ga.) 51-7
SHELDON,
Sallie Lowe (Price) Hodgson (01-05-1885, Ga. / 12-29-1937, Atlanta, Ga.) 51-6
SHELLEY,
Florence (Wood) (04-22-1866, Wilmington, NC / 12-12-1952, Bwk.) 3-8
SHELLEY,
Jesse Pritchard (10-18-1862, NC / 01-09-1918, Baltimore, Md.) 3-8 ?
SHELTON, Adeline P. (Gray) (c1862, Ct. / 06-18-1893) Oak Grove Cemetery
SHELTON,
Cyrus M. (no date, Ct. / no date) Oak Grove Cemetery
SHELTON, Ruben William "Squeeky” (04-02-1939, Tyronza, Ar. / 09-07-1981, Bwk.) 6-8 East
SHEPHARD,
Alva Lee (06-28-1924, Glynn / 04-28-1973, Dublin Ga.) 211-7
SHEPHARD,
Edgar G. (10-28-1887, Lumber City, Ga. / 05-11-1959) 211-7
SHEPHARD,
Elmer (age 5 mo / 11-21-1947, Bwk.) 211-7
SHEPHARD,
Elmira (Minchew) (09-25-1887, Coffee Co. / 07-23-1972, Bwk.) 211-7
SHEPHARD,
Michael Travis (08-06-1974, Dougherty Co. / 09-02-1974, Dougherty Co.) 211-7
SHEPHEARD,
Leona (Thornton) (10-15-1907 / 02-10-1964) 155-10
SHEPHEARD,
Sidney Lanier (12-31-1906, Bwk. / 08-25-1975) 155-10
SHEPPARD,
Ella V. (Minchew) (08-21-1907, Charlton Co. / 11-29-1984, Glynn) B10-9

SHEPPARD,
Jack E. (c1861 / 03-19-1901) 37-11
SHEPPARD,
Margaret (Hennessey)? (c1869 / 09-05-1896) 37-11
SHEPPARD,
Mary (age 1 yr / 02-09-1895) 37-11
SHEPPARD,
Mary E. ( ) (11-16-1843, Waterford, Ireland / 03-25-1916 or 1917?, Sav. Ga.) 37-11
SHEPPARD,
Patrick A. (c1875 / 02-23-1911) 37-11
SHEPPARD, Walter Dan (07-21-1903 / 07-06-1960) B10-9
SHERMAN,
Edith (Gunnels) (08-08-1898, Anniston, Al. / 05-29-1981, Glynn) 11-10
SHERMAN,
Edwin Rich (03-15-1901, Bwk. / 02-10-1976, Bwk.) 11-10
SHERMAN,
Eugene F. (c1898 / 1901) 11-10
SHERMAN,
Julia (Morris) (06-19-1872, Augusta, Ga. / 05-10-1961, Bwk.) 11-10
SHERMAN,
Richard M. (c1888 / 1889) 11-10
SHERMAN,
Robert Edwin (09-07-1869, Columbus, Ga. / 01-28-1952, Bwk.) 11-10
SHEWARD, Elizabeth Marie (Smith) (09-29-1922, Sav. Ga. / 05-18-1991, Bwk.) 201-5
SHEWARD,
Harold Ray (08-30-1922, Gleaton, Ky. / 05-03-1947, Lake Charles, La.) 201-5
SHEWARD,
Harry Albert (01-22-1886, Pittsburg, Ks. / 12-11-1958, Bwk.) 115-8
SHEWARD,
Nannie (Miller) (01-27-1884, Ar. / 07-17-1968, Bwk.) 115-8
SHIELL,
Alverna (Rogers) Malone (10-24-1898, Lulaton, Ga. / 02-22-1946, Bwk.) B6-16 Was? 203-10

SHIPMAN,
infant (d. 06-13-1954, Bwk.) 49-1
SHIVER, Addie Ocilla (Goodbread) (04-21-1887, Bwk. / 01-25-1946, Bwk.) 140-8
SHIVER,
James Childs s/o (inf / 09-26-1929) 140-8
SHIVER,
James Green (07-04-1881, Quitman, Ga. / 12-29-1949, Bwk.) 140-8
SHIVER,
James Samuel (05-02-1913, Glynn / 09-18-1976, Dallas, Ga.) 140-8
SHIVER,
Madeline Amelia (Davis) (07-05-1904, Glynn / 10-01-1987, Bwk.) 140-5
SHIVER,
Robert (11-01-1927 / 01-04-1929) 140-8
SHIVER,
Robert Talmadge (06-08-1904, Bwk. / 09-21-1983, Bwk.) 140-5
SHLAER,
Abraham “Abe” (07-04-1911 / 09-01-1961, Bwk.) heb-38A
SHOAFF,
William George (11-18-1904, Lawrence Co. Pa. / 06-28-1960, Bwk.) 171-12
SHOEMAKER,
Laura Margaret (Lightfoot) (05-31-1917, Ft. Pierce, Fl. / 06-05-1986, Jax. Fl.) C6-16
SHOEMAKER,
Levenia (Shephard) (12-19-1919, Glynn / 05-13-1999, Bwk.) 187-4A
SHOEMAKER,
Lonnie William “Bill” (01-20-1912, Ga. / 05-10-1970 Glynn) B3-2
SHOEMAKER,
Margaret Diane (Burney) (03-09-1951, Bwk. / 06-29-1986, Bwk.) C6-15
SHOEMAKER, Mary Clifford (10-18-1913, Wilcox Co. / 07-09-1977, Glynn) 28-14 East
SHOEMAKER,
Sidney Lanier? Sr. (c1916 / 01-28-1989, Bwk.) 187-4A
SHOEMAKER,
Thomas Malone (c1887, Rochelle, Ga. / 04-05-1941, Bwk.) 146-12
SHOEMAKER,
William Paul Sr. (04-13-1912, Wilcox Co. / 05-24-1967, Bwk.) C6-16
SHOEMAKER,
William Paul Jr. (06-16-1945, Glynn / 02-21-1973, St. Simons) C6-16
SHORB, Mark William Jr. (stillborn / d. 03-04-1991, Bwk.) # 45 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SHORES,
Ida Belle (Phillips) Hamilton? (09-23-1884, Ga. / 12-19-1951, Fl.?) 55-7
SHORT, Nancy Tyrah (stillborn / 05-30-1966, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
SHUMAN,
Angela Marie (06-05-1980, Bwk. / 12-09-1986, Sav. Ga.) C4-11A
SHUMAN, Christine (McCain) Sanders? (08-02-1941 / no date ) 31-3 East
SHUMAN,
Edward Johnson (11-23-1931, Appling Co. / 09-04-1988, Bwk.) 31-3 East
SHUMATE,
Son of Dr. John Henry Jr. “Jack” (stillborn / 04-27-1947, Bwk.) by obit

SHURLEY,
Angela Steuart (Hopkins) (1917 / 11-27-1974) 105-6
SHURLEY,
Fletcher Ruff (1917 / no date) 105-6
SIBLEY,
A. Percy (1866, Ga. / 01-23-1945, Bwk.) 127-7
SIGMAN, Betty (Phillips) Corbin (09-23-1905, Emanuel Co. / 08-26-1991, Bwk.) 26-11 East
SIGMAN,
Julius Clyde "Sam” (05-13-1915 / 04-19-1976, Richmond Co. Ga.) 26-11 East

SIGMAN,
Marie Therese (11-04-1967, Glynn / 11-29-1969, Athens, Ga.) cath-43
SIGMONDS,
Clarence (d. 06-26-1919) 107-2

SIKES,
Faithy Matilda (Manning) (12- -1836, Wayne Co. / 12-29-1913, Bwk.) 9-12
SIKES,
J. Ernest (c1882 / 10-10-1942, Bwk.) by obit
SIKES, Jannie Bell (Adams) Roddenberry (03-28-1907, Toombs Co. / 06-16-1984, Glynn) B9-2
SIKES,
Leon Tifton (10-17-1904, Griffin, Ga. / 12-29-1951) A9-6
SIKES,
Ruth (Willis) ? (12-13-1906, Ty Ty, Ga. / 07-07-1985, Dallas, Tx.) A9-6
SILVA,
John (c1906, Portugal / 09-11-1921, Bwk.) 130-2
SILVA, Manuel Viegas (09-29-1903, Olhao, Portugal / 10-13-1989, Fernandina Beach, Fl.) 19-2 East
SILVA,
Maria Mercedes (Gonzales) (09-24-1875, Madeira, Portugal / 10-06-1947, Bwk.) cath-17
SILVA,
Mary Catherine (Rodrigues) (10-06-1912, Madeira, Portugal / 04-01-1998, Bwk.) cath-25
SILVA,
Mary Teresa (02-16-1934 / 04-16-1935, Bwk.) cath-25?
SILVA,
Monica (Sylvia) (c1903 / 12-16-1927, Bwk.) cath-16
SILVA,
Rufino (1876, Madeira, Portugal / 03-29-1933) cath-17
SILVA,
William Santa Cruz (09-14-1899, Madeira, Portugal / 09-08-1950, Bwk.) cath-25
SILVERSTEIN,
Annie ( ) (c1859, Russia / after 11-18-1927) heb-18
SILVERSTEIN,
Hiram Mordecei (10-01-1853, Russia / 11-18-1927, Bwk.) heb-17
SIMMONS,
Annie Belle (Young) (10-17-1911, Dodge Co. / 10-04-1978, Bwk.) B13-9
SIMMONS,
B.F. (c1861 / 01-08-1930) 171-12
SIMMONS,
Carrie Bell (Shea) (1878 / 09-17-1944, Gainesville, Fl.) 203-12
SIMMONS,
Edward Montro “Monk” (04-28-1894, Dodge Co. / 03-16-1976, Bwk.) B13-9
SIMMONS,
Dr. James Osgood (1909, Ga. / 01-07-1965) 203-12
SIMMONS,
Mary John (Nutt) Farrell (01-17-1909, Eastman, Ga. / 06-06-1990, Bwk.) 176-3
SIMMONS,
William Asbury (03-11-1886 / 04-02-1955, Burke Co. Ga.) 203-12

SIMPSON,
Charles M. (c1890 / 02-13-1949) 214-3
SIMPSON,
J.F. s/o (stillborn / 02-19-1947, Bwk.) 27-2
SIMPSON,
Julia (Palmer) (1863 / 08-05-1935, West Palm Beach, Fl.) 27-8
SIMPSON, Julian DeVane (09-01-1918, Worth Co. / 11-02-1990, Bwk.) cath-91A
SIMPSON,
Sylvester Hill (03-23-1853, Churchtown, Pa. / 03-09-1916, Bwk.) 27-8
SIMS, Florence Elmanzia ( ) (01-30-1866 / 01-09-1948, Bwk.) 149-8
SIMS,
Jenkins (08-05-1889 / 02-01-1981, Atlanta) 112-1
SIMS,
Rosalyn (Way) (01-05-1894 / 08-29-1985) 112-1
SIMS,
Wayne/Donald Wayne Parker (03-12-1938, Marshall Co. Al. / 02-03-1988, Bwk.) 116-13

SINCLAIR,
Annie Jane (Curry) (c1859, Ga. / 09-30-1922) 102-1
SINCLAIR,
Britton W. (c1890, Bwk. / 05-18-1937, Bwk.) 102-1
SINCLAIR,
James Charlie “Jim” (c1855 Ga. / 10-06-1917, Bwk.) 102-1
SINGLETARY,
Helen Gertrude (Britt) Fiveash (01-20-1916, Bwk. / 07-28-1997, Bwk.) 144-7
SINGLETARY,
Shannon Sheree (10-26-1984, Bwk. / 12-01-1984, Bwk.) cath-61A
SINKHORN,
Almeda (Smith) (02-27-1903, Bwk. / 07-23-1941, Bwk.) 159-12
SINKHORN,
John Baxter (08-27-1890, Madison, In. / 11-27-1980, Tavares, Fl.) 159-12
SINKHORN,
Lucy Prudence (Lee) (07-25-1852, In. / 05-04-1932, Bwk.) 159-12
SISSON, Delbert William Jr. (1948 / 09-23-2002) East
SIZEMORE,
Beatrice (Attaway) ? (c1909 / 01-30-1988) B2-5
SIZEMORE,
George Allen (02-06-1875, Box Springs, Ga. / 06-11-1960, Glynn) B2-5
SIZEMORE,
Lydia Ruby (Gunther) (04-01-1885, Crisp Co. / 03-16-1955, Bwk.) B2-5
SIZEMORE,
Otis B. (c1902, Ga. / 05-24-1974, Haines City, Fl.) B2-5
SKARPALEZOS, Anna (Anestos) (c1919, Sav. Ga. / 09-28-1999) 13-4 East
SKARPALEZOS,
Charles Sr. (c1919, Memphis, Tn. / 01-04-2001, St. Simons) 149-4
SKARPALEZOS,
John Louis Sr. (11-13-1888, Scopolus, Greece / 10-18-1973, Bwk.) 154-4
SKARPALEZOS, John Louis (c1918, Water Valley, Ms. / 10-03-1999, Bwk.) 13-4 East
SKARPALEZOS,
Lorna Mae (Parham) ? (1915, Colquitt Co. / 11-12-2001, St. Simons) 149-4
SKARPALEZOS,
Nick (12-06-1884, Greece / 03-19-1945, Sav. Ga.) 156-3
SKARPALEZOS,
Winnie Mae (Turner) (10-18-1904, Nicholls, Ga. / 03-17-1978, Bwk.) 154-4
SKINNER,
Gary Lamar (1950, Bwk. / 12-19-2001, Bwk.) C5-18
SKINNER,
Lamar (05-11-1920, Adrian, Ga. / 05-02-1999, Bwk.) C5-19
SKINNER, Mary Roberta (Southerland) ? (1915 / bur. 05-01-2002) 20-4? East
SKINNER,
Nora (Vaughn) (12-03-1922, Baxley, Ga. / 12-05-1983, Bwk.) C5-19
SKIPPER,
Andrew Milton (12-09-1870, Suwannee, Fl. / 03-07-1963, Sterling, Ga.) 185-5
SKIPPER, Athwert Jerome (09-20-1911, Loris, SC / 08-16-1977, Glynn) 20-13 East
SKIPPER,
Beulah James (Bland) Richardson (11-10-1887, Charleston, SC / 09-19-1988, Bwk.) 134-12

SKIPPER,
Charles Bartow (1850, NC / 1909) 38-11
SKIPPER, Charlotte Ruth (05-19-1921 / 03-11-1930, Atlanta, Ga.) 134-12
SKIPPER, Chie "Mickey" (Gato) (11-18-1929, Japan / 08-06-1978, Hardwick, Wilkinson Co.) 14-9 East
SKIPPER,
Clara Elizabeth (Hutto) (c1883 / 12-23-1915, Bwk.) 18-12
SKIPPER, Elizabeth Marie (Goodyear) (09-05-1912, Bwk. / 01-30-1986, Bwk.) cath-76
SKIPPER,
George P. (c1880 / 06-18-1930, Bwk.) 140-12
SKIPPER,
Herbert (03-31-1891, Bwk. / 08-26-1979, Lakeland, Ga.) 134-12

SKIPPER,
J. Frank (1869 / 1898) 38-11
SKIPPER, James Wilson (12-08-1908, Temple, Ok. / 09-30-1964, Bwk.) cath-76
SKIPPER,
Mary Catherine (Boone) (1854, Ga. or NC / 08-10-1930, Bwk.) 38-11
SKIPPER, Ruby Thelma (Gamble) (04-03-1908, Fl. / 10-08-1983, Bwk.) 185-5
SKIPPER, Ruth Kirby (03-06-1906, Bwk. / 06-07-1982, Bwk.) 20-13 East
SKIPPER,
S.B. d/o (inf / 04-16-1944, Bwk.) 158-1 or 185-5
SKIPPER,
Sherman Brantley Sr. (04-03-1893, Wilmington, SC / 12-03-1972, Bwk.) 185-5
SKIPPER, Sherman Brantley Jr. (07-06-1926, Bwk. / 08-06-1978, Hardwick, Wilkinson Co.) 14-9 East
SKIPPER,
Simuel Louise (Hicks) (12-23-1880, Suwannee, Fl. / 09-20-1963, Glynn) 185-5
SKIPPER, William Paul (b. & d. 10-21-1988, Bwk.) #34 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SKIPPER,
William Riley Sr. (5-1856?, NC / 12-28-1933, Bwk.) 13-5
SKIPPER,
William Riley Jr. (c1883, Ga. / 03-11-1927) 18-12
SKIPPER,
William Riley “Bud” (c1894 / 04-19-1914, Norwich, Bwk.) 18-12
SLATER,
Anna Jane (Nevill) (11-30-1842, Bulloch / 02-02-1931, Register, Ga.) 4-3
SLATER,
Kate R. (08-19-1860, Ga. / 08-21-1921, Bwk.) 4-3
SLATER,
Mollie (09-29-1865, Ga. / 07-19-1900) 4-3
SLAUGHTER,
C/T Hillard (c1830 / 12-14-1913, Bwk.) 23-7
SLAUGHTER, Edna Sarah (Stephens) (10-08-1904, Cairo, Ga. / 08-17-1994, Bwk.) 142-12
SLAUGHTER,
Evelyn Mamie (1910 / 04-30-1917, Bwk.) 131-8
SLAUGHTER,
James Corbett (03-12-1898, Madison, Fl. / 09-10-1977, Bwk.) 142-1
SLAUGHTER,
Jimmy (Holland) (03-15-1932, Alma, Ga. / 07-10-1982, Bwk.) 142-1
SLAUGHTER,
Lonnie Edward "Lonnie" Sr. (08-20-1881, Fl. / 02-09-1973, Bwk.) 131-8
SLAUGHTER,
Lonnie Edward inf of (d. 10-20-1921) 131-8

SLAUGHTER,
Pinkney M. “Pinkie” (George) ? (c1885, Ga. / 09-05-1957) 23-7
SLAUGHTER, Quinton Lamar “Pete” (09-25-1932 / no date) 142-1
SLAUGHTER,
Sarah H. (Ward) (07-09-1890, Bwk. / 09-22-1962, Bwk.) 131-8
SLAUGHTER,
Susan Matilda Mae (Pierce) (09-01-1904, Wayne Co. Ga. or Greerville, Fl. / 11-05-1995, Bwk.) 142-1
SLAUGHTER,
William Henry (10-22-1895, Madison, Al. / 08-11-1976, Lake City, Fl.) 142-12
SLAWSON,
Alice ( ) (c1859 / 10-06-1930, Bwk.) 171-12??
SLAY, Anthony (inf / 04-29-1995) # 43 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SLEEPER,
D.L. (c1831 / 11-06-1894) 33-4
SLEEPER,
Ellen ( ) (no date / no date) 33-4
SLEIGHT, Shirley (Olsen) (10-14-1934, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl. / 12-03-1979, Chicago, Il.) C5-6
SLOAN,
A.G. s/o (d. 07-17-1941, Bwk.) 39-6
SLOAN,
George Washington (10-27-1910, Ga. / 02-23-1974, Bwk.) 25-1 East
SLOAN,
Irene E. (Morys) Farrow (06-10-1924, Genoa, Ne. / 03-24-1993, Bwk.) 44-7
SLOAN,
James Henry “Jimmy” (09-18-1918 / 12-08-1984, Bwk.) 109-11
SLOAN,
Jannie Elvera (Clark) (03-04-1911, Brantley Co. / 12-22-1993, Bwk.) 25-1 East
SLOAN,
Pearl R. (Portulas) (05-04-1918, Bwk. / 08-05-1978, Bwk.) 109-11
SLOCUM,
child (c1883 / 10-20-1894) 34-5
SLOCUM,
Albert L. (c1842, Chenango, NY / aft 1910) 11-9
SLOCUM, Ann Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Phillips) (1849, Wayne Co.? / 07-29-1922, Glynn) 102-11
SLOCUM,
Charlotte M. (no date / no date) 11-9
SLOCUM, William L. (02- -1861 / 10-18-1917, Bwk.) 102-11 or 11-9
SMAIL,
William I/J (c1907, Pa. / 05-24-1930, Bwk.) 140-1
SMALL,
A.J. d/o (inf / 08-21-1928) 137-9

SMILEY,
Junior (05-24-1940 / 08-15-1941, Bwk.) 14-1
SMILEY,
Junior (d. 08-25-1941) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
SMILEY, Leroy (c1935, Ga. / 02-27-1944, Baxley, Ga.) 105-11
SMITH?,
4 unmarked 10-10
SMITH?,
2 unmarked 13-4
SMITH,
3? unmarked 37-8
SMITH,
Mr. A.H. (c1850 / 01-02-1895) 32-12
SMITH,
Ada Mae (Mathis) (07-31-1871, Ty Ty, Ga. / 02-26-1955, Bwk.) 147-9
SMITH,
Ada Marie (Ingram) (11-17-1891, Sylvania, Ga. / 08-05-1967, Bwk.) 201-5
SMITH,
Adele Delia (Guest) (03-28-1891, Homerville, Ga. / 10-02-1968, Baxley, Ga.) 206-1
SMITH,
Albert Merion Sr. (c1877, Columbus, Oh. / 01-25-1942, Bwk.) 124-2
SMITH,
Albert Merion Jr. (11-12-1904, Bwk. / 08-11-1946, New Orleans, La.) 124-2
SMITH,
Alice J. (Leavitt) (no date / no date) B9-20
SMITH,
Alice Marion (Kurtz) (03-23-1915 / 04-25-1980) 147-9?
SMITH,
Amanda E. (Courson) ? (11-23-1866 / 02-07-1931, Glynn) 169-12
SMITH,
Amy Cathleen (stillborn / 10-10-1967, Bwk.) ? # C4-14 City Babyland
SMITH,
Andrew Cleveland (04-16-1948, Bwk. / 02-17-1953, Aiken, SC) A9-9
SMITH,
Annetta (10-10-1885, Ga. / 08-07-1972, Bwk.) 175-3
SMITH,
Annie Bell (Davis) Strickland ? (09-27-1917, Toombs Co. / 06-01-1978, Bwk.) 11-6 East
SMITH,
Annie E. (Scott) ? (01-01-1880 / 07-07-1961) 46-10
SMITH,
Arthur J. (07-08-1894, Sycamore, Ga. / 01-13-1980, Augusta, Ga.) 147-9
SMITH,
Beatrice (Kirby) ? (1921, Granite Falls, Caldwell Co. NC / 08-17-2002, Bwk.) 221-4?
SMITH,
Berdie Dell (Drury) Knight (10-21-1883, Glynn / 06-07-1949, Bwk.) 190-3
SMITH,
Bernice (Hughes) (08-13-1896, Miami Co. Oh. / 03-03-1986, Bwk.) C6-27
SMITH,
Bernice (Lord) (08-29-1913, Lyons, Ga. / 11-30-1977, Bwk.) 123-9
SMITH,
Bertha (Nobles) Nichols (12-27-1916, Tattnall Co. / 12-01-1979, Bwk.) C3-24
SMITH,
Bessie Ann (Midgette) Spires (03-05-1932, NC / 05-06-1980, Bwk.) 30-8 East
SMITH,
C.E. Sr. (no date / 02-21-1922) 30-9
SMITH,
C.E. Jr. (no date / 02-21-1922) 30-9
SMITH,
Carl Eddie “Bo” (10-30-1956 / 10-14-1984, Chatham Co. Ga.) 30-9?
SMITH,
Carlie Sr. (03-05-1936, Pearson, Ga. / 08-22-1997, Bwk.) bl-103 #37
SMITH,
Carrie (Anderson) (02-02-1871, Sweden / 01-03-1961, Bwk.) 206-11
SMITH,
Carrie Lee (Davis) (06-23-1879, Dublin, Ga. / 06-08-1962, Sav.) 118-4
SMITH,
Catharine (Whitehead) (09-04-1900, Atlanta, Ga. / 09-08-1963, Bwk.) B13-17
SMITH,
Charles Emmett (08-12-1933 / 05-09-1935, Bwk.) 118-4
SMITH,
Charles Eugene (11-21-1900 / 11-21-1900) 10-10
SMITH,
Charlie Hugh (01-20-1907, Ga. / 02-21-1969, Ft. Pierce, Fl.) 147-9
SMITH,
Clarence Lester (03-24-1914, Dothan, Al. / 03-20-1966, Glynn, reinterred from A12-6, 03-31-2000) 206-1
SMITH,
Claudia Kate (Watts) (12-25-1915, Johnson Co. / 10-27-1995, Bwk.) 119-1A
SMITH,
Clifford D. (11-27-1917, Toombs Co. / 08-25-1957) B4-7
SMITH,
Clifford Loraine (07-19-1905, Ga. / 09-11-1933, Bwk.) 167-2
SMITH,
Clinton Earl (1891 / 07-24-1895) 37-8
SMITH,
Clydie (Griner) (02-03-1929 / no date) bl-103 # 4
SMITH,
Curtis Franklin Jr. s/o (stillborn / 03-29-1962) 211-2
SMITH,
Darlee (age 3 wk / 09-06-1949, Jax. Fl.) 185-5
SMITH,
Dolly (Wood) (06-04-1926 / no date ) 15-10 East
SMITH,
Donald Cobe “Donnie” (05-03-1968, Bwk. / 06-24-1989, Germany) 205-1A
SMITH,
Donald Jessie (08-10-1942 / 09-14-1942) 146-12
SMITH,
Donald Wesley III (b. & d. 04-22-1991, Bwk.) 104-1A
SMITH,
Donnie Cobe “Dece” Sr. (08-26-1917, Bristol, Ga. / 06-04-1966, Bwk.) A7-9
SMITH,
Dora Inell (inf / 02-04-1970, Bwk.) A9-9
SMITH,
Doyle Kavannas Sr. (10-18-1905, Darien, Ga. / 01-29-1985, Jesup, Ga.) 196-4
SMITH,
Doyle Kavannas Jr. (11-26-1929 / no date) 196-4
SMITH,
Eardley Eugene Sr. (04-26-1878, Ga. / 09-05-1917, Waycross, Ga.) 130-9
SMITH, Eardley Eugene Jr. (08-29-1903 / 09-23-1917) 130-9
SMITH,
Earl (no date / 09-28-1996) 135-1
SMITH,
Earl M. (11-14-1896, Ga. / 02-24-1954, Bwk.) 147-9
SMITH,
Eddene (Conner) (03-02-1918 / 11-16-1996, Bwk.) A7-9
SMITH,
Edna (Music) (02-28-1889, Waycross, Ga. / 01-19-1969, Bwk.) A7-9
SMITH,
Edward Bandcroff 07-27-1918, Decatur, Ga. / 07-21-1991, Bwk.) 117-1A
SMITH,
Edward Earle Jr. (11-22-1905 / 02-05-1907) 7-11
SMITH,
Ellen deWilton (Robarts) (07-17-1855, Bwk. / 12-30-1943, Jax. Fl.) 42-10
SMITH,
Ensel (Highsmith) (12-18-1923, Brantley Co. / 02-18-1970, Glynn ) C10-2
SMITH,
Enos Lee (07-28-1894, Gordon, Ga. / 05-19-1981, Bwk.) 30-9 East
SMITH,
Ernestine (Butts) (04-03-1872, Bainbridge, Ga. / 12-17-1961, Glynn) 30-2
SMITH,
Eva ( ) ? (c1907 / 06-18-1984) 8-8 East
SMITH,
Eva Jane (Williams) (09-23-1940, McIntosh Co. / 01-16-1978, Bwk.) 178-2
SMITH,
Ferman Charlie (07-07-1914, Lyons, Ga. / 11-11-1987, Glynn) 119-1A
SMITH,
Florence M. Laura? (Eastmead) ? (1865 / 01-05-1895) 37-8
SMITH,
Frank (no date / no date) 108-12
SMITH,
Frank Conrad (01-25-1900 / 04-27-1900) 42-4
SMITH,
Frank Latson (1875, Glynn / 11-17-1944, Bwk.) 185-4
SMITH,
Franklin Cleveland (04-16-1935 / no date) 178-2
SMITH,
Fred Amos (07-28-1883, Ottawa, Canada / 06-18-1947, Bwk.) 190-3
SMITH,
Fred Elwin (04-15-1891, Whitfield Co. / 05-03-1976, Bwk.) C6-27
SMITH,
Geneva Ellen (Skipper) (01-07-1929, Bwk. / 01-16-1955) 185-5
SMITH,
George (c1907 / 08-30-1966) C2-6
SMITH,
George Alton “Pete” (05-01-1926, Elberton, Ga. / 04-04-1988, Jax. Fl.) bl-103 # 4
SMITH,
George Christopher (12-16-1921, Pearson, Ga. / 11-29-1981, Lake City, Fl.) C2-6
SMITH,
George Edward (01-26-1873, Glynn / 01-29-1949, Bwk.) 167-2
SMITH,
George H. (age 6 hr / 03-24-1961) 14-11
SMITH,
George Palmer Sr. (09-17-1871, Wilkes-Barre, Pa. / 09-01-1937, Bwk.) 30-2
SMITH,
George Palmer Jr. (03-16-1903, Bwk. / 06-12-1971, Bwk.) 30-2
SMITH,
George W. s/o (11-02-1957, Bwk. / 11-03-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
SMITH,
Glenda Maxine (10-24-1957, Pensacola, Fl. / 10-27-1957) B4-7
SMITH,
Hattie G. (Steel) (08-10-1890, Wayne Co. / 05-15-1986, Bwk.) C3-25
SMITH,
Hazel Louise (Ferrell) (12-01-1916, Bwk. / no date) C5-33
SMITH,
Henry Clinton Sr. (c1837, NC / 10-04-1898) 37-8
SMITH,
Henry Clinton (11-05-1861 / 07-20-1920) 37-8
SMITH,
Henry Clinton s/o (d. 02-02-1939, Bwk.) 130-9
SMITH,
Henry Clinton s/o (stillborn / 02-22-1939, Bwk.) 37-8 ?
SMITH,
Henry Hoke (03-18-1910, Camden Co. / 12-10-1936, Bwk.) 144-2
SMITH,
Herman J. (01-15-1935 / 05-11-1946) 123-9
SMITH,
Hershel Kenneth (10-28-1940 / 05-15-1941, Bwk.) 123-9
SMITH,
Hoke (08-24-1910, Tallahassee, Fl. / 12-14-1960, Bwk.) 118-4
SMITH,
Hoke J. (02-05-1913, Wayne Co. / 04-25-1966, Bwk.) 123-9
SMITH,
Homer (05-09-1913 / 01-20-1995) 135-1
SMITH,
Horace (c1922, Fernandina Beach, Fl. / 02-11-1997, Bwk.) B9-20
SMITH,
Ida Augusta “Gussie” (Highsmith) (c1870, Ga. / 03-07-1926, Bwk.) 137-6?
SMITH,
Ida V. (Smith) (12-17-1880, Madison Co. Ga. / 07-05-1956, Bwk.) 190-5
SMITH,
Isham Bennett Sr. (11-30-1879, Camden Co. / 02-14-1960) A12-4
SMITH,
J.D. (c1832 / 02-10-1916) 13-4
SMITH?,
Mrs. J.D. ( ) ? (no date / no date) 13-4
SMITH,
Jacob Aaron “Jake” (10-07-1866, Glynn / 11-18-1942, Glynn) 137-6
SMITH,
Jacob M.B. (06-26-1855, Bwk. / 04-13-1940, Pine Harbor) 146-12
SMITH,
James A. (07-11-1856, Waresboro, Ga. / 11-19-1904) 42-10
SMITH,
James Albert “Bud” (03-26-1913, Pierce Co. / 12-06-1953, Sav. Ga.) A7-9
SMITH,
James Albert “Buzzy” (11-27-1948, Bwk. / 12-04-1994, Bwk.) A7-9
SMITH,
James Glenn (09-07-1899 / 05-11-1954) 160-12
SMITH,
James Hoke (10-11-1944 / 05-23-1956) 118-4
SMITH,
James Howard (06-09-1938 / no date) 213-2
SMITH,
James Knox Sr. (07-08-1921, Toombs Co. / 07-22-2002, Augusta) cath-87A
SMITH,
James Knox Sr. (no date, Toombs Co. / 07-22-2002, Augusta) 119-1A??
SMITH,
James Paul “Charlie” (09-11-1936, Toombs Co. / 11-09-1993, Bwk.) 119-1A
SMITH,
James Thomas (01-07-1883, Wayne Co. / 05-07-1954) A9-7
SMITH,
James Tyler "Jimmy” (08-29-1927, Brantley Co. / 03-22-1995, Bwk.) 15-10 East
SMITH,
Janie (Wilson) (04-07-1888, Glynn / 03-23-1966, Jesup) 41-6
SMITH,
Jessica Wendy (age 2 hrs / 04-24-1976, Bwk.) B2-6
SMITH,
Jewel (Holloway) (1905, Wayne Co. / 04-01-2000, Jax. Fl.) B5-17
SMITH,
Jewell Martha (Drawdy) (01-03-1907, Wayne Co. / 01-30-1995, Bwk.) 30-9 East
SMITH,
Joe Brown (01-08-1881, Bwk. / 02-01-1969, Bwk.) C8-29
SMITH,
John C. (02-25-1881, Ga. / 09-21-1933, Eau Gallie, Fl.) 135-1
SMITH,
John Clyde (07-23-1911 / no date) 213-2
SMITH,
John Daniel Sr. (10-22-1900, Glynn / 11-28-1975, Bwk.) 167-2
SMITH,
John Garrett “Quaker Jon” (04-08-1901, Irwin Co. / 07-13-1967) 147-9?
SMITH,
John M. (08-20-1889, Bwk. / 01-28-1947, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
SMITH,
John Pershing Sr. (11-18-1916, Toombs Co. / 01-30-1993, Bwk.) A9-9
SMITH,
John Robert (02-02-1916, Mt. Vernon, Il. / 07-18-1993, Bwk.) cath-80B
SMITH,
Son of Joseph (d. 07-12-1955) by obit
SMITH,
Judson Butts (04-26-1904, Bwk. / 12-13-1977, Bwk.) 30-2
SMITH,
Julian Lewis (c1935 / 03-10-1941, Meansville, Ga.) 134-5
SMITH,
June Travis (Kersey) (01-09-1920, Glynn / 08-02-2000, Bwk.) 213-2
SMITH,
Mr. K.C. (10-04-1909 / 11-19-1924) 135-1
SMITH,
Karen (Reyna) (12-19-1956, Glynn / 06-10-1995, Bwk.) C7-18A
SMITH,
Karen June (03-24-1961 / 03-26-1961, Bwk.) 14-11
SMITH,
Kate (Brown) (06-02-1845, Ireland / 03-07-1926, Bwk.) 30-10
SMITH,
Katharine Wilma (McGinnis) (10-12-1907, Cartersville, Bartow Co. / 07-26-1990, Bwk.) B6-4
SMITH,
Katie Maye Elizabeth? (Berrie) (10-29-1878, Ga. / 07-11-1966, Quitman, Ga.) 124-2
SMITH,
Kissiah (Wilson) Carter (11-04-1857, Wayne Co. / 08-26-1944, Bwk.) 140-2
SMITH,
Larned Francis Jr. (05-02-1888, Liberty Co. / 09-04-1970, Bwk.) 30-10 or 2-10
SMITH,
Larry Donald Jr. (age 6 hrs / 02-04-1970, Bwk.) A9-9
SMITH,
d/o Larry Donald (stillborn / 05-28-1969, Bwk.) # ? C4-14 City Babyland
SMITH,
Lau Rhea (Ward) (03-06-1899, Glynn / 08-22-1982, Glynn) 14-3
SMITH,
Laverne (Underwood) Lane Wainwright (c1936, Clinch Co. / 08-02-2000) C4-24A
SMITH,
Lavonia Elizabeth (Durden) (08-02-1878, Bibb Co. / 11-15-1947, Charleston, SC) 10-10
SMITH,
Lena Inell (Watts) (06-06-1923, Lake Wales, Fl. / 05-16-1988, Bwk.) A9-9
SMITH,
Lenora “Nora” (Clark) (c1879, Pine Mt. Fl. / 10-16-1951) 185-4
SMITH,
Lila (Colvin) (04-18-1895, Wayne Co. / 10-17-1969, Bwk.) A9-7
SMITH,
Lillie (Cason) (10-20-1904, Crisp Co. Ga. / 04-16-1987, Bwk.) 2-2 East
SMITH,
Lillie Ivy (Russ) (03-11-1890, SC / 07-09-1977, Glynn) A12-4
SMITH,
Lina Eugenia (Gardner) (04-26-1880, Ga. / 03-04-1950, Parkersburg, WV) 130-9
SMITH,
Lois Earle (Lesley) (02-23-1905, Tampa, Fl. / 01-29-1996, Charlotte, NC) 30-2
SMITH,
Lovie (Colvin) Thompson (05-12-1900, Wayne Co. / 01-16-1998, Bwk.) A10-4
SMITH,
Lucille (Pope) (10-17-1905, Kite, Ga. / 05-19-1990, Jupiter, Fl.) C1-11
SMITH,
Lucille R. ( ) ? (03-18-1929 / no date) 196-4
SMITH,
Lula Belle (Campbell) (06-02-1879, NC / 10-15-1949, St. Simons) 212-2
SMITH,
M. John Harvey (08-03-1889 / 07-23-1961, Bradenton, Fl.) 212-2
SMITH,
Mae Elizabeth (Horne) Jones (1908, Dublin, Ga. / 05-05-2001, Bwk.) 190-5
SMITH,
Margaret E. (Hill) (06-11-1910 / 09-03-1966, Jax. Fl.) A13-12
SMITH,
Mark Anthony (02-07-1869, Cochran, Ga. / 09-07-1937, Bwk.) 147-9
SMITH,
Mark Harris “Harry” (01-26-1912, Tifton, Ga. / 05-06-1976, Glynn) 147-9?
SMITH,
Martha Ann (Durden) (11-14-1928, Toombs Co. / 01-21-1973, Bwk.) cath-87A
SMITH,
Marvin Arthur Sr. (08-20-1901, Wayne Co. / 03-11-1954) 195-3
SMITH,
Marvin Arthur Jr. (c1939 / 10-03-1947) 195-3
SMITH,
Marvin Clifford Sr. (10-19-1942, Ware Co. / 09-10-1987, Glynn) 125-13
SMITH,
Marvin M. Sr. (c1901 / 03-19-1947, Atlanta, Ga.) 196-4
SMITH,
Mary (Thynne) ? (04-10-1854 / 07-04-1898) 40-5
SMITH,
Mary Elizabeth (Johns) (02-07-1900, Pierce Co. / 04-10-1975, Bwk.) C9-33
SMITH,
Mary Elizabeth (Smith) (1915, Carbondale, Il. / 09-11-2002, Muscogee Co.) cath-80-B??
SMITH,
Mary Frances (Hutcherson) (02-14-1919, Danielsville, Ga. / 01-04-1999, Bwk.) 167-2
SMITH,
Mary Frances “Fannie” (Myers) ? (c1838, Glynn / 07-30-1917) 37-8
SMITH,
Maxie Dennis (01-23-1943 / 12-26-1955) B4-7
SMITH,
Maxine M. (Griffin) (03-30-1930 / no date) B14-7
SMITH,
Meta (Rice) (c1889 / 11-15-1975, Winter Haven, Fl.) 30-10
SMITH,
Dau. of Dr. Milledge (08-02-1957 / 08-03-1957, Bwk.) by obit
SMITH,
Misty Renee (12-26-1981, Bwk. / 12-18-1984, Atlanta, Ga.) C3-24
SMITH,
Mozell ( ) ? (08-27-1889 / 10-21-1969) 135-1
SMITH,
Nancy Ellen (Smith) (07-04-1889, Ga. / 07-20-1981, Bwk.) 190-5
SMITH,
Nancy J. (Carver) (08-25-1888, Douglas, Ga. / 03-19-1964, Bwk.) C2-6
SMITH,
Nellie Mae (Jones) (06-24-1906, Johnson Co. Ga. / 02-17-1993, Bwk.) 1-15 East
SMITH,
Obie James (12-09-1888, Comer, Ga. / 07-28-1971, Bwk.) 190-5
SMITH,
Octave (10-12-1885, Ga. / 12-13-1945, Nashville, Ga.) 206-1
SMITH,
Olive (03-10-1897, Crescent, Ga. / 05-21-1986, Bwk.) 169-12
SMITH,
Orlin/Oren (02-24-1867, Fl. / 04-13-1930, Bwk.) 140-2
SMITH,
Patricia (Conner) (09-06-1946, Jax. Fl. / 10-10-1993, Bwk.) 205-1A
SMITH,
Patricia Erma "Pattie" (Gramentz) (03-07-1966, Abington, Pa. / 09-07-1983, Sav. Ga.) 8-6 East
SMITH,
Pete Ranson (10-04-1905, Coffee Co. / 12-29-1969, Bwk.) B5-17
SMITH,
Phillip Baxter Neal (03-27-1957, Glynn / 11-11-1972, Glynn) 125-2
SMITH,
R.D. d/o (inf / 09-17-1958) 211-2
SMITH,
Ralph D. (06-01-1885, Madison Co. Ga. / 01-01-1951, Milledgeville, Ga.) 190-5
SMITH,
Ralph David (05-15-1911, Athens, Ga. / 11-16-1990, Bwk.) 190-5
SMITH,
Ralph MacBeth Sr. (06-30-1904, Sav. / 12-25-1979, Bwk.) B6-4 was 162-4
SMITH, Raymond Harold (09-28-1921, Ware Co. / 10-23-1987, Camden Co.) B14-7
SMITH,
Reuben David (08-09-1931, Cleveland Co. Al. / 05-11-1956, Glynn) B5-5
SMITH,
Rilla Mae (no date / 09-30-1945) 185-8
SMITH,
Robert Clinton (05-25-1894, McIntosh Co. / 06-29-1952, Bwk.) 137-7
SMITH,
Robert Louis (11-15-1932 / 07-30-1963, West Palm Beach, Fl.) C1-11
SMITH,
Rosina (Harris) (04-03-1898, Ga. / 06-02-1989) 134-5
SMITH,
Rosina Hubert (age 9 mo, Bwk, Ga. / 07-21-1933, Bwk.) 134-5
SMITH,
Roy Buford (01-29-1912 / 03-04-1979, Bwk.) cath-87A
SMITH,
Roy Lewis (02-09-1899, Palmetto, Ga. / 10-09-1974, Glynn) B13-17
SMITH,
Roy Wilford (06-05-1916, Wayne Co. / 03-29-1969, Bwk.) C3-24
SMITH,
Ruby (Halligan) (10-17-1912, Toombs Co. / 11-05-1936, Bwk.) 144-2??
SMITH,
Ruby (c1934 / 10-08-1936) 145-9
SMITH,
Rudolph Lewis Sr. (08-07-1898, Tennille, Ga. / 04-10-1986, Bwk.) 1-15 East
SMITH,
Rudolph Lewis Jr. (11-09-1929, Glenwood, Ga. / 01-30-1989, Edisto Beach, SC) 125-2
SMITH,
Russell Lamar (03-26-1948, Glynn / 11-28-1968, Guang Nam, Vietnam) 185-6
SMITH,
Ruth (Tyre) Overstreet (03-31-1907, Appling Co. / 08-06-1990, Bwk.) 147-1
SMITH,
Ryan Craig (stillborn / 03-12-1977) C3-24
SMITH,
Sadie (03-24-1896 / 10-05-1899) 2-4
SMITH,
Sallie Bessie (DePratter) (01-02-1898, Wayne Co. / 03-31-1990, Bwk.) C8-29
SMITH,
Sarah Ruth (Bennett) (08-16-1936, Bwk. / 10-28-1990, Richardson, Tx.) C1-10
SMITH,
Sherman Boyd Sr. (07-17-1916, Caldwell Co. NC / 07-23-1984, Simons) 221-4
SMITH,
Shirley (Eller) (08-23-1951, Glynn / 10-16-1995, Kenner, La.) C9-24
SMITH,
T. Hoke Sr. (09-22-1910, Pierce Co. / 07-20-1951, Bwk.) 27-2
SMITH,
T. Hoke Jr. (inf / 08-26-1936) 27-2
SMITH,
Thomas d/o (inf / no date) 37-8
SMITH,
Thomas E. (12-12-1873, McIntosh Co. / 09-06-1955, Bwk.) 37-8
SMITH,
Thomas Norwood (08-20-1888, Glynn / 11-14-1973, Bwk.) C3-25
SMITH,
Viney Michel (Highsmith) (04-04-1882, Lulaton, Ga. / 02-20-1934, Glynn) 167-2
SMITH,
W.J. s/o (inf / 10-24-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
SMITH,
Walter Randall (01-15-1918, Jesup, Ga. / 11-03-1970, Glynn) C3-24
SMITH,
Wilder Ralph (01-18-1932, Bwk. / 01-22-1932, Bwk.) 34-3
SMITH,
William Brantley (05-23-1912, Pierce Co. / 12-03-1965, Chicago, Il.) C8-30
SMITH,
William Daniel (04-30-1876, Dodge Co. / 07-20-1960) 118-4
SMITH,
William Isaac (04-16-1875 / 05-20-1905) 10-10
SMITH,
William Alexander (09-22-1934, De Queen, Ar. / 03-25-1991, Glynn ) 185-4
SMITH,
William “Bill” (12-03-1939, Springfield, Oh. / 06-20-1997, Jax. Fl.) 108-13
SMITH,
William Brackston “Brack” (04-09-1892, Tattnall Co. / 07-04-1980, Bwk.) 201-5
SMITH,
William Ivie Sr. (04-01-1902, Bwk. / 01-25-1991, Hobe Sound, Fl.) C1-11
SMITH,
William Leo (04-18-1901, Glynn / 08-04-1978, Bwk.) 185-4
SMITH,
William Ronald “Red” (08-03-1931, Nahunta, Ga. / 12-09-1978, Bwk.) C9-33
SMITH,
William Roy Sr. (01-25-1895, Ga. / 12-17-1951, Atlanta, Ga.) 134-5
SMITH,
William Samuel (10-18-1859, Glynn / 08-15-1951, Sav.) 169-12
SMITH,
William Tyler (05-12-1900, Wayne Co. / 12-12-1978, Bwk.) C9-33
SMITH,
Willie H. ( / 01-18-1944) by obit
SMITH,
Willis “Pete” (08-02-1954, Bwk. / 12-23-1987, Bwk.) 125-2
SMITH,
Wilson Taft (03-03-1908, Camden Co. / 12-22-1983, Glynn) 8-9 East
SMITH,
Winnie Mae (Pace) (02-06-1913, Ok. / no date) 185-4
SMITH,
Woodrow W. (02-09-1918, Glynn / 07-12-1944, KIA, St. Loe France) 167-2
SMITH,
Woodrow Wilson Sr. (12-31-1912, Sanford, Fl. / 03-27-1967, Bwk.) C5-33
SMITHIE, Wilborn (08-10-1907, Ga. / 07-18-1942, Kingsland, Ga.) 124-10
SMOAK,
David (09-11-1964, Glynn / 09-29-1964, Bwk.) C3-4
SMOCK,
James Mathew (02-20-1935, Bwk. / 03-25-1987, Bwk.) 218-2
SMOCK,
James Ray 07-26-1889, Gary, In. / 05-15-1959, Bwk.) 218-2
SMOCK,
Marie Elizabeth (Scheider) (c1911, Wayne Co. / 06-02-2000, Thalmann, Ga.) 218-2
SMOCK,
Robert Howard (01-27-1938, Bwk. / 01-23-1950, Bwk.) 218-2
SNARE, Lewis Oliver (05-06-1892, Finley, Oh. / 02-11-1983, Bwk.) 7-14 East
SNARE,
Rosa Vinnie (Haddock) (06-05-1910, Ga. / 05-01-1992, Jax. Fl.) 7-14 East
SNEED,
Cyrus Lawrence Jr. (01-17-1908, Atlanta, Ga. / 06-12-1986, Bwk.) 21-4
SNEED,
Janie Ruth (Wrinkle) (03-14-1907, Dalton, Ga. / 12-20-1991, Bwk.) 21-4
SNIDER,
s/o H. (inf / 09-08-1945) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
SNIPES, Cecil Gabbert (07-04-1895, Ga. / 02-05-1967, Jax. Fl.) 124-12
SNIPES,
Ruby Marie (Frink) Thompson (1904, Brinson, Ga. / 06-20-1974, Jax. Fl.) 124-12

SNODGRASS,
Alvin B. (c1911 / 11-12-1913) 39-4??
SNODGRASS,
Mary (Joyner) (07-24-1881, Fl. / 03-07-1947, Bwk.) 39-4
SNODGRASS, Minnis (Smith) (12-23-1909, Bristol, Ga. / 02-16-1977, Bwk.) B3-3
SNODGRASS,
Capt. Samuel Meeks Sr. (02-11-1867, Va. / 07-20-1930, Bwk.) 39-4
SNODGRASS, William Franklin Sr. (11-18-1904, Bwk. / 07-17-1955, Bwk.) B3-3
SNODGRASS,
William Franklin Jr. (05-08-1931, Bwk. / 06-16-1975, Winston-Salem, NC) B3-3
SNYDER,
David M. (11-22-1931 / 06-01-1992) B12-16
SNYDER, Gwendolyne (Howe) (1911 / no date ) 31-7 East
SNYDER,
Harry s/o (inf / 12-24-1948) 184-2
SNYDER,
Henry d/o (inf / 11-16-1943) 182-1
SNYDER, John Lynn Jr. (08-10-1909, Wash. DC / 02-17-1980, Taylor, SC) 31-7 East
SOARES,
Manuel Hendricks (03-05-1892, Portugal / 10-04-1961, Bwk.) cath-38
SOARES,
Theresa (Cruz) (12-12-1896, Portugal / 09-07-1971, Bwk.) cath-38
SOKOLOFF,
Martin Joseph, Dr. (10-08-1897 / 06-14-1981, Jax. Fl.?) heb-26
SOKOLOFF,
Ruby (Goffin) (01-24-1904 / 11-16-1988, Jax. Fl.?) heb-26

SOLANA,
Dennis Paul (d. 10-27-1919) 52-7
SOLES,
Angel Ryals (inf / 02-04-2002, Bwk.) 28-10 East
SOLOMON, Daisy (Jarriel) Daniels (04-18-1917, Toombs Co. / 12-12-1999, Bwk.) C5-31
SOLOMON,
Petis Lee Sr. (02-09-1915, Coffee Co. / 01-13-1995, Bwk.) C5-31
SOPER,
Joan Maureen (Bendon) (04-06-1926 / 11-16-1971, Jax. Fl.) C6-4
SOPER,
Teri Lynn (07-31-1954 / 08-16-1954) C6-4
SOTIRIN / SOTEREAU,
Nick (c1910, Artaki, Chalkis, Greece / 05-08-1940, Sav. Ga.) 105-11
SOUCY,
Joseph Ernest (03-18-1879, Quebec, Canada / 10-18-1956, Bwk.) B5-18
SOUSA,
Manuel Joseph? (06-28-1897, Portugal / 03-06-1960, Bwk.) cath-38
SOUSA,
Ruby (Ritch) (12-20-1908, Nicholls, Ga. / 03-16-1955, Bwk.) 211-12

SOUTER,
James Clyde Jr. s/o (04-22-1947, Bwk. / 04-23-1947, Bwk.) 54-2
SOUTHARD,
Ethel (Brown) (03-24-1888, Gainesville, Ga. / 07-17-1961, Bwk.) 45-5
SOUTHARD,
James Arthur (06-23-1882 / 11-02-1883) 43-2
SOUTHARD,
James M. (08-1849, Ga. or NC / 10-22-1914, Austell, Ga.?) 43-2
SOUTHARD,
John (no date / no date) 43-10
SOUTHARD,
John M. (c1879 / 03-25-1922, Bwk.) 43-2
SOUTHARD,
John R. (c1879 / 03-25-1922, Bwk.) 43-2
SOUTHARD,
Laura R. (Noble) (03-1856 or 57, Ga. or NC / 06-28-1938, Bwk.) 43-2
SOWAR,
Joseph Frederick d/o (age 45 min / 03-09-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
SPARKS, George A. (03-17-1870, In. / 03-26-1936, Bwk.) 119-3
SPARKS,
"Judge" John D. (no date / 05-21-1948, Jax. Fl.?) 142-3
SPARKS,
Rebecca Maggie (Arnold) (no date / 03-11-1952, Jax. Fl.) 142-3
SPARRE,
Axel Holger (09-05-1883, Nysted L. Denmark / 09-10-1959, Bwk.) 148-6
SPARRE,
Cora (Meeks) Lewis (04-01-1894, Nicholls, Ga. / 10-14-1947, Bwk.) 148-6
SPARRE,
Fredrick Rudolph (03-12-1915, Mason City, Iowa / 11-01-1966, Glynn) 148-6
SPARRE,
Kai Sr. (10-28-1908, Nysted, Denmark / 07-30-1963, Bwk.) B9-8
SPARRE,
Maren Johanna (Hansen) (03-30-1881, Nykobing, F. Denmark / 01-23-1939, Bwk.) 148-6

SPAULDING,
Alfred Harley (04-28-1922, Jax. Fl. / 03-27-1993, Palatka, Fl.) 38-11
SPAULDING, Allie Mae (Gamble) (09-09-1905, Live Oak, Fl. / 04-28-1970, Bwk.) 158-1
SPAULDING,
Annie O'Steen (Greene) (12-28-1904, St. Marys, Ga. / 05-22-1971, Milledgeville, Ga.) 123-12

SPAULDING,
Basil Russell/Riley (1887, Camden Co. / 08-03-1970, Bwk.) 38-11
SPAULDING,
Betty Sue (Clark) ? (c1935, Camden Co. / 02-06-2000, Bwk.) 12-11 East
SPAULDING, Charles Edward (b. & d. 07-28-1936, Bwk.) 158-1
SPAULDING,
Dollie Belle (Brown) (01-14-1908, Glynn / 03-04-1988, Bwk.) cath-81A

SPAULDING,
Dophie/Daphne ? (1927 / 01-18-1928 or 1930) 15-2
SPAULDING,
Dorothy "Dot" (Ward) (09-04-1923, Chicago, Il. / 06-23-2002, Bwk.) 12-7 East
SPAULDING, Edwina Helen Murphy (Griscom) (04-26-1921, Phil. Pa. / 05-17-1995, Bwk.) 205-5
SPAULDING,
Eleanor "Pat" (Lewis) ? (1927 / 01-07-2002, Palm Beach Gardens, Fl.) 158-1??
SPAULDING,
Ellen Frances (Copeland) (09-11-1867, Camden Co. / 02-22-1956) 205-5
SPAULDING,
Gerous Olforo “Gus” ? (c1898 / 06-14-1945) 205-5
SPAULDING,
Guy (1892 / 05-09-1939, Jesup, Ga.) 158-1
SPAULDING, Henry Gus Sr. (02-23-1894, Camden Co. / 06-18-1988, Bwk.) 12-11 East
SPAULDING,
Ida Lee (Martin) (01-24-1926, Clayton, Ga. / 04-26-1999, Bwk.) C10-16
SPAULDING, Ina Mae (Wells) (11-22-1910, Pearson, Ga. / 11-08-1994, Bwk.) C3-26
SPAULDING,
Capt. Joseph S. (01-03-1898, Camden Co. / 08-21-1980, Bwk.) cath-81A
SPAULDING,
Laura Estelle (Johnson) (12-14-1906, Waycross, Ga. / 03-31-1993, Sav, Ga.) 131-1
SPAULDING,
Leonard Branham Sr. (11- -1922, Glynn / 06-07-1999, Homestead, Fl.) 158-1
SPAULDING,
Leonard David (04-29-1896, Camden Co. / 05-05-1981, Camden Co.) 131-1
SPAULDING,
Lillian Lorrained (12-23-1928, Ga. / 01-09-1934, Bwk.) 143-4
SPAULDING,
Lonnie Borden Sr. (02-22-1927, Bwk. / 05-28-2002, Jax. Fl.) cath-81A?

SPAULDING,
Lonnie C. (1924 / 10-03-1924) 15-2
SPAULDING,
Capt. Lonnie Walter (03-03-1900, Camden Co. / 07-31-1991, Bwk.) 15-2
SPAULDING,
Lottie Maxine (Bradham) (03-30-1921, Bwk. / 07-17-1998, Bwk.) 29-5 East
SPAULDING, Loventris B. “Mickey” (Boyd) ? (11-24-1930 / no date) cath-81A?
SPAULDING,
Luther James Sr. (05-31-1910, Blythe Is. Ga. / 08-14-1982, Bwk.) 205-5
SPAULDING, Mamie Lou (Spell) (12-25-1910, Wayne Co. / 01-29-1978, Bwk.) 12-11 East
SPAULDING, Mary Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Strickland) (04-15-1893, Bwk. / 02-05-1946, Bwk.) 37-6
SPAULDING, Milton Tucker (01-19-1899, Camden Co. / 05-09-1983, Bwk.) 158-1
SPAULDING,
Paige (09-13-1962, Bwk. / 06-20-1985, Glynn) B13-9
SPAULDING,
Paul Judson (06-17-1901, Cumberland Is. / 04-26-1941, Bwk.) 123-12
SPAULDING,
Robert Lee “Bud” Sr. (08-02-1905, Glynn / 10-28-1977, Folkston, Ga.) C3-26
SPAULDING, Robert Lee Jr. (02-26-1928, Glynn / 07-06-1999, Bwk.) 12-7 East
SPAULDING,
Roy E. “Pete” (1940 / 11-25-1992) 158-1
SPAULDING,
Thelma Louise (age 2 mo / 02-15-1932, Bwk.) 158-1
SPAULDING, Thelma Louise (c1929, Glynn / 08-22-1997, Bwk.) 12-11 East
SPAULDING,
Theodore C. (c1862 / 01-29-1924) 107-1

SPAULDING,
Vivien E. (1926 / 02-28-1929) 38-11
SPAULDING, Viola E. (07-21-1924 / 12-13-1924) 131-1
SPAULDING,
Walter Walton Sr. (1865, Cumberland Is. / 11-21-1957) 205-5

SPEARS,
Callie J. (Goins) (12-12-1883, Ga. / 11-21-1929, Bwk.) 40-10
SPEARS,
Emma V. (Wentz) ? (03-12-1876, NC? / 02-04-1899) 40-10
SPEARS,
Robert G. (03-12-1870, Ga. / 11-20-1932, Abbeville, Ga.) 40-10
SPELL, Angel Leigh (09-07-1987, Bwk. / 06-28-1989, Bwk.) 207-13
SPELL,
Curtis Stephen Sr. (05-15-1912, Wayne Co. / 05-20-1951, Bwk.) 209-3
SPELL,
Curtis Stephen Jr. (07-23-1938, Bwk. / 08-25-1957, Glynn) 209-3
SPELL,
Daisy Bell (Harris) Dowling (10-10-1898, Brantley Co. / 09-29-1982, Bwk.) 135-12
SPELL,
Genevieve Frances (Kovatch) (02-23-1916, NJ / 12-24-1998, Ft. Lauderdale?, Fl.) 209-3
SPELL,
Grady Earl (03-07-1907, Waycross, Ga. / 01-15-1973) cath-86A
SPELL,
John Frank (10-12-1885 / 12-20-1943, Bwk.) 126-9
SPELL,
Julia Frances (Bennett) (1882 / 09-01-1960) 123-1
SPELL,
Julie Angel (age 18 mo / 04-24-1990) 209-13
SPELL,
Julius Risher (05-12-1893, Smoaks, SC / 07-09-1954) B1-3

SPELL,
Maggie (Moody) (03-09-1890, Ga. / 11-28-1930) 33-2
SPELL, Otis W. (12-11-1903 / 02-08-1937, Waycross, Ga.) 170-11
SPELL,
Ruby (Paulk) Holland (08-29-1907, Irwin Co. / 10-18-1976, Bwk.) B1-3
SPELL,
Sadie Madelle (Bennett) (08-08-1909, Bwk. / 12-28-1988, Macon, Ga.?) cath-86A
SPELL,
Samuel A. (05-10-1916, Wayne Co. / 07-08-1986, Augusta) 123-1
SPELL,
Thomas Edward (1921, Bwk. / 01-27-1976, Lake City, Fl.) 123-1
SPELL,
Wadsworth T. (c1907 / 03-21-1947, Bwk.) 123-1
SPELL,
William Travis Sr. (08-07-1877 / 02-28-1941, Bwk.) 123-1
SPENCE,
Gregg Brian (09-23-1965, Augusta, Ga. / 08-03-1968, Bwk.) C7-2
SPENCER,
Wallace (no date / 04-04-1989) 128-2
SPIKES, Bonnie (age 3 mo / 05-26-1938, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
SPIKES,
Elisha (11-09-1902, Coffee Co. / 03-08-1972, Bwk.) cath-61A
SPIKES,
Elisha d/o (age 6 hrs / 11-24-1932, Bwk.) cath-61A ?
SPIKES,
Eliza Annie (Anderson) Story (05- -1870, Douglas, Ga. / 02-05-1947, Bwk.) 209-1
SPIKES,
Eliza Tabatha (Pitts) (10-16-1905, Ashburn, Ga. / 12-31-1988, Bwk.) cath-61A
SPIKES,
Mark Jr. (c1872, Coffee Co. / 03-26-1949, Milledgeville, Ga.) 209-1
SPIKES,
Philip Lee (06-12-1959, Germany / 01-20-1999, Bwk.) 223-1
SPIKES, Terri Rae (James) (1975, Glynn / 10-06-2002, Bwk.) East
SPIRES,
Bertha “Sparkey” (Hancock) (03-13-1911, Ashburn, Ga. / 10-10-1986, Glynn) cath-36
SPIRES,
David (12-27-1949, Bwk. / 12-28-1949, Bwk.) 194-8
SPIRES,
Flournoy Y. (11-29-1912, Ga. / 09-19-1979, Bwk.) cath-36
SPIRES,
Michael Darryl (03-05-1952, Bwk. / 12-02-1975, Tampa, Fl.) cath-36
SPIRES, Samuel Lindsay (12-18-1954, Bwk. / 06-12-1975, Phillipines) 30-8 East
SPIROS,
Karis (c1880 / 06-28-1941, Bwk.) 105-11
SPIVEY,
George Monroe Sr. (05-05-1905, NC / 08-25-1968, Bwk.) C7-20
SPIVEY,
George Monroe Jr. (08-16-1931, Bwk. / 03-27-1984, Bwk.) C7-20
SPIVEY,
Jimmie Marcelle (Wages) (03-27-1913, Jesup, Ga. / 08-02-1973, Bwk.) C7-20
SPIVEY,
Ray Christopher (10-24-1969, Bwk. / 10-19-1984, Bwk.) 196-1
SPIVEY,
Roy E. s/o (b. & d. 01-22-1946, Bwk.) 197-5
SPOON,
Ruby Mae (Sumner) (04-01-1910, Stockton, Ga. / 01-13-1966, Bwk.) C4-22A
SPOON,
Willie Milton "Bill" (04-06-1909, Wheeler Co. / 03-15-1970, Bwk.) C4-22A
SPORES,
Bessie Ann (Glaze) (03-06-1899, Cedartown, Ga. / 01-19-1993, Bwk.) 108-1A

SPOROPORATIS,
Nick (inf / 11-16-1922) 13-3
SPRATT,
Gene L. d/o (inf / 05-19-1961, Bwk.) 14-11
SPRENKLE, Gertrude Elizabeth (Waggy) (09-19-1930, Chico, Ca. / 09-30-1998, Bwk.) 220-4A?
SPRENKLE,
Wayne Dennis (12-13-1951, Chico, Ca. / 08-26-1986, Bwk.) 221-8?
SPRIGGS,
Henry Morgan (12-07-1891, Rogersville, Tn. / 12-21-1968, Bwk.) C8-10
SPRIGGS,
Mary Claude (Ammons) Metts (04-22-1899, Camden Co. / 11-22-1985, Bwk.) C8-10

SPRINGER,
Albert (c1815 / 09-26-1893) 35-1
SPROUSE, Anna Margaret (Harris) ? (c1929 / 10-13-2000, Bwk.) B4-22A
SPROUSE,
Cynthia Sue (05-29-1956, Mo. / 06-05-1996, Bwk.) B4-20 ?
ST. JOHN,
Milton Albert Jr.  (09-07-1922 / 06-24-2004)  B14-20

ST. JOHN,
Paul M. s/o (stillborn / 01-30-1935, Bwk.) 39-7
STACY,
Agnes Ella (Hardy) (11-16-1896, Bwk. / 12-15-1983, Bwk.) 7-11?
STACY, Frank Lavinder (06-24-1880, Bwk. / 03-24-1960, Bwk.) B8-4
STACY,
Goulding A. (06-23-1890, Bwk. / 03-18-1942, Bwk.) 8-11
STACY, Nancy Margaret (Stacy) (10-15-1886, London, Ky. / 02-08-1983, Forsyth, Ga.) B8-4
STAFFORD,
Hardee Monroe (04-10-1842, Ga. / aft 1880) 34-6
STAFFORD,
Helen (Girardeau) (08-09-1908, Liberty Co. / 12-24-1994, Bwk.) 19-4 East
STAHL,
Caroline ( ) (c1843, Germany / 01-22-1925, Foxchase, Pa.) 44-12
STAHL,
Rudolph Henry (c1838, Germany / 07-20-1919, St. Simons) 44-12
STALEY, Dudley Cleveland Sr. (11-01-1888, Dade City, Fl. / 12-24-1949, Bwk.) 114-2
STALEY,
Henry Burgay (05-17-1920, Bwk. / 03-07-1999, Bwk.) 114-2
STALEY,
John Wesley Simmons (10-26-1926 / 07-05-1992, Va.?) 114-2
STALEY,
Ruby Lee (Patterson) (09-24-1891, Wayne Co. / 12-15-1968, Wash. DC) 114-11
STALLARD,
Franklin Lawton (age 24 hr 5 min / 09-13-1952) A13-6
STALLARD,
Jerry Randall (11-29-1962, Glynn / 01-03-1970, Glynn) A13-6
STALLARD,
Mononia Lee “Blondie” (Gordon) (05-02-1928, Glynn? / 03-06-1985, Glynn) A13-6
STALLARD,
Richard Lawton Sr. (07-09-1902, Wise Co. Va. / 08-14-1980, Marietta, Ga.) 142-6
STALLARD,
Richard Lawton Jr. (12-27-1927, Glynn / 01-03-1970, Glynn) A13-6
STALLARD,
Ruby Lee (Herring) (04-05-1907, Glynn / 09-15-1974, Bwk.) 142-6

STALLINGS,
Lila (03-15-1871, Bwk. / 05-16-1967, Bwk.) 47-4
STALVEY, Alma Christine (Altman) (09-20-1928, Odum, Ga. / 04-26-2001, Bwk.) A13-2
STALVEY,
Alma Darlene (inf / 10-21-1953, Bwk.) A13-2
STALVEY,
Buford Ernest (12-06-1924, Hahira, Ga. / 02-24-1979, Sav. Ga.) A13-2
STALVEY,
Carolyn (Fulmer) (10-12-1933 / no date) 204-11
STALVEY,
Lonnie Raiford (12-16-1930, Lowndes Co. / 11-07-1992, Bwk.) 204-11
STANCIL,
Betty (Kersey) (09-18-1933, Newfoundland / 01-19-1963, Bwk.) 192-1
STANCIL,
Frances (Thomas) ? (c1899 / 08-19-1994) 192-1

STANFIELD?,
2 unmarked 19-3
STANFIELD,
Bessie Mae (Evans) Wiggins ? (06-05-1899 / 01-17-1918, Bwk.) 19-3
STANFIELD, Mr. G. (c1852 / 04-17-1935) 171-12
STANFIELD,
Harry (07-03-1916, Tattnall Co. / 03-31-1995, Bwk.) C7-5
STANFIELD,
Mary Jane Theo (Johnson) (02-20-1913, Blackshear, Ga. / 04-12-1985, Jax. Fl.) C7-5
STANFORD,
Ernest W. (12-05-1894, Americus, Ga. / 10-03-1946, Bwk.) 197-3
STANFORD,
Lucile (Woodcock) (05-29-1902, Chatham Co. Ga. / 10-01-1991, Bwk.) 197-3
STANLEY,
Elmer Theodore (03-28-1900, Fulton Co. / 03-30-1971, Bwk.) C8-18

STANLEY,
Josie (inf / 07-29-1893) 34-5
STANTON, Lewis Harvey (07-11-1921, Troy, Pa. / 10-28-1976, Bwk.) 210-4
STANTON,
Thelma (Frank) (05-28-1918, Bwk. / 02-28-1997, Bwk.) 210-4
STAR / ESTRELLA, Joaquim Fernando "Jack" Jr. (02-25-1895, Olhao, Portugal / 12-24-1977, Milledgeville, Ga.) 30-10 East
STAR,
Joe (c1858 / 11-16-1928) 55-3
STAR / ESTRELLA,
Mary (Cruz) (09-02-1900, Portugal / 04-14-1982, Folkston, Ga.) 30-10 East

STARKE,
Carl Fred Sr. (11-30-1896, Cleveland, Oh. / 12-13-1968, Bwk.) C8-26
STARKE,
Carl Fred Jr. (12-18-1926, Bwk. / 08-05-1994, Bwk.) C8-26
STARKE,
Johnnie Alice (Curry) (01-07-1900, Bwk. / 12-22-1973, Bwk.) C8-26

STARLING,
Jacob Richard (07-03-1924, Polk Co. Ga. / 10-09-1987, Jesup, Ga.) B13-21
STARLING,
Mary Alma (Mosley) (08-29-1924, Vidalia, Ga. / 12-24-1996, Bwk.) B13-21
STAVAIANOS, Lucy "Lou" (Kimbrell) Skarpalezos (11-01-1899, Water Valley, Mi. / 03-20-1983, Bwk.) 13-4 East
STEBBINS,
John? B. (c1860 / 10- -1936) 105-9
STEBBINS,
Stella? ( ) (c1860 / 08- -1918) 105-9
STEEDE,
Lillie Cornell (Fain) (02-12-1916, Waycross, Ga. / 10-01-1979, Bwk.) 202-6
STEELE,
George Dewey (10-02-1898, Dodge Co. / 04-28-1963, Atlanta, Ga.) 176-2
STEELE,
Harris Walter (10-12-1925, Ga. / 03-06-1945) 193-1
STEELE,
John Arthur (12-02-1918, Rhine, Ga. / 06-10-1965, Bwk.) 193-1
STEELE,
Oscar Doyle Sr. (08-12-1894, Dodge? Co. / 02-07-1940, Bwk., Bwk.) 193-1
STEELE,
Richard Harris “Dick” (06-22-1947, Bwk. / 08-03-1955, Bwk.) 193-1
STEELE,
Thomas Dewey (06-03-1923, Bwk. / 04-24-1993, Sav. Ga.) 193-1
STEIN,
Mildred (Wade) Gaissert (11-03-1903, Bwk. / 12-22-1960, Bwk.) 128-4

STEINER,
Charles Lewis (05-03-1866, NY / 03-04-1935, Bwk.) 13-2
STEINER,
Christian (1832, Switzerland / 1894) 13-2
STEINER,
Christian Jr. (1858,NY / 05-02-1934, Bwk.) 13-2
STEINER,
Clara (Davis) (05-01-1864, Mi. / 12-05-1915, Waycross, Ga.) 13-2
STEINER,
Ida G. (Jones) (05-04-1870, Jonesboro, Ga. / 12-20-1943, Macon, Ga.) 13-2
STEPHANY,
R.L. inf of (d. 12-19-1955, Bwk.) 49-1
STEPHENS,
Alex Jr. (age 18 mo / 1917) 26-7
STEPHENS,
Alex Jr. inf of (age 1 day / 1913) 26-7
STEPHENS,
Benjamin Franklin (01-18-1918, Wayne Co. / 05-14-1971, Bwk.) C11-24
STEPHENS,
Carolyn R/I “Carrie” (Miller) ? (c1869? / no date) 39-6
STEPHENS, Cortney (Hodge) (08-10-1912, Glynn / 09-15-1985, Glynn) 186-2
STEPHENS,
Edward L’Engle (05-09-1867, Palatka, Fl. / 07-30-1944) 33-5
STEPHENS, Fannie (Johnson) (03-01-1911, Wayne Co. / 11-04-1999, Bwk.) 118-1A
STEPHENS,
Frederic Carl (03-01-1925, Glynn / 09-08-1963, Abilene, Tx.) B14-1

STEPHENS,
Garry Paul (1956, Glynn / 02-22-2002, Glynn) C11-25
STEPHENS,
James Addison (1860 / 12-05-1930) 23-6
STEPHENS,
James H. (stillborn / 09-10-1920, Bwk.) 23-6
STEPHENS,
Jevan Franklin “Bird” (05-29-1953, Bwk. / 01-10-1999, Bwk.) C11-25
STEPHENS, Julie Ann (01-23-1964, Glynn / 06-20-1964, Jesup) 139-12
STEPHENS,
Lillian (Jeffers) (04-15-1875, Thomasville, Ga. / 01-14-1969, Jax. Fl.) 33-5
STEPHENS,
Lou Dunlop (Morton) (05-18-1877, Camden Co. / 09-23-1969, Bwk.) 3-12
STEPHENS, Merrell Tyrone (06-28-1949, Coweta Co. / 12-19-1999, Bwk.) 137-1A
STEPHENS,
Robert Mallard Sr. (09-28-1875, Louisville, Al. / 12-30-1937, Bwk.) 3-12
STEPHENS, Samuel Paul "Sam" (1949, Glynn / 10-13-2001, Bwk.) 222-6
STEPHENS,
Samuel Rufus “Buster” (11-10-1907, Tn. / 06-14-1995, Bwk.) 118-1A
STEPHENS,
Thomas Q. (04-08-1912 / 08-07-1985, Bwk.) 186-2
STEPHENS, Vicki Diana (Woodard) (02-17-1957, NC / 02-28-1975, Glynn) 30-2 East
STEPHES,
Deidre Michelle (stillborn / 09-27-1980, Bwk.) B7-2

STEPP,
Audilee L. (09-26-1926 / no date) C11-8
STEPP,
Jewel Dean (Smith) (01-14-1931, Tn. / 01-03-1982, Jax. Fl.) C11-8
STEPP,
Mary Lucille (Ballew) (07-20-1922, Epworth, Fannin Co. Ga. / 09-03-1996, Bwk.) by obit
STERN,
Millie (inf / 11-21-1894) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
STERNO,
Brandi Leigh (age 5 hrs / 01-24-1993, Sav. Ga.) # 52 127-11A&1A City Babyland
STERNO, Bernard (02-11-1922 / no date) 119-11
STERNO,
Bernard Michael (1949, Baltimore, Md. / 07-15-2001, Bwk.) 119-11?
STERNO,
Georgia (Haven) (03-22-1927, Glynn / 10-27-1980, Beaufort, SC) 119-11
STERNO,
Mark Anthony (08-24-1972 / 05-29-1988) 119-11
STERNO,
Sherri Jane (Ponsell) (12-16-1947, Bwk. / 03-06-1986, Daytona Beach, Fl.) 119-11
STEUART,
George Calvert (04-20-1919 / 11-08-1925, Bwk.) 105-7

STEVENS,
Jackson N. (c1855? / 02-12-1928) moved from Oak Grove 7-3
STEVENS,
Laura A. (Dunaway) Gordon (c1862 / 01-10-1929, Sav. Ga.) moved from Oak Grove 7-3
STEVENSON, Charles Wesley Sr. (1874, SC / 06-24-1922, Bwk.) 131-4
STEVERSON,
Carolyn (Jones) ? (1925 / 03-05-1983, Jesup, Ga.?) A11-5
STEWARD,
Anne R. ( ) (c1879, Ga. or Pa. / 11-22-1952, Phil. Pa.) 106-5

STEWART,
Annie Varnedoe (Baker) (11-16-1907, White Oak, Ga. / 01-29-1998, Bwk.) 141-10
STEWART,
Beatrice Ethelda (Lang) Gale (07-26-1900, Glynn / 08-03-1990, Bwk.) 23-10
STEWART,
Christopher C. “Lum” (01-29-1910, Wayne Co. / 05-10-1969) B13-22
STEWART,
Effie (Hair) (07-25-1898, Appling Co. / 11-28-1972, Bwk.) C8-1
STEWART,
George Burnice Sr. (08-28-1900, Ga. / 01-17-1966, Bwk.) 52-11
STEWART,
George Burnice Jr. (02-09-1939, Bwk. / 07-20-1996, Glynn) 52-11
STEWART,
George Lester Jr. (05-27-1919, Screven, Ga. / 07-23-1984, St. Simons) 220-2
STEWART,
James B. Ross (01-20-1904, Hortense, Ga. / 12-21-1969, Bwk.) C10-2
STEWART,
Jeffrey (08-07-1957, Sumter, SC / 08-14-1957, Sumter, SC) 23-10
STEWART,
Joel Clarence Sr. (10-03-1896, Jackson, Oh. / 07-15-1965, Bwk.) 23-10
STEWART,
John Osborne (10-12-1914, Appling Co. / 01-17-1986, Bwk.) bl-101 # 86
STEWART,
John Quincy (04-15-1886, Doraville, Ga. / 03-10-1951, Glynn) A6-6
STEWART,
Josephine McNeill (Parker) (01-05-1906, Glynn / 05-17-1981, Bwk.) C10-2
STEWART,
Margaret (Manor) (02-06-1906, Bwk. / 08-20-1957, Bwk.) 207-1
STEWART,
Mary (Ferguson) (08-14-1909, Vidalia, Ga. / 01-13-2001, Cantonment, Fl.) B13-22
STEWART,
Mary Elizabeth (Cook) (02-21-1922, Yadkinville, NC / 01-18-2000) C1-3
STEWART,
Mary Gustava (Clements) (08-27-1893, Telfair Co. / 11-19-1979, Bwk.) A6-6
STEWART,
Norman Joshua Sr. (06-01-1908, Wayne Co. / 03-13-1977, Bwk.) A9-7
STEWART,
Norman J. III (stillborn / 01-28-1958, Bwk.) B8-5 was A13-6
STEWART, Ralph Sterns (01-19-1918, Sav. Ga.? / 11-23-1963, Glynn) C1-3
STEWART,
Ray Burkett (1937, Bwk. / 02-04-1938, Bwk.) 52-11
STEWART,
Roger Dale (12-19-1944, Bwk. / 10-01-1945, Bwk.) 188-4
STEWART,
Ruth Miriam (Aycock) (01-05-1914, Baxley, Ga. / 02-25-1998, Bwk.) bl-101 # 86
STEWART,
Selina (Keeping) Denty (c1871, Newfoundland / 03-26-1938, Glynn) 140-10
STEWART,
Vera Lucille (Strickland) (11-21-1926, Ludowici / 12-06-1982, Bwk.) B7-20
STEWART,
Zelia Valeria (Hill) (01-06-1908, Bwk. / 10-02-1958) A9-7
STIGLIANESE,
Dominick Jr. (05-02-1975, Glynn / 06-22-1975, Glynn) # 24 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
STILLWELL,
Claude Battey (02-28-1861, Rome, Ga. / 11-26-1930, Bwk.) 14-8
STILLWELL,
Daisy B. (Wright) (05-24-1873, St. Simons / 01-11-1937, Bwk.) 14-7
STINSON,
Dorothy Louise (Wilson) (12-10-1925 / no date ) 4-1 East
STINSON,
Henry Pete (05-31-1924, Dublin, Ga. / 10-11-1994, Bwk.) 4-1 East
STINSON, Ronlad Eugene (12-28-1955, Bwk. / 07-14-1980, Bwk.) 4-1 East
STIPE, Charles Edward Jr. (stillborn / 02-21-1936, Bwk.) 118-1 ?
STODDARD,
William (c1849 / 05-06-1932, Bwk.) 171-12

STOKES,
Alexander W. (c1870 / 02-07-1930) 13-12
STOMAKEN, Belle (Isaac) ? (1886 / 04-20-1956) heb-7
STONE,
Charlotte (Kersey) ? (c1939 / 07-08-1998) B13-7
STONE,
Charlotte Cato (Kersey) (03-13-1935, Appling Co. / 02-20-1995) B13-7?
STONE,
Lawrence David (12-06-1909, Ware Co. / 10-17-1984, Dublin, Ga.) B13-7
STONE,
Liza Bell (Smith) (04-20-1914, Douglas, Ga. / 03-26-1988, Bwk.) C2-6
STONE,
Mattie Irene (Anderson) (03-12-1919, Olden, Fal. / 01-07-1964, Glynn) B13-7
STONE,
Minnie (Mercer) (02-17-1880, Brantley Co. / 02-15-1972, Bwk.) C3-17
STONE,
Ollie Mae (inf / 04-07-1962, Bwk.) B13-7
STORY,
Ed. D. “Buck” (05-01-1894 / 02-28-1960) 154-12
STORY, Inf. of James W. (02-04-1944 / 02-05-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
STORY,
Joseph Donnie Sr. d/o (inf / 07-06-1941, Bwk.) 19-11
STORY, Leon Clayton Jr. (10-02-1942, Bwk. / 12-18-1943, Bwk.) 154-11
STORY,
Mary Martha (McClellan) (10-28-1898 / 11-04-1986, Bwk.) 154-12
STRADLEY,
Eugene (1851 / 02-21-1938) 145-1
STRALEY,
Helen Ursula (Burger) Helms (02-08-1925, Berlin, Germany / 09-14-1998, Bwk.) 193-5A
STRAWN,
Geneva (O'Quinn) (12-31-1926, Ga. / 03-16-1945, Owens Ferry, Camden Co.) 140-3
STRAYER,
Albert Leonard Sr. (12-05-1881, Racine, Wi. / 07-14-1954, Bwk.) 193-3
STRAYER,
Albert Leonard Jr. (inf / 1905) 193-3
STRAYER,
Albert Leonard “Pinky” Jr. (03-03-1921, Bwk. / 09-15-1989, Bwk.) 203-10
STRAYER,
Emily Mary (Herrin) (07-30-1884, NY / 01-10-1954, Bwk.) 193-3
STRAYER,
George Edward “Eddie” (c1928, Glynn / 02-09-2001, Bwk.) 193-4
STRAYER,
Patricia Carol (02-09-1952, Glynn / 06-18-1998, Bwk.) 203-10
STRAYER,
Robert Wesley (01-25-1926, Bwk. / 10-23-1945) 193-3
STRIBLING, Eva Elizabeth (Campbell) (10-04-1912, Quitman, Ga. / 01-25-1981, Orange Park, Fl.) 10-8 East
STRIBLING,
George Robert (05-31-1901, Woodbury, Ga. / 02-24-1977, Bwk.) 10-8 East
STRICKLAND,
infant boy (inf / no date) 39-6
STRICKLAND,
Abram Bert (12-29-1879, Wayne Co. / 04-17-1958) B5-15
STRICKLAND,
Albert Columbus (1870, Bwk. / 06-06-1935, Bwk.) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
Allen Marion Sr. (01-29-1872, Gardi, Ga. / 01-20-1957) 41-10
STRICKLAND,
Allen W. (age 25 / , Arco home) by obit
STRICKLAND,
Alton Ward (06-09-1907 / 02-21-1933, Bwk.) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Anthony Woodrow (02-16-1957, Bwk. / 11-19-1958) B7-23
STRICKLAND,
Barden (12-12-1897, Al. / 07-20-1977, St. Simons) C1-7
STRICKLAND,
Bertie Mae (Davis) (10-18-1912, Toombs Co. / 08-29-1995, Bwk.) 35-9 East
STRICKLAND,
Bessie Mae (Howe) (11-25-1880, Glynn / 01-22-1961) 204-4
STRICKLAND,
C.M. inf of (d. 04- -1938) 12-2
STRICKLAND,
Caroline "Carrie" (Moody) (07-30-1879, Starke, Fl. / 11-03-1967, Jax. Fl.) B5-15?
STRICKLAND,
Cecil E. (12-31-1906, Glynn / 12-09-1968, Orlando, Fl.) 145-10
STRICKLAND,
Cecil Herbert Sr. (11-17-1895, Camden Co. / 09-28-1961) 122-12
STRICKLAND,
s/o Cecil Herbert (stillborn / 08-16-1924) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
STRICKLAND,
Claude Marion Sr. (01-12-1901, Glynn / 03-23-1959) B7-20
STRICKLAND,
Claude Mason? Jr. (02-02-1932, Ludowici, Ga. / 10-06-1996, Bwk.) B7-19
STRICKLAND,
Claude Marion? d/o (inf / 04-16-1939, Glynn ) B7-20
STRICKLAND,
Clifford Edward (08-17-1909, Monroe, Ga. / 01-31-1965) B10-19
STRICKLAND,
Colon (Davis) (06-10-1914, SC / no date) 199-5
STRICKLAND,
Connie Gerald (10-04-1927, Glynn / 03-19-1972, Glynn) A13-7
STRICKLAND,
Connie Joseph (04-18-1906, Glynn / 05-05-1973, Glynn) A13-7
STRICKLAND,
Daniel Hopps Sr. (11-09-1888, Wayne Co. / 07-23-1951, Bwk.) 219-10
STRICKLAND,
Daniel Hopps Jr. (06-23-1915, Jesup, Ga. / 05-17-1995, Bwk.) 219-10
STRICKLAND,
Darrell Carroll (05-31-1965, Bwk. / 03-14-1991, Bwk.) 32-8A East
STRICKLAND,
David Anthony (10-29-1945, Bwk. / 12-15-1945, Bwk.) 199-5
STRICKLAND,
David Scott (11-06-1964, Bwk. / 05-11-1991, Glynn) B14-15
STRICKLAND,
Dolores Ann (Anderson) (12-02-1911, Ga. / 05-09-1974, Bwk.) 219-10
STRICKLAND,
Donald (b. & d. 10-25-1940, Glynn) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
STRICKLAND, Donald Randall (12-16-1952, Wayne Co. / 10-18-1989, Bwk.) 9-7A
STRICKLAND,
Doris Nell (01-08-1921, Bwk. / 09-07-1972, Bwk.) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
Dorothy Elizabeth (Robinson) Hutchinson (05-15-1923, Waynesville, Ga. / 12-28-1999, Bwk.) 189-5
STRICKLAND,
Edna Earl (b & d 1908) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Edward William “Bubba” (12-25-1939, Bwk. / 11-06-1997, Suquamish, Wa.) B6-18
STRICKLAND,
Edwin Herbert (08- -1845, Appling Co. / 03-05-1915, Bwk.) 4-5
STRICKLAND,
Eloise Elizabeth (Kennedy) (06-08-1902, Tattnall Co. / 08-14-1961, Fernandina, Fl.) 122-12
STRICKLAND,
Emma (Brower) (1890, Sylvania, Ga. / 11-06-1949) 166-2
STRICKLAND,
Ethel Alma (Herring) (10-04-1914, Gardi, Ga. / 02-26-1982, Bwk.) B5-4
STRICKLAND,
Ethel Estelle (Thompson) (01-05-1902 / 09-08-1933, Chattanooga, Tn.) 37-6
STRICKLAND,
Ether Mae (Cason) (05-19-1909, Ga. / 01-23-1977, Bwk.) C4-21A
STRICKLAND,
Eugene Edward (12-26-1914, Wayne Co. / 10-17-1976, Bwk.) 189-5
STRICKLAND,
Florida Catherine (Drury) (12-23-1909, White Oak, Ga. / 01-25-1960) A13-7
STRICKLAND,
Florrie (Lankford) Cody (02-28-1896, Greene Co. Ga. / 09-24-1984, Bwk.) C1-7
STRICKLAND,
Fred S. Sr. (08-01-1864, Ga. / 01-10-1931, Bwk.) 44-2
STRICKLAND,
Geneva (12-11-1939 / 09-12-1940) 122-12
STRICKLAND,
George Washington (01-25-1884, Bwk. / 04-19-1953) 166-2
STRICKLAND,
George Washington (02-21-1911, Screven, Ga. / 09-11-1983, Panama City, Fl.) 212-7
STRICKLAND,
Harry Andrews (02-08-1901, Wayne Co. / 10-18-1956, Bwk.) B5-18
STRICKLAND,
Harry Lee (12-1889, Ga. / 12-18-1932) 44-5
STRICKLAND,
Hattie Louise (Hendricks) (08-08-1877, Ga. / 11-23-1940, Baxley Ga.) 44-2
STRICKLAND,
Helen Minnie (Johnson) (10-21-1913, Bwk. / 01-29-2000, Bwk.) B6-18
STRICKLAND,
Henry Frank (05-10-1910, Jesup, Ga. / 10-10-1993, Bwk.) B5-4
STRICKLAND,
Herbert Bernard (08-29-1923, Bwk. / 05-30-1985, Bwk.) 197-5
STRICKLAND,
Herbert Franklin (no date / 04-22-1848) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Herbert Franklin (c1905, Ga. / 04-22-1948) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Ida Lois (Clarke) (05-24-1903, Odum, Ga. / 01-15-1968, Bwk.) C6-28
STRICKLAND,
James Edwin (04-03-1874, Appling? Co. / 03-19-1937, Bwk.) 145-10
STRICKLAND,
James Leonard (12-26-1893, Ga. / 06-26-1966, Dublin, Ga.) C4-21A
STRICKLAND,
James Leonard inf of (d. 04-15-1919) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
James Leonard (inf / 02-12-1935) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
James Riley (01-03-1946, Bwk. / 08-09-1995, Riverdale, Ga.) C7-18
STRICKLAND,
James Roma s/o (inf / 07-23-1963, Bwk.) 171-11
STRICKLAND,
James Stewart (12-06-1926, Mn. / 03-04-1977, Lake City, Fl.) B4-22
STRICKLAND,
Capt. Jeffie Edward Sr. (03-07-1913, Donalsonville, Ga. / 07-25-1982, Marianna, Fl.) B6-18
STRICKLAND,
John Brantley “Jack” (02-20-1899 / 08-31-1958) 204-4
STRICKLAND,
John C. (04-07-1875, Wayne Co. / 10-20-1951) 204-4
STRICKLAND,
John D. (01-15-1915, Wayne Co. / 01-04-1971, Glynn) C8-23
STRICKLAND,
John Perry? Sr. (08-16-1905, Clinch Co. / 08-21-1954, Bwk.) B1-7
STRICKLAND,
John Perry Jr. s/o (inf / 11-20-1961, Bwk.) B1-7
STRICKLAND,
Julia Augusta (Harrison) (10-27-1877, Bwk. / 02-03-1955, Bwk.) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
Julia Frances (Wallace) (11-16-1855, Fulton Co. / 11-08-1929, Bwk.) 109-4
STRICKLAND,
Lambert Meldrum (02-19-1909, Wayne Co. / 11-11-1992, Bwk.) 199-5
STRICKLAND,
Lena (Skipper) (1876 / 1895) 38-11
STRICKLAND,
Leola (Kemp) (l2-12-1928,Toombs Co. / 11-22-1987, Bwk.) 4-15 East
STRICKLAND, Lewis Clinton (12-28-1897, Waycross, Ga. / 01-01-1977, Bwk.) bl-1 # 21
STRICKLAND,
Lillie Mae (age 8 / 09-22-1907 or 1915 ?) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
Mamie Lee (Williams) (02-22-1888, Wayne Co. / 06-03-1954, Arco, Ga.) 176-4
STRICKLAND,
Mamie Lillian (Horton) (02-26-1894, Pendarvis, Wayne Co. / 05-13-1985, Bwk.) 219-10
STRICKLAND,
Marion (Thomas) Joiner (c1905, Ga. / 04-29-1934, Bwk.) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Mary (Walker) (05-29-1921, Screven, Ga. / 03-22-1999, Bwk.) C7-18
STRICKLAND,
Mary Elizabeth (Varnedoe) (05-30-1889, Wayne / 01-19-1920) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Mary Emeline (c1908 / 10-07-1918, Bwk.) 44-5
STRICKLAND,
Mary Evalena “Lena” (Segui) (12-01-1877, Mayport, Fl. / 06-20-1941, Bwk.) 41-10
STRICKLAND,
Minnie (Wainwright) (11-20-1909, Charlton Co. / 05-04-2000, Bwk.) bl-1 #20
STRICKLAND,
Minnie Grace (Lowe) Durden (11-12-1920, Glynn / 02-01-1999, Bwk.) 10-5
STRICKLAND,
Oran B. (07-16-1898, Jesup, Ga. / 01-05-1982, Jesup, Ga.) C6-28
STRICKLAND,
Orilla W. ( ) (c1857 / 08-18-1929, Bwk.) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
Patricia (c1945, Glynn / 08-02-1952) A13-7
STRICKLAND,
Paul M. inf of (d. 05-03-1940) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Paul M. s/o (stillborn / 03-22-1946) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
Pauline (Anderson) (09-14-1881, Brantley Co. / 04-29-1949, Bwk.) 145-10
STRICKLAND,
Randall Jackson (c1921, Pierce Co. / 03-22-1997, Bwk.) 9-7A
STRICKLAND,
Reubin Barfield (03-07-1883?, Wayne Co. / 05-23-1939, Glynn) 176-4
STRICKLAND,
Richard Willard (09-18-1915, Jesup, Ga. / 11-08-1997, Bwk.) 176-4
STRICKLAND,
Riley Cosie (02-27-1910, Glynn / 04-18-1981, Glynn) C7-18
STRICKLAND,
Robert Earl (05-27-1919, Glynn / 04-02-1982, Bwk.) 204-4
STRICKLAND,
Roger Glenn (12-12-1947, Glynn / 12-12-1979, Bwk.) A13-7
STRICKLAND,
Ruth Ann (Fagan) Clarke (07-06-1925, Port Wentworth, Ga. / 02-27-1998, Bwk.) C5-37
STRICKLAND,
Ruthie Mae (Manning) (1922, Pierce Co. / 07-04-2002, Glynn) 9-7A?
STRICKLAND,
Sarah Elizabeth (Knight) (01-1851 or 52, Wayne Co. / 03-13-1918, Bwk.) 166-2
STRICKLAND,
Shirley Mae (c1944 / 09-27-1949, Bwk.) 212-7
STRICKLAND,
Thomas (no date / 12-18-1924) 135-9
STRICKLAND,
Thomas Allen (12-05-1946, Bwk. / 08-01-1957, Bwk.) B6-18
STRICKLAND, W.H. (inf boy / 11-21-1925) 13-2
STRICKLAND,
W.H. d/o (inf / 04-12-1922) 13-5
STRICKLAND,
Wallace Fred (08-19-1942, Coffee Co. / 11-08-1960, Glynn) B10-19
STRICKLAND,
Wilbur Earl (06-07-1932 / 06-09-1986, Bwk.) 214-1A
STRICKLAND,
William (inf / 08-17-1922) 13-3
STRICKLAND,
William Frank (10-12-1880, Wayne Co. / 10-31-1951) 44-8
STRICKLAND,
William Frank inf of (12-10-1913 / 12-13-1913, Bwk.) 44-5?
STRICKLAND,
William Henry (03-22-1903, Ga. / 06-16-1966, Galveston, Tx.) 41-4
STRICKLAND,
William Riley (11-21-1895, Ga. / 02-24-1929) 37-6
STRICKLAND,
Woodrow Wilson (07-12-1914, Ga. / 02-04-1983, Bwk.) B7-23
STRICKLAND,
Woodrow Wilson d/o (stillborn / 11-05-1952, Bwk.) 214-3
STRICKLIN, Daniel Spencer (06-03-1886, Worth Co. / 05-09-1949, Glynn) 160-12
STRICKLIN,
Leslie (Smith) (05-01-1902, Ga. / 08-24-1976, Bwk.) 160-12
STROM, Charles Alvin "Charlie” (02-13-1978, Glynn / 05-18-1998, Bwk.) 13-9 East
STROM, Charles Edward? Sr. (03-15-1928, Cornwall, NJ / 01-09-1980, Bwk.) 13-13 East
STRONG,
Morgan Stanley (12-21-1991, Hill Co. Mt. / 07-09-1996, Bwk.) 25-11 East

STROUT,
Milton E. (d. 01-14-1944, Bwk.) 182-1

STUBBS,
E.R. inf of (d. 09-04-1944) 38-4
STUBBS,
Jackie (age 3 mo / 12-13-1944) 38-4
STUBBS, Vivian Viola (Brown) Ross (04-24-1921, Bwk. / 02-20-1997, Bwk.) 206-9
STUCKEY,
Carrie Mae (Ryals) (10-22-1906, Rhine, Ga. / 08-30-1987, Conyers, Ga.) C9-10
STUCKEY,
Eugene Alexander Sr. (1879, Dodge Co. / 09-10-1947, Bwk.) 210-6
STUCKEY,
Eugene Alexander Jr. (08-04-1923, Bwk. / 10-25-1983, Jax. Fl.) 210-6
STUCKEY,
Roberta Vera (Harrison) (10-07-1929, Bwk. / 06-29-1997, Bwk.) C9-10
STUCKEY,
Ruby (Walker) (03-09-1923, Jesup, Ga. / 06-24-1997, Bwk.) C9-11
STUCKEY,
Sadie Bell (Elder) (1890 / 01-12-1977) 210-6
STUCKEY,
Thelma (Ricks) (05-04-1909, Bwk. / 11-26-1981, Bwk.) 51-11
STUCKEY,
Thomas Lamar “Zeke” Sr. (03-12-1927, Dodge Co. / 05-31-1993, Glynn) C9-10
STUCKEY,
Walter Emmett (09-01-1904, Dodge Co. / 05-28-1967, Bwk.) 51-11
STUCKEY,
William Franklin Sr. (10-10-1894, Dodge Co. / 01-22-1971, Bwk.) C9-10
STUDSTILL, John Berton (05-08-1910, Telfair Co. / 11-23-1986, Glynn) 57-2
STURKIE,
Elsie Frances (Smith) King? (12-26-1933, Bwk. / 03-30-1999, Bwk.) 155-2

STUTTS,
Audry Mae (Nutt) (02-27-1906, Dodge Co. / 06-04-1977, Bwk.) 43-1
STUTTS,
Dora Virginia “Virgie” (Morgan) (08-20-1906, Nahunta, Ga. / 11-19-1976, Bwk.) C2-3
STUTTS,
Leon Franklin (11-22-1896 / 03-07-1925, Alto, Ga.) 43-1
STUTTS,
Thomas Joiner (03-02-1900, Wayne Co. / 12-03-1988, Bwk.)43-1
STUTTS,
William Ellis (08-03-1933, Bwk. / 08-08-1965, Bwk.) C2-3
STUTTS,
William Franklin (no date / 08-08-1907) 43-1
STUTTS,
William Stanley (01-02-1901, SC / 03-11-1981, Bwk.) C2-3
STYERS, Paul Palmer (09-10-1895, NC / 04-03-1970, Bwk.) C2-2
SULLIVAN,
Jack J. d/o (11-18-1954, Bwk. / 11-20-1954) 211-2
SULLIVAN,
Joseph Derek (09-30-1980, Bwk. / 11-27-1980, Bwk.) B10-15
SULLIVAN,
Muriel Frances (Cornelius) Holmes (08-14-1903, Bwk. / 02-06-1972, Bwk.) 124-6
SULLIVAN,
Wallace Louis “Sully” (c1917, Holyoke, Ma. / 10-29-2000, Bwk.) C6-7

SUMLIN,
Eliza Agnes (Berrie) ? (05- -1842 or 48, Fl. / 08-05-1923, Glynn) 56-6
SUMLIN,
Frances (Pendarvis) (01-11-1885, Ga. / 05-29-1950, Jax. Fl.) 45-12
SUMLIN,
George W. Sr. (12-25-1878, Ga. / 03-31-1962, Clearwater, Fl.) 45-12
SUMLIN,
Henry James? (10- -1844 or 50, Ga. / 02-26-1919) 56-6
SUMMERALL, Grover E. ? (c1860?, Ga. / 10-22-1928) 141-6
SUMMERLIN,
John H. (c1868 / 07-12-1930) 44-11
SUMMERLIN,
Laura Mae (Bunting) (1865, McIntosh Co. / 04-09-1937, Bwk.) 44-11
SUMMERVILLE, Agnes Delma (Phillips) (05-03-1902, Merritta, Fl. / 08-19-1991, Glen St. Mary, Fl.) C6-25
SUMMERVILLE,
Elmer (10-27-1894, Charlotte, NC / 03-16-1968, Lake City, Fl.) C6-25

SUMNER,
Annie Irene (Knight) Head (10-20-1918, Wayne Co. / 02-11-1980, Bwk.) B10-1
SUMNER,
Bessie Gertrude (Gentry) (09-09-1901, Irwin Co. / 07-23-1972, Bwk.) B10-2
SUMNER,
Clifford (04-25-1901 / 05-03-1968) C7-13
SUMNER,
David Stephen (02-21-1906, Augusta, Ga. / 02-19-1970, Bwk.) C9-14
SUMNER,
Henry Alexander (12-07-1898, Tifton, Ga. / 06-08-1974, Bwk.) C9-17
SUMNER,
Jerry Reece (age 1 day / 01-05-1955, Bwk.) 49-1
SUMNER,
John Charles “Bubba” (08-10-1960, Bwk. / 08-18-1981, Sav. Ga.) A1-4
SUMNER,
Levi Thomas (03-03-1903, Valdosta, Ga. / 10-30-1969, Bwk.) A11-14
SUMNER,
Lola Virginia (Minchew) (08-29-1880, Coffee Co. / 01-13-1988, Bwk.) 140-9
SUMNER,
Lula Lucile (McDonald) (07-18-1906, Macon, Ga. / 02-21-1997, Bwk.) C7-13
SUMNER,
Margaret (Kehoe) (02-21-1906 / 11-15-1981) C9-14
SUMNER,
Millie (Young) (03-15-1893, Tift Co. / 07-17-1979, Bwk.) C9-17
SUMNER,
Robert Nelson “Red” (09-08-1931, Mystic, Ga. / 11-24-1996, Jax. Fl.) B14-21
SUMNER,
Ruby Clarice (Fenley) (02-06-1909, Cross Keys, Fl. / 11-09-1998, Bwk.) B14-21
SUMNER,
William Austin Sr. (01-09-1909, Fl. / 07-22-1967, Bwk.) B14-21
SUMNER,
William Levi (07-28-1871, McAlpin?, Fl. / 08-14-1952, Bwk.) 140-9
SUMNER,
William Lloyd (10-21-1914, Jeff Davis Co. / 04-30-1975, Glynn) 142-7
SUMNER,
William McKinley (10-04-1896, Swainsboro, Ga. / 10-02-1961, Bwk.) B10-2
SUNDBERG,
Richard (age 1 hr 26 min / 08-15-1990, Bwk.) # 42 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SUNDBERG, Richard Chason (07-24-1954, Jax. Fl. / 02-16-1997, Wayne Co.) 105-6A
SUNDBERG,
Robert Alfred Sr. (09-22-1931, Centerville, Iowa / 07-06-1991, Bwk.) 211-7
SURRENCY,
Clara Mae (Clark) (04-01-1904, Munford, Al. / 09-10-1982, Bwk.) 187-2

SURRENCY,
Dan Philmore (c1860 / 11-01-1929, Glynn) 33-12
SURRENCY, Daniel Willison? (c1903 / 04-08-1928) 112-3
SURRENCY,
Ethel May (Arnett) (04-23-1900, Bwk. / 12-21-1971, Bwk.) 112-3
SURRENCY,
John A. (04-21-1917 / 05-15-1917) 102-5
SURRENCY,
Samuel David (07-31-1890, Atkinson, Ga. / 09-17-1945, Bwk.) 187-2

SURRENCY,
Susan (Driggers) ? (c1868 / 01-20-1922) 33-12
SUTER, Claude David (11-19-1885, Va. / 03-05-1941, Bwk.) 162-12
SUTTON,
Charlene (Raulerson) (10-20-1942, Bwk. / 04-27-1997, Bwk.) bl-101 #55
SUTTON, Kate (Lyon) (05-30-1895, Waycross, Ga. / 02-04-1977, Bwk.) A6-4
SUTTON,
Leslie Gordon (08-09-1887, Sav. Ga. / 12-25-1954, Bwk.) A6-4
SUTTON, s/o Leslie Gordon (stillborn / 07-28-1924, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
SUTTON,
Nancy (Motes) (11-23-1923, Oglethorpe, Ga. / 12-29-1970, St. Petersburg, Fl.) C10-33
SUTTON, Walter Glenn (01-30-1926, Bwk. / 11-19-1987, Jax. Fl.) A6-4
SWAFFORD,
Stephen Charles (06-02-1950, Bwk. / 10-18-1950, Bwk.) 217-2

SWAIN,
Lucille Lorine (Vinson) (12-05-1948 / no date) C11-7?
SWAIN,
Tamara Lynn (12-24-1969, Bwk. / 09-19-1970, Glynn) C11-7
SWAN,
Dora Carolyn (Maynard) (1892, Pa. / 10-19-1932, Arco) 19-7
SWAN,
Mabelle Clair 1886 / 11-18-1982, Orlando, Fl.) 19-7
SWAN,
Peter Christison (1888 / 05-13-1959, Orlando, Fl.) 19-7
SWANN,
Willie Marie (Brewer) (09-23-1912, Telfair Co. / 10-11-1997) 22-14 East
SWEAT,
1 unmarked child? 53-5
SWEAT,
Alvin Grady (01-30-1901, Wash. Co. Ga. / 12-28-1957) 31-2
SWEAT,
Alvin Troy (09-19-1929, Metter, Ga. / 12-11-1974, Glynn) A9-3
SWEAT,
Archie Colquitt (07-27-1886, Waycross, Ga. / 11-15-1968, Bwk.) 53-5
SWEAT,
James Coy (11-08-1936 / 09-15-1986) 219-8
SWEAT,
James Duncan (08-22-1869, Ga. / 02-06-1950, Bwk.) 219-5
SWEAT,
James Newbern “Jimmy” (12-14-1912, Pierce Co. / 09-04-1988, Bwk.) 219-8
SWEAT,
Jennie Mae (Manoe) (05-16-1892, Bwk. / 12-17-1986, Bwk.) 53-8
SWEAT,
Lucy Victoria (Bennett) (05-27-1875, Wayne Co.? / 05-01-1950, Bwk.) 219-5
SWEAT,
Maggie ( / 09-01-1910) 53-5
SWEAT,
Myra Faye (06-18-1949, Bwk. / 10-23-1951) A9-3
SWEAT,
Robbie (Faircloth) (05-02-1905, Houston Co. / 05-18-1986, Alma, Ga.) 31-2
SWEAT,
Wiltha Myra (Lane) (09-13-1922, Wayne Co. / 03-25-1946, Bwk.) 207-2
SWEENEY,
Brandon Lee (02-28-1992, Jesup, Ga. / 01-27-1993, Glynn) # 97 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SWEENEY,
Sean Robert (01-13-1990, Tampa, Fl. / 01-27-1993, Glynn) # 98 127-11A&1A City Babyland
SWIFT, Addison Knox Jr. (10-14-1899, Woodbine, Ga. / 04-25-1954, Crescent City, Fl.) 191-2
SWIFT,
Dr. Addison Knox Sr. (02-22-1872, Stockton, Ga. / 12-03-1956, Wake Forest, NC) 191-2
SWIFT,
Mary Leila (Scott) (01-01-1880, Bwk. / 03-11-1950, Sav. Ga.) 191-2
SWILLEY, Inf. of Leroy (d. 10-10-1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
SWINFORD,
Ernie L. s/o (age 1 hr / 06-28-1961, Bwk.) 14-11
SWINK, Linda Kay (inf / 02-23-1961, Camp LeJeune, NC) B12-11
SWINT,
Sallie (Jones) (05-10-1882, Bwk. / 07-23-1948, Macon, Ga.) 127-9
SWOGGER,
Alma S. (Wages) (08-16-1898, Wayne, Co. / 05-25-1974, Bwk.) B3-21
SWOGGER,
Howard Clifford (09-25-1889, Brownsville, Pa. / 07-20-1967, Bwk.) B3-21

SYLVIA,
Catherine (Ribron) (09-07-1907, Camden Co. / 04-03-1984, Bwk.) A10-5
SYLVIA,
Edward Benjamin (08-14-1901, Glynn / 10-12-1961) A10-5
SYLVIA,
Frank J. (06-17-1894, Bwk. / 03-08-1943, Bwk.) 41-3
SYLVIA,
John Calvin (04-06-1962, Glynn / 04-07-1962) A10-5
SYLVIA,
John Calvin s/o (age 7 hr, Bwk. / 08-15-1958) A10-5
SYLVIA,
Joseph Robert “Bob” (05-23-1938, Bwk. / 03-12-1997, Jax. Fl.) B13-24
SYLVIA,
Joseph Robert II (03-11-1963, Glynn / 03-12-1963, Bwk.) B13-24
SYLVIA,
Mary E. J. (Gonzales) (c1873, Madeira, Portugal / 02-04-1926, Bwk.) cath-16
SYLVIA,
Mildred Anne (Mills) (01-30-1937, Cabarrus Co. NC / 03-04-1999, Bwk.) B13-24
SYMMES,
Judge Courtland E. (1854, Ga. / 12-14-1930, Bwk.) 7-12
SYMMES,
Elizabeth Roane (10-26-1881, Ga. / 05-02-1974, Wilmington, NC) 7-12
SYMMES,
Frances Houston (1883 / 03-28-1961, Wilmington, NC) 7-12
SYMMES, Lillian Louise (Brown) Hunter (03-23-1891, Live Oak, Fl. / 09-01-1964, Bwk.) B9-9
SYMMES,
Mary Eloise (04- -1895 / 05- -1896) 7-12
SYMMES, Mary R. (Houston) (1859, Ga. / 1913) 7-12
SYMMES,
Rebecca Eliza? (01-22-1898 / 01-19-1980, Wilmington, NC) 7-12
SYMMES, Thomas Davenport (01-21-1891, Bwk. / 06-19-1973, Wilmington, NC) B9-9
SYMONS,
Avis Elizabeth (Sitton) (02-17-1920, Atlanta, Ga. / 10-26-1997, Bwk.) 115-2

SYMONS,
Doma Nellie (Purcell) (03-22-1911, Bwk. / 06-27-1987, Bwk.) 3-6
SYMONS, Dorothy (Tison) (c1884, Glynn / 03-22-1929, St. Simons) 115-2
SYMONS,
Eliza Rebecca (Dart) (03-05-1856, Glynn / 12-25-1947, Bwk.) 3-6
SYMONS, Horace Dart (01-30-1885, Bwk. / 01-01-1951, Bwk.) 195-7
SYMONS,
Howard Raymond “Peanut” Sr. (03-31-1907, Bwk. / 09-20-1980, Bwk.) 3-6
SYMONS, James Seagrave Morel Sr. (c1870, Bwk. / 07-11-1935, Bwk.) 115-2
SYMONS,
James Seagrave Morel Jr. (03-23-1914, Bwk. / 10-03-1967, Bwk.) 115-2
SYMONS,
Jimmy Richard (07-05-1968, Bwk. / 07-06-1968, Bwk.) 115-2

SYMONS,
John Francis Sr. (04-14-1883, Bwk. / 02-07-1970, Bwk.) 3-6
SYMONS, Katherine (Goins) (08-08-1887, Ga. / 05-25-1956, Toccoa, Ga.) 195-7
SYMONS,
Martin David (02-09-1980, Bwk. / 02-10-1980, Bwk.) 115-2

SYMONS, Mary Frances (Harris) (02-24-1884, Bwk. / 01-30-1919) 3-7
SYMONS,
Wilfred Francis Sr. “Capt. Wiffle” (11-28-1849, Sav. / 06-06-1928, Bwk.) 3-6
SYMONS, Wilfred Urbanus (age 20 yr 5 mo 7 days / 08-30-1898) 3-7
SZCZEPANXIEWIEZ?,
Infant boy (d. 12-27-1989) # 37 127-11A&1A City Babyland



T

TABBOTT, infant (d. 08-01-1931) 51-1
TABBOTT,
Albert W. (01-05-1912, Bwk. / 09-06-1959, Marksville, La.) B8-16
TABBOTT,
Alfred Heywood (01-13-1911 / 05-30-1992) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Alvin Lancelot (04-19-1903, Bwk. / 04-20-1962, Bwk.) B9-22
TABBOTT,
Clara Edith (Flanders) ? (04-07-1881 / 07-06-1953) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Clarence (05-31-1911, Bwk. / 11-16-1974, Bwk.) B8-16
TABBOTT,
Edgar (age 1 ½ / 1902) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Emory Anderson (02-27-1907, Bwk. / 04-09-1968, Dublin, Ga.) B9-22?
TABBOTT,
Capt. Eugene Stillman Sr. (09-20-1873, Bwk. / 04-26-1960, Bwk.) B9-22
TABBOTT,
James William? (12-06-1906 / 09-03-1979) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Jessie (Lamb) (12-26-1910 / 07-26-1983) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Oren G. (1916 / 05-03-1985) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Sallie (Anderson) (12-14-1877, Macon, Ga. / 01-26-1964, Bwk.) B9-22
TABBOTT,
Virginia Jane (c1934 / 12-06-1999) 9-10
TABBOTT,
Capt. William W. (10-13-1872, Ga. / 03-26-1928) 9-10
TABOR,
Edna (Kendall) (10-23-1901, Anson Co. NC / 11-22-1990, Bwk.) 25-12 East
TABOR,
Julian Spencer Sr. (08-21-1908, Bibb Co. / 12-09-1997, St. Simons) 25-12 East
TAIT, Charles Spottiswood Sr. (04-15-1861, Scotland? / 10-29-1939, Bwk.) 121-8
TAIT,
Charles Spottiswood Jr. (09-29-1906 / no date) 210-2
TAIT,
Charles Spottiswood “Woodie” III (04-03-1936, Bwk. / 12-13-1991, Bwk.) 210-2
TAIT,
Ethel Lee (Davis) (03-16-1906, Bwk. / 07-15-1980, Bwk.) 210-2
TAIT,
Margaret T. Elmina (Love) (08-03-1863, Bladen Co. NC / 02-15-1946, Bwk.) 121-8
TALBERT,
Cora (Powell) (03-29-1893 / 06-01-1969, Sav. Ga.) B9-16
TALBERT,
James Wade (07-27-1883, Bainbridge, Ga. / 01-19-1962, Bwk.) B9-16

TALKERSON,
Katie ( ) ? (c1863 / 10-06-1893) 34-11
TALKERSON,
Theodore (c1887 / 04-19-1894) 34-11
TALLENT, Georgia A. ( ) (c1875, Ky. / 07-15-1949, Milledgeville, Ga.) 211-9
TALLY,
Clara Idella (01-13-1900, Ms. / 02-05-1919, Bwk.) 107-9

TANKERSLEY,
Annie Mae (Browning) (08-29-1892, McRae, Ga. / 11-09-1960, Bwk.) 47-1
TANKERSLEY,
Charles Sigmund (08- -1899, Bwk. / 05-25-1949, Bwk.) 47-1
TANKERSLEY,
Ethel May (Davis) (11-05-1889, Albany, Ga. / 03-01-1961, Bwk.) 214-12
TANKERSLEY,
Jacob Beach (01-03-1897, Bwk. / 02-17-1962, Bwk.) 47-1
TANKERSLEY,
James Henry (11-24-1862, Macon?, Ga. / 06-19-1931, Bwk.) 47-1
TANKERSLEY,
Julius Henry (10-07-1887, Macon, Ga. / 03-01-1949, Bwk.) 214-12
TANKERSLEY,
Sarah Ella (Lary) (1858, Ga. / 11-02-1922, Bwk.) 47-1
TANNER, Claude Griffin (09-16-1912, Fannin Co. / 11-23-1968, Bwk.) C8-10
TANNER, Joan D. (Dixon) ( 05-13-1948, Alma, Ga. / 10-11-1989, Bwk.) 33-1 East
TANNER,
Neva (Cavender) (03-12-1914, Tellico Plains, Tn. / 06-03-1980, Bwk.) C8-10
TAPLEY,
George M. (04-23-1904 / 05-10-1967, West Palm Beach, Fl.) C5-25
TAPLEY,
Mable (Rodgers) (01-31-1910, Mo. / 01-10-1967, Bwk.) C5-25
TEREK,
Annie (Guest) McDonald (03-07-1920, Ware Co. / 02-02-1985, Glynn) 182-2??
TARRER,
Margaret Mary (D'Ambosio) Jones (12-08-1932, NY / 02-05-1973, Bwk.) cath-85A

TARRER,
Patricia Caroline (Herring) (08-04-1938, Valdosta, Ga. / 11-19-1983, Bwk.) 27-8
TATE,
Homer Lee (09-01-1905, Mo. / 07-20-1971, Bwk.) 113-4
TATE,
Lillian Ivey (Pafford) (c1911 / 03-25-1999) 47-7
TATE,
Susan Elizabeth “Susie” (Chambliss) (01-08-1909, Plains, Ga. / 11-19-1995, Henry Co.) 113-4
TATUM,
Essie Merle (Ricks) (07-21-1904, Milton, Fl. / 11-11-1982, Bwk.) 22-1
TATUM,
George Washington I (1842, Elbert Co. / 08-09-1913) 52-11
TATUM,
George Washington (b. & d. 02-22-1931) 22-1
TATUM,
Henry Donald (05-07-1928, Dade Co. Fl. / 06-14-1999, Glynn) 22-1
TATUM,
Henry Obediah “Obe” (01-01-1894 / 11-15-1961) 22-1
TATUM,
Mary LaDon (05-15-1952, Bwk. / 05-16-1952, Bwk.) 22-1
TATUM,
Samuel Francis "Frank" (d. 04-05-1938) 52-11
TAYLAN,
Lisa Marie (08-08-1969, Glynn / 08-09-1969, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
TAYLOR?,
2 unmarked? 4-12
TAYLOR,
Infant (d. 01-06-1988) ?? 127-11A&1A City Babyland
TAYLOR,
Aaron Keith (02-04-1988 / 02-11-1988) 9-5 East
TAYLOR,
Albert Pearly (11-10-1895, Baxley, Ga. / 07-27-1970, Bwk.) C4-8A
TAYLOR,
Annice (Henderson) (01-11-1930, Rockmart, Ga. / 08-01-1997, Bwk.) B12-11
TAYLOR,
Annie Lee (Wilson) (05-10-1917, Glynn / 04-29-1980, Bwk.) 114-9?
TAYLOR,
Awilda/Amanda (Thompson)? (07-27-1868, Ga. / 02-05-1922, Glynn) 4-12
TAYLOR,
Bertie Lee (c1903, Bwk. / 11-03-1935, Bwk.) 117-1
TAYLOR,
Bettie C. (Tucker) (09-06-1861, NC / 12-06-1937, Bwk.) 112-9
TAYLOR,
Bobby Roy (06-21-1954, Jax. Fl. / 04-20-1978, Glynn) 13-11 East
TAYLOR,
Callie (Carr) (02-15-1909, Ft. Ridge, Tn. / 01-14-1991, Bwk.) 222-4
TAYLOR,
Cathrine Jean (Godley) (03-21-1935, Glynn / 02-19-1988, Glynn) 28-7A
TAYLOR,
Charles Griffith “Diddy” (10-27-1920, Bwk. / 10-13-1985, Bwk.) 205-10
TAYLOR,
Charles H. (12-27-1865, Ga. / 10-19-1940, Bwk.) 112-4
TAYLOR,
Clarence K. Jr. (inf / 05-01-1959) 210-7
TAYLOR,
Clarence Kenneth (1931 / 03-16-2002, Bwk.) 28-7
TAYLOR,
Claudia A. (Strickland) (02-22-1910, Baxley, Ga. / 02-23-1971, Bwk.) 119-1
TAYLOR,
Clyde Afton Sr. (05-06-1871, Bwk. / 09-14-1954, Bwk.) B2-10
TAYLOR,
Clyde Afton Jr. (01-05-1900, Bwk. / 11-15-1992, Bwk.) bl-1 # 48
TAYLOR,
Edith Mildred (12-16-1893 / 06-23-1905) 15-3
TAYLOR,
Edna May (Brazell) (03-11-1914, Amelia Is. Fl. / 04-10-2001, Bwk.) 110-13
TAYLOR,
Eleanor Gertrude (Tucker) Yawn (07-27-1938, Bwk. / 12-13-1996, Bwk.) B3-7
TAYLOR,
Eliza Richmond (Davis) (08-22-1854, Nashville, Tn. / 03-08-1934, Bwk.) 31-10
TAYLOR,
Ella (Brown) (06-06-1861, Grand Rapids, Mi. / 08-26-1934, Bwk.) 4-3
TAYLOR,
Emmet F. (c1868, Ga. / 04-09-1920) 15-3
TAYLOR,
Emory Benjamin (11-01-1903, Bacon Co. / 12-30-1961, Bwk.) B10-23
TAYLOR,
Fannie Ruth (Landon) (11-19-1917, Wayne Co. / 03-20-1995, Bwk.) 112-13
TAYLOR,
Floyd Thomas Jr. (02-12-1913, Boston, Ma. / 05-03-1996, Bwk.) 114-9??
TAYLOR,
Frances Marion (Fowler) Frazier ? (04-12-1838 / 02-05-1914, Bwk.) 25-8
TAYLOR,
Harper (c1910, Charlton Co. / 04-25-2000, Bwk.) 119-1
TAYLOR,
Helen (McKinnon) (10-28-1923, Ware Co. / no date ) 33-11 East
TAYLOR,
Herman Perry II (10-02-1909, Glynn / 04-06-1984, Glynn) 222-4
TAYLOR,
Hildreth Sethyln (Fricks) (06-25-1904, Rome, Ga. / 02-14-1993, Bwk.) bl-1 # 48
TAYLOR,
George Franklin (11-09-1937 / 05-09-1938) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
TAYLOR,
James Parker (04-04-1920, Ware Co. / 09-09-1991, Bwk.) 33-11 East
TAYLOR,
James Oliver Sr. (11-09-1886, Ludington, Mi. / 07-18-1959, Bwk.) 205-10
TAYLOR,
James Oliver Sr.? inf of (age 1 day / 04-09-1918, Bwk.) 205-10??
TAYLOR,
James Oliver Jr. (03-07-1915, Bwk. / 05-24-1947, Jax. Fl.) 205-11
TAYLOR,
James William "Jimmie” (05-16-1896, Camden Co. / 05-23-1985, Bwk.) 7-4 East
TAYLOR,
Jennie Lynette (age 12 hr / 09-30-1963, Bwk.) B12-11
TAYLOR,
Joice Linda (age 2 days / 11-07-1948) 119-1
TAYLOR,
Joseph Colby (04-11-1971, Wayne Co. / 07-22-2000, Lakeland, Fl.) 144-1A
TAYLOR,
Josephine Hallett (Burroughs) (01-15-1877, “Wayside” Plantation, Camden Co. / 05-23-1965, Bwk.) B2-10
TAYLOR,
Inf. of L. Lloyd (d. 08-27-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
TAYLOR,
Lannie (05-03-1910, Ga. / 04-04-1981, Atlanta, Ga.) 105-12
TAYLOR,
Laura Pyles (Baker) (07-22-1920, Ga. / 09-01-1973, Bwk.) C4-23A
TAYLOR,
Lawrence Wilbert d/o (inf / 11-01-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
TAYLOR,
Lawrence Wilbert s/o (age 1 hr / 10-29-1960, Bwk.) B12-11
TAYLOR,
Lawrence Wilbert? s/o (inf / 10-30-1960, Bwk.) 14-11 or B12-11
TAYLOR,
Luther David (08-24-1904, Tifton, Ga. / 05-14-1969, Bwk.) C4-23A
TAYLOR,
Maggie (Jackson) (03-12-1895, Wayne Co. / 08-24-1972, Bwk.) B7-16
TAYLOR,
Maggie Gertrude (Brown) (08-20-1898, Camden Co. / 08-16-1992, Bwk.) 7-4 East
TAYLOR,
Martha Ann ( ) (03-15-1845 /12-03-1908) 20-12
TAYLOR,
Martha Ann (Turner) Smith (04-12-1923, Wayne Co. / 10-22-1988, Bwk.) 105-12
TAYLOR,
Mary Alice (02-08-1899, Bacon Co. / 04-19-1987, Bwk.) cath-35
TAYLOR,
Mary Loula (Pierce) (03-13-1881, Camden Co. / 05-03-1935, Bwk.) 117-1
TAYLOR,
Mary W. “Billie” (Newman) (10-26-1911, Bwk. / 12-09-1997, Bwk.) 20-7
TAYLOR,
Minnie inf of (d. 10-31-1912) 104-1
TAYLOR,
N.A. d/o (inf / 06-28-1948) 133-8
TAYLOR,
Nell Griffith (Banks) (04-23-1893, Md. / 05-13-1964, Augusta, Ga.) 205-11
TAYLOR,
Oliver N. (02-17-1836, Nova Scotia / 11-26-1905) 31-10
TAYLOR,
Penelope (Nelson) (01-16-1902, Alma, Ga. / 02-25-1966, Bwk.) C4-8A
TAYLOR,
Roxy Aline V. (Landigriff/Vandigriff)? Shaw (05-28-1915, Atlanta, Ga. / 10-12-1988, Bwk.) 204-8
TAYLOR,
Rudolph inf of (d. 01-09-1955, Bwk.) 49-1
TAYLOR,
Seaborn T. (08-16-1891, Argyle, Ga. / 03-09-1962, Bwk.) B7-16
TAYLOR,
Tonya (10-02-1973, Wayne Co. / 05-24-1990, Bwk.) 116-1A
TAYLOR,
Wayne Steve (11-17-1923 / 07-03-1990, Bwk.) 32-7A East
TAYLOR, William Henry (03-18-1861, Portgate, England / 05-01-1944, Bwk.) 4-3
TAYLOR,
William Jesse/Jonathan? (c1855, Fl.? / 07-13-1947) 117-1
TAYLOR,
William M. (02-06-1845 / 04-25-1903) 31-1
TAYLOR,
William Rabon (08-23-1917, Glynn / 09-07-1986, Bwk.) 110-13
TAYLOR,
William Thomas "Tommy" III (03-20-1933, Como, NC / 06-01-1995, Bwk.) 31-11 East
TEAGUE,
Eulela "Lela" (Joiner) Stutts (c1878, Ga. / 04-27-1920, Glynn) 43-1
TEAGUE,
Harold Buttrell (11-05-1937, Ga. / 12-31-1937, Sav. Ga.) 137-11
TEMPLE?,
Emma L. ( ) ? (07-12-1865 / 04-11-1904) 9-2
TEMPLE,
Lacy L. (05-20-1893 / 11-17-1905) (Carl? H. Temple 08-01-1904) 9-2
TERREMOTE, Jose Silva (05-28-1880, Portugal / 12-12-1933, Bwk.) 130-2
THARIN,
Alfred Warner (c1858 / 08-31-1913, Jax. Fl.) 23-12
THARIN,
Belle Marion (04-03-1849 / 01-26-1917, Bwk.) 28-1
THARIN, C.M. (no date / 07-29-1930) (male) 106-3
THARIN,
Caroline Belle (Phillips) (12-21-1899, Bwk. / 12-04-1934, Bwk.) 28-2
THARIN,
Daniel Cunnington (05-16-1879, SC / 09-24-1918, Bwk.) 28-1
THARIN, George Nathaniel Sr., Col. (04-16-1847, Summerville, SC / 07-08-1896, Spring Bluff, Camden) 106-3
THARIN,
George Nathaniel Jr. (04-19-1872, SC / 05-20-1956, Miami, Fl.) A8-8
THARIN,
James Gordon (04-10-1917, Ga. / 05-02-1919, Glynn) 106-3
THARIN,
Sadie Clifford (Pyles) (09-13-1875, Al. / 08-18-1921, Bwk.) A8-8
THARIN,
Sarah Elizabeth "Sadie" (11-04-1904 / 04-05-1975, Birmingham, Al.) A8-8
THARIN,
Sarah Sophia “Sallie” (Tharin) (10-23-1849, Al. or? Summerville, SC/ 12-20-1923, Bwk.) 106-3

THIGPEN,
Alice C. (Harrison) (10-28-1910, Glascock Co. Ga. / 09-21-1971, Bwk.) 27-6
THIGPEN,
Hugh Dorsey (09-15-1916, McRae, Ga. / 10-05-1983, Glynn) C9-5
THIGPEN?,
J.D. Sr. (c1897 / 06-07-1969) C9-4
THIGPEN,
Willie Grey Sr. (01-29-1911, Soperton, Ga. / 12-29-1966, Eatonton, Ga.) 27-6
THOMAS,
Bert (McGee) (08-08-1900, Hart Co. / 10-13-1969, Bwk.) B2-3
THOMAS,
Clarence Lee (09-13-1918 / 09-21-1990) 127-4 ?
THOMAS,
Cleo A. (10-03-1920, Alma, Ga. / 07-06-1940, Glynn) 150-6
THOMAS,
Clyo (McClellan) (09-06-1888, Bacon Co. / 01-29-1973, Bwk.) 150-7
THOMAS,
Dan (06-16-1900, Greece / 12-11-1993, Bwk.) 10B-8
THOMAS,
Edith (Thrift) Dawson (04-11-1907, Wa. State / 06-12-1970, Bwk.) B10-9
THOMAS,
Effie (Douglas) (08-05-1904, Coffee Co. / 04-10-1992, Bwk.) C1-14
THOMAS,
Frances Rachel (Davis) (03-04-1899, Sav. Ga. / 08-17-1994, Bwk.) 196-6
THOMAS,
Frank (09- -1882 or 1887, Australia? / 10-31-1952, Sav. Ga.) 127-4
THOMAS,
Frederick (no date / 07-07-1921) 19-11
THOMAS,
George Henry (05-10-1952, Charleston, WV / 03-04-1962, Bwk.) B12-14
THOMAS,
Gerald Jean s/o (inf / 09-19-1960 , Bwk.) 14-11
THOMAS,
Harry William (02-26-1921, Ambrose, Coffee Co. / 09-16-1969, Bwk) C9-31
THOMAS,
Herbert Theodore “Joe” (06-19-1908, Camden Co. / 07-17-1977, Sav.) B9-14
THOMAS,
Homer Lewis “H. L.” (01-29-1923, Ambrose, Ga. / 02-02-2000, Bwk.) C7-17
THOMAS,
James Alford (12-21-1909, Coffee Co. / 02-09-1964, Glynn) B1-16
THOMAS,
James Castle (03-29-1927, Coffee Co. / 02-02-1968, Dublin Ga.) C1-14
THOMAS,
James Miles (11-11-1882, Appling Co. / 01-11-1942, Bwk.)150-7
THOMAS,
James Thurmond (07-28-1913, Bwk. / 12-26-1940, Bwk.) 150-5
THOMAS,
Janet Lynn (age 10 days / 03-01-1964, Bwk.) 110-11
THOMAS,
Janie Mae (Strickland) Whitten (12-28-1925, Lyons Co. Ms. / 11-10-1993, Bwk.) C7-3
THOMAS,
John Bonsal (01-15-1890, Provencal, La. / 07-15-1968, Bwk.) 196-6
THOMAS,
Joseph "Joe" (06- -1886, Australia / 01-12-1940) 171-2
THOMAS,
Judith Eve (inf / 11-14-1948, Bwk.) 192-1
THOMAS,
Larry Lyndell (03-07-1947, Nicholls, Ga. / 01-04-1995, Bwk.) 113-1A
THOMAS,
M. (c1886 / 10-14-1893) (male) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
THOMAS,
Madolyn Pearl (Thornton) (07-12-1905, Pt. Pleasant, WV / 05-02-1992, Bwk.) B12-14
THOMAS,
Mary Alice (Fosnight) (08-18-1928, Glynn / 05-01-2002) B2-3
THOMAS,
Mary B. (Rowe) (03-15-1892, SC / 08-11-1958, Bwk.) 127-4
THOMAS,
Mary Ellender “Ellen” (Copeland) (10-14-1917, Baker Co. Fl. / 02-06-1994, Townsend Ga.) 214-13
THOMAS,
Michael “Mike” (10-01-1953, Bwk. / 02-22-1955) B2-3
THOMAS,
Mildred (Herring) (01-09-1917, Bwk. / no date) B9-14
THOMAS,
Myrtle Elaine (McDonald) (11-22-1913, Selma, La. / 02-07-1993, Palatka, Fl.) 192-1
THOMAS,
Olan G. (12-17-1897, Camden Co. / 06-16-1965, Bwk.) C1-14
THOMAS,
Patricia (Minor) (09-28-1931, Phil. Pa. / 04-29-1987, Bwk.) 116-1A
THOMAS,
Pearl Eugenia (Abbott) Anderson Harvey (1922, Bwk. / 06-21-1985, Sav. Ga.) 145-1
THOMAS,
R.L. Jr. s/o (stillborn / 09-10-1948, Bwk.) 193-5 was 153-8
THOMAS,
Ray Edward “R.E.” (09-26-1911 / no date) 192-1
THOMAS,
Sarah (Richards) (03-31-1909, Lake City, Fl. / 03-27-1976, Bwk.) B10-8
THOMAS,
Thomas E. (12-13-1928 / 07-21-1960) B10-8
THOMAS,
Tom (03-09-1894, Greece / 06-16-1977, Bwk.) B10-8
THOMAS,
Virginia Curly Epstein (Walker) Lightsey (02-13-1912, Pierce Co. / 01-17-1970, Bwk.) C7-17
THOMAS,
W.D. (11-25-1917, Baker Co. Fl. / 04-09-1986, Bwk.) 214-13
THOMAS,
Warren D. (02-13-1924 / no date) B2-3
THOMAS,
Dr. Wesley C. (11-15-1888, Macon, Ga. / 05-02-1969, St. Augustine, Fl.) B12-14
THOMAS,
Willie Lawrence “Billy” (04-11-1928, Bwk. / 04-17-1994, Sav. Ga.) 150-7
THOMAS,
Wilma (Altman) (12-06-1925, Ware Co. / 02-24-1976, Atlanta, Ga.) B1-16
THOMAS,
Yvonne (McDougal)? (1928, Milwaukee, Wi. / 07-13-2001, Bwk.) B-10-8
THOMASON,
Gillespie (c1933 / 03-08-1982, Glynn) 5-5 East
THOMPSON, Alexander C. (c1890, Ma. / 11-12-1957, Milledgeville, Ga.) 206-11
THOMPSON,
Charles Wesley Sr. (08-08-1895, Coffee Co. / 12-31-1963, Bwk.) C3-15
THOMPSON,
Christopher “Chris” (c1884, Norway / 12-22-1940, Bwk.) 171-2

THOMPSON,
Mr. D.W. (07-17-1870 / 01-02-1908) 20-9
THOMPSON, Dacie (McLoud) (no date / no date) 141-2
THOMPSON,
Dasie Virginia (Smith) Sullivan ? (04- -1867 or 68, Ga. / 06-07-1937, Bwk.) 106-12
THOMPSON,
Delma (12-19-1900, Glynn / 12-07-1965, Bwk.) A10-4
THOMPSON,
Dolly (Kirkland) (08-31-1902, Coffee Co. / 07-10-1982, Bwk.) C3-15
THOMPSON,
Emanuel Theodore “Check” (07-01-1911, Glynn / 03-10-1983, Bwk.) 160-1
THOMPSON,
Emma (Anderson) (02-11-1867, Sweden / 05-18-1952, Milledgeville, Ga.) 206-11
THOMPSON,
Ermer May (05-07-1895, Ga. / 10-10-1921, Bwk.) 106-12
THOMPSON,
I.B. inf of (stillborn / 04-04-1926, Bwk.) 138-7
THOMPSON,
John Dowsey or Schrier, John J. (09-29-1942, Odum, Ga. / 04-31-2000, Bwk.) 112-13
THOMPSON,
Leila (Roberson) (01-16-1888, Wayne Co. / 01-17-1978, Bwk.) A12-16
THOMPSON,
Marcus Alexander (03-23-1908, Toombs Co. / 12-16-1998, Waycross, Ga.) 141-2
THOMPSON,
Mary Helen (Howard) (03-27-1911, Madisonville, Ky. / 07-09-1992, Bwk.) 122-1A
THOMPSON,
Matilda “Tillie” (Horton) (02-18-1880, Wayne Co. / 04-20-1987, Bwk. Ga.) 134-10
THOMPSON,
Milton Hubert (03-05-1911, Earlington, Ky. / 10-18-1993, Bwk.) 122-1A
THOMPSON,
Ozah Richard (03-31-1900, Coffee Co. / 09-19-1966, Bwk.) C3-12 or C3-15
THOMPSON,
Robert Lee “Pete” (08-28-1924, Glynn / 04-18-1970, Bwk.) A12-16
THOMPSON,
Rufus (04-1868, Ga. / 03-16-1924) 134-10
THOMPSON,
Sol (c1856 / 11-20-1931, Bwk.) 171-12

THOMPSON,
Susie (Allen) ? (03-12-1881, Fl. / 02-18-1943 (parents b. Fl.) 20-9
THOMPSON,
Thomas Howard (age 4 hrs, Macon, Ga. / 01-07-1989, Macon, Ga.) 27-7 East
THOMPSON, Willard L. “Bill” (02-23-1924, Bwk. / 10-23-1997, Bwk.) A9-10
THOMPSON,
Willard L. d/o (inf / 04-07-1952) A9-10
THOMPSON,
Willard L. d/o (stillborn / 10-08-1953, Bwk.) A9-10?
THOMPSON,
Willard M. (05- -1861 or 65, Ga. / 12-13-1940, Bwk.) 106-12
THOMPSON,
William H. (c1900, Ga. / 04-05-1942, Bwk.) 124-12

THOMPSON,
William W. (10-24-1869, Ga. / 05-14-1951) 20-9
THORNTON,
Rev. Charles P. (c1872, Al. / 06-23-1931, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 22-4
THORNTON,
Charles P.’s Mother? (no date / no date) 22-4
THORNTON,
Donald Brannon Sr. (01-23-1934, Heard Co. / 02-08-1994, Bwk.) 26-6A
THORNTON, Ella (Bacon) ? (1873, Ga.? / 02-08-1945) 155-10
THORNTON,
Joyce Augustine (Gibbs) (11-30-1935 / no date) 26-6A
THORNTON,
Judson H/A ( ) (c1874, Al. / 09-13-1936, Tampa, Fl.) 22-4
THORNTON,
Kimberly Ann (stillborn / 06-13-1969, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
THORNTON,
Maurine Hensel (12-22-1906 / 05-22-1908) 22-4
THORNTON, Reese Douglas (08-14-1934, Elberton, Ga. / 06-24-1976, Glynn) B6-12
THORNTON, Reese Lanier (09-07-1904, Oglethorpe Co. / 09-12-1978, Bwk.) 21-5 East
THORNTON,
Rosa Elmo (Miller) Greene (07-03-1898, Wayne Co. / 02-02-1978, Jesup, Ga.) 137-8
THORNTON, Roxie Ann (Cofer) (06-29-1908, Oglethorpe Co. / 06-09-1986, St. Simons) 21-5 East
THORNTON,
Vernon Montgomery Jr. (02-24-1924, Lumpkin, Ga. / 06-06-1976, Glynn) 160-11
THORNTON, Wade (04-22-1916, Old 96, SC / 04-09-1979, Bwk.) 22-6 East
THORPE,
Anne D. (no date / 01-10-1923) 107-9
THORPE,
Lola Ada Mae (Howell) (c1864, NY / 11-16-1922, Bwk.) 107-9
THRASH,
Georgia Ann (Powell) Crouch (1860, Ga. / 10-20-1950, Bwk.) 149-1
THRIFT, Ellen (McCarthy) Melton (05-04-1917, Alma, Ga. / 02-23-1995, Bwk.) 12-3 East
THRIFT,
Heather Nicole (stillborn / 01-13-1987, Bwk.) # 23 127-11A&1A City Babyland

THRIFT,
James Russell “Jimmy” Sr. (c1924, Homerville, Ga. / 11-19-1999, Bwk.) B11-10
THRIFT,
Ogle Marie (Wildes) Gray (10-30-1917, Waycross, Ga. / 12-12-1982, Bwk.) B13-23
TROGDON, Inf. of A. J. (d. 10-27-1938) by obit
THROWER,
Lucille (Davis) (09-12-1924 / 02-04-1985, Bwk.) 13-5 East
THURLOW,
H. J. (c1847 / 09-03-1910) 14-1
TILLER,
Harry B / R (c1875 / 06-15-1945, Bwk.) 19-5
TILLINGHAST,
Edith Corine (Southard) (12-1894 / 08-22-1952, Orlando, Fl.) 43-2
TILLMAN, John Michael (12-31-1959, Bwk. / 09-30-1982, Glynn) C2-23
TILTON,
Charles M. (09-12-1852, SC / 01-27-1912) 50-11
TIMBES, James Gadi Sr. twin s/o (11-10-1953, Bwk. / 11-11-1953) 214-2
TINDALL,
Glennie Elouise (Missildine) (07-02-1893, Al. / 04-16-1983, Monroe Co. Ga.) 115-12
TINDALL,
Robert E. (07-07-1907, Wayne Co. / 12-04-1963) B12-6
TINDALL,
Redden Joseph (10-29-1887, Al. / 11-29-1965, Bwk.) 115-12
TINDALL,
Zanis Alice (Smith) (04-19-1909, Syria, Va. / 03-26-1962, Bwk.) B12-6
TIPALDOS, Thomas T. (05-25-1906, Greece / 08-11-1990, Bwk.) 32-7A East
TIPPINS,
George Wesley (12-10-1895, Ga. / 05-03-1944, Bwk.) 115-9
TIPPINS,
Joseph Addison (08-23-1903, Colesbury, Ga. / 09-05-1952, Bwk.) 115-9
TIPPINS,
Libbie L. (Thornton) Orfao? (10-29-1898, Nicholls, Ga. / 08-01-1980, Bwk.) 165-12
TIPTON, Carolyn W. (Perry) (10-14-1933 / no date ) 4-12 East
TIPTON, Conrad Earl "Tip” (02-17-1929, Jakin, Ga. / 08-22-1980, Sav. Ga.) 4-12 East

TIPTON,
Conrad Earl s/o (stillborn / 02-20-1957, Bwk.) 217-2

TISON,
John M. (c1887, Ga. / 02-10-1927, Bwk.) 110-1??
TOBIN, Edward M. (no date / 03-09-1964, Bwk.) 171-2
TODD,
Constance Clair (Gardner) (03-24-1916 / 05-20-1941, Bwk.) 119-9
TODD,
George Wesley s/o (inf / 05-20-1936, Bwk.) 119-9
TODD,
George Wesley s/o (inf / 07-21-1940) 119-9
TODD,
Kelsey Mae & Kelli Ann (inf / 10-02-2000, Bwk.) 127-1A
TODD, Peggy Sue (Poppell) (10-05-1960, McIntosh Co. / 03-13-1985) 5-4 East
TODD,
Robert Terry (04-29-1957, Plant City, Fl. / 09-17-1974, Bwk.) 27-9 East

TOMBERLIN,
George Washington (01-01-1871, Ga. / 09-14-1934, Bwk.) 116-9
TOMBERLIN,
Maude Minnie (Reins) (01-24-1882, Baxley, Ga. / 11-24-1959, Bwk.) 116-9
TOMPKINS,
Beadie Geneva (Sanchez) (10-26-1914, Trenton, Fl. / 11-30-1993, Jesup, Ga.) 214-1A
TOMPKINS,
Gerald Warren (12-01-1920, Webster, Fl. / 10-02-1986, Bwk.) 214-1A

TOOKE,
Henry Ford (11-16-1921, Arlington, Ga. / 10-24-1988, Bwk.) 11-1
TOOTLE,
Mary Mildred (Walker) Hall (06-29-1943, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 08-03-1997, Bwk.) 16-12 East
TORKILDSEN, Capt. Carsten Plato “Platter” (11-20-1892, Sav. Ga. / 05-03-1936, Bwk.) 118-12
TORKILDSEN,
Elva (Smith) Spell (08-23-1907, Nahunta, Ga. / 02-12-1991, Bwk.) 118-12
TORKILDSEN,
Fritz Holborn Sr. (11-16-1890, Droback, Norway / 11-22-1960, Glynn) B9-18
TORKILDSEN,
Harry Norman (12-07-1903, Chatham Co. / 06-10-1982, Bwk.) 118-12
TORKILDSEN,
Joseph Bryan “Sonny” (09-16-1945, Bwk. / 06-27-1992, Bwk.) B10-17 ?
TORKILDSEN,
Lavonia (Newman) (04-17-1912, Bwk. / 06-22-1991, Jesup, Ga.) 145-5
TORKILDSEN,
Lena Paulene (Paulsen) (09-25-1864, Drobak, Norway / 01-11-1941, Bwk.) 118-12
TORKILDSEN,
Otto Stanford (11-24-1894, Sav. Ga. / 12-05-1957, Atlanta, Ga.) 145-5
TORKILDSEN,
Sophie Bergethe (Olsen) (07-09-1895, Mollard, Norway / 12-18-1987, Bwk.) B9-18
TORRAS,
Fernando Joseph (11-21-1885, Bwk. / 12-07-1952, Bwk.)117-6
TORRAS,
Julian H. Sr. (10-03-1895 / 09-03-1960, Tx.?) 202-5
TORRAS,
Julian H. Jr. (12-03-1925, Orlando, Fl. / 04-04-1958, Del Rio, Tx.) 202-5
TORRAS,
Katherine (Calnan) (02-28-1859, Westfield, Ma. / 02-04-1933, Bwk.) 165-11
TORRAS,
Marie Rosendo (01-21-1883, Bwk. / 01-26-1985, St. Simons) 108-7
TORRAS,
Nell (Hill) (10-14-1896, Stanford, Ky. / 03-26-1991, Bwk.) 117-6
TORRAS,
Raymond William Sr. (08-11-1892, Bwk. / 05-15-1971, Alma, Ga.) 108-7
TORRAS,
Raymond William Jr. (03-12-1919 / 04-04-1919, Bwk.) 108-7
TORRAS,
Sarah Belle (Limerick) (01-29-1890 / 06-17-1971, Del Rio, Tx.) 202-5
TORREY,
Katherine ( ) (c1880, Ct. / 08-24-1961, Jax. Fl.) cath-5
TORREY,
Walter F. Jr. (c1880, Ma. / 09-28-1919, Glynn) cath-5

TOSTENSEN?,
3 unmarked 4-10
TOSTENSEN,
Andrew Harold Sr. (09-17-1906, Bwk. / 11-05-1961, Bwk.) 20-11
TOSTENSEN,
Ann (Wilchar) (12-15-1930, Glynn / 11-05-1978, Sav. Ga.) 15-5
TOSTENSEN,
Annie? Emmie (Anderson) (01-27-1876, Ga. / 07-16-1939, Townsend, Ga.) 4-10
TOSTENSEN,
Capt. Sam Solomon (06-08-1863, Norway / 03-17-1924, Bwk.) 4-10
TOSTENSEN,
Wilda Mae (Allen) (05-30-1905, Glynn / 11-21-1989, Bwk.) 20-11
TOWLES, Edward Francis (09-29-1907 / 03-04-1971, Bwk.) C4-33A
TOWLES,
Dr. Winfield C. (05-02-1879, SC / 08-06-1935, Bwk.) 118-2
TOWNSEND,
Donald Lamar (inf / 05- -1944) 182-1
TOWNSEND,
Harriet Augusta “Gussie” (10-03-1882, Glynn / 12-05-1953, Bwk.) A11-1

TOWNSEND,
Joseph Alford (01-25-1885, Ga. / 07-08-1909) 34-7
TOWNSEND,
Mary Matilda (Middleton) (08-03-1846, Ga. / 10-18-1915) 34-7
TOWNSEND,
William Riley Jr. (03-23-1852, Ga. / 12-31-1917, Anguilla, Glynn) 34-7
TRAINOR, Della (Rowe) (c1912?, Townsend, Ga. / 01-18-1937, Bwk.) 146-9
TRAMMELL,
Robert Hardie Sr. (04-08-1888, Mobile, Al. / 04-11-1951, Bwk.) 152-8
TRAMMELL,
Robert Hardie Jr. (04-23-1916, Ga. / 04-03-1942) 152-8
TRAYWICK,
Granville Frances “Fran” (Rogers) ? Miller (10-04-1910 / 02-21-1993, Fl.?) A13-18
TREADWELL,
Carolyn Rose “Carrie” (Brunegraff) (01-07-1906, Minster, Oh. / 08-21-1997, Jonesboro, Ga.) cath-34A
TREADWELL,
James Borden (08-01-1895, Ashland, Al. / 06-05-1968, Bwk.) cath-34A

TREVATHAN,
Susan Elizabeth (age 2 hrs / 06-09-1971, Bwk.) C11-11
TRICE, Charles Pierce / Paul (c1888, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 10-12-1946) 185-8
TRIGGS,
Joseph P. (c1851, Mn.? / aft 1900) 39-2
TRIGGS,
Nancy ( ) (c1851, Ga. / aft 1900) 39-2
TROBAUGH, Doris Lynette (Wolfe) (05-22-1912, Uvalda, Ga. / 01-10-2002, Bwk.) A12-6
TROUPE,
Boyd Frazier (07-27-1908, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 06-15-1993, Bwk.) C6-35
TROUPE,
Corine (Moseley) (04-19-1916, Uvalda, Ga. / 12-24-1978, Bwk.) C6-35
TROUPE,
Dora (Miller) (12-10-1884, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 12-27-1975, Bwk.) C6-33
TROUPE,
Evelyn Beulah (Richardson) (09-27-1911, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 09-11-1991, Bwk.) 134-12
TROUPE,
Joshua William (10-07-1882, Ben Hill Co. / 02-26-1951, Bwk.) C6-33
TROUPE,
William Boyd (05-20-1929, Glynn / 03-06-1997, Jax. Fl.) C6-35
TRUESDALL, Teresa Jean (stillborn / 09-21-1991, Bwk.) #48 127-11A&1A City Babyland
TRUITT,
Martha Letitia (Smith) (04-15-1877, Glennville, Ga. / 03-12-1966, Bwk.) B6-8

TRULL,
Alice s/o (d. 05-29-1926) 13-3
TRULL, Bertha (Conley) (1904, Toombs Co. / 04-26-1959, Atlanta, Ga.) 181-2
TRUMPHOUR,
Regina Ann (Kilgore) (09-01-1957, Indianapolis, In. / 09-22-1993, Bwk.) 114-1A
TRUSSELL,
Dorothy Aline (Strange) (09-16-1906, Lovett, Ga. / 02-28-1987, Bwk.) A6-7
TRUSSELL,
Horace Homer (05-12-1899, Sandersville, Ga. / 05-09-1951, Bwk.) A6-7
TRUSTY,
Mary W. ? ( ) ? (c1857, Ga. / 07-16-1919) 104-1
TUBBS,
Alan Richard (07-27-1924, Co. / 03-23-1963, Holy Cross, Fl.) B13-23
TUBBS,
Clara Lee (Griffin) (11-28-1922, Ga. / 03-18-1970, Bwk.) B13-23
TUCKER,
Annie Eliza (Head) (02-14-1870, Ga. / 03-05-1939, Bwk.) 108-3
TUCKER,
Aranetta (Odham) (03-03-1892, Bwk. / 07-02-1978, Lake Charles, La.) 111-4
TUCKER,
Burnie Thomas Sr. (12-22-1924 / 09-11-1987, Elkton, Md.) 113-1A

TUCKER,
C.J. s/o (inf / 06-08-1932) 15-2
TUCKER, Charles Edward (05-19-1907, Summerville, Ga. / 04-20-1997, Bwk.) A12-5
TUCKER,
Chelie Robertus Sr. (09-16-1883, Bethlehem, Ga. / 10-31-1952, Glynn) A12-5
TUCKER,
Chelie Robertus Jr. (08-05-1915, Lyerly, Ga. / 02-03-1974, Bwk.) 194-8
TUCKER,
Chelie Robertus (04-22-1947 / 04-13-1965, Fl.) A12-15
TUCKER,
Delores “Pete” (Lister) (03-10-1930, Bruton, Laurens Co. Ga. / no date) cath-67
TUCKER,
Dorothy Mae (07-30-1937 / 08-03-1942, Bwk.) 108-4
TUCKER,
Earnest (no date / no date) 108-4
TUCKER,
Eloise Annette (Dowling) (11-09-1950, Brantley Co. / 10-10-1998, Bwk.) 192-5A
TUCKER,
Horace s/o (d. 07-22-1940) 108-4
TUCKER,
Capt. Horace Ratcliffe Sr. (06-05-1896, Camden Co. / 07-06-1969, Bwk.) 108-4
TUCKER,
Horace Ratcliffe Jr. (c1938, Glynn / 08-07-2000, Jax. Fl., cremains bur. Palmetto 02-02-2001) 108-4
TUCKER,
John Wesley (c1910 / 11-24-1922, Camp Walker, Glynn) 108-3
TUCKER,
Julia Clio (Kinsey) Johnson? (12-24-1926, Bamberg, SC / 10-13-1990, De.) 113-1A
TUCKER,
Kenneth Farrell (06-23-1926, Moultrie, Ga. / 07-21-1994, Bwk.) cath-67B
TUCKER,
Lillie Mae (Johnson) (11-29-1900, Wayne Co. / 08-12-1977, Bwk.) 108-4
TUCKER,
Peter John (04-13-1874, Camden Co. / 04-05-1951) 108-3
TUCKER,
Raynor Gertrude (Odell) (04-10-1880 / 04-28-1954, Glynn) A12-5
TUCKER,
Richard Russell (09-10-1890, Winder, Ga. / 12-30-1968, Bwk.) 111-9

TUCKER,
Travis Harry (02-22-1976, Tift Co. / 01-26-1998, Bwk.) bl-105 # 40
TUCKER, Wesley Levon (09-02-1927, Glynn / 02-22-1991, Jax. Fl.) 108-4
TUCKER,
William Clarence (01-12-1926 / 01-22-1992, Chicago, Il.) 108-4
TUCKER,
William D. “Little Bill” (09-21-1952 / 06-15-1953, Stewart, Fl.) A12-15
TUCKER,
William Lem (06-22-1946, Bwk. / 11-05-1946, Glynn) 108-4
TUCKER,
William Peter (01-29-1901, Bwk. / 04-29-1940) 108-3
TULLOS,
Barbara Elaine (11-20-1945, Goldsboro, NC / 01-17-1948, Bwk.) 196-8

TURNER,
Advirty “Addie” (Forman) Crosby (1894 / 02-14-1927) 138-11
TURNER,
Alvin Davis Sr. (07-23-1900, Bwk. / 01-15-1958) 149-6
TURNER,
Albert Ralph (11-21-1931 / 09-12-1939) 149-6
TURNER,
Anna Carol (Dent) (11-15-1893, Jesup / 10-19-1975, Bwk.) 192-8
TURNER,
Annie Ruth (Keen) (10-17-1938, Tattnall Co. / 12-06-1982, Lakeland, Fl.) 7-3 East
TURNER,
Carolyne (Goodbread) Smith? (10-24-1843 / 10-30-1908) 10-10
TURNER,
Charles E. (c1940 / 02-18-1942) 178-4
TURNER,
Columbus (c1895 / 02-06-1948, Glynn) 211-2
TURNER,
Dan (01-23-1902, Ga. / 05-23-1941, Rome, Ga.) 179-1
TURNER,
Dean Jack (05-16-1952, Glynn / 04-13-1979, Glynn) 22-5 East
TURNER,
Doris Eliza (Morgan) (11-11-1911, Nahunta, Ga. / 06-20-1945, Bwk.) 205-12
TURNER,
Doss M. (03-08-1877, Ga. / 12-30-1940, Bwk.) 178-4
TURNER,
Eldiva (Keene) (09-05-1921, Nahunta, Ga. / 06-18-1994, Bwk.) B5-11
TURNER,
Eliza Jane (Mosley) Highsmith (c1877 / 11-15-1945, Glynn) 181-1
TURNER,
Elizabeth Malinda “Dolly” (Foreman) (1869, Wayne Co. / 01-31-1935, Glynn ) 105-1
TURNER,
Ella (Teston) (10-05-1895, Wayne Co. / 07-06-1973, Bwk.) 105-12
TURNER,
Emma Elizabeth (Dent) (07-31-1889, Wayne Co. / 08-08-1980, Bwk.) B12-23
TURNER,
Ernest Colon (03-05-1923, Jesup, Ga. / 02-10-1963, Bwk.) 192-8
TURNER,
Ernest Vasco II (07-31-1909, Macclenny, Fl. / 06-03-1962, Bwk.) B13-15
TURNER,
Francis Augustus duBignon (11-28-1864, Ga. / 01-16-1916) 43-4
TURNER,
Frank Leslie II (1946, Bwk. / 09-13-2001, Bwk.) B13-15
TURNER,
George Paul Sr. (04-18-1888, Jesup, Ga / 01-10-1958) 192-8
TURNER,
George Paul Jr. (07-27-1908, Wayne Co. / 11-19-1980, Bwk.) 124-9
TURNER,
Gerald G. (04-28-1936, Moultrie, Ga. / 08-02-1985, Orlando, Fl.) 7-3 East
TURNER,
Grant C. (c1868, NC / 11-16-1935, Bwk.) 102-12
TURNER,
Grant Cowell (03-11-1911, Glynn / 05-27-1976, Bwk.) 102-12
TURNER,
Gus (05-24-1908, Toombs Co. / 04-22-1986, Glynn ) B5-12
TURNER,
H.E. s/o (inf / 06-27-1936) 146-7
TURNER,
Henry Archie (c1898 / 08-14-1980) 138-11
TURNER,
J.W. d/o (inf / 11-21-1945) 185-8
TURNER,
Jack Calvin Sr. (09-01-1927, Jesup, Ga. / 08-17-1995, Bwk.) A5-6
TURNER,
Janie Mae (Music) (01-26-1886, Ware Co. / 07-17-1956, Blythe Is. Ga.) 189-8
TURNER,
Jerry Eugene Sr. (c1949, Glynn / 01-09-2001, Bwk.) 124-9
TURNER,
Jerry Eugene Jr. (03-20-1974, Glynn / 03-21-1974, Bwk.) 124-9
TURNER,
John “Preacher” (05-06-1910, Toombs Co. / 06-29-1986, Glynn) B5-12
TURNER,
Joseph Courtland (02-14-1893, Glynn / 02-13-1988, Bwk.) 105-12
TURNER,
Joseph Muril (05-11-1920, Wayne Co. / 04-26-1966, Bwk.) 105-12
TURNER,
Joseph Palmer “Buddy” (04-24-1932, Bwk. / 06-25-1932, Glynn) 105-1
TURNER,
Lemuel Dawson (1879, Wayne Co. / 03-10-1933) 34-8
TURNER,
Leola (Johnson) (04-04-1876, Dooly Co. / 09-02-1970, Bwk.) 178-4
TURNER,
Leroy L. (12-03-1911 / 05-18-1974, Glynn) 105-1
TURNER,
Lillie Lonore? (Gay) Smith (05-14-1902, Glynn / 11-18-1988, Bwk.) 142-7
TURNER,
Lorene Elizabeth (c1931 / 06-05-1934, Bwk.) 34-8
TURNER,
Louis Paul “L. P.” (12-20-1918, Toombs Co. / 05-18-1972, Bwk.) B5-12
TURNER,
Love (Lane) ? (08-29-1932 / 10-31-1993) 21-4 East
TURNER,
Luther Leroy (c1911 / 08-21-1990) 205-12
TURNER,
Luther Preston (04-29-1884, Appling Co. / 11-11-1962, Bwk.) B12-23
TURNER,
Maggie Mae (Pipkin) Vaughn (10-03-1913, Wayne Co. / 07-10-1978, Bwk.) B5-12
TURNER,
Mattie Bell (Gulledge) (11-08-1916, East Point, Ga. / 01-20-1981, Glynn) 102-12
TURNER,
Maude Evelyn “Maudie” (Dent) (08-29-1887, Wayne Co. / 03-07-1981, Bwk.) 34-8
TURNER,
Nora K. (Beckham) (07-15-1903, Ga. / 12-06-1980, Bwk.) 149-6
TURNER,
Sarah E. (Pringle) Bradley ? (c1871, Fl. / 12-03-1928) 102-12
TURNER,
Sarah Jane (Higginbotham) (01-05-1845 / 02-18-1906) 43-4
TURNER,
Sidney H. (1877, Sumter Co. Ga. / 01-03-1959) 170-2
TURNER,
Stella (Whitten) (10-28-1915, Waycross, Ga. / 09-19-1966, Bwk.) 124-9
TURNER,
Talmadge L. (1908, Ga. / 12-17-1941, Glynn) 179-1
TURNER,
Thomas William Sr. (10-14-1861, Glynn / 04-18-1919, Glynn) 105-1
TURNER,
Thomas William Jr. (c1885 / 01-02-1961) 105-1
TURNER,
Verdie Marion Jr. (04-08-1936 / 04-14-1936, Glynn) 171-1
TURNER,
W. Lynette (inf / 08-08-1935) 170-2
TURNER,
Walter Maynard (06-23-1903, Glynn / 06-21-1990, Bwk.) 142-7
TURNER,
Willie (1906, Glynn / 11-03-1932, Coastal Hwy., Bwk.) 167-11
TURNER,
Wilmer Bernice “Tom” (03-10-1922 / no date) B5-11
TUTEN, Darcy Eugene (10-04-1904, Bolen, Ga. / 01-24-1975, Bwk.) 146-11
TUTEN,
Elizabeth Henriette (Peters) (11-02-1906, Bwk. / 05-04-1988, Decatur, Ga.) 146-11
TUTEN,
James Russell (07-23-1911, Appling Co. / 08-16-1968, Fairfax, Va.) C7-31
TUTEN,
John Alexander Sr. (07-08-1874 / 01-17-1925, Bwk.) 204-5
TUTEN,
John Alexander Jr. (c1897 / 08-29-1945) 204-5
TUTEN, John W. ? "Jake” (04-06-1929, Ware Co. / 01-18-1992, or? 02-12-1992) 9-1 East
TUTEN,
Susie Bell (Taylor) (06-13-1882, Ware Co. / 12-08-1956, Bwk.) 204-5
TUTTLE,
Doris (Davis) Cox? (06-22-1928, Glynn / 08-26-1967, Bwk.) C6-6

TWITTY,
Col. Frank Elmore (12-13-1867, Pelham, Ga. / 11-17-1927, Bwk.) 31-5
TWOMEY,
Capt. John Patrick (10-01-1874, Ga. / 11-16-1934, Bwk.) 52-3
TWOMEY,
Pearl (Atkinson) (11-11-1884 / 08-01-1925, Glynn) 26-1
TYLER, Anne Elizabeth (Harris) Morrison (10-09-1919 / 03-25-1987) A4-2
TYLER, James Tommy Jr. (b. & d. 01-19-1975, Bwk.) # 22 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
TYLER,
Jeff D. (09-20-1908, Baxley, Ga. / 02-14-1952, Bwk.) A10-11
TYRE,
Betsy (Bennett) (02-12-1893, Wayne Co. / 10-25-1985, Bwk.) B11-17
TYRE,
Don D. Sr. (02-29-1912, Surrency, Ga. / 08-27-1957, Bwk.) B6-17
TYRE,
Herbert Lindsey (04-08-1929, Wayne Co. / 08-20-1996, Bwk.) B11-17
TYRE,
James Homer Sr. (03-12-1899, Hamilton Co. Fl. / 01-27-1990, Bwk.) A11-7
TYRE, Leonard Vernon "Dick” (12-22-1918, Wayne Co. / 07-07-1990, Dublin, Ga.) 26-3 East
TYRE,
Mary Alice (Smith) (04-26-1899, Jasper, Fl. / 03-30-1981, Bwk.) A11-7
TYRE, Melba (McGraw) (09-30-1927 / no date ) 26-3 East
TYRE,
Perman Everett (06-08-1933, Jasper, Fl. / 10-25-1951, Glynn) A11-7
TYRE,
Vernon Lee (07-29-1892, Wayne Co. / 10-10-1966, Glynn) B11-17

TYSON,
Clara Estelle (Farr) (c1907 / 05-O9-1977, Monroe Co. Ga.) C9-27
TYSON, Helen Lucille (Conley) (05-15-1922, Lyons, Ga. / 05-07-1995, Bwk.) 181-1
TYSON,
Laudice L. (11-14-1909, Johnson Co. / 11-07-1969, Bwk.) C9-27



U

ULMER,
Amy Marie (08-03-1979, Bwk. / 08-04-1979, Bwk.) # 10 C4-14 City Babyland
ULMER,
Chelsea Ann (stillborn / 11-16-1989, Bwk.) 169-3
UNDERWOOD,
Charlie Lee “Leebo” (06-21-1908, Tifton, Ga. / 06-06-1983, Bwk.) C1-28

UNDERWOOD,
Clarence Harry (c1879 / 02-03-1935, Darien, Ga.) 18-3
UNDERWOOD, Joe Waver “Jody” Sr. (05-12-1925, Homerville, Ga. / 11-10-1974, Glynn) C2-1
UNDERWOOD,
Raymond H. “Bones” (04-12-1928 / 04-04-1987) C1-28
UNGERER,
Frederick Karl (05-02-1917, Glen Burnie, Md. / 05-20-1991, Glynn) 128-4
UNGERER,
Virginia W. (Gaissert) (06-30-1925, Atlanta, Ga. / 03-08-1997, Glynn) 128-4?

UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked-Jones, G. M. lot (11-07-1900 deed) 7-5
UNKNOWN,
unmarked all these graves moved from Oak Grove. Are they Thomas E. Gordon & Laura's family? 7-10?
UNKNOWN, 3 unmarked-Bertha Ames Dixon & Rose Purvis-1978 deeds. 12-1
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked-Mrs. J. W. Price lot (11-21-1902 deed) 14-2
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 15-9
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked? 16-9
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-A. C. Baker lot (07-15-1907 deed) 16-12
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked?-not for sale 17-2
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 17-3
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked not for sale. 17-4
UNKNOWN,
5? unmarked 17-6
UNKNOWN,
6 unmarked not for sale 18-1
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked-Francis Marion Bragan lot. 19-5
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked 19-11
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-M. A. Waring lot (06-04-1904 deed) 20-3
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-Santa Clara Cigar Co. lot 21-3
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-A. L. Taylor lot. 21-11
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked?-Charles Stark lot (09-04-1917 deed) 22-1
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked- H. Wilson lot. (01-30-1912 deed) 22-2
UNKNOWN,
5 unmarked-Marine ital lot. 25-1
UNKNOWN,
10 unmarked-Marine ital lot. 25-12
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 26-1
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-Miidfrost? Downs lot. 26-11
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked-Rena Smith lot 31-2
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-L. Johnson lot (no deed) 32-2
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 33-1
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 33-2
UNKNOWN,
male (no date / 06-16-1931) 33-12
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-Daniel Black lot. 34-8
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 34-9
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 36-5
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-Smith lot. (11-15-1893 deed) 37-3
UNKNOWN,
infant (d. 09-18-1943) 38-4
UNKNOWN,
infant girl (d. 03-24-1943) 38-4
UNKNOWN,
unmarked 38-7
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 39-1
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 40-12
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 41-3
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked 44-5
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked-M.R. Ames lot (09-13-1910 deed) 45-4
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 45-12
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 46-1
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-J.S. McCullough lot (1915 deed) 50-4
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked 52-3
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked cath-3
UNKNOWN,
3 unmarked cath-16
UNKNOWN,
2 unmarked 104-12
UNKNOWN,
17 unmarked-J.D. Baldwin lot (1918 deed) 107-3
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-E. Strickland lot (1918 deed) 107-7
UNKNOWN,
17 unmarked 107-10
UNKNOWN,
1 unmarked-Mrs. Clinton Brown Lot? 110-1
UNKNOWN,
unmarked 141-9
UNKNOWN,
Man (c1889? / found dead 02-20-1939, near Darien, bur. 03-09-1939) 171-2
UNKNOWN,
lower part of a body (no date / 04-26-1946) 171-11
UNKNOWN,
Male (1856-1879 / 04-23-1934) 171-12
UNKNOWN,
male (09-27-1966) B14-26
UNKNOWN,
infant boy (d. 10-05-1966) B14-26
UNKNOWN,
infant boy (d. 02-08-1968, Glynn) B14-26
UNKNOWN,
infant boy (d. 02-26-1969) B14-26
UNKNOWN,
infant (d. 03-22-1969) B14-26
UNKNOWN,
infant (d. 03-29-1969) B14-26?
UNKNOWN,
Confederate Soldier-J. T. Krouch lot (no deed) 39-11
UNKNOWN,
Indian (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12
UNKNOWN,
Japanese Man (c1899 / 08-02-1929) 107-2
UPCHURCH, Minnie (Tucker) (03-27-1880, Va. / 11-14-1949, Bwk.) 194-8
URBACH,
Lillian Jerry (Eunice) (01-01-1942, Glynn / 08-18-1963, Ca.) 218-7
URSO,
Margarette (Head) (04-17-1917 / no date) 162-2
URSO,
Sam (08-05-1912, Tampa, Fl. / 03-25-1995, Bwk.) 162-2
USHER,
Cyndia Alice (Holmes) (02-11-1933, Bwk. / 01-11-1998, Greenville, SC) 103-13
USHER,
Michael T. (02-20-1951, Atlanta, Ga. / 05-05-1956, Bwk.) B4-11
USHER,
Sidney Jr. (03-05-1931, Lyons, Ga. / 01-26-1991, Bwk.) 103-13
USHER,
Sidney Clayton (2 mo / 02-04-2002, Hortense ) 103-13
UTLEY,
Dora Lee (Hewett) (03-11-1887, Southport, NC / 11-19-1948, Bwk.) 192-4
UTLEY,
Wilbur Hewett (05-23-1919, Bwk. / 09-04-1970, Gainesville, Fl.) 192-4




V

VALENTE,
Maddalena Maria (Neri) (05-02-1880, Italy / 02-19-1963, Glynn) Moved to Bwk. Mem’l-Was cath-40
VALLE,
Mildred (Paulk) (07-29-1924, Tift Co. / 02-19-1964) C1-23
VAN ALLEN,
Jeanette (Bradley) (09-12-1938, Akron, Oh. / 06-09-1965, Jax. Fl.) B10-24
VAN ALLEN,
Robert Arthur Cruz (09-27-1958, Duval Co. Fl. / 09-04-2000) B10-24
VANCE,
Effie (Pacetti) (09-03-1870, St. Marys, Ga. / 02-12-1959, Glynn) 161-1
VANCE,
Capt. John William (02-05-1856, Ga. or Fernandina, Fl. / 10-10-1936, Bwk.) 161-1

VAN DALEY?,
3 unmarked 36-8
VAN DALEY,
Amanda (b. & d. 12-02-1871) 36-8
VAN DALEY, Edith C. (Tabbott) (05-03-1900 / 10-11-1962) 113-3
VAN DALEY,
Ernest Lionel Jr. (11-07-1919, Bwk. / 10-17-1986, Bwk.) 222-12

VAN DALEY,
Fannie (05-03-1876 / 01-25-1882) 36-8
VAN DALEY, Jack L. (c1922 / 09-22-1927, Jax. Fl.) 113-3
VAN DALEY, Mamie (Mazoe) 08-13-1900, Bwk. / 05-19-1981, Glynn) 5-11 East
VAN DALEY,
Mary Florence (no date / 11-02-1926) 36-8 ?
VAN DALEY, Raymond Emerson Sr. (06-16-1921, Glynn / 01-18-1998, Bwk.) 222-12
VAN DALEY,
Raymond Emerson “Ray” Jr. (11-13-1948, Brooklyn, NY / 10-01-1995, Bwk.) 222-12

VAN DALEY,
Robert S. (05-05-1925 / 05-11-1994, Wayne Co.) 36-8
VAN DALEY, Sherry (Stern) ? (01-17-1951 / 06-19-1985) 222-12
VAN DALEY,
Susan Ann (Blehi) (04-18-1918 / no date) 222-12
VAN DALEY,
William Shearer (10-26-1894 / 12-18-1971) 113-3
VAN DORA,
Dennis E. “Denny” (11-30-1909, Sav. Ga. / 08-16-1991, Bwk.) cath-81B
VAN DORA,
Jerry Tash (12-24-1913, Sav. Ga. / 10-28-2000, Bwk.) cath-81B
VAN DYKE,
John (08-01-1880, Muskegon, Mi. / 08-28-1939, Bwk.) 121-11
VAN FOSSEN,
Capt. Robert E. (c1907, In. / 01-09-1937) 55-6
VANN,
Bessie Luella (Riner) (10-30-1913, Wrightsville, Ga. / 12-26-1996, Bwk.) 125-1A
VANN,
Hugh Howell Jr. (06-19-1962, Glynn / 06-20-1962, Bwk.) 211-2
VAN SANT,
Frederick Boyd II (09-05-1953, Bwk. / 09-08-1953, Bwk.) A8-11
VARNADORE,
Bennie (03-13-1928 / 12-05-1994) 113-1A

VARNEDOE,
infant (inf / no date) 39-4
VARNEDOE?,
1 infant 39-4
VARNEDOE,
Bryan Keith (12-21-1960 / 12-22-1960) 211-2
VARNEDOE,
Carl Edgar (c1906 / 11-01-1973, Thomasville, Ga.?) 173-1
VARNEDOE,
Clara Belle (Snodgrass) (03-20-1901, Ga. / 06-08-1968) 52-9
VARNEDOE,
Cordis Allegra ( ) (05-24-1922 / no date) 52-9
VARNEDOE,
Edna Erle (Jackson) Palmer (11-09-1921 / no date) 135-2
VARNEDOE,
Ethel (Smith) (10-08-1897, Camden Co. / 01-02-1961, Bwk.) 173-1
VARNEDOE,
J.L. d/o (inf / 11-27-1941, Jax. Fl.) 39-4 ?
VARNEDOE,
James L. “Happy” (03-08-1919 / 04-06-1995) 52-9
VARNEDOE,
Laurence Herschel (10-13-1892, Ga. / 04-05-1976) 52-9
VARNEDOE,
Lonnie Eugene “Gene” Sr. (03-05-1920, Bwk. / 09-06-1975, Bwk.) 135-2
VARNEDOE,
M. inf of (d. 11- -1939) 137-?
VARNEDOE,
Margaret Almira (Joyner) (03-03-1905, Bwk. / 04-15-2000, Bwk.) 144-11
VARNEDOE,
Mikell Avera (1961, Glynn / 09-06-2001, Bwk.) bl-105 #84
VARNEDOE,
Paul McWhir Sr. (02-15-1898, Wayne Co. / 05-22-1991, Bwk.) 144-11
VARNEDOE,
William Arthur Sr. (c1888, Wayne Co. / 12-08-1937, Bwk.) 173-1
VASQUEZ, Joseph Paul Sr. (02-24-1905, Tampa, Fl. / 03-08-1991, Bwk.) 208-1A
VASQUEZ,
Sadie Jeanette (Mobley) Harris (11-12-1904, Baxley, Ga. / 04-26-1986, Bwk.) 208-1A
VAUGHN,
Carl (d. 04-04-1938) 137-9
VAUGHN,
Elizabeth “Lizzie” (02-14-1871, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 07-31-1963, Bwk.) B14-11
VAUGHN,
John V. (10-21-1867, Baxley, Ga. / 05-09-1949, Bwk.) 208-9
VAUGHN,
Johnny Wesley (09-10-1906, Ga. / 10-14-1952, Bwk.) 208-5
VAUGHN,
LeRoy Napier (08-24-1912 / 10-18-1971, Glynn) C5-38
VAUGHN,
Missouri (Dyal) (05-31-1887, Appling Co. / 01-03-1964, Bwk.) 208-9
VAUGHN, Otto (11-28-1917, Jeff Davis Co. / 12-01-1979, Brantley Co.) 2-12 East
VAUGHN,
Roscoe (10-21-1910, Jeff Davis Co. / 05-28-1958, Bwk.) 208-5
VAUGHN,
Roscoe d/o (inf / 03-13-1939, Bwk.) 208-5?
VAUGHN,
Willie Belle (Thompson) Hayes (09-02-1905, Ga. / 05-17-1984, Roanoke Rapids, NC) B10-21
VAVOUDES,
Elizabeth (01-10-1943, Bwk. / 08-24-1943, Bwk.) 154-5
VEASEY,
Philip Leonard (05-15-1915, Camden, NJ / 04-18-1962, Jax. Fl.) B13-6
VENCETE, Samuel A. (age 12 hrs / 10-06-1970, Bwk.) . # 3 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
VERDERY,
Carrie Lawrence (Scarlett) (1862 / 03-17-1934, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 135-7
VERDERY,
Mark (1860 / 01-30-1928, Daytona Beach, Fl.) 135-7

VICENT,
Charlette (Herndon) (1955, Bwk. / 08-25-2002, Bwk.) 191-1??
VICENT,
Eugene Marion “Gene” (08-23-1935, St. Augustine, Fl. / no date) 175-4
VICENT,
Ruth Naomi (Cassidy) (03-18-1937, Arco, Ga. / no date) 175-4
VICENT,
Tina Elizabeth (09-06-1957, Bwk. / 09-15-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
VICKERS,
Carolan (Salley) (no date / 08-30-2000 paper, New Orleans, La.) C8-2
VICKERS,
Essie M. (Tucker) (08-25-1907, Berrien Co. / 03-12-1997, St. Simons) C8-2
VICKERS,
Harvey Bernard Sr. (10-15-1895, Coffee Co. / 10-07-1968, Bwk.) C8-2
VICKERS,
John Julian “Jack” (11-29-1872, Coffee Co. / 05-31-1939, Bwk.) 47-5
VICKERS,
Lucy Eleanor (07-23-1913 / 05-16-1919, Glynn) 47-5
VICKERS,
Rosa Lee (Ramsey) (02-13-1876, Ga. / 03-05-1940) 47-5
VICKERS,
Viola Mildred (12-03-1908 / 11-22-1909) 47-5
VICKERY, Iva Irene (Bevill) Parnell (12-21-1890, Winfield, Ar. / 01-30-1974, Glynn) A11-4
VICKERY,
John M. (09-17-1883, Ar. / 04-08-1952, Bwk.) A11-4
VIEIRA,
Joseph (1891, Portugal / 01-28-1935, Bwk.) cath-17
VIEIRA,
Maria Olivia (Silva) Newman (02-06-1898, Madeira, Portugal / 02-02-1992, Bwk.) cath-17
VIEIRA,
Mary Paula (Silva) (06-26-1902, Madeira, Portugal / 07-01-1949, Bwk.) cath-24

VIGAL,
Julia ( ) ? (05-09-1867, Bwk. / 09-21-1886, Gainesville, Fl.) 46-4
VILLARUZ,
Jeanette ( ) Wilder (1928, Appling Co. / 09-15-2002, Bwk.) East
VINCENT, Ramona Nell (01-26-1966, Bwk. / 04-27-1966, Bwk.) 193-1
VINING,
Njoni Norraine (Brown) (03-16-1956, Portsmouth, Va. / 08-02-1998, Bwk.) B4-6
VINSON,
Anna Lee (Rozier) Proctor (10-06-1919, Waynesville, Ga. / 12-10-1996, Glynn) B8-18
VINSON,
Jean Rowland (01-27-1932, Richmond, Va. / 06-26-1988, Glynn) A12-15
VINSON,
Mary Elsie (Tucker) (07-31-1909, Chattooga, Ga. / 11-10-1989, Bwk.) A12-15

VINSON,
Robert Lee (02-04-1917, Rebecca, Ga. / 03-12-1993, Bwk.) C11-7?
VISION, Maggie (Kinchen) (01-23-1901, Appling Co. / 09-21-1968, Bwk.) 105-2
VOGEL,
Anna (Van Dyke) (05-19-1878, Muskegon, Mi. / 02-18-1940, Bwk.) 121-11
VOGEL,
Frank Leonard (09-17-1903, Muskegon, Mi. / 05-13-1981, Bwk.) 114-5
VOGEL,
Mary Edward (Parker) (04-17-1905 / 10-27-1996) 114-5
VOGEL,
Otto (07-31-1874, Vogel Center, Mi. / 02-19-1948, Bwk.) 121-11
VOLPIAN,
Dora (Weinstein/Halperin) (1874, Lithuania/Russia / 02-12-1953, Glynn) heb-30
VOLPIAN,
Joseph Herman (09-25-1901, Sav. Ga. / 05-09-1964, NY, NY) heb-30
VOLPIAN,
Max (06-02-1909 / 06-14-1994) heb-30 ?
VOLPIAN,
Simon Bencion (1868, Lithuania / 05-24-1938, Bwk.) heb-30

VON WELLER?,
1 unmarked 5-4
VON WELLER,
L.J. lot (1904 deed) 5-4
VOSS, Natalee Elizabeth (Clark) (03-07-1937, Bwk. / 03-10-1986, Jax. Fl.) 180-1
VROMAN,
John Alden “Poppa John” (02-24-1926, Middleburg, NY / 03-28-2000, Bwk.) bl-103 #7
VROMAN,
Kephren Lee (c1978, Glynn / 01-11-2001, Buford, Ga.) 5-12 East



W

WABBERSON,
Elsie L. ( ) (c1898, Fl. / 01-28-1933, Bwk.) 12-10
WACKER, Richard Michael (11-23-1965, Glynn / 03-08-1966, Bethesda, Md.) B14-3
WADDELL,
Stephen Boyd (c1992 / 10-30-2000, Bwk.) 185-4A
WADE,
Clifford (Gorton) (05-16-1883, Glynn / 08-19-1976, Bwk.) 128-4
WADE,
Colson (age 9 mo / 09-07-1926, Bwk.) 107-9
WADE,
George Lamar (05-05-1914, Eastman, Ga. / 04-06-1975, Bwk.) cath-13
WADE, Son of Hansel R. (stillborn / 05-13-1952, Bwk.) by obit
WADE.,
J.M. s/o (inf / 04-12-1924) 15-2
WADE, Judson William (09-19-1886, SC or Williston, NC / 07-08-1985) cath-13
WADE,
Mary Joanna (Martin) (1888, Eastman, Ga. / 02-07-1953) cath-13
WADE,
Morgan David (04-19-1876, Cochran, Ga. / 02-18-1944, Bwk.) 128-4
WADE,
Nell Dean (Durant) (06-16-1909, Athens, Ga. / 03-24-1999, Bwk.) cath-13
WADE,
Tupsie Irene (Thompson) (01-26-1907, Samson, Al. / 06-16-1984, Bwk.) B9-5

WADKINS,
Gloria J. (Kahlcke) Snell ? (08-13-1925, Jersey City, NJ / 03-30-1998, Bwk.) 110-13
WADKINS,
James Wilder (1921, Sav. / 03-20-2001, St. Simons) 110-13
WAFF,
Ralph Thomas (1879 / 11-27-1972) 33-6
WAFF,
Thomas E. (10-10-1849 / 10-14-1893) 33-6
WAGES, Cora May (12-05-1926 / 12-20-1926) 133-1
WAGES,
Doris O. (10-15-1922 / 09-19-1923) 133-1
WAGES,
Elmer William “Pete” (12-03-1907, Wayne Co. / 01-25-1961, Bwk.) 123-10
WAGES,
Harriett Mae “Hattie” (Strickland) (05-01-1908, Bwk. / 02-23-1995, Bwk.) 203-8
WAGES,
Harry Wilbur (05-03-1898, Jesup, Ga. / 09-02-1981, Bwk.) 203-8
WAGES,
Hazel (Popwell) (12-01-1915 / 02-26-1998) 133-1
WAGES,
Joseph Alexander (09-11-1895 / 01-23-1986) 133-1
WAGES,
Lettie Lucinda (DePratter) (03-13-1907 / 06-13-1962, Key West, Fl.) B1-11
WAGES,
Nellie Mae (Harrison) (11-03-1907, Bwk. / 07-26-1941, Bwk.) 123-10
WAGES,
Rachel (Yawn) (04-11-1872, Appling Co. / 07-17-1964, Bwk.) C2-24
WAGES,
Sallie (Mosley) Handberry (10-17-1889 / 05-24-1972, Bwk.) cath-53A
WAGES,
Talmadge “Dock” (02-10-1903, Jesup, Ga. / 11-02-1954, Bwk.) B1-11
WAGES,
William Walter “Bill” (11-22-1897 / 07-24-1971) C2-24
WAGGONER,
James E. (01-16-1923 / 04-02-1980) C1-24 Monument only

WAGNER,
Harvey s/o (age 8 hr / 03-31-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
WAINRIGHT, infant (06-20-1946, Bwk. / 06-21-1946, Bwk.) 198-7
WAINRIGHT,
Alice (Register) (05-28-1896, Camden Co. / 06-06-1989, Bwk.) B2-1
WAINRIGHT,
Edwin Avery (05-27-1881, Atkinson Co. / 03-02-1963, Sav. Ga.) B2-1
WAINRIGHT,
Gilbert Wesley (10-19-1912, Nahunta, Ga. / 04-15-1976, Sav. Ga.) 198-7
WAINRIGHT,
Vina Bell (Wildes) (05-05-1913, Brantley Co. / 06-22-1946, Bwk.) 198-7
WAINWRIGHT,
Hubert James (10-10-1914, Ga. / 07-11-1946, Jax. Fl.) 126-10
WAINWRIGHT,
John Barney (07-12-1907, Nahunta, Ga. / 05-10-1972, Hardeeville, SC, bur.? 10-31-1972) 208-7
WAINWRIGHT,
Ruth Allison (stillborn / 11-12-1985, Bwk.) 208-7
WAINWRIGHT,
Ruth Bertha (Poppell) (09-18-1912, Camden Co. / 12-11-1994, Bwk.) 208-7
WAINWRIGHT,
Ruthie Mae (11-19-1944, Bwk. / 05-25-1948, Bwk.) 208-7
WAINWRIGHT,
Sandra (Persons) (06-23-1948 / no date) B3-13
WAINWRIGHT,
William Major “Bill” (10-01-1935, Ware Co. / 07-03-1993, Glynn) B3-13

WAITE,
J.H. (c1825 / 08-02-1895) 38-4
WALDRON,
Benjamin Drewry Jr. (01-18-1887, Wayne Co. / 03-26-1959, Bwk.) 49-8
WALDRON,
Sherran "Sherry" (Overstreet) (09-03-1954, Telfair Co. / 11-06-1994, Bwk.) 15-2 East
WALKER,
_____ ? (no date / no date) 10-5
WALKER,
Infant (d. 04-07-1998) Miller’s babyland # 40. 127-11A&1A City Babyland
WALKER,
Alvin Lenton Sr. (03-20-1892, Pierce Co. / 06-07-1967, Bwk.) 203-9
WALKER,
Alvin Lenton Jr. (09-09-1941, Glynn / 11-01-1993, Glynn) 203-9
WALKER,
Andrew Jackson s/o (inf / 04-23-1949, Bwk.) 175-4
WALKER,
Andrew Jackson d/o (inf / 01-19-1953, Bwk.) 175-4
WALKER,
Annie (Johnson) (06-01-1901, Ga. / 06-24-1984, Jesup, Ga.) 126-12
WALKER,
Belle Elizabeth (Sappenfield) (1900, Ga. / 02-25-1974, Lyons, Ga.) 48-10
WALKER,
Bennie Franklin (09-21-1912, Ray City, Ga. / 12-30-1986, Bwk.) 106-1A
WALKER,
Charles Francis (04-21-1876, Menominee, Wi. / 10-03-1956, Darien, Ga.) B4-2
WALKER,
Corine (Winn) Blaxton (10-04-1900, Tattnall Co. / 08-04-1979, Bwk.) 13-14 East
WALKER,
Daisy Belle (Greenfield) (09-11-1877, Bwk. / 03-30-1961, Glynn) B4-2
WALKER,
Daniel Lee (09-06-1986, Glynn / 10-25-1986, Glynn) 112-9
WALKER,
Earl Edward Sr. (08-09-1894, Milan, Ga. / 02-26-1968, Bwk.) C6-30
WALKER,
Earl Ward (09-11-1930, Jesup, Ga. / 01-25-1975, Glynn) 126-12
WALKER,
Edwin Neal (09-11-1943 / 10-07-1943) 126-12
WALKER,
Elizabeth Ann (Strickland) (01-19-1903 / 09-26-1944, Bladen, Ga.) 203-9
WALKER,
Elizabeth (Redding) (1923, Lowndes Co. / no date) 106-1A
WALKER,
Elmer H. (11-04-1893, Wayne Co. / 05-05-1955, Bwk.) B2-18
WALKER,
Ethel E. (Harris) (05-05-1882, Glynn / 12-04-1959, Bwk.) 106-4
WALKER,
Eva (Yeomans) (c1883, Ga. / 03-10-1931, Bwk.) 102-3
WALKER,
Evelyn (Blaxton) ( 03-22-1917, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 04-05-1988, Jax. Fl.) 13-14 East
WALKER,
Frank B/T (08-07-1873, Va. / 06-09-1954) 102-3
WALKER,
Guy H. (05-04-1879, Ga. / 07-10-1939, Bwk. Hardware Store, Bwk.) 112-9
WALKER,
Harold L. (1894 / 1895) 39-3
WALKER,
Holland David (c1898, Ga., Jesup, Ga. / 01-09-1953) 126-12
WALKER,
J.W. inf of (d. 11- -1939) 39-7
WALKER,
James Lenton (12-29-1931 / 02-26-1940) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
WALKER,
John Clarence (04-20-1911, Bwk. / 05-13-1960, Dublin, Ga.) B4-2
WALKER,
John W. “Jack” (04-01-1891, Hoboken, Ga. / 03-27-1961, Hickory Bluff, Ga.) B11-21
WALKER,
Joseph Howard (inf / 04-07-1998, Sav. Ga.) by obit
WALKER, Josephine Bell (Tostensen) (01-31-1896, Bwk. / 09-10-1939, Wash. DC) 4-10
WALKER,
Margaret “Maggie” (Branch) (1877, Ga. / 01-09-1936, Bwk.) 118-10
WALKER,
Martha Ann (Harvey) Anderson-Drawdy? (12-16-1932, Jax. Fl. / 07-29-1995, Bwk.) 144-6
WALKER,
Martin Thomas (07-02-1906, Appling Co. / 06-21-1986, Bwk.) 13-14 East
WALKER,
Milton Francis (08-13-1916, Bwk. / 02-01-1979, Bwk.) 15-3 East
WALKER,
Minnie Bell (Taylor) (03-13-1890, Bwk. / 07-20-1971, Bwk.) 112-9
WALKER,
Opal (Johnson) (06-13-1899, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 10-26-1980, Bwk.) C6-30
WALKER,
Ophelia (Strickland) Geiger (10-27-1904, Brantley Co. / 05-29-1992) B11-21
WALKER,
Ottis d/o (inf / 01-01-1948, Atlanta, Ga.) 112-2
WALKER,
Phoebe Eliza (Hatch/Hotch) (1854, Wi. or Ga. / 06-18-1931, Bwk.) 39-3
WALKER,
Rachael (Burnett) (01-27-1858, Al. / 09-20-1932, Bwk.) 104-8
WALKER,
Ralph L. (1904 / 02-12-1964, Elizabeth City, NJ) 138-10
WALKER,
Ralph L.? inf of (d. 01-18-1926) 138-10
WALKER,
Rebecca (Merrow) (03-30-1910, Camden Co. / 11-20-1998, Bwk.) B9-10
WALKER,
Robert Harrell (04-17-1923 / 10-03-1924, Fitzgerald, Ga.) 4-11
WALKER,
Royal Lee Sr. (12-22-1906, Ceylon, Camden Co. / 02-25-1984, Bwk.) B9-10
WALKER,
S. Albert (1878 / 11-20-1927, Cypress Mills) 39-3
WALKER,
Tipton B. (09- -1840 or 42, Tn. or Tx. / 03-11-1919) 106-4
WALKER,
Mr. W.J. (no date / 12-28-1927) 55-3
WALKER,
Warren K. (12-15-1932 / no date) C4-27A
WALKER,
Wayne Gerald (1947, Alma / 09-27-2002, Bwk.) 106-1A??
WALKER,
Wilford Lynell “Lynn” (Herring) Denty (02-12-1930, Ga. / 04-13-1966, Jax. Fl.) C4-27A
WALKER,
William J. (1850, Ireland / 1906) 39-3
WALKER,
William MacMurray (12-21-1879, Dallas, Tx. / 05-23-1950, Bwk.) 106-4
WALKER,
William Robert Sr. (1868, Ga. / 10-15-1953, Kenilworth, Md.) 118-10
WALKER,
William Robert? Jr. (09-08-1901, Ga. / 12-05-1978, Silver Springs, Md.) 48-10
WALKUP,
Ora Ray (02-16-1927, WV / 05-05-1997, Bwk.) 110-1A
WALLACE,
Ista L. (Coker) (03-18-1856, Ga. / 07-17-1944, Bwk.) 38-5
WALLACE,
Joseph W. (09-15-1847, Al. / 10-31-1907) 38-5
WALLACE, Leona Temple (Holmes) Middleton (02-25-1936, Bwk. / 08-25-1984, Bwk.) B8-24
WALLACE, Lisa Sabrina Bria (01-04-1979, Glynn / 11-22-1997, Jesup, Ga.) 25-2 East
WALLACE,
William L. (07- -1870, Ga. / by? 1910) 133-6
WALLEN, Helen (Daniels) (1933 / 02-04-2002, Bwk.) cath 83AA
WALLER,
Milburn Buford (1910 / 08-29-1975, Fernandina Beach, Fl.?) 124-4
WALLER,
Vonice Ruth (Brown) (11-26-1909, Brantley Co. / 03-06-1989, Bwk.) 124-4
WALLING,
Cameron (05-21-1966, Bwk. / 05-22-1966, Bwk.) 153-7

WALLING,
Mary Lee (Smith) Henderson (04-17-1903, Pelham, Ga. / 06-09-1994, Bwk.) bl-101 # 63
WALLING, Raymond H. (12-01-1903, Walterboro, SC / 11-28-1960, Bwk.) 174-2
WALLING,
Raymond H. s/o (inf / 02-08-1938) 174-2

WALLING,
Robert (06-22-1906, Whitehall, Colleton Co. SC / 09-07-1983, Bwk.) bl-101 # 63
WALTERS, Harry A. (12-29-1878, Glynn / 12-10-1950, Glynn) 218-4
WALTERS,
Harry Franklin (12-15-1913, Baltimore, Md. / 04-10-1988, Decatur, Ga.) C3-18
WALTERS,
Ivan Eugene (03-26-1890, Md. / 04-17-1953, Glynn) A11-4

WALTERS,
Jerry Lee (age 5 hr / 12-09-1973, Bwk.) bl-101 # 71
WALTERS, Theresa (Haxel) (12-19-1890, Baltimore, Md. / 04-04-1969, Bwk.) A11-4
WALTON,
George Edwin (08-14-1885, Ms. / 03-06-1960) 152-6
WALTON,
Mary (Dampeer) Mounger (04-14-1880 / 10-02-1941, Bwk.) 152-6
WALTON, T.A. (1871 / 03-20-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
WALTON,
Tonnie (Kight) (10-03-1904 / 02-25-1986) 7-2 East
WALTON,
W.T. (1895? / 08-06-1902?) 4-7
WALTON,
Worth Wetherford (11-08-1911, Wash. State / 12-23-1982, Bwk.) 7-2 East
WANGLE,
John Calvin (07-15-1922, Tennille, Ga. / 04-05-1977, Bwk.) 10-8 East
WARD,
___________ (no date / no date) 13-6
WARD?,
5? unmarked 13-6
WARD,
Allie Lee (Godley) (05-09-1913, Camden Co. / 09-23-1975, Bwk.) 127-10
WARD,
Bernice M. (Sumlin) (c1906 / 05-07-1971, Jax. Fl.) 45-12
WARD,
Bryant Samuel (10-28-1907, Starke, Fl. / 11-20-1980, Bwk.) 127-10
WARD,
Bryant Samuel s/o (stillborn / 06-20-1936, Bwk.) 118-1
WARD,
Callie (Boyd) (05-03-1905 / 01-14-1930) 50-3
WARD,
Carlyle Mumford Sr. (09-16-1897, Waynesville, Ga. / 01-13-1963, Bwk.) 148-3
WARD,
Carlyle Mumford Jr. “Carl” (08-28-1931, Bwk. / 05-12-1946, Bwk.) 148-3
WARD,
Doris (Horne) (04-02-1931 / no date) B9-3
WARD,
Flora Annie (McNeill) (10-17-1869, NC / 12-17-1906) 14-3
WARD,
Glenn Mitchell Sr. (03-15-1957 / no date ) 15-2 East
WARD,
Horace Sr. (03-04-1904, Toombs Co. / 01-29-1958, Bwk.) B5-1
WARD,
Iola (Miller) (06-20-1904, Toombs Co. / 01-15-1995, Bwk.) B5-1
WARD,
Irene D. (Kiekus) ? (1915 / no date ) 5-2 East
WARD,
Jack Richard d/o (inf / 06-25-1960, Bwk.) 41-6
WARD,
Janice E. (inf / 06-07-1958) 14-11
WARD,
John (c1860 / 07-27-1933, Bwk.) 171-12
WARD,
John Allen Sr. (06-06-1850, NC / 04-16-1909) 14-3
WARD,
John Douglas (02-16-1924, Jeffersonville, Ga. / 06-04-1944, Bwk.) 182-4
WARD,
Johnnie Ross (12-07-1928, Bwk. / 01-17-1977, Glynn) B9-3
WARD,
Juanita Anne (age 1 mo 5 days / 08-23-1937, Bwk.) 39-6
WARD,
Lawrence McNeill (06-30-1906 / 12-16-1918, Waycross, Ga.) 14-3
WARD,
Lena Inell (Usher) (03-12-1960 / 05-22-1983, Glynn) 15-2 East
WARD,
Mary Catherine (Spence) (12-03-1898, Mitchell Co. / 12-06-1987, Brooks Co.) 148-3
WARD,
Mary Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Brockington) (11-11-1861, Ga. / 04-05-1947, Jax. Fl.) 50-3
WARD,
Nolie (03-13-1892, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 02-16-1957, Bwk.) B2-13
WARD,
Peggy (Walker) Ross Kellogg (09-15-1952 / no date) 14-6C?
WARD, Sam (09-29-1854, England / 07-11-1911) 50-3
WARD,
William Horace (b. & d. 01-26-1960, Bwk.) B9-3
WARD,
William Joseph "Bill" (1922, Atlanta, Ga. / 11-26-2001, Glennville) B10-19
WARD,
Winget Lee D. (10-08-1908, Ga. / 05-14-1981, Bwk.) 5-2 East
WARDE, Frederick G. (1866 / 12-16-1928, Shawmut, Al.) 132-12
WARDE,
Mary (04-27-1901, Fl. / 05-06-1974, Milledgeville, Ga.) 132-12
WARDE,
Mary (Holmes) (1869 / 11-29-1946) 132-12
WARDEN,
Mary Esther (Strickland) (10-23-1916, Jesup, Ga. / 01-24-1978, Eastman, Ga.) C2-26
WARNELL,
Eunice (Taylor) (12-02-1892, Bwk. / 06-14-1964, Bwk.) 112-4

WARNELL, Laura Bell (inf / 02-26-1913) 53-4 or 17-6
WARNELL,
Leslie (inf / 02-12-1912) 53-4 or 17-6
WARNELL, William Jordan (07-05-1890, Ludowici, Ga. / 04-15-1955, Bwk.) 112-4
WARREN,
C.E. d/o (inf / 07-07-1958, Bwk.) 211-2
WARREN,
George Milton (02-07-1903, Blackshear, Ga. / 05-24-1985, Glynn) 27-10 East
WARREN,
Jack Leonard Sr. (07-25-1899 / 09-11-1949, Bwk.) 194-8
WARREN,
Mary Ethel (Edgerton)? (09-02-1900 / 11-24-1986) 194-8
WARREN,
Mildred Mae (Davis) (05-10-1911, Hendersonville, SC / 08-21-1974, Bwk.) 27-10 East
WARREN,
Molly ( ) (c1865 / 11-22-1935, Bwk.) 40-1
WARREN,
Veronia Millicent (Hayes) Fraser (01-19-1917, Appling Co. / 11-02-1997, Bwk.) by obit
WASDIN,
John Riley Sr. (02-08-1899, Pierce Co. / 12-29-1979, Wayne Co.) 2-9 East
WASDIN, Lucile P. (Foster) (02-22-1904, Pierce Co. / 02-13-1988, Bwk.) 2-9 East
WASDIN,
Tammy Sue (age 33 min / 12-27-1970, Bwk.) C10-4
WATERS,
Arthur E. (04- -1885, Ga. / 05-20-1919, Bwk.) 43-3
WATERS,
Bena ( ) (02- -1851, Germany or Ga. / 02-01-1923, Bwk.) 133-6
WATERS,
Bena Beatrice (Leben) ? (1874, Ga. / 02-15-1938) 133-6
WATERS,
Beulah Mildred "Jackie" (Johnson) (03-19-1920, Grand Forks, Mi. / 02-03-1997, Bwk.) 27-8A East
WATERS,
Charles McCoy (10-22-1870, Ga. / 10-27-1931, Glynn) 43-3
WATERS,
Desser (McGee) (10-25-1905 / 08-04-1957) Moved to Pinecrest Mem’l, Jesup, Ga. Was A7-5
WATERS,
Eleanor (Youmans) (08-25-1928, Wayrcoss, Ga. / 03-21-1992, Bwk.) 220-5
WATERS,
Emma E. ( ) ? (1925 / 02-24-1989) 122-1A
WATERS,
George Michael (stillborn / 05-17-1948, Bwk.) 208-3
WATERS,
John Keith (08-15-1956, Bwk. / 11-10-1987, Bingingham, NY) B12-18
WATERS,
John Randall (05-04-1910, Appling Co. / 09-05-1976, Glynn) 208-3
WATERS,
Juanell (Burke) (02-23-1929, Appling Co. / 02-24-1984, Bwk.) 8-7 East
WATERS,
d/o Oscar (inf?, d. 07-16-1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
WATERS,
Robert C. (03-09-1927 / no date ) 8-7 East
WATERS,
Thomas Edward “Eddie” (02-17-1924, Bacon Co. / 06-02-1998, Bwk.) 220-5
WATERS,
Winifred (Stewart) (11-01-1916, Appling Co. / 06-01-1973, Bwk.) 208-3
WATKINS,
Annie Wyl (Lassiter) (04-20-1880 / 03-27-1920, Bwk.) 17-8
WATKINS, Birdie Mae (Sims) (08-19-1895, Toccoa, Ga. / 08-24-1950) 149-8
WATKINS,
Gordon Andrew (03-30-1892, Hart Co. / 02-21-1972, Bwk.) 149-8
WATKINS,
John Henry Sr. (11-23-1915 / 01-23-1940) 149-8

WATKINS,
Lee Monroe (08-05-1879 / 04-01-1957, Jax. Fl.) 17-8
WATKINS, Marcus E. (c1870, Ga. / 02-16-1915, Jax., bur.? Oak Grove) 148-9???
WATKINS,
Oliver (no date / 07-12-1934) 171-12
WATSON,
Agnes V. (Flowers) (03-01-1881, Liberty Co. / 09-09-1957, Bwk.) B6-19
WATSON,
Alma Estelle (Grantham) (10-03-1905, Wayne Co. / 04-14-1995, Bwk.) B6-19
WATSON,
Alton Lester (05-10-1901, Milan, Ga. / 07-17-1983, Bwk.) 112-10
WATSON,
Charles Arnold? (12-26-1882, Wash. DC / 02-18-1959, Glynn) 213-7

WATSON,
Charles Patrick (04-10-1889, Hardin Co. Il. / 06-05-1970, Dublin Ga.) 27-9
WATSON, David Willis (05-09-1934, Bwk. / 08-20-1949, Fernandina, Fl.) 212-4
WATSON,
Donnette Rae (03-22-1957 / 08-17-1981) 212-4
WATSON,
Earl Grayson (07-12-1910, Demorest, Ga. / 09-22-1966, Bwk.) C5-16
WATSON, Edwina (Dees) (12-26-1928, Ware Co. Ga. / 04-02-1989, Bwk.) 30-1 East
WATSON,
Evelyn Marie (Paris) (04-04-1916 / 05-29-2002, Conyers) 148-12
WATSON,
Hazel Elizabeth Jones (12-07-1924, Ga. / 08-16-1925, Bwk.) 136-12
WATSON,
Katharine (Latimer) (1877, Va. / 11-24-1942) 148-12
WATSON,
Lester Noel Sr. (03-06-1865, Smithfield?, Va. / 12-07-1946) 148-12
WATSON,
Lester Noel Jr. (03-29-1905, Richmond, Va. / 12-13-1967, Bwk.) 148-12
WATSON,
Lois F. (Scarborough) (08-21-1906, Wrightsville, Ga. / 07-15-1969, Bwk.) 112-10
WATSON,
Marie (McCarthy) Braddy (07-18-1947, Waycross, Ga. / 06-11-1993, Bwk.) cath-79A
WATSON,
Mary Lou (Wilcox) (06-20-1922, Glynn / 01-16-1984, Bwk.) C5-16

WATSON,
Mary Margaret (Carey) (06-28-1924, Glynn / 01-16-1997, Bwk.) bl-104 # 58
WATSON,
Morris James Jr. (11-07-1969 / 11-08-1969, Bwk.) C10-27
WATSON, Morris Jasper (02-26-1904, Wayne Co. / 01-07-1966, Bwk.) B6-19
WATSON,
Newton H. (02-17-1908 / 10-03-1969) 212-4

WATSON,
Roy Alexander Sr. (09-26-1923, Jesup, Ga. / 04-07-1999, Jax. Fl.) bl-104 # 59
WATSON,
Stafford (02-05-1911 / 01-20-1976, Bwk.) bl-1 # 71
WATSON, Velma (Lowery) (12-30-1913, McRae, Ga. / 08-09-1990, Jax. Fl.) 212-4
WATSON,
W.E. s/o (inf / 12-25-1939) 117-1

WATSON,
Wilma (McKendree) (01-31-1917, Kingsland, Ga. / 03-05-1984, Glynn) bl-1 # 71
WATTERS,
Floyd Eli (10-13-1916, Mapes, Md. / 01-21-1988, Jax. Fl.) 27-8A East
WATTS, Annie Pearl (Clements) (03-15-1922, Ga. / no date) 126-4
WATTS,
Charles Cleveland Sr. (02-14-1893, Johnson Co. / 06-09-1967, Bwk.) 17-9
WATTS, Charles Cleveland Jr. (12-17-1929, Scott, Ga. / 06-13-1942, Bwk.) 151-7
WATTS,
Ellie Rhee (Grant) (02-27-1906, Americus, Ga. / 11-11-1966, Augusta, Ga.) 27-7
WATTS, Geneva Christine (08-26-1940, Alma, Ga. / 06-18-1943, Bwk.) 126-4
WATTS,
Penny Ruth (Maddox) (08-08-1895, Johnson Co. / 04-28-1961) 17-9
WATTS, Sadie (Pickren) Hathaway (11-30-1907, Jeff Davis Co. / 12-31-1989, Bwk.) 132-11
WATTS,
William Everett "Bill" (1944, Chatham, Co. / 03-28-2001, Bwk.) C2-16
WATTS, William Howard (09-24-1896, Ga. / 12-20-1976, Bwk.) 20-11 East
WATTS,
Willie Melvin Sr. (10-15-1913, Ga. / 04-28-1980) 126-4
WATTS,
Willie Melvin Jr. (c1943 / 12-05-1985) 126-4

WAY,
Albert Morse Sr. (01-09-1874, Gainesville, Al. / 12-17-1952, St. Simons) 21-5
WAY,
Albert Morse Jr. (05-11-1909 / 09-11-1909) 21-5
WAY,
Ann Caroline (02-24-1899, Sav. Ga. / 10-13-1969, Bwk.) 21-5
WAY,
Ann Elizabeth (Quarterman) (03-03-1868, Liberty Co. / 11-23-1954, Sav. Ga.) 21-5
WAY,
Betsy Lou (Sapp) (12-31-1933 / no date) 22-3
WAY,
Corinne (Quarterman) (01-25-1877, Walthourville, Ga. / 06-24-1945, Atlanta, Ga.) 21-5
WAY,
James Edward “Jimmy” Sr. (09-30-1931, Gainesville, Ga. / 03-02-1991, Glynn) 22-3
WAY,
Susan (Hanks) (12-19-1853 / 02-18-1928, Bwk.) 11-6
WAY,
Thomas d/o (inf / 04-26-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
WAY, Mary Elizabeth (Woodward) (10-28-1876 / 03-26-1928, Sav. Ga.) 112-1
WAY,
Noel Thomas Sr. (08-05-1866, SC / 07-22-1937, Bwk.) 112-1
WAYNE, Edward Cason Sr. (03-16-1911, Norfolk, Va. / 12-09-1974, Bwk.) 28-3 East
WAYNE,
Lillian (DeHart) (03-16-1911, Floyd, Va. / 09-07-1977, Bwk.) 28-3 East

WEATHERHEAD,
Eleanor Victoria (Palmer) (01-04-1921, England / 03-24-1944) 127-7
WEAVER, Alice (Peacock) (01-08-1915 / no date ) 26-7A East
WEAVER,
Barbara Ann (Edwards) (06-01-1937, Glynn / 11-03-2001, Jax. Fl.) 144-3
WEAVER, Bernice Lee (08-21-1911, Odum, Ga. / 08-06-1989, Bwk.) 4-8 East
WEAVER,
Donald d/o (d. 10-24-1953, Bwk.) 102-4
WEAVER,
Ernestine (Cook) (c1918 / 04-07-1980) 200-3
WEAVER,
Eva Kate (Lewis) Nix Batuyong (12-07-1918, Brantley Co.? / 04-04-1980, Glynn) 200-2

WEAVER,
Henry R. (c1830, NY / 11-28-1920, Glynn) 13-3
WEAVER,
Remer Osby (09-20-1915, Millen, Ga. / 10-11-1989, St. Simons) 26-7A East
WEAVER,
Vera (Parker) (09-22-1916, SC? / no date ) 4-8 East
WEBB, Anthony Redding (01-31-1947, Ga. / 03-18-1951, Macon, Ga.) A7-3
WEBB, Carroll Loflin Sr. (05-10-1910, Marion Co. Mo. / 08-07-1988, Bwk.) 6-13 East
WEBB,
Emily (Hearn) (1922 / 07-25-1998, Macon, Ga.) A7-3?
WEBB,
Mr. J.B. (c1872 / 11-06-1937) 118-1
WEBB,
Rev. James Redding Sr. (1884 / 07-05-1958) A7-4
WEBB,
Lillian (Hicks) (1885 / 08-06-1973, Americus, Ga.) A7-4
WEBB, Ruby Geneva (Boyd) (06-21-1934, Bwk. / no date ) 6-13 East
WEBSTER,
Edwin G. II (03-01-1964, Glynn / 03-06-1964, Bwk.) C2-8
WEBSTER,
Elmer Dean s/o (stillborn / 07-16-1958, Bwk.) A6-1
WEDER,
Larry Russell (inf / 10-16-1943, Bwk.) 180-2

WEED,
William C. (c1858 / 10-24-1893) 33-9
WEEKS,
Grace Celeste (c1921, Ms. / 12-17-1929, Bwk.) 18-5
WEIDINGER, Carl Richard (12-26-1893, Englewood, NJ / 03-10-1978, Bwk.) 153-9
WEIDINGER,
Maude Payton (McCullough) (08-08-1896, Bwk. / 12-08-1985, St. Simons) 153-9
WEINBERG,
Fannie ( ) ? (01-17-1809 / 02-01-1889) heb-8
WEINSTEIN,
George Morris (05-05-1904, Ma. / 05-03-1972, Glynn) heb-41
WEINSTEIN,
George Morris d/o (age 11 hrs / 08-01-1949, Bwk.) heb-41
WEINSTEIN,
George Morris s/o (inf / 10-18-1954, Jesup, Ga.) heb-41
WEINSTEIN,
Harris (10-21-1857, NY or Russia / 06-02-1912) heb-15
WEINSTEIN,
Jacob (07-11-1869, Russia? / 11-19-1943, St. Petersburg, Fl.) heb-19
WEINSTEIN,
Max (09-30-1908, Ga. / 02-28-1931, Sav. Ga.) heb-3
WEINSTEIN,
Nathan (02-14-1868, Russia / 10-22-1935, Riceboro, Ga.) heb-3
WEINSTEIN,
Rachael ( ) ? (08-15-1831 or? 38, Poland / 12-31-1914, Jax. Fl.) heb-15
WEINTRAUB,
Josephine (Goffin) (10-07-1902 / 02-27-1962, Jax. Fl.?) heb-26
WEIS,
Karl (09-11-1903, Germany / 01-22-1968, Bwk.) C6-24
WEIS,
Velma (Roberts) (1928 / no date) C6-24
WEISS,
Alexander Leopold (12-11-1869, Prussia / 02-12-1925, Memphis, Tn.) heb-5
WEISS,
Joseph L. (02-02-1867, Germany/Prussia / 05-08-1908) heb-5
WEISS,
Leopold (04-06-1840, Germany/Prussia / 01-14-1916, Bwk.) heb-5
WEISS,
Sarah Johannah ( ) (08-14-1840, Germany?Prussia / 10-29-1923, Memphis, Tn.) heb-5

WELCH?,
2? unmarked 35-3
WELCH,
Cora Mae ( ) (05-13-1912, Ga. / 05-07-1965, Bwk.) 35-3
WELCH,
Edwin Benjamin Jr. (12-14-1914, Bwk. / 04-30-1981, Bwk.) 177-1
WELCH,
Fannye Maude (Nutt) (07-06-1911, Eastman, Ga. / 04-28-1986, Bwk.) 177-1
WELCH,
Inez (Gibbs) Nestor (01-20-1906, Uvalda, Ga. / 06-08-1983, Bwk.) 137-3
WELCH,
Mary E. (c1898 / 04-27-1919) 104-1
WELCH,
Minnie Estelle (Miller) Giles (06-02-1897, Bwk. / 02-26-1976, Bwk.) 39-10
WELCH,
Nina Pauline (Clubb) Jones (10-08-1867, Ga. / 11-19-1960, Bwk.) 35-3
WELCH,
Capt. Thomas Joseph Sr. (1850, Ga. / 1906) 35-3
WELCH,
Thomas Joseph Jr. "Capt. Tom" (06-15-1899, Bwk. / 02-13-1993, Ocala, Fl.) 137-3
WELCH,
William Alexander "Bill” (02-28-1901, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 08-13-1986, Bwk.) 26-12 East
WELLER,
Charles (c1860 / 07-11-1895) 38-9
WELLS,
Angie (Brown / Davis)? (1961, Glynn / 08-12-2001, St. Simons ) 134-4
WELLS,
Buford Heyward (08-13-1949, Charleston, SC / 05-09-1969, Bwk.) C9-5
WELLS,
Charles Brinton Jr. (01-17-1921 / 04-15-1992) 42-6
WELLS,
Edna Alma (Sessions) (04-04-1914, Council, Ga. / 04-04-1986, Dumas, Ar.) 190-6
WELLS,
James Milton Weeks (age ½ day / 06-24-1946, Bwk.) 189-2
WELLS,
John Robert (04-21-1909, Ga. / 12-03-1972, Bwk.) 190-6
WELLS,
John Robert s/o (age 6 hrs / 09-04-1949, Bwk.) 190-6
WELLS,
Capt. John Whitfield (12-21-1899, Ga. / 09-27-1969) 189-2 was 3-12
WELLS, Perry Hanson III (stillborn / 03-15-1978, Bwk.) #26 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
WELLS, Sarah Morton (Stephens) (02-10-1909, Bwk. / 06-25-1946, Bwk.) 189-2
WELLS,
Tenniere Ethel (Surrency) (08-24-1914 / 08-29-1949) 102-5
WELLS,
Valeria Berrien (Burroughs) (09-14-1918, Bwk. / 05-14-1963, Houston, Tx.) 42-6
WELLS,
William Mallory Jr. (10-29-1935, Madison Co. Fl. / 03-31-1998, Bwk.) 210-1A
WELSH,
Charles A. (05-01-1928 / no date) 17-7
WELSH,
Mary C. (Roberts) (08-01-1929 / 06-29-1994) 17-7
WENTZ, John (c1842, NC / 05-06-1927, Bwk.) 113-9
WENTZ,
Mamie E. ( ) (c1870, SC / 04-17-1939, Bwk.) 113-9
WENTZ,
Robert B. (12-16-1895, Ga. / 05-08-1966, Bwk.) 113-9
WENTZ,
Robert Edgar “Bobby” (09-16-1928, Bwk. / 05-31-1987, Bwk.) 113-9
WENTZ,
Vivian E. (Wilchar) Jamison (03-10-1899, Glynn / 03-11-1965, Bwk.) 113-9
WENZEL,
Everard Cuthbert (01-05-1909, Brooklyn, NY / 04-16-1987, Glynn) 127-1A
WENTZELL,
George Adams (06-15-1906, Nova Scotia, Canada / 05-25-1968, Miami, Fl.) C7-10
WERTANEN,
Reynolds / Robert twin d/o (infs, d. 10-30-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
WEST,
Charles Clayton (04-29-1948 / no date) 205-1A
WEST, Charles Clayton Jr. (stillborn / 01-08-1969) # 5 C4-14 City Babyland
WEST,
Ella Faye (Worth) ? (11-15-1959 / 10-24-1985, Jax. Fl.) 205-1A
WEST, Jackie Andrew Jr. (stillborn / 05-20-1968) # 4 C4-14 City Babyland
WEST,
John Wilbur (04-21-1912, La. / 09-03-1972, Bwk.) 214-10
WESTBERRY, Catherine Marie (Saad) Lowther ? (06-28-1931 / 09-19-1984, Glynn) 2-4 East
WESTBERRY,
Dewey Lee (12-27-1931, Jax. Fl. / 09-17-1999, Bwk.) 105-1A
WESTBERRY,
Kevin Lee (04-10-1963, Bwk. / 12-28-1986, Sav. Ga.) 105-1A
WESTBERRY, Kirk L. (06-09-1970, Bwk. / 06-15-2002, Glynn) East
WESTBERRY,
Jane T. (Conway) (01-25-1922, Phil. Pa. / 11-01-1991, Bwk.) 6-7A
WESTBERRY, Joann (McNabb) (06-21-1935, Douglas, Ga. / 03-03-1999, Bwk.) 105-1A
WESTBERRY,
Lizzie (Griffis) (08-30-1883, Wayne Co. / 10-22-1949, Bwk.) 150-10
WESTBERRY, Virgil Marion "Dutch” (06-06-1906, Wayne Co. / 08-12-1976, Bwk.) 21-5 East
WESTBERRY,
William Robert “Red” (05-26-1920, Bwk. / 04-16-1945) 209-8
WESTBERRY, Willie Lee (03-23-1908, Chatham Co. Ga. / 12-09-1992, Bwk.) 2-4 East
WESTER,
George Earle (08-06-1946, Bwk. / 03-17-1950, Bwk.) 203-11
WESTBROOKS,
Nelson Cleveland Sr. (09-09-1887, Franklin Co. Ga. / 07-24-1959, Bwk.) B9-7
WESTBROOKS,
Winnie D. (Baker) (12-16-1886, Gwinnett Co. / 07-16-1964, Glynn) B9-7
WESTCOTT, Charles Schley (age 6 hrs / 10-06-1985) # 15 127-11A&1A City Babyland
WESTERMARK,
Emil August (08-03-1866, Stockholm, Sweden / 07-02-1963, Millen, Ga.) 191-3
WESTERMARK,
Thora E. (Herrstrom) (03-21-1871, Sweden / 08-08-1948, Bwk.) 191-3
WETHERINGTON,
Cronie I. (08-12-1888, Lowndes Co. / 03-02-1957, Bwk.) B4-18
WETHERINGTON,
Katie May (Kennedy) Anderson Sloan (12-13-1898, Tattnall Co. / 06-13-1989, Bwk.) B4-18
WEXLER,
Max (07-06-1906, Russia / 12-14-1951, Darien, Ga.) heb-32
WHALEY,
Grace (Carter) (05-21-1892, Boston, Ga. / 07-17-1984, Bwk.) A10-6
WHALEY,
James L. s/o (stillborn / 09-14-1951, Bwk.) A10-6
WHALEY,
Juanita (Porter) Terry? (01-26-1919, Tx. / 11-13-1976, Glynn) A10-6
WHALEY,
Wallace Clay Sr. (12-29-1892, Sumter Co. Ga. / 12-30-1975, Bwk.) A10-6

WHEELER,
Harold Richard (01-29-1946, Calais, Me. / 09-30-2000, ice, Glynn) 220-5
WHEELER,
Orville E. d/o (stillborn / 08-10-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
WHEELER,
R.J. (c1862 / 03-03-1918, Portsmouth, Va.) by obit
WHEELER,
Thomas Hugh (09-11-1891 / 12-19-1963, Jax. Fl.) 8-8
WHELESS, George Griffin Sr. (03-26-1912, Nashville, Ga. / 08-19-1988, Bwk.) B13-11
WHELESS,
George Griffin Jr. (10-04-1939, Douglas, Ga. / 12-02-1976, Bwk.) B13-11
WHELESS,
Jennie Priscilla (Smith) (1908, Davisboro, Ga. / 08-09-2001) B13-11
WHELPLEY,
Donald Arthur (01-15-1919 / 10-10-1988, Indian Harbor, Fl.) 211-6
WHELPLEY,
Ralph Bradford (03-21-1950 / 06-20-1995) 211-6
WHIRE, Inf. of A.T.R. (stillborn / 12-14-1919, Bwk.) by obit
WHIRE,
A. Thomas Rayan inf of (stillborn / 12-15-1919, Bwk.) 36-10
WHITAKER,
Charlie C. (01-01-1849, Al. / 01-29-1911) 48-8
WHITE,
Capt. Benjamin Aspinwall II (c1863, Ga. / 10-19-1931, Culver, Indiana) by obit
WHITE,
Carolyn (Kennedy) (09-11-1933, Sav. Ga. / no date) B14-17
WHITE,
Carrie Mae? (Strickland) Newman? (09-1885, Ga. / no date) 44-8
WHITE,
Elizabeth R. (Brown) (08-22-1915 / 11-22-1954, Waycross, Ga.) 24-4
WHITE,
Evelyn (Hodge) (03-15-1925, Wayne Co. / 05-29-1982, Jesup Ga.) 186-2
WHITE,
s/o H.E. (stillborn / 07-13-1950, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
WHITE,
Homer (c1923 / 08-19-1998) 212-5A
WHITE,
Joseph Willard (08-07-1923, Bryan Co. / 08-15-1997, ice, Bwk.) B14-17?
WHITE,
Peter W. (c1848 / 06-25-1913) by obit
WHITE,
Robert (c1893 / 04-08-1945) 186-2
WHITE,
Sarah Louise (Smith) James (1900 / 12- -1994) 30-2
WHITEHEAD, Arthur R. (06-05-1903, Waverly, Ga. / 04-10-1951, Bwk.) A1-3
WHITEHEAD,
George Washington Jr. (01-08-1910, Waverly, Ga. / 11-30-1963, Sav. Ga.) A1-3
WHITENER,
Alfred H. (06-12-1932 / no date) C3-23
WHITENER,
Geraldine (Knight) (10-26-1934, Bwk. / 02-27-1994, Bwk.) C3-23
WHITENER,
Mark Timothy (05-31-1958, Newport, RI / 05-03-1975, Thomasville, Ga.) C8-5
WHITENER,
Paul Eugene (c1926, Hickory, NC / 06-13-1997, Sav. Ga.) C8-5
WHITESIDES,
Jeffrey Smith (inf / 05-14-1962, Bwk.) Was B12-17 moved to Chapel Park, Glynn.
WHITHAM, Valda E. (Purcell) (1913 / bur. 01-17-2000) 7-9 East
WHITHAM, Walter Ira (11-14-1916, Detroit, Mi. / 02-15-1983, Bwk.) 7-9 East

WHITLEY,
Wades Joseph Sr. (04-18-1957, Jax. Fl. / 12-31-1985, Jax. Fl.) 217-5
WHITMAN,
Lillie Pearl (McCranie) Steele (01-01-1898, Rhine, Ga. / 07-28-1960, Lumberton, NC) 193-1
WHITMER, Bruce (04-26-1919, Rockville, Va. / 02-14-1998, Bwk.) 6-1 East
WHITMER,
Miriam Virginia (Strickland) (1920, Tattnall Co. / 05-20-2001, Bwk.) 6-1 East
WHITMIRE,
Annie Elizabeth (Wright) Gowen (11-01-1849, Glynn / 09-13-1934, Bwk.) 28-5
WHITMIRE,
Dorothy (Croft) (07-10-1920, Ga. / 03-10-1988, Bwk.) 9-7 East
WHITMIRE,
James Herbert (07-29-1859, Ga. or Il. / 10-29-1920, Bwk.) 28-5
WHITMIRE,
s/o M.B. (inf / 03-27-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
WHITMORE, Willie Cleo (Highsmith) Harmon Anderson Sims? (07-14-1913 / 08-03-1957) 181-1
WHITTEN, s/o Charles (stillborn / 03-12-1983, Bwk.) # 2 127-11A&1A City Babyland
WHITTEN,
Daniel Leonard (10-08-1918, Fl. / 07-31-1968, Bwk.) C7-2

WHITTEN,
Daniel Leonard s/o (inf / 10-14-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
WHITTEN, Herbert Grady Sr. ( 09-30-1932, Glynn / 03-27-1974, Cullman, Al.) 124-8
WHITTEN,
James Aaron (11-11-1894, Callahan, Fl. / 02-13-1958, Glynn) 124-8
WHITTEN,
Joseph Allen (age 3 hrs, Fall River, Ma. / 09-30-1962, bur. North bur. grounds, Fall River, Ma.) 124-8?
WHITTEN,
Morris (11-17-1928, Bwk. / 07-16-1950, Jax. Fl.) 124-8
WHITTEN,
Robert Eugene (age 2 mo / 02-26-1944) 127-3
WHITTEN,
Rose Lee (04-04-1906, Ga. / 01-10-1982, Bwk.) 124-8
WHITTEN,
Sallie Nancy (Tuttle) (07-04-1895, Waycross, Ga. / 02-07-1942, Sav.) 124-8
WHITTEN,
Willie (11-18-1918, Dyal, Fl. / 12-12-1995, Rest A While NY, Jesup, Ga.) 124-8
WHITTEN,
Willie inf of (d. 06-28-1947) 127-3
WHITTEN,
Willie Oswald "Bill" (1942, Sav. Ga. / 08-18-2001, Bwk.) 127-3
WHITTIER,
Chester Corydon (1899, Council Bluff, Tn.? / 03-18-1952) A7-8
WHITTIER,
Kathleen (Vess) (01-08-1902, Athens, Ga. / 03-01-1968, Bwk.) A7-8
WHITTLE,
Annie Louise (Wooten) (07-15-1889, Ga. / 06-30-1974) 113-5
WHITTLE,
Charles Edgerton Sr. (10-06-1877, Gadsden Co. Fl. / 01-04-1918) 104-8
WHITTLE,
Charles Edgerton Jr. (08-13-1902, Bwk. / 01-13-1967, Bwk.) 104-8
WHITTLE,
Eliza Thomson (Nicholson) (03-08-1892, Havana, Fl. / 11-20-1984, Bwk.) 188-2
WHITTLE,
James Branham (09-06-1923, Bwk. / 01-02-1997, Dublin, Ga.) 188-2
WHITTLE,
John Thomas Sr. (04-03-1880, Meansville, Ga. / 09-17-1950, Bwk.) 113-5
WHITTLE,
John Thomas Jr. (09-04-1921, Bwk. / 01-11-1944) 113-5?
WHITTLE,
Joseph (stillborn / 07-25-1926, Bwk.) 113-5
WHITTLE,
Margaret Burnett (Walker) (01-02-1881, Brewton, Al. / 04-21-1942, Bwk.) 104-8
WHITTLE,
Margaret (Kennedy) (10-03-1911, Terrell Co. Ga. / 09-04-1998, Bwk.) 188-2
WHITTLE,
Ray Walker Sr. (02-08-1906, Bwk. / 06-24-1973, Statesboro, Ga.) 104-8

WHITTLE,
Ray Walker Jr. (01-12-1945, Richmond, Va. / 07-07-1984, Bonn?, Germany) 10-4
WHITTLE, Robert Thompson (1925, Glynn / 11-19-2001, Jesup, Ga.) 188-2
WHITTLE,
William Alexander Sr. (12-31-1889, Swift, Al. / 04-28-1984, Glynn) 188-2
WHITTLE,
William Alexander Jr. (03-08-1918, Havana, Fl. / 01-20-1986, Bwk.) 188-2
WHORTON,
Frederick Alexander (04-11-1909, Whortonville, NC / 04-20-1973, Bwk.) cath-88A moved to Chapel Park Cem. 2000
WHORTON, Howard Taylor (02-10-1916, Whortonville, NC / 12-04-1972, Bwk.) cath-69B
WHORTON,
Julius Timothy (07-26-1919, Whortonsville, NC? / 11-07-1972, Glynn) cath-69B
WHORTON,
Mary Elizabeth (Chewning) (09-20-1903, Mecklenburg Co. Va. / 10-01-1996, Bwk.) cath-70B
WHORTON,
Romie Lindsay (05-28-1900, NC / 04-06-1982, Bwk.) cath-70B
WICKLUND,
Andrew (08-25-1887, Sweden / 06-26-1959, Glynn) B6-3

WIGGINS,
Bobby L. (11-04-1945, Bwk. / 03-30-1971, Bwk.) A9-1
WIGGINS,
Brian Darryl Jr. (inf / 05-07-2001, Bwk.) C7-21
WIGGINS,
Burnice (DeLoach) (06-16-1908, Ossabaw Is. Ga. / 02-11-1993, Bwk.) C6-22
WIGGINS,
Charles B. (03-24-1896 / 02-06-1938) 139-5
WIGGINS,
Charles Irvin (12-13-1900, Glynn / 07-03-1955, Bwk.) 167-12
WIGGINS,
Charlie W. (c1909 / 05-02-1928) 112-2
WIGGINS,
Christopher James (10-23-1991, Bwk. / 11-10-1991, Bwk.) cath-61A
WIGGINS,
Clyde Harmon (11-03-1921, McRae, Ga. / 07-01-1979, Bwk.) A9-12
WIGGINS,
Crecie Marie (Branch) (07-22-1919, Dublin, Ga. / 06-30-1999, Dublin, Ga.) B1-2
WIGGINS,
Cullen Paul (05-06-1910, Lyons, Ga. / 11-23-1978, Bwk.) 14-13 East
WIGGINS,
David Paul I (06-09-1952, Alma, Ga. / 01-28-1998, Bwk.) C1-15
WIGGINS,
Earl Lamar (05-21-1937, Bwk. / 02-02-1987, Bwk.) A9-12
WIGGINS,
Edwin Darrell Jr. (08-03-1969, Glynn / 08-04-1969, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
WIGGINS,
Eula Belle (Schumacker) (11-09-1910, Orangeburg, SC / 07-02-1999, Winter Park, Fl.) 26-1 East
WIGGINS,
George E. Jr. (c1934, Ga. / 01-05-1936, Bwk.) 108-5
WIGGINS,
Gilbert Terrell (04-29-1903, Ware Co. / 12-02-1967) C6-22
WIGGINS,
Hilda Irene (Ammons) (11-17-1941, Bwk. / 07-27-1991, Bwk.) 186-6
WIGGINS,
Hunrine W. (02-20-1856, SC / 07-07-1936, Glynn ) 167-12
WIGGINS,
James Isaac (04-21-1891, Camden Co. / 08-07-1983, Glynn) bl-101 # 50
WIGGINS,
James L. “Jim” (07-04-1928, Bwk. / 01-12-1990, Glynn) 204-13
WIGGINS,
James Lester (11-14-1886, McRae, Ga. / 04-18-1964, Bwk.) A9-1
WIGGINS,
James Morris (03-17-1924, Adel, Ga. / 08-12-1974, Glynn) A9-1
WIGGINS,
John Harmon (01-18-1893, Johnson Co. / 07-27-1954) B1-2
WIGGINS,
John Paul (inf / 03-19-1970, Bwk.) Was C1-15-moved to Chapel Park Cem. 12-05-1995.
WIGGINS,
Julius Hines (11-09-1914, McRae, Ga. / 01-13-1991, Bwk.) A9-12
WIGGINS,
Kizzie Laura (Clark) (10-17-1896, Wheeler Co. / 05-01-1969, Sav. Ga.) B1-2
WIGGINS,
Lois Irene (Green) (08-31-1919, Tifton, Ga. / 11-08-1982, St. Simons) A9-12
WIGGINS,
Marion Isabelle (Lipthratt) (06-17-1871, Glynn / 02-14-1945, Blythe Is.) 167-12
WIGGINS,
Mark Allen (09-30-1968 / 10-01-1968, Bwk.) C7-21
WIGGINS,
Mary Eller (Crafton) (09-07-1889, McRae, Ga. / 01-16-1954, Bwk.) A9-1
WIGGINS,
Mary Lou (Riggins) (09-15-1897, Ga. / 09-26-1981, Bwk.) bl-101 # 50
WIGGINS,
Miriam Wood (Burkheimer) (09-17-1899, Bwk. / 07-24-1927, Miami, Fl.) 139-5
WIGGINS,
Monroe (03-22-1898, Bwk. / 07-17-1933, Bwk.) 167-12
WIGGINS,
Nellie Mae (DePratter) Johns (04-19-1903, Brantley Co. / 02-17-1951) 186-3
WIGGINS,
Nelson A. “Dub” (08-13-1921, Glynn / 08-29-1964) 186-3
WIGGINS,
R. (no date / 06-11-1927) (male) 47-2
WIGGINS,
Rockey Allen (age 2 mo / 02-21-1964, Bwk.) C1-15
WIGGINS,
Solon “Lonnie” (02-18-1892, Glynn / 04-01-1964, Glynn) 167-12
WIGGINS,
Spencer Lee (05-09-1909, Glynn / 04-14-1969, Bwk.) C8-20
WIGGINS,
Sue L. (Thompson) (11-02-1945 / no date) A9-12
WIGGINS,
Verdie Norma (Scott) (12-29-1914, Jesup, Ga. / 03-22-1989, Jax. Fl.) 14-13 East
WIGGINS,
Wayne Edward (08-17-1946, Camden Co. / 09-06-1968) C7-20
WIGGINS,
William Asbury (01-19-1891, Sav. / 04-01-1945, Glynn) 186-3
WIGGINS,
William Conn “Tunk" (02-13-1933, Bwk. / 09-28-1959, Bwk.) 186-3
WIGGINS,
William Curtis Sr. (05-22-1916, Helena, Ga. / 06-30-1988, Dublin, Ga.) B1-2
WILCHAR,
infant (d. 01-03-1927) 34-5
WILCHAR, Bertha Marie (Bernstein) (08-09-1904, Bwk. / 11-27-1972, Bwk.) C5-5
WILCHAR,
Delia (Wiggins) (09-24-1894, Bwk. / 06-15-1975, Bwk.) 15-6
WILCHAR,
Della (Wise) (09-02-1878 / 07-12-1913) 34-5
WILCHAR, Doles Edward (12-22-1903, Bwk. / 11-09-1966, Bwk.) C5-5
WILCHAR,
Edgar Everett (04-20-1871, Ga. / 03-21-1937, Bwk.) 15-6
WILCHAR,
G.S. s/o (age 2 wks / 03-07-1905) 35-9
WILCHAR,
G.S. inf of (d. 01-04-1907) 35-9
WILCHAR,
Harriett Emily (Shiell) (c1860, Ga. / 01-17-1893) 35-9
WILCHAR,
Jeremiah “Jere” (06-23-1861, Ga. / 08-12-1914) 35-9
WILCHAR,
Julia B. (Dennard) ? (06-05-1831, Ga. / 09-10-1896) 35-9
WILCHAR,
Kimberly K. (08-03-1964, Bwk. / 11-30-1981, Bwk.) 15-6
WILCHAR,
Leila M. (Burgay) (02-14-1874 / 11-08-1948, Bwk.) 15-7
WILCHAR,
Mary Lee (Hummell) (01-09-1932, Glynn / 06-21-2000, Bwk.) 15-6
WILCHAR,
Robert Ernest (02-10-1933, Bwk. / 05-31-1990, Bwk.) 15-6
WILCHAR,
Thomas Doles (02-05-1866 / 05-04-1925) 15-7
WILCOX,
Aleph B. (06-09-1869, Jeff Davis Co. / 09-13-1956, Vidalia, Ga.) 50-10
WILCOX,
Euzelia (Earls) Scruggs (07-01-1920, Gaffney, NC / 11-24-1997, Bwk.) 23-6A
WILCOX,
Joel Perry (09-09-1873, Comanche Co. Tx. / 10-02-1961, Glynn) 168-11
WILCOX,
Joel Perry II (05-10-1924, Bwk. / 02-18-1994, Bwk.) 23-6A
WILCOX,
Leila Catherine (Bradham) Shiver Boone (09-09-1883, Wayne Co. / 03-27-1967, Homestead, Fl.) 168-11
WILCOX,
Mable (Bradham) (05-31-1892, Lumber City, Ga. / 01-03-1984, Glynn) C7-26
WILCOX,
Perry Stuart (02-24-1896, McRae, Ga. / 11-13-1978, Bwk.) C7-26
WILCOX,
Rebecca (Wilcox) ? (04-11-1870, Lumber City / 03-04-1961) B5-13
WILCOX,
Ruby Isabel (Hardy) (11-12-1901, Bwk. / 11-08-1964, Bwk.) 8-11
WILD, Eugene Gootfred F. (08-14-1897, Stuttgart, Germany / 11-12-1970, Bwk.) C8-21
WILD,
Rosina (Stock) (01-12-1903, Bavaria, Germany / 04-26-1992, St. Simons) C8-21?
WILD,
Roy J. (05-22-1915 / 09-17-1980, Jax. Fl.?) 123-2

WILDER,
Allen Marvin (09-24-1914, Glynn / 09-29-1971, Bwk.) 41-10
WILDER,
Carrie Mae/Mary? (Strickland) (c1895, Ga. / 12-26-1921?) 41-10
WILDER,
Ed (c1860 / 12-22-1935, Bwk.) by obit
WILDER,
Frank Jerome (06-04-1919 / 04-17-1921, Lawrenceville, Ga.) 45-9
WILDER,
George Oscar? (c1852 / 04-18-1923, Lawrenceville, Ga.) 45-10
WILDER,
Marvin M. (c1883 / 12-26-1921) 41-10
WILDER,
Nell B. (Minchew) Edgy Mercer (11-18-1898, Nicholls, Ga. / 07-11-1970, Bwk.) B1-9
WILDES, Dewey Melvin (12-15-1905, Ware Co. / 07-14-1983, Bwk.) B12-9
WILDES,
Eva (Grimes) Davis (10-12-1891, Charleston, SC / 09-07-1988, Bwk.) B12-19
WILDES,
Queen Victoria (Thomas) (04-24-1987, Manor, Ga. / 10-18-1972, Bwk.) B12-9
WILDES,
Tora Ethel (Wainright) Herrin (04-22-1897 / 03-25-1977) 195-5
WILDES,
Wallace William (07-04-1920, Ware Co. / 11-07-1972, Miami, Fl.) B12-16
WILDES,
William Jackson (01-27-1880, Ga. / 12-02-1977, Bwk.) B12-9
WILDSMITH,
Sarah Louise (Abbott) Wooley (05-27-1921, Bwk. / 11-24-2000, Bwk.) 121-7
WILEY,
John Edward (03-06-1922, Summerville, Ga. / 03-17-1992, Bwk.) B1-4

WILKERSON,
James Alexander s/o (inf / 12-18-1946) 54-7
WILKERSON,
James Alexander inf of (d. 03-21-1949) 54-7
WILKERSON,
James Alexander d/o (age 7 hr / 08-09-1950) 54-7
WILKERSON,
Janis Lee (05-14-1943 / 05-16-1943, Bwk.) 54-7
WILKERSON,
Janice Lois (age 31 hrs / 08-16-1953) 54-7
WILKES, A.W. (08-16-1942, Toombs Co. / 12-31-1999, Bwk.) 140-1A or? 115-3
WILKES,
Bessie (Lord) (03-11-1883, Ga. / 12-30-1969, Bwk.) 210-9
WILKES,
Clebourn Glenn (08-26-1918, Americus, Ga. / 01-14-1973, Glynn) 210-9
WILKES,
Ellie (Padgett) Lyons ? (01-18-1894, Bacon Co. / 12-30-1973, Bwk.) 115-3
WILKES,
Emma (Phillips) (07-26-1894, Ga. / 01-16-1979, Bwk.) 119-11
WILKES,
James Rayborn/Ray (04-11-1906, Ga. / 04-04-1971, Bwk.) 210-9
WILKES,
Col. Lorenzo D. (1878, Ga. / 12-01-1931, Bwk.) 115-3
WILKES,
Lorenzo D. s/o (stillborn / 02-11-1929, Bwk.) 115-3

WILKES,
Marie Inez (Pittman) (12-31-1900, Ocilla, Ga. / 03-28-1970, Bwk.) 34-9
WILKES, Mary Teresa (Johns) (05-13-1902, Ga. / 06-24-1978, Bwk.) A12-8
WILKES,
Millard M. Sr. (08-23-1879, Ga. / 08-26-1936, 2 mi north of Bwk.) 119-11
WILKES,
Millard M. Jr. (05-11-1932, Ga. / 05-14-1932, Bwk.) 119-11
WILKES,
Patrick Clebourn (09-12-1879, Lyons, Ga. / 10-30-1947, Sterling) 210-9
WILKES,
T.G. d/o (stillborn / 09-16-1949, Bwk.) 180-2
WILKES,
T.G. s/o (age 6 hr / 08-16-1951) 214-3

WILKES,
William Merrill (09-06-1920, Americus, Ga. / 11-18-1970, Bwk.) C11-21
WILKES,
Wilton L. (11-09-1904, Ga. / 08-14-1962, Bwk.) 34-9
WILLERT,
Easter (c1865 / 08-22-1906) 18-5
WILLIAMS,
infant girl (d. 05- -1963) 214-3
WILLIAMS,
Billy (11-17-1952, Ocilla, Ga. / 12-08-1999, Bwk.) 154-1A
WILLIAMS,
Brenda LaChelle (06-27-1983, Bwk. / 07-21-1983, Bwk.) 154-1A or 199-1
WILLIAMS,
C. Allan (10-23-1911 / 10-27-1991, Gainesville?) 118-4
WILLIAMS,
Don Alfred (08-16-1924, Ft. Pierce, Fl. / 03-31-1991, Bwk.) bl-103 # 58
WILLIAMS,
Eddie Tillman Sr. (03-16-1929, Augusta, Ga. / 12-10-1981, Naples, Fl.) 8-3
WILLIAMS,
Elizabeth (Clubb) (08- -1839, Bwk.? / 12-07-1921, Bwk.) 50-11
WILLIAMS,
Emma (Teems) (12-16-1899, Whitfield / 03-29-1996, Bwk.) 8-3
WILLIAMS,
Emma Louise (Jackson) (02-05-1876, Goshen, Al. / 06-26-1964, Glynn) 209-2
WILLIAMS,
Evan Greene (02-09-1873, Al. / 01-24-1947, Atlanta, Ga.) 209-2
WILLIAMS,
Harold Lloyd (12-16-1934, Wayne Co. / 09-20-1969, Bwk.) C10-8
WILLIAMS,
Henry Coleman (06-27-1898, Elza, Ga. / 12-24-1953) 8-3
WILLIAMS,
Jack (02-10-1895, Williamsport, Pa. / 6-04-1974, Bwk.) 26-10 East
WILLIAMS,
Jewell (Martin) ? (07-26-1915 / no date) B8-10
WILLIAMS,
John Erin (05-25-1914, Vero Beach, Fl. / 03-24-1989, Bwk.) C9-30
WILLIAMS,
John Graham (age 2 min / 05-06-1941, Bwk.) 124-1
WILLIAMS,
Joseph B. Sr. (04-11-1900, Dallas, Ga. / 10-24-1958) B8-10
WILLIAMS,
Lillie (Edgar) (01-29-1915, Atlanta, Ga. / 01-14-1997, Augusta, Ga.) 124-1
WILLIAMS,
Lynn L. (04-01-1979 / 04-27-1995) C11-7?
WILLIAMS,
Margaret Louise (Tankersley) (08-29-1929, Bwk. / 01-02-1984, Bwk.) 47-1
WILLIAMS,
Mary Frances (Collins) (10-16-1924, Toombs Co. / 10-18-1997, Bwk.) bl-103 # 59
WILLIAMS,
Matthew David (stillborn / 10-04-1986) # 22 127-11A&1A City Babyland
WILLIAMS,
Max (12-21-1906, Luverne, Al. / 01-22-1983, Bwk.) 209-2
WILLIAMS,
Max Melvin Sr. (04-18-1921, Mo. / 05-25-1992, Bwk.) 47-1??
WILLIAMS,
Milton Lee? d/o (stillborn / 09-27-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
WILLIAMS,
Myrtle Mae (Miller) Hutson (11-18-1931, Bwk. / 02-03-1998, Bwk.) 214-8
WILLIAMS,
Nora Anita “Nita” (Pickren) Grice Lipthratt (12-26-1938, Bwk. / 07-31-1997, Valdosta) 208-5
WILLIAMS,
Olin Herman (08-19-1913, Alma, Ga. / 12-09-1991, Bwk.) 124-1
WILLIAMS,
Ollie Frances (Sellers) (03-07-1899, Fl. / 09-12-1973, Jesup, Ga.) C9-30
WILLIAMS,
Oscar s/o (inf / 05-25-1964, Bwk.) B14-23
WILLIAMS,
Pearl (Williamson) (10-02-1916 / 01-22-1941, Atlanta, Ga.) 178-2
WILLIAMS,
Rex (09-08-1911, Luverne, Al. / 05-31-1967, Lake City, Fl.) 209-2
WILLIAMS,
Samuel David Sr. (07-18-1900, Tattnall Co. / 05-03-1972, Lake City, Fl.) 8-3
WILLIAMS, Timothy Richard (d. 08-17-1955, Bwk.) 49-1
WILLIAMS,
Vera Dell (McBee) Parrish Roberson (08-11-1926, Allenhurst, Ga. / 02-12-1968) B3-2
WILLIAMS,
Viola “Jake” (Joyce) Smith (03-01-1912, Pilot Mt. NC / 12-29-1990) 118-4
WILLIAMSON,
Benjamin Reeves Sr. (09-19-1920, Glynn / 10-17-1995, Bwk.) 6-7 East
WILLIAMSON,
Corine E. (McCullough) (1909 / 06-07-1949, Bwk.) 209-12
WILLIAMSON,
Elizabeth (Eason) (06-22-1916, Norfolk, Va. / 06-07-1989, Bwk.) 33-1 East
WILLIAMSON,
Glenda Annette (Herrin) (01-27-1941, Bwk. / 11-09-1994, Bwk.) 18-6 East
WILLIAMSON,
Glynn Richard (06-01-1941 / 12-01-1982, Glynn) C3-22
WILLIAMSON,
Isaac Enoch (10-04-1911, Wayne Co. / 02-14-1970, Bwk.) C3-22
WILLIAMSON,
James Columbus "Willie” (03-31-1923, Glynn / 02-24-1996, Bwk.) 21-8 East
WILLIAMSON,
James Dalton Sr. (02-20-1929, Wayne Co. / 10-31-1981, Sav. Ga.) 192-3
WILLIAMSON,
James W. (c1845 / 07-15-1915) 55-2
WILLIAMSON,
John Riley Sr. (03-12-1891, Ga. / 02-07-1950, Bwk.) 191-6
WILLIAMSON,
John Riley Jr. (03-07-1914, Ga. / 01-04-1972, Bwk.) 178-3
WILLIAMSON,
Joseph Lawton (03-27-1926, Wayne Co. / 03-10-1988, Bwk.) 178-3
WILLIAMSON,
Mabel “Maybell” (Arnett) (02-10-1889, Wayne Co. / 01-27-1977, Glynn) 55-2
WILLIAMSON,
Mae (Johnson) (01-01-1924, Charlton Co. / 07-14-1987, Bwk.) 203-1A
WILLIAMSON,
Margaret Pauline “Polly” (Beck) (02-13-1930, Glynn / 06-13-1995, Bwk.) B14-3
WILLIAMSON,
Mary E. (stillborn / 01-18-1937, Bwk.) 178-3 was 118-?
WILLIAMSON, Millie Jane (Sheffield) (08-10-1885, Wayne Co. / 10-30-1968, Bwk.) 191-6
WILLIAMSON, Paul d/o (stillborn / 10-20-1949, Bwk.) 180-2
WILLIAMSON,
Rhoda Lisa (Millikin) (c1858 / 11-29-1935, Bwk.) 135-9
WILLIAMSON,
Ripley Wissler Sr. (12-03-1913, Norfolk, Va. / 12-04-1991, Bwk.) 33-1 East
WILLIAMSON,
Rose Marie (Radford) (03-11-1929 / no date ) 6-7 East
WILLIAMSON,
Sarah Cornelia (Durden) (08-20-1929, Vidalia, Ga. / 09-27-1996, Bwk.) 192-3
WILLIAMSON,
Sara Frances (Durden) ? (07-26-1914 / 07-02-1985, Glynn) 178-3
WILLIAMSON,
Sharon (Peters) (08-19-1939, Tampa, Fl. / 03-12?-1997, Black Mountain, NC) bl-105 # 34
WILLIAMSON,
Shirley Marie (age 2 ½ / 05-17-1945, Sav. Ga.) 150-10
WILLIAMSON,
Inf. of Tom Fee Jr. (stillborn / 08-15-1924, Bwk.) by obit
WILLIAMSON,
Whewell “Bill” (03-11-1898, Oak Park, Ga. / 08-13-1988, Bwk.) 203-1A
WILLIAMSON,
William Jefferson (04-05-1881, Fl. / 03-25-1938) 55-2
WILLAIRD,
Kathleen Clair (Williams) (05-20-1897, Ulmers, SC / 07-16-1987, Bwk.) 8-9 East
WILLIFORD, Harvey Perry (11-02-1908 / 03-08-1985, Bwk.) 145-7
WILLIS,
Anna ( ) ? (c1851 / 10-03-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
WILLIS,
Clarice Inez (Mathis) (09-16-1925, Glynn / 12-06-1998, Bwk.) cath-82A
WILLIS,
Daniel Joseph (05-24-1893, NY / 12-30-1969, Bwk.) 155-3
WILLIS,
James Sherman "Jimmy” (12-09-1937, Cairo, Ga. / 08-16-1979, Bwk.) 1-16 East
WILLIS,
John William (05-28-1917, New Bern, NC / 09-04-1982, Bwk.) 12-5 East
WILLIS,
R.E. (no date / no date) 48-1
WILLIS,
Sarah C. (Head) (08-18-1911, Camden Co. / 02-02-1978, Bwk.) 12-5 East
WILLIS,
Sue Ann (Edwards) (01-27-1940 / 09-06-1987) B7-13
WILLIS,
Thelma (Wiggins) (1911, Glynn / 12-17-2001, Glynn) 155-3
WILLOUGHBY, Evelyn Mae (Dozier) (10-08-1922, Glynn / 06-25-1950, Bwk.) 195-8
WILLS,
Maude Ellen (Ribron) Keckley Turner (08-04-1904 , Camden Co. / 05-31-1964, Bwk.) 170-2
WILLS,
William Hariston (04-10-1912, Birmingham?, Al. / 03-23-1951, Macon, Ga.) A5-3
WILLSON,
Blanche L. (White) (01-01-1871, Petersburg, Va. / 03-12-1960, Bwk.) 111-12
WILLSON,
Claudia Eleanor (McCullough) (04-13-1908, Ga. / 03-27-1984) 153-9
WILSON, Jewell (Manning) (02-15-1919, Pierce Co. Ga. / 06-04-1984, Glynn) 35-8 East
WILLSON,
Lillian (1893, NC / 10-07-1937, Bwk.) 111-12
WILLSON,
Mary Alice (05-07-1905, Apex, NC / 05-02-1986, Bwk.) 111-12
WILLSON,
Mildred ( ) (1895 / 04-17-1922) 111-12
WILSON, Nolan William Sr. (06-09-1904, Waycross, Ga. / 04-14-1982, Glynn) 35-8 East
WILSON,
Nolan William Jr. (1926, Waycross, Ga. / 06-08-1984, Glynn) 35-8 East

WILLSON,
Sherman Shaw (06-11-1907, NC / 12-16-1931, Bwk.) 111-12
WILLSON,
Thomas Friend (1866, Amelia Co. Va. / 12-06-1939, Bwk.) 111-12
WILSON,
Anna Sofia (Nelson) (12-04-1891, Tarrytown, NY / 03-17-1960, Bwk.) B6-3
WILSON,
Annie Belle (Cauley) (10-17-1899, Soperton, Ga. / 05-28-1981, Bwk.) C5-17
WILSON,
Arabella Tison (Wright) (09-10-1885, Bwk. / 11-06-1958, Bwk.) 114-4
WILSON,
Arthur Anselm (12-19-1886, Finland / 09-16-1976, Glynn) B6-3

WILSON,
Arthur Anselm inf of (stillborn / 06-30-1920, Bwk.) 36-10
WILSON, Beryl Jr. s/o (09-07-1959, Bwk. / 09-08-1959) 201-2
WILSON, Twin? inf of C. Walter? (01-06-1949, Bwk. / 01-08-1949, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
WILSON,
Catherine Lee (09-21-1973, Glynn / 01-24-1974 or 73, Atlanta, Ga.) C9-1
WILSON, Charles Joseph (06-03-1904, Manning, SC / 02-29-1948, Glynn) 121-11
WILSON,
Clarence Lanford Jr.? (1905 / 12-12-1977) 15-2
WILSON, Edgar Stovall Jr. (01-10-1914 / 11-18-1977) 114-9?
WILSON,
Elizabeth Corinne (Youles) Johnson Young (06-25-1887, Brantley Co. / 01-24-1975, Bwk.) 135-8
WILSON, George W. (c1855, Ga. / 04-19-1926, Bwk.) by obit
WILSON,
James H. d/o (inf / 12-01-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
WILSON,
John Martin (13-22-1871 / 09-16-1908, Hot Springs, Ar.) 2-8
WILSON, Josephine E. (no date / 06-17-1930) 140-12
WILSON,
Margaret Louise “Peggy” (09-11-1927, Sapelo Is. / 08-13-1999, St. Simons) B6-3
WILSON,
Michael Wayne (03-16-1966, Bwk. / 03-18-1966, Bwk.) B14-23
WILSON,
Morgan Louis (05-14-1895, Riceville, Johnson Co. / 04-07-1981, Bwk.) C5-17
WILSON, s/o W.B. (inf / 06-25-1945) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
WILSON,
Walter E. “Doodie” (04-21-1923, Treutlen Co. / 11-25-1988, Glynn ) C5-16
WILSON, s/o William Franklin (stillborn / 04-17-1947, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
WIMBERLY,
Ella F. (Varnedoe) (c1868, Bwk. / 06-23-1944, Abilene, Tx.) 50-2
WIMBERLY,
Joseph Johnson Sr. (05-27-1863, Burke Co. Ga. / 02-05-1914) 50-2
WINCHESTER, Dr. Millard Everlingham (11-07-1893, Flint, Ga. / 12-24-1960) B4-12
WINCHESTER,
Ruth E. (Dixon) (05-14-1898, Thomasville, Ga. / 01-09-1979, Bwk.) B4-12

WINKLER,
Elizabeth ( ) ? (12-29-1833 / 09-21-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
WINN, Edward Emory (08-23-1942, Bwk. / 12-23-1957, Atlanta, Ga.) 197-4
WINN,
Emory Allen Sr. (12-10-1915, Irwin Co. Ga. / 01-08-1997, Bwk.) B14-15
WINN,
Gene E. (1928, Irwin Co. / 06-28-2002, Bwk.) B14-15?
WINN,
Henry Woodrow “Porky” (10-15-1919, Osierfield, Ga. / 02-17-1999, Bwk.) 197-4
WINN,
Henry Woodrow s/o (inf / 09-15-1946) 197-4
WINN,
Henry Woodrow s/o (inf / 03-25-1960, Bwk.) 197-4
WINN,
Mary Viola (Fussell) (04-27-1895, Coffee Co. / 06-28-1989, Bwk.) B14-14
WINN,
Ronnie Craig (08-25-1957, Bwk. / 08-30-1991, Glynn) 197-4
WINN,
William Henry (06-11-1892, Americus, Ga. / 08-24-1970, Bwk.) B14-14
WINN,
Zollie H. "Z.H." Sr. (1923, Osierfield, Ga. / 09-11-2001, Bwk.) B14-15?
WINSLOW,
Thomas R. (06-23-1914 / no date) 148-7?
WINSLOW,
Tommie Gray (08-28-1925 / 01-08-1995) 148-7?
WINTER,
Annie Florence (Hogg) (02-23-1899, Jensen, Fl. / 06-28-1989, Bwk.) 197-5
WINTERS,
Marion Gertrude (Clattenburg) Bethune (08-02-1913, Bwk. / 07-31-1971, Bwk.) 137-10
WINTERS,
Walter Ernest Sr. (04-21-1889, Ga. / 06-22-1973, Bwk.) 137-10

WINTON,
Burr E. (c1821 / 1875) 33-7
WINTON,
Burr Flanders (1875, Ga. / 07-04-1929, Bwk.) 33-7
WINTON,
Burrell “Burr” (02-23-1817, Ct. / 10-10-1883 or 1893) 33-7
WINTON,
Louisa/Lucy Jane ( ) (01-25-1824, Va. / 12-27-1905) 33-7
WISE, George William (01-23-1972, Fernandina Beach, Fl. / 05-30-1980, Bwk.) 179-3
WISE, Henry Herbert (04-19-1931, Appling Co. / 09-10-1997, Bwk.) 3-9 East
WISE,
Henry William (06-01-1846 / 05-30-1904) 34-5
WISE, Retha Mae Wright (06-04-1948, Prosperity, SC / 12-09-1999, Jax. Fl.) 154-13
WISE
, Rufus Lester (10-01-1879 / 02-05-1913) 34-5
WISE,
Susan E. (Neville) (11-18-1844 / 02-26-1905) 34-5
WISHAM, James Collier Sr. (03-01-1895 / 07-27-1945, Bwk.) 205-4
WISHAM,
James Collier Jr. (07-27-1926, Adams Park, Ga. / 10-03-1994) 206-5?
WISHAM,
Nellie Mae (Stringfield) (07-08-1897, Taylor Co. / 12-21-1991, Bwk.) 205-4
WISHAM,
Virginia Marie (Salter) (03-30-1931 / no date) 206-5
WITHROW, John William (05-19-1920, Wayne Co. / 12-02-1992, Bwk.) 22-1 East
WITHROW,
Ruth Abigail (Boyd) (05-08-1919 / no date ) 22-1 East
WOLFE, David Allen (12-04-1962, South Weymouth, Ma.? / 12-13-1963, Bwk.) B14-25
WOLFE,
Lewis Lester (05-24-1884, Uvalda, Ga. / 11-22-1952, Bwk.) A12-6
WOLFE,
Nettie Lee (Yeomans) (10-01-1883, Tattnall Co. / 12-21-1968, Bwk.) A12-6

WOLFE,
Stephanie Suzanne (stillborn / 09-06-1980, Macclenny, Fl.) bl-102 # 5, 6, 7 or 8
WOLFORD, Roscoe (09-08-1882, Oh. / 07-07-1961, Bwk.) B10-7
WOMACK,
Alfred Jackson (04-12-1900, Whigham, Ga. / 03-26-1947, Charleston, SC) 107-6
WOMACK,
Barbara (Lindsay) (10-21-1935, Bwk. / 11-28-1974) 154-3
WOMACK,
Benjamin Franklin (01-20-1879, Eastman, Telfair Co. / 10-24-1964, Bwk.) A7-5
WOMACK,
Clifford Estelle (Brock) Akin (12-17-1893, Wayne Co. / 11-05-1951, Bwk.) 107-6
WOMACK,
Faye M. (Thompson) (09-27-1895, Vienna, Ga. / 09-01-1960, Bwk.) 199-3
WOMACK,
James Vernon Sr. (07-18-1938, Wayne Co. / 12-22-1996, Bwk.) 121-1A
WOMACK,
Mattie Bertha (McGee) (05-09-1903, Ga. / 07-26-1954, Glynn) A7-5
WOMACK, Sean Bryan (05-19-1972, Glynn / 05-20-1972, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
WOMACK,
Shayne Lynn (05-19-1972, Glynn / 05-20-1972, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland

WOMACK,
Theron Franklin (11-10-1931, Wayne Co. / 07-22-1991, Bwk.) A7-5
WOMACK,
U.L./Nil Vivian “Vip” (03-18-1907, Pineview, Ga. / 07-06-1985, Bwk.) 222-8
WOMACK,
William E. (03-20-1902, Atlanta, Ga. / 07-16-1964, Bwk.) 199-3

WOOD,
Alfred Carpenter (01-09-1875, Wilmington, NC / 12-01-1928, Bwk.) 52-12
WOOD,
Alfred Vincent Sr. (10-03-1853, Wilmington, NC / 04-12-1926, Bwk.) 139-6
WOOD,
Alfred Vincent Jr. (07-18-1890, Bwk. / 12-23-1935, Lake City, Fl.) 165-11
WOOD,
Arthur Jarvis Sr. (02-11-1881, Wilmington, NC / 04-19-1941, Bwk.) 3-5
WOOD,
Arthur Jarvis Jr. (09-27-1919 / 11-30-1995) 3-5?
WOOD,
Elvera (Torras) (09-16-1897, Glynn / 12-17-1990, Bwk.) 165-11
WOOD,
Ethel (Ligeour) (09-25-1904, Waycross, Ga. / 09-02-1987, Bwk.) 153-7
WOOD,
Frances (Ayres) (09-08-1883, Md. / 01-07-1973, Bwk.) 121-6
WOOD,
George Andrew (c1853, Queenstown, England / 09-20-1926, Bwk.) 137-10
WOOD,
Jesse Austin “Woody” Sr. (06-25-1916, Chula, Ga. / 03-07-1993, Bwk.) bl-101 # 7
WOOD,
Jessie Campbell (Steuart) (11-20-1887 / 02-09-1922, Bwk.) 105-7
WOOD,
Leila K. (Richards) (10-06-1878, Waycross / 03-16-1971, Bwk.) 146-10
WOOD,
Marion (Colesberry) (08-03-1862, Phil. Pa. / 06-28-1928, Bwk.) 139-6
WOOD,
P.C. d/o (inf / 04-16-1924) 13-3
WOOD,
R.C. s/o (inf / 10- -1948) 185-8
WOOD,
Ralph Michael (09-19-1887, Bwk. / 06-30-1968, Bwk.) 139-6
WOOD,
Ray Gordon (10-25-1898, Bwk. / 02-14-1971, Bwk.) 153-7
WOOD,
Robert Barclay Jr. (04-20-1839, Nantucket, Ma. / 03-10-1920, Bwk.) 3-8
WOOD,
Sallie G. (Mitchell) Littlefield ? (03-31-1880, Ga. or RI / 01-14-1931, Bwk.) 52-12
WOOD,
Susan Joicey Belle (Carpenter) (11-07-1845, Richmond, Va. / 10-25-1899) 3-8
WOOD,
Thomas Colesberry (03-30-1884, Bwk. / 11-14-1932, Bwk.) 17-9
WOOD,
William Henry Jr. (04-24-1867, Nash Co. NC / 02-16-1937, Bwk.) 146-10
WOODCOCK, Alice Donnell (Parker) (07-18-1896, Bwk. / 01-26-1970, Bwk.) 119-6
WOODCOCK,
Frank Willard Sr. (07-10-1892, NY / 02-15-1935, Madison, Ky.) 119-6
WOODCOCK,
Frank Willard Jr. (05-06-1935, Glynn / 03-24-1973, Richmond Co. Ga.) 119-6
WOODCOCK,
Gregory Simon (stillborn / 06-17-1994, Jax. Fl.) cath-61A
WOODHAM,
Henry C. (08-05-1916 / 08-27-1945, Bwk.) 199-1
WOODHAM,
Nellie J. (Johnson) ? (08-05-1885, Abbeville, Al. / 04-13-1971, Bwk.) 199-1
WOODHAM,
Robbie Lee (Hicks) (08-01-1914, Geneva, Al. / 12-16-1995, Bwk.) 199-1
WOODHAM,
Roy Benjamin (05-04-1912, Henry, Al. / 10-09-1995, Bwk.) 199-1
WOODHAM,
Woodrow Wilson “Woody” (12-22-1918, Al. / 12-13-1977, Bwk.) 199-1

WOODS,
Aline H. (Tippins) (11-28-1897, Liberty Co. / 01-04-1961, Bwk.) 115-9
WOODS,
Bernyce (Turner) ? (06-05-1924 / no date) B12-24
WOODS,
Bertha May (Bolt) (09-26-1882, Bwk. / 10-16-1961) 103-1
WOODS,
Bonnie Lavinia (Ribron) Clark (1922, Glynn / 03-08-1965, Glynn) B8-8
WOOD, Catherine & Elizabeth (inf twins, d. 06-17-1971) # 7 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
WOODS,
Dorothy Rose (Edwards) (08-11-1916 / 11-04-1984, Dothan, Al.) 103-1
WOODS,
Frank Kavanaugh (09-30-1963, Glynn / 10-03-1963, Glynn) B5-20 ?

WOODS,
George Edward (01-11-1923, Duck Hill, Ms. / 11-04-1986, Bwk.) 21-4
WOODS,
Gladys (Newman) (08-07-1919 / no date ) 15-8 East
WOODS, Glenn William (11-15-1957, Glynn / 04-11-1976, Camden Co.) B5-20
WOODS,
Harris Branham (02-17-1918 / 04-17-1918, Bwk.) 103-1
WOODS,
Jason S. (11-11-1915, Bulloch Co. / 01-12-1975, Glynn) B12-24

WOODS,
Mary (Coleman) (09-14-1925, Flemington, Ga. / 12-16-1999, Bwk.) 21-4
WOODS, Nellie Ann (Minchew) (03-29-1935 / 04-14-1990, Toccoa, Ga.?) B5-20
WOODS, Robert Henry Sr. (03-05-1913, Bwk. / 12-06-1991, Bwk.) 15-8 East
WOODS,
Samuel Ashely (10-23-1894, Statesboro, Ga. / 05-13-1975, Bwk.) 115-9
WOODS,
Sara Ann (inf / 07-10-1928, Bwk.) 115-9
WOODS,
Teresa J. (Drummond) (c1887, NY / 08-23-1924, Bwk.) cath-72
WOODS,
Thomas Jefferson (03-18-1877, Bryan Co. / 02-07-1969, Bwk.) 103-1
WOODS,
Thomas Victor Sr. (09-17-1910, Bwk. / 08-19-1968, Macon, Ga.) 103-1
WOODSON, s/o H.H. (stillborn / 02-26-1924, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
WOODWARD,
Amanda Caroline “Carrie” (Kennedy) (10-27-1841 / 01-07-1919) 112-1
WOODWARD,
Dr. Henry P. (04-04-1834 / 01-09-1918, Pembroke, Ga.) 112-1

WOOTEN,
infant (stillborn / 09-01-1996) 14-12
WOOTEN,
Alton L. (02-09-1910 / no date) C10-25
WOOTEN,
Anita Denise (02-19-1961, Bwk. / 12-20-1984, Sav. Ga.) 14-12 East
WOOTEN, Beth (Johnson) ? (09-15-1924 / no date) 133-4
WOOTEN,
J.W.E. inf of (stillborn / 07-15-1919, Glynn) 107-9
WOOTEN, Jacob Dale (stillborn / 08-30-1996, Sav. Ga.) 14-12 East
WOOTEN,
Larry James "Johnny” (07-17-1950, Bwk. / 10-01-1978, McRae, Ga.) 14-3 East

WOOTEN,
Richard G. (05-22-1925 / no date) 133-4
WOOTEN, Roy Sr. (11-26-1915, McRae, Ga. / 11-02-1990, Townsend, Ga.) 14-3 East
WOOTEN, Vera (Edgy) (03-28-1916, Brantley Co. / 10-09-1995, Bwk.) C10-25
WOOTEN, William Mack Sr. (04-27-1933, Mill Haven, Ga. / 03-23-1994, Biloxi, Ms.) 121-13
WOOTEN, Winifred Lillian (McMurphy) (06-30-1916, McRae, Ga. / 12-26-1977, Glynn) 14-3 East
WORD,
Martha Sue (Huddleston) (09-12-1884, Monroe Co. Ga. / 12-21-1979, Bwk.) 207-7

WORST,
Raymond H. d/o (age 2 hr / 05-17-1961, Bwk.) 14-11
WORTH, Bobby Monroe Sr. (c1951, Bwk. / 09-11-2000, Bwk.) 205-13
WORTH,
Eugene Moore Sr. (11-09-1918, Pierce Co. / 04-12-1969, Glynn) 187-3
WORTH,
Frank Herbert (03-15-1949 / 06-23-1949, Bwk.) 187-3
WORTH,
Julia (Wiggins) (08-05-1894, Folkston, Ga. / 05-30-1945, Bwk.) 187-4
WORTH,
Robert Clifton Sr. (11-20-1888, Homestead, Fl. / 03-28-1963, Bwk.) 187-4
WORTH,
Robert Clifton Jr. (02-07-1916, Pierce Co. / 05-24-1979, Glynn) 187-4
WORTH,
Robert Floyd Sr. (03-30-1950, Glynn / 02-16-1996, Bwk.) 214-13
WRAY,
Aaron Howard (07-09-1915, Kansas City, Ks. / 02-06-1976, Glynn) A11-3
WRAY,
Charles William (12-28-1887, Ks. / 12-09-1952, Wash. DC) A11-3
WRAY,
Hazel Lee (Bennett) (10-03-1916, Screven, Ga. / no date) A11-3
WRAY,
Ralph William (03-01-1917, Ok. / no date) A11-3

WRENCH,
Agnes Mary (10-31-1912 / 03-20-1990) 8-5
WRENCH,
Florence (Wheeler) (10-07-1890 Folkston, Ga.? / 06-16-1982, Jax. Fl.) 8-8
WRENCH,
Frances (Rebman) (10-15-1847 / 04-29-1897) 8-5
WRENCH,
Howard G. (1917 / bur. 04-24-2002) 8-8
WRENCH,
Ralph Wheeler (09-03-1914, Charlton Co. / 07-21-1968, Wash. DC) 8-8
WRENCH,
Thomas Walter Sr.? (12-28-1871, Al. / 08-25-1950) 8-5
WRIGHT,
Annie Elizabeth (Taylor) (10-17-1840, St. Simons / 05-26-1923, Sterling) 14-7
WRIGHT, Annie Lee (Tison) (12-31-1862, “Bethel”, Glynn / 01-29-1955, Bwk.) 114-4
WRIGHT,
Bessie J. (11-06-1878, Bwk. / 04-11-1966, Bwk.) 14-7
WRIGHT,
Bethanie (Story) Carver (09-13-1886, Coffee Co. / 11-01-1955, Milledgeville, Ga.) 16-1
WRIGHT, Charles Walter “Red” (09-14-1925, Rock Hill, SC / 08-25-1999, Bwk.) 134-13
WRIGHT,
Charlton (01-13-1863, Dover Hall, Glynn / 12-28-1929, Sterling, Ga.) 14-7
WRIGHT,
David Scott (07-18-1951, Dayton, Oh. / 07-12-1976, McIntosh Co.) 21-5 East
WRIGHT,
Capt. Duncan W. (09-25-1860, Glynn / 01-16-1916, Bwk.) 28-5
WRIGHT, Epsie Rebecca (Burrows) (01-28-1906, SC / 03-01-1972, Bwk.) cath-64B
WRIGHT,
Eugenia (Scott) (06-19-1879, Sparks, Ga. / 08-11-1978, Bwk.) 149-5

WRIGHT,
George Washington Sr. (1830, St. Simons / 05-25-1923) 14-7
WRIGHT,
George Washington Jr. (03-16-1858 / 08-03-1912) 14-7
WRIGHT, George Washington Jr. (01-30-1926, Jax. Fl. / 12-24-2000, Bwk.) 151-2
WRIGHT,
George William/Washington? (07-01-1871 / 02-18-1944, Bwk.) 151-2
WRIGHT,
Hazel M. ( ) (no date / 05-29-1944, Bwk.) 171-11
WRIGHT,
Holly (Mullins) (04-13-1909, Scottsdale, Ga. / 10-01-1968, Bwk.) 197-8
WRIGHT,
Ida Lillian (Andrews) (02-17-1867, Paris, Tn. / 04-27-1934, Bwk.) 118-7
WRIGHT,
James Douglas “Jimmy” (03-06-1940, Greenville, SC / 06-29-1985, Glynn) 222-9
WRIGHT,
James Silas (1860, Glynn / 07-22-1928, Bwk.) 114-4
WRIGHT,
Jane Elizabeth (Oglesby) (07-29-1910, Chester, SC / 11-16-1990, Bwk.) 222-9
WRIGHT,
John Leo (12-17-1905, Clay Co. Al? / 04-19-1963, Bwk.) B3-11

WRIGHT,
Katherine T. (Russell) (09-26-1860, Charleston, SC / 01-16-1916, Bwk.) 28-5
WRIGHT,
James Bruce (08-05-1852, Ga. / 02-16-1931, Bwk.) 28-6
WRIGHT,
James Hazle (05-26-1889 / 01-09-1920, Ashville, NC) 28-5
WRIGHT, Leon Julian (09-16-1898, Ga. / 04-15-1976, Bwk.) 197-8
WRIGHT,
Lillie Ellen (Bayley) (1884 / 01-12-1918, Bwk.) 16-1
WRIGHT,
Mary Eliza (Earle) (06-21-1859, Brooklyn, NY / 09-02-1945, Bwk.) 28-6
WRIGHT, Millicent (Fraser) (01-22-1903, London, England / 02-10-1993, Bwk.) 133-4
WRIGHT,
Mollie (Lord) ? (08-28-1892 / 11-11-1941) 151-2

WRIGHT,
Samuel Bruce Sr. (03-25-1874, Glynn / 12-20-1950, Bwk.) 16-1
WRIGHT, Samuel Bruce Jr. (1916, Bwk. / 04-08-2002, Bwk.) 142-6?
WRIGHT,
Thomas Jefferson (09-18-1862, Ga. / 06-04-1948) 118-7
WRIGHT,
Viola O. (Altman) (05-09-1907, Pierce Co. / 01-19-1978, Bwk.) 142-6
WRIGHT,
William Bayley “Bill” (11-22-1903, Bwk. / 07-20-1976, Glynn) cath-64B
WRIGHT,
William Scotia (08-20-1888 / 04-18-1906) 114-4
WRIGHT,
Young Charles (08-17-1872, Ga. / 03-11-1940) 149-5

WYATT,
John Melvin (09-10-1875, Brent, Al. / 05-24-1954, Glynn) A9-2
WYATT,
Nancy Emma (Creal) (02-09-1878, Brent, Al. / 06-30-1963, Glynn) A9-2

WYATT,
Stanford (inf / 03-21-1928) 18-5
WYKLE, Luther L. (03-01-1909, WV / 04-20-1956, Bwk.) A8-5
WYKLE,
William Andrew (02-27-1922, WV / 08-18-1955, Bwk.) A8-5

WYLLY,
Pauline (Keene) (1847, Ga. / 12-31-1951, Sandersville, Ga.) 6-2
WYNN,
Howard Jefferson (06-10-1927, Jax., Al. / 05-29-1976, Glynn) 19-9 East




Y

YALE,
John C. “Jake” (08-02-1900, Valdosta, Ga. / 06-11-1976, Lake City, Fl.) 193-2
YALE,
Lewis Randolph (11-11-1902, Valdosta, Ga. / 04-11-1955, Bwk.) A12-1
YALE,
Lola Mae (McKinney) (02-17-1904, Valdosta, Ga. / 02-15-1963, Glynn) A12-1
YANCEY,
Carrie Lou (Lane) (06-15-1889, Douglas Co. Ga. / 02-06-1954, Glynn) 120-11
YANCEY,
George Linton (06-11-1915, Ohoopee, Ga. / 03-29-1985, Bwk.) 120-11
YANCEY,
John Memary (03-14-1885, Douglasville, Ga. / 06-29-1967, Bwk.) 120-11
YARBROUGH, Craig Maurice (08-05-1956, Glynn / 08-05-1976, Bwk.) 35-10 East
YARBROUGH,
E. s/o (inf / 10-17-1955, Bwk.) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
Ervin Elmer (01-05-1892, Fl. / 02-02-1969, Bwk.) C8-1
YARBROUGH,
Evan (c1927 / 10-28-1929) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
J.E. d/o (inf / 07-17-1933) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
J.M. (12-03-1861 / 02-18-1921) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
John Lee (09-28-1901 / 02-13-1929) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
John William ? (c1864, NC? / 02-17-1928) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
Julia Virginia (Strickland) (03-19-1906, Surrency, Ga. / 07-23-1985, Jax. Fl.) C8-1
YARBROUGH,
Mattie Belle (05-10-1905 / 02-10-1920) 109-4
YARBROUGH, Mildred (Davis) (1924 / 06-21-2002, Waycross) 35-10 East
YARBROUGH,
Orlin L. (c1902 / 02-14-1928) 109-4
YARBROUGH,
Orvil Dow (11-15-1927 / 10-27-1928) 109-4
YATES,
Albert Cobb (11-19-1911, Suffolk, Va. / 09-08-1955, Bwk.) 151-5
YATES,
Arnold F. (1884, Ga. / 06-27-1931, Coastal Hwy., Glynn) 217-2
YATES,
Ethel Hand (Cobb) (02-12-1887, Brooklyn, NY / 01-12-1983, Bwk.) 151-5
YATES,
George Ann ( ) (1900 / 04-28-1953, Winter Park, Fl.) 217-2
YATES,
Jessie (Purcell) (10-18-1884, Al. / 02-02-1971, Jax. Fl.) B6-12
YATES,
John Allen (11-19-1888, Daviston, Al. / 03-21-1963, Bwk.) B6-12
YATES,
John Wilder (07-22-1926, Bwk. / 04-30-1993, Bwk.) 151-8
YATES,
Ralph Huston (05-11-1915 / 07-28-1921) 151-5
YATES,
Stella Jean (Denty) (02-04-1927, Miami, Fl. / 11-07-1991, Bwk.) 151-8
YATES,
Zachary Taylor (08-04-1880, Va. / 03-21-1941, Bwk.) 151-5
YAUGHN,
Edward Rufus “Gene” (04-22-1914, Crawford Co. / 03-30-1974, McIntosh Co.) 211-4
YAUGHN,
Ruth Naomi (Williams) Potter (08-16-1904, Millen, Ga. / 03-24-1987, Bwk.) 211-4
YAWN, Bertie Lee (Graham) (07-21-1925, Irwin Co. / 06-03-1985, Bwk.) 31-11 East
YAWN,
Bessie Pauline (Wilson) (05-23-1913, Pierce Co. / 06-27-1991, Bwk.) 3-10 East
YAWN,
Brian Royce (04-14-1964, Macon, Ga. / 10-27-1990, Glynn) 10-13 East

YAWN,
Cassie Roberta (10-25-1903, Appling Co. / 02-12-1967, Bwk.) B11-4
YAWN, Charlie Henry (06-09-1910, Sav. Ga. / 05-06-1992, St. Simons) 3-10 East
YAWN,
Dahlonega Jr. (08-10-1923, Baxley, Ga. / 06-21-1999, Bwk.) 4-6 East
YAWN,
Ennis Elias (09-07-1928, Jeff Davis Co. / 08-06-1975, Bwk.) 31-10 East

YAWN,
George Gordon (08-08-1877 / 04-18-1952, Bwk.) 209-4
YAWN,
George Verlon (03-24-1918, Jeff Davis Co. / 08-08-2000, Helen, Ga.) 209-4
YAWN,
Jimmy Lee Sr. (11-25-1925, Baxley, Ga. / 10-27-1981, Bwk.) B3-7
YAWN,
Jimmy Lee Jr. (09-15-1953, Bwk. / 02-02-1957, Bwk.) B3-7
YAWN,
Lilla (Cowart) (12-11-1885, Appling Co. / 05-29-1965, Bwk.) B11-4
YAWN,
Mary Gertie (Meeks) (01-30-1887 / 08-04-1947) 209-4
YAWN,
Terrie Ann Lee (02-26-1963, Bwk. / 10-10-1987, Memphis, Tn.) B3-7
YAWN,
Vicki Lynne (Smith) (02-13-1966, Sav. Ga. / 10-02-1986, Jax. Fl.) B3-7

YEARGIN,
Charley Edward (05-01-1913, Elbert Co. / 05-08-1963, Bwk.) B14-14
YEARGIN,
Charles Eugene (11-02-1935, Osierfield, Ga. / 05-16-1993, Bwk.) 52-2
YEOMANS?, 2 unmarked 102-3
YEOMANS, Eddie Franklin (05-16-1897 / 03-29-1977, Bwk.) 26-4 East
YEOMANS,
Jack (07-12-1926, Tattnall Co. / 12-19-2000, Bwk.) 8-11 East

YEOMANS,
Jesse Doyle (02-12-1893, Appling Co. / 03-27-1976, Dublin, Ga.) 193-8
YEOMANS,
John Edward/Elder Sr. (c1916 / 03-16-1999, Bwk.) C8-15
YEOMANS, Joseph Edward (03-30-1922, McRae, Ga. / 05-11-1993, Bwk.) 26-4 East
YEOMANS,
Lily (Dent) (01-05-1903, Wayne Co. / 01-25-1989, Bwk.) 193-8
YEOMANS,
Margie (Shephard) O'Neal (c1928, Glynn / 08-03-2000, Bwk.) 223-6
YEOMANS,
Mary E. (Turner) ? (c1852 / 03-04-1926) 102-3
YEOMANS, Maude Ethel (Rainey) (02-05-1906, McRae, Ga. / 05-04-1984, Bwk.) 26-4 East
YOULES,
Margaret Lee “Maggie” (Highsmith) (01-23-1897, Lulaton, Ga. / 10-31-1994, Bwk.) A13-2
YOULES,
Robert Roy (04-25-1889, Brantley Co. / 10-15-1953, Bwk.) A13-2

YOUMANS,
Bobbie Jean (07-10-1978, Bwk. / 08-13-1978, Bwk.) B5-21
YOUMANS,
C.M. inf of (d. 06-22-1919) 104-1

YOUMANS,
Charles Henry (c1857, SC / 03-08-1944, Bwk.) 20-2
YOUMANS, G. s/o (inf / 10-24-1933) 169-2
YOUMANS,
Capt. George Tracy (08-11-1910, Pierce Co. / 10-22-1992, Bwk.) 147-5
YOUMANS,
George Tracy s/o (inf / 10-24-1933) 147-5
YOUMANS,
George Tracy s/o (inf / 05-06-1937) 147-5

YOUMANS,
H.O. gr. s/o (inf / 08-12-1939) 20-2?
YOUMANS, Hazel (Hendrix) (09-18-1908, Waycross, Ga./ 03-25-1998, Bwk.) 220-4
YOUMANS,
Henry Oliver (08-27-1898, Early Branch, SC / 06-19-1997, Holly Hill, Fl.) 20-2
YOUMANS, Jacob Edward “Ed” (06-11-1904, Blackshear, Ga. / 08-23-1997, Bwk.) 220-4
YOUMANS,
Lillian Carnell (Benton) (08-12-1911, Alma, Ga. / 07-07-1999, Bwk.) 147-5

YOUMANS,
Martha J. (White) Whittle (12-25-1904, Alamo, Ga. / 12-02-1977, Bwk.) 20-2
YOUMANS,
Mary Anne (Robinson) ? (c1862 / 11-21-1933, Glynn) 20-2
YOUMANS,
Nora (Carter) (c1904, SC / 09-30-1943, Bwk.) 20-2?
YOUMANS, Scott Douglas (04-09-1979, Bwk. / 04-14-1979, Jax. Fl.?) B5-21
YOUNG,
Andrew John (06-01-1902, NY / 09-05-1968, Bwk.) C7-7
YOUNG,
Charlie “Charlie Punk” (c1862 / 09-26-1927, Bwk.) 47-2
YOUNG,
Daniel F. (08-29-1865 / 01-23-1940) 114-7
YOUNG,
George Malcolm (10-08-1928, Pridgen, Ga. / 11-01-1991, Bwk.) 13-7A
YOUNG,
J.T. s/o (inf / 07-01-1954, Bwk.) 49-1
YOUNG,
Capt. James Gantz ? (1824 or 5-1826, NY, NY / 01-18-1918, Bwk.) 7-8
YOUNG,
James Gantz Jr. (1848 / 1912) Grave moved? 06-22-1970. 7-8
YOUNG,
John E. (06-01-1854, Phil. Pa. / 11-21-1918, Bwk.) 20-5
YOUNG,
John Thomas (03-07-1867 / 08-31-1942, Bwk.) 114-6
YOUNG,
Martha Ann (Jones) (08-26-1872, Ga. / 06-23-1926, Atlanta, Ga.) 114-6
YOUNG,
Mary Catherine (Clark) (1840 or 2-1839, NY / 06- -1903) 7-8
YOUNG,
Minnie E. (Marlin) (08-08-1855 / 07-27-1924) 20-5
YOUNG,
Oscar Clements (12-15-1905, Macon, Ga. / 07-30-1954) 114-6
YOUNGNER, Doris Evelyn (01-28-1941, Bwk. / 11-17-1941, Bwk.) 151-9
YOUNGNER,
Harry Parker Sr. (12-17-1910, Jesup, Ga. / 05-05-1978, Bwk.) 144-5
YOUNGNER,
Harry Parker Jr. (1932, Bwk. / 08-24-1936, Bwk.) 144-5
YOUNGNER,
James Adam (08-02-1885, Ga. / 02-05-1938, Glynn) 144-8
YOUNGNER,
James Oscar (11-30-1919, Bwk. / 08-09-1943, Lake City, Fl.) 144-8
YOUNGNER,
Joanie (1935, Bwk. / 01-14-1936, Glynn) 144-5
YOUNGNER,
Lola Mae (Cole) (09-06-1912, Wayne Co. / 05-14-1999, Jax. Fl.) 144-5
YOUNGNER,
Sidney Glynn (10-6-1923, Bwk. / 05-23-1973, Bwk.) 144-8
YOUNGNER,
Theodora Leona (Madden) (1915, Bwk. / 06-30-2001, St. Simons) 151-9
YOUNGNER,
Wilfred Lonnie (03-22-1913, Bwk. / 06-02-1972, Glynn) 151-9


Z

ZELL,
Anna (Braw) (06-04-1904, Newburg, NY / 03-31-1973, Bwk.) heb-15
ZELL,
Julius (09-09-1908, Bwk. / 07-21-1971, Bwk.) 57-3
ZELL,
Marguerite (Helms) (09-13-1909, Brundidge, Al. / 10-21-1989, St. Simons) 57-3
ZELL
, Mary (Belin) (02-05-1906, Pelham, Ga. / 06-09-1972, Augusta, Ga.) 43-6
ZELL,
Maurice (03-01-1906, Bwk. / 02-13-1980, Bwk.) 43-6
ZELL,
Millie (Weinstein) (12-17-1871, Russia / 10-08-1962, Bwk.) heb-15
ZELL,
Yetta (Salzman) (12-25-1894, Russia / 09-11-1990, Waycross) heb-16
ZELMENOVITZ,
Abraham (12-19-1872, Poland / 10-07-1931, Bwk.) heb-15
ZELMENOVITZ,
Emanuel (05-14-1896 / 06-06-1913) heb-15
ZELMENOVITZ,
Maurice (02-19-1913, Waycross, Ga. / 04-21-1986, Waycross, Ga.) heb-16
ZELMENOVITZ,
Saul (05-11-1884, Russia / 05-04-1951, Waycross) heb-16
ZENO, Vincent Thomas (11-08-1962, Glynn / 11-14-1962, Bwk.) 211-2
ZERR,
Walter Scott (04-04-1963, Jax. Fl. / 05-06-1964, Bwk.) C4-13

 

Home     Contact      Site Map
 Copyright ©GlynnGen.com 2003-2012 All Rights Reserved
  
Material on this site is one of kind, having been published here for the first time ever. This data was compiled by Amy Hedrick
  for the GlynnGen website to be used for your personal use and it is not to be reproduced in any manner on other websites or electronic media,
  nor is it to be printed in any resource books or materials. Thank you!

Want to make a contribution?

Donate via PayPal: