Palmetto West

A to F        G to L        M to R        S to Z

G

GABLE,
Joe May (Roberson) (11-27-1921, Glynn / 06-22-1971, Jax. Fl.) C11-31
GABRONSHEG,
Josephine ( ) (1875, Austria / 05-21-1943, Glynn ) 49-1
GALE?,
2 unmarked 18-11
GALE,
Dr. Alvan D. (no date, Ma./ no date) 5-7
GALE,
Judge Alvan Davis Sr. (05-05-1872, Albany, Ga. / 11-11-1918, Bwk.) 5-6
GALE,
Alvan Davis Jr. (12-29-1893, Bwk. / 03-25-1936, Bwk.) 23-10
GALE, Catherine Lavera (Johns) (01-04-1911, Lulaton, Ga. / 02-25-1981, Bwk.) A9-11
GALE,
Charlotte Jane (Lofton) (08-01-1874, Ga. / 02-04-1934, Wilmington, De.) 5-6
GALE, Cora (Sparkman) (1882 / 02-02-1935) 140-6
GALE,
Dan (no date / 07-01-1928) 140-6
GALE,
Daniel Stephens (1861?or? 1881 / 03-01-1943, Bwk.) 153-4

GALE,
Ella A. (c1863, Ga. / 08-13-1928, Bwk.) 5-7
GALE, Frank E. (02-21-1877 / 12-08-1927 or 1928) 139-4
GALE,
Frank E. s/o (age 2 mo / 08-07-1920, Glynn) 36-10
GALE,
Dr. Franklin Pierce (c1857 / 01-25-1915, Bwk.) 5-7??
GALE, Gilbert Garlan (08-10-1910 / 12-10-1979, Bwk.) B7-18
GALE,
Harris B. (06-14-1920 / 08-20-1920) 139-4
GALE,
Helen M. (11-02-1925 / 10-02-1929) 139-4

GALE,
Henry Bennett (c1898, Bwk. Ga. / 12-14-1937, Miami, Fl.) 5-6
GALE,
Hilton (c1910 / 03-01 or 06-1926) 18-11or 140-6?
GALE, Howard (07-06-1898, Camden Co. / 10-11-1952) A9-11
GALE,
Irvin “Buster” (c1921 / 03-15-1926, Bwk.) 5-7??
GALE, John Henry Jr. (02-12-1875, Camden Co. / 02-11-1959, Glynn) B7-18
GALE,
John Henry (03-04-1916, Camden Co. / 05-01-1968, Bwk.) B7-18
GALE,
John Woodrow “Woody” (11-23-1914, Camden Co. / 06-30-1997, Bwk.) A9-11

GALE,
Katie ( ) ? (c1880 / 05-18-1922) 18-11
GALE,
Katie s/o (inf / 09-13-1921) 18-11
GALE,
Leonard (10-09-1907, Camden Co. / 11-01-1985, Bwk.) 21-9 East
GALE, Mamie Lee/Jean ( ) (1902 / 06-28-1960) B7-18
GALE,
Mariah (Norton) ? (c1846 / 05-17-1947, Bwk.) 139-12

GALE,
Martha Amanda (Hoyt) (no date / no date) 5-7
GALE, Mattie Jane (c1852, Ma. / 07-14-1923, Bwk.) 5-7
GALE,
Melvin (c1908 / 03-05-1926, Bwk.) 5-7??
GALE, Nora O'Neal (Brown) (01-22-1888 / 08-27-1960, Sav. Ga.) 139-4
GALE,
Oliver (01-10-1928, Glynn / 01-23-1989, Appling Co.) 139-12
GALE,
Ribron, Gerald ? (no date / 10-03-1933) 140-6
GALE,
Robert Herbert “Tuck” (1898 / 08-16-1930) 139-12
GALE, Rose (Sumner) Walters? (03-23-1912, Adrian, Ga. / 02-23-1989, Bwk.) 21-9 East
GALE,
Sam (no date / 12-18-1930) 18-11
GALE, Sammie (1918, Bwk. / 12-19-1937) 140-6
GALE, Susie (c1868, Ga. / 12-29-1918, Atlanta, Ga.) 5-7??
GALE,
Vernon Houston (05-10-1922 / 03-15-1926) 18-11
GALE, Walter (1903 / 1928, Glynn) 140-6 ?
GALE,
Vernon (c1923 / 03-15-1926) 140-6
GALLO,
Agustino (03-31-1881, Italy / 04-17-1952, Bwk.) A11-12
GALLO, Frank Domanic (07-31-1916, Ct. / 12-27-1977, Bwk.) 10-12 East
GALLO,
Vera Mae (Moore) (02-24-1927 / no date) 10-12 East

GALLOP,
Lessie (Bennett) ? (c1906 / 12-18-1984, Wayne Co.) 207-2
GAMBLE, Bessie (Rowell) (08-05-1904, Coffee Co. / 01-23-1992, Bwk.) 11-4 East
GAMBLE,
Betty Elizabeth (White/Statler) Tucker ? (02-21-1907, Scott City, Mo. / 09-08-1987, Bwk.) bl-101 # 70
GAMBLE,
George Elton (08-05-1904, Coffee Co. / 04-04-1988, Glynn) 11-4 East
GAMBLE, Ruby (Kiff) (01-13-1905, Jeff Davis Co. / 03-01-1973, Bwk.) cath-54B
GAMBLE,
Thomas Butler Sr. (02-12-1903, Live Oak, Fl. / 03-30-1990, Bwk.) cath-54B
GAMBLE,
Thomas Butler Jr. (07-24-1930, Bwk. / 06-02-1983, Bwk.) cath-54B
GANTNER?,
2 unmarked 102-10
GANTNER,
Fred (c1871 / 09-12-1917, Bwk.) 102-10
GANTT, Aaron Mathew (09-28-1992, Bwk. / 10-01-1992) # 54 127-11A&1A City Babyland
GANTZ,
Robert H. s/o (b. & d. 05-10-1942, Atlanta, Ga.) moved by Miller-was 27-6
GARCIA,
Mary (inf / 10-12-1962, Bwk.) 41-6
GARDNER, Barbara Jean (Vasquez) (12-09-1929, Bwk. / 12-16-1997, Bwk.) 208-1A
GARDNER,
Christine A. (Knudsen) (08-30-1896, Glynn / 01-07-1975, Bwk.) 6-3
GARDNER, Clara Anna (Briesenick) (02-12-1896, Ga. / 12-09-1986) 122-7
GARDNER,
James William (01-26-1873, Wayne Co. / 10-07-1957) 119-9
GARDNER,
John McCrary “Jack” Sr. (04-17-1895, Springfield, Orangeburg Co. SC / 04-08-1940, Bwk.) 122-7
GARDNER,
John McCrary "Jack" Jr. (1925 / bur. 11-21-2001) 122-6?
GARDNER,
John McCrary “Jack” Jr. s/o (05-23-1944, Bwk. / 05-27-1944, Bwk.) 122-6

GARDNER,
Joseph Branham (12-22-1891, Bwk. / 05-31-1963, Bwk.) 6-3
GARDNER, Louise C. (Knight) (08-25-1885, Wayne Co. / 06-27-1971, Bwk.) 119-9
GARDNER,
Mary (Barrett) Kline (1886, Camden Co. / 05-25-1935, Bwk.) 26-2
GARDNER,
Wealthyanne Matilda (Highsmith) (07-29-1861, Lulaton, Ga. / 05-31-1927, Waycross, Ga.) 6-3
GARDNER,
Wiley Saunders “Jack” (1850, Fuquay Springs, NC / 1913, Ga.) 6-3
GARNER, Jeannette (Pickron) Allen (07-21-1878, Laurens Co. Ga. / 08-03-1971, Atlanta, Ga.) 208-1
GARNER,
Jewell Thomas (01-14-1903, Sparta, Ga. / 08-11-1986, St. Simons) 221-6
GARNER,
Nettie (Sheppard) (06-08-1903, Sandersville, Ga. / 12-25-1988, Bwk.) 221-6
GARRAS,
Esther ( ) (c1861, Greece / 10-13-1941, Bwk.) 105-11
GARRAS,
Nicholas (c1870, Greece / 12-31-1940, Bwk.) 105-11

GARRERAS,
Baldomero (08-25-1860, Gibraltar / 12-01-1904, White Springs, Fl.) 14-11
GARRETT,
Doris Evelyn (Martin) (10-11-1929, Blackshear, Ga. / 10-09-1983, Bwk.) 12-6 East
GARRETT,
James David (08-27-1918, Anniston, Al. / 07-20-1988, Bwk.) 12-6 East
GARRIS, Alice (Worth) (08-25-1889, Mi. / 08-21-1925, Bwk.) 130-6
GARRIS,
Catherine (age 11 hr / 08-31-1952, Bwk.) 211-9
GARRIS, Herman Clayton Sr. (04-08-1909, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 01-29-1982, Bwk.) 5-3 East
GARRIS,
James Edgar (10-18-1877, Wilmington, NC / 12-10-1963, Baxley, Ga.) 130-6
GARRIS, Jonilee (Herrin) Moore (02-27-1920, Ware Co. / 04-25-1986, Bwk.) 5-3 East
GARRISON,
H.S. (d. 09- -1939) 137-9
GARRISON,
Terrie Anne (05-25-1964, Glynn / 06-01-1964, Bwk.) 211-2

GARWOOD,
Annie Mae (Tostensen) (05-13-1893, Bwk. / 09-09-1955, Sea Is.) 24-12
GARWOOD,
J.C. d/o (inf / 1914) 24-12
GARWOOD,
Jessie Cole (07-08-1879, Monticello, Fl. / 10-06-1957, Bwk.) 24-12
GARWOOD,
Sophie (Extrowich) (05-01-1889, NY / 05-05-1914) 24-12
GASSETT,
Annie (Posey) (01-23-1910, Taylor Co. Ga. / 10-21-1964, Bwk., bur.? Taylors) 22-3 ?? East
GASSETT,
William Zachary Taylor (01-01-1910, Butler, Ga. / 02-09-1982, Bwk.) 22-3 East
GASTON / GASKIN,
Harrison (c1867 / 08-20-1913, Bwk.) ??
GASTON,
Hugh Patrick (stillborn / 07-17-1978, Bwk.) 30-5
GATCH, Grier O’Bryan Jr. “Bryan" (12-15-1956, Charleston, SC / 05-06-1988, Bwk.) 104-1A
GATES,
Alphonso (10-16-1844, Bridgetown, Nova Scotia / 05-17-1906, Bwk.) 41-7
GATES,
J. William (c1857 / 07-19-1938) 136-2
GATES,
Lewie (07-22-1927, Bogalusa, La. / 01-14-2000, Bwk.) 143-1A
GATLEN, Martha Lodema (Mitchell) Strayer (c1860, Racine, Wi. / 1910) 193-3 was 49-10
GATLIN,
Charlie Enmond (02-07-1889 / 07-13-1928) 131-12
GATLIN,
G.L. “James” ? (08-07-1922 / 12-29-1922) 131-12

GAULDING,
Jennie (Courier) (08-08-1892, Ga. / 02-02-1935, Jax. Fl.) 45-6
GAY,
Blake Ivory (inf / 08-06-2002, Jax.) East
GAY, Carris Wess Sr. (06-03-1899, Dublin, Ga. / 12-10-1958) B7-10
GAY,
Carris Wess “Buzzy” Jr. (03-27-1935, Bwk. / 05-25-1979, Duval Co. Fl.) B7-10
GAY,
Ernest Edward (04-03-1930, Glynn / 05-25-1993, Bwk.) B7-10
GAY, s/o G.W. (inf / 07-11-1939, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
GAY,
George Franklin (05-09-1861, SC / 11-23-1915, Bwk.) 9-9
GAY,
George F. inf of (b. & d. 06-22-1910) 9-9
GAY,
George Washington Sr. (01-11-1908, Bwk. / 03-10-1997, Bwk.) 9-9
GAY, Hazel Mignon (Ramsdell) (02-01-1887, Grand Rapids, Mi. / 02-25-1946, Bwk.) 206-2
GAY,
Herman Franklin (07-15-1905, Bwk. / 11-24-1948, Bwk.) 9-9
GAY, John Henry (09-13-1880, Snowhill Green, NC / 07-28-1949, Bwk.) 206-2
GAY,
Mary Ellaphine (Harmon) (12-08-1914, Lexington Co. SC / 09-03-1989, Bwk.) 9-9
GAY,
Maud (01-01-1904 / 01-06-1904) 9-9
GAY, Melissa Ann (11-22-1967, Sav. Ga. / 01-20-1968, Bwk., disinterred to Union Chyd. 12-12-2000) was 179-3
GAY,
Minnie Nell (Britt) (07-14-1940 / no date) B7-10

GAY,
Sarah J. (Broome) (12-16-1874, Monroe, NC / 01-06-1966, Bwk.) 9-9
GAY, Waver James Sr. (07-23-1922, Dublin, Ga. / 11-21-1984, Bwk.) B7-10
GAY,
Willie Mae (Carroll) (04-21-1903, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-23-1966, Charleston, SC) B7-10
GEARHART, Kelsey Lyn (c1991 / 07-20-1997, Jax. Fl.) 20-7 East
GEARY,
Joseph W. (no date / 04-08-1942) 123-11

GEIGER,
Amy Lynn (07-05-1966, Bwk. / 02-05-1974, Bwk.) bl-101 # 79
GEIGER, Daisy (Cockrell) (09-23-1907, Saluda, SC / 02-28-1975, Bwk.) C3-1
GEIGER,
Edward Earl (02-19-1931, Glynn / 03-18-1955) B2-4
GEIGER,
Elery Harrison (10-18-1885, Starke, Fl. / 01-09-1967, Bwk.) B10-10

GEIGER,
Ester (Stubbs) (11-23-1908, Glennville, Ga. / 08-24-1953) 22-6
GEIGER, Freddie Gordon (01-20-1942, Bwk. / 09-21-1966, Bwk.) B2-4
GEIGER,
George Washington (09-25-1899, Jax. Fl. / 12-09-1983, Bwk.) B2-4
GEIGER,
Hazel (Griffis) (08-10-1906, Ga. / 06-01-1981) B2-4
GEIGER,
James Felton (03-11-1906, Uvalda, Ga. / 04-11-1984, Bwk.) C3-1
GEIGER,
Janie Estelle (Highsmith) (1914, Brantley Co. / 01-11-2002, Bwk.) B10-11
GEIGER,
Matthew Gage (stillborn / 02-15-1997, Bwk.) C7-9
GEIGER,
Sallie B. (Thompson) Bryant (08-05-1903, Surry Co. NC / 04-12-1986, Jax. Fl.) B9-18
GEIGER,
Talmadge Eugene (08-28-1934, Bwk. / 01-25-1996, Bwk.) B2-4

GEIGER,
William Ervin Sr. (06-29-1900, Manning, SC / 12-29-1984, Bwk.) 30-1
GELOW?,
3 unmarked Kate Olsen lot (11-25-1919 deed) 19-9
GELOW,
Eugene (11-22-1885, Bwk. / 03-04-1948, Lake City, Fl.) 19-9
GELOW, George Dewey (03-02-1898, Bwk. / 07-26-1956, Bwk.) 141-6
GELOW,
Harriet “Hattie” (Mazoe) (09-14-1904, Ga. / 08-23-1930, Bwk.) 56-2
GELOW,
John Reynolds (07-23-1927, Bwk. / 10-27-1948, Atlanta, Ga.) 56-2

GELOW,
Louis (c1892, Bwk. / 07-25-1940, Bwk.) 19-9
GELOW,
Martha Lula (Taylor) Briggs (05-04-1890, Ga. / 05-07-1954, Bwk.) 20-12
GELOW,
Otto (c1881 / 11-30-1960) 20-12
GELOW,
Willie “Bill” (c1876 / 02-11-1947, Fernandina, Fl.) 19-9
GELOW,
William (1848, Germany/Norway/Holland / 10-20-1919, Bwk.) 19-9
GELPI,
Jacinto (12-08-1891, Spain / 06-02-1967, Bwk.) 2-4
GENIZIRRHO / BENIZINHO,
Joseph (c1896, Portugal / 11-26-1958, Atlanta, Ga.) 14-11
GENSEN, A.G. (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12
GENTER,
Arthur James (no date, Evansville, In. / 04-08-1942) 123-11
GENZ, Frederick Scott (inf / 05-25-1974, Bwk.) 27-2 East
GEORGE,
Alice ( ) (03-23-1874, Greece / 04-14-1935, Bwk.) 118-5
GEORGE,
Brice (05-09-1866, Ga. / 03-03-1935) 110-10
GEORGE,
Charles J. (1868 / 10-15-1923, Glynn) 24-7
GEORGE,
E. (d. 11-02-1934) (male) 23-7
GEORGE,
Fannie Nancy “Nannie” (Martin) Parham (1861, Tn. / 10-20-1928) 24-7
GEORGE,
George Peter Sr. (07-20-1872, Kalamata, Greece / 10-15-1950) 118-5
GEORGE,
James “Jimmie” (01-08-1911, Ga. / 02-17-1954, Darien, Ga.) 118-5
GEORGE,
Margrete (Addicks) Taylor ? (c1881, Germany / 06-17-1960, Glynn) B6-6
GEORGE,
Martin (07-18-1920 / 09-28-1920) 110-10
GEORGE,
Minnie (Waters) (1850, Ware Co. / 10-31-1934, Bwk.) 23-7
GEORGE,
Nicholas Lafafhra? (1825, Athens, Greece / 06-14-1924, Bwk.) 23-7
GEORGE,
William H.H. (11-30-1842, Rochester, NY / 06-06-1926, Bwk.) 24-7
GERCES, Bruce Marshall (10-07-1946, Palatka, Fl. / 06-01-1981, Bwk.) B2-20
GEROLINTOS, Dorothy Edna (Bowers) (04-28-1918 / 11-20-1984, Glynn) 2-2 East
GEROLINTOS, Peter Dennis (05-22-1912, Jax. Fl. / 05-19-1988, Bwk.) 2-2 East

GETTINGER,
George (11-13-1921, Bronx, NY / 10-29-1996, Bwk.) heb-64
GETTINGER,
Phyllis (Drut) Evans (04-06-1923, Rowre, the Ukraine / 11-13-1991, Bwk.) heb-63
GIBBS?,
3 unmarked 137-5
GIBBS,
Anna (Sharp) (04-18-1866, Ga. / 08-15-1931, Bwk.) 137-3

GIBBS,
Bessie (O’Quinn) (11-24-1907, Adel, Ga. / 10-24-1978, Bwk.) 27-6
GIBBS,
Charles Rodney (c1947, Wayne Co. / 03-27-2000, Bwk) 6-10 East
GIBBS, George Gay (09-25-1899, Uvalda, Ga. / 06-15-1965, Bwk.) C4-6A
GIBBS,
Georgia Irene (Strickland) (09-25-1898, Bwk. / 11-25-1967, Bwk.) C4-6A
GIBBS, d/o Gerry Michael (stillborn / 02-08-1972, Bwk.) # 1 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
GIBBS, Hiram Johnson (08-31-1865, Ga. / 07-29-1926, Bwk.) 137-3
GIBBS,
Isaac (09-15-1903, Ga. / 11-27-1970, Bwk.) 27-6
GIBBS, Ivan J. (no date / 07-30-1926) 137-3?
GIBBS,
Jefferson Davis (09-04-1931, Crisp Co. / 06-24-1993, Bwk.) B14-4
GIBBS,
John Curtis Sr. (09-13-1901, Toombs Co. / 12-30-1977, Clay Co. Fl.) 137-3
GIBBS,
Margaret Jane (Parsons) (11-27-1862, Bath, Me. / 05-14-1923, Bwk.) 133-4
GIBBS,
Robert Jacob Jr. (01-25-1951, Bwk. / 01-27-1951, Bwk.) 131-10
GIBBS,
Ruthie (03-17-1885, Ga. / 01-23-1948, Bwk.) C2-7??
GIBBS, Sally Kate (Sapp) ? (04-15-1923 / no date) 6-10 East
GIBBS,
Samuel Scott (07-08-1847, Scotland / 03-28-1926, Bwk.) 137-5
GIBBS, Tracy Henry (12-16-1944 / 02-20-1998, Bwk.) 6-10 East
GIBBS,
Tracy Voyal (07-24-1922, Taylor Creek, SC / 05-31-1975, Lake City, Fl.) 6-10 East

GIBBS,
Verlie Viola (Owens) (1921, Bwk. / 07-11-2002, Bwk.) 137-3?

GIBSON,
Mr. Ash (c1885 / 05-08-1930, Sterling, Glynn) 18-5
GIBSON,
Daniel Webster Jr (04-30-1917, Ware Co. / 05-23-1998, Bwk.) by obit
GIBSON, Dewey Joseph (02-16-1898, Bibb Co. / 01-07-1967, rest , Bwk.) 204-6
GIBSON,
Edna Victoria (Mobley) (c1895 / 03-05-1929) 139-3
GIBSON,
Isaiah E. (12-12-1900 / 01-19-1969) C8-16
GIBSON,
Mary Alice ( ) ? (c1883 / 04-19-1919, Glynn) 107-9
GIBSON,
Runie (Hollis) (01-01-1894 / 03-16-1988) 204-6
GIBSON,
Thelma B. ( ) (04-01-1919 / no date) C8-16
GIBSON,
Virginia Lucile (Price) (12-25-1903, Bwk. / 12-22-1963, Bwk.) 103-7
GIESSMAN,
George Richard Jr. (12-28-1960, Hawaii / 06-09-1978, Bwk.) B7-5
GIESSMAN,
Janet Mae (Deichler) (06-25-1933, St. Louis, Mo. / 06-09-2000, Atlanta, Ga.) B7-5

GIGNILLIAT?,
2 unmarked inf (no date / no date) 4-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Anna May (Johnson) (04-15-1898, Sav. Ga. / 03-16-1983, Columbus, Ga.) 51-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Eugene Sr. (12-12-1903, Bwk. / 12-25-1962, Bwk.) 51-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Henry “Harry” (03-09-1862, Waynesville, Ga. / 03-08-1933, Bwk.) 50-12
GIGNILLIAT,
Janie Barbara (04-01-1857, Bwk. / 01-20-1924, Bwk.) 50-1
GIGNILLIAT,
Jeanette (Jordan) (04-20-1907, Lakeland, Fl. / 08-15-1998, Bwk.) 51-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Laura Bailey (c1906, Ga. / 02-23-1996, Baxley, Ga.?) 4-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Leslye Eudora (09-14-1910, Bwk. / 02-02-1971, Bwk.) 4-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Mary (c1905, Ga. / 02-22-1996) 4-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Mary Ann (10-11-1858 / 05-16-1923, Bwk.) 50-1
GIGNILLIAT,
Mary Ann (Manley) (c1837, age 39 yrs, 7 mo, 24 days / 08-03-1876) 50-12
GIGNILLIAT,
Mary E. (Lamb) (05-14-1882, Bwk. / 06-21-1981, Bwk.) 4-9
GIGNILLIAT,
Sarah Janie (Forrester) (06-29-1862, Glynn / 09-07-1954, Bwk.) 50-12
GIGNILLIAT,
Vinson Robert (07-26-1900 / 07-15-1901) 50-12
GIGNILLIAT, William? (inf / no date) 4-9
GIGNILLIAT,
William M. (c1812, age 70 yrs, 1 mo, 15 days / 04-24-1882) 50-12
GIGNILLIAT,
William M. (age 4 yr 11 mo 24 days / 08-31-1872) 50-12
GIGNILLIAT,
William McIntosh (11-30-1873, Bwk. / 01-28-1941, Bwk.) 4-9
GILBERT,
John Jordan Jr. (age 6 mo / 02-18-1945, Bwk.) Moved? to Frederica.
GILBERT,
John Jordan inf of (stillborn / 09-29-1933, Bwk.) 35-6
GILBERT, Osceola Pinckney Sr., Dr. (09-22-1875, Rockford, Al. / 04-06-1947, Aiken, SC) 119-5
GILBERT,
Talula Zuleme (Jordan) (09-27-1884, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 08-22-1974, Waycross, Ga.) 119-5
GILBERT,
William Andrew (08-23-1910, Augusta, Ga. / 04-29-1935, Atlanta, Ga.) 119-5
GILBERT,
Wright Courtland (11-12-1905 / 11-26-1951, Augusta, Ga.) 119-5
GILCHRIST,
Avery Richard (age 9 mo / 02-12-1991) 219-1
GILCHRIST,
Linnie (Biggs) (02-02-1896, Middleburg, Fl. / 08-25-1974, Bwk.) 219-1
GILCHRIST,
Robert Carlisle “Bobby” (06-11-1919 / 03-01-1974) 219-1
GILCHRIST,
Thomas Seay Sr. (03-23-1887, Al. / 12-14-1949, Bwk.) 219-1
GILCHRIST,
Thomas Seay Jr. (12-29-1914, Green Cove Springs, Fl. / 09-18-1992, Lakeland Fl.) 219-1
GILCHRIST,
Thomas Seay II (inf / 10-22-1953, Bwk.) 219-1
GILDER,
John Morgan (12- -1883, Ga. / 04-02-1944, Bwk.) 135-3
GILDER,
Lummie Ruth (Bryant) (c1896 / 09-16-1930, Bwk.) 135-3
GILDER,
William Planter (02-1860, Laurens Co. / 09-24-1924, Bwk.) 135-3
GILES, Jack Calloway Sr. (01-06-1926, Bwk. / 11-29-1983, Bwk.) 8-15 East
GILES,
Mattie Mae (Polatty) (06-14-1927, Jax. Fl. / 10-09-1993, Bwk.) 8-15 East
GILES,
Regina (Lancaster) (01-27-1924, Marshall Co. WV / 12-03-1999, Bwk.) 39-10
GILES,
Walter Harding “W.H.” (04-23-1921, Bwk. / 09-09-1998, Jax.) 39-10
GILES,
Walter Harrison (08-07-1892, Al. / 10-15-1932, Bwk.) 39-10
GILES,
William Leonard (01-11-1900, Tn. / 12-12-1946, Sav. Ga.) 39-10
GILKS?,
E. d/o (inf / 11-25-1932) 12-2
GILKS, Robert James “Bobby” (07-02-1864, Oh. / 08-20-1944, Glynn) 155-4
GILKS,
Thomas Edwin (age 6 wks / 12-17-1932, Bladen, Ga.) 12-2
GILL, B.?
William (c1858, Ga.? / 1932) 40-12
GILL,
Beulah (Pittman) (08-10-1914, Irwin Co. / 10-21-1966, Bwk.) 116-3
GILL,
Carol Jean (Drury) Chasteen Carver (03-13-1935, Waverly, Ga. / 11-28-1998, Riverdale, Ga.)12-1
GILL,
Drury James (01- -1867, NC / 11-30-1930, Bwk.) 12-2
GILL,
Edward Young Sr. (08-12-1912, Elbert Co. / 12-29-1964, Bwk.) 116-3
GILL,
Mary Frances (Gorton) Twomey (12-12-1851, Bwk. / 09-22-1919, Bwk.) 52-3
GILLICAN,
Lola (Calvin) (10-23-1881, Augusta, Ga. / 07-30-1958, Wash. DC) 44-4
GILLICAN,
Newton Everett (1877, Ga. / 01-25-1942, Greenville, SC) 44-4
GILLIS, H.V. s/o (d. 11-20-1944) 153-1
GILMORE
, Alfred Francis (11-21-1903 / 06-05-1905) 16-5
GILMORE, Bridget Myra “Bug”(Calnan) (03-09-1907, Glynn / 09-12-1991, Bwk.) cath-71
GILMORE,
John Henry (05-19-1874, NY / 03-27-1948, Wenonah, NJ) 16-5
GILMORE,
John Larnard Sr. (10-14-1906 / 11-30-1965, Jax. Fl.) 16-5
GILMORE,
Lula (Scott) (10-26-1883, Ga. / 11-16-1933, Sav. Ga.) 16-5
GILMORE,
Pauline (Medlin) (07-20-1910, Sav. Ga. / 05-19-1999, Bwk.) 16-5?
GILMORE, Richard s/o (b & d, 09-01-1963, Glynn) 211-2
GILREATH,
Lillian (Bernstein) (07-17-1908, Bwk. / 10-23-1977, Bwk.) 19-2
GILREATH,
Rhonda Michelle (08-28-1960 / 12-21-1960, Augusta, Ga.) 19-2
GIRTMAN, Charles L. (11-08-1927 / 12-03-1929, Bwk.) 140-11
GIRARDEAU, James Ralph (09-25-1913, Liberty Co. / 02-28-1988, Glynn) 19-4 East
GIRARDEAU,
Nell (O'Loughlin) (06-13-1916, Sav. Ga. / 12-29-1987, Bwk.) 19-4 East

GIRTMAN,
Eddie Bell Sr. (02-14-1884, Coffee Co. / 10-30-1961, Bwk.) 140-11
GIRTMAN, Eddie Bell Jr. (04-21-1916, Jeff Davis Co. / 08-30-1995, Bwk.) 25-5 East
GIRTMAN,
Lillie Mae (Bryan) (06-29-1896, Cochran, Ga. / 07-04-1981, Bwk.) 140-11
GIRTMAN,
Oliver B. (10-22-1932, Ga. / 05-05-1933, Glynn) 140-11
GIRTMAN,
Paul T. Sr. (04-04-1930, Bwk. / 12-18-1996, Bwk.) C6-2
GIRTMAN,
Regina Ruth “Virginia” (Herndon) (06-19-1933, Walterboro, SC / 12-11-1996, Bwk.) C6-2
GIRTMAN,
Tilman Pershing (08-08-1917, Jeff Davis Co. / 08-12-1985, Bwk.) 140-11
GIRTMAN,
Warren Lloyd (03-26-1926, Glynn / 03-13-1945) 140-11

GIRVIN,
Adams P. (1844, Fl. or Ireland? / 1899) 6-4
GIRVIN,
Connie? F. d/o (inf / 04-11-1924) 32-8
GIRVIN,
Constance F. “Connie” (09- -1899, Ga. / 11-11-1958, Milledgeville, Ga.) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Constance F. “Connie” s/o (inf / 1929) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Constance F. “Connie” s/o (inf / 1931) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Ethel (1891/ 1897) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Henry (1867 / 11-08-1922, Bwk.) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Henry d/o (inf / 1897) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Henry Harris (inf / 1904) 39-8
GIRVIN,
John Adams (c1874, Ga. / 02-10-1916, Waycross, Ga.) 6-4
GIRVIN,
Katie (Ford) (1871, Worth Co. / 11-03-1951, Bwk.) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Katie Ella (1906 / 1928) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Mary A. (Davis) ? (1850, Ga. / 1907) 6-4
GIRVIN,
Ralph Candler (1895 / 1911) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Robert Reid (1904, Bwk. / 08-13-1935, Bwk.) 39-8
GIRVIN,
Walter John? (02-01-1872, Ga. / 02-09-1916, Atlanta, Ga.) 6-4
GIVENS, infant (d. 02-20-1951) 214-3
GLASS,
Caroline “Carrie” (Allen) (11-02-1901, Glynn / 02-24-1977, Glynn) 21-11
GLASS,
William Anthony (11-29-1897, Ga. / 05-06-1964) 21-11
GLEASON,
Teri Renee (06-10-1988, Glynn / 06-11-1988, Sav. Ga.) #29 127-11A&1A City Babyland
GLEASON,
Toni Shyanne (06-10-1988 / 06-12-1988, Sav. Ga.) # 30 127-11A&1A City Babyland
GLEATON, De Ann (05-20-1940 / 03-05-1947, Sav. Ga.) cath-69A
GLEATON,
Dorothy Jenny (04-26-1950 / 09-03-1951) cath-69A
GLEATON,
L.B. “Jack” (07-31-1902, Cordele, Ga. / 06-26-1995, Bwk.) cath-69A
GLEATON,
Nell (Burch) (08-05-1912, Mt. Vernon, Ga. / 02-01-1995, Bwk.) cath-69A

GLENNON,
Ernest Edward (12-18-1922 / 04-08-1923) 54-3
GLISSON, Edward Wayne (06-12-1941, Duval Co. Fl. / 04-14-1991, Bwk.) 116-1
GLISSON,
Levi W. (08-28-1859 / 09-12-1934) 116-1
GLISSON,
Levy Watson (04-22-1897, Toombs Co. / 12-01-1970) 116-1
GLISSON,
Luta Lucille (Downs) Corbitt Gerces Hunter (08-13-1910, Bexar, Tx. / 03-13-1991, Bwk.) B2-20
GLISSON,
Mose Lawton (12-11-1915, Toombs Co. / 04-01-1974, Fairfield, Ca.) 116-1
GLISSON,
Thelma J. (Yeomans) Grimes? (c1914, Bwk. / 05-19-1999, Bwk.) C6-36
GLISSON,
Vianna Ludinna (Anderson) (05-25-1875, Tattnall Co. / 12-26-1946, St. Simons) 116-1
GLISSON,
Willoughby Edward (07-14-1908, Lyons, Ga. / 11-04-1972, Glynn) C6-35

GLOVER,
Ada Virginia (Bailey) (04-17-1858, Ga. / 08-28-1910) 47-10
GLOVER,
Alva Sterling “Jack” (04-07-1889, Ackworth, Ga. / 04-07-1965, Bwk.) 47-10
GLOVER,
Bennie Hill (05-25-1913 / 09-28-1916, Bwk.) 47-10
GLOVER,
Caroline Mae (Glass) (02-12-1927, Albany, Ga. / 07-02-1967, Bwk.) 21-11
GLOVER,
Elizabeth Lauretta “Bessie” (Decker) (11-13-1886, Bwk. / 04-10-1957, Bwk.) 47-10
GLOVER,
Eva Mae (Westberry) (05-03-1905, Bwk. / 03-03-1987, Jax. Fl.) 209-8
GLOVER,
Evelyn Lucyle (Freeman) (11-20-1908, Waycross, Ga. / 10-23-1978, Apopka, Fl.) 14-10 East
GLOVER,
George A. (05-28-1919, Lauderdale Co. Tn. / 06-18-1992, Bwk.) 20-6A
GLOVER,
Irvin C. Sr. (03-28-1908, Bwk. / 05-08-1962, McCormick, SC) A9-8
GLOVER,
Isam Douglas (04-06-1891, Sumter Co. Ga. / 12-04-1967, Oak Grove Is.) C6-22
GLOVER,
Joseph Decker (04-09-1912, Bwk. / 06-08-1992, Bwk.) 47-10
GLOVER,
Laura A. ( / 07-14-1976) by obit
GLOVER,
Madeline Elizabeth (Bryant) (01-11-1915, Moultrie, Ga. / 03-08-1992, Bwk.) 47-10
GLOVER,
Marcus Ballard (03-05-1922, Bwk. / 09-15-1951, Baltimore, Md.) A9-5
GLOVER,
Marie Louise (Croft) Lockerman (03-16-1906, Jasper, Fl. / 05-13-1969, Glynn) 130-4
GLOVER,
Ruth Emmaline (Reddick) (10-20-1905, Fernandina, Fl. / 01-19-1997, Glynn) C6-22
GLOVER,
Stella (Callaway) (01-30-1884, Wilkes Co. / 05-22-1975, Bwk.) A9-8
GLOVER,
Thomas Elzie (03-30-1885, Ackworth, Ga. / 03-18-1963, Bwk.) A9-8
GLOVER,
Thomas Sterling “Stony” Jr. (01-26-1897, Americus, Ga. / 09-12-1960, Bwk.) 209-8
GOBLETT, M. (no date / no date) male 171-12
GODLEY,
Betty Jo (Johnson) (08-05-1932, Jax. Fl. / 05-30-1990, Bwk.) 210-7
GODLEY,
Catherine (Faulkner) Brown (1883, Camden Co. / 06-01-1962) B6-10
GODLEY,
Daniel Henry “Buck” (01-05-1905, Camden Co. / 02-13-1989, Bwk.) 210-7
GODLEY,
Daniel Henry? s/o (age 3 hr / 01-28-1941, Bwk.) 118-1
GODLEY,
Hattie Mae “Bill” (Thomas) (01-19-1903 / 02-13-1979, Jax. Fl.?) B9-13
GODLEY,
Jeanette (Ivey) (10-19-1907, Eastman, Ga. / 06-04-1998, Bwk.) 148-2
GODLEY,
John Clifton “Cliff” (10-31-1903 / 06-18-1973) B9-13

GODLEY,
John Lewis (12-05-1907 / no date) C11-6
GODLEY, Laura (Teston) (10-14-1911, Wayne Co. / 10-28-1947, Sterling, Ga.) 210-7
GODLEY,
Liselotte H. ( ) (06-09-1930 / 08-27-1967) B9-13
GODLEY,
Maryanna (Lassiter) (03-18-1928, Evergreen, Al. / 07-26-1991, Sav. Ga.) B6-10
GODLEY,
Richard Theodore Sr. (1863, Camden Co. / 01-11-1966, Ludowici, Ga.) B6-10

GODLEY,
Rilla Rosetter (Simmons) (09-12-1909, Appling Co. / 01-13-1988, Bwk.) C11-6
GODLEY, Robert Harley (04-27-1915, Burnt Fort, Camden Co. / 08-26-1998, Augusta, Ga.) 148-2
GODWIN,
Albert Wade (04-17-1924, Glennville, Ga. / 07-10-1963, Bwk.) B9-5
GODWIN,
Alan Lamar (08-25-1948, Bwk. / 11-23-1968, Atlanta, Ga.) C8-11
GODWIN,
Baxter (04-11-1908, Blackshear, Ga. / 11-25-1964, Bwk.) C2-2
GODWIN,
Billy Elkins (11-06-1936, Hoboken, Ga. / 10-14-1975, Sav. Ga.) C5-37
GODWIN,
Billy Elkins d/o (stillborn / 04-01-1967, Bwk.) C5-37

GODWIN,
Cecil M. Sr. (11-17-1909 / 03-13-1970, Chicago, Il.) . C9-3
GODWIN, David Wayne d/o (inf / 10-20-1969) C7-16
GODWIN,
Junior F. (05-05-1921, Fl. / no date) C8-11

GOETTE,
Mary Elizabeth ( ) (12- -1863 or 69, Germany / 11-08-1922, Macon, Ga.) 46-8
GOFFIN, Laurine Lenore (09-27-1907 / 02-03-1948, Jax. Fl.) heb-26
GOFFIN,
Sarah S. R. (Weinstein) (12-10-1876 / 10-09-1964, Macclenny, Fl.) heb-26
GOFFIN,
Saul S. (10-02-1866 / 09-14-1951, Jax. Fl.) heb-26
GOGARTY,
John Thomas Sr. (02-14-1857, SC / 03-30-1917, Bwk.) cath-1
GOGARTY,
John Thomas Jr. (02-25-1886, Bwk. or SC / 05-17-1951, Albany, Ga.) cath-1
GOGARTY,
Rebecca (Dennis) (10-25-1860, SC / 03-30-1929) cath-1

GOINS?,
unmarked 106-9
GOINS,
Addie E. (Coleman)? (c1864, Ga. / 03-24-1933, Miami, Fl.) 52-4
GOINS,
Alice Louise ( ) (c1896, Statesboro, Ga.? / 07-19-1922, Bwk.) 41-8
GOINS,
Arthur Vernon Sr. (01-21-1900, Ga. / 02-21-1967) 106-9
GOINS,
Arthur Vernon Jr. (11-21-1918 / 12-06-1918, Bwk.) 106-9
GOINS,
Charles F. (09-25-1881, Tx. / 12-11-1911) 52-4
GOINS,
Claude Walker (06-29-1901, Glynn / 12-06-1968, Bwk.) 132-10
GOINS,
Ella Virginia (Sumlin) (05-17-1876, Bwk. / 11-05-1935, Bwk.) 134-4
GOINS,
James Frank (01-13-1907, Ga. / 04-10-1961) 188-8
GOINS,
Johnny L. (c1905 / 01-07-1974) 134-4
GOINS,
Letha (Dowling) (12-31-1922, Ware Co. / 11-11-1997, Bwk.) 188-8
GOINS,
Oryelee (Wactor) (01-01-1900, Germany / 01-14-1979) 106-9
GOINS,
Robert Dewey (06-23-1898, Glynn / 06-20-1970, Bwk.) 134-4
GOINS,
Serena ( ) (10-08-1856 / 08-05-1932, Bwk.) 41-8
GOINS,
Tommie Lee (Norwood) (03-08-1897, Wise, Tx. / 01-06-1974, Glynn) 134-4
GOINS,
Walter B. (10-23-1896, Ga. / 11-26-1923, Bwk.) 134-4
GOINS,
Willie Mae (Hathaway) (07-15-1901, Ga. / 05-09-1985, Bwk.) 132-10
GOLDEN,
Bridget L. ( ) (1824, Ireland / 1896) 38-1
GOLDEN,
Edward Smith Jr. (07-07-1925 / 04-11-1995 or? 07-11-1996) 38-1
GOLDEN,
Helen Tresca (Cosby) ? (1925 / no date) 38-1
GOLDEN,
Irvin Patrick (1920 / no date) 38-1
GOLDEN,
Capt.? John Patrick (1851, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 08-18-1935, Bwk.) 38-1
GOLDEN,
Sally (Townes) (12-07-1930 / no date) 38-1
GOLDEN, Sally Louise (Denby) Harrison (1914, Sylvester, Ga. / 03-30-2001, St. Simons) C4-31A
GOLDEN,
Thomas (1809, Ireland / 1864) 38-1
GOLDEN,
Virginia “Jennie” (McConn) Christian (02-26-1849, Dooly Co. / 03-08-1908) 38-1
GOMES, Eliza (Henrique) (12-25-1894, Olhao, Portugal / 07-30-1973, Bwk.) 154-2
GOMES,
Jose Dos Santos DoCarmo (11-12-1883, Portugal / 11-23-1943) 154-2

GONZALES,
John (c1868, Portugal / 12-18-1925, Bwk.) 14-11
GOODBREAD?,
2 unmarked graves. 10-3?
GOODBREAD?,
3 unmarked 37-10
GOODBREAD,
infant boy (03-26-1921) 12-9
GOODBREAD,
infant (d. 07-27-1922, Bwk.) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
A.S.-Adam Sowdar? (no date / 06-20-1924) 12-9
GOODBREAD, Aleph/Adelph (Rainey) (c1878? / 10-30-1952) A12-13
GOODBREAD,
Alton Ward (age 17 days / 07-10-1936, Bwk.) 12-9
GOODBREAD, Annie (no date / no date) 12-9
GOODBREAD,
B.R. (d. age 2) 12-9
GOODBREAD,
Beauford Isaac (03-13-1923, Glynn / 04-11-1985, Lake City, Fl.) 12-9
GOODBREAD,
Charles Monroe (1900, Ga. / 09-24-1932, Monohans, Tx.) 26-3
GOODBREAD,
Charles Walter Sr. (12- -1870 or 75, Glynn / 02-15-1935, Bwk.) 12-9
GOODBREAD,
Charlie G. (07- -1847, Ga. / 08-03-1923, Glynn) 37-6
GOODBREAD,
Charlton C. (08? or 11- -1876, Bwk. / 08-21-1909, Bwk.) 10-3
GOODBREAD,
Courtland Simms (06-04-1901, Glynn / 01-26-1975, Bwk.) bl-101 # 83
GOODBREAD,
Doshia Lee (Boyd) (05-12-1907, Wayne Co. / 07-22-1974, Bwk.) bl-101 # 83
GOODBREAD,
Eddie Ray (11-05-1947, Glynn / 08-10-1997, Savannah, Ga.) bl-101 #84
GOODBREAD,
Era Jane (Wildes) (1878 / 11-03-1936, Arco) 15-10
GOODBREAD, Grace Lea (Wiggins) Hartley (09-14-1912, Wayne Co. / 09-09-1981, Glynn) C4-31A
GOODBREAD,
Henry Clay (c1908, Ga. / 11-24-1929, Bwk.) 26-3
GOODBREAD,
Herbert Samuel (06-14-1908, Glynn / 09-09-1981, Glynn) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
James Wesley (04-22-1931, Glynn? / 09-08-1996) 24-11??
GOODBREAD,
Jane Cornelia (Franklin)? (08-23-1849, Nassau Co. Fl. / 06-30-1923, Bwk.) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
John Stephen LaCoast Lee (05-28-1903, Glynn / 03-14-1977, Baxley, Ga.) 27-7 East
GOODBREAD,
John Stephen "Sonny” (02-28-1938, Bwk. / 02-16-1998, Bwk.) 18-2 East
GOODBREAD,
John Wesley (08-03-1879, Bwk. / 09-16-1924, Bwk.) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
Joseph Sowdar (02- -1879, Glynn / 09-08-1942, Jax. Fl.) 26-3
GOODBREAD, Juanelle C. (Ward) Holmes (01-10-1932, Chauncey, Dodge Co. / 05-08-2000, Jax. Fl.) 131-13
GOODBREAD,
Julia Vivian/Vinzant (Goodbread) (01- -1856, Ga. / 04-06-1922) 37-6
GOODBREAD,
Lorena (Hickox) (08-27-1915, Brantley Co. / 03-25-1977, Bwk.) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
Margaret E. (c1911 / 09-27-1915) 26-3
GOODBREAD,
Mattison Turner “Matt” (09-13-1869, Bwk. / 11-24-1940, Bwk.) 15-10
GOODBREAD,
Maude Beatrice "Bee" (Strickland) (c1909, Bwk. / 09-29-2000, Darien, Ga.) 27-7 East
GOODBREAD,
Nora (Brown) (1880, Ga. / 03-21-1948) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
P. (Mrs.) ( ) (c1864 / 07-17-1894) 37-10
GOODBREAD, R.L. d/o (inf / 08-21-1957) B6-19
GOODBREAD,
Ruby (d. 11 months) 12-9
GOODBREAD,
Samuel Turner (02-06-1842, Camden Co. / 11-23-1913, Bwk.) 24-11
GOODBREAD,
Sarah Rosalie (Beard) (04- -1882 / 06-11-1929, Bwk.) 26-3
GOODBREAD,
Virma (age 4 mo / 04-28-1932, Bwk.) 24-11
GOODBREAD, Wade Hampton (Jacques) Reeves (09-04-1877, Ridgeville, SC / 06-21-1967, Gainesville, Fl.) 12-9
GOODEN, Monica Lou (Lipthratt) Smith (01-01-1934, Bwk. / 04-25-1993, Bwk.) 145-12
GOODMAN, Hubert Franklin (11-29-1914, Lauderdale Co. Al. / 05-04-1992, Bwk.) 4-13 East
GOODMAN,
Mattie Sue (Butler) Brantley (10-21-1916, Sugarlock, Ma. / 10-08-2000, Bwk.) 4-13 East

GOODMAN,
Sheldon J. twin s/o (infs, d. 03-10-1953, Bwk.) 152-6
GOODRICH,
Nancy (Mathews) (01-09-1900, Wrens, Ga. / 06-01-1964, Bwk.) B11-6

GOODWIN,
Edna (1925 / 09-14-1928, Bwk.) 47-2
GOODWIN,
Joseph s/o (inf / 08-26-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
GOODYEAR, Cyrus Shelton (04-09-1922, Bwk. / 10-22-1992, Jax. Fl.) 126-1A
GOODYEAR,
Danny Lloyd (07-16-1954, Glynn / 08-04-1987, Bwk.) C4-11A
GOODYEAR,
Earl Dammon Sr. (01-01-1898, Douglas, Ga. / 02-21-1982, Bwk.) C2-6
GOODYEAR,
Earl Osborn Sr. (04-16-1927, Coffee Co. / 10-16-1995) C2-6
GOODYEAR,
Elizabeth ( ) ? (no date / 08-13-1952?) Oak Grove
GOODYEAR, Elizabeth Marie (Shelton) (09-13-1888, Bwk. / 11-19-1979, Bwk.) cath-77
GOODYEAR,
Hattie Jane (Smith) Johnson? (06-03-1906, Pearson, Ga. / 11-01-1994, Bwk.) C2-6
GOODYEAR,
Martha Ruth (Kammerer) Ellis? (11-04-1920, Waycross, Ga. / 10-31-1994, Bwk.) 126-1A
GOOGE,
Hattie Ida (Edwards) (11-29-1899, Effingham Co. / 04-30-1971, Bwk.) C7-26
GOOGE,
James Robert (stillborn / 10-18-1965, Bwk.) B3-13
GOOGE,
James Wesley Jr. (06-20-1896, Wayne Co. / 12-21-1972, Bwk.) C7-26
GOOGE,
Leroy (c1898 / 07-27-1960) 171-12
GOOGE,
Minnie Ware (Kite) Parker (10-04-1889, Laurens Co. Ga. / 03-03-1960) B9-23
GOOGE,
Norma Joyce (Daye) Kane Tindall (1932, Crawfordville, Ga. / 11-24-1999, Jax. Fl.) cath-47C
GOOGE,
Robert L. (07-21-1891, Jenkins Co. / 05-11-1972, Bwk.) B9-23
GOOLSBY, William (08-10-1914 / 08-01-1977, Bwk.) 11-13 East
GORDON,
Abraham Julius Jr. (07-21-1882, Baltimore, Md. / 05-13-1952, St. Simons) heb-28
GORDON,
Alice (Taylor) (03-30-1905, Ga. / 09-27-1978, St. Simons) B9-23
GORDON,
Alma (Wilkes) (10-31-1911, Ga. / 09-22-1939, Glynn) 18-4
GORDON,
Coral Joette (12-21-1964, Tampa, Fl. / 07-11-1965, Tampa, Fl.) 223-6
GORDON,
Douglas Wayne (age 8 hrs, Glynn / 12-22-1962, Bwk.) 223-6
GORDON,
Elaine Marie (age 4 mo / 01-19-1945, Glynn) 18-4
GORDON,
Elanner A. (Pendarvis) (04- -1887 or 89, Bwk. / 05-08-1938) 18-4
GORDON,
Eleanor F. ( ) ? (11-16-1918 / 09-06-1974) 110-10
GORDON,
Estella Susie “Ella” (Johnson) Allen Williams? (07-05-1890, Ga. / 09-05-1949, Bwk.) 214-2
GORDON,
Harry (no date / 02-04-1923) 132-1
GORDON,
Helen Rose (George) (12-30-1883, Bwk. / 01-03-1975, Texas City, Tx.) 23-6
GORDON,
Henry B. (07- -1865, Ga. / 03-17-1948) 46-1
GORDON?,
James (no date / no date) moved from Oak Grove 7-3
GORDON,
James Leigh (no date / 10-13-1906) 18-4
GORDON,
James Richard Sr. “Popeye” (c1932, Glynn / 05-26-1998, Bwk.) C2-22
GORDON,
Janie (Martin) (03-18-1927, Macon, Ga. / 10-30-1963, Atlanta, Ga.) C1-4
GORDON,
Kenneth Milton Jr. (11-24-1969, Bwk. / 03-31-1990, Glynn) 110-13
GORDON,
Laura Mae (Crosby) (02-19-1911, Ga. / 08-09-1943, Bwk.) 154-6
GORDON,
Leigh Emanuel (09-10-1884, Glynn / 05-28-1945, Bwk.) 18-4
GORDON,
Leigh Emanuel (inf / 02-20-1914) 18-4
GORDON,
Lexie (Purvis) (08-24-1906, Bacon Co. / 03-02-1991, Bwk.) C3-4
GORDON,
Lisa (Faulkner) ? (1967, Bwk. / 06-17-2002, Bwk.) East
GORDON,
Martha Ella (Strickland) (02-04-1878, Gardi, Ga. / 10-15-1956, Jax. Fl.) 46-1
GORDON,
Mary Ellen (Sylvia) (11-25-1933, Bwk. / 10-04-1991, Bwk.) A10-5
GORDON,
Mary Lou (Davis) (08-04-1934, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 11-17-1988, Bwk.) C2-22
GORDON,
Mononia Vonvera (c1913, Ga. / 01-16-1927, Glynn) 18-4
GORDON,
Mose J. (07-04-1886, Baltimore, Md. / 05-12-1947, Bwk.) heb-42
GORDON,
Paul Redfern “Gator” (02-14-1928, Glynn / 09-06-1969, Bwk.) C2-22
GORDON,
Ray (Levine) Putnam? (08-12-1892, Bwk. / 05-06-1982, Bwk.) heb-42
GORDON,
Richard? C. d/o (inf / 1907) 23-6
GORDON,
Richard Cuyler? (09-24-1882 / 01-05-1925, Bwk.) 23-6
GORDON,
Robert Dewey Sr. (12-05-1896, Glynn / 03-01-1960) B9-23
GORDON,
Robin Gale (12-01-1957, Atlanta, Ga. / 10-30-1963, Atlanta, Ga.) C1-4
GORDON,
Sadye (Levine) (01-01-1885, Bwk. / 04-17-1970, Bwk.) heb-28
GORDON,
Samuel Herman (10-03-1899, Sav. Ga. / 06-21-1971, Bwk.) heb-58
GORDON,
Sean Aaron (05-20-1973 / 05-24-1992) C2-22
GORDON,
Terry Ann (04-22-1955, Atlanta, Ga. / 10-30-1963, Atlanta, Ga.) C1-4
GORDON,
Thomas E. (c1855, Sussex,? England / aft 1900) moved from Oak Grove 7-3
GORDON,
Thomas E. Wiley (12-10-1879, Ga. / 12-26-1952, Bwk.) 214-2
GORDON,
Willie T. 2 inf of (d. 02-02-1917, Bwk.) 23-6
GORDY, Billy Albert (08-23-1927, LaGrange, Ga. / 10-31-1965, Pensacola, Fl.) C4-20A
GORMLY,
Frank Miller (11-16-1905 / 01-22-1951, Glynn) . A6-4
GORMLY,
Rosalie (Sutton) (07-16-1914, Waycross, Ga. / 12-28-1974, Bwk.) A6-4
GORNTO,
Annie (Cheatham) (10-13-1899, Va. / 03-15-1973, Bwk.) B12-21

GORNTO,
Edith Genevieve (06-14-1890, Bwk. / 10-06-1947, Bwk.) 26-5
GORNTO, Edward (was Elijah) Dowling (06-17-1925, Va. / 11-06-1973, Decatur, Ga.) B12-21
GORNTO,
Elijah Dowling Jr. (06-29-1897, Bwk. / 03-20-1962, Bwk.) B12-21

GORNTO,
Lillie Dale (Clubb) (1862, Bwk. / 05-17-1930, Bwk.) 26-5
GORSCH,
Emma (inf / 04-27-1900) 2-10
GORTON,
Stephen James (02- -1858, Ga. / 06-07-1932) 46-12
GORTON,
Virginia “Jennie” (Lewis) (05-04-1861, Camden Co. / 01-10-1948, Bwk.) 46-12
GOSLIN,
Ray Lee (10-02-1947, Oakland, Ca. / 08-09-1948) 35-3
GOSNELL,
Ervin William (06-28-1933, Marshall, NC / 04-30-1994, Bwk.) 22-6A
GOSS, Erna Bernice (Hooks) Goodbread (09-10-1922 / 12-07-1986, Bwk.) 212-8
GOWEN,
Dr. Charles Moore (05-18-1872, Bwk. / 04-07-1935, Bwk.) 28-5
GRAGG,
Anderson Wayne (01-25-1900, Black Mtn. NC / 01-19-1979) 19-7A
GRAGG,
Virgie (Wilson) (07-31-1902, Winston-Salem, NC / 02-06-1992) 19-7A
GRAGG,
Wayne Earl (c1980 / 06-14-1999) (Johnson FH, Kentucky) 19-7A
GRAHAM,
Carliss Monroe (01-02-1924, Denton, Ga. / 02-13-1990, Bwk.) 33-2 East
GRAHAM, Dollie Marie (Hendrix) (09-29-1921, Atlanta, Ga. / 09-06-1979, Morristown, NJ) 173-4
GRAHAM,
Joseph or Mrs. James? (c1935 / 12-12-1960) B11-5
GRAHAM,
Seaborn Monroe (11-18-1937, Ga. / 09-11-1973, Bwk.) B13-8
GRANABE,
A.F. d/o (inf / 12-13-1943) 182-1

GRANDY,
Herman (c1871 / 10-21-1893) 33-8
GRANGE, James Howard (03-19-1895, Valentine, Ne. / 02-02-1961, Bwk.) B11-23
GRANGER,
Edward Perry (03-20-1882, NC / 07-04-1953) 198-1
GRANGER,
Rachel (Andrews) (09-21-1906, Holmes Co. Fl. / 12-15-1963, Jesup, Ga.) C1-19

GRANT,
Earl Wilson (07-18-1892, Smyrna, De. / 09-21-1978, Bwk.) A1-1
GRANT,
Janet Lorraine (05-31-1957, Bwk. / 06-01-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
GRANTHAM, Benjamin Folsom (01-29-1910, Sav. Ga. / 11-10-1962, Bwk.) A12-9
GRANTHAM,
Benjamin Folsom d/o (stillborn / 01-22-1953, Bwk.) A12-9
GRANTHAM,
Benjamin Folsom d/o (inf / 06-08-1954, Bwk.) A12-9
GRANTHAM,
Cecil Fester (04-13-1903, Wayne Co. / 09-29-1969, Bwk.) 117-7

GRANTHAM,
Gloria Almeda (Brown) (09-05-1908, Fayette, Al. / 08-12-1980, Vidalia, Ga.) C8-29
GRANTHAM, Jim Henry (03-04-1858 / 12-18-1930, Glynn) 143-11
GRANTHAM, Julius (09-10-1916, Coffee Co. / 09-13-1982, Bwk.) 20-14 East
GRANTHAM,
Lester Clary (12-11-1915, Ga. / 04-15-1934, Bwk.) 117-7
GRANTHAM,
Martha Louise (Knight) (09-02-1914, Bwk. / 12-16-1988, Houston, Tx.) 117-7
GRANTHAM,
Ola Estelle "Stella" (Moody) (01-11-1877, Jesup, Ga. / 04-14-1944, Bwk.)117-7
GRANTHAM,
Willis Clary (01-11-1876, Jesup, Ga. / 08-16-1946, Bwk.) 117-7

GRASSI,
Chester Alfonso (01-30-1922, Houston, Pa. / 02-28-1986, Bwk.) bl-103 # 31
GRAVES,
Laura A. ( ) DeHart (07-04-1882, Patrick Co. Va. / 07-14-1976) 28-3 East
GRAY,
Annie Carma (Crosby) (03-27-1886, Montgomery Co. Ga., / 05-02-1973, Sav. Ga.) 155-2
GRAY,
Bertie E. (08-24-1921, Toombs Co. / 07-12-1970, Glynn) 155-2
GRAY,
Capt. Charles Edward Sr. (11-05-1879, St. Simons / 03-10-1969, Bwk.) 48-4
GRAY,
Charles Edward Jr. (01-03-1912, Bwk. / 06-01-1963, Bwk.) 48-4
GRAY,
Clifford Allen Sr. (01-14-1906 / 11-13-1979, Crestview, Fl.) 48-4
GRAY,
Constance (Butts) (1869, Ga. / 08-01-1945, Charlotte, NC) 30-12
GRAY,
Capt. Edward Rufus Sr. (11-09-1901, Bwk. / 07-12-1981, St. Simons) C4-25A
GRAY,
Elizabeth J. ( ) ? (c1832 / 12-30-1894?) Oak Grove Cemetery
GRAY,
Hattie E. (Ramsey) (05-06-1884, Ga. / 06-05-1933, Bwk.) 48-4
GRAY,
Hattie Elkins (Davis) (01-29-1904, Charleston, SC / 03-12-1966, Bwk.) C4-25A
GRAY,
Johnny Preston (02-15-1952, Bwk. / 05-28-1952, Bwk.) 211-9
GRAY,
Mae (Buchanan) (01-15-1911 / 01-17-1974) 48-4
GRAY,
Marion Alberta (08-18-1908 / 12-06-1910) 48-4
GRAY,
Minnie Lee (Swindle) (10-23-1915, Pierce Co. / 09-21-1984, Bwk.) B3-4
GRAY,
Rabun Lester (01-21-1914, Toombs Co. / 09-21-1951, Warner Robins Field, Ga.) 199-2
GRAY,
Robert Lewis (01-14-1926, Toombs Co. / 03-15-2001, Bwk.) B3-4
GRAY,
J.T. (c1921, Ga. / 01-16-1928, L. St., Bwk.) by obit
GRAY,
William Fredrick (09-17-1912, Toombs Co. / 09-26-1970, Toombs Co.) B13-23
GRAY,
Rev. William Levy (07-30-1883, Toombs Co. / 07-21-1944, Bwk.) 155-2
GREEN,
Annie Ruth (Mosley) (12-11-1941 / no date) 24-7A
GREEN,
Ballard Eugene “Gene” (07-25-1920, Glynn / 03-28-1996, Glynn) 136-9
GREEN,
Bonnie Mae (01-15-1903 / 03-16-1922, Atlanta, Ga.) 43-11
GREEN,
Carl Kenneth (1880, Bwk. / 12-03-1943, Bwk.) 136-9
GREEN,
Carl Kenneth? inf of (no date / no date) 136-9
GREEN,
Catherine Joyce (Harris) ? (1940, Floyd Co. / 07-15-2000) cath-100A
GREEN,
d/o Dewey (inf / 04-31-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
GREEN,
Dewey Lankford (11-10-1919, Appling Co. / 05-19-1977, Bwk.) 11-6 East
GREEN,
Ernest Otto (1924, Glynn / 01-09-2001, Bwk.) 21-14 East
GREEN,
Ethel Alice “Allie” (Rickett) ? (c1879, England? / 12-12-1952, Miami, Fl.) 30-11
GREEN,
Foy Benjamin (05-12-1898, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 09-22-1978, Bulloch Co.) C8-33
GREEN,
Foy Mitchell (05-23-1929, Glynn / 01-13-1996, Bwk.) A13-8
GREEN,
Frances (Weller) (06-28-1930, Bismarck, North Dakota / 09-19-1984, Sav. Ga.) B4-7
GREEN,
Grover Arnold Segui (12-12-1908, Bwk. / 02-08-1987, Bwk.) B4-7
GREEN,
Kelly Edwin (10-25-1900 / 06-11-1917, Dahlonega, Ga.) 43-11
GREEN,
J. Malachi Sr. (04-29-1829 / 04-29-1910) 44-1
GREEN,
J. Malachi “Mal” Jr. (03-25-1859, Glynn / 02-14-1941, Bwk.) 43-11
GREEN,
James Kelly (03-13-1867 / 04-16-1907, Glynn) 43-11
GREEN,
James Robert (06-29-1930, McIntosh Co. / 05-08-1997, Bwk.) 136-9???
GREEN,
Joel Benjamin (12-20-1949, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 12-21-1994, Bwk.) 24-7A
GREEN,
Joel Henry (08-04-1871, Cedar Keys, Fl. / 07-25-1935, Bwk.) 117-12
GREEN,
John C. (03- -1840, Ga. / 04-12-1911) 30-11
GREEN,
John M. (c1876, Ga. / 12-01-1939, Bwk.) 19-12
GREEN,
John Wilkinson (c1880, Ga. / 12-05-1930, Miami, Fl.) ??
GREEN,
Lucretia “Lucy” (Taylor) (04-14-1901, Glynn / 10-24-1954, Glynn) A13-8
GREEN,
Marrelin Patricia (age 3 mo / 01-16-1949) 117-1
GREEN,
Mary E. A. ( ) BALL ? (01-29-1858 / 02-20-1921, Glynn) 44-1
GREEN,
Mary Jane (Purvis) (11-13-1836, Bwk. / 08-15-1927, Arco) 44-1
GREEN,
Mary Lou (Reynolds) (04-20-1916, Appling Co. / 02-28-1973, Glynn) cath-70A
GREEN,
Mary S. ( ) ? (08- -1847 or 49, Ga. / 09-09-1905) 30-11
GREEN,
Noel Mitchell d/o (inf / 05-31-1940, Bwk.) 117-12
GREEN,
Reedie Agatha (Vissage) (04-24-1918, Walhalla, SC / 03-26-1998, Brewton, Al.) C8-33
GREEN,
Robert s/o (inf / 08-16-1958, Bwk.) 14-11
GREEN,
Rosa Lee (Drury) O'Quinn (12-05-1882, Charlton Co. / 09-09-1938, Bwk.) 117-12
GREEN,
Rosa Lora (Jones) (07-12-1875, Ga. / 01-11-1937, Glynn) 43-11
GREEN,
Roy Virgil Sr. (07-16-1896, Camden Co. / 11-20-1970, Glynn) A13-8
GREEN,
Sara (Gray) (04-04-1937 / no date) A13-8
GREEN,
Vera (Mobley) (11-22-1926 / 07-24-2002, Bwk.) 11-6 East
GREEN,
Virginia “Jennie” ( ) Foreman ? (c1840 / 05-01-1925) 19-12
GREEN,
William Joel (12-05-1920?, Bwk. / 09-07-1991, Bwk.) cath-70A
GREEN,
William Kenneth “Bill” (12-06-1912, Bwk. / 12-06-1981, Bwk.) 136-9
GREEN,
William Purvis (09-21-1856, Glynn? / 09-14-1938, Bwk.) 44-1
GREEN,
Winnifred Fay (c1933 / 09-20-1938?, Bwk.) 117-12
GREENE,
Adelbert Lawson (11-03-1914, Waycross, Ga. / 02-27-1992, Jax. Fl.) A12-12
GREENE,
Corp. Alfred/Oxford (12- -1838, Ga. / 04-02-1920) 45-1
GREENE,
Allene Ellen (Moore) (10-25-1904, Ga. / 04-16-1994, Liberty Co.) 134-8
GREENE,
Rev. Alonza Lee Sr. (09-11-1890, Ga. / 09-09-1952, Bwk.) A12-11
GREENE,
Alta Jane (Roberson) (01-28-1912, Pierce Co. / 05-05-2001, Jax., Fl.) A12-12
GREENE,
Andrew Cornell “Connie” (05-05-1866, Jasper, Fl. / 01-21-1924, St. Mary’s, Ga.) 134-8
GREENE,
Benjamin Alston (04-02-1861, Bwk. / 08-09-1948, Waynesville, Ga.) 137-8?
GREENE,
Beulah Lee (Newbern) (05-26-1901, Coffee Co. / 07-11-1968, Bwk.) 211-5
GREENE,
Carolyn Oneida (11-23-1928, Pembroke, Ga. / 07-17-2002, Decatur, Ga.) A12-12?
GREENE,
Cynthia A. (Copeland) (12-18-1892, Lowndes Co. / 10-05-1980, Bwk.) A12-10
GREENE,
DeWitt Talmadge (05-12-1897, Greenville, SC / 09-09-1953, Bwk.) 194-3
GREENE,
DeWitt Talmadge Jr. (02-23-1925, Greenville, SC / 06-29-1944) 194-3
GREENE,
Donevan Corula (10-13-1918, Waycross, Ga. / 11-06-1987, Bwk.) 8-10
GREENE,
Elbert Franklin (11-22-1884, Newton Co. / 02-18-1973, Bwk.) A12-10
GREENE,
Elizabeth “Betty” (Casey) (05- -1869 / 08-27-1928, Bwk.) 134-8
GREENE,
Everett (01-02-1896, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 05-17-1953, Bwk.) 121-9
GREENE,
Freddie Alfred (01-26-1940 / 10-28-1942, Bwk.) 125-2
GREENE,
Grace “Jack” (Faires) (11-08-1905, Charlotte, NC / 10-10-1985, Bwk.) 194-3
GREENE,
James Andrew (12-12-1918, Bwk. / 02-11-1993, Bwk.) 125-2
GREENE,
James Franklin (10-11-1909, Alton, Fl. / 01-15-1980, Bwk.) A12-10
GREENE,
Jo Cornelia “Jonealie” (Pickren) (04-17-1899, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 07-22-1939, Bwk.) 121-9
GREENE,
Lillie Belle (Langdale) (02-24-1890, Ga. / 12-06-1969, Bwk.) A12-11
GREENE,
Lois Elizabeth (Blackie) (11-01-1919, Hickox, Ga. / 07-31-1986, Bwk.) 8-10
GREENE,
Oswald Darling “Slick” (04-19-1899, Camden Co. / 08-04-1971, Glynn) 134-8
GREENE,
Ralph Wesley (c1937 / 10-22-1945, Bwk.) 121-9
GREENE,
Wesley Lee (11-30-1902, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 06-07-1950) 211-5
GREENFIELD,
Annie D. (Anderson)? (c1874?, Ga. / 11-28-1917, Bwk.) 103-8
GREENFIELD,
Annie Leola (Harris) (c1885, Ga. / 05-20-1933, Bwk.) 166-12
GREENFIELD,
Corinne Hattie (Rozier) (11-18-1911, Glynn / 05-04-1996, Glynn) 166-12
GREENFIELD,
Florence Amanda ( ) ? (c1899 / 04-30-1963) 103-8
GREENFIELD,
Horace H. (c1884, Bwk. / 07-28-1931, Glynn) 166-12
GREENFIELD,
James Winton (01-24-1907, Bwk. / 03-30-1963, Bwk.) 166-12
GREENFIELD,
John Charles (08-08-1849, Augusta, Ga. / 10-01-1939, Bwk.) 113-12
GREENFIELD,
Louisa (Curry) (c1859, Ga. / 05-20-1928, Bwk.) 113-12
GREENFIELD,
Mary E. Annie? (Bunkley) ? (c1862?, Ga. / 01-27-1919) 5-1?
GREENFIELD,
Texas Roberta “Teda” (Waldron) (01-12-1876, Lulaton, Ga. / 12-05-1957, Bwk.) 49-8
GREENFIELD,
Wesley (c1897, Ga. / 06-03-1985, Jax. Fl.?) 103-8
GREENFIELD,
Wesley Hardy (04-01-1874, Ga. / 04-13-1955, Bwk.) 49-8
GREENFIELD,
Winton (c1861, Bwk. / 07-11-1934, Bwk.) 5-1
GREENFIELD,
Winton O. (c1871?, Ga. / 05-17-1933) 103-8
GREER, Alma Myrtle (Wilcox) (04-20-1890, Elmira, NY / 09-10-1970, Bwk.) B4-4
GREER,
Dr. Clarence Barnes (06-16-1889, SC / 01-22-1972, Bwk.) B4-4
GREER,
Eugene Irvin (11-07-1934, Atlanta, Ga. / 06-28-1943, Birmingham, Al.) 124-2

GREET,
Albert J. (c1864 / 11-24-1908) 34-1
GREGORY,
Estell (Jordan) (1886, Al. / 10-15-1943, Bwk.) 154-3
GREGORY,
Florence J. (10- -1891, Ga. / 02-14-1937, Jax. Fl.) 54-3
GREGORY,
Jannie ( ) (c1877, SC / 04-25-1929, Bwk.) 107-8
GRESSEL,
Floyd Emmerson Sr. (04-24-1900, Pa. / 09-17-1975, Bwk.) 42-3
GRESSEL,
Nelle deWilton (Robarts) (1904, Glynn / 07-09-2001, Bwk.) 42-3
GRIBBLE,
Inf. of F.A. (d. 03-25-1945) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
GRICMER, Don inf of (d. 04-26-1952) 214-3
GRIESINGER,
Hattie Lou (Hathaway) Mosley (08-22-1907, Ga. / 09-14-1948, Jax. Fl.) 132-11
GRIFFIN,
Addie (Thomas) (01-15-1915, Bwk. / 10-22-1946, Bwk.) 127-4
GRIFFIN, Alvin Milton (05-18-1905, Jeff Davis Co. / 06-16-1980, Duluth, Ga.) 3-12 East
GRIFFIN,
Aubrey Joseph (06-19-1943, Bacon Co. / 03-15-1963, Glynn) B14-7
GRIFFIN, Brittany Nella (age 2 days / 03-07-1974) # 20 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
GRIFFIN,
Eva M. ( ) ? (03-10-1914 / 01-19-1991, Bwk.) 126-1A
GRIFFIN,
Joseph Franklin (09-30-1899, Coffee Co. / 04-06-1992, Bwk.) B13-20
GRIFFIN,
Mary Catherine (Root) (08-07-1883, Live Oak, Fl. / 02-28-1978, Bwk.) B3-14
GRIFFIN, Queenelle (Mimbs) (01-09-1910, Shilo, Wheeler Co. / no date) 3-13 East
GRIFFIN,
Rita Mae (Bagley) (12-01-1908, Coffee Co. / 07-31-1962, Glynn) B13-20
GRIFFIN,
William Augustus Sr. (03-06-1883, Liberty Co. / 09-04-1957, Glynn) B3-14
GRIFFIN,
William Augustus Jr. (09-08-1924 / 08-09-1997, Dublin, Ga.) B3-14
GRIFFIS, James Monroe (12-08-1918, Wayne Co. / 11-03-1988, Bwk.) 27-4 East
GRIFFIS,
Madeline (Jackson) (02-19-1927 / no date) 27-4 East

GRIFFIS,
Mary Catherine (Davis) (10-25-1930, Bwk. / 06-22-2000, Bwk.) A7-1 or 7A-1
GRIFFIS,
Sam (05-07-1901, Homerville, Ga. / 09-11-1973, Bwk.) B2-4
GRIFFITH,
George William (02-22-1921, Ga. / 11-16-1981, Bwk.) B9-19
GRIMES,
Eli (11-22-1890, SC / 12-25-1971, Bwk.) cath-79A
GRIMES,
Florence (Thornton) (10-22-1904, Wayne Co. / 10-28-1989, Bwk.) cath-79A
GRIMES,
James Henry “Jimmy” (04-01-1902, Edisto Is.? SC / 11-11-1982, Bwk.) 206-12
GRIMES,
Joseph “Joe” (10-13-1904, Charleston, SC / 02-29-1960, Bwk.) B9-16
GRIMES,
Marie (Halligan) (10-15-1914, Vidalia, Ga. / 09-10-1979, Bwk.) B9-16
GRIMES,
Mary Janie (Andrews) (07-18-1917, Greensboro, Ga. / 08-29-1976, Glynn) 206-12
GRIMES,
Mildred L. (Morgan) (04-14-1914, Brantley Co. / 02-06-1946, Glynn) 206-12
GRIMPE,
Aili (Oksanen) (07-09-1901, Kuivaniemi, Oulunlaani, Suome, Finland / 09-20-1980, Bwk.) B3-12
GRIMPE,
Hans (11-04-1880, Estonia / 04-24-1957) B3-12
GRINER,
Alice J. (c1892 / 12-05-1923) 133-12
GRINER,
Andrew G. s/o (inf / 06-16-1941) 133-12
GRINER,
Andrew G. s/o (inf / 01-27-1945) 133-12
GRINER, Calvin E. (10-05-1924, Nashville / 01-17-2000, Bwk.) 25-6 East
GRINER,
Dolly C. (inf / 02-14-1924) 133-12
GRINER,
Edna Mae (Griffin) (02-07-1912, Hosford, Fl. / 02-16-1992, Glynn) 189-4
GRINER, James Clayton Sr. (08-08-1898, Berrien Co. / 09-25-1982, Bwk.) 25-6 East
GRINER,
James Everett Jr. (12-27-1930 / 12-08-1933, Bwk.) 138-5
GRINER,
Joe (inf / 07- -1933) 137-9
GRINER,
Kermit Roosevelt (06-15-1917, Brantley Co. / 09-11-1986, Milledgeville, Ga.) 189-8
GRINER,
Lacy Milton ( 08-19-1908, Hortense, Ga. / 08-13-1980, Glynn) 189-4
GRINER,
Lillian Augusta “Gussie” (Herring) Davis Richardson (07-12-1902, Bwk. / 08-25-1981, Bwk.) 133-12
GRINER, Lillie Viola (King) (11-28-1906, Coffee Co. / 06-10-1991, Bwk.) 25-6 East
GRINER,
Myrtice (Turner) Horton (08-06-1910, Nicholls, Ga. / 02-15-1999, Bwk.) 189-8
GRINER, Thelma Louise (Brown) (11-28-1923, Darien, Ga. / 01-19-1988, Bwk.) 25-6 East
GRINER,
William Dewitt (12-20-1913 / 07-30-1926) 138-5
GRINSTEAD, Aaron Paul (stillborn / 10-28-1986, Bwk.) # 21 127-11A&1A City Babyland
GROB,
Ernest G. (08-03-1861, NJ / 09-09-1945, Glynn) 17-1
GROGAN, Alice Maude (Hunderman) (10-30-1902, NY, NY / 03-08-1997, Valdosta, Ga.) cath-37
GROGAN,
Benjamin Peate “Ben” (02-26-1933, Atlanta, Ga. / 04-11-1986, Miami, Fl.) cath-37
GROGAN,
Patrick James Jr. (04-25-1902, Dublin, Ireland / 12-31-1958, Bwk.) cath-37
GROGAN,
Sandra (Sutton) (05-27-1950 / no date) cath-37
GRONNER, Hugh (c1856, Ireland? / 12-17-1921, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
GROOMS,
Malcolm Duine (09-15-1913, Folkston, Ga. / 03-09-1997, Glynn) 204-1A
GROOVER, Dennis McClennon (03-20-1915, Wayne Co. / 03-09-1986, Glynn) 22-13 East
GROOVER,
Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Googe)? (1916, Wayne Co. / 09-23-2001, Brockton, Ma.) 22-13? East

GROSSE,
Elise (Schmitt) (1903 / 06-22-1994) C6-21
GROSSE,
Paul (11-27-1901, Frankfurt, Germany / 11-25-1967, Bwk.) C6-21
GROSSMAN,
Oscar (1883 / 01-29-1958, Augusta, Ga.) heb-37A
GROSSMAN,
Sara (Kramer) (03-17-1891, Sav. Ga. / 08-15-1957, Glynn) heb-37A
GROTTKE,
Florise (Duncan) Frazier (07-28-1896, Ga. / 12-24-1979, St. Simons) 117-5
GROVE,
DeWitt Clinton (07-09-1886, NY, NY / 01-23-1960, St. Simons) 217-6
GUEMPEL,
Clyde Melba (Howard) (12-09-1937, Belleville, Ga. / 01-19-1957, Bwk.) B5-18
GUEST,
Allen Watson d/o (inf / d. 1938) 138-3
GUEST,
Andrew Jackson (01-19-1910, Waycross, Ga. / 09-16-1992, Glynn) 209-9
GUEST,
Arthur Louis (1950, Zanesville, Oh. / 07-17-2002, Bwk.) 182-2?
GUEST,
Ben Albert (09-21-1904, NC / 12-19-1974, Bwk.) 182-3
GUEST,
Clarence Corbin Sr. (04-05-1914 / 10-28-1973, Glynn) 182-3
GUEST,
Clarence Corbin Jr. (inf / 06-25-1938, Bwk.) 143-2
GUEST,
Clarice Louise (Allen) (07-13-1908, Blanchester, Oh. / 07-05-1998, Bwk.) 182-3
GUEST, Dolly Alfrida (Soper) Nelson ? (07-08-1936, Traverse City, Mi. / 05-04-1984, Glynn) 7-14 East
GUEST,
Douglas Eugene Sr. (01-31-1942, Bwk. / 02-24-1997, Bwk.) 125-11
GUEST,
Gerald Allen (01-13-1941, Jax. / 03-08-1941, Jax. Fl.) 138-3
GUEST,
Geraldine Mary (Zimmerman) ? Quinn (1937, NJ / 03-21-2002, Bwk.) 182-2
GUEST,
Ivey Adelbert “Del” (c1961 / bur. 05-25-2000, cremains bur. Palmetto by fam) 182-2
GUEST,
James Frank (04-09-1908 / 09-07-1973, Glynn) cath-88B
GUEST,
Julious Walter (08-31-1926, Glynn / 06-13-1978, Bwk.) 182-3
GUEST,
Kenneth Warren (01-10-1940 / 03-09-1941, Jax.) 138-3
GUEST,
Nellie Louise (Barker) (02-26-1918, Kirkland, Ga. / no date) 209-9
GUEST,
Nettie Pearl (Kern) (1922, Bulloch Co. / 05-16-2001, Bwk.) 182-2
GUEST,
Robert Lewis (06-03-1961, Il. / 08-15-1993, Glynn) 182-3
GUEST, Walter Henry (03-10-1940, Bwk. / 11-09-1980, Bwk.) 4-13 East
GUEST,
Willa Lena (02-25-1883 / 03-01-1947, Glynn) 182-3
GUEST,
William Herbert (age 17 mo / 01-19-1944, Glynn) 182-2
GUEST,
William Orford/Olford (11-19-1870 / 03-28-1946, Glynn) 182-3
GUFFORD,
J.P. Jr. (c1902 / 04-13-1918, Bwk.) 103-10
GUFFORD,
Mary J. ( ) ? (no date / 01-02-1929) 103-10
GUGLIELMO, Alene (Kight) (09-18-1941, Manor, Ga. / 08-29-1992, Glynn) 29-3 East
GUGLIELMO,
Dorothy L. (Walling) (05-16-1927, Lodge, SC / 09-09-2000, Bwk.) 12-13 East
GUGLIELMO,
Vincent J. (05-30-1921 / no date) 29-3 East

GULLEY,
Georgiana (10-13-1953, Bwk. / 10-14-1953, Bwk.) 213-7

GUNN,
Mary Ann (Horton) (03-10-1939 / 02-04-1995) 20-4
GUNN,
Raymond Gus (01-20-1935, Molena, Ga. / 04-13-1969) 20-4
GUNN,
Slaton Jason (05-27-1977, Bwk. / 07-09-1977, Hinesville, Ga.) 20-4
GUNNELS,
Ladie (Goss) (11-13-1873, Ga. / 01-07-1952, Bwk.) 11-10
GUNTER,
Edith Inez (Ellison) Boggs (07-12-1923, Phenix City, Al. / 12-14-2000, Bwk.) bl-101 #53
GUNTER, W.M. s/o (inf / 12-06-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
GUTHRIE, Laura Bell (Harris) (01-30-1920, Glynn / 02-14-1993, Sav. Ga.) 131-2
GUTHRIE,
Lewis Duncan Buck Sr. (02-05-1918 Manor, Ga. / 01-12-1998 Jesup, Ga.) 131-3
GUTHRIE,
Lewis Duncan Jr. (10-06-1951 Waycross, Ga. / d. 07-20-2001) 131-3

 

H

HAAR,
Leslye Adelaide (Baker) (08-06-1902, Bwk. / 04-23-1978, Decatur, Ga.) 2-12
HAASE,
Alfred Otto (09-19-1913, Germany / 11-15-1972, Bwk.) 27-1
HACKETT, Anna (Ingram) (03-02-1873 / 07-02-1961, Glynn) B6-7
HACKETT,
Eugene Sr. (12-25-1866, Cairo, Mi. / 03-17-1957, Bwk.) B6-7
HADDOCK,
Daniel Monroe “Buck” Sr. (10-04-1913, Jesup, Ga. / 06-14-1986, Glynn) 113-13
HADDOCK,
David Mitchell ? Sr. (12-21-1949 / 03-28-1994, Alma, Ga.?) 113-13
HADDOCK,
Hilda Edith (Collins) (05-11-1915, Odum, Ga. / 10-16-1996, Sav. Ga.) 113-3
HADLEY,
Treacy Nicy ( ) Fennell (c1857 / 02-07-1919, Bwk.) 106-10
HAFNER,
Harry James Sr. (1912, Swissvale, Pa. / 11-18-2001, Bwk.) 104-8

HAGAN,
Frank G. (03-31-1890, Darien, Ga. / 03-27-1959, Dublin, Ga.) 7-2
HAGAN,
Mary C. (Schipman) (04-06-1900, St. Stephen, SC / 04-03-1969, Bwk.) 7-2
HAINES, Ruby (Watson) (07-14-1917 / 05-05-1990, Bwk.) 105-13
HALE,
Elizabeth (Deming) ? (03- -1863?, Ga. / 05-30-1937) 31-8
HALE,
James C. (01-03-1922 / no date) bl-102 # 79
HALE,
Macie Jannette (Sellers) (11-11-1923, Appling Co. / 06-30-1988, Jax. Fl.) bl-102 # 79
HALEY,
John Brantley (03-25-1918, Franklin Co. Ga. / 02-21-1988, Bwk.) 32-1 East
HALEY,
Tommy Larry (09-15-1950, Ga. / 07-13-1975, Houston, Tx.) 32-1 East
HALL,
dog: "Tweedle D.", Jack Russell Terrier, companion 14 yrs. 7-7
HALL, Alvin Eugene (11-25-1907, Emanuel Co. / 04-05-1982, Bwk.) B5-15
HALL,
Bernice (Page) (12-31-1907 / 11-26-1937) 147-12
HALL, Burrell F. (12-12-1934 / no date) 6-2 East
HALL,
Dan (no date / 11-26-1919) 108-12
HALL,
Emma E. (Thornton) (03-19-1868, Ga. / 11-12-1925, Bwk.) 134-1

HALL,
Ethel Hampton "Beany" (Parker) ? (1922, Bwk. / 02-09-2002, Atlanta) 7-7?
HALL, Eugene Kenneth Jr. (age 8 hr / 03-10-1964, Jax. Fl.) 143-4
HALL,
George Henley Sr. (10-19-1887, Greensboro, Ga. / 05-12-1962, Bwk.) 35-6
HALL,
George Henley Jr. (02-22-1913, Avondale Estates, DeKalb Co. / 04-21-1975, Bwk.) 35-6
HALL, Gertrude (Manning) (01-03-1911, Blackshear, Ga. / 02-09-1991, Barnesville, Ga.) 147-12
HALL, Henry Everett (04-05-1952, Anderson, SC / 09-19-1974, Glynn) 28-1 East
HALL,
Houston Avera (08-27-1909, Emanuel Co. / 03-05-1975, Jax. Fl.) 147-12
HALL,
James Appleton (08-07-1873 / 04-18-1941, Bwk.) 146-12
HALL,
Jamie Marie (Jones) (10-17-1979, St. Charles, Mo. / 08-10-1999, Bwk.) 132-13
HALL,
Kimberly Ann (02-17-1965, Bwk. / 02-22-1965, Bwk.) cath-46
HALL,
Leon Wilson Sr. (10-11-1895, Swainsboro, Ga. / 09-12-1984, Jax. Fl.) 195-3
HALL,
Leon Wilson “Sonny” Jr. (05-09-1932, Bwk. / 04-01-1995, Bwk.) 195-3
HALL,
Lila Gladys (Thigpen) (06-01-1908, Lumber City, Ga. / 02-11-1996, Bwk.) 195-3

HALL,
Lisa Dianne (stillborn / 10-10-1975, Bwk.) C10-25
HALL,
Lucille (Davis) (03-08-1896, DeKalb Co. / 08-20-1974, Bwk.) 35-6
HALL, Margaret Rebecca “Billie” (Dart) (03-10-1915, Bwk. / 04-18-2000, Flagstaff, Az.) 188-3
HALL,
Martha Lucile (Wills) (07-19-1916, Scottsburo, Al. / 11-01-1998, St. Simons) 35-6??
HALL, Mary Jane (Powell) (09-23-1873 / 10-09-1952) 146-12
HALL,
Maxine Freeman s/o (04-21-1949, Bwk. / 04-24-1949, Bwk.) 171-11

HALL,
Miller Davis (06-01-1915, DeKalb Co. / 11-26-1974) 35-6
HALL,
Neill C. (c1887 / McIntosh Co.?, bur. 08-04-1937) by obit
HALL, Preston (04-21-1836, SC / 01-17-1920, Bwk.) 20-11
HALL,
Robert Clyde Sr. (03-20-1925, Greensboro, Ga. / 01-22-1992, Bwk.) 35-6
HALL,
Sherry Lee (Crum) (07-08-1944, Bwk. / 03-13-1982, Bwk.) 6-2 East
HALL,
Tammy Sue (stillborn / 04-10-1969, Bwk.) C10-25
HALL, Walter William (05-01-1968, Bwk. / 05-03-1968, Bwk.) C2-5
HALL,
William Arnold (05-15-1916 / 01-17-1917) 27-2
HALL, William I . inf twin s/o? (premature / 10-15-1934, Bwk.) 171-12
HALL,
Willie Alton "Bill" Sr. (1935, Jeff Davis Co. / 03-16-2002, Bwk.) A5-7A
HALL,
Willie Alton Jr. (1962, Glynn / 07-07-2001, Bwk.) A5-7A
HALLIGAN,
Jessie Willard “Jake” (04-16-1918, Toombs Co. / 04-09-1977, Bwk.) 201-7
HALLIGAN,
John David (03-15-1926, Toombs Co. / 03-17-1980, Bwk.) 201-7
HALLIGAN,
Walter Patrick (01-22-1922, Toombs Co. / 05-03-1945, Glynn) 201-7

HALVERSON,
Memory (no date / before 1902?) 10-7
HAMILTON,
Albert Lee Jr. (01-25-1927, Darien, Ga. / 11-12-1980, Bwk.) 3-11 East
HAMILTON,
Christine (Collins) (03-08-1913, Hinesville, Ga. / 07-06-1969, Glynn) 155-8
HAMILTON,
David s/o (inf / 10-08-1960) 150-8
HAMILTON,
Freddie Lee (08-19-1927 / 05-05-1933, Bwk.) 137-9
HAMILTON,
Frederick Lee (03-27-1886, Hoboken/Hickox, Ga. / 10-05-1951, Bwk.) A3-3
HAMILTON,
John Michael “Mike” (08-13-1960, Bwk. / 02-24-2001, Bwk.) A4-1A
HAMILTON,
Johnnie Lee (02-06-1912, Ga. / 09-17-1973, Bwk.) A3-3
HAMILTON,
Julia Venziant (Goodbread) (04-22-1913, Hickox, Ga. / 03-26-1958) A3-3
HAMILTON,
Kelly Ann (04-12-1963, Bwk. / 04-13-1963, Bwk.) 39-7
HANCOCK,
Madge (Boatright) (03-04-1892, Glynn / 07-11-1982, Bwk.) 12-1 East
HAMILTON,
Marion (Ridley) (08-28-1911, Bwk. / 05-19-1942, Patterson, NJ) 179-4
HAMILTON,
Mary Nancy (King) (09-06-1886, Hickox or Nahunta, Ga. / 05-31-1970, Bwk.) A3-3
HAMILTON,
Robert Lewis “Bob” Sr. (10-09-1927, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 09-04-1990, Glynn) A13-13
HAMILTON,
Walter Sanders (04-29-1890, Ky. / 09-07-1944, Bainbridge, Ga.) 155-8
HAMLETT, Robert Franklin (02-23-1926, Atlanta, Ga. / 09-05-1988, Bwk.) 123-5
HAMPTON,
Sara Jane (Mock) Cooey (10-29-1911, Sale City, Ga. / 05-21-2000, Bwk.) B4-10
HAMRICK,
Mary Ruth (stillborn / 10-22-1951, Bwk.) 176-1

HANAFIN,
Denis Joseph (06-08-1904, County Kerry, Ireland / 11-11-1971, Valdosta, Ga.) 15-9
HANAFIN,
Mary Chizra (Fabris) Alazos (12-20-1902, Bwk. / 10-14-1986, Bwk.) 15-9
HANCOCK, Charles Harrell (10-21-1923, Gardner, Desoto Co. Fl. / 08-06-1996, Bwk.) B1-10
HANCOCK,
Edith Ruth (Roberson) (1924, Glynn / 10-25-2001, Glynn) B1-10
HAND,
Aubrey inf of (d. 02-27-1927) 137-10
HAND,
Cassie Mariah (McClelland) (03-17-1890 / 02-18-1936, Bwk.) 171-1

HAND,
Dennis L. (08-11-1946 / no date) 7-6A
HAND, Gladys Irene (Wildes) (10-15-1916, Manor, Ga. / 06-13-1978, Okeechobee, Fl.) A11-11
HAND,
Ineva (Douglas) (09-18-1943 / no date) 7-6A
HAND, Kathryn Elise (age 2 hr 27 min / 02-09-1990, Bwk.) A1-4
HAND,
Mary Ophelia (Anderson) (02-15-1907, Statesboro, Ga. / 04-09-1997, Bwk.) bl-105 #18
HAND,
Roger Dale Jr. (07-27-1993, Sav. Ga. / 10-06-1993, Bwk.) # ? 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HAND,
Tina Michelle (stillborn / 07-19-1990, Bwk.) # 41 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HAND, Troy Dewitt (01-06-1911, Glynn / 12-08-1933, Bwk.) 171-1
HAND, Willie Dallas (age 6 hrs / 11-22-1994, Bwk.) # 41 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HANDLEY,
Fred Erwin "Legs” (10-15-1952, Sav. Ga. / 07-01-1998, Bwk.) 13-9 East
HANDLEY,
Fred Vinson (10-23-1922, Coffee Co. / 03-19-1978, Glynn) 11-5 East

HANEY,
R.B. s/o (inf / 06-23-1925, Bwk.) 107-9
HANNER,
Dalton Leroy (02-10-1909, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 04-26-1960) 179-2
HANNER,
Grady Romie (05-18-1941 / 07-14-1942, Bwk.) 179-2
HANNER, s/o Robert Homer (inf / 12-01-1924, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
HANNER,
Robert Homer s/o (inf / 03-22-1930, Bwk.) 33-12
HANSEN,
Amalie ( ) (03-10-1868, Kleinschierstedt, Germany / 10-18-1908, Bwk.) 46-5
HANSEN,
Dorothy Christine (Christiansen) (06-03-1884, Chicago, Il. / 06-05-1968, Bwk.) B11-21
HANSEN,
George Adolph (09-17-1880, Denmark / 03-05-1964, Bwk.) B11-21
HANSEN,
Gladys (Beard) (11-30-1910, Douglas, Ga. / 12-30-1998, Bwk.) 146-7
HANSEN,
Hans Peter? (11-15-1883, Denmark / 02-02-1960, St. Simons) B6-3
HANSEN,
James Oliver (02-08-1908, Lincoln, Ne. / 01-02-1991, Bwk.) 146-7
HANSEN,
Vivian Daniell (Haskins) (01-14-1920, Toombs Co. / 01-13-1995, Bwk.) cath-39
HANSEN,
Warren Paul (02-24-1912 / no date) cath-39
HANSON, Matilda Ann (Jones) (08-19-1903, Gulfport, Ms. / 03-27-1984, St. Simons) 207-9
HANSON,
Merlin Nixon (10-14-1903, Murphysboro, Il. / 06-07-1981, St. Simons) 207-9
HAPSIA,
Paulina (09-14-1894, Chios, Greece / 10-05-1977, Bwk.) 56-4
HARBIN,
Adeline (Graham) Gordon (09-19-1919, Graham, Ga. / 11-26-1977, Bwk.) heb-58
HARBIN,
Charles Donald (stillborn / 08-01-1940, Bwk.) 178-1
HARBIN,
James Arthur (08-09-1889, Telfair Co. / 01-18-1967, Bwk.) C5-26
HARBIN,
Robert Ray (12-15-1938, Bwk. / 12-17-1938, Bwk.) 178-1

HARBISON,
Rosella Lambright (McVeigh) (08-03-1899, Ga. / 02-17-1931, Jax. Fl.) 15-8
HARBS, Edward Paul (age 1 hr / 12-14-1977, Sav. Ga.) 27-4 East
HARDCASTLE, James (c1843, England / 01- -1925) 44-3
HARDCASTLE,
Nellie (11-08-1868, England / 02-24-1955, Bwk.) 44-3
HARDCASTLE,
Thomas (06- -1875, Pa. or England / 07-26-1942, Bwk.) 44-3?
HARDEE, Carolyn Elaine (12-19-1930, Fl. / 09-24-1931, Palatka, Fl.) 165-1
HARDEE,
Cora Idell (Collins) (11-01-1885, McRae, Ga. / 11-29-1969, Bwk.) 151-11
HARDEE,
Frances (Amos) (c1904 / 11-16-1998, Williamsburg?) 165-1
HARDEE,
Frances? inf of (d. 02-19-1932) 165-1
HARDEE,
James Leonard Sr. (02-21-1877 / 04-15-1944, Bwk.) 151-11
HARDEE,
James Leonard Jr. (11-15-1912, Zebulon, Ga. / 02-05-1973, Glynn) B14-13
HARDEN,
Joseph Randle (01-20-1914, Appling Co. / 03-19-1972, Bwk.) cath-61A
HARDEN,
Marjorie (Thomas) (06-26-1919 / no date) cath-61A
HARDIN,
Gloria Grace (McCoy) Croft (10-06-1924 / 10-27-1988, Jax. Fl.) C2-9
HARDIN,
Helen (Ricks) Johnson (08-27-1930, Bwk. / 05-28-1996, Jax. Fl.) 150-2

HARDISON?,
2 unmarked-G. R. Harvey lot. 10-1
HARDISON,
Bessie Noble (03-21-1919 / 07-11-1919, Glynn) 10-1
HARDISON,
Bessie Rebeka (Noble) (01-30-1893, Ga. / 05-12-1981) 10-1
HARDISON,
Rev. Edwin Costin (12-01-1883, NC / 01-04-1955, Sav.) 10-1
HARDISON,
Jack Wesley (02-08-1925 / 07-08-1925, Bwk.) 10-1
HARDISON,
Robert Lee “Bobby” (09-11-1931, Ga. / 02-28-1932, Bwk.) 10-1
HARDWICK,
J.W. (no date / no date) 171-12
HARDWICK,
Randall Eugene (07-12-1957, Bwk. / 09-11-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
HARDY,
Irene (Canas) (01-08-1923 / no date) 17-3
HARDY,
Nancy Ella (Ford) (02-23-1874, Worth Co. / 06-03-1965, Bwk.) 8-2
HARDY,
William Collins (06-05-1868, Bibb Co. / 10-26-1938, Bwk. 8-2
HARDY,
William Merritt “Bill” (09-28-1924, Jefferson, Ga. / 06-02-1992, Glynn) 17-3
HARDY,
William T. (01-08-1898 / 09-08-1902) 8-2
HARE,
Ruby Ellen (Rowe) (06-28-1936, McIntosh Co. / 04-14-2000, Bwk.) bl-102 #33
HARITON,
Murray (09-12-1915, Keshinev, Russia / 10-20-1991, Bwk.) 28-7A
HARKNESS,
Mattie I . (Nelson) (09-28-1885, Bwk. / 11-01-1972, Bwk.) 3-10
HARLEY,
Benjamin Richard (02-10-1861, Reidsville, Ga. / 12-01-1893, bur. Reidsville, Ga.) bur. here 1914? 11-7
HARLEY,
Benjamin Rudolph (01-16-1894, Bwk. / 05-25-1928, Bwk.) 11-6
HARLEY,
Cleo Belle (02-26-1889 / 07-17-1908) 11-7
HARLEY, Mary Belle (07-24-1922, Ga. 02-10-1936, Bwk.) 117-5
HARLEY,
Myrtle (Callaway) (03-14-1886, Wash. Ga. / 01-25-1973, Bwk.) 11-6
HARLEY,
Rena Bell (McDonald) (1869, Ga. / 08-28-1934, Bwk.) 11-7
HARLEY,
William McDonald (08-05-1886, Tattnall Co. / 03-19-1960, Bwk.) 11-6
HAROLDSON,
Henry Gustave d/o (inf / 07-04-1925, Bwk.) 26-5
HARPER,
Alpharee "Buttons" (Andrews) (12-04-1922, Baxley, Ga. / 05-08-1981, Bwk.) 25-7A
HARPER,
Andrew Douglas “Bill” (10-25-1913, Fl. / 05-02-1932, Bwk.) 160-1
HARPER,
Corrinne (O'Quinn) (05-15-1925, Ga. / 03-16-1945, Owens Ferry, Ga.) 140-3
HARPER,
Edith (Cox) (03-13-1895, Burke Co. Ga. / 12-22-1977, Memphis, Tn.) B7-12
HARPER,
Elmer (01-10-1935 / no date) 52-1
HARPER,
s/o G.H. (inf / 01-05-1945) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HARPER,
George Puritan (04-15-1863, NC / 11-20-1947, Offerman, Ga.) 211-6
HARPER,
Hilda (Crowe) Strickland (12-17-1929, Danielsville, Ga. / 10-14-1995, Glynn) 25-7A
HARPER,
I.W. s/o (inf / 10-02-1949) 180-2
HARPER,
s/o J.C. (inf / 01-02-1945) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HARPER,
John Henry (c1872, Ga. / 09-28-1931, Bwk.) 12-2
HARPER,
Joy (Anderson) (09-11-1936 / no date) 52-1
HARPER,
Julius Wright (01-06-1916, Beaufort, SC / 06-04-1975, Bwk.) C10-23
HARPER,
Kevin Lee (05-12-1958, Glynn / 11-13-1991, Bwk.) 52-1
HARPER,
Laulie (Downs) (10-18-1887, Fl. / 04-08-1983, Bwk.) 160-1
HARPER,
Mattie Elizabeth (Drawdy) (1925, Jesup, Ga. / 08-01-2001, Bwk.) C10-23
HARPER,
Melvin Bruce (06-27-1963, Bwk. / 11-21-1997, Bwk.) 221-4
HARPER,
Robert Donald “Bobby” (02-25-1923, Bwk. / 03-04-2001, Bwk.) 25-7A
HARPER,
Robert Willie H. (12-30-1891, Emanuel Co. / 03-27-1969, Bwk.) B7-12
HARPER,
Wesley Michael (02-18-1954, Wayne Co. / 12-20-1974, Bwk.) C11-4
HARRELL,
Alexander Wesley (10-22-1876, Robeson Co. NC / 08-21-1948) Grave moved? from Waycross 05-20-1974. C10-32
HARRELL,
Bennett Brantley (c1880, NC / 01-25-1931) 48-2
HARRELL,
Edward (05-30-1914, Al. / 11-27-1997, Bwk.) C10-31
HARRELL,
Emogine (Moore) ? (11-14-1878 / 10-31-1911) 48-2
HARRELL,
Eugene (12-14-1909, Ben Hill Co. / 06-27-1968, Bwk.) C7-8
HARRELL,
Eva Olivia (Hammons) (11-01-1887, Robeson Co. NC / 02-06-1970, Bwk.) C10-32
HARRELL,
Fannie Elizabeth (McDonald) Selph Altman (02-21-1902, Ga. / 08-19-1980, Bwk.) C3-8
HARRELL,
Henry M. (12-04-1907 / 03-21-1983) 48-2
HARRELL,
Iris (Ashley) (09-08-1916 / no date) C7-8
HARRELL,
Johnnie Mae (1916, Al. / 09-07-2001, Macon, Ga.) C10-32
HARRELL,
Dr. Julian P. (08-28-1881, Ga. / 12-27-1939, Thomaston, Ga.) 48-8
HARRELL,
Mary E. ( ) (04-09-1857 / 04-16-1915) 48-2
HARRELL,
Mathew W. (11-03-1849 / 11-29-1912) 48-2
HARRELL,
Minnie C. (Akin) (11-18-1885 / 06-30-1965, Pasadena, Ca.) 48-8
HARRELL,
Myrtle (07-22-1912, Al. / 04-20-1977, Glynn) C10-32
HARRELL,
Vema Loree J. H. (Woods) ? (02-04-1907 / 02-28-1978, Bwk.) 27-5 East
HARRELL,
Wesley E. (09-30-1918, Florence, Al. / 06-01-1965, Augusta, Ga.) C3-8
HARRELSON, Jane (Bennett)? Wages Collins ? (02-15-1868, Appling Co. / 03-16-1950, Bwk.) 140-7
HARRINGTON,
Harry Lee (08-08-1921, Bwk. / 08-20-1981, Bwk.) 116-6
HARRINGTON,
Mary Lee (Ward) (05-16-1893, Bladen, Ga. / 09-05-1971, Bwk.) 116-6
HARRINGTON,
Wilton Daniel Sr. (01-28-1881, Sanford, NC / 07-11-1935, Bwk.) 116-7
HARRINGTON,
Wilton Daniel Jr. (09-01-1914, Bwk. / 01-01-1986, Bwk.) 116-7
HARRINGTON,
Woodrow Allen (04-19-1912, Bwk. / 09-12-1986, Bwk.) 116-6

HARRIS,
1 unmarked 38-9
HARRIS,
Alma L. (1891 / 11-07-1973, Charlotte, NC) 12-8
HARRIS,
Annie Euphemia (Moody) (12- -1843 or 48, Ga. / 07-05-1920) 38-8
HARRIS,
Annie L. (Goodbread) Jacques (08- -1883 or 88 / 10-11-1940, Chattanooga, Tn.) 37-6
HARRIS,
Arthur Small Sr. (08-24-1866 / 10-15-1955, Jax.) 12-5
HARRIS,
Arthur Small Jr. (1902, Valdosta, Ga. / 02-17-1940, Orlando, Fl.) 12-8
HARRIS,
Augustus Myddleton "Myd" Sr. (04-26-1898, Bwk. / 09-21-1971, Boulder City, Nv.) A4-2
HARRIS,
B. d/o (inf / 05-16-1949) 214-3
HARRIS,
Barry Palmer Sr. (04-19-1861, Selma, Al. / 06-08-1945, Bwk.) 134-5
HARRIS,
Barry Palmer Jr. s/o (premature inf, d. 01-14-1931, Bwk.) 19-2
HARRIS,
Beulah (Petty) (08-07-1892, Nahunta, Ga. / 04-20-1963, Bwk.) 117-3
HARRIS,
Bonnie Lynette (Woods) Wyatt ? (07-02-1948, Glynn / 10-21-1994, Bwk.) B8-8
HARRIS,
Bura Gard (07-14-1914, Patterson, Ga. / 07-10-1996, Bwk.) 14-9 East
HARRIS,
Charles Ellis “Sugarman” (03-02-1952, Bwk. / 10-02-1958) 186-1
HARRIS,
Clifford (Myddleton) (1869, Ga. / 10-29-1952, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 12-8
HARRIS,
Cora (Hurst) ? (c1902 / 06-05-1958) 186-1
HARRIS,
Creola Magnolia (Lynn) (01-29-1885, Pierce Co. / 07-09-1960, Glynn) 202-8
HARRIS,
Earl Wesley (09-23-1960 / 09-05-1961, Wash. DC) A8-2
HARRIS,
Edith (Wilder) (10-17-1906, Bwk. or Fernandina, Fl. / 02-02-1975, Bwk.) A8-2
HARRIS,
Edna (Walker) (02-22-1897, Darien, Ga. / 05-13-1975, St. Simons) A4-2
HARRIS,
Elizabeth Hammond (1904? / bur. 11-30-2001) 12-8
HARRIS,
Elsie May (Lankford) (12-31-1928, Moore Co. NC / 04-15-1985, Bwk.) 15-5 East
HARRIS,
Foster (07-06-1904, Brantley Co. / 02-17-1954, Bwk.) A8-2
HARRIS,
Francis (10-08-1898 / 02-18-1905) 130-1
HARRIS,
Francis? Barton (07- -1861 or 69, Bwk. / 06-24-1930, Bwk.) 110-1
HARRIS,
Judge & Col. Francis Henry (11-24-1846, Wood Hill, Richmond Co. Ga. / 03-08-1932, Bwk.) 130-1
HARRIS,
Francis Marion (c1880 / 12-07-1936, Bwk.) 22-3
HARRIS,
Gatsie Ola (Purdom) (12-24-1883, Hickox, Ga. / 02-17-1926, Glynn) 135-12
HARRIS,
Geneva (Freeman) Whitten (09-07-1921, Glynn / 02-12-1984, Glynn) 127-3
HARRIS,
Gordon Lee (04-28-1880, Ringgold, Ga. / 12-23-1953, Glynn) 210-11
HARRIS,
James Alexander Rastus (5-14-1897 Bwk. / 07-23-1922) 131-3
HARRIS,
James G. William Sr. (11- -1841 or 43, Ga. / 05-12-1915) 38-8
HARRIS,
James G. William Jr. (10-05-1878, Bwk. / 11-22-1946, Bwk.) 38-8
HARRIS,
James Samuel (12-05-1877, Brantley Co. / 03-25-1946, Bwk.) 135-12
HARRIS,
James W. d/o (inf / 06-14-1962, Bwk.) 41-6
HARRIS,
James Walker (1920 / 07-12-1986) 202-8
HARRIS,
James Washington (11-10-1918, Glynn / 08-02-1975, Glynn) 106-4
HARRIS,
Jay Cee (01-15-1917, Bwk. / 09-06-1994, Ft. Myers, Fl.) 22-3
HARRIS,
John Lewis (08-06-1872, Ga. / 08-27-1945, Bwk.) 130-1
HARRIS,
Kindred William (09-17-1890, Wayne Co. / 10-19-1959) 186-1
HARRIS,
Laura “Lollie” (Lewis) (03-06-1867, Ga. / 07-21-1951, Atlanta) 134-5
HARRIS,
Laura Mae (L ) ? (11-27-1894 / 07-15-1983, bur. Palmetto, disinterment to Bonaventure Cem., Sav. Ga. 01-26-2001) 12-8
HARRIS,
Louise Estelle/Nora (Westberry) (12-20-1866, Liberty Co. / 11-09-1939, Bwk.) 130-1
HARRIS,
Lucille (Spell) Hopkins? (01-27-1913, Jax. Fl. / 06-01-1970, Glynn) 126-9
HARRIS,
Lula Pauline (Joyner) Collins (07-09-1886, Ga. / 09-25-1975, Bwk.) 151-3
HARRIS,
Mabel M. (age 4 hr / 1938) 15-1
HARRIS,
Marie Elizabeth (Brower) Hendricks? (10-24-1917, Bulloch Co. / 08-16-1982, Glynn) 166-2
HARRIS,
Mary (Kirk) (12-08-1917, Clay Co. Al. / 08-17-1994, Ft. Myers, Fl.) 22-3
HARRIS,
Mary Elizabeth (Price) (04-11-1911, Bwk. / 06-20-1971, Chattahoochee, Fl.) 103-7
HARRIS,
Mattie (Tullus) (12-31-1895, Homerville, Ga. / 10-22-1980, St. Simons) 131-2
HARRIS,
Meta Irene (06-19-1878, Bwk. / 08-14-1966, Bwk.) 130-1
HARRIS,
Missouri ( ) Meadows ? (c1892 / 01-22-1945, Bwk.) 153-1
HARRIS,
Mitchell Layton (02-09-1981, Bwk. / 01-17-1994, Bwk.) 18-7A
HARRIS,
Myrtle Estelle (Hagen) (10-10-1918, Ware Co. / 07-01-1984, Bwk.) 14-9 East
HARRIS,
Ralph W. (09-10-1917, Ga. / 10-07-1945, Bwk.) 186-1
HARRIS,
Robert Leon (inf / 08-25-1937, Bwk.) 22-3
HARRIS,
Rosa Etelyn (White) ? (1908, Bath, SC / 02-01-2000, Bwk.) cath-100A
HARRIS,
Ruby (Weston) (c1913, Lyons, Ga.? / 12-05-1934, St. Simons ) 135-12
HARRIS,
Ruth (Myddleton) (03-11-1872 / 12-21-1960, Jax. Fl.) 12-5
HARRIS,
Samuel Evans (1901 / 06-02-1930, San Francisco, Ca.) 12-8
HARRIS,
Sandra Faye (Clarke) (06-24-1946, Ft. Myers, Fl. / 02-26-1999, Bwk. or? 03-08-1999) 10-3 East
HARRIS,
Sidney Lewis (12-22-1905 / 06-11-1936) 134-5
HARRIS,
Suzanne Marie (stillborn / 11-22-1965, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HARRIS,
Verdie L. (Loper) (09-25-1892, Hortense, Ga. / 03-07-1966, Bwk.) 38-8
HARRIS,
Walter Robert (04-12-1883, Pierce Co. / 03-03-1936, Bwk.) 117-3
HARRIS,
William (03-21-1880 / 10-16-1961) 137-10
HARRIS,
William H. (03-10-1919, Brantley Co. / 07-25-1969, Bwk.) C9-6
HARRIS,
William H. Jr. (08-28-1893, Ga. / 08-27-1980, bur. Palmetto, disinterment to Bonaventure Cem., Sav. Ga. 01-26-2001) 12-8
HARRIS,
William Henry Jr. (07-06-1891, Bwk. / 05-03-1945, Homerville, Ga.) 131-2
HARRIS,
William Hurt (1863, Ga. / 01-09-1918, 1005 Oak Place, Bwk.) 12-8
HARRIS,
William Thomas Sr. ? (c1875 / 03-08-1932) 135-12
HARRIS,
Willie (06-03-1909, Nahunta, Ga. / 07-01-1995, Bwk.) 126-9?
HARRIS,
Willie Durell "Dewey” (04-09-1930, Bwk. / 11-09-1997, Bwk.) 15-5 East
HARRIS,
Willie Hartage "Dink" (1874, Ga. / 01-18-1945, Bwk.) 202-8
HARRISON,
Alfred Vernon (02-16-1897, Bwk. / 02-07-1959, Bwk.) 110-4
HARRISON,
Alice Adelle (Reeves) (12-04-1895, Bwk. / 08-25-1996, Bwk.) 27-11
HARRISON,
Alton Colquitt (02-18-1894, Waynesville / 11-14-1964, Bwk.) 119-2
HARRISON,
Anna Lucille (Brown) (05-04-1926, Bwk. / 03-08-1990, Jax. Fl.) 56-6
HARRISON,
Arthur Thomas Sr. “Buddy” (11-30-1903, Bwk. / 11-29-1954, Bwk.) 41-8
HARRISON,
Arthur Thomas Jr. (10-07-1925, Bwk. / 11-18-1987, Glynn) 41-8
HARRISON,
Charlie (c1889 / 06-26-1912) 45-11
HARRISON,
Dorothy Lee "Dot" (Drury) (10-16-1924, Brantley Co. / 02-05-2000, Bwk.) 11-8 East
HARRISON,
Georgia A. (Johns) ? (1850 / by 1910) 39-9
HARRISON,
Son of Harry (age 4 mo / 05-20-1917, Ellis St., Bwk.) by obit
HARRISON,
Helen (Converse) (08-04-1890, Columbus, Oh. / 03-04-1947, Bwk.) 5-9
HARRISON,
Henry Alton (05-22-1920, Glynn / 05-26-1954, Dublin, Ga.) 36-9
HARRISON,
Hester Elizabeth (Gordon) (07-04-1893, Glynn / 03-14-1943, Glynn ) 45-11
HARRISON,
Idella Elizabeth? (Goins) (01-15-1879, Wayne Co. / 06-01-1933, Bwk.) 39-9
HARRISON,
Janie Lou (Burke) (09-05-1891, Jeffersonville, Ga. / 10-18-1964, Glynn) C3-16
HARRISON,
John Henry (08-20-1868, Wayne Co. / 04-09-1943, Bwk.) 39-9
HARRISON,
John Kenneth (11-09-1911, Glynn / 08-18-1966, St. Simons) C4-31A
HARRISON,
John T. (09- -1832 or 34, Ga. / aft 1900) 39-9
HARRISON,
John T. (no date / no date) 41-8
HARRISON,
John W. s/o (inf / 01-16-1917) 27-11
HARRISON,
John W. d/o (inf / 03-19-1928) 27-11
HARRISON,
John W. (c1969 / 08-26-1996) 27-11
HARRISON,
John Washington (05-23-1890, Glynn / 04-01-1966, Thalmann, Ga.) 27-11
HARRISON,
Joseph Nelson (04-27-1927 / 03-28-1936, Bwk.) 119-2
HARRISON,
Lila (Hutchinson) (1870, Ga. / 01-19-1957, Nutley, NJ) 5-9
HARRISON,
Lottie (George) Fitzgerald (01-28-1889, Blackshear, Ga. / 05-26-1979, Bwk.) 110-4
HARRISON,
Dr. Louis McCall (01-03-1878, Monticello, Fl. / 10-07-1969, Bwk.) C3-16
HARRISON,
Louise (Wilsted) (12-02-1901, Erie, Pa. / 04-13-1989, Bwk.) 119-2
HARRISON,
Marjorie Dean (12-25-1906, Bwk. / 11-30-1948, Bwk.) 39-9
HARRISON,
Nelson B. (01-03-1915, Glynn / 04-10-1997, Glynn) 56-6
HARRISON,
Robert Alfred (03-05-1919 / 05-30-1921) 110-4
HARRISON,
Robert B. (01-11-1873 Ga. / 02-20-1950, Bwk.) 45-11
HARRISON,
Sylvia Victoria “Simon” (Miller) (12-05-1902, Waynesville, Ga. / 04-21-1991, Bwk.) 41-8
HARRISON,
Thomas Edward (10-20-1910, Glynn / 08-21-1973, Bwk.) 108-1
HARRISON,
Vivien Fenton Clifford Jr. (10-28-1894, Bwk. / 07-30-1961, Ga.) 5-9
HARRISON,
William E. (c1891, Ga. / no date) 108-1
HARRISON,
Willie Keyser "Dutch” (05-14-1914, Brantley Co. / 02-05-1996, Jax. Fl.) 11-8 East
HARROD, Lawrence Sheared (07-14-1926, Bwk. / 02-14-1994, Patterson, Ga.) 174-3
HARSH,
Linda Lee (Westberry) ? (no date / no date) 6-7A
HARTLEY,
Charone (11-28-1967, Bwk. / 12-15-1967) # 3 C4-14 City Babyland
HARTLEY, Clarence Eugene (07-28-1905, Kingston, NC / 07-10-1962, Bwk.) B8-16
HARTLEY,
James B. (12-10-1908, Liberty Co. / 05-04-1966, Bwk.) C4-31A
HARTMAN,
Benedict (08-09-1907, NY, NY / 01-02-1961, Bwk.) Was heb-36 Moved to Chapel Park Cem.
HARTZOG, Tracy Lee (09-29-1970 / 09-30-1970) # 2 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
HARVEY,
Alice H. (Owens) (12-16-1886, Ga. / 02-20-1944, Jax. Fl.) 128-2
HARVEY,
Charles Patrick “Pat” (05-03-1927, Bwk. / 02-17-1977, Bwk.) 52-3
HARVEY,
Doris Lucille (Bradham) (no dates / no dates) 19-1? East
HARVEY,
Fannie Letitia (Waldron) (10-10-1868, Pierce Co. / 08-28-1928, Reynolds St., Bwk.) 3-4
HARVEY,
Hallie Tyson Sr. (05-06-1910, Hortense, Ga. / 04-02-1971, Bwk.) C1-9
HARVEY,
Harris Branham Sr. (12-27-1916, Bwk. / 04-21-1993, Glynn) 19-1 East
HARVEY,
Harris Branham Sr. twin s/o (b. & d. 03-11-1947, Bwk.) 52-3
HARVEY,
Hester Elizabeth (Gill) (03-19-1891, Waycross, Ga. / 04-02-1977, Bwk.) 52-3
HARVEY,
Ira M. III (03-14-1902, Bwk. / 12-29-1935, Bwk.) 144-6
HARVEY,
J. Victor (11-15-1887 / 05-11-1916, Bwk.) 3-4
HARVEY,
Jasper Godfrey (1861, Bryan Co. / 06-04-1934, Blythe Is., Glynn) 3-4
HARVEY,
John Leonard Sr. (08-17-1914 / 11-21-1991, Jax.?) 3-8? East
HARVEY,
Louise Mary (Britt) (07-30-1909, Havana, Fl. / 01-16-1974, St. Simons) C1-9
HARVEY,
Mary L . ( ) ? (09-12-1911 / 06-11-1975, Bwk.) 28-8 East
HARVEY,
Mell Clyde (Hinson) (01-10-1913 / 04-30-1988, Jax.?) 3-8 East
HARVEY,
Michael Allen (08-10-1948 / 12-18-1989, Atlanta?) 4-7 East
HARVEY,
Wesley Leroy (07-08-1904 / 05-19-1908) 3-4
HARVEY,
William Dixon (09-24-1895, Bwk. / 09-01-1969, Bwk.) 3-4
HARVEY,
William Leonard (07-22-1887, Key West, Fl. / 02-05-1960) 52-3
HARVEY,
William Thomas Sr. (11-21-1921, Bwk. / 04-05-1996, Bwk.) 4-7 East
HARWELL, Josephine Irene (Torras) (09-05-1886, Bwk. / 07-09-1965, Bwk.) 202-5
HARWELL,
Marion Torras (09-05-1910, Bwk. / 04-18-1978, Bwk.) 202-4
HASKINS,
Emory Eugene Sr. (11-09-1913, Toombs Co. / 01-04-1980, Bwk.) 196-5
HASKINS,
Rita Mae (Manning) (05-08-1918 / no date) 196-5
HASKINS,
William Thomas Sr. (08-6-1897, Ga. / 11-10-1973, Bwk.) C3-8
HASKINS,
Willie Louise (Harrison) (02-10-1896, Wash. Co. Ga. / 08-08-1964, Glynn) C3-8
HASS, Daniel (04-20-1826, Sarrecuemines, France / 05-17-1898) heb-6
HASTING,
Eunice (Byrd) (02-22-1913, Folkston, Ga. / 01-25-1955, Bwk.) A13-4

HATCHER,
Betty E. ( ) (1932, La. / 05-14-1999, Bwk. , no cem)
HATCHER, James Perry (1931, Live Oak, Fl. / 03-15-2002, Bwk.) 130-1A
HATCHER,
Minnie Isabell (Manoe) Clarke (02-25-1885 / 09-11-1931, Jax. Fl.) 53-7
HATHAWAY, Ben (08-06-1893, Abbeville, Ga. / 03-06-1961, Bwk.) 132-11
HATHAWAY,
C.A. (inf girl / 09-19-1923) 132-11
HATHAWAY,
Emma Matilda (Martel) ? (10-24-1870, Ga. / 02-23-1952) 132-11

HATTAWAY,
Eva (Taylor) (12-21-1916, Effingham Co. / 01-22-1998, Bwk.) bl-101 # 68
HATTAWAY,
Hubbie Heyward (02-28-1907, Wrightsville, Ga. / 11-02-1973, Glynn) bl-101 # 68
HATHAWAY, James Ashely (10-22-1855, Warthen, Ga.? / 03-26-1926, Bwk.) 132-11
HATHAWAY,
Samuel J. (06-22-1845, SC / 12-13-1930) 32-10? or 130-10
HATHAWAY,
Sarah (Crosby)? (05-04-1851, Ga. / 12-10-1923) 130-10
HATTAWAY,
Berta (Taylor) (06-23-1909, Effingham Co. / 05-08-1952, Bwk.) A12-7
HATTAWAY,
Eula Mae (Spell) Paulk (08-19-1909, Wayne Co. / 09-27-1968, Bwk.) A12-7
HATTAWAY,
Herman Carlos (01-05-1899, Wrightsville, Ga. / 12-25-1978, Bwk.) A12-7
HAULMAN,
Andrew, Bryan, Calvin, Jeremy & Christopher (d. 07-16-1987) 117-13
HAUPT,
Edward Furman (03-23-1937, Mattituck, NY / 02-24-1995, Jax. Fl.) cath-44
HAUPT,
Sandra Wayne (06-20-1961, Glynn / 08-12-1969, DeKalb Co.) cath-44
HAUTALA,
Hilda (Palk) (1905, Kriistina, Finland / 03-23-1949, Glynn) 214-7
HAUTALA,
Oskar (08-13-1884, Karyoki, Finland / 07-23-1960, Bwk.) 214-7
HAVARD,
Floyd Joseph (10-21-1935 / no date) B4-10
HAVARD,
Patricia Ann (Cooey) (06-25-1937, Quitman, Ga. / 01-17-1994, Bwk.) B4-10
HAWKINS,
Ella Christine (Taft) (11-19-1906, Bartow Co. / 10-03-2000, Waycross, Ga.) B3-6
HAWKINS,
Harry J. (c1883, Jonesboro, Ga. / 03-22-1936, Bwk.) 105-4
HAWKINS,
Hartwell Columbus (12-03-1900, Henderson, NC / 10-01-1956) B3-6
HAWKINS,
Hartwell Columbus s/o (inf / 02-16-1942, Bwk.) 146-12
HAWKINS,
Ina W. ( ) (10-03-1925 / no date) C7-27
HAWKINS,
Lewis Hudson (10-31-1910, Columbus, Ga. / 11-27-1984, Bwk.) C7-27

HAWKINS,
Mary Louise (Smith) (02-19-1930, Nahunta, Ga. / 05-02-1993, Bwk.) C10-30
HAWKINS,
Robert Edward “Bob” (03-07-1928, Jersey City, NJ / 07-19-1993, Bwk.) C10-30
HAYES,
Andrew Leaborn Sr. (09-19-1920, Bwk. / 08-03-1985, Bwk.) 222-8
HAYES,
Andrew Lee (06-02-1877, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 05-12-1954) 150-3
HAYES,
Arabelle (04-23-1900, Bristol, Ga. / 03-13-1988, Bwk.) 150-3
HAYES,
Dalton Dorsey (04-13-1913, Appling Co. / 11-30-1964, Glynn) 219-3
HAYES,
Estelle Geneva (Worshan) (c1880 / 11-15-1922, Bwk.) 132-9
HAYES,
Evelyn J. (Goodwin) (1855, Pa. / 01-13-1931, Eustis, Fl.) 54-4
HAYES,
Helen (Wykle) (c1917, Raleigh, NC / 07-14-1951, Bwk.) A8-5
HAYES,
Henry LaFayette (1853, Pa. / 08-22-1937, Tioga, Pa.) 54-4
HAYES,
Joe W. (07-06-1903, Appling Co. / 10-12-1961, Cary, NC) B10-21
HAYES,
Louis Ludwig (09-04-1937, Bwk. / 01-21-1939, Bwk.) heb-13
HAYES,
Louree (Kight) (03-23-1922, Manor, Ga. / 04-06-1993, Bwk.) 219-3
HAYES,
Luvenia (Roberts) (01-28-1923, Wayne Co. / 02-24-1990, Bwk.) 222-8
HAYES,
Martin Peter (11-07-1823, County Cork, Ireland / 06-06-1895) 33-2
HAYES,
Mary Ann (07-01-1927, Twin Lakes, Mi. / 09-12-1999, Bwk.) 135-1A
HAYES,
Mattie W. ( ) ? (1901 / 03-02-1983) 140-12
HAYES/HAYNES,
Robert (c1860 / 01-28-1905, Bwk.) 4-7
HAYES,
Sarah Elizabeth (Edenfield) (03-19-1877, Emanuel Co. / 09-22-1940, Bwk.) 150-3
HAYES,
Teresa Michelle (Bullard) (08-06-1964, Bwk. / 09-19-1999, Bwk.) B14-10
HAYMAN,
Bertha Lee (Casey) (12-17-1883, Camden Co. / 02-01-1950, Bwk.) 46-3
HAYMAN,
Herbert Elmo (03-29-1914, Sav. Ga. / 09-11-1990, Bwk.) 46-3
HAYMAN,
Josephine (Anderson) (12-05-1928, Glennville, Ga. / 02-11-1986, Bwk.) 46-3
HAYMAN,
Raymond E. (03-03-1883, Ga. / 07-23-1931, Bwk.) 46-3
HAYNES, Eula (Mullis) (05-05-1927, Appling Co. / 06-30-1978, Hwy. 17, McIntosh Co.) C4-9A
HAYNES,
Jonathan Lynn (08-19-1977 / 08-20-1977, Ocala, Fl.) 211-11
HAYNES,
Willis Eugene (05-02-1923, Appling Co. / 06-04-1970, Bwk.) C4-9A
HAYNIE,
Jack Leonard (10-06-1927, Newnan, Ga. / 07-29-1996, Macon, Ga.) B4-2
HAYNES/HAYES, Robert (c1860 / 01-28-1905, Bwk.) 4-7
HAYNIE,
Robert Benjamin (07-27-1876, Ga. / 05-31-1928, Bwk.) 114-3
HAYNIE,
Robert Benjamin Jr. (no date / no date) B4-2?
HAYWOOD,
Paul (no date / 09-01-1996) cath-82B

HAZLEHURST,
Mary R. (01- -1858, Ga. / 04-14-1932, Bwk.) 42-7
HAZLEHURST,
Sara Evelyn (11- -1859, Ga. / 03-05-1924, Bwk.) 42-7
HEAD,
Albert Laverne (04-21-1928, Patterson, Ga. / 07-26-1992, Bwk.) 125-13
HEAD,
Annette (age 7 ½ mo / 10-21-1910) 49-4
HEAD,
Calvin Coolidge (02-14-1925, Patterson, Ga. / 12-03-1991, Bwk.) 126-13
HEAD,
Ethel Ann (Head) (05-22-1914, Pierce Co. / 01-22-1997, Bwk.) C5-13
HEAD,
Henry Thomas (05-05-1883, Camden Co. / 08-16-1932, Bwk.) 162-2
HEAD,
James William (10-02-1874 / 06-03-1950, Jax. Fl.) 49-4
HEAD,
John Henry (04-30-1914 / 05-15-1991) 162-2?
HEAD,
Joseph Harley (05-18-1912, Glynn / 03-20-1966, Bwk.) B10-1
HEAD,
Lettie (Raulerson) (07-20-1894, Pierce Co. / 06-23-1979, Bwk.) C5-12
HEAD,
Louise “Honey” (Freeman) Mosley (11-11-1910, Glynn / 07-18-1978, Bwk.) 122-1
HEAD,
Mary Marie (Fennell) P. (04-11-1919, Bwk. / 05-31-1980, Bwk.) 3-2 East
HEAD,
Ophelia Uretta (Dubberly) (07-05-1885 / 10-03-1912) 49-4
HEAD,
Roy Thomas (07-03-1904, Bwk. / 09-29-1937, Jax. Fl.) 162-2
HEAD,
Rufus Milton (08-04-1906, Ga. / 06-20-1940, New Orleans, La.) 122-1
HEAD,
Sarah E. (03-28-1876, Camden Co. / 09-10-1948, Bwk.) 146-5
HEAD,
William Alford (03-28-1885, Camden Co. / 09-24-1966, Glynn) C5-12
HEAD,
William Davis (03-12-1937, Bwk. / 10-13-1991, Bwk.) B10-1
HEAD,
William Henry (05-17-1908, Ga. / 03-29-1976, Glynn) 2-5
HEAD,
Z.B. (11-07-1906, Camden Co. / 11-18-1985, Jesup, Ga.) C5-13
HEALY,
Allen Dustin (09-26-1911, Gobles, Mi. / 10-18-1992, Bwk.) bl-102 # 52
HEARD, Joel James Sr. (07-22-1882, Alpharetta, Ga. / 12-15-1961, Bwk.) A11-12
HEARD,
Joel James Jr. (07-07-1916, Glynn / 05-08-1972, Atlanta) A11-12
HEARD,
Roberta Ruth (Shelander) (02-14-1917, Bwk. / 04-25-1980, Smyrna, Ga.) A11-12
HEARD,
Wilhelmena (Carter) ? (11-20-1889 / 09-26-1969) A11-12
HEARN,
Rev. Anthony (12-15-1897 / 09-28-1979) A7-6
HEARN,
Fannie (Browher) Walter (09-09-1900, WV / 09-14-1972, Bwk.) 218-4
HEARN,
Frank Eakes (07-08-1891, LaGrange, Ga. / 09-27-1957, Bwk.) 218-4
HEARN,
Mary Lou (Woodruff) ? (10-02-1897 / 06-26-1967) A7-7

HEATH,
Sarah Jane (Cook) (10-30-1846, Al. / 05-31-1931, Bwk.) 10-9
HEAVILIN, Elizabeth Lorene (Wells) (06-04-1894, In. / 12-01-1971, Bwk.) C8-12
HEAVILIN,
Wayne (02-15-1891, Grant Co. In. / 01-04-1969, Decatur, Ga.) C8-12

HEICK,
Earl William (05-23-1905, In. / 04-02-1970, Bwk.) C9-3
HEIDT,
Jesse Cooper (01-10-1836, Liberty Co. / 08-12-1906) 50-6
HEINRICH,
Emma Julia (Pfeiffer) (05-02-1893, Luebeck, Germany / 06-14-1976, Bwk.) 27-1
HEINRICH,
Max Robert (10-14-1878, Germany / 07-09-1963, Bwk.) 27-1
HEINS, Hermanus Phillip “Bob” (06-12-1921, Westchester Co. NY / 07-01-1991, Bwk.) B1-4
HEISLER,
Amy (Dutton) (c1895, Wa. / 02-28-1939, Bwk.) 26-1
HELLAMS,
Rejuvia Elaine (Freeman) Ward (05-28-1938, Gardi, Ga. / 03-29-1992, Zephyr Hills, Fl.) bl-102 # 71
HELLAMS,
Warren Baxley (03-04-1941 / no date) bl-102 # 71
HELLICKSON, Loren D. d/o (06-03-1953, Bwk. / 06-08-1953, Bwk.) 214-2
HELMINGER,
Arnold V. (05-02-1893, East Orange, NJ / 06-06-1962, Bwk.) B13-15
HELMINGER,
Dorothy (Waddell) (03-29-1897, Columbia, SC / 09-18-1970, Bwk.) B13-15
HELMS, Carlos Otis Jr. (01-06-1962, Folkston, Ga. / 06-30-1987, Bwk.) 8-14 East
HELMS,
Clare (Anderson) ? (11-03-1895 / 10-04-1983) 218-1
HELMS,
Doris Adla (Glover) (08-22-1917, Bwk. / 02-21-1995, Atlantic Beach, Fl.) 57-3
HELMS,
Grover C. (03-09-1884, Ga. / 09-21-1961) 153-8
HELMS,
Henry James (06-10-1906, Vidalia, Ga. / 01-17-1948, McRae, Ga.) 153-8
HELMS,
John Coke (05-04-1879, Al. / 1-27-1965, Bwk.) 57-3
HELMS,
Mae Frank (Anderson) (08-22-1891, Brundidge, Al. / 12-06-1971, Bwk.) 57-3
HELMS,
Molabelle (McAlister) (1922, Ga. / 10-31-1947, Jax. Fl.) 112-2
HELMS, Ronnie Mack (10-24-1946, Baxter Co. / 12-08-1989, Jax. Fl.) 32-7A East
HELMS,
Warren G. (09-25-1885, Al. / 12-31-1949, Bwk.) 218-1
HELMS,
Warren Gordon (01-15-1916, Compass Lake, Fl. / 12-08-1995, Jax. Fl.) 57-3

HELSLEY,
Willie S. (01-24-1811 or 1891? / 11-20-1892) 35-6
HEMBY,
Mary Katherine (08-29-1966, Tampa, Fl. / 01-12-1969, Glynn) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HENDERSON,
Bessie (Mobley) (02-11-1927 / 06-18-1977, Glynn ) 139-10
HENDERSON,
Edward D. (05-21-1905 / 03-15-1933, Bwk.) 38-3
HENDERSON,
Gloria Athelene (04-16-1919, Fernandina, Fl. / 10-19-1990, Glynn) bl-101 # 62
HENDERSON,
Inez ( ) (02-18-1901 / 02-24-1928, Bwk.) 112-10
HENDERSON,
James Ernest (06-26-1894 / 03-29-1973) 112-10
HENDERSON,
James Morris “Pete” Sr. (11-08-1932, Bwk. / 03-02-1999, LaGrange Ga.) 124-3
HENDERSON,
Mary Edith (Ondeck) (12-22-1901, New Brittain, Ct. / 12-12-1999, Bwk.) 154-1A
HENDERSON,
Robert Jefferson (07-04-1909, Manor, Ga. / 12-06-1953, Bwk.) 124-3
HENDERSON,
S. s/o (inf / 07-30-1920) 54-3
HENDLEY,
Daisy (Rozier) (03-04-1893, Brantley Co. / 09-27-1972, Bwk.) 51-2
HENDLEY,
Leon Franklin (01-07-1920, Blackshear, Ga. / 04-01-1993, Bwk.) 51-2
HENDLEY,
William David (1893, Wayne Co. / 01-23-1953) 51-2
HENDRICKS?,
2 unmarked 34-12
HENDRICKS,
Adam Sowdar (07- -1881, Bwk. / 11-19-1940, Bwk.) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
G. Cleveland? (c1892 / 07-30-1947) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
G.W. (boy, age 3 mo / 04-01-1908) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
J.S. (inf / 09-09-1932) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
J. Marion? (c1849 / 10-15-1893) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
John (c1873 / 04-19-1948) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
Mary Ellen (Corbett) (c1882 / 04-30-1927) 34-12
HENDRICKS, Molly (no date / 11-28-1932) 171-12
HENDRICKS,
Penny “Lee” (Reynolds) (02-02-1914, Baxley, Ga. / 09-07-1982, Bwk.) C11-9
HENDRICKS, Samuel B. (c1856, Ga. / 06-20-1932, Bwk.) 171-12
HENDRICKS,
Samuel Thomas Sr. (01-08-1910, Ware Co. / 09-14-1992, Bwk.) C11-9
HENDRICKS,
Sowdar s/o (inf / ) 34-12
HENDRICKS,
Thomas H. (c1875, Ga. / 07-29-1948) 34-12
HENDRIX,
Bennie Horris (11-28-1915, Metter, Ga. / 04-27-1985, Bwk.) 22-7 East
HENDRIX,
Laura Estelle (Ricks) (04-03-1901, Twiggs Co. / 07-01-1962, Bwk.) 51-12
HENDRIX,
Marie (stillborn / 04-06-1983, Bwk.) # 3 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HENDRIX,
Otis L. (10-22-1893, Rocky Ford, Ga. / 07-24-1960, Bwk.) 51-12
HENNIES, Emma (Stovall) (no date / 03-24-1960, Jax. Fl.) 214-1
HENNIES,
Dr. John Henry (08-01-1876, Augusta, Ga. / 12-04-1948, Bwk.) 214-1
HENRICKSEN,
A.T. (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12
HENRIQUE,
Cleo (Ammons) (02-08-1907, Glynn / 12-09-1975, Glynn. Co.) 122-11
HENRIQUE,
Joseph (09-12-1902, Lisbon, Portugal / 08-28-1970, Bwk.) 122-11
HENRIQUE,
Manuel Marcal (02-02-1903, Olhao, Portugal / 11-08-1986, Bwk.) cath-39A
HENRIQUE,
Martha Jo (05-07-1938, Bwk. / 12-18-1994, Bwk.) 122-11
HENRY, Infant (d. 02-24-1977) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HENRY,
William, (no date / no date) B9-4
HENSEL,
Augustus R. (05-02-1867, Sheboygan, Wi. / 06-25-1922, Grand Rapids, Mi.) 132-5
HENSEL,
Edith W. (Vaughan) (05-03-1871, Wayne, Mi. / 08-28-1970, Bwk.) 132-5
HENSEL,
Harriett Adella (Vaughan) (08-28-1866, Bronson, Mi. / 07-10-1948, Bwk.) 132-5
HENSEL,
Harry Eugene (12-02-1906, Florence, SC / 01-14-1987, Bwk.) 132-5
HENSEL,
Mary Mae Agnes (Walsh) (03-09-1907, NY, NY / 06-09-1968, Bwk.) 132-5
HENSEL,
Oscar Gabriel (03-24-1879, Sheboygan, Wi. / 03-25-1967, Dublin, Ga.) 132-5

HERFEL,
Charles A. (c1864, Ga. / 08-15-1930, Bwk.) 2-3
HERFEL,
Marion T. (Mock) (01-29-1871, Palatka, Fl. / 09-03-1957, Sav. Ga.) 2-3
HERMIDA, Jose Rodriguez (08-19-1877, Belesar, Spain / 12-19-1953, Tampa, Fl.) cath-34
HERMIDA,
Marie Teresa (12-09-1907, Tampa, Fl. / 09-24-1966, Bwk.) cath-34
HERMIDA,
Rosa (Alvarez) (08-30-1892, Cuba / 07-29-1968, Milledgeville, Ga.) cath-34

HERNDON,
Agnes Beatrice (Brown) Phillips? (08-28-1913, Bwk. / 12-08-1970, Bwk.) 24-9
HERNDON,
Barbara Jean (Strickland) (03-27-1942, Glynn / 08-02-1996, Glynn) cath-68
HERNDON,
Carrie Mae (Copeland) (12-30-1927 / no date) 25-8 East
HERNDON,
Eddie Edward (09-23-1924 / 01-08-1970, Jesup, Ga.?) C7-17
HERNDON,
Editha (Wilcox) ? (09-16-1895 / 06-18-1986) 191-1
HERNDON,
George Dobby (10-04-1901, Baxley, Ga. / 04-18-1974, Bwk.) 25-8 East
HERNDON,
Harry Hunter (c1881 / 12-29-1928, Bwk.) by obit
HERNDON,
Jeremiah Lynn (age 3 hrs, d. 06-25-1978, Bwk.) 13-14 East
HERNDON,
Jimmie (08-17-1942 / 03-23-1944) 174-2
HERNDON,
Lydia Lee ( ) ? (1886 / 08-16-1949) 207-11
HERNDON,
Rudolph Tillman "Doc” (05-03-1917, Lodge, SC / 10-05-1976, Augusta, Ga.?) 20-4 East
HERNDON,
Sheryll Ann (age 6 hr / 09-06-1958) 123-9
HERNDON,
Sidney Dumas? (11-08-1890, Soperton, Ga. / 02-19-1955, Glynn) 191-1
HERNDON,
Sidney Dumas Jr. (09-06-1914 / no date) 142-8
HERNDON,
Stephen (inf / 11-07-1928) 55-3
HERNDON,
s/o Steve (inf / 06- -1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HERNDON,
Steve Blanchard (05-09-1902, Carlton, SC? / 10-06-1972, Bwk.) 115-5
HERNDON,
Trellis (Johnson) ? (03-05-1924 / no date) C7-17
HERNDON,
Vernon Donald (c1938 / 02-24-1984) 6-3 East
HERNDON,
Warren Henry (01-13-1931, Treutlen Co. / 08-26-1989, Bwk.) 191-1
HERR,
Buffi Lei (11-30-1967, Glynn / 12-01-1967, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HERRIN,
Annie Lou (Thomas) (c1917, Pierce Co. / 11-18-1987, Chatham Co.) by obit
HERRIN, Cora Lee (Davis) (08-24-1887, Blackshear, Ga. / 09-16-1945, Bwk.) 187-1
HERRIN,
Donnie Jean (Nash) (12-26-1949, Appling Co. / 12-29-1997, Bwk.) bl-105 # 50F
HERRIN,
d/o Frank (inf / 10-08-1938, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
HERRIN, John Quincy Adam (08-25-1887, Brantley Co. / 06-25-1970, Bwk.) 187-1
HERRIN,
Julious Caesar (08-30-1895, Winoka, SC / 06-08-1950) 195-5
HERRIN,
Karen Sonja (07-01-1946, Bwk. / 07-13-1946, Bwk.) 189-6
HERRIN,
Karol Diane (01-26-1958, Bwk. / 07-01-1958, Bwk.) B9-12
HERRIN,
Robert Lee (c1921, Bwk. / 03-23-2001, Augusta, Ga.) 195-5
HERRIN,
Virginia Lee (Dickey) Beard Grimes (11-21-1927, Bwk. / 01-06-1999, Jax. Fl.) 218-4A

HERRING,
Andrew Jackson Sr. (12-23-1897, Bwk. / 08-14-1963, Green Cove Springs, Fl.) 139-7
HERRING,
Andrew Jackson Jr. (01-09-1920, Manor, Ga. / 01-31-1999, Lumber City, Ga.) 136-2
HERRING,
B.C. d/o (inf / 09-27-1925) 16-2
HERRING,
Daniel Corbett d/o (inf / 09-27-1925) 136-2
HERRING,
Charles Robert (07-02-1912, Dillon, SC / 02-07-1992, Bwk.) 47-11
HERRING,
Daniel Corbitt Sr. (05-14-1896, Glynn / 09-03-1977, Bwk.) 136-2
HERRING,
Dorothy Lynn (Young) (05-02-1920, Clifton Forge, Va. / 03-16-1999, Glenwood, Ga.) 136-2
HERRING,
Florence E. (05-27-1900 / 07-12-1928) 136-11
HERRING,
Frank Lafayette Sr. (04-30-1860, Coffee Co. / 04-14-1930) 136-11
HERRING,
Frank Lafayette Jr. (07-07-1921 / 05-30-1963) B5-4
HERRING,
James Earl (05-04-1928, Glynn / 06-06-1991, Augusta, Ga.) 139-7
HERRING, Leroy Burton Sr. (10-23-1905, Fl. / 12-04-1973, motel, Gainesville, Ga.) 1A-2
HERRING,
Mary Lee (Sumner) (11-17-1907, McAlphin, Fl. / 03-05-1999, Bwk.) 1A-2
HERRING,
Nan Mae (Rhea) Lewis (04-02-1906, Morgan Co. Al. / 10-03-1988, Sav. Ga.) 47-11
HERRING,
Patricia (Rykard) (02-03-1916, Valdosta, Ga. / 11-30-1961, Bwk.) 27-8
HERRING,
Roberta (Latimer) Priest (08-23-1896, Glynn / 09-22-1977, Bwk.) 3-2
HERRING,
Ruby Treslene (Smith) (01-10-1905, Ware Co. / 05-09-1972, Bwk.) 136-2
HERRING,
Samuel LaFayette Sr. (09-23-1922, Bwk. / 06-02-2000, Bwk.) B12-8
HERRING,
Sara Ann (Howard) (02-14-1910, Blackshear, Ga. / 08-14-1963, Green Cove Springs, Fl.) 139-7
HERRING,
W.H. child of (no date / 1904) 2-5
HERSH, Annie Clyde (Wyatt) (09-29-1898, Brent, Al. / 06-18-1977, Glynn) A9-2
HERSH,
Robert Jasper (02-22-1877, Pa. / 11-17-1967, Bwk.) A9-2
HERZENBERG,
David M. (02-15-1894 / 09-28-1975, Sav. Ga.) heb-30
HERZENBERG,
Ellen (Volpian) (1897, Sav. Ga. / 12-29-1975, Sav. Ga.) heb-30
HERZOG,
Dorthy Nell (Thomas) (10-14-1947, Appling Co. / 07-06-1967, Bwk.) B1-16
HESTER,
Archibald Bolton (07-09-1887, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 01-08-1954) A13-1
HESTER,
Catherine “Kate” (Thompson) Mavromat (09-22-1908, Wayne Co. / 08-22-1984, Glynn) 143-1
HESTER,
Flora (McDaniel) (11-03-1861, Ga. / 06-18-1957, Sav. Ga.) A13-1
HESTER,
Pearl Louise (Strickland) Lanier (08-08-1897 / 04-18-1986, Houma, La.) 167-1
HESTER,
Willie d/o ? (1932 / 10-01-1933) 166-11?
HEWETT, Mollie Rachel (Jolly) (05-02-1922, NC / 02-15-1982, Bwk.) 22-10 East
HEWSON,
Helon (Abbott) (03-23-1905 / 09-10-1988) cath-11
HEWSON,
John A. (09-08-1900, NJ / 11-01-1982, Bwk.) cath-11
HEYWARD, Paul H. (03-26-1924, Florence, SC / 08-01-1996, Bwk.) by obit
HICKEY,
Loren Thomas (04-10-1991, Bwk. / 10-20-1993, Bwk.) 107-13

HICKMAN,
Mr. J.H. (04-05-1864 / 11-08-1893) 37-7
HICKOX,
Harley E. (c1891 / 12-19-1928, Glynn) 18-5
HICKOX, Nancy Lynette (08-25-1965, Bwk. / 12-24-1965, Bwk.) B14-25
HICKOX,
Patricia E. (Demery) (10-20-1912, Colleton Co. SC / 12-09-1978, Bwk.) 174-2
HICKOX,
Viola “Ola” (Delk) Strickland (04-06-1912, Atkinson Co. / 04-21-1983, Bwk.) B1-7
HICKOX,
Virgil (06-25-1919 / no date) 174-2

HICKS,
J.J. s/o (01-04-1960 / 01-05-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
HICKS, Margaret Louise “Peggy” (Newbern) (03-18-1964, Beardstown, Il. / 01-04-1987, Glynn) 108-13
HICKS, Roy James Jr. (09-17-1937, Maryville, Tn. / 04-18-1983, Bwk.) 7-12 East
HIGDON,
Carolyn (Anderson) Cauley (1935, Glynn / 01-29-2002, St. Simons) 136-1A
HIGGINBOTHAM,
Ballard (02-04-1909, Glynn / 09-06-1967, Bwk.) C6-3
HIGGINBOTHAM,
Dorothy Wilma (Dixon) (11-09-1925, Melbourne, Fl. / 07-20-1994, Bwk.) 210-13
HIGGINBOTHAM,
Georgia (Wainright) Murphy? (no date / no date) C6-3
HIGGINBOTHAM, Son of S.N. (inf, b. Waycross, Ga., d. 12-10-1952) by obit
HIGGINBOTHAM,
Hershell Bernard (12-08-1923, Callahan, Fl. / 03-01-1988, Sav. Ga.) 210-13
HIGGINBOTHAM,
Oscar K. Jr. (02-17-1948 / 08-15-1968) C7-30

HIGGINS,
Fred (c1870, In. / aft 1910) 9-1
HIGGINS,
Capt. Joseph John “Buddy” Sr. (08-10-1902, Bwk. / 08-23-1971, Bwk.) 42-4
HIGGINS,
Mamie (Gallagher) (c1877, Ga. / no date) 21-12
HIGGINS,
Winnie Lucy (Mier) (12-01-1908, Glynn / 08-02-1982, St. Simons) 42-4
HIGGS, Ella Louise inf of (d. 02-25-1954, Bwk.) 214-2
HIGH,
Joseph Benton Sr. (06-07-1883, Madison, Ga. / 06-06-1944, Jax. Fl.) 203-1
HIGH,
Joseph Benton Jr. (09-27-1920 / no date) 203-1
HIGH,
Sallie (Lowe) (02-02-1861, Ga. / 05-03-1950, Bwk.) 203-1
HIGH,
Virginia (Brannon) (10-22-1892, Oh. / 09-16-1974, Rockville, Md.) 203-1
HIGHSMITH,
Arnold William Jr. (05-04-1936 / 05-05-1936, Bwk.) 118-1
HIGHSMITH,
Betty J. (1954 / 07-12-1954?)
HIGHSMITH, Betty Jean (1954, Ware Co. / 09-15-2001, , Hinesville) B13-8
HIGHSMITH,
Caroline (10-18-1956, Bwk. / 04-22-1985, Bwk.) B13-8
HIGHSMITH,
Chandos Lee (01-07-1922, Waynesville, Ga. / 03-13-1961, Bwk.) B11-22
HIGHSMITH,
Conway (09-28-1912, Nahunta, Ga. / 04-01-1991, Bwk.) cath-100B

HIGHSMITH,
Dr. David Aaron (07-04-1899, Brantley Co. / 05-09-1970, Bwk.) C10-1
HIGHSMITH, Elizabeth (Stutts) (no date / 03-19-1943, Baltimore, Md.) 181-1
HIGHSMITH,
Emma (Boyette) (11-16-1876 / 05-24-1959) 153-8
HIGHSMITH,
Flossie Mae (Hogg) (1903, Fl. / 03-29-1928, Jax. Fl.) 134-7
HIGHSMITH,
Frank (no date / 09-11-1941) 181-1
HIGHSMITH,
Georgabel (Highsmith) (07-01-1914, Brantley Co. / 10-30-1976, Bwk.) cath-95A
HIGHSMITH,
Henry Turner d/o (stillborn / 11-09-1922) 134-7
HIGHSMITH,
Hugh Roger (02-23-1918, Waycross, Ga. / 01-21-1992, Bwk.) C6-13
HIGHSMITH,
James Calvin (04-05-1865, Hoboken, Ga. / 06-24-1958, Glynn) 123-3
HIGHSMITH,
James Oliver Sr. (08-27-1898, Brantley Co. / 06-06-1988, Augusta, Ga.) 137-6
HIGHSMITH,
James Oliver III (02-18-1950, Bwk. / 12-31-1963, McIntosh Co.) 137-6
HIGHSMITH,
James Parnell (03-14-1922, Brantley Co. / 10-09-1997, Bwk.) C6-33
HIGHSMITH,
Jeanette (06-09-1950, Waycross, Ga. / 03-17-1962, Bwk.) B13-8
HIGHSMITH,
Lynette Camille “Nettie” (Smith) (10-24-1900, Glynn / 02-23-1952, Bwk.) 137-6
HIGHSMITH,
Mildred Louise (Tabbott) (01-26-1910, Bwk. / 04-26-1986, Bwk) B9-22
HIGHSMITH,
Norman Lee (11-22-1897, Nahunta, Ga. / 01-14-1962, Bwk.) B11-22
HIGHSMITH,
Capt. Paul O. (c1903 / 03-19-1943, Baltimore, Md.) 181-1
HIGHSMITH,
Ransom N. (01-18-1874 / 03-13-1943, Bwk.) 153-8
HIGHSMITH,
Robert Clinton Jr. (04-09-1951, Bwk. / 12-31-1963, McIntosh Co.) 137-6
HIGHSMITH,
Sarah Jane (Hickox) (c1874, Hickox, Ga. / 07-02-1941, Glynn) 123-3
HIGHSMITH,
William Arnold (c1909, Ga. / 03-20-1945, Alto, Ga.) 123-3

HIGHT,
Charles E. (c1935 / 04-08-1937) 51-5
HIGHT,
Charles Eugene (05-29-1882, McComb, Ms. / 12-14-1970, Bwk.) 51-8
HIGHT,
Eva May (Cate) (05-16-1888, Merry Oaks, NC / 05-10-1973, Bwk.) 51-8
HIGHTOWER, S.N. s/o (inf, b. Waycross, d. 12-10-1952) 205-1
HILDRETH,
Edward S. (c1859 / 09-14-1922, Bwk.) Paid by Paul Twitty. 107-9
HILEMAN,
Ernest J. (c1913 / 06-27-1956) B5-15
HILEMAN,
Ernest J. (Mrs.) (no date / 11-01-1956) B5-15?

HILL,
Bertie (dy) 52-6
HILL,
Betty Joyce (age 5 mo / 09-06-1931, Bwk.) 56-1
HILL,
Birdie (Albritton) (c1905 / 08-07-1995) C4-14A
HILL,
Clarence E. (09-15-1924 / 06-04-1942) 203-4?
HILL,
s/o Eddie S. (stillborn / 12-06-1919, Glynn) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
HILL,
Edwin Leroy (10-28-1942 / 03-02-1953, Jekyll) A13-5
HILL,
Emily (Brewer/Middleton) (08-31-1891, Ludowici, Ga. / 04-16-1961, Bwk.) 203-4
HILL,
Essie Mae (Cook) (08-28-1913, Appling Co. / 11-12-1986, Bwk.) 200-4
HILL,
G.F. d/o (inf / 02-25-1946, Glynn) 185-8
HILL,
George Dewey (c1867, SC / 06- -1944) 56-1
HILL,
Herman (dy) 52-6
HILL,
James Burford (02-18-1895, Bwk. / 05-05-1989, Bwk.) 203-4
HILL,
James Burford inf of (stillborn / 09-15-1924, Bwk.) 56-1
HILL,
James Felton “Jimmie” (06-04-1944, Bwk. / 03-02-1953, Jekyll) A13-5
HILL,
Jane Shelton (Abbott) (08-1879, Fl. or Ga. / 10-15-1923) 56-1
HILL,
John Baker Sr. (12-25-1871, SC / 10-24-1946, Bwk.) 52-6
HILL,
John Baker Jr. (08-08-1908, Bwk. / 04-17-1978, Bwk.) 200-4
HILL,
John Louis (06-25-1908 / 06-24-1963) A13-12
HILL,
Lula Lavinia (Crosby) (02-03-1872, Walterboro, SC / 02-26-1972, Bwk.) 52-6
HILL,
s/o Meredith Langley (stillborn / 06-18-1921, Glynn) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
HILL,
Mildred (Thompson) (07-13-1920, Vidalia, Ga. / 03-02-1953) A13-5
HILL,
Roy Martin Jr. (08-24-1953, Bwk. / 11-19-1953, Kingsville, Tx.) 153-2
HILL,
Sarah “Sallie” (Clements)? (05-1840 or 42, SC / 11-09-1915, Bwk.) 56-1
HILL,
Sarah “Sallie” (Dixon) Morgan Mize (08-26-1866, Thomas Co. / 03-14-1956) B3-16
HILL,
William Franklin (08-27-1884, Sumter, SC / 12-22-1964, Bwk.) C4-14A
HILLARD, Bobby s/o (age 1 hr, Bwk. / 07-29-1958) 211-2
HILLIARD, Angel & Angela (age 2 min / 05-29-1967, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
HILTON,
Carlos (11-25-1903, Baxley, Ga. / 05-02-1985, Bwk.) 106-9
HILTON,
Mildred (Horton) (07-02-1911, Baxley, Ga. / 06-12-2000, Bwk.) 106-9

HIM,
Joe (c1850 / 11-3-1893) 37-2
HIMMELMANN,
Lilley (c1856 / 01-08-1929, Lawrenceville, Ga.) 51-1
HINCKLEY, Prof. Dana L. (07-20-1867, NY / 05-06-1948, Bwk.) 184-1
HINDMAN,
Alice (Knight) (1914, Glynn / 06-16-2002, Bwk.) C7-35?
HINDMAN,
Henry Claude (07-20-1905, Mangrum, La. / 07-17-1972, Bwk.) C7-35

HINDS,
Lee M. (Sheldon) Moore (12-12-1880, Fl. / 10-22-1944, Montgomery, Al.) 51-7
HINSON, Josiah Farrell (04-14-1979, Bwk. / 05-21-1979, Augusta, Ga.) C3-2
HINTON,
Carroll Donour d/o (05-30-1960 / 05-31-1960) 41-6
HINTON,
Mark Timothy (08-31-1959 / 09-02-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
HIOTT, Burnie (06-13-1912, Walterboro, SC / 03-12-1985, Glynn) C6-29
HIOTT,
Carrie Lee (Croft) (01-07-1911, White Springs, Fl. / 06-22-1992, Bwk.) C6-28
HIOTT,
Clifton George (08-07-1902, Walterboro, SC / 06-05-1979, Bwk.) C6-29
HIOTT,
Marie (Taylor) (04-30-1903, Glynn / 05-04-1987, Bwk.) C6-28
HIOTT,
Milton Alexander (07-26-1893, Walterboro, SC / 01-17-1968, Bwk.) C6-28
HIPCHEN,
Naoma Dana (Kulman) (02-07-1927, Phil. Pa. / 02-18-1978, Bwk.) B13-22
HIRES,
Bonnie Grace (Lane) (09-26-1921, Gardi, Ga. / 08-29-1969, Bwk.) 207-4
HIRES,
Dennis Buren “Denny” (01-25-1920, Bwk. / 12-05-1998, Bwk.) 207-4
HIRES,
Gertrude (Robertson) (02-05-1894, Gardi, Ga. / 11-21-1946, Bwk.) 207-4
HIRES,
Jesse L. (10-26-1892, Jesup, Ga. / 04-10-1946, Bwk.) 207-4
HIRSCHFIELD,
Etta ( ) ? (07-18-1874 / 10-14-1890) heb-11
HITCH,
"Judge" Radford Turner (05-23-1860, Homerville, Ga. / 07-01-1926, Bwk.) 131-5
HITCH,
Sallie Dollie (Colesberry) (09-10-1867, Hilton Head, SC / 04-13-1926, Bwk.) 131-5
HIXENBAUGH,
Evelyn (Walker) (11-24-1924, Hickox, Ga. / 04-10-1986, Bwk.) 186-2
HIXENBAUGH,
Thomas Floyd (12-04-1918, Va. / 10-19-1980, Athens, Ga.) 186-2
HLOZANSKY,
Alice (Carter) (07-28-1927, Harrodsburg, Ky. / 10-01-1980, Bwk.) 184-1
HOAG,
Richard Horace (03-25-1960, Corpus Christi, Tx. / 05-17-1960) B9-21
HOARD,
Dorsey s/o (inf / 04-15-1964, Bwk.) B14-25

HOBBS?,
1 unmarked 32-9
HOBBS,
Delia M. (Strenburgh) (c1848 / 06-03-1896) 32-9
HOBBS, Edith Mae ( ) (06-06-1891 / 12-28-1973) B12-14
HOBBS,
Huell Lyndon Sr. (06-12-1923, St. Simons / 12-11-1982, Bwk.) A11-2
HOBBS,
Huell Lyndon “Wendy” Jr. (c1952 / 10-10-1999, Brainerd, Tn.) A11-2
HOBBS,
Jessie Irene (Hope) (12-07-1913, Bwk. / 06-23-1965, Jax. Fl.) C4-5A
HOBBS, Norbon Carlos Sr. (05-23-1908, Bwk. / 10-07-1981, Bwk.) 14-6 East
HOBBS,
Norbon Carlos Jr. (09-11-1940, Bwk. / 11-09-1967, Augusta, Ga.) C4-5A

HOBBS,
William (02-19-1834, Longberry, England / 11-26-1910) 32-9
HOBBY, Lunzy C. (12-08-1902, Moultrie, Ga. / 08-02-1964, Bwk.) C4-18A
HODGE,
Charles Edgar “Eddie” Jr. (03-02-1898, Jedburg, SC / 03-10-1990, Glynn) 135-4
HODGE,
Pearl Estell (Davis) (03-24-1905, Bwk. / no date) 135-4?

HODGES,
Allena (Pickren) Grange (09-04-1916, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 12-09-1974, Sav. Ga.) B11-23
HODGES,
Archibald (03-25-1924, Clinch Co. / 09-30-1989, Bwk.) 30-8A East
HODGES,
C.F. d/o (inf / 08-21-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
HODGES,
Florence Evelyn (Henderson) Anderson KRAUSS (1940, Bwk. / 02-17-2002, Gainesville, Fl.) 124-3
HODGES,
Katie (Powers/Powell)? (1875, Ga. / 04-05-1904) 40-7
HODGES,
Leslie Reese “Pesky” Sr. (11-29-1897, Bwk. / 03-01-1967, Bwk.) 40-7
HODGES,
Lillian “Lil” (Smith) (04-04-1904, Tift Co. / 04-15-1989) 40-7
HODGES,
Mattie Lou (Duggan) (08-28-1923, Irwin Co. / 08-28-2000, Bwk.) 30-8A East
HODGES,
Mode Addison (1868, Ga. / 10-14-1920, Bwk.) 40-7
HODGES,
Paul s/o (stillborn / 06-20-1938, Bwk.) 39-6
HODGES,
Ruby Virginia (McIntyre) (05-08-1922, Irwin Co. / 02-22-1984, Bwk.) 47
HODGES,
Steve Julian (11-24-1906, Sylvania, Ga. / 06-02-1986, Blackshear, Ga.) B11-23
HODGES,
Thomas Archie "Tom” (11-01-1954, Bwk. / 12-21-1999, Bwk.) 30-8A East
HODGES,
Troy Wilbur (1922 / no date) 47
HODGSON,
Mary Emma (Jeffers) (12-12-1871, Thomasville, Ga. / 02-24-1966) 33-5
HOFFMAN,
Charles (07-04-1846, Metzingen?, Germany / 04-15-1897, Bwk.) 6-5
HOFFMAN?,
Eliza J. ( ) ? (02-23-1833, Wilmington, NC / 01-31-1899, Macon, Ga.) 6-5
HOGAN,
William (no date, Fl.? / 12-28-1899) 3-9
HOGEBOOM, Audrey (Riddle) Owens (09-11-1915 / no date) 156-4
HOGGE, s/o M.L. (inf / 03-06-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
HOLCOMB,
William M.? (c1863 / 01-11-1915, Bwk.) 26-4?
HOLDER,
Charles Michael Jr. (stillborn / 04-02-1976, Bwk.) # 7 C4-14 City Babyland
HOLLAND, Annie Pearl (Middleton) (01-24-1889, Surrency, Ga. / 05-25-1968, Bwk.) C6-8
HOLLAND,
James William Sr. (01-23-1916, Asher, Ok. / 06-25-1992, Bwk.) C6-8
HOLLAND,
Jesse Willard (10-11-1919, Ok. / 07-20-1967, Bwk.) C6-8
HOLLAND,
Sara Elizabeth (Connally) (10-17-1919 / no date) C6-8
HOLLEY,
Maggie (no date / 12-29-1948) 212-3
HOLLIDAY, Donald Edmond (03-18-1930, Phil. Pa. / 08-30-1975, Bwk.) 31-10 East
HOLLINGSWORTH,
Eula Estelle (Quarterman) (06-18-1911, Ware Co. / 10-18-1984, St. Simons) 199-2
HOLLOWAY,
Annie Pearl (McKinnon) (12-13-1895, Edison, Ga. / 11-24-1984, Bwk.) C6-34
HOLLOWAY,
Bessie (Brannen) (06-17-1886, Tattnall Co. / 01-16-1966, Glynn) B5-7
HOLLOWAY,
Claude Cayce Sr. (09-11-1911, Candler Co. / 02-08-1986, Bwk.) B5-6
HOLLOWAY,
John Millard, Elder (01-13-1881, Metter, Ga. / 06-10-1959) B5-7
HOLLOWAY,
Julian Brantley (02-03-1911, Americus, Ga. / 02-19-1975, Bwk.) 202-7
HOLLOWAY, Kristin Allyn (stillborn / 02-01-1990, Bwk.) 30-6 East
HOLLOWAY,
Lillian Louise (Jackson) (11-01-1916, Gardi, Ga. / 05-21-2001, Bwk.) B5-6
HOLLOWAY,
Louise (Hutchinson) Honea (09-22-1917, Laurens Co. Ga. / 01-01-1980, McIntosh Co.) C3-9
HOLLOWAY,
Robert Wayne (06-11-1921, Edison, Ga. / 05-10-1996, Glynn) C1-13
HOLLOWAY,
Robert Wayne II (09-01-1963, Bwk. / 10-06-1963, Bwk.) C1-13
HOLLOWAY,
Willie Lee (10-01-1897, Edison, Ga. / 03-13-1968, Bwk.) C6-34

HOLLYWOOD,
John (c1896 / 10-24-1913) 25-1
HOLMES,
infant (d. 04-14-1934) 158-2
HOLMES,
Addie (           ) (11-02-1860, Chester, Fl. / 12-12-1942, Jax. Fl.) 51-10
HOLMES,
Addie Laura (inf / 10-28-1943) B12-20
HOLMES,
Alex Edmond (10-24-1907, Camden Co. / 09-10-1971, Baldwin Co.) 137-12
HOLMES,
Alice Elizabeth (Cooler) (03-08-1911, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 12-15-1981, Bwk.) C4-5A
HOLMES,
Amorette C. (Barnes) ? (c1858, Ga. / 02-08-1928) 51-10
HOLMES,
Andrew R. (07-24-1877, Ga. / 12-20-1944, Bwk.) 158-2
HOLMES,
Arthur A. (05-28-1949 / 02-24-1985, Bwk.) 9-1 East
HOLMES,
Catherine J. (01-24-1912 / 06-23-1927) 137-12
HOLMES,
Charles Gilbert “Burt” Sr. (c1881 / 12-22-1948) 51-10
HOLMES,
Charles Gilbert Jr. (01-28-1916 / 11-02-1996, Dublin, Ga.) 217-4
HOLMES,
Courtney (04-23-1937, Bwk. / 08-14-1990, Bwk.) B8-25
HOLMES,
Dee (inf boy, d. 01-10-1924) 107-1
HOLMES,
Dempsey P. (c1854, Ga. / 12-12-1919) 51-10
HOLMES,
Don T. (02-22-1905, Bwk. / 05-08-1969, Bwk.) B8-24
HOLMES,
Ernest Groves Sr. (04-19-1926 / no date) 147-2
HOLMES,
Frances J. "Jerri” (Crawford) (10-17-1936 / no date) 22-10 East
HOLMES,
H.N. d/o (inf / 02-05-1940) 158-2
HOLMES,
James Curtis (09-19-1937, Bwk. / 01-24-1992, Dublin, Ga.) 21-10 East
HOLMES,
James D. (10-13-1886, Bwk. / 04-15-1957) 148-9
HOLMES,
Jane Elizabeth “Jennie” (Haggadon) (12-18-1872, Nassau Co. Fl. / 10-23-1967, Bwk.) 158-2
HOLMES,
Jessie Lee (Jones) Green DeLuca (04-22-1920, Hickox, Ga. / 02-13-1971, Bwk.) 137-12
HOLMES,
Joel Elvin (02-27-1892 / 09-10-1937, Bwk.) 147-2
HOLMES,
John Thomas (02-07-1874, Bwk. / 10-18-1946, Glynn) 137-12
HOLMES,
John William (12-26-1898, Bwk. / 05-26-1937, Bwk.) 147-8
HOLMES,
Joseph Lyman (08-11-1951 / 09-09-1980) B12-20
HOLMES,
Josephine (Galvin) ? (12-23-1887, County Cork, Ireland / 12-13-1957) 148-9
HOLMES,
Julia Ann (Harker) (08-13-1930, Bwk. / 06-29-1989, Atlanta, Ga.) B3-8
HOLMES,
Knollis Berrie Sr. (07-30-1900, Glynn / 02-28-1941, Bwk.) 124-6
HOLMES,
Knollis Berrie Jr. (09-29-1923 / no date) B3-8
HOLMES,
L.L. d/o (inf / 10-28-1943, Bwk.) 51-10
HOLMES,
Leonard (12-28-1932, Bwk. / 10-25-1951, Pyles Marsh, Glynn) A8-3
HOLMES,
Leonard H. (12-04-1904 / 09-05-1932) 158-2
HOLMES,
Lester Eugene Sr. (12-04-1904, Glynn / 07-26-1965) C4-5A
HOLMES,
Lyman L. (02-19-1908, Ga. / 03-30-1962) B12-20
HOLMES,
Mabel (Bratcher) (01-06-1931, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 09-26-1998, Bwk.) 14-2
HOLMES,
Mae Carrie (Head) (09-20-1888, Camden Co. / 01-30-1972, Bwk.) 137-12
HOLMES,
Margaret Ann (Brown) (03-14-1907, Bessemer, Al. / 07-08-1973, Bwk.) 217-4
HOLMES,
Mary Elizabeth (stillborn / 02-14-1963, Glynn) 217-4
HOLMES,
Myrtle Ora (Colson) (08-21-1900, Camden Co. / 03-23-1987, Bwk.) 147-2
HOLMES,
Ollard E. (03-16-1916, Bwk. / 09-14-1944) 137-12
HOLMES,
Ollard E. s/o (stillborn / 11-26-1936, Bwk.) 137-12?
HOLMES,
R.N. inf of (d. 04-16-1937) 158-2
HOLMES,
Rachel (Jones) ? (c1876 / 10-16-1908) 20-4
HOLMES,
Raymond Sidney (06-24-1908, Glynn / 05-07-1975, Glynn) 158-2
HOLMES,
Robert Edward (01-02-1928, Bwk. / 06-01-1959) B8-24
HOLMES,
Shelby Lorin (age 15 min / 03-23-1992, Bwk.) 217-4
HOLMES,
Susan James (Strayer) (05-31-1890, Wi. / 05-27-1967, Bwk.) 51-10
HOLMES,
Thomas Barnes (05-03-1884, Bwk. / 01-22-1959) 51-10
HOLMES,
Verla (Lewis) (09-06-1909, Nahunta, Ga. / 07-01-1969, Bwk.) B8-24
HOLMES,
Wendy M. (b. & d. 07-02-1988, Bwk.) # 31 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HOLMES,
Willa Mae (Herring) (10-30-1908, Pinetta, Fl. / 02-28-1969, Bwk.) 158-2
HOLMES,
William Henry (06-20-1926 / 01-16-1981, Rayville, La.) B8-24
HOLODY,
Althea Eugenia "Tootie" (Koons) (1909, Palmetto, Fl. / 03-20-2002, Glynn) 8-12?
HOLODY, Coleman Thomas inf of (inf / 1918) 8-12
HOLODY,
George Thomas (09-13-1906, Montgomery, Al. / 06-04-1982, Bwk.) 8-12
HOLODY,
Irene Lois (Franklin) (1901 / 09-25-1925, Bwk.) 8-12
HOLODY,
Laura (Baker) Richardson (06-24-1889, Bwk. / 06-15-1970, Charlotte, NC) 2-1
HOLT,
Inez Louise (Stebbins) Herring (12-03-1879, Madison, Fl. / 10-08-1952) 1A-1
HOLT, Rebecca (Jones) (12-26-1920 / no date) 127-11
HOLT,
Sidney Leroy West (03-23-1917, Macon, Ga. / 11-27-1982, St. Simons) 127-11
HOLTON,
Wade Royce Jr. (age 2 hr / 03-27-1985) cath-67A
HOLTZENDORF,
Agnes Irene (Lipthratt) (02-08-1899, Bwk. / 05-09-1992, Bwk.) 144-1
HOLTZENDORF, Dorothy (S ) ? (1925, New Albany, Ms. / 10-12-2002, Bwk.) East
HOLTZENDORF,
Reginal Renaldo (04-14-1890, Glynn / 05-19-1963, Bwk.) 144-1

HOMANS,
Gerald P. ( / 03-14-1971) C11-2
HOMANS,
Steven Gerald (12-07-1972, Bwk. / 07-16-1973, Bwk.) C11-2
HONE, Edward (09-05-1890, Ga. / 01-14-1955, Georgetown, SC) B1-14
HONEA,
Walker Lee (12-07-1923 / 07-02-1964, Portsmouth, Va.) C3-9

HOODENPYLE,
Eugene (07-15-1886, Ga. / 10-18-1887) 18-8
HOODENPYLE,
James Madison (11-05-1861, Mo. / 06-11-1918, Bwk.) 18-8
HOODENPYLE,
Julia E. (Hines) (06-12-1861, Ga. / 12-27-1949, Macon, Ga.) 18-8
HOODENPYLE,
Myrtice (03-23-1889 / 07-25-1915) 18-8
HOOKS, Billy (1924 / 02-24-1945) 212-8
HOOKS,
George Elma (02-08-1928, Emanuel Co. / 11-05-1977, Glynn) 212-8?
HOOKS,
George Walton (03-05-1893, Johnson Co. / 06-18-1965, Bwk.) 212-8
HOOKS,
James Virgil (04-02-1924, Emanuel Co. / 06-21-1964, Dublin, Ga.) 212-8
HOOKS,
Ola Bell (Edenfield) (01-01-1893, Emanuel Co. / 05-18-1969, Swainsboro, Ga.) 212-8
HOOKS,
Quigon Ellison (08-26-1920, Swainsboro, Ga. / 10-18-1950) 212-8

HOPE,
Bernice H. (05-02-1911 / 09-14-1912) 11-2
HOPE,
Blanche Ernestine (Murray) (06-13-1926 / no date) 192-6
HOPE,
Clementine (05-01-1861, Ga. / 08-25-1905, Glynn) 11-2
HOPE,
Cleveland Cassidy (12-04-1909, Bwk. / 03-17-1984, Bwk.) 11-12 East
HOPE,
Cleveland Wilcox (03-19-1885 / 11-07-1918, Glynn) 108-5
HOPE,
Doris Elizabeth (08-11-1913 / 05-31-1929, Bwk.) 11-2
HOPE,
George Alfred (c1909, Ga. / 07-03-1922, Bwk.) 109-8
HOPE,
Guy Loss (07-24-1912, Buford, Ga. / 09-04-1971, Bwk.) cath-48A
HOPE,
Homer Pierce (05-23-1912, Bwk. / 07-02-1998, Blackshear, Ga.) C8-22
HOPE,
John H. (02-18-1879, Fl. / 04-17-1968, Bwk.) A8-1
HOPE,
Josephine Pearl (Smith) (06-19-1909, Ware Co. / 02-24-1990, Bwk.) C8-22
HOPE,
Katie Elizabeth (Hope) (08-12-1880, Darien / 11-02-1960, Bwk.) 11-2
HOPE,
Maggie Lee (Skipper) (c1891, Ga. / 04-26-1920) 13-5
HOPE,
Mary Alberta (Helms) Parker (07-03-1923, Bwk. / 09-10-1994, Bwk.) 123-13
HOPE,
Mary Esther (Thomas) Reyna (03-17-1917, Bwk. / 05-09-1977, Glynn) cath-48A
HOPE,
Oscar Thomas Sr. (12-25-1879, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 06-30-1957, Bwk.) 11-2
HOPE,
Oscar Thomas Sr.? inf of (d.? 08-17-1912) 11-2
HOPE,
Oscar Thomas Jr. (12-08-1908 / 12-15-1908) 11-2
HOPE,
Ruth (Young) (08-27-1923, Ambrose, Coffee Co. / 04-24-1990, Atlanta, Ga.) C3-17
HOPE,
Sam R. (05-19-1917, Glynn / 12-12-1964) C3-17
HOPE,
Samuel E. (1882 / 09- -1918, Fernadina, Fl.) 11-2
HOPE,
Sarah Lucy Jane (Hutto) Robinson (11-20-1888, SC / 05-23-1954, St. Simons) A8-1
HOPE,
Thelma Violet (Gordon) (08-10-1905, Bwk. / 12-27-1961, Jax. Fl.) 46-1
HOPE,
Walter Lee (03-05-1921, Ludowici, Ga. / 09-18-1986, Bwk.) 192-6
HOPKINS, Angela Gould (Steuart) (1885, Bwk. / 09-16-1951, Jax. Fl.) 105-6
HOPKINS,
Gloria Jean (Bearden) (10-11-1949, Bwk. / 07-10-1999, Easley, SC) B3-1A
HOPKINS,
Irene (Wood) (12-19-1882, Bwk. / 06-11-1969, Bwk.) 214-5
HOPKINS,
J.C. inf of (stillborn / 04-26-1927, Bwk.) 102-1
HOPKINS,
John Hunter Sr. (06-09-1885, Bwk. / 11-22-1948, Jesup) 214-5

HOPKINS,
John Hunter Sr. inf of (stillborn, 10-10-1919, Bwk.) 16-7
HOPKINS, John Hunter Jr. (06-26-1912, Bwk. / 11-25-1983, Bwk.) 214-5
HOPKINS,
Lori Ann (Walker) (09-16-1961 / 11-17-1991, Bwk.) cath-44A

HOPKINS,
Mary Louisa (Hunter) (04-17-1868, Sav. Ga. / 12-24-1938, Bwk.) 16-7
HOPKINS,
Robert Riley Sr. (06-04-1855, Waynesville, Ga. / 06-01-1936, Bwk.) 16-7
HOPKINS, Robert Riley Jr. (1887, Ga. / 12-31-1921, Crescent, Ga.) 105-6
HOPKINS,
Ruben Ray “Capt. Ray” Sr. (01-23-1927, Burford Co. NC / 07-10-2000, Jax. Fl.) bl-102 #28
HOPKINS, Ruben Ray Jr. (07-15-1953, Pamlico Beach, NC / 11-17-1991, Bwk.) 102-1A
HOPKINS,
William Decatur (11-23-1924, Ransonville, NC / 08-19-1994, Bwk.) 102-1A
HOPKINS,
William Steuart (c1920, Bwk. / 12-29-1999, Jax. Fl.) 105-6

HOPPS,
Marshall Joseph (02-19-1889, Ga. / 07-04-1932, Bwk.) 17-4
HORAN, Edna Earle (Palmore) (02-15-1892, Baird, Tx. / 12-08-1943, Bwk.) 163-12
HORAN,
Patrick (02-23-1869, Bridgeport, Ct. / 01-15-1941, Glynn ) 163-12
HORD,
Robert Paul? s/o (inf / 04-16-1954) 214-3
HORNBECK,
Larry Joe (age 1 ½ days, Bwk. / 07-21-1948, Bwk.) 125-2
HORNE,
James Richard (06-21-1905, Warrenton, Va. / 03-30-1973, Glynn) cath-46
HORNE,
Joseph I. (11-17-1917 / no date) C2-19
HORNE,
Roberta Sarah (Guess) (06-13-1914, Tifton, Ga. / 05-09-1964, Bwk.) cath-46
HORNE,
Willodeen (Spaulding)? (11-25-1930 / no date) C2-19
HORNSBY,
Fannie Belle (Ward) (11-09-1878, Ga. / 08-01-1955, Bwk.) 136-10
HORNSBY,
J. William Edgar (c1878, Ga. / 01-24-1926) 136-10
HORNSBY,
James Alford (04-17-1910, Glynn / 08-22-1971, Bwk.) 136-10
HORNSBY,
John Wesley (07-27-1907, Bwk. / 04-28-1978, Dublin, Ga.) 136-10
HORRIGAN,
Thomas Francis Jr. (03-14-1931, Detroit, Mi. / 01-25-1993, Jax.) 115-1A
HORRIGAN,
Thomas Francis IV (06-22-1980 / no date) 115-1A

HORTMAN,
unmarked 4-6
HORTMAN,
George W. (1848?, Ga. / 11-28-1917, Bwk.) 4-6
HORTMAN,
Hattie Annie ( ) ? (c1850, Bwk. / 06-26-1929, Bwk.) 4-6
HORTON, Aaron Haywood (08-30-1929 / 11-25-1963, Ft. Knox, Ky.) 209-6
HORTON,
Appe (Howard) (05-1822, McIntosh Co. / c1908) 33-11
HORTON, Arnold Robert (07-27-1909, Jesup or Glynn / 04-30-1959) 159-2
HORTON,
Beatrice O'Neal “Bea” (07-05-1949 / 11-04-1959) 205-9
HORTON,
Eula Mae (Smith) (01-27-1910, Wayne Co. / 01-07-1973, Bwk.) B9-24
HORTON,
George Washington Sr. (11-18-1866, Wayne Co. / 12-20-1932) 159-2
HORTON,
George Washington “Dub” Jr. (08-09-1907, Glynn / 08-01-1979, Glynn) B9-24
HORTON,
Henderson Haywood (01-04-1906, Wayne Co. / 01-11-1948, Bwk.) 209-6
HORTON,
Hester A. "Hettie" (Jones) (11-11-1873, Wayne Co. / 01-20-1942, Bwk.) 159-2
HORTON,
Ira Henderson “Ike” (04-06-1900 / 07-11-1945, Darien, Ga.) 205-8
HORTON,
Jessie Aldine “Dean” (Tyre) (09-24-1913, Wayne Co. / 01-01-1992, Bwk.) B11-17
HORTON,
Julia Elizabeth (Lorentzson) (04-05-1917, Bwk. / 11-05-1999, Bwk.) 164-12
HORTON,
Lloyd Spencer Sr. (03-29-1895, Jesup, Ga. / 12-19-1980, Bwk.) 212-6
HORTON,
Lois Marie (Yarbrough) (08-14-1934 / 05-17-1990, Jax. Fl.) C8-1
HORTON,
Luther Leroy (12-27-1896, Wayne Co. / 10-29-1970, Bwk.) B9-24
HORTON,
Marvin Enid “Frog” (08-01-1916, Jesup, Ga. / 10-14-2000, Bwk.) 164-12
HORTON,
Mattie (Dowling) Lockhart (c1906 / 11-09-2000, Bwk.) 209-6?
HORTON,
Olive Mae (Hill) (07-26-1899, Ga. / 10-16-1959) 212-5
HORTON,
Robert Lee Jr. “Pappy” (12-17-1913, Jesup, Ga. / 01-01-1976, Bwk.) 196-7
HORTON,
Thomas Marion “Tom” Sr. (02-10-1926, Glynn / 05-24-1978, Bwk.) 205-9
HOSMER,
Harry Eugene Jr. (04-12-1899, West Point, Ms. / 12-21-1973, Glynn) C1-22
HOSMER,
Harry Eugene III (02-09-1930, Glynn / 04-06-1969, Carabelle, Fl.) C1-22
HOSMER,
Lola Constance (Holtzendorf) (11-11-1903, Bwk. / 11-02-1988, Jax. Fl.) C1-22

HOTCH,
John Newell Sr. (12-12-1913, Glynn / 11-01-1986, Bwk.) 21-9
HOTCH,
Capt. John Theodore (05-14-1877, Bwk. / 07-02-1952, Bwk.) 21-9
HOTCH,
Mary Ellen Newell (10-17-1910 / 10-25-1910) 21-9
HOTCH,
Susie Louise (Newell) (03-20-1885, Camp Hill, Al. / 07-16-1980, Glynn) 21-9
HOTTE, Henry O. (c1847 / 03-14-1914, Bwk.) or (c1835 / 11-14-1914, Bwk.) C4-26A Was? 53-10
HOUSE, Betty Lorette (Spaulding) (03-25-1936, Glynn / 12-24-1994, Bwk.) C3-26

HOUSEMAN,
Anne Buford (Noble) (03-08-1873, Bwk. / 02-28-1947, Bwk.) 4-11
HOUSEMAN, Elizabeth Hazelhurst (Taylor) (07-05-1901, Bwk. / 08-16-1975, Bwk.) B2-10
HOUSEMAN,
Ernest Ogg Sr. (04-30-1895, Bwk. / 12-07-1977, St. Simons) B2-10
HOUSEMAN,
William Spain “Will” (11-18-1966? or 1927, St. Petersburg, Fl. / 01-01-1998, St. Andrews, Tn.) B2-11
HOUSH,
Rosemary Ethel (Cruz / Van Allen, adopted) Lane ( 02-28-1957, Jax. Fl. / 12-15-1992, Bwk.) B10-24

HOUSTON?,
3 unmarked 40-9
HOUSTON,
Brandon Adams (stillborn, 06-02-1982, Bwk.) 13-14 East
HOUSTON,
Byron (c1899 / 1916) 40-9
HOUSTON,
David Carney (05-1863, Glynn / 11-21-1933, Jax. Fl.) 40-9
HOUSTON,
Drusilla Ida (Pittman) (10-1875, Ga. / 06-12-1945, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) 40-9
HOUSTON,
Gerald Willy (01-1897, Bwk. / 10-04-1949, Jax. Fl.) 40-9
HOWARD,
infant boy (bur. 04-11-2001) 127-1A
HOWARD,
Baby Boy (stillborn, bur. 04-11-2001) 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HOWARD,
Benjamin Franklin (c1862, Ga. / by 1926) 33-8
HOWARD,
Burel Demery III (09-30-1952, Ludowici, Ga. / 03-01-1957, Augusta, Ga.) B4-8
HOWARD,
Cynthia Ann (01-06-1943 / 05-17-1943, Bwk.) 179-3
HOWARD,
Dalton Mathew (06-27-1987 / 07-01-1987) # 25 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HOWARD,
Edna Willard (Amos) (11-25-1894, Wayne Co. / 10-13-1995, St. Simons) 165-2
HOWARD,
Ellen (Newman) (07-09-1921, Camden Co. / 02-12-1996, Jax. Fl.) 204-9
HOWARD,
s/o George P. (b. & d. 01-08-1924, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
HOWARD,
Jepthy Clyde (01-22-1894, Bwk. / 02-13-1942, Little Rock, Ar.) 137-1
HOWARD,
John (c1863 / 08-30-1922) 107-12
HOWARD,
Jonathan Emory (stillborn / 06-27-1987, Bwk.) # 25 127-11A&1A City Babyland
HOWARD,
Leila Berta (Thompson) (03-30-1898, Ga. / 07-30-1919, Bwk.) 106-12
HOWARD,
Ormand Clyde (10-04-1921 / 10-10-1926, Bessemer, Al.) 137-1
HOWARD,
Sarah (Brown) (01-29-1875, White Oak, Ga. / 10-13-1934, Bwk.) 33-8
HOWARD,
Savannah (Smith) Temple (10-09-1883, Al. / 06-07-1926, Bwk.) 111-1
HOWARD,
Sharpe (01-29-1905, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 04-20-1956, Bwk.) 45-11
HOWARD,
Thomas E. d/o (inf / 07-14-1961, Bwk.) 14-11
HOWARD,
Thomas E. d/o (stillborn / 05-28-1966, Bwk.) 41-6
HOWARD,
Vera (Gale) Hooks (12-12-1934, Bwk. / 02-03-1989, Sav. Ga.) 3-6A
HOWARD,
Viola L. “Ola” (Joyner) ? (10-07-1899 / 11-23-1991, Al.?) 137-1
HOWARTER, Martha Jean (Brown) (06-16-1938, Cobbtown, Ga. / 11-17-1998, Hinesville, Ga.) 218-5
HOWELL, Brittany LeAnne ( 11-14-1990 / 01-02-1991, Bwk.) 1-13 East
HOWELL,
Lola ( ) Early? (c1885, Williston, Fl.? / 08-16-1919, Glynn) 10-4
HOWELL,
William Alba (12-14-1918, Columbia, La. / 02-11-1991, Milledgeville, Ga., reinterred to Bwk. Mem’l, 05-27-2000) 30-7A East
HOWINGTON, Annie Elizabeth (McKinney) (12-02-1910, Adel, Ga. / 01-03-1994, Bwk.) 201-2
HOWINGTON,
Bishop Oliver (04-02-1907, Alachua Co. Fl. / 11-27-1987, Midway, Ga.) 201-2
HOWINGTON,
Brenda Joyce (02-21-1945, Bwk. / 03-30-1945, Bwk.) 201-2

HOYT,
Bernice (inf / 02-21-1915) 32-11
HOYT,
Colson Sr. (02-08-1882, Glynn / 07-17-1954, Glynn) 32-11
HOYT,
Colson Jr. (06-09-1907, Ga. / 05-01-1931) 32-11
HOYT,
George H. (11-12-1851, Ct. / 12-26-1935, Bwk.) 4-8
HOYT,
Gladling P. (11-30-1894 / 12-28-1980) B6-1
HOYT,
Josephine Tobias (Newman) (09-08-1882, Columbus, Ga. / 05-24-1918, Bwk.) 32-11
HOYT,
Josephine Tobias (05-06-1913, Glynn / 11-23-1977, Bwk.) 32-11
HOYT,
Lee D. Jr. (c1878, Bwk. / 05-07-1942, Bwk.) 4-8??
HOYT,
Marie (Stauffer) (07-20-1894, Pa. / 11-24-1969, Bwk.) B6-1
HOYT,
Martha T. ( ) Gibson (11-1849, Ga. / 09-12-1918, Bwk.) 39-12
HOYT,
Mary Elizabeth (02-04-1839 / 07-16-1914) 4-8
HOYT,
May (Powell) (08-20-1866, NY / 03-18-1958, Sav. Ga.) B6-1
HUDDLESTON,
Edgar "Friday” (03-25-1915, Mahoning, Oh. / 07-04-1974, Glynn) 27-12 East
HUDGINS, Gena Sue (Mears) (11-16-1894, NC / 02-09-1948) 153-8
HUDGINS,
Phillip Jason (12-01-1969, Glynn / 05-13-1971, Jax. Fl.) C10-34
HUDSON,
Andrew H. (no date / 1900) 13-6
HUFF, Emma L. ( ) (12-22-1876 / 12-25-1918, Bwk.) 105-3
HUFF, George Nathaniel (05-06-1941, Greensboro, Ga. / 06-24-1979, Charlotte, NC) 1-13 East
HUFF, Gregory Nathaniel (08-08-1970, Sav. Ga. / 09-11-1991, Bwk.) 1-13 East
HUFF,
Joseph Walker Sr. (02-28-1920, Willard, Ga. / 09-18-1977, Bwk.) 11-2 East
HUFF,
Mary Alma (Langford) (06-27-1919, Penfield, Ga. / 10-12-1983, Bwk.) 11-2 East

HUFFMAN,
Ena (Welsh) (09-21-1917, Mloomery?, WV / 08-11-2000, Glynn) 188-5A
HUGGINS, Gary Wayne (03-26-1976, Glynn / 04-12-1976, Augusta, Ga.) 11-3 East
HUGHES,
d/o Donald Kenneth (stillborn / 08-30-1988, Bwk.) # 32 127-11A&1A City Babyland

HUGHES,
Ida Lee (03-02-1933, Ga. / 03-05-1933, Bwk.) 168-2
HUGHES, ,
Isaac T. “Kid” (1907, Bwk. / 10-28-1948, New Augusta, Ms.) 205-6
HUGHES,
Marjorie (Layfield) (05-06-1925, Glynn / 10-23-1968, Bwk.) C8-9
HUGHES,
Otis d/o (stillborn / 03-11-1969, Bwk.) B14-26?
HUMMEL,
Brown Lee (Sims) (02-23-1893, Tn. / 12-06-1970, Bwk.) 213-6
HUMMEL,
Bufford Abidee (James) (05-13-1908, Gilmer Co. / 02-18-1976, Bwk.) A12-8
HUMMEL,
Byrdia Era (Jordan) (02-10-1902, Greenfield, Tn. / 06-23-1972, Bwk.) A3-1
HUMMEL,
Elizabeth Adeline (Lamb) (11-28-1860, Ga. / 10-26-1931, Bwk.) 164-1
HUMMEL,
Eric Edward (07-30-1895, Greenfield, Pa. / 02-24-1969, Bwk.) A3-1
HUMMEL,
Harry Lee (03-11-1936, Ripley, Tn. / 03-05-1993, Bwk.) A3-1
HUMMEL,
John Gordon (04-25-1909, Greenfield, Tn. / 02-17-1988, Bwk.) A12-8
HUMMEL,
Landon Erie (02-17-1911, Greenfield, Tn. / 02-05-1992, Bwk.) 213-6
HUMMEL,
Mary Ophelia (Davis) (09-01-1911, Pearson, Ga. / 04-28-1998, Bwk.) 213-6
HUMMEL,
Thomas Gordon (08-06-1857, Wi. / 04-22-1933, Bwk.) 164-1
HUMMEL,
William E., PFC (03-24-1926 / 02-01-1951, Ochnan-Ni, S. Korea) A3-1
HUMMEL,
William Henry (12-07-1884, Mi. / 10-24-1949, Bwk.) 213-6
HUMPHREY,
Betty Wayne (Levine) (05-19-1935, Bwk. / 08-01-1979, Atlanta, Ga.) cath-44
HUNT,
Hibbard Richard (02-26-1883, NY / 11-20-1947, Bwk.) 210-10
HUNT,
Isaac S. (11-10-1873 / 07-11-1930, Bwk.) 142-12
HUNT,
John Oliver (02-19-1919, Ga. / 05-13-1973, NY) 210-10
HUNT,
Julia Irene (Miller) Slaughter (01-08-1866, Greerville, Fl. / 10-02-1931, Bwk.) 142-12
HUNT,
Kenneth William (09-16-1932, Chelsea, Ok. / 02-24-1987, Glynn) B14-2
HUNT,
LaForrest Roberta (Johnson) (10-14-1932, Bwk. / 11-26-1999, Bwk.) B14-2
HUNT,
Lovancha J. (Wilson) (10-07-1886, NY / 06-07-1963, Milldegeville, Ga.) 210-10

HUNTER,
Ann Caroline (Varnedoe) (03-13-1839, Liberty Co. / 11-18-1913, Bwk.) 16-7
HUNTER, Artie “Cleo” (01-25-1908, Bristol, Ga. / 01-13-1988, Bwk.) 117-9
HUNTER,
Artley Truitt “Buster” (06-06-1912, Ga. / 02-14-1935, Bwk.) 117-9
HUNTER,
Charles Gilbert (02-12-1887, SC / 03-16-1970, Bwk.) 117-9

HUNTER,
John W. (02-27-1840, Ga. / 08-31-1900) 16-7
HUNTER, Wayne Elliott ( 01-11-1942, Jax. Fl. / 03-10-1958, Bwk.) B2-20
HUNTLEY,
Margie Faye (Ammons) (09-01-1937, Bwk. / 07-08-1987, Valdosta, Ga.) B3-18

HURRY,
Gerald Lester (06-02-1929, Muncie, In. / 01-27-1996, Palm Bay, Fl.) 20-6A
HURSEY,
Jason Allen (age 3 wks / 10-16-1977, Jax. Fl.) 11-4 East
HURST, Henry Melvin (c1866, Ga. / 12-02-1941, Bwk.) 171-2
HUSCHKE,
David Henry (03-24-1941 / no date) C9-2
HUSCHKE,
Judy Ann (Ryals) Pleva (06-02-1945, McIntosh Co. / 08-03-1979, Bwk.) C9-2
HUSCHKE,
Reba Elizabeth (Smith) (09-14-1942, Brantley Co. / 11-08-1977, Bwk.) C9-2
HUTCHESON,
Ella M. (Edker) ? (02-11-1924, Emanuel Co. / no date) C10-29?
HUTCHESON,
George Joel (10-09-1922, Emanuel Co. / no date) C10-29?
HUTCHESON,
George Leon (08-15-1948, Ga. / 12-03-1969, Bwk.) C10-28
HUTCHESON,
Jimmy Eldrey (12-09-1951, Treutlen Co. / 12-12-1981, Glynn) 5-4 East
HUTCHESON,
Josh Louis Sr. (04-04-1923, Wayne Co. / 12-08-2000, Bwk.) C11-30
HUTCHESON,
Sherman Howard (01-19-1943, Treutlen Co. / 04-21-1993, Bwk.) C10-29
HUTCHINSON, Archie (03-13-1909, Douglas, Ga. / 01-01-1956, Bwk.) 205-2
HUTCHINSON,
Archie Jr. (02-17-1937, Douglas, Ga. / 04-20-2001, Jax. Fl.) 205-2
HUTCHINSON,
Brian (stillborn / 11-29-1975, Athens, Ga.) 205-2
HUTCHINSON, Cecil Gary (02-27-1951, Glynn / 08-25-1984) 8-14 East
HUTCHINSON,
Hilda Velma (Minchew) (08-28-1918, Atkinson, Ga. / 01-01-1956, Bwk.) 205-2
HUTCHINSON,
Irene & Ilene (twins, stillborn / 08-07-1945, Bwk.) 205-2
HUTSON,
John Colcock Jr. (10-01-1956, Bwk. / 02-22-1975, Bwk.) 214-8

HUTTO,
A. George (c1849, Ga. / 09-30-1925) 18-12
HUTTO,
Avie (Tillman) (06-16-1903, Wayne Co. / 05-08-1983, Bwk.) 13-12 East
HUTTO, Clarence (inf / 01-23-1933) 169-2
HUTTO,
Fred Lee (04-16-1912, Jeff Davis Co. / 12-06-1958, Bwk.) 204-10

HUTTO,
Hazel Lee (Gay) (07-21-1918, Jax. Fl. / 04-25-1970, Bwk.) C10-15
HUTTO,
James Ben s/o (stillborn / 03-12-1934, Bwk.) 12-2
HUTTO, John D. (12-14-1884, Baxley, Ga. / 06-02-1945, Bwk.) 204-10
HUTTO,
Maude (DePratter) (1901, Ga. / 03-21-1934, Bwk.) 166-11

HUTTO,
Stephen (age 2 hr / 09-08-1970, Bwk.) C10-15?
HUTTO,
Walton David (10-17-1907, Jeff Davis Co. / 03-20-1987, Jesup, Ga.) 13-12 East
HUTTO,
William Melvin (10-29-1914, Tift Co. / 03-14-1990, Bwk.) C10-15
HYATT,
Alma (07-13-1908 / 04-10-1910) 52-7
HYER, Clara Belle (Wright) (03-06-1885, Jax. Fl. / 11-07-1959) 118-6
HYER,
Edward Carl (07-17-1880, Ga. / 12-14-1977, Waycross, Ga.) 118-6

HYER,
Miriam Grey (Gornto) (c1893 / 06-28-1945, Bwk.) 26-5
HYERS, James Seward (03-23-1897, Mershon, Ga. / 08-25-1957, Glynn) B6-8
HYERS,
Maude (Truitt) Auten? (06-20-1900, Tattnall Co. / 11-06-1989, Bwk.) B6-8

HYLAND,
Henry C. d/o (inf / 02-25-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
HYNDMAN,
Eudelle (Wooten) (08-13-1915, Jeff Davis Co. / 01-09-2001, Bwk.) C11-12
HYNDMAN,
Dr. Thomas Lee Jr. (03-03-1921, Fulton Co. / 08-06-2001, Bwk.) C11-12



I

IHLEY,
Richard Sidney (10-19-1919 / 08-09-1961) Grave moved from Monroe, Ga. 22-6A
INGRAM,
Charles Ross (11-03-1875, Agency, Iowa / 06-27-1965, Bwk.) 31-10
INGRAM,
Charles (no date / 03-09-1986, Atlanta, Ga.?) 31-10
INGRAM,
Helen Catherine (Taylor) (08-28-1893, Bwk. / 03-27-1973, Sav. Ga.) 31-10
INGRAM,
J.O. inf s/o ? (no date / no date) 31-10
INGWERSEN,
Ruby Lucille (Crandall) (06-22-1909, Waynesville, Ga. / 12-16-2000, Bwk.) 21-1 East
INGWERSEN,
Svend Aage (12-01-1907, Chicago, Il. / 01-16-1981, Bwk.) 21-1 East
INMAN, Freda Pearl (Higginbotham) (10-09-1912, Bwk. / 12-09-1998, Bwk.) 113-8
INMAN,
James Owen (02-17-1911, Blackshear, Ga. / 06-15-1994, Glynn) 113-8

INNIS,
William Apis (02-22-1871, Fredericksburg, Va. / 10-30-1893, Bwk.) 36-5
IRICK,
Lois (McKenzie) (12-12-1905, Odum, Ga. / 05-08-1998, Bwk.) 135-2
IRVINE,
Alice H. (Clubb) (06-05-1871, Bwk. / 02-03-1915, Bwk.) 26-6
IRVINE,
Charles B. Sr. (01-07-1861 / 01-15-1912) 26-6
IRVINE,
Lynwood Douglas (c1894, Ga. / 12-28-1944, Jax. Fl.) 26-6
ISAAC, Abraham (1844 / 1907) heb-7
ISAAC,
Fredericka ( ) ? (1845 / 09-05-1893) heb-7
ISAAC,
Martha (1878, Ga. / 03-16-1954, Jax. Fl.) heb-7

ISRAEL,
Mr. T.A. (no date / 10-31-1934) 39-7
IVERSON, Minnie Woodland (Royal) & Baby (10-02-1885 / 05-18-1908) 120-6
IVEY,
Mattie Lou (Conner) (07-18-1879, Dodge Co. / 10-04-1972, Bwk.) C5-13
IVEY,
William Jackson (08-20-1879, Dooly Co. / 09-30-1966, Bwk.) C5-13

 

J

JACKSON,
Alto Lee (c1898, Brundidge, Al.? / 04-06-1961, Lake City, Fl.) 54-12
JACKSON,
Brenda Nell (01-29-1948, Glynn / 06-10-1973, Augusta, Ga.) B7-1
JACKSON,
Clara J. ( ) (10-10-1935 / no date) 12-5 East
JACKSON,
Clarence Rudolph (04-03-1926 / 12-06-1977, Jax.) 109-1
JACKSON,
Cohen D. Sr. (09-13-1901, Ga. / 12-07-1979) 109-1
JACKSON,
Cohen D Sr. inf of (d. 03-08-1920, Glynn) 109-1
JACKSON,
Dianne (age 3 hr / 09-20-1947, Miami, Fl.) 109-1
JACKSON,
Donald Hugh (05-22-1953, Bwk. / 06-04-1954) A10-1
JACKSON,
Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Renfroe) ? (06-13-1869, Ga. / 02-02-1950, Bwk.) 132-4
JACKSON,
George L . (04-24-1930 / 02-25-1982) 12-5 East
JACKSON,
Herman Henry Sr. (05-16-1891, DeKalb Co. / 02-23-1964, Bwk.) A5-3
JACKSON,
Hettie Louise (Herring) (06-18-1900, Bwk. / 01-22-1991, Glynn) 190-7
JACKSON,
Irene (Jones) (12-09-1892, DeKalb Co. / 10-20-1967, Bwk.) A5-3
JACKSON,
James Richard “Rick” (12-07-1898, Wayne Co. / 02-09-1969, Bwk.) A10-7
JACKSON,
Jesse Gene (01-27-1942, Wayne Co. / 08-01-1970) 190-2
JACKSON,
Jesse Willard (03-27-1915 / 08-27-1948, Chattanooga, Tn.) 190-2
JACKSON,
Johnny H. (01-10-1929, Bwk. / 10-05-1980, Glynn) A10-1
JACKSON,
Joseph Franklin Sr. (12-16-1892, Gardi, Ga. / 02-27-1980, Bwk.) 190-7
JACKSON,
Joseph Franklin Jr. (08-05-1920, Bwk. / 02-14-1989, Bwk.) 190-7
JACKSON,
Lois Lautrail (Hooks) ? (05-28-1935 / no date) A10-1
JACKSON,
Lois Nell (1904 / 03?- -1978) A5-3
JACKSON,
Mary (Gordon) (c1923, Bwk. / 11-07-1951) 117-1
JACKSON,
Mary Jane (Hagins) (08-12-1901, Ga. / 07-09-1982) 109-1
JACKSON,
Maxie (Rowe) Davis (08-13-1908, McIntosh Co. / 05-17-1994, Bwk.) A10-7
JACKSON,
May/Mary (Green) (02-09-1898 / 11-14-1922) 19-12
JACKSON,
Morgan L. (c1854, NC / aft 1910) 23-1
JACKSON,
Nellie (Gates) (12- -1854, SC / 07-05-1950) 23-1
JACKSON,
Nellie Ruth (Spear) (03-19-1913, Forsyth, Ga. / 12-01-1999, Bwk.) B7-1
JACKSON,
Robert G. (09- -1861, Al. or Ga. / 09-24-1926, Bwk.) 132-4
JACKSON,
Robert Nymrod (1911, Fulton / 07-30-2001) A5-3
JACKSON,
Robert Thomas Sr. (11-13-1948, Bwk. / 04-12-1975, Hawthorne, Fl.) A5-3
JACKSON,
Steve Decater (02-25-1910, Forsyth, Ga. / 04-02-1959, Bwk.) B7-1
JACKSON,
Willie Pauline (Foreman) Craig Stephens ? (c1879 / 03-03-1922, Augusta, Ga.) 26-7
JACOBS,
Charlie Conn (11-09-1921, Tn. / 03-08-1983, Bwk.) C11-13
JACOBS,
Constance Lynn (01-09-1971, Glynn / 01-10-1971, Bwk.) B7-7
JACOBS,
Cora Edwina (Cobb) Clark (03-02-1935, Waycross, Ga. / 10-22-1991, Bwk.) B7-7
JACOBS,
Dixie Lee (Swogger) Higginbotham (08-24-1920, Bwk. / 04-24-1987, Bwk.) B3-21
JACOBS,
Edith Alene (Vance) (09-28-1923, Matewan, WV / 08-30-1970, Bwk.) . C11-13
JACOBS,
Edna Ruth (Strode) (09-07-1911, Chicago, Il. / 08-07-1961, Bwk.) 218-3
JACOBS,
Emma Dean (McKennon) ? (1901 / 06-17-1951) 43-3
JACOBS,
Jerry Dwayne Jr. (age 2 hrs / 12-20-1995, Bwk.) ? 127-11A&1A City Babyland
JACOBS,
Johnnie Jerome (12-23-1927, Nahunta, Ga. / 01-27-1999, Bwk.) 220-3
JACOBS,
Katherine Gail "Kathy" (Bearden) (1957, Glynn / 09-19-2001, Bwk.) B3-1A
JACOBS,
Laurie Virginia “Judy” (Head) (07-25-1928, Bwk. / 07-07-2000, Bwk.) 122-1
JACOBS,
Leon Milton (02-23-1931, Cox, Ga. / 03-23-1993, Darien, Ga.) C3-1
JACOBS,
Myra M. (d. 06-15-1930) 140-2
JACOBS,
Robert Lee (06-18-1896, Ga. / 03-05-1950, Bwk.) 218-3
JACOBS,
Tony Evan (05-13-1957, Bwk. / 11-16-1985, Glynn) 220-3
JACOBSON,
J.W. (05-08-1860, Malmo, Sweden / 03-12-1901) 17-4
JACQUES,
Adolphus D. (11-14-1842, SC / 01-26-1917, Bwk.) 12-9
JACQUES,
John L. (10-20-1873, Ridgeville, Colleton Co. SC / 08-30-1943, Los Angeles, Ca.) 12-9
JACQUES,
Martha Hampton? (Guerry) (12- -1841, SC / by 1910) 12-9
JACQUES,
Martha Jane “Molsey” (Crum) (09-24-1874, Wayne Co. / 10-26-1935, Tampa, Fl.) 12-9
JAECKEL, Herman Edenfield? (no date / no date) 112-1
JAMES,
Albert Clay (07-07-1915, Ellijay, Ga. / 11-22-1981, Bwk.) 201-2
JAMES,
Alma Opal (Purcell) (12-21-1910, Toccoa, Ga. / 01-23-1991, Bwk.) B7-3
JAMES,
Benjamin Edward Sr. (05-31-1906, Bwk. / 02-07-1963, Bwk.) 219-6
JAMES,
Edgar Henry (1908 / no date) B7-3
JAMES, Ellie A. (06-28-1884, Whiteville, NC / 01-09-1954) 21-4 East
JAMES,
Eva (Lee) (07-07-1904, Wayne Co. / 01-27-1986, Bwk.) 21-4 East

JAMES,
Eva Kate (Sweat) (02-12-1908, Pierce Co. / 12-22-1994, Atlanta, Ga.) 219-6
JAMES,
Gaither H. (12-16-1907, Ellijay, Gilmer Co. / 04-07-1966, Bwk.) C3-25
JAMES,
Henry J. “Harry” (1857 / 08-10-1933, Browntown, Brantley Co.) 171-12

JAMES,
Kody Allen (07-30-1992, Tifton, Ga. / 07-21-1996, Sav. Ga.) 23-7A
JAMES, Mildred (Martin) (04-03-1913, Wayne Co. / 11-24-1992, Bwk.) C3-24
JANSON,
R. (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12

JEFFERS,
Frank Henry (c1849, Ga. / 03-11-1894) 33-5
JEFFERS,
Victoria (Chastain) Frank? (01- 1849 or 55, Ga. / 12-12-1922, Glynn) 33-5
JENKINS?,
??? (no date / no date) sis or mother of Eva (Jenkins) Cornelius. 35-12
JENKINS,
Albert Sidney (c1890 / 05-04-1917, Jax. Fl.) 49-6
JENKINS,
Charles Irvin (03-04-1907, Edgecombe Co. NC / 12-06-1978, Bwk.) C8-7
JENKINS,
Ethel ? (c1883, Ga. / after 1900) 35-12
JENKINS,
George Henry (04-16-1901, Mountain City, Tn. / 08-10-1972, Bwk.) cath-68A
JENKINS,
Gerald Massie (Carruthers) (04-21-1915 / no date) C8-7
JENKINS,
Lester Denwood (08-22-1909, Salisbury, Md. / 12-17-1989, Bwk.) C8-17
JENKINS,
Mary Maxwell (Knight) (05-22-1915, Glynn / 03-27-1991, DeKalb Co.) C8-17
JENNIGAN,
Betty Lou (age 2 mo. / 04-23-1941, Bwk.) 38-4
JENNINGS,
Carey B. (11-14-1908, SC / 04-18-1929) 114-10
JENNINGS,
Ella J. ( ) (07-17-1855, Ga. / 03-06-1918, Bwk.) 44-9
JENNINGS,
George A.H. (c1846, Owasso, Mi. / 11-23-1923, Bwk.) 44-9
JENNINGS,
Harriet (Stephens) Snelling (05-17-1904, Bwk. / 04-23-1993, Wash. DC) 3-12
JENNINGS,
Maude (Eberhardt) (09-14-1884, Chatham Co. / 10-16-1962, Glynn) 114-10
JENNINGS, Richard (04-21-1897, Cottage Grove, Or. / 01-23-1944, Lawrence, Ma.) 3-12
JENNINGS,
Robert Eugene Sr. (09-15-1874, Orangeburg, SC / 04-13-1950) 114-10
JENNINGS,
Robert Eugene Jr. (01-28-1906, Dillon, SC / 03-12-1982, Bwk.) 114-10
JENSEN, Adolph P. (01-08-1899, Hoboken, NY / 01-17-1963, Brooklyn, NY) cath-19
JENSEN,
Gertrude Lenora (Smith) Ferguson (03-28-1874, Glynn / 07-20-1964, Bwk.) B13-22
JENSEN,
Lucille G. ( ) (1913 / cremains bur. 05-21-2001) cath-19?
JENSEN,
Mea Christina (1946, Bwk. / 06-19-1952, NY, NY) cath-19
JESSOP,
Carrie Lee (Knight) (06-12-1882, Valdosta, Ga. / 06-25-1963, Bwk.) 152-4
JESSOP,
Walter Scott (10-31-1877, WV / 12-07-1941, Bwk.) 152-4
JESSUP,
Emma (Tomberlin) (02-16-1910, Baxley, Ga. / 05-02-1999, Waycross, Ga.) 106-10
JESSUP,
Ivey Lee (07-03-1904, Chester, Ga. / 08-29-1978, Fernandina Beach, Fl.) 106-10
JETER,
Mary Ellen (Stafford) (04-24-1886, Barnesville, Ga. / 12-21-1938, Bwk.) 173-2
JETER,
William Augustus Jr. (06-25-1884, Pulaski Co. / 09-06-1968, Bwk.) 173-2
JEWELL, Dovie (Hester) JOnes ? (10-11-1923 / no date) 18-10 East
JEWELL, John Raymond (12-11-1916, Toombs Co. / 12-03-1988, Bwk.) 18-10 East
JIMENEZ,
Marcelino Sanchez Jr. (05-26-1996, Sav. Ga. / 05-27-1996) # 56? 127-11A&1A City Babyland

JOB,
Emma Maria (Pascoe) (1849, Cornwall, England / 01-25-1934, Bwk.) 116-5

JOERGER,
Frederick W. (02-08-1837, Germany / 05-06-1909) 40-8
JOERGER,
Wilhelmine M. (Miller) ? (1854, Germany / 1903) 40-8
JOHANNESEN, Neil A. (09-27-1908 / 09-06-1945, Brooks Co.) 199-4
JOHNS,
Austin C. (09-12-1872, Hickox, Ga. / 05-22-1940, Bwk.) 177-4
JOHNS,
Dr. Charles Henry Jr. (08-05-1901, Eatonton, Ga. / 07-07-1973, Bwk.) C8-3
JOHNS,
Clyde William (11-25-1886, Hardeeville, SC / 12-11-1978, Bwk.) C5-30
JOHNS,
Cora Lee (Cooler) Griffin (09-23-1907, Ga. / 03-18-1970, Bwk.) C5-32
JOHNS,
Ernest Floyd (11-26-1896, SC / 03-03-1967, Bwk.) C5-31
JOHNS,
George Robert (06-19-1894, Ga. / 01-27-1976, Dublin, Ga.) A12-8
JOHNS,
Gertrude (Youles) (05-28-1875, Ga. / 06-09-1949, Darlington, SC) 177-4
JOHNS, James Leonidas Sr. (01-29-1907, Brantley Co. / 08-06-1979, Bwk.) 14-2 East
JOHNS,
Joel Calvin (04-29-1928 / no date) 31-14 East
JOHNS,
Joseph Ward (09-22-1904, Brantley Co. / 03-08-1980, Bwk.) 31-14 East

JOHNS,
Lillie Maie (Taylor) (03-24-1906, Cuthbert, Ga. / 05-17-1999, Bwk.) C8-3
JOHNS,
Lotus (Sumner) (11-01-1908, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 09-17-1978, Glynn) A12-8
JOHNS, Lula Andrew (Cobb) (04-24-1914 / no date) 14-2 East
JOHNS,
Martha Elizabeth (Newham) Burnham ? (03-04-1913, Coffee Co. / 06-20-1979, Atlanta, Ga.) 1-6 East
JOHNS,
Mary Ellen (Bratcher) (02-27-1929 / no date) 31-14 East
JOHNS,
Mary Frances (Johns) (06-11-1906, Brantley Co. / 01-19-2000) 31-14 East

JOHNS,
Ollie Mae (James) (04-28-1899, Ellijay, Ga. / 04-24-1952, Bwk.) A12-8

JOHNSON?,
4 unmarked 9-3
JOHNSON,
infant (d. 10- -1913) 32-8
JOHNSON,
infant (no date / no date) 51-1
JOHNSON?,
A. Robert? d/o (inf / 09-23-1929) 10-2
JOHNSON,
Addie Elizabeth (Jones) (03-16-1908, Wayne Co. / 05-07-1993, Bwk.) B2-8
JOHNSON,
Annie Bell (Lewis) (11-15-1917, Glynn / 05-07-1998, Bwk.) 15-12 East
JOHNSON,
Archie Eugene (03-02-1885, Appling Co. / 12-20-1950) 24-10
JOHNSON,
Arthur Monroe (07-29-1871, Ga. / 09-23-1911) 51-9
JOHNSON,
Audrey Lee (Harper) (05-20-1908 / no date) 131-1
JOHNSON,
Barbara Ann (age 21 mo / 07-05-1943) 153-12
JOHNSON,
Bertha (Marr) (10-27-1898, Camden Co. / 01-03-1985, Bwk.) A8-4
JOHNSON,
Betty Jean (Gibbs) (01-20-1933, Bwk. / 08-09-1997, Bwk.) 16-13 East
JOHNSON,
Beverly (Jones) (12-18-1908, Blackshear, Ga. / 01-26-1997, Orlando, Fl.) 121-13
JOHNSON,
Mr. C.G. (c1857 / 09-19-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
JOHNSON,
Carrie Mae (Conley) (03-21-1913 / 07-04-1999) 31-7A East
JOHNSON,
Charles Edward Sr. (03-31-1906, Ga. / 03-26-1949, Bwk.) 213-4
JOHNSON,
Clara E. (Weeks) (09-27-1875, Bellaire, Oh. / 12-09-1962, Glynn) 51-9
JOHNSON,
Cleward Leon (12-28-1921 / 04-09-1980) 153-12
JOHNSON,
Clinton (03-28-1900, Jesup, Ga. / 03-20-1984, Bwk.) C4-8A
JOHNSON,
D. Frank, PVT. (no date / 12-10-1943, NY) 154-1
JOHNSON,
Daniel Edwin (12-16-1947, Bwk. / 07-10-1984, Bwk.) 222-11
JOHNSON,
Darwin (12-02-1919 / 06-01-1935, Jax. Fl.) 151-6
JOHNSON,
Deborah Renee (JONES) (12-22-1961, Glynn / 10-30-1985, Sav. Ga.) C3-5
JOHNSON,
Earl Walter (02-26-1891, Houghton Lake, Mi. / 05-03-1977, Bwk.) A13-11
JOHNSON,
Edward Louis (c1935 / 07-03-1937) 136-1
JOHNSON,
Edwin d/o (inf / 08-16-1941, Bwk.) 3-5
JOHNSON,
Edwin Walton (c1909, Glynn / 01-05-1953) 136-1
JOHNSON,
Effie Mae (Wasdin) Cassidy (07-22-1934, Morgan Co. / 02-19-2001, Glynn) bl-102 #90
JOHNSON,
Elisha Sr. (04-10-1893, Ga. / 01-17-1930, Sav. Ga.) 133-10
JOHNSON,
Elisha Jr. (stillborn / 08-03-1923, Bwk.) 133-10
JOHNSON,
Elizabeth (Herrin) Dixon Harbin (01-07-1900, Wayne Co. / 07-02-1975, Bwk.) C5-26
JOHNSON,
Ellen (Sellers) (03-14-1895, Appling Co. / 09-16-1977, Bwk.) 133-10
JOHNSON,
Elmira Missouri (Baker) (06-20-1873, Tattnall Co. / 12-10-1957) 184-2
JOHNSON,
Emma (Gale) (09-04-1904, Camden Co. / 01-21-1955) 153-4
JOHNSON,
Emmett Arthur (09-27-1901, Jeff Davis Co. / 01-04-1964, Zuta, Ga.) C2-14
JOHNSON,
Estelle H. (Carey) (03-13-1920, Emanuel Co. / 07-10-1990, Bwk.) 22-9 East
JOHNSON,
Eugene Fleming (c1918 / 08-23-1998) 151-6
JOHNSON,
Floyd (03-13-1918, Vidalia, Ga. / 01-29-1975, Dublin, Ga.) 180-3
JOHNSON,
Frances (O’Quinn) Drury (09-12-1894, Clinch Co. / 02-22-1992, Bwk.) C11-4
JOHNSON,
Frances Morris (Joines) (10-04-1902, Dublin, Ga. / 12-30-1993, Bwk.) 173-3
JOHNSON,
Francis J. (05-14-1904, Oh. / 08-26-1978, Orlando, Fl.) 121-12
JOHNSON,
Genevieve Adams (Wilcox) Johnson (03-21-1911, Lumber City, Ga. / 05-07-1976, Nashville, Tn.) 213-4
JOHNSON,
George L . (06-22-1922, Glynn / 07-05-1988, Glynn) 22-8 East
JOHNSON,
Georgia Mae (Burney) (03-21-1908, Clyattville, Ga. / 02-03-1979, Jesup) 179-4
JOHNSON,
Gertrude "Pat" (Patton) Parker (11-21-1914 / no date) 25-9 East
JOHNSON,
Glendoria Fay (inf / 02-27-1929, Glynn) 15-1
JOHNSON,
H.L. inf of (stillborn / 06-07-1926, Bwk.) 107-9
JOHNSON,
Harold Anton Sr. (04-20-1899, Sav. Ga. / 12-19-1950, Bwk.) 154-10
JOHNSON,
Hazel (11-30-1915, Jeff Davis Co. / 05-29-1990, Bwk.) 175-3
JOHNSON,
Henry Beve Sr. (02-08-1892, Ga. / 02-21-1953, Sav. Ga.) 151-6
JOHNSON,
Henry Beve Jr. (04-18-1916, Wayne Co. / 12-15-1960, Bwk.) 151-6
JOHNSON,
Henry Clifford (08-30-1904, Johnson Co. / 03-20-1968, Bwk.) 180-3
JOHNSON,
Henry F. (c1901, Wayne Co. / 10-18-1961) B12-9
JOHNSON,
Herbert Walker Sr. (06-24-1896, Sav. Ga. / 01-05-1976, Glynn) 133-2
JOHNSON,
Herbert Walker Sr. inf of (d. 06-30-1923, Bwk.) 133-2
JOHNSON,
Hershel V. (02-22-1909, Toombs Co. / 05-23-1962, Sav. Ga.) 180-3
JOHNSON,
Ida J. (inf / 12-02-1925) 10-2
JOHNSON,
Ila Bell (Lee) (05-13-1877, Ga. / 06-28-1954) 24-10
JOHNSON,
J.E. s/o (inf / 11-21-1949) 214-3
JOHNSON,
J.J. s/o (inf / 08-02-1942, Bwk.) 179-2
JOHNSON,
James Austin Sr. (03-07-1894, Appling Co. / 04-25-1948, Lake City, Fl.) 111-2
JOHNSON,
James Austin Jr. (06-04-1926, Ga. / 06-18-1929, Bwk.) 111-2
JOHNSON,
James Clyde (02-06-1943, Bwk. / 02-09-1993, Bwk.) A5-5
JOHNSON,
James K. (1870 / 08-01-1918, Sav. Ga.) 9-3
JOHNSON,
John (04-22-1946, Bwk. / 04-26-1946, Bwk.) 131-1
JOHNSON,
John R. (c1895 / 06-23-1943) 171-11
JOHNSON,
Julia Virginia (M ) (07-28-1850, Ga. / 03-04-1929, Jax. Fl.) 51-9
JOHNSON,
Katholeen Thelma “Neel” (Lloyd) ? (07-10-1924, Rush Co. In. / 10-31-1961, Bwk.) B10-22
JOHNSON,
Leila Mae (Davis) Crosby ? (09-26-1905, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 05-31-1990, Bwk.) 138-2
JOHNSON,
Leo Earl Sr. (01-26-1924, Houghton Lake, Mi. / 09-09-1975, Bwk.) A3-2
JOHNSON,
Lewis V. (03-07-1872, Ga. / 06-01-1943, Bwk.) 180-3
JOHNSON
, Lovie Caroline (Beckworth) (02-09-1896, Ga. / 04-23-1953, Sav. Ga.) 151-6
JOHNSON,
Lucile “Lucy” (Mosley) (02-19-1914, Uvalda, Ga. / 08-28-1994, Waycross, Ga.) A13-10
JOHNSON,
Lula Mae (Miller) (03-22-1885, Bwk. / 08-13-1964, Bwk.) 149-10
JOHNSON,
Luna Josephine (Sharpe) (05-16-1900, Uvalda, Ga. / 08-21-1987, Bwk.) C2-14
JOHNSON,
Mabel (Holtzendorf) (c1882 / 09-01-1937) 136-1
JOHNSON,
Malcom B. (09-29-1917, Ga. / 07-10-1933, Bwk.) 175-3
JOHNSON,
Margaret Ida (Eason) (c1910, Murphysboro, Il. / 12-05-1998, Lakeland ) B12-24A
JOHNSON,
Marion Colesberry “Polly” (Wood) (05-27-1894, Bwk. / 06-01-1993, Bwk.) 154-10
JOHNSON,
Markey America (Connor) ? (07-29-1900, Odum, Ga. / 01-23-1979, Bwk.) C8-6
JOHNSON,
Martha Jennifer (03-23-1949, Bwk. / 08-08-1951) 136-1
JOHNSON,
Mary Elizabeth (Bankston) (06-18-1876, Butts Co. / 09-16-1942, Bwk.) 9-3
JOHNSON,
Mary Elizabeth (inf?, d 09-16-1942, Bwk.) 160-12
JOHNSON,
Mary Etta (Carter) (03-05-1874, Wayrcoss, Ga. / 12-17-1966, Bwk.) 209-12
JOHNSON,
Mary Pearl (Kight) (07-09-1880, Johnson Co. / 02-08-1951, Bwk.) 180-3
JOHNSON,
Maud E. ( ) (c1868, Ga. / aft 1910, by 1920) 53-1
JOHNSON,
Mavis Gwendolyn (Morgan) Newbern (05-07-1930, Brantley Co. / 03-30-1992, Bwk.) B3-15
JOHNSON,
Michael James (11-25-1948, Glynn / 12-16-1971, Bwk.) C4-29A
JOHNSON,
Millie (Crews) Kersey (05-27-1902, Wayne Co. / 01-23-1968, ) B12-9
JOHNSON,
Mitchell Andrew Sr. (08-22-1895, Wayne Co. / 06-11-1961, Bwk.) B12-1A
JOHNSON,
Myrl (Calkins) (03-03-1893, Pemberton, Oh. / 12-06-1981, Bwk.) A13-11
JOHNSON,
O’Neil “Neil” (Liles) Horton Schnell (11-22-1906, Bwk. / 04-24-1993, Las Vegas, Nv.) 205-8
JOHNSON,
Ormal C. (06-13-1894, Richmond, In. / 09-11-1951, Zuta, Ga.) A8-4
JOHNSON,
Ottis Cochrane (10-21-1905, Brantley Co. / 07-23-1977, Bwk.) 138-2
JOHNSON,
Otto Sr. (10-24-1899, Appling Co. / 09-01-1973, Bwk.) 162-1
JOHNSON,
Pansy (Register) (12-23-1901, Mandarin, Fl. / 07-20-1951, Rochester, Mn.) 133-2
JOHNSON,
Pauline (09-06-1947, Bwk. / 05-11-1998, Jesup, Ga.) 31-7A East
JOHNSON,
Pearl Mae (Moore) Hamilton (10-12-1894, Tn. / 01-24-1987, Canton, NC) 155-8?
JOHNSON,
Primrose Violet (Murray) Lowe (04-04-1930, Toombs Co. / 06-13-1969, Duval Co. Fl.) 192-6
JOHNSON,
Raiford (03-04-1906, Wayne Co. / 07-07-1980, Bwk.) B2-8
JOHNSON,
Rayford William Sr. (04-14-1882, Dallas, Tx. / 05-21-1960, Bwk.) 149-10
JOHNSON,
Rayford William Jr. (c1920, Ga. / 04-25-1940, Bwk.) 149-10
JOHNSON,
Richard Lamar (08-01-1948, Bwk. / 07-22-1986, Bwk.) 8-3 East
JOHNSON,
Robert Emmett "Raby" (12-04-1888, Appling Co. / 12-18-1947, Bwk.) 175-3
JOHNSON,
Robert Lynn (12-24-1952, Wayne Co. / 05-27-1987, Ocean Way, Fl.) 27-10 East
JOHNSON,
Robert Quincy (09-19-1881, Ga. / 05-15-1944, Bwk.) 120-7
JOHNSON,
Rodney Leon “John” (03-21-1935, Groveston, NH / 09-26-1985, Bwk.) bl-102 # 89
JOHNSON,
Roley Clifton (c1897 / 12-01-1947, Bwk.) 184-2
JOHNSON,
Ronald Paul (08-01-1933, Bwk. / 01-21-1994, Jax. Fl.) 31-7A East
JOHNSON,
Roy Pluister (03-14-1907, Oregon, Il. / 12-16-1987, Bwk.) 25-9 East
JOHNSON,
S.E. d/o (age 9 mo / 04-22-1944) 182-1
JOHNSON,
Sallie Jane (Moody) 08-06-1904, Glennville, Ga. / 08-28-1980, Bwk.) bl-101 # 12
JOHNSON,
Sam (c1874, Ga. / 06-02-1926, Arco) 136-1
JOHNSON,
Samuel Ivey (12-03-1904, Rome, Ga. / 07-09-1979, Bwk.) bl-101 # 11
JOHNSON,
Samuel Jacques (04-08-1937, Reidsville, Ga. / 12-14-1980, Bwk.) bl-101 # 13
JOHNSON,
Samuel M. (03- -1867 or 68, Ga. / 09-02-1922, West Palm Beach, Fl.) 53-1
JOHNSON,
Samuel Vernon (04-13-1904, Glynn / 04-02-1976, Miami, Fl.) 162-1
JOHNSON,
Sarah Jane (Dixon) (08-23-1881, Blackshear, Ga. / 03-17-1938, Arco ) 120-7
JOHNSON,
Sherri Lee (stillborn / 06-30-1968, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
JOHNSON,
Sydney Ebenezer (07-10-1904, Jeff Davis Co. / 10-24-1974, Bwk.) 173-3
JOHNSON,
Tony Eugene (10-20-1960, Bwk. / 12-03-1993, Bwk.) 32-9 East
JOHNSON,
Van D. d/o (11-23-1957, Bwk. / 11-24-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
JOHNSON,
Van D. d/o (10-19-1959, Bwk. / 10-20-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
JOHNSON,
Vernell (04-30-1930 / 09-11-1974, Fl.?) 27-10 East
JOHNSON,
Vicki Jean (06-22-1942, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 05-16-1952, Md.) A12-6
JOHNSON,
Wesley (01-20-1908, Wayne Co. / 03-07-1990, Bwk.) 31-7A East
JOHNSON,
Wilbur Cecil (01-23-1907, Bartow Co. / 11-14-1986, Bwk.) 134-7
JOHNSON,
William Clayton (10-06-1928, Glynn / 08-11-1998, Bwk.) 134-6
JOHNSON,
William Hansford (10-23-1889 / 12-04-1968) C8-6
JOHNSON,
William Lemuel (09-02-1904, Ware Co. / 06-05-1972, Bwk.) 131-1
JOHNSON,
William Riley (1878 / 11-30-1924, Bwk.) 135-8
JOHNSON,
Willie Lee (09-18-1919, Soperton, Ga. / 07-19-1971, Bwk.) 15-12 East
JOHNSTON,
Raymond Andrew (02-02-1915, Barwick, Ontario, Canada / 01-07-1993, Dallas, Tx.) 7-6A
JOINER,
Mrs. A. ( ) (c1799 / 10-20-1898) 31-4
JOINER,
s/o A.H. (inf / 09-06-1938) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
JOINER, Anson Wilbur (11-07-1915, Glennville, Ga. / 07-20-1973, Wayne Co.) 127-5
JOINER,
Anson William (05-12-1877, Tattnall Co. / 10-24-1955) 127-5
JOINER,
Edith Lessie (Woodcock) (12-31-1884, NC / 12-07-1956) 127-5

JOINER,
Eliza (Strickland) ? (c1836, Ga. / 06-17-1916) 32-10???
JOINER, Elizabeth A. “Bet” (Donnelly) (03-11-1919 / no date) 134-1
JOINER,
Jerald Lamar “Jerry” (01-08-1935, Bwk. / 12-06-1993, Bwk.) 26-7A
JOINER,
Thelma Joyce (Yarborough) (11-01-1927, Coffee Co. / 10-03-1991, Bwk.) by obit
JOINER, Thomas Arthur (01-27-1919, Macon, Ga. / 02-21-1993, Glynn) 134-1
JOINER, s/o Wilbur (inf / 09-04-1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
JOINES,
Barry Marie (age 1 day / 09-01-1945, Bwk.) cath-18
JOINES,
Clifford Marie (Evans) (11-18-1911, Bwk. / 09-29-1988, Bwk.) cath-18
JOINES,
Frances Morris “Fannie” (Williams) (1883, Morristown, Al. / 02-16-1957, Tampa, Fl.) 173-3
JOINES,
Michael Dahlman Jr. (07-31-1972, Bwk. / 02-23-1995) 106-1A
JOINES,
Percy Dahlman (11-19-1907, Dublin, Ga. / 10-15-1980, Bwk.) cath-18
JOINES,
Percy Dewitt Sr. (03-18-1882, Sandersville, Ga. / 01-03-1938, Bwk.) 173-3
JOINES,
Vincent Louis (age 4 hr / 06-17-1965, Bwk.) cath-18
JOLLEY, Eliza Raven (Tye) ? (c1851 / 08-08-1917, Brunswick, Ga.) by obit
JONES,
Abbie F. (Martin) (02-14-1889, Ga. / 04-22-1974, Bradenton, Fl.) 104-6
JONES,
Agnes Belle (Bennett) Smith Brock (1894 / 12-30-1936, Bwk.) 117-10
JONES,
Alberta Dazie “Abbie” (Davis) (10-30-1907, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 06-18-1945, Bwk.) 104-6
JONES,
Alberta Marie (Baer) (12-28-1904, Pa. / 02-08-1976, Bwk.) C10-7
JONES,
Alma (c1913 / 05-23-1934) 137-9
JONES,
Alton Anderson (02-19-1908, Elbert Co. / 02-16-1994, Bwk.) bl-1 # 31
JONES,
Annie M. (Bishoff) (02-11-1869, Md.? / 10-11-1968) cath-3
JONES,
Aitrey (c1915 / 07-29-1926) 137-9
JONES,
Benjamin Franklin (12-08-1879, NC / 12-02-1918, Bwk.) 104-6
JONES,
Brian Jacob (04-02-1971, Bwk. hosp / 04-04-1971, Bwk.) # 4 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
JONES,
Calford Franklin Jr. (inf / 09-05-1964, Bwk.) C3-5
JONES,
Carl F. Jr. s/o (inf / 04-24-1956) 49-1
JONES,
Charles Otis (11-08-1868, Hall Co. / 02-19-1945, Bwk.) 10-8
JONES,
Clarkie (Lee) ? (10-08-1921 / no date) bl-101 # 6
JONES,
Claudie (G ) ? (1916 / no date) B5-16
JONES,
Mr. D.V. (no date / 01-31-1952) A11-5
JONES,
Daniel Frederick (02-23-1906, Bwk. / 10-24-1980, Jax. Fl.) 219-2
JONES,
Daniel P. (01- -1842, Tn. or? Hall Co. / aft 1900, by 1910) 10-8
JONES,
Della (Dixon) (10-27-1879, Screven, Ga. / 12-02-1964, Bwk.) 127-9
JONES,
Doris Fay (08-02-1938 / 12-20-1940, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
JONES,
Edna M. (Schrivner) Goodwin (03-15-1913, Me. / no date) 104-6
JONES,
Edward Vernon (03-09-1873, Al. / 12-18-1939, Bwk.) 121-12
JONES,
Evelyn Ruth? (Winchester) (07-26-1918, Ochlocknee, Ga. / 11-26-1986, Bwk.) B4-12
JONES,
Fannie Virginia (Joyner)? (c1875 / 12-24-1954, Arcadia, Fl.) 32-10
JONES,
Florence (Harris) (03-27-1908, Hickox, Ga. / 01-28-1996, Bwk.) 198-8
JONES,
Frances P. "Mamie" (McKown) (07-08-1846, Hall Co. / 01-09-1914, Bwk.) 10-8
JONES,
Frances inf of (d. 01- -1914) 10-8
JONES,
Francis Boykin (12-13-1906, Camden, Al. / 10-04-1969, Bwk.) C10-7
JONES,
George A. (c1868 / 08-27-1921) 12-3
JONES,
s/o George D. (stillborn / 08-11-1968, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
JONES,
George O. s/o (stillborn / 07-20-1919, Bwk.) 104-4
JONES,
George Vincent (c1920, Mayport, Fl. / 02-19-2001, Bwk.) cath-58A
JONES,
Grace Winner (Bennett) (02-25-1908, Jesup, Ga. / 07-07-1999, Bradenton, Fl.) 104-6
JONES,
Harold Weldon (age 21 days / 08-07-1919, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
JONES,
Harry Cecil (11-19-1905, Glynn / 09-10-1967, Bwk.) 48-12
JONES,
James Benjamin Sr. (12-17-1866, Ga. / 06-28-1938, Blackshear, Ga.) 120-1
JONES,
James Benjamin Jr. (06-08-1898, Wayne Co. / 07-28-1964, Bwk.) B5-8
JONES,
James Mathew (10-11-1865, Dade City, Fl. / 05-03-1936, Bwk.) cath-3
JONES,
James Lamar (09-19-1905, Wa. State / 11-24-1985, Glynn) 220-6
JONES,
James Lewis Sr. (10-12-1869, Norwich?, NC / 04-24-1951) 207-9
JONES,
James Lonnie (09-09-1921 / no date) A9-2
JONES,
James Percy (03-06-1903, Chipley, Fl. / 06-03-1950) 206-3
JONES,
James Russell (inf / 06-27-1953, Bwk.) 211-9
JONES,
James Victor (12-02-1898 / 03-14-1944, Toledo, Oh.) cath-3
JONES,
Jean (Zigon) (06-20-1916, Forest City, Pa. / 04-11-1983, Smithtown, NY) 48-12
JONES,
John Harley (02-28-1925, Yulee, Fl. / 01-12-1992, Bwk.) 22-7A
JONES,
John Thomas (08-22-1944, Ga. / 12-20-1944, Bwk.) 185-3
JONES,
Johnny (c1930 / 12-23-1994) A11-5
JONES,
Julian Franklin (09-28-1898, Lulaton, Ga. / 08-30-1967, Lake City, Fl.) B1-1
JONES,
Katherine M. (Owens) (03-31-1853 / 04-14-1915) 4-2
JONES,
Katherine Zenobia “Kitty” (Jones) (11-15-1915, Eastman, Ga. / 08-10-1996, Bwk.) 206-3
JONES,
Leander Wayne (02-01-1906, Ga. / 10-08-1974, Bwk.) 104-6
JONES,
Leon inf of (inf / 08-07-1935) 135-12
JONES,
Leon Ira (03-26-1908, Appling Co. / 08-08-1971, Bwk.) 198-8
JONES,
Lois (Fortson) (09-18-1911 / no date) bl-1 # 31
JONES,
Lorene (Montgomery) ? (09-25-1922 / no date) A9-2
JONES,
Mary Ann (age 2 hr / 04-06-1962, Bwk.) 41-6
JONES,
Mary Lou (Boone) (02-25-1872, Ga. / 04-30-1932, Bwk.) 10-8
JONES,
Mary Ophelia (Beckum) (06-28-1920, Milledgeville, Ga. / 03-02-1998, Bwk.) C4-28A??
JONES,
McDonald (c1853 / 02-04-1893) 35-3
JONES,
Mildred Iris (Etheredge) (12-02-1907, Macon, Ga. / 07-16-1963, Bwk.) B5-8
JONES,
Miles Brandon (stillborn / 01-23-1990, Bwk.) # 38 127-11A&1A City Babyland
JONES,
Mollie Angela (03-25-1946, Bwk. / 05-16-1946, Bwk.) 198-8
JONES,
Nellie (Moore) Mobley (1913 / 06-14-1994) 217-6
JONES,
Nolan P. (02-07-1904 / 09-27-1979, Orlando, Fl.) 185-3
JONES,
Norman Rudolph (11-13-1952, Vienna, Ga. / 03-21-1992, Bwk.) 5-7A
JONES,
Ophelia E. (Jacobs) (1876, Wayne Co. SC / 09-14-1958, Freeport, Tx.?) 48-12
JONES,
Richard B. s/o (inf / 10-11-1960, Bwk.) 41-6
JONES,
Robert Cecil (06-13-1882, Ga. / 01-09-1921, Glynn) 13-2
JONES,
Robert Clair (10-04-1903, Bwk. / 09-01-1971, Bwk.) 124-5
JONES,
Robert Earl (10-09-1909, Glynn / 09-14-1960, St. Simons) 120-1
JONES,
Robert Horne “R. H.” (12-08-1926, Dublin, Ga. / 10-05-1997, Glynn) bl-103 #49
JONES,
Robert Steiner (12-16-1929, Glynn / 04-22-1989, Bwk.) 219-2
JONES,
Sadie F. (Steiner) (06-12-1883, Mi. / 07-11-1916, Glynn) 13-2
JONES,
Sarah Acosta (Nicholls) (12-24-1885, Blackshear, Ga. / 02-20-1981, St. Simons) 121-12
JONES,
Shane Allen (07-01-1973, Bwk. / 06-05-1974, Bwk.) # 20 C4-14 City Babyland
JONES,
Sheila Maurene (Wortham) Crews (12-13-1951, St. Louis, Mo. / 08-10-1999, Bwk.) 132-13
JONES,
Terry Wyche (09-18-1907, Bwk. / 02-27-1973, Bwk.) 104-6
JONES,
Thomas (c1875 / 03-20-1927, Bwk.) 47-2
JONES,
Thomas Rudolph (07-27-1917, Greymont, Ga. / 07-25-1954, Newark, NJ) 217-5
JONES,
Timothy Ancel (06-28-1966, Bwk. / 04-03-1979, Bwk.) C3-5
JONES,
Uley Troy Sr. (02-20-1918, Hickox, Ga. / 07-06-1970, Bwk.) C10-19
JONES,
Vanis Vasco (12-16-1931, / 12-02-1992) A11-5
JONES,
Vera (Harvey) (07-04-1909, Glynn / 12-07-1967, Bwk.) 124-5
JONES,
Vincent Joseph (12-16-1857, SC / 10-09-1934, Bwk.) 4-2
JONES,
Wiley Ingram (11-10-1914, Clay Co. Al. / 08-17-1984, Bwk.) bl-101 # 6
JONES,
William D/T Sr. (1873, Ga. / 1913) 48-12
JONES,
William D/T Jr. (11-29-1907, Ga. / 02-27-1987) 48-12
JONES,
William E. (02-25-1872, Jonesboro, Ga. / 02-19-1958) 127-9
JONES,
William Louis (06-02-1889, NC / 08-21-1955, Dublin, Ga.) B5-16
JONES,
William Roy Jr. (06-16-1943, Dublin, Ga. / 12-01-1975, Macon, Ga.) B9-11
JONES,
Willie Kate (Carr) (01-02-1874, NC / 06-21-1957, Gulf Port, Ms.) 207-9
JONS, Ida Clare (Helms) (09-13-1922, Lake Charles, La. / 10-26-1976, Beaumont, Tx.) 218-1
JORDAN,
Alonzo Bruce (c1910, Ga. / 05-14-1944, Bwk.) 168-1
JORDAN,
Athley Revis (11-03-1922, Waycross, Ga. / 02-06-1982, Bwk.) 200-1
JORDAN,
Barbara (02-17-1954, Bwk. / 02-20-1954, Bwk.) 214-2
JORDAN, Bessie Joyce (Gamble) (09-20-1927, Coffee Co. / 02-07-1988, Bwk.) 11-3 East
JORDAN,
Bobby (02-17-1954, Bwk. / 02-22-1954) 214-2
JORDAN,
Cecil Roy (c1913, Ga. / 06-03-1937, Honolula, Hawaii Harbor) 168-1
JORDAN,
Charles John Sr. (01-16-1861, Boston, Ga. / 03-19-1931, Bwk.) 168-1

JORDAN,
D.C. (c1928 / 12-20-2000, Sav. Ga.) bl-105 #91
JORDAN,
James Leslie (04-10-1910, Baker Co. / 06-21-1979, Bwk.) 11-6 East
JORDAN,
Jessie Louise (Dent) Ferguson (03-02-1910, Bwk. / 07-19-1979, Bwk.) 6-9
JORDAN,
Josephine “Jo” (Norton) (01-03-1941 / 04-06-1980, Bwk.) C10-14
JORDAN, Mary Louise (Vance) Anderson (03-10-1894 / 03-03-1979, Myrtle Beach, SC) 161-1
JORDAN,
Paul (c1893 / 11-23-1894) 13-8
JORDON, Eliza ( ) ? (01-19-1850, Ga. / 08-15-1926, 1416 Union, Bwk.) 137-2
JORDON,
Stephen J. (02-21-1886, Sav. Ga. / 06-06-1932, Bwk.) 137-2??
JOWERS, Clinton Travis (b & d, 12-09-1972, Bwk.) ?? C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
JOYCE,
Louisa T. ( ) (08-06-1855 / 05-25-1914) cath-9
JOYCE,
Thomas T. (age 68, no date / no date) cath-9?
JOYCE,
Thomas T. (Mrs.) ( ) (no date / no date) cath-9?

JOYNER?,
1 unmarked 32-10
JOYNER?,
2 infants 39-4
JOYNER,
s/o A.H. (inf / 09-05-1938, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
JOYNER,
Alden Herbert (04-16-1907, Jesup, Ga. / 09-28-1976, Bwk.) 32-7 East
JOYNER,
Bennie Maude (Furlong) Pafford (08-25-1909, Waycross, Ga. / 01-17-1970, Waverly, Ga.) 141-11
JOYNER,
Ella Mae (Amos) Hornbuckle? (11-24-1896, Glynn / 10-14-1963, Bwk.) 165-2
JOYNER,
Emma Louise (Brown) (01-08-1923, Glynn / 02-09-1972, Bwk.) C10-18
JOYNER,
Emma Louise (Miller) (c1870 / 01-02-1937, Bwk.) 49-5
JOYNER,
Mrs. F./E.? (no date / 02-12-1945) 116-11
JOYNER,
Georgia Virginia (Copeland) Spaulding (10-14-1866, Ga. / 03-07-1936, Bwk.) 144-11
JOYNER,
Jack 2 inf of (d. 01- -1894) 39-4
JOYNER,
Jack Alton Sr. (04-21-1941, Bwk. / 06-01-1999, Bwk.) 32-7 East
JOYNER,
James Elliott Sr. (10-31-1921, Glynn / 10-29-1976, Bwk.) C10-18
JOYNER,
Joan ? (c1884 / 1898) 39-4
JOYNER,
John Calvin Jr. (04-13-1930 / 04-16-1930, Bwk.) 135-2
JOYNER,
John Gordon (08-12-1877 / 10-30-1942) 165-2
JOYNER,
Lee Talmadge Sr. (02-19-1895, Bwk. / 11-27-1962, Bwk.) 116-11
JOYNER,
Leon Franklin “Sonny” (12-04-1932, Bwk. / 05-29-1999, Green Cove Springs, Fl.) 223-7
JOYNER,
Maggie Lee (Yarbrough) (09-26-1901, Wayne Co. / 09-26-1984, Bwk.) 116-11
JOYNER,
Marie (Thornton) ? (05-17-1912 / 03-20-1964) 155-10
JOYNER,
Mary (Gilstrap) (03-14-1924 / no date) 165-2
JOYNER,
Melvin Gordon (04-05-1921, Bwk. / 08-16-1988, Sav. Ga.) 165-2
JOYNER,
Polly Jane (Wasdin) (10-08-1920, Patterson, Ga. / 08-15-2001, Bwk.) 32-7 East
JOYNER,
Rebekah Ann Tiffany (10-21-1983 / 03-09-1984, Jax. Fl.?) 116-11
JOYNER,
Stephen M. (c1881, Ga. / 03-29-1933, Bwk.) 32-10
JOYNER,
Wilder Longstreet (c1863, Wash. Ga. / 04-23-1934, Bwk.) 49-5
JOYNER,
William Elliott (04-28-1916, Bwk. / 02-10-1935, Bwk.) 116-11
JUDGE, James Richard (04-04-1874, Nebraska or Odell, Il. / 07-04-1956, Bwk.) B5-2
JUMP,
Marilyn Jean (Smith) (12-05-1954, St. Louis, Mo. / 03-27-1995, Bwk.) 221-8
JUMP,
Thomas Jackson (08-22-1935, Moultrie, Ga. / 09-10-1985, Bwk.) 221-8
JUSTICE, James H. (01-11-1914, LaGrange, Ga. / 06-07-1949, Bwk.) 39-7
JUSTUS,
Lila Josephine (stillborn / 06-17-1947, Bwk.) 42-7

 

K

KABLER,
Dennis Allen (11-15-1983, Bwk. / 11-16-1983, Sav. Ga.) # 8 127-11A&1A City Babyland
KALCOS,
Paras Kevi Voula (Kaparely) (07-25-1904, Greece / 09-19-1949, Bwk.) 192-5
KALCOS,
Peter (10-15-1885, Galaxidion, Greece / 09-11-1960, Bwk.) 192-5
KAMMERER,
Albert Gregor Sr. (06-23-1892, Fostoria, Oh. / 03-08-1962, Bwk.) 126-1
KAMMERER,
Albert Gregor Jr. (06-21-1927, Bwk. / 08-14-1951, Bwk.) 126-1
KAMMERER,
Berniece Louise (Brown) Davis (04-07-1906, Bwk. / 01-04-1993, Bwk.) 124-4
KAMMERER,
Ralph William (05-15-1895, Fostoria, Oh. / 04-24-1984, Gainesville, Fl.) 211-6
KAMMERER,
Ruth Eulalia (Miller) (10-20-1900, NC / 10-03-1943) 126-1
KAMMERER,
Susan (Harper) (11-04-1899, Appling Co. / 05-29-1994, Gainesville, Fl.) 211-6
KAPPUS,
Emma W. (08-14-1973, Tishamingo, Ok. / 05-04-1989, A-1 Ross Rd., Glynn) C8-18
KAPPUS,
Patrick Russell (09-05-1948, Chippiwa Falls, Wi. / 05-04-1989, Glynn) C8-18
KATICUS,
John N. (05-15-1894, Greece / 08-15-1959) A12-16
KATICUS,
Pauline (Thompson) Owens Kirkland (04-10-1910 / 09-07-1986, Glynn) A12-16
KAUFMAN,
Addie (Lamb) (01-08-1908, Bwk. / 10-28-1969, Bwk.) 217-8
KAUFMAN,
Augustus Christian (03-12-1877, McDonough, Ga. / 04-25-1951, Bwk.) 217-1
KAUFMAN,
Augustus Lewis Sr. (04-11-1902, Bwk. / 04-23-1951, Wash. DC ) 191-7
KAUFMAN,
Augustus Lewis Jr. (11-02-1927, Ga. / 11-31-1984, Glynn) 191-7
KAUFMAN,
Charles Davenport (09-14-1932, Bwk. / 12-13-1971, Bwk.) C8-4
KAUFMAN,
Fannie Virginia (Brock) (09-30-1876, Bwk. / 02-02-1974, Bwk.) 217-1
KAUFMAN,
Frances (Carr) Craddock (05-31-1909, Opelika, Al. / 10-31-1974, Bwk.) 217-8

KAUFMAN,
Frances Louise (Lane) (11-04-1911, Winokur, Ga. / 03-31-1994, Bwk.) bl-103 # 23
KAUFMAN, John Christian (12-05-1903, Bwk. / 11-09-1993, Bwk.) 217-8
KAUFMAN,
Julian Franklin Sr. (09-04-1912, Bwk. / 05-22-1983, Bwk.) C5-35
KAUFMAN,
Julian Franklin “Frank” Jr. (04-15-1944, Bwk. / 12-01-1997, Bwk.) C5-35?
KAUFMAN,
Lester Farrell (08-12-1907, Ga. / 01-16-1953, Dublin, Ga.) 217-1
KAUFMAN,
Randal Lewis (03-01-1957, Bwk. / 03-31-1957, Bwk.) 191-7
KAUFMAN,
Riley Augustus (07-23-1947, Ft. Benning, Ga. / 03-18-1967, Bwk.) C5-35
KAUFMAN,
Ruby Delphia (Williamson) (01-08-1923, Screven, Ga. / 05-31-1999, Jax. Fl.) C5-35
KAUFMAN,
Warron Harriette (Lane) (01-02-1907, Bwk. / 06-13-1980, Bwk.) 191-7
KEAFAVOER,
Emma (Willis) Geiger Howe ? (05-17-1878, Robeson, NC / 12-31-1965, Bwk.) B2-4

KEANY,
Marion Louise (Stephens) (12-26-1902 / 09- -1974) 3-11?
KEANY, Mary Rebecca (Bailey) (c1857, Camden Co. / 06-01-1937, Sav. Ga.) 132-6 or 7??
KEARNEY, Eugene Joseph (09-18-1906, Ireland / 05-26-1989, Bwk.) 2-10 East
KEARNEY,
Poopsie (09-15-1965 / 01-10-1981) 2-10? East
KEARNEY, Rae Frances (Lieberls) (12-24-1912, Sav. Ga. / 01-01-1997, Jax. Fl.) 2-10? East
KEARNEY, Skunk (12-04-1974 / 08-11-1989) 2-10? East

KEATON,
Gladys Leona (Lancaster) Metts Latham (1899 / 04-08-1983) 132-10
KEATON,
Royce J. s/o (inf / 06-21-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
KECKLEY,
John T. (c1886 / 03-18-1931) 170-2
KEEFE,
Alma Jean (Collins) Beck (04-10-1911, Emanuel Co. / 09-11-1994, Bwk.) B14-3
KEEFE,
Randy Joseph (05-17-1957, Glynn / 03-03-1974, Glynn) cath-80B
KEEFE, Richard Corey (stillborn / 08-15-1985, Bwk.) # 16 127-11A&1A City Babyland
KEEFE,
Thomas Patrick Jr. (08-23-1933, Milton, Ma. / 07-02-2000, Bwk.) 25-14A East
KEEFE,
Thomas Patrick Jr. (c1934, Milton, Ma. / 07-02-2000, Bwk.) cath-80B?
KEEL,
Eunice Mae (Beasley) (07-13-1915, Ludowici? / 07-25-1993) 198-2
KEEL, Georgia Merle (Morgan) Crosby Clark (08-26-1931 / 12-28-1984, Glynn) 26-6 East
KEEL,
Joseph Henry Jr. (08-25-1895, Waycross, Ga. / 02-28-1953) 198-2
KEEL,
Joseph Vernon (01-07-1935, Glynn / 11-12-1995, McIntosh Co.?) 198-2
KEEL,
Merle Amanda (Segui) (c1901 / 02-25-1936, Bwk.) cath-14
KEEN, Annie Mae (Chancey) (07-23-1914, Appling Co. / 02-09-1985, Bwk.) 7-3 East
KEEN,
Cecil Youmans (03-11-1918, Mt. Vernon, Ga. / 04-10-1977, Bwk.) cath-89A
KEEN, Ernest "Bo” (08-11-1900, Laurens Co. Ga. / 03-29-1991, Bwk.) 7-2 East
KEEN,
Hardy Layton (08-30-1882, Ga. / 03-07-1973, Bwk.) cath-89A
KEEN,
Mattie (Lockhart) (09-07-1893, Ga. / 08-23-1977, Bwk.) cath-89A

KEEN,
Paul Grady (08-07-1893, Toombsboro, Ga. / 03-06-1963, Dublin, Ga.) 28-2
KEEN,
William Kenneth (1936, Toombs Co. / 06-01-2002, Sav.) 7-3 East
KEEN,
William Thompson (10-10-1912, Dublin, Ga. / 10-28-1985, Sav. Ga.) 7-3 East
KEENE,
Alvin Vaughn (08-27-1926, Oak Park, Ga. / 04-25-1989, Bwk.) B3-3
KEENE,
Amanda Patricia (Pafford) Williams (12-15-1906, Byron, Ga. / 12-27-1948, Douglas, Ga.) 47-8
KEENE,
James Mathew (08-06-1862, Ga. / 01-17-1932, Bwk.) 6-2
KEENE,
Jeffry Michael (inf, b. Mi. / d. 11-16-1969, Mi.) B3-3
KEENE, Laura Alice (Johnson) ? (11-01-1858 / 06-18-1894) 6-2
KEENE,
Louise Elizabeth (Henry) (09-30-1860, Macon, Ga. / 12-23-1938, Atlanta, Ga.) 6-2
KEIERLEBER, Jeffery Scott (03-02-1968, Bwk. / 08-15-1969, Bwk.) 198-2
KEITH,
Constance Jeanette (06-09-1909, Ware Co. / 12-23-1967, Bwk.) C6-23
KEITH,
Henry (02-07-1884 / 07-23-1972, Corpus Christi, Tx.) A13-16
KEITH,
Myrtle (Little) (10-25-1893, Blount Co. Al. / 02-14-1975, Corpus Christi, Tx.) A13-16
KELLER,
David Leon (09-07-1852, England / 12-28-1916) heb-31
KELLER,
Eva/Evelyn ( ) (04-08-1847, Hamburg, Germany / 03-11-1917, Bwk.) heb-12
KELLER,
Jennie (Rothschild) (11-29-1865, Sav. Ga. / 07-12-1942, Miami, Fl.) heb-31
KELLER,
Milton Leon (04-16-1902, Bwk. / 02-25-1978, Bwk.) heb-31
KELLER,
Philip (1853, Germany / 09-28-1932, Bwk.) heb-12
KELLER, Stephney (d. 03-09-1977, Bwk.) # 11 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
KELLEY,
Barbara (Strickland) (1933, Glynn / 11-15-2001, Bwk.) 133-8

KELLOGG,
William Hoyt (04-12-1938, Atlanta, Ga. / 11-06-1988, Bwk.) 14-6C
KELLY,
Claude F. s/o (stillborn / 04-05-1921, Glynn) 107-9
KELLY,
Edythe Genevieve (Davis) (03-16-1906, Bwk. / 01-08-1994, Bwk.) 210-2
KELLY,
Effie (Lowther) (10-22-1881, Florence, Ms. / 06-10-1965, Bwk.) 128-3
KELLY,
Helen Louise (Taylor) (06-13-1943 / no date) 33-11 East
KELLY,
John Lester (03-06-1924, Laurel, Ms. / 07-29-1989, Bwk.) 33-11 East
KELLY,
John Thomas (04-04-1897, Greene Co. / 06-17-1990, Bwk.) 210-2
KELLY,
Lisa Dawn (03-02-1987, Bwk. / 05-12-1988, Bwk.) bl-102 # 23
KELLY,
Paulette (05-02-1963, Bwk. / 05-23-1963, Bwk.) 41-6
KELLY,
Sarah Jane ( ) Teston ? (09-05-1852, Appling Co. / 12-24-1935, Bwk.) 18-3
KELLY,
Serena (McVeigh) ? Prescott (c1888 / 05-10-1931, Bwk.) 12-2
KELLY,
dog, Tiny (01- -1993 / 03- -1994) bl-102 # 23
KEMP,
Beatrice Brenner (Edwards) (09-01-1927 / no date) C11-1
KEMP,
Fred R. (12-17-1893, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 09-21-1977, Glynn) C11-1
KEMP,
Garland (02-04-1922, Lyons, Ga. / 03-17-1988, Bwk.) C11-1
KEMP,
Garland s/o (age 2 hrs / 05-23-1949, Bwk.) 39-7
KEMP,
Glenn Alexander (06-02-1947, Glynn / 12-27-1987, Bwk.) C11-1
KEMP,
James Ernest 10-19-1918, Toombs Co. / 08-20-1991, Bwk.) 3-7 East
KEMP,
Onnie Melgram (05-01-1924, Lyons, Ga. / 09-19-1996, Bwk.) C11-1A??
KEMP,
Vashti Victoria (Wilkes) (01-13-1902, Toombs Co. / 07-09-1983, Bwk.) C11-1
KEMP,
Wayne Wesley (08-05-1982, Bwk. / 08-08-1982, Jax. Fl.) 7-1 East
KENDRICK,
Charles Eugene (09-09-1901 / 08-21-1902) 12-11
KENDRICK,
Charles William Sr. (09-09-1903, Bwk. / 09-21-1944, Phil., Pa.) 12-11
KENDRICK,
Charles William (c1862 / 04-12-1911) 12-11
KENDRICK,
Mamie Gertrude (03-13-1898 / 11-02-1911) 12-11
KENDRICK,
Dr. R.T. (c1832 / 03-31-1905) 12-11
KENGLA,
Edward Raymond (09-02-1893 / 03-30-1963, McIntosh Co.) 14-1
KENNEDY?,
infant girl (d. 11-06-1944) 161-12
KENNEDY,
Clacel Lucille (Mier) (c1910, Bwk. / 04-20-1998, Jax. Beach, Fl.) 144-9
KENNEDY,
Clacille Claudette (02-17-1935, Bwk. / 01-27-1936, Bwk.) 144-9
KENNEDY,
Frank Jackson d/o (01-23-1946 / 01-24-1946) 161-12
KENNEDY,
Fred Alton Sr. (02-20-1904, Reidsville, Ga. / 12-21-1991) 144-9
KENNEDY,
Fred Alton Jr. (06-02-1927, Bwk. / 08-11-1943, Norfolk, Va.) 144-9
KENNEDY,
George (05-30-1862, Canada / 07-14-1938, Bwk.) 45-9
KENNEDY,
Joseph Hoke (08-16-1910, Glennville, Ga. / 12-09-1986, Bwk.) B14-17
KENNEDY,
Julia Clyde (Griffin) (02-22-1916, Grady Co. / 06-28-2002, Glynn) A11-8
KENNEDY,
Kathleen (Herring) (10-28-1912, Gardi, Ga. / 01-30-1994, Bwk.) B14-22
KENNEDY,
Lodis (Burnett) (01-06-1911, Cordova Co. Al. / 06-03-1956, Glynn) B4-2
KENNEDY,
Mack s/o (inf / 07- -1953) 214-3
KENNEDY,
Malcolm “Hub” (10-06-1915, Tattnall Co. / 12-24-1988, Bwk.) A11-8
KENNEDY,
Malcolm s/o (age 2 ½ hr / 07-28-1953, Bwk.) A11-8
KENNEDY,
Mirlyne Ann (Griffis) (01-09-1941, Appling Co. / 05-28-1963, Bwk.) B14-22
KENNEDY,
Oliver (1848?, Quebec, Canada / 1909) 45-9
KENNEDY,
Thomas (c1942 / 02-12-1998) 144-9
KENNEDY,
Thomas Wayne (11-11-1947, Bacon Co. / 10-03-1970, Bwk.) C11-5
KENNER, Gladys Pearl (Frink) (01-27-1902, Fl. / 12-07-1965, Bwk.) 124-12
KENNER, s/o William Edward Jr. (inf / 05-16-1924, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
KENNISON,
Essie Olivia (Marr) (11-15-1894, Camden Co. / 07-08-1976, Bwk.) 214-6

KENNISON,
Lawrence G. (10-31-1963, Duval Co. Fl. / 10-01-1964, Gainesville, Fl.) 33-3
KENT, Allen Carl (10-03-1960, Glynn / 12-05-1973, Augusta, Ga.) 111-1
KENT,
Eula Mae (Bowles) (11-09-1896, Thomaston, Ga. / 11-28-1978, Bwk.) B2-19
KENT,
Harold Franklin (02-08-1927, Spalding Co. / 10-12-2001, Bwk.) 111-1
KENT,
Rowland L. (03-17-1897, Meriwether Co. / 07-23-1979, Bwk.) B2-19
KERCHVILLE,
Bonnie (Wood) (06-23-1910, Whitney, Tx. / 11-16-1988, Bwk.) 124-1A
KERN,
George Frederick (c1885, NY / 12-14-1930) 143-2

KERN,
Hazel Frances (Gilder) (05-13-1921, Baxley, Ga. / 08-03-1997, Bwk.) bl-103 # 39
KERN,
Jack Bennett (02-06-1939, Bwk. / 01-31-1986, Bwk.) bl-103 # 41
KERN,
Jack Herman (12-09-1910, Bwk. / 08-15-1988, Bwk.) bl-103 # 39
KERN,
Minnie Pearl (Holmes) Cohran (02-12-1945, Bwk. / 05-11-2000, Bwk.) bl-103 # 40
KERNS, Jerome Marcus (c1868, Ga. / 08-29-1921, Glynn) 130-3
KERNS,
Julia Ann (Drayton) (12- -1874, Ga. / 05-25-1963, Houston, Tx.) 130-3
KERSEY,
Benjamin Loyd Sr. (03-04-1894, Thomaston, Ga. / 01-16-1968, Bwk.) 213-1
KERSEY, s/o Benjamin Loyd (inf / 03-04-1923, Bwk.) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
KERSEY,
Beulah Louise (Greene) (07-21-1923, Statenville, Ga. / 07-16-1991, Decatur, Ga.) 110-6
KERSEY,
Evelyn (Sanders) (01-06-1924, SC / 09-18-1968, Bwk.) 194-2
KERSEY,
Frank Sr. (10-12-1911, Candler Co. / 11-03-1989, Bwk.) 189-8
KERSEY,
India Ola (Britt) (04-11-1897, Alexandria City, Al. / 06-08-1969, Bwk.) 213-1
KERSEY,
James Harvey (08-27-1912, Emanuel Co. / 07-23-1967, Bwk.) 194-2
KERSEY,
Janie Louise (Sapp) (03-06-1895, Glynn / 06-14-1969, Bwk.) 102-4
KERSEY,
Mamie (Franks) (1886 / 06-25-1917, Bwk.) 102-4
KERSEY,
Mary Beatrice (Johns) (09-08-1905, Hickox, Ga. / 03-06-1963, Talmadge Mem’l.) 194-2
KERSEY,
Mary Elizabeth (08-08-1943, Bwk. / 03-20-1948, Bwk.) 194-2
KERSEY,
Mildred Myrtle (05-05-1912 / 10-06-1930, Bwk.) 102-4
KERSEY,
Minnie Arabelle (Jones) (04-29-1919, Citronelle, Al. / 12-29-1993, Donalsonville, Ga.) 189-8
KERSEY,
Robert Lee (09-11-1890, Jesup, Ga. / 07-23-1960) 194-2
KERSEY,
Robert Leo “Bobby” (12-11-1932, Bwk. / 02-26-1933, Bwk.) 102-4
KERSEY,
Sarah Pearl (07-15-1930 / 11-16-1930) 102-4
KERSEY,
Thomas Wesley Sr. (08-30-1921, Bwk. / 11-20-1944) 110-6
KERSEY,
Thomas Wright (06-20-1877, Fl. / 03-07-1933, Jax. Fl.) 102-4

KESSIE,
Ralph Leroy Jr. (12-08-1947, Ft. Wayne, In. / 09-05-1969) C9-3
KICKLIGHTER, Conrad C. (03-11-1897, Wayne Co. / 05-08-1970, Bwk.) A12-10
KICKLIGHTER,
Lillie Bell (Burke) (09-21-1922, Appling Co. / 03-11-1997, Jax. Fl.) bl-1 # 33
KICKLIGHTER, Louis Samuel “Sam” (12-05-1915, Glennville, Ga. / 10-24-1983, Glynn) C4-20A
KICKLIGHTER,
Mary Frances (Greene) Pate (10-05-1916, Waycross, Ga. / 09-17-1975, Miami, Fl.) A12-10
KICKLIGHTER,
Myrtle Lee (Dean) (1912, Tattnall Co. / 01-10-2002, Bwk.) C4-21A

KICKLIGHTER,
Roy Cleveland (03-02-1941, Appling Co. / 07-09-1989, St. Petersburg, Fl.) bl-1 # 34
KICKLIGHTER,
Willie Overstreet (10-25-1918 / no date) bl-1 # 34
KIDD,
Earl Lynn Sr. (10-12-1894, Quincy, Ky. / 04-14-1976, Augusta, Ga.) 16-6
KIDD,
Elizabeth Gignilliat (Hopkins) (05-28-1898, Bwk. / 06-19-1990, Bwk.) 16-6
KIEBACH,
Amy Lynn (08-24-1990, Bwk. / 11-22-1992, SC) 4-13 East
KIFF, Barbara Ann (02-16-1940 / 08-08-1941, Bwk.) 150-11
KIFF,
Dorothy (Lowery) (01-31-1914 / 04-18-1976, Glynn) B12-15
KIFF,
Harvey (c1903 / 05-09-1961) 134-2
KIFF,
John Harvey (no date / 10-29-1924) 134-2
KIFF,
Johnny Lambert Sr. (10-04-1916, Jeff Davis Co. / 10-24-1973, Glynn) cath-53B
KIFF,
Lonnie Austin (01-16-1902, Ga. / 02-22-1962, Bwk.) B12-15
KIFF,
Louella “Ella” (Minchew) ? (c1886, Douglas, Ga. / 01-16-1947, Bwk.) 134-2
KIFF,
Thelma (Coston) (12-15-1916, Leesburg, Ga. / 06-08-1997, Valdosta, Ga.) cath-53B
KIFF,
Velma Juanita (Smith) (02-24-1918, Bwk. / 04-10-2000, Bwk.) 150-11
KIFF,
Wallace Simon (06-23-1920, Wayne Co. / 09-01-1964) 150-11
KIFF,
Willard (c1915, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 10-14-1959) 134-2
KIGHT, Colon Tim (01-05-1943, Bwk. / 03-01-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
KIGHT,
Mount Vernon (01-28-1919, Homerville, Ga. / 12-02-1950, Bwk.) 217-6
KIGHT,
Nolie (Lane) Turner (12-24-1914, Jesup, Ga. / 11-23-1992, Lee Co. Fl.) 217-6
KILBY,
Alida Theressa (King) (01-26-1900, Sunnyside, Ga. / 02-21-1989, Bwk.) 203-2
KILBY,
Henry Wilson (07-04-1897, Canton, Ga. / 05-25-1972, Bwk.) 203-2
KILBY,
Martha Jane (09-03-1925, Griffin, Ga. / 06-01-1944, Bwk.) 203-2
KILGO,
Jessie Eugenia (inf / 05-19-1941, Bwk.) 104-10

KILLIAN,
May Bell (Hendricks) Wood (11-28-1896, Appling Co. / 12-03-1981, Jax. Fl.) 3-5
KILLIAN, Nell (Russell) (03-14-1892, Ft. Payne, Al. / 04-27-1964, Bwk.) 125-1
KILLIAN,
Paul (01-24-1893, Al. / 07-13-1974, Bwk.) 125-1
KIMBEL,
Bernice Janette (Brown) (09-16-1931, Geneva, NY / 06-07-1989, Bwk.) C7-35
KIMBLE,
Jack Pendleton (08-30-1914, Poulan, Worth Co. / 07-18-1975. Bwk.) 167-11
KIMBLE,
Lillian (Rewis) (05-19-1916, Tattnall Co. / 05-23-1968, Glynn) 167-11
KIMBRELL, Infant girl (d. 11-11-1976, Bwk.) # 14 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
KIMBRELL,
Sandra J. d/o (stillborn / 11-10-1976, Bwk.) B11-18
KINCHEN,
Amanda (Weaver) (05-21-1885, Helena, Ga. / 11-21-1968, Bwk.) 105-2
KINCHEN,
Danny (12-16-1949 / 12-23-1949) 184-2

KINCHEN,
Hattie (DeLoach) (c1899, Ga. / 12-05-1934, Bwk.) 26-10
KINCHEN, James Orville Sr. (07-01-1906, Dodge Co. / 11-13-1952) A12-14
KINCHEN,
James Orville Jr. (03-29-1931, Glynn / 04-12-1986, Columbia) A12-14
KINCHEN,
Joe Conn (12-07-1934, Glynn / 07-31-1997, Bwk.) A12-14

KINCHEN,
John Thomas (c1905, Helena, Ga. / 05-16-1963, Darien, Ga.) 26-10
KINCHEN,
John Thomas s/o (stillborn / 12-03-1934, Bwk.) 26-10?
KINCHEN, Joseph Brown “Joe” (07-25-1913, Jesup, Ga. / 04-10-1989, Jesup, Ga.) 105-2
KINCHEN,
Lessie (01-14-1918, Bwk. / 01-15-1919, Bwk.) 105-2
KINCHEN,
Marguerite (Thompson) (11-03-1911, Glynn / 11-11-1986) A12-14
KINDLER,
Myra S. (Beckum) (10-08-1935, Baldwin Co. / 10-28-1959, Sav. Ga.) B9-11
KING,
infant (no date / no date) 127-1
KING,
Alma Louise (Wright) (04-17-1889, Monticello, Fl. / 09-24-1981, Waycross) 118-6
KING,
Alvin C. (08-10-1903, Pierce Co. / 12-22-1974, Bwk.) B4-14
KING,
Annie Clare (Hotch) (11-19-1915 / no date) 142-2
KING,
Annie (Harris) (04-16-1902, Hickox, Ga. / 09-24-1966, St. Simons) 153-1
KING,
Blanche (Meeks) ? (10-12-1904 / 02-23-1995) C4-13A
KING,
Carrie / Canie Jolena ( ) (c1878 / 05-13-1918, Pelicanville, Arco, Ga.) 104-10
KING,
Charles A. Sr. (07-23-1894, Ms. or Glynn? / 10-13-1975) 148-4
KING,
Charles A. Jr. (04-19-1921, Fl. / 04-19-1939, Bwk.) 148-4
KING,
Charles McManita? (11-22-1877 / 03-23-1936, Bwk.) 104-10
KING,
Clifford Graham (01-07-1918, Vienna, Ga. / 11-03-1960, Bwk.) B10-16
KING,
Clifford Wayne (11-18-1953 / 05-08-1975) B10-16
KING,
Eddie Ray (c1891 / 05-15-1951 or 01-27-1953, Jax. Fl.) 177-2
KING,
Edna Earl (Davis) Nelson (11-11-1920, Waycross, Ga. / 09-14-1997, Bwk.) 120-13A?

KING,
Ela (Hester) Huffman (c1914, Bacon Co. / 02-14-1999) C9-30 or B4-14
KING, Ellis John (03-23-1917, Odum, Ga. / 04-04-1979, Bwk.) C1-27
KING,
Ethel (Dixon) (11-04-1891, Pierce Co. / 01-10-1958, Bwk.) B4-14
KING,
Fletcher Hall (05-13-1874, Wilmington, NC / 02-12-1938, Bwk.) 176-1

KING,
Floyd Dewitt (03-19-1921, Brantley Co. / 01-24-1997, Glynn) bl-104 #47
KING, Gaye Elizabeth (Sutton) (11-30-1937, Duval Co. / 05-13-1995, Bwk.) B12-2
KING,
George Carlton Sr. (01-23-1900, Lavonia, Ga. / 03-24-1981, Decatur, Ga.) 142-2
KING,
George Carlton Jr. (02-06-1923 / 09-05-1930, Bwk.) 142-2
KING,
Gertrude (Sauls) (06-24-1876, Enigma, Ga. / 01-20-1970, Bwk.) 176-1
KING,
Grace M. (Owens) Colton? (12-01-1927 / 04-20-1999, Bwk.) B1-15
KING,
Herman (04-03-1926, Douglas, Ga. / 03-10-1987, Sav. Ga.) C8-23
KING,
Hillie John (10-04-1912, Brantley Co. / 05-27-1994, Bwk.) 148-4

KING,
Mr. Joe (c1850 / 10-17-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
KING, John Lee (c1942 / 08-15-1996) 142-2
KING,
Joseph Stephen (05-15-1924, Blackshear, Ga. / 08-28-1992, Bwk.) B4-14
KING,
Julia Margaret (Altmeier) (12-04-1905, Phil. Pa. / 01-08-1978, Melbourne, Fl.) cath-32
KING, s/o Lloyd A. Jr. (stillborn / 01-31-1967, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
KING,
Louella Allene (Wiggins) (05-24-1923, Bwk. / 05-11-2001, Glynn) B4-14?

KING, Lula (Anderson) ? (07-30-1876 / 08-07-1896) 32-4
KING, Luverne (Roberson) (03-04-1920 / 06-02-1984) 127-1
KING,
Major Miles Sr. (08-07-1902, Brantley Co. / 01-10-1943, Bwk.) 153-1
KING,
Mary Angela “Angie” (08-18-1952, Glynn / 08-31-1995, Bwk.) B1-15
KING,
Mary Kate (Alderman) (02-11-1922 / no date) C1-27
KING,
Mary (Westberry) ? (c1887, Wayne Co. / 05-31-1951, Jax. Fl.) 177-2
KING, Mathew Lee (02-09-1990, Bwk. / 03-10-1990, Bwk.) 9-6 East
KING,
Mathew Paul (age 8 mo, Ware Co. / 12-14-1988, Bwk.) C7-9
KING,
Mettie (Davis) ? (12-12-1896, Fl. / 02-23-1975) 148-4
KING,
Myrtice (Jackson) (09-22-1917 / no date) C3-25
KING,
Nesbert Clyde (05-10-1902, Douglasville, Ga. / 01-19-1965, Bwk.) C4-13A
KING,
Raymond Julius (12-07-1918, Crown Point, NJ / 12-06-1979, Bwk.) 197-5
KING,
Rufus Woodrow (06-01-1917, Toombs Co. / 02-05-1966, Bwk.) C3-25
KING,
Theodore (10-05-1909, Telfair Co. / 07-22-1993, Bwk.) 109-9
KING,
Vernon inf of (d. 12- -1943) 182-1
KING,
Virginia (Diemmer) (c1905, Ga., Augusta, Ga. / 11-28-1935, Bwk.) 116-12
KING,
W.S. Jr. s/o (inf / 05-30-1947) 185-8

KING,
William DeWitt "Billy" Jr. (1970, Glynn / 10-26-2001, Glynn) bl-104 #49
KING, Capt. William L. (11-11-1903, Camden, NJ / 07-17-1958, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) cath-32
KING,
William Steven “Bill” Jr. (c1922, Brantley Co. / 03-19-2000, Bwk.) B1-15
KING,
William Vern (11-03-1916 / 02-28-1970) 127-1
KINNEY,
Elva A. ( ) ? (07-31-1863 / 04-03-1918) 103-12
KINNEY,
Lyle Leroy (06-22-1904, Mi. / 09-15-1967, Ft. Stewart, Ga.) C2-10
KINSTLE,
Charles Francis Joseph (12-12-1912, Granite City, Il. / 10-15-1996, Bwk.) 143-3
KINSTLE,
Dawn Renea (05-07-1968, Tucson, Az. / 07-10-1968, Tucson, Az.) cath-7
KINSTLE,
Fannie Nichols (Philips) (04-23-1915, Glynn / 04-04-1991, Bwk.) 143-3
KINSTLE,
Jennie Frances (Hughes) (08-24-1878, Il. / 06-07-1970, Bwk.) cath-7
KINSTLE,
Leo Mathew Sr. (06-27-1879, Oh. / 08-24-1959, Glynn) cath-7
KINSTLE, Leo Mathew Jr. (c1920, Litchfield, Il. / 11-16-1999, Bwk.) 27-14 East
KINSTLE,
Roselyn Maxine (Roberts) (03-10-1928, Ft. Myers, Fl. / 03-28-1998, Bwk.) 27-14 East

KINSTLE,
Sylvester (10-20-1844, Oh. / 10-21-1920) cath-7
KIRKLAND, Benjamin Franklin (12-15-1950, Bwk. / 12-16-1950, Bwk.) by obit
KIRKLAND,
Charles B. (03-01-1911 / 02-27-1972, Long Beach, Ca.) 170-12
KIRKLAND,
Coy Milton (05-18-1906, Ga. / 06-21-1947, Ft. Knox, Ky.) 146-8
KIRKLAND,
Ella Fay (09-03-1935, Bwk. / 01-15-1937, Bwk.) 146-8

KIRKLAND,
Gina T`Leene (03-15-1957, Tift Co. / 02-18-1973, Bwk.) C11-26
KIRKLAND,
Gussie Edna (Corbitt) (c1912, Atkinson Co. / 12-03-1999, Bwk.) 25-3 East
KIRKLAND, Ira Hansell Sr. (1868, Ga. / 12-24-1930, Bwk.) 170-12
KIRKLAND,
Ira Hansell Jr. (11-18-1907 / 02-02-1955, Bwk.) 170-12
KIRKLAND, John Donald “J. D.” (07-22-1907, Atkinson Co. / 10-24-1992, Duval Co. Fl.) 25-3 East
KIRKLAND,
Lola Mae (Geiger) (1900, Ga. / 01-31-1938, Bwk.) 146-8
KIRKLAND,
Lydia Eurena (Nevils) (10-14-1887, Barnwell, SC / 06-21-1983) 146-8
KIRKLAND,
Minnie (Hearn) (01-01-1875, Dalton, Al. / 04-22-1954, Jax. Fl.) 170-12
KIRKLAND,
Norman D. (01-21-1902, Brinson, Ga. / 03-23-1945, Bwk.) 170-12

KIRKLAND,
Richard Gaines (02-17-1914, Fl. / 05-17-1990, Bwk.) C11-17
KIRKLAND,
Tony Howard & Regina Lynn (stillborn / 02-16-1973, Bwk.) # 15 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
KIRKLAND, Wade Hampton (1878, SC / 06-09-1939, Bwk.) 146-8
KIRKLAND,
William Donald (stillborn / 04-16-1966, Bwk.) 145-10
KISER, Marcus Dean (stillborn / 09-17-2001, Bwk., bur.? Palmetto) 127-11A&1A City Babyland
KISER, Morgan Claire (inf / 03-12-2001) 127-11A&1A City Babyland

KITE,
Billie Joann (Pannell) (07-23-1935, Glynn / 07-19-1993, Bwk.) cath-44B
KITE,
Donald Walter Sr. (03-14-1932, Appling Co. / 11-31-1997, Bwk.) cath-55A
KITE,
Luther (09-20-1911, Escambia, Al. / 10-18-1977, Bwk.) cath-44B
KITE,
Willie Ina (Griffin) (02-14-1917, Baxley, Ga. / 12-01-1980, Bwk.) cath-55A
KLADKY, Doris E. (KNight) (02-02-1932, Glynn / 11-09-1980, Bwk.) 4-5 East
KLADKY,
William Edward Sr. (06-19-1930, Haverhill, Ma. / 04-28-1998, Bwk.) 4-5 East
KLINE,
Dennis Barrett (age 6 mo / 04-24-1949, Columbus, Ga.) 26-2
KLINE, Mary Louise (Hunter) (09-14-1912, Bainbridge / 05-11-1967, Bwk.) B9-9
KLING,
Frank (c1840 / 01-07-1925) 134-11
KLONARIS,
Efthemia (Castrinos) (08-17-1896, Kalymnos, Greece / 11-19-1986, Ormond Beach, Fl.) 201-4
KLONARIS,
Eustathos Nick (01-17-1888 / 04-14-1945, New Orleans, La.) 201-4

KNIGHT,
Abbott Clinton Sr. (02-08-1888, Bwk. / 02-19-1967, Bwk.) 142-10
KNIGHT,
Allen Alva (08-20-1858, Bulloch Co. / 12-09-1937, Bwk.) 142-11
KNIGHT,
Allan Wright Sr. (02-03-1924, Bwk. / 06-17-1981, Bwk.) 206-3
KNIGHT,
Allan Wright Jr. (07-31-1950, Bwk. / 08-02-1950, Bwk.) 206-4
KNIGHT,
Andrew Stephen (12-17-1877, Jesup, Ga. / 02-02-1946, Glynn) 116-2
KNIGHT,
Ardell Burt (12-29-1913, Brantley Co. / 03-10-1988, Bwk.) B9-17
KNIGHT,
Artis “Smiley” Sr. (04-12-1907, Jeff Davis Co. / 06-07-1973, Bwk.) 134-3
KNIGHT,
Artis Jr. (09-09-1932 / 07-16-1994) 134-3
KNIGHT,
Barney Franklin (06-17-1911, Bwk. / 09-19-1960, Bwk.) 51-4
KNIGHT,
Benjamin Franklin “Frank” (07-31-1852, Ga. / 02-20-1937) 145-9
KNIGHT,
Benjamin J. Wesley (c1882, Wayne Co. / 05-24-1959) cath-30
KNIGHT,
Betty L. ( ) ? (1921 / 03-14-1985) 14-6 East
KNIGHT,
Beulah (Lee) (10-26-1910, Bluffton, SC / 05-14-1967, Bwk.) C6-18
KNIGHT,
Blanche Elizabeth (Stutts) (1902, Bwk. / 02-16-1967, Arcadia, Fl.) 143-12
KNIGHT,
Bobby Eugene (07-06-1926, Ga. / 01-27-1930, Bwk.) 142-10
KNIGHT,
Bose (03-04-1911, Waycross, Ga. / 01-22-1987, Bwk.) 116-2
KNIGHT,
Carl E. (inf / 10-07-1929) 13-7
KNIGHT,
Carolyn Sue (02-11-1936, Bwk. / 02-12-1936, Bwk.) 51-4
KNIGHT,
Charles Allen Jr. (05-24-1983, Glynn / 04-19-1991, Jax. Fl.) 12-2 East
KNIGHT,
Clarence Nathan (07-19-1908, Wayne Co. / 12-27-1975, Bwk.) C6-18
KNIGHT,
Daisy (Davis) ? (08-08-1908 / 07-13-1931, Bwk.) 40-1
KNIGHT,
Darkes Perneller (Pickren) (03-05-1873, Ga. / 10-20-1932, Bwk.) 161-12
KNIGHT,
Dewell Duke (11-05-1903, Rock Mills, Al. / 10-04-1978, Waycross, Ga.) 1-11 East
KNIGHT,
Edmund Cook (10-09-1900, Sav. Ga. / 07-20-1958, Sav. Ga.) 143-12
KNIGHT,
Edythe Joan (Garrison) (10-21-1934, Rock Hill, SC / 03-15-1985, Bwk.) 142-10
KNIGHT,
Elige L. (02-14-1895, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 11-23-1975, Bwk.) 161-12
KNIGHT, Elliott H. (08-06-1908 / 09-12-1985) bl-1 #37
KNIGHT,
Ellis Herman (09-23-1906, Hortense, Ga. / 04-24-1992, Glynn) B7-18
KNIGHT,
Elmo J. (no date / 01-31-1924) 134-3
KNIGHT,
Elsie Christine (Lucas) (06-07-1915, Patterson, NJ / 02-28-1985, Bwk.) 116-2
KNIGHT,
Emma (Taylor) (02-22-1889, Clinch Co. / 02-22-1979, Lilburn, Ga.) 122-5
KNIGHT,
Ernest Abraham (08-25-1906, Jesup / 11-19-1975, Glynn) 31-6 East
KNIGHT,
Eva Althea (Wyenberg) (09-06-1910, Camden Co. / 04-01-1997, Bwk.) bl-1 # 37
KNIGHT,
Everett James Sr. (05-10-1921, Bwk. / 10-24-1954, Aiken Co. SC) 154-10
KNIGHT,
Everett James s/o (inf, b. Bwk. / 11-20-1942, Bwk.) 137-10
KNIGHT,
Ferman Edward (03-18-1914, Glynn / 05-25-1982, Bwk.) 122-5
KNIGHT,
Ferman Edward? d/o (inf / 06-05-1940, Bwk.) 122-4
KNIGHT,
Francis N. (10-01-1866, Odum, Ga. / 04-02-1942, Bwk.) 143-12
KNIGHT,
Gentry H. (1915 / 09-11-1934) 116-2
KNIGHT,
Gertrude Leeotise (Strickland) (01-27-1909, Jesup, Ga. / 04-05-1965, Atlanta, Ga.) C2-26
KNIGHT,
Gladys Ruth (McCormick) (11-24-1938, Glynn / 05-05-2000, Bwk.) 25-5 ??? East
KNIGHT,
Harriet Elizabeth (Caswell) (1840, Wayne Co. / 11-29-1932, Bwk) 51-4
KNIGHT,
Herman Wesley (11-02-1906, Bwk. / 08-02-1959, Jekyll) 190-3
KNIGHT,
Irene (Yeomans) (1921, Reidsville, Ga. / 05-15-2001, Bwk.) 190-3
KNIGHT,
James Ellis (03-06-1906, Wayne Co. / 09-06-1973, Bwk.) bl-1 # 4
KNIGHT,
James Elmo "Jamie" Jr. (07-13-1976 / 08-25-1976, Glynn) 18-11 East
KNIGHT,
James Nathaniel (05-10-1869, Clinch Co. / 05-16-1949, Bwk.) 51-4
KNIGHT,
James Seward Sr. (06-19-1906, Bwk. / 07-25-1971, St. Simons) C7-19
KNIGHT,
Jefferson Maurice (04-30-1924, Randolph, Al. / 03-16-1979, Jax. Fl.) 1-11 East
KNIGHT, Jesse Norman (11-27-1930, Bwk. / 10-12-1975, Glynn) 134-3
KNIGHT,
John Alonzo (1898 / 03-26-1975) 134-3
KNIGHT,
John Britt? (05-30-1870, Pulaski Co. / 06-18-1942, Bwk.) 161-12
KNIGHT,
Joseph Robert (07-22-1889, Wayne Co. / 06-08-1973, Bwk.) 122-5
KNIGHT,
Josephine (Gale) (05-11-1913, Camden Co. / 10-29-1984, Glynn) B7-18
KNIGHT,
Kathryne Belle "Katie" (Fouche) (03-10-1923, Bwk. / 01-27-1973, Sav. Ga.) 142-11
KNIGHT,
Leila (Minchew) (04-30-1892, Jeff Davis Co. / 10-24-1975, Bwk.) C3-22
KNIGHT,
Leila Mae (Walden) (01-20-1910, Telfair Co. / 01-31-1995, Glynn) 31-6 East
KNIGHT,
Lena Belle (Davis) (1869, Clinch Co. / 12-23-1930, Bwk.) 143-12
KNIGHT,
Lester McAdoo (01-29-1919, Offerman, Ga. / 11-16-1961, Sav. Ga.) cath-30
KNIGHT,
Lillian Maurine (Meador) (03-26-1910, Dumas, Ar. / 10-13-1996, St. Simons) C7-19
KNIGHT,
Lois Irene (Moody) (10-25-1905, Wayne Co. / 02-28-1973, Bwk.) 219-12
KNIGHT,
Lorena Maxwell (O’Quinn) (10-28-1879, DuPont, Ga. / 11-29-1959, Glynn) 51-4
KNIGHT,
Louis Franklin s/o (b. & d. 10-05-1954, Bwk.) 49-1
KNIGHT,
Lucille (Higginbotham) (01-08-1912, Camden Co. / 12-02-1978, Bwk.) 51-4
KNIGHT,
Lydia Caroline “Carrie” (Rozier) Taylor (01-07-1869, Camden Co. / 09-08-1941, Bwk.) 145-9
KNIGHT,
Madge Virginia (01-19-1925, Wayne Co. / 01-16-1969, Bwk.) C8-13
KNIGHT,
Mary Jane (Manning) (01-25-1882, Wayne Co. / 08-23-1962, Bwk.) cath-30
KNIGHT,
Mattie Gertrude (Lang) (04-26-1885, Gardi, Ga. / 01-19-1972, Ft. Myers, Fl.) 116-2
KNIGHT,
Morell Auston (1912, Wayne Co. / 12-01-2001, Bwk.) bl-1 # 50
KNIGHT,
Nan Paula (Sparre) (09-06-1912, Clear Lake, Iowa / 04-24-1979, Atlanta, Ga.) bl-1 # 49
KNIGHT,
Nathaniel Stafford (12-15-1839, Appling Co. / 12-06-1924, Bwk.) 51-4
KNIGHT,
Nellie Pauline (McCrimon) (12-10-1899, Bwk. / 07-29-2000, Ellijay, Ga.) 161-12
KNIGHT,
Nina Mae (Beach) (04-14-1911, Ga. / 12-14-1994) 154-10
KNIGHT,
Otis Sr. (04-08-1906, Ga. / 05-05-1973, Ft. Pierce, Fl.) 119-4
KNIGHT,
Ruby Martha (Wright) (09-13-1890, Monroe, Ga. / 12-26-1969, Bwk.) 142-10
KNIGHT,
Ruth (Allen) (01-12-1908, St. Louis, Mo. / 03-11-2002, Doylestown, Pa.) 119-4
KNIGHT,
Rutherford E. (02-07-1915, Offerman, Ga. / 07-24-1972, Bwk.) 18-11 East
KNIGHT,
Sallie (Dent) (06-29-1910, Appling Co. / 04-07-1996, Bwk.) 134-3
KNIGHT,
Sara Frances (Keeble) Burch (10-23-1902, Al. / 04-19-1981, Waycross, Ga.) 1-11 East
KNIGHT,
Susie (Wilson) (04-07-1880, Glynn / 10-18-1957, Glynn) 41-6
KNIGHT,
Susie Elizabeth (Abbott) (10-21-1868, Bwk. / 10-09-1947, West Palm Beach, Fl.) 142-11
KNIGHT,
Tommie Lou (Scott) (07-18-1917, Wayne Co. / 04-18-1994, Glynn) B9-17
KNIGHT,
Tucker Lee (02-25-1899, Ga. / 05-13-1950, Bwk.) 219-12
KNIGHT,
Virginia Lee (Dixon) (08-19-1917, Asheville, NC / 05-22-1991, Augusta, Ga.) 18-11 East
KNIGHT,
Walter Herbert (03-04-1913, Brantley Co. / 07-08-1971, Bwk.) C6-18A
KNIGHT,
Ward Nathaniel (10-17-1945, Bwk. / 06-22-1968, Augusta, Ga.) C7-19
KNIGHT,
William Marion (11-13-1891, Coffee Co. / 04-14-1965, Glynn) C3-22
KNOWLES, Alec Shawn (age 10 wks / 07-19-2001, Bwk.) 127-1A
KNOX,
Grace E. ( ) Sparks (03-06-1876, Me. / 06-12-1962, Delray Beach, Fl.) 119-3
KNOX,
Lester N. (04-12-1912, Lulaton, Ga. / 05-04-1961, Bwk.) A11-1

KNUDSEN,
Georgia Gladys (Hill) (11-16-1902, Bwk. / 05-04-1983, Bwk.) C7-33
KNUDSEN,
Mary Ella “Mamie” (Timmons) (12-30-1861, Glynn / 01-10-1949, Bwk.) 53-2
KNUDSEN,
Newton Zachariah (12-17-1889, Glynn / 07-04-1966, Bwk.) 53-2
KNUDSEN,
Peder (05-27-1865, Norway / 04-19-1947, Bwk.) 53-2
KNUDSEN,
Timmons E. (11-09-1898, "Vis-a-Vis" Is. Glynn / 04-25-1982, Bwk.) C7-33
KONETZKO, Arthur (09-24-1875, Konisberg, Germany / 04-23-1930, bur. St. Andrews, Darien, Ga.) 152-11
KONETZKO,
Gwenith Patricia (Job) (1911, Bethlehem, Pa. / no date) 116-5?
KONETZKO,
Ruth (McCosker) (11-22-1881, McIntosh Co. / 08-16-1971, Bwk.) 152-11
KONETZKO,
William Patrick (03-17-1911, Darien, Ga. / 06-04-1967, Atlanta, Ga.) 116-5
KOONS,
Levi Jonathan (01-06-1885, Palmetto, Fl. / 12-28-1959, Bwk.) B9-9
KOONS,
Minnie B. (Estridge) (03-22-1891 / 04-09-1977, Los Angeles, Ca.) B9-9

KOOYMAN,
John (stillborn / 01-16-1920, Glynn) 36-10
KORELL,
Phillip (01-18-1908, Germany / 05-13-1987, Bwk.) 9-1 East
KOSTELAK, Henry William (08-24-1920, NY / 06-10-1982, Bwk.) 6-9 East
KOUTRIONKIS, Andrew (no date / no date) 105-11?
KOVAL,
Evelyn Elizabeth (Wright) (12-22-1916 / no date) 149-5
KOVAL,
Michael Eugene (11-21-1915, Scottsdale, Pa. / 03-01-1984, Miami, Fl.) 149-5
KOVATCH,
Agnes Sophia (Jubon) (11-16-1896, Hibernia, NJ / 06-07-1984, Bwk.) 209-3
KOVATCH,
Frank (11-15-1888, Budapest, Hungary / 05-25-1947, Bwk.) 209-3
KRAKOWSKI,
Dennis Clement Sr. (1943, Chicago, Il. / 04-29-2001, Bwk.) 155-1A
KRAUSE,
Karl (02-15-1878, Romania / 01-15-1964, Bwk.) B14-26
KRAUSE,
Mary E. (Hagerty) (07-12-1851, Phil. Pa. / 09-09-1943, St. Simons) 180-2

KRAUSE,
Vivian Elois (Arnett) Knight (1929, Wayne Co. / 08-22-2002, Glynn) B1-1 #4?
KRAUSS,
Alberta (08-15-1895 / 06-20-1898) 32-12
KRAUSS,
Carl Francis (03-22-1897, Bwk. / 05-19-1976, Glynn) 109-9
KRAUSS,
Charles William (c1886, Bwk. / 04-04-1940, Bwk.) 109-9
KRAUSS,
George Anton (01-31-1892, Bwk. / 12-17-1941, Glynn) 152-3
KRAUSS,
Helen (Tilly) (05-30-1894, Cave Springs, Ga. / 07-26-1980, Bwk.) 152-3
KRAUSS,
Jessie James (03-25-1908, Bwk. / 10-29-1980, Bwk.) 151-1
KRAUSS,
John Theodore Jr. (05-04-1878 / 04-12-1897) 32-12
KRAUSS,
Margaret O. ( ) ? (c1892 / 11-25-1967) 109-9
KRAUSS,
Marion Theodora (Strickland) (03-10-1904, Bwk. / 11-01-1995, Bwk.) 109-9
KRAUSS,
Rhoda Mae (Shephard) (c1917, Coffee Co. / 12-27-2000, Bwk.) 151-1
KRAUSS,
Sallie Kate (McDonald) (06-18-1874 / 04-10-1893) 11-7
KRAUSS,
Tilly Vivian (08-23-1889, Cave Springs, Ga. / 01-08-1979, Bwk.) 152-3
KRAUSS,
Vivian Eugenia (Morgan) (12-12-1904, Bwk. / 10-10-1983, Bwk.) 50-7
KRAUSS,
William (c1852 / 03-01-1920, Sav. Ga.) 109-9
KRAUSS,
Willard Webster (12-18-1902, Bwk. / 10-20-1974, Seneca, SC) 50-7
KRINE, E.S. (d. 06-04-1927) 137-8
KULMAN,
Philip (07-12-1887, Riaga Latvia, Russia / 12-27-1962, Sav.) B13-22
KUYKENDALL,
John McClain s/o (inf / 02-05-1945, Bwk.) 105-8

 

L

LaCAMP,
Gladys (Garren) (10-28-1897, Saluda, NC / 09-02-1991, Chateau Living Center, Kenner, La.) 126-8
LaCOMBE,
Fannie Lou Bell (Harvey) (10-02-1891, Bwk. / 02-23-1968, Bwk.) B8-3
LaCOMBE,
Justin Frederick (02-28-1889, Bwk. / 03-04-1963, Orlando, Fl.) B8-3
LAIL,
Delora Bernice (inf / 11-05-1943, Bwk.) 180-2

LaMANCE,
LeGrande E. (07-04-1894 / 10-13-1898) 5-11
LAMB,
Amy Elizabeth (Jones) (05-12-1879, Glynn / 09-09-1942, Bwk.) 31-3
LAMB,
Courtland S. (c1880, Ga. / 09-10-1932, Atlanta, Ga.) 31-3
LAMB, Elizabeth (Dickinson) (11-25-1900, Valdosta, Ga. / 04-16-1970, Bwk.) C4-2A
LAMB,
Hamilton Kenrick (02-26-1887, Glynn / 01-14-1967, Bwk.) B10-5
LAMB,
John P. (07-29-1825 / 01-09-1885) 218-4
LAMB,
Martha W. (Thompson / Middleton) ? (c1828, Ga. / 11-23-1878) 218-4

LAMB,
Sedgewick Davenport (01-17-1870, Bwk. / 05-16-1925, Glynn) 31-3
LAMB,
Sedgewick Davenport d/o (10-13-1900 / 10-19-1900) 31-3
LAMB,
Thomas William (09-07-1847, Cumberland Is. / 06-30-1923, Modoc, SC) 31-3
LAMB,
Thomas William (11-14-1905 / 04-20-1922, Bwk.) 31-3
LAMB, Vivian (Beach) (08-02-1891, Glynn / 07-31-1961, Bwk.) B10-5
LAMBERT,
Emma Irine (Causey) (06-04-1921, Moultrie, Ga. / 08-26-2000, Bwk.) B11-6

LAMBERT,
Jerry R. s/o (inf / 07-15-1961, Bwk.) 14-11
LAMBERT,
Jerry R. d/o (inf / 07-25-1961) 14-11
LAMBERT, Lillie Doyle (Turner) (11-11-1917, Wayne Co. / 02-27-1990, St. Marys, Ga.) B12-13
LAMBERT,
Mildred A. (Eakes) (01-12-1912, Greenville, NC / 12-10-1989, Bwk.) 213-5
LAMBERT,
Robert Earl Sr. (c1934, NC / 02-02-2001, Glynn) A6-1A
LAMBERT,
Samuel Wilson (05-26-1908, Williamsburg, SC / 03-08-1990, Bwk.) 213-5
LAMBERT,
Sarah Delle (Aultman) (03-06-1881, Williamsburg, SC / 02-17-1962, Glynn) B11-6
LAMBERT,
William Benjamin Jr. (06-04-1914, Bulloch Co. / 02-25-2001, Bwk.) B11-6
LAMBRIGHT,
Addie (Christian) (07-31-1882, Gray, Ga. / 02-06-1960, Montezuma, Ga.) 198-4
LAMBRIGHT,
James Harold (06-17-1912, Bwk. / 06-30-1984, Lyons, Ga.) 198-4

LAMBRIGHT,
Judge James Thomas (08-11-1845, Liberty Co. / 03-12-1925, Bwk.) 15-8
LAMBRIGHT, Joseph Edgar (08-29-1886, Bwk. / 07-29-1971, Bwk.) 133-4
LAMBRIGHT,
Joseph Munro Sr. (07-18-1880, Glynn / 07-31-1962, Bwk.) 145-6
LAMBRIGHT,
Joseph Munro Jr. (06-05-1908, Bwk. / 02-02-1936, Bwk.) 145-6
LAMBRIGHT,
Maude (Gibbs) (05-30-1889, Bath, Me. / 03-20-1969, Bwk.) 133-4
LAMBRIGHT,
Nevada Dorinda (Youles) (01-14-1885, Atkinson, Ga. / 08-27-1950, Bwk.) 145-6

LAMBRIGHT,
Rosella S. (Gatchell) (10-23-1847, Camden Co. / 01-14-1924, Bwk.) 15-8
LAMBRIGHT, Thomas Gatchell (09-13-1878, Bwk. / 10-01-1951, Bwk.) 198-4
LAMIRE,
W.G. inf of (d. 07-03-1960) 14-11
LAMON,
infant (no date / 1912) inf of Ida Lamon. 25-3
LAMON,
Ida ( ) (1872 / 1912) 25-3
LAMORE, Elvira (Brewer) (12-31-1912 / 09-23-1958) 153-11
LAMPLEY,
Clarence C. (06-05-1896, Lancaster, SC / 01-24-1967, Bwk.) C5-26
LAMPP,
William Joseph (01-29-1863, Ga. / 02-26-1938, Bwk.) 171-2

LANCASTER,
Belle (McKinney) (10-14-1886, Glynn / 09-26-1981, Bwk.) cath-95A
LANCASTER,
Donnie Solomon (02-15-1947, Bwk. / 02-16-1947, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
LANCASTER,
Gladys “Polly” (12-03-1924, Bwk. / 07-29-1940, Bwk.) 122-10
LANCASTER,
Katharine Louise “Katie” (Strickland) (07-22-1896, Cumberland Is. / 07-13-1976, Bwk.) 122-10
LANCASTER,
Kenneth Osborne (09-22-1893, Bwk. / 03-17-1970, Bwk.) A13-13
LANCASTER,
Luther Vance (12-07-1915, Glynn / 05-31-1980, Bwk.) 122-10
LANCASTER,
Mary Margaret (Owens) (05-25-1895, Bwk. / 11-12-1952, Glynn) A13-13
LANCASTER,
William Bean (11-18-1885 / 11-20-1961) 122-10
LANCASTER,
William W. (d. 06-01-1919) 51-1
LANDANE, Annie Lyle (Mann) (04-21-1908, Bwk. / 12-15-1986, Bwk.) 123-8
LANDANE,
Roy Levi (12-06-1902, Kenosha, Wi. / 03-26-1992, Jesup, Ga.) 123-8
LANDERS,
Eloise (Barrs) (02-10-1947, Crescent, Ga. / 08-22-1987, Bwk.) B10-24
LANDON,
Beatrice V. (Creel) Jones (09-23-1903, Bonifay, Fl. / 06-02-1968, Bwk.) 206-3
LANDON,
Jerry Lamar (07-20-1993, Bwk. / 08-28-1993, Bwk.) 113-13
LANDON,
Rance L. (10-09-1900, Odum, Ga. / 08-24-1968, Bwk.) C6-36

LANE,
Alvin (02-03-1913, Odum, Ga. / 03-12-1983, Bwk.) 204-3
LANE,
Archie Sinclair (10-07-1908 / 06-22-1980, Jesup, Ga.?) C10-8
LANE,
Callie Mae (Berry) (09-15-1918, Ben Hill Co. / 12-11-1993, Bwk.) 207-2
LANE,
Charlie D. (04-19-1919 / 04-19-1945, Key West, Fl.) 186-7
LANE,
Clara (Flowers) ? (03-19-1915 / 05-10-1979, Jesup, Ga.?) C10-8
LANE,
Claudia Lee (Bennett) (09-25-1896, Wayne Co. / 08-08-1980, St. Simons) 207-2
LANE,
Daniel Warren (c1848, Ga. / 01-18-1919, Glynn) 10-2
LANE,
Davis Louise (Curtis) DePratter (10-15-1908, Liberty Co. / 09-07-1986, Bwk.) 204-3
LANE,
Della Missouri (Johnson) (05-04-1930, Wayne Co. / 08-24-2002, Bwk.) 119-13
LANE,
Delores Louise (Boatwright) (09- -1928, Mershon, Ga. / 12-02-1958, Glynn) B7-8
LANE,
Evelyn Hortense (Fader) (09-24-1920, Glynn / 11-24-1976, Glynn) C9-25
LANE,
Gussie Louise (Manning) (11-25-1917, Blackshear, Ga. / 04-09-1994, Bwk.)12-4
LANE,
James Lee (11-09-1918, Jesup, Ga. / 05-03-1987, Bay Pines, Fl.) 119-13
LANE,
Jane Adeline (Owens) (c1858, Ga. / 12-27-1921, Bwk.) 10-2
LANE,
Jody Dean (stillborn / 11-08-1966, Bwk.) B9-1
LANE,
John (09-16-1920, Valdosta, Ga. / 05-16-1994, Bwk.) 119-6
LANE,
Joseph Harding (02-28-1921, Wayne Co. / 12-03-1962, St. Petersburg, Fl.) B7-8
LANE,
Julie Amanda (05-14-1971 / 05-15-1971, Bwk.) B9-1
LANE,
Kimberly Annette (stillborn / 08-21-1967, Bwk.) 12-4
LANE,
Larry Eugene (10-30-1955, Bwk. / 11-19-1955, Bwk.) 217-6
LANE,
Lawrence A. (c1901, Ga. / 12-14-1943, St. Simons) 154-10
LANE,
Lawrence? A. Jr. (inf / 02-15-1933) 23-6
LANE,
Lola Mae (Ryals) (04-18-1917, McIntosh Co. / 08-24-2000, Houston, Tx.) B9-1
LANE,
Malichi Herbert (04-13-1892, Wayne Co. / 09-15-1977, Glynn) 207-2
LANE,
Martin Earl (11-19-1924, Bwk. / 06-07-1942, Bwk.) 12-4
LANE,
Minnie Folsom (Popwell) (04-18-1887, Wayne Co. / 07-25-1972, Bwk.) B1-7
LANE,
Minnie Mae “Mamie” (Jones) (c1883, Glynn / 11-19-1936, Bwk.) 12-4
LANE,
Patricia Ann (07-20-1954, Bwk. / 05-29-1965, Brantley Co.) B14-25
LANE,
Perry Huriah Sr. (07-15-1880, St. Simons / 08-09-1954, Bwk.) B1-7
LANE,
Perry Huriah Jr. (06-26-1919, Browntown, Ga. / 09-30-1983, Glynn) C9-25
LANE,
Ralph Elliston Sr. (07-01-1917, Millwood, Ga. / 06-11-1987, Bwk.) 207-2
LANE,
Ralph Elliston Jr. s/o (stillborn / 08-15-1963, Bwk.) 207-3
LANE,
Ricky Lee (12-03-1957, Bwk. / 05-29-1965, Brantley Co.) B14-25
LANE,
Robert Victor (1943, Bwk. / 07-18-2002, Bwk.) 12-4?
LANE,
Susie Almer (Westberry) (08-24-1898, Wayne Co. / 04-15-1964, Bwk.) B7-8
LANE,
William A. Sr. (08-04-1931 / 12-14-1966) C4-24A
LANE,
William Alfred (01-24-1913, Glynn / 11-30-1977, Crescent, Ga.)12-4
LANE,
William Austin (c1874, Glynn / 12-22-1934, Lawrenceville, Ga.) 12-4
LANE,
William Henry (c1885, Nassau? Co. Fl. / 11-11-1953) A12-17
LANE,
William Nelson (03-13-1907, Pearson, Ga. / 08-30-1976, Bwk.) A12-17
LANE,
William Warren (11-05-1937, Glynn / 04-18-1996, Bwk.)12-4
LANE,
Willie Brice (02-13-1908, Wayne Co. / 04-13-1993, Bwk.) B9-1
LANE,
Willie (Conley) (04-22-1911, Toombs Co. / 03-22-1958) A12-17
LANG,
Elloise Margaret (08- -1898 / 02-06-1900) 33-11
LANG,
Herman Henry (07-20-1931 / 01-16-1994) 20-6A
LANG,
Hubert Ward Jr. (12-22-1924, Bwk. / 11-12-1998, Bwk.) 33-11
LANG,
Igelow Julius (12-19-1883, Camden Co. / 06-21-1968, Bwk.) 8-1
LANG,
Lanie L. (Horton) (10-05-1870, Ga. / 07-08-1932, Bwk.) 33-11
LANG,
Marcelle (Knight) (10-06-1932, Williston, Fl. / 12-30-1996, Bwk.) 33-11
LANG,
Virginia B. (Knight) (12-26-1892, Glynn / 10-02-1976, Bwk.) 8-1
LANG,
Ward Leon (05-24-1869, Camden Co. / 12-14-1934, Bwk.) 33-11
LANG, Ward Leon s/o (12- -1893 / 05-17-1895) 33-11
LANKFORD, Ernest Cleveland (08-13-1910, Greene Co. Ga. / 11-04-1975, Bwk.) C1-7
LANG,
Hubert Ward Sr. (01-04-1896, Bwk. / 11-21-1973, Bwk.) 122-8
LANG,
Marie M. (Way) (10-16-1900, Ailey, Ga. / 11-06-1999, Bwk.) 122-8
LANGFORD,
Alice Mildred (Turner) (05-17-1915, Wayne Co. / 07-15-1973, Bwk.) 192-8
LANGFORD,
Carlos Bertram “Jack” Jr. (07-19-1923, Irwin Co. / 07-05-1992, Bwk.) 115-1
LANGFORD, Evelyn (Hart) (09-22-1911 / no date) 32-2 East
LANGFORD,
Marjorie (Tindell) (1928 / no date) 115-1
LANGFORD, Roger Wesley (03-01-1903, Rochelle, Ga. / 08-12-1981, Glynn) 32-2 East
LANGFORD,
Vincent Thomas Jr. (06-20-1912, Greene Co. Ga. / 08-13-1975, Bwk.) 57-4
LANGFORD,
Vincent Thomas III (11-25-1949, Augusta, Ga. / 07-05-1966, Bwk.) 57-4
LANGFORD,
W.H. Jr. d/o (01-19-1956 / 01-20-1956, Bwk.) 150-7
LANGFORD,
Wanda Irene (Fraser) Johnson (04-10-1914, Glynn / 03-21-1969, Bwk.) B1-18
LANIER,
Annie Ruth (Lowry) (c1923, Orangeburg, SC / 04-04-2000, Bwk.) 167-1
LANIER,
Marion Stacy (1920 / 06-21-1944, Bwk.) 167-1
LANIER,
Marion Zade (1894 / 04-19-1931, Bwk.) 167-1
LANIER,
Mary Jane (DeLoach) (c1895 / 04-18-1931) 167-1?
LaPRADE, Aurelia Elizabeth (Buntyn) ? (07-11-1916 / no date) 15-12 East
LaPRADE,
Edmond H. (04-15-1913 / 12-26-1987) 15-12 East
LARICEY,
Hattie Lois (Miller) (07-28-1915, Truetlen Co. / 01-08-1977, Bwk.) 28-9 East
LARICEY,
Willie Frank (08-08-1943, Ware Co. / 04-19-1975, Glynn) 28-10 East

LaROCHE,
Duane Thomas (06-29-1963 / 07-02-1963, Bwk.) was B14-9-to Darien 04-27-1994.
LARREY,
Christine (d. 12-10-1931) 169-2

LARSEN,
Andrew (10-12-1845, Dalsland, Sweden / 04-23-1930, Bwk.) 35-8
LARSEN,
Axel Walter (08-14-1880, Coppenhagen, Denmark / 11-17-1955, Bwk.) 17-5
LARSEN,
Ingerbord Johanne (Lasren) ? (09-22-1842, Norway / 05-08-1919) 35-8
LARSEN,
John Emanuel (01-06-1879, Arendal, Norway / 10-28-1920, Bwk.) 35-8
LARSEN,
Olga E. (Olsen) (07-04-1902, St. Simons / 02-11-1986, Bwk.) 17-5
LARSON,
Andrew David (age 30 min / 07-07-1987) # 26 127-11A&1A City Babyland
LARSON, John Jr. (11-29-1929, Brooklyn, NY / 10-11-1991, Ft. Stewart, Hinesville, Ga.) 200-7
LASLIE,
Malsy Jane (Kemp) (03-20-1880, Wayne? Co. / 09-17-1963) 140-2
LASLIE,
Robert Franklin (04- -1874, Ga. / 06-14-1930) 140-2
LaSPEYRE,
Agnes Rebecca (03-05-1883, Thomasville, Ga. / 07-29-1957, Bwk.) 146-2

LATHAM,
1 unmarked 5-3
LATHAM,
1 unmarked (10-26-1908 deed) 45-2
LATHAM,
infant (no date / no date) 134-2
LATHAM,
Alice (Patterson) ? (12-18-1916 / no date) 142-8
LATHAM,
Bernice (Thomas) (c1901, Ga. / 02-07-1931, Bwk.) 37-2
LATHAM,
Blair F. Sr. (03-02-1895, Va. / 04-19-1943, Sav. Ga.) 132-3
LATHAM,
Cecelia Mae (Gregory) (07-21-1905 / 02-10-1938) 141-12
LATHAM,
Clarence s/o (inf / 02-15-1960) 34-2
LATHAM,
Clyde William (02-16-1893, Va. / 03-01-1943, Sav. Ga.) 141-12
LATHAM,
Clyde William s/o (b. & d. 02-05-1938) 141-12
LATHAM,
Doris E. (03-27-1929 / 09-04-1929) 141-12
LATHAM,
Dorothy H. ( ) (10-11-1936 / no date) 13-8 East
LATHAM,
Essie Lee (Spell) Lancaster (12-18-1919, Bwk. / 08-16-1996, Bwk.) 22-10
LATHAM,
Fronie (McSwain) (01-09-1904, Ware Co. / 12-27-1977, Bwk.) 37-1
LATHAM,
Harris Branham "Harry” (06-20-1917, Glynn / 06-17-1979, Bwk.) 1-8 East
LATHAM,
Jack Robert (05-27-1933, Glynn / 07-24-1967, Bwk.) 141-12
LATHAM,
James Benjamin F. (11-24-1880 / 03-12-1910) 22-9
LATHAM,
Jessie Pauline (Carter) (11-12-1910, Ga. / 04-22-1979, Bwk.) 33-3
LATHAM,
John Arthur (06-20-1907, Glynn / 01-19-1979, Bwk.) 33-3
LATHAM,
Julia Annie (05-02-1910, Bwk. / 09-21-1993, Bwk.) 33-1
LATHAM,
LeRoy "Roy" (05-05-1899, Va. / 09-04-1922) 37-2
LATHAM,
Mary Catherine (Newman) (07-07-1874, Columbus, Ga. / 09-30-1941, Bwk.) 33-3
LATHAM,
Mary/Sara Addie (Snodgrass) (05-19-1871, Va. / 01-29-1949, Bwk.) 37-2
LATHAM,
Mildred R. (10-29-1913 / 04-05-1918) 37-2
LATHAM,
Myrtle Lee (06-27-1902 / 10-11-1904) 37-2
LATHAM,
Otto (10-13-1930 / no date) 13-8 East
LATHAM,
Roy s/o (inf / 07-10-1947) 196-8
LATHAM,
Ruby Margaret (Mock) (c1905, Ga. / 06-10-1924, Atlanta, Ga.) 45-2
LATHAM,
Rubye Pearl (Perry) (11-12-1917, Telfair Co. / 09-17-2002, Bwk.) 1-8 East
LATHAM,
Sophronia (Gregory) (02-11-1899, Ga. / 12-30-1922) 132-3?
LATHAM,
Susan ( ) (10-01-1849, NC / 12-25-1935, Bwk.) 22-9
LATHAM,
Tillia (Goins) ? (no date / no date) 41-5
LATHAM,
Tobias Benjamin (c1905 / 01-30-1936, Bwk.) 33-3
LATHAM,
Tollie H. (10-30-1896, Abingdon, Va. / 12-05-1982, Bwk.) 37-1
LATHAM,
William Edward (07-11-1866, Va. / 08-05-1916) 37-2
LATHAM,
William Joseph Sr. (06-29-1884 / 08-18-1929, Bwk.) 142-8
LATHAM,
William Joseph Jr. (02-13-1913 / 04-08-1981) 142-8
LATHAM,
William T. (c1893 / 01-22-1956) 5-3
LATIMER, Annie Louise (Taylor) (03-02-1885, Grand Rapids, Mi. / 12-18-1951, Bwk.) A10-10
LATIMER,
Elmina H. ( ) ? (03-27-1843 / 01-05-1909) 3-2
LATIMER,
Harriet E. (01-25-1895 / 07-03-1897) 3-2
LATIMER, Marie (Tabbott) (05-29-1886, Bwk. / 09-14-1964, Bwk.) A10-10
LATIMER,
Philip Haxall Sr. (12-02-1885, Richmond, Va. / 11-25-1969, Bwk.) A10-10

LATIMER,
Robert Marion (09-07-1867 / 10-07-1900) 3-2
LAUGHLIN,
George Francis Jr. (c1927, NJ / 09-12-1934, Bwk.) 39-7
LAUGHTER,
Lela (Hester) (08-05-1913, Bacon, Co. / 01-06-1990, Bwk.) C9-30
LAUK, Emma Monetti ( ) ? (1916, Basel, Switzerland / 09-01-2001, ice, Glynn) 136-9
LAUK,
Franz (07-26-1914 / 01-10-1996) 125-11
LAVENDER,
Nora Walden (English) (02-20-1873, Wilcox Co. / 01-11-1964, Bwk.) A11-12
LAW,
Albert E. (12-25-1865, Argentina / 11-26-1937, Bwk.) 146-11
LAWRENCE, Brent David (1958 / 04-20-1981, Glynn) 1-13 East
LAWRANCE,
Charlene Ann (Crawford) (04-02-1938, Mansfield, Oh. / 03-24-1994, Jax. Fl.) 123-13

LAWRENCE,
Leslie (09-01-1918, Baker Co. Ga. / 08-30-1993, Bwk.) 123-1A
LAWRENCE,
Paul (11-17-1910, Simpson, Il. / 08-22-1983, Glynn) 172-3
LAWRENCE,
Susan E. (Jones) (1832, Fl. / 01-06-1920, Bwk.) 55-1
LAWS, John Staton Sr. (04-17-1912, Ocean City, Md. / 05-23-1987, Williamsburg, Va.) 221-5
LAY,
Grady L. (04-06-1907, Ms. / 02-02-1963, Bwk.) B13-1
LAY,
Sarah Billie (Reid) Swann (c1909, Cullman Co. Al. / 08-06-2000, Bwk.) B13-1
LAYFIELD,
Clarence Cecil (11-27-1911, Talbot Co. / 12-27-1964, Bwk.) B8-15
LAYFIELD,
Hershel Ray (07-14-1918, Junction City, Ga. / 05-30-1964, Reidsville, Ga.) B8-15

LAYFIELD,
R. (Rufus?) s/o (inf / 03-16-1921) 14-3
LAYFIELD, Rufus Sr. (03-04-1890, Taylor Co. / 08-18-1958, Bwk.) B8-15
LAYFIELD,
Rufus Jr. (03-27-1928, Bwk. / 06-23-1975, Bwk.) B8-15
LAYFIELD,
Sarah Elizabeth (Boswell) (10-15-1894, Talbot Co. / 11-28-1981, Bwk.) B8-15
LAYTON,
Jack Marvin Sr. (c1935, Waycross, Ga. / 03-19-2000, ice, Bwk.) 123-13
LAZARO,
Jerry Maurice (09-15-1935, Glynn / 10-11-1974, Baxley, Ga.) C5-15
LAZARO, John Gomes Jr. (05-27-1914, Provincetown, Ma. / 08-19-1985, Gaineville, Fl.) 18-12 East
LAZARO,
Julie Esther (Mosley) (06-07-1919, Toombs Co. / 03-26-1987, Bwk.) 18-12 East

LAZARUS,
Abraham (06-22-1874, NY, NY / 05-28-1950, Glynn) heb-13
LAZARUS,
Eveline (09-03-1903 / 06-13-1904) heb-13
LAZARUS,
Ida (Weinstein) (09-20-1875, NY, NY / 03-05-1959, Bwk.) heb-13
LAZARUS,
Major Herbert (09-14-1907, Bwk. / 02-08-1971, Bwk.) heb-9
LAZARUS,
Marie (Calvin) (03-17-1910, Canton, NC / 10-30-1996, Bwk.) heb-11-1
LEARD, Donald Patrick (06-04-1958, NH / 01-09-1981, Bwk.) 4-6 East
LEATH,
Sibyl (Gray) (04-01-1919, Candler Co. / 09-28-1983, Bwk.) 155-2
LEAVY,
Arthur Heyward Jr. (11-07-1903, Bwk. / 01-31-1985, Bwk.) 131-11
LEAVY,
Augusta Catherine (Bean) (09-25-1848, Bwk. / 09-28-1934, Bwk.) 109-6
LEAVY,
Clarence Howard Sr. (09-20-1870, Camden Co. / 05-11-1946, Bwk.) 109-6

LEAVY,
Clarence Howard Jr. (10-01-1907, Bwk. / 01-08-1983, Bwk.) C9-16
LEAVY, Dell Elizabeth (Black) (11-21-1886 / 07-16-1979, Reno, Nevada) 109-6
LEAVY,
dog (d. 04-23-1974) 109-6

LEAVY,
Janet (Carruthers) (10-21-1907, Bwk. / 12-28-1992, Bwk.) C9-16
LEAVY, Louis Julian Sr. (08-27-1840, Columbia, SC / 11-18-1919, Bwk.) 109-6
LEAVY,
Louis Julian Jr. (09-27-1879, Ga. / 01-12-1959, Bwk.) 109-6
LEAVY,
Sarah Cornelia (01-27-1906, Bwk. / 05-10-1977, Bwk.) 109-6
LEAVY,
Sarah Cornelia? (Lancaster) (05-16-1883, Rome, Ga. / 01-26-1968, Bwk.) 109-6
LEBEAU,
A. (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12

LECAIN,
Thomas Leroy (08-18-1898, Nova Scotia / 10-17-1969, Bwk.) C10-26
LEDERER, Mildred Elizabeth (inf / 03-25-1921, Bwk.) 107-9
LeDOUX,
Jimmy Jr. (06-27-1946 / 10-25-1975, Jesup, Ga.?) 193-6
LeDOUX,
Meldred Isaac (10-25-1948, Bwk. / 11-16-1948, Bwk.) 193-6
LEDSINGER,
Robert Sheddon (08-14-1895, Atlanta?, Ga. / 05-02-1939, Bwk.) 148-8

LEE,
Clarence d/o (stillborn / 06-12-1931, Bwk.) 24-11
LEE,
David H. (03-28-1842 / 10-12-1897) 24-10
LEE,
Edna Louise (Holmes) (02-25-1930, Bwk. / 02-23-1979, Glynn) 34-2 East
LEE,
Edward Simmons (07-01-1918, Bwk. / 03-03-1964, Bwk.) 138-5
LEE,
Ethelyne Ruby (Newham) (03-14-1917, Glynn / 07-01-1966) 162-11
LEE,
Fallie (Gignilliat) (c1870, Ga. / 12-17-1922, Bwk.) 55-5
LEE,
Frances Scarlett (Beach) (01-26-1894 / 04-30-1925, Albany, Ga.) 27-5
LEE,
Jeff Erie (03-26-1888, Waycross, Ga. / 12-13-1970, Bwk.) 138-5
LEE,
Jimmy LeRoy (12-09-1946, Glynn / 04-12-1976, McIntosh Co.) 34-2 East
LEE,
s/o Joe (10-24-1945, Bwk. / 10-28-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
LEE,
Juanita Lois (Barwick) (08-22-1902, Lyons, Ga. / 08-24-1980, Franklin, NC) 31-10 East
LEE,
LeRoy (03-20-1927, Wheeler Co. / 04-01-1985, Bwk.) 34-2 East
LEE,
LeRoy d/o (d. 06-02-1951, Bwk.) 158-2
LEE,
Mary Louise (Kirkland) (10-01-1913, Toombs Co. / 09-03-1992, Bwk.) 146-8
LEE,
Mary Mozelle (Harvey) (09-29-1893 / 07-13-1922, Bwk.) 55-4? or 138-5
LEE,
Namrah? S. (c1871, Ga. / 10-29-1942) 24-10
LEE,
Nettie Mae (Harvey) Griner (04-19-1891, Hortense, Ga. / 06-12-1970, Glynn) 138-5?
LEE,
Mozelle ( ) ? (c1854 / 07-14-1926) 133-5
LEE,
Robert Edward (08-28-1914, Chicago, Il. / 06-14-1987, Bwk.) 11-13 East
LEE,
Robert Lewis “Buck” Sr. (11-04-1902, Statesboro, Ga. / 03-30-1969, Okeechobee, Fl.) 146-8
LEE,
Sallie Beatrice (Keen) (09-28-1864, Fl. / 01-24-1948, Glynn) 138-8
LEE,
Sarah (Kennedy) (09-01-1871, Ga. / 01-20-1941, Statesboro, Ga.) 24-3
LEE,
Tabitha A. (Newton) (02-24-1850, Ga. / 03-14-1929, Bwk.) 24-10
LEE,
Thomas Clifford Sr. (09-19-1935, Wheeler Co. Ga. / 03-07-1999, Bwk.) 223-5
LEE,
William Barnett (05-12-1869, Ga. / 07-17-1913, 711 Monk, Bwk.) 24-3
LEE,
Rev. William Marion (02-07-1864, Fl. / 06-10-1939, Bwk.) 138-8
LEE,
Won Hoon (05-27-1937, South Korea / 07-04-1989, Bwk.) bl-103 # 89
LEGGETT,
Anglish Emerson (c1910 / 11-25-1996) C11-13
LEGGETT, Annie (Mosley) (09-11-1899, Toombs Co. / 11-25-1996, Bwk.) 198-6
LEGGETT,
George Harvey Sr. (03-10-1889, Wayne Co. / 05-27-1985, Bwk.) 198-6

LEGGETT,
Inez Kathleen (Thomas) (08-25-1916, Alma, Ga. / 08-15-1995, Glynn) C11-13
LEICHT,
Eula M. (Robinson) (no date / 10-15-1947) 19-10
LEICHT,
F. Jackson (c1873 / 06-10-1907) 19-10
LEIMA,
Ruth J. (09-18-1899 / 03-22-1982, Bwk.) 30-7 East
LENDRUM, Sheridan Joseph (01-20-1956 / 09-02-1985, Richmond Co. Ga.) 222-8
LEO,
Emma (Reems) ? (1868, Brooklyn?, Nova Scotia / 05-30-1931) 16-10
LEO,
John H. (02-11-1846, Ma. / 03-28-1923, Glynn) 16-10
LEONARD, Mike (age 10 hrs, Bwk. / 05-25-1957) 211-2
LEONIDAS,
Evelyn J. ( ) (03-24-1903, Constantinople / 09-19-1956, Bwk.) 156-3
LEOTIS,
Arthur Pondelee (10-18-1898, Greece / 12-31-1972, Glynn) 120-5
LEOTIS,
Carol (Clark) (1938, Alamo, Ga. / 01-21-2002, St. Simons) 120-5
LEOTIS,
George A. (11-26-1931, Bwk. / 03-29-1938, Bwk.) 120-8
LEOTIS,
John Pondelee (07-25-1909, Chios, Greece / 03-09-1968, Bwk.) C6-33
LEOTIS,
Juanita (Ryan) (03-02-1907, Biloxi, Ms. / 09-02-1993, Bwk.) 120-5
LEOTIS,
Mary Lucy (Moore) (10-04-1929, Richmond Co. Ga. / 09-11-1971, Bwk.) 120-8
LEOTIS,
Virginia (Klonaris) (01-31-1919, Daytona Beach, Fl. / 02-19-1976, Tallahassee, Fl.) C6-33
LEPPARD,
Kenneth Edward Sr. (06-11-1932, Milford, Il. / 06-09-1996, Bwk.) cath-61B
LEPPO,
Alma Jeanette (Harvey) (09-17-1912, Bwk. / 09-09-1962, Bwk.) B13-4
LEPPO,
Reginald William Jr. (01-07-1914 / 10-05-1970, Hanover, Pa.) B13-4
LeROY,
Guy Clark Sr. (09-12-1912, Rogersville, Tn. / 12-28-1999, Bwk.) 105-3
LeROY,
Guy inf d/o (stillborn / 12-11-1965, Bwk.) B14-25 ?

LeROY,
Idell (Lee) Harper (05-02-1925, Wayne Co. / 10-06-1970, Bwk.) C11-4
LeROY, Lillian (Clifton) Smith (09-13-1925, Dante, Va. / 04-07-1999, Bwk.) 105-3
LEVADAS,
??? 11-4?
LEVADAS,
Socrates D. “Sug” (04-13-1885, Greece / 04-19-1944, Bwk.) 9-11
LeVAYEN,
Francis (no date / 10-19-1915) 27-4
LeVAYEN,
Mr. J.J. (c1850 / 11-30-1922) 27-4
LEVERETTE, Fay (Wainright) (09-07-1912, Brantley Co. / 03-26-2002, Nahunta) B2-1
LEVERETTE,
Sam (04-07-1908 / 05-10-1955, Milledgeville, Ga.) B2-1
LEVINE,
Gus (01-06-1894, Bwk. / 10-20-1940, Tampa, Fl.) heb-42
LEVINE,
Herman P. (01-01-1860, Poland / 12-04-1904) heb-42
LEVINE,
Mary Fay (Silverstein) (04-13-1854, Poland / 12-30-1951) heb-42
LEVINE,
Samuel Abraham (08-06-1897, Bwk. / 03-22-1965, Augusta, Ga.) heb-42
LEVISON, Sigmund (1863, Germany / 03-05-1924, Bwk.) heb-20
LEVISON
, Mabel Fairchild (c1905 / 12-31-1975, Sav. Ga.) heb-20
LEVY, Lillian (Gordon) (10-20-1907, Bwk. / 12-26-1973, San Diego, Ca.) heb-27
LEVY,
Milton (01-03-1902, Baltimore, Md. / 04-03-1981, Bwk.) heb-27
LEVY,
Milton d/o (stillborn / 05-31-1938, Bwk.) heb-27

LEWELLYN,
Asenath A. ( ) (1860 or 06-1844, NC / 09-29-1928, Toombs Co.) 18-5
LEWIS,
infant girl (d. 11-18-1929) 137-9
LEWIS,
Aaron (03-01-1917, Waycross, Ga. / 09-20-1974, Bwk.) 27-6 East
LEWIS,
Albert Russell Sr. (01-08-1909, Shady Grove, Fl. / 03-05-1974, Bwk.) B8-2
LEWIS,
Albert Russell Jr. (11-28-1929, Perry, Fl. / 03-23-1959, Bwk.) B8-2
LEWIS,
Archie C. (12-15-1893 / 08-06-1976, Orlando, Fl.) 47-11
LEWIS,
Benjamin Franklin (04-04-1856, NC / 12-25-1935, Bwk.) 47-11
LEWIS,
Cleo (02-11-1907, Nahunta, Ga. / 11-04-1959) B8-24
LEWIS,
Dorothy Blanch (Yale) Jones Anderson (1921 / 05-26-1993, Jackson, Ms.) C10-19
LEWIS,
Ellen Eliza (Stone) (11-05-1898, Valdosta, Ga. / 07-07-1983, Bwk.) 27-6 East
LEWIS,
Ellen Rebecca (Laughinghouse) (09-08-1861, Wayne Co.? / 07-21-1936, Coral Gables) 47-11
LEWIS,
Ernest R. (c1907 / 02-16-1960) B8-24
LEWIS,
Euclid Whorton (04-19 or? 05-29-1924, Bayboro, NC / 04-24-2000, Bwk.) cath-92A
LEWIS,
Eugene d/o (inf / 07-05-1943) 150-11
LEWIS,
Gene (09-13-1918, Ware Co. / 12-03-1990, Sav. Ga.) C10-19
LEWIS,
Genevieve (McKinney) (02-11-1926 / no date) cath-92A?
LEWIS,
George William (10-03-1888 / 09-08-1911) 47-11
LEWIS,
Rev. Grady Jerome (03-04-1929, Brantley Co. / 01-27-1998, Bwk.) 222-10
LEWIS,
Hilda Mae (08-30-1925 / 05-12-1927, 807 K., Bwk.) 110-11
LEWIS,
Jessica Nichole (inf / 12-10-1983, Bwk.) # 11 127-11A&1A City Babyland
LEWIS,
John Walter (01-10-1883, Bwk. / 08-26-1942, Bwk.) 47-11
LEWIS,
Lillie (Whorton) (07-20-1903, Whortonville, NC / 04-04-1978, Bwk.) 126-7
LEWIS,
Mandy Lynn (stillborn / 06-20-1985, Jax. Fl.) 222-10
LEWIS,
Mary Louise (Wildes) Craig Parrish (10-29-1913, Ware Co. / 06-27-1973, Bwk.) B13-3
LEWIS,
Matilda Etta (Douglas) ? (06-28-1896 / 06-06-1970, Orlando, Fl.) 47-11
LEWIS,
Mildred (McKinney) (02-28-1920, Atlanta, Ga. / 07-25-2001, Bwk.) cath-90A
LEWIS,
Osie (c1932 / 03-16-1999, Bwk.) by obit
LEWIS,
Sadie (Andrews) (04-24-1912, Greenville, Fl. / 01-01-1999) B8-2
LEWIS,
Samuel Lindsay (07-03-1894, NC / 10-01-1980, Bwk.) 126-7
LEWIS,
Thomas F. (c1905 / 03-19-1991) A6-5
LEWIS,
Wade Hampton (04-18-1896, near Jamaica, Glynn / 04-02-1947, Bwk.) 110-11
LEWIS,
William B. (12-14-1919 / no date) cath-90A?
LEWIS,
William H. (c1871, Ga. / 05-05-1933, Sav. Ga.) 166-11?
LEYBOURNE,
A.E. s/o (inf / 02-25-1931) 20-6
LEYBOURNE,
Allen E. Sr. (02-17-1870, Smokomish, Mi. / 01-05-1949, Jax. Fl.) 20-6
LEYBOURNE,
Almanda Alice “Allie” (Gale) (01-1874, Albany, Ga.? / 09-12-1923, Bwk.) 20-6
LIGEOUR, Ethel M. (Brannon) (04-14-1878, Belaire, Oh. / 12-23-1950, Bwk.) 153-7
LIGEOUR,
Joseph C. (03-26-1873, Fernandina, Fl. / 03-05-1943, Bwk.) 153-7
LIGHTFOOT, Cynthia Jean "Cinky" (Williamson) (01-23-1950, Bwk. / 12-16-1999, Bwk.) 6-4 East
LIGHTFOOT,
Jane (Knudsen) (09-03-1923, Bwk. / 12-26-1970, Bwk.) C7-33
LIGHTFOOT,
Millard Paul Sr. (11-18-1918, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl. / 07-08-1983, Warner Robins, Ga.) C7-33
LIGHTFOOT, Warnell Emmett (09-15-1917, Lyons, Ga. / 04-08-1975, Glynn) 30-11 East
LIGHTSEY,
Farley E. (01-02-1909, Waycross, Ga. / 09-20-1960, Bwk.) B11-4
LIGHTSEY,
Lillian Lucille (Yawn) (07-12-1909, Appling Co. / 02-26-1993, Bwk.) B11-4
LILES, Alice Virginia (Callahan) (09-18-1914, Phil. Pa. / 06-27-1987, Rock Hill, SC) 21-3 East
LILES,
Betty Safford (Parker) (09-18-1914, Glynn / 03-31-1998, Bwk.) 6-7 MAYBE 7-7?
LILES, Edward Pearson (06-24-1969, Glynn / 10-07-1987, Bowden, Ga.) C5-14
LILES, Capt. Harry (08-26-1909, Tarboro, Ga. / 09-15-1983, Bwk.) 21-3 East
LILES,
John Aaron Sr. (02-14-1888, Bwk. / 06-29-1958, Bwk.) B1-18
LILES,
Lula Almeda (Willis) Mazoe Acosta (12-25-1884, Ga. / 06-29-1958, Bwk.) B1-18
LILES,
Martha Helen (Holmes) Green (12-17-1880, Bwk. / 12-10-1938, Woodbine, Ga.) 117-12

LILES,
Robert Mason (07-17-1947, Bwk. / 07-17-1947, Bwk.)7-7
LILES, William L. (c1877 / 04-07-1939, near Ga. Veneer & Pkg. Co., Bwk.) 117-12
LINDSAY,
Alva Gene (05-14-1914, Bwk. / 12-16-1981, Lake City, Fl.) 194-6
LINDSAY,
Myrtle (Gregory) (05-28-1908, Al. / 10-08-1970, Bwk.) 154-3
LINDSAY,
Robert Andrew (04-02-1909, Pensacola, Fl. / 10-03-1978, Bwk.) 154-3
LINDSAY,
Robert C. (12-12-1879, Sav. Ga. / 03-25-1949, Bwk.) 194-6
LINDSAY,
Stella Jaxie (Fuqua) (07-12-1890, Fl. / 04-06-1972, Bwk.) 194-6

LINKENHOKER,
William s/o (06-07-1959, Bwk. / 06-09-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
LINNENKOHL, Isabelle (Bisson) ( , Athens, Ga. / 09-11?-2002) B1-14?
LINNENKOHL,
John Thomas Sr. (07-08-1897, Athens, Ga. / 01-28-1958, Bwk.) B1-14
LINNENKOHL,
John Thomas Jr. (01-19-1920, Athens, Ga. / 03-27-1972, Bwk.) B1-14

LINSFORD,
C.V. (c1842 / 05-10-1900) 14-1
LIPINSKI,
Harry Alexander (03-27-1926, Pa. / 04-19-1978, Bwk., Ga.) 13-2 East
LIPINSKI,
Rose Mae (Marsh) Huskisson (05-10-1923, Daviess Co. Ky. / 09-01-1994, Glynn) 13-2 East
LIPTHRATT, Carol Vernon (11-06-1909, Glynn / 12-29-1999, Bwk.) B5-9
LIPTHRATT,
Cyril Merle Sr. (08-06-1911, Glynn / 02-23-1990, Bwk.) 145-12
LIPTHRATT,
Cyril Merle Jr. (02-19-1931, Bwk. / 07-05-1980, Bwk.) C8-19
LIPTHRATT,
David Colon Sr. (10-20-1905, Glynn / 11-06-1997, Arco) C6-17
LIPTHRATT,
David Moody (08-03-1881, Glynn / 11-17-1957, Glynn) 145-12
LIPTHRATT,
Elisabeth (Fack) (07-10-1930, Bamberg, Germany / 05-21-1979, Atlanta, Ga.) C8-19
LIPTHRATT,
Jack Conrad (age 8 mo / 06-07-1937, Bwk.) 145-12
LIPTHRATT,
Laura Etta (Parker) McDowell (02-07-1884, Camden Co. / 02-09-1966, Bwk.) 145-12
LIPTHRATT,
Martha Louise (Pope) (02-09-1907, Toombs Co. / 10-08-1981, Jax. Fl.) C6-17
LIPTHRATT,
Mary Ellen (McDonald) (08-04-1909, Alma, Ga. / 06-12-1988, Bwk.) B5-9
LIPTHRATT,
Michael Fred (12-18-1949, Bamberg, Germany / 02-03-1969, Va. Beach, Va.) C8-19
LIPTHRATT,
Sara Dell (Perkins) (09-24-1911, Wayne Co. / no date) 145-12
LIPTHRATT,
William Henry “Tobe” Jr. (12-25-1868, Glynn / 12-11-1936, Bwk.) 144-1
LISMAN,
Ernestine Helene “Cherie” (Boucherat) (08-29-1894, Loye, France / 07-21-1981, Bwk.) 151-7
LISMAN,
Capt. Oliver C. (c1886 / 12-24-1941, Augusta, Ga.) 151-7
LISTER,
Donald Alcott (10-17-1894, Iowa / 02-03-1950, Bwk.) 191-6
LITTLE,
Esma (Washburn) (04-02-1908, Al. / 12-07-1971, Bwk.) cath-56A
LITTLE,
Eugene E. (12-20-1863, Al. / 03-04-1943, Bwk.) 152-5
LITTLE,
Jeff W. (11-03-1895, Blount Co. Al. / 04-29-1966, Bwk.) 152-5
LITTLE,
Lola Mae (Vaughn) (02-19-1902, Blount Co. Al. / 10-27-1958, Bwk.) 152-5
LITTLE,
Nanny Elizabeth (Calvert) (05-11-1872, Al. / 10-08-1947, Bwk.) 152-5
LITTLE,
Samuel Eugene (08-04-1906, Blount Co. Al. / 07-27-1985, Bwk.) cath-56A
LITTLEJOHN,
Tammy (b & d, 08-10-1982 / 08-10-1982, Bwk.) 151-1
LIVINGSTON,
Albert Eugene (04-04-1889, Bwk. / 02-09-1940, Bwk.) 149-2
LIVINGSTON,
Jesse Louise (age 21 mo, Ga. / 05-03-1919, Bwk.) 149-2??

LLOYD,
Charles B. (c1861 / 06-26-1893) 9-6
LLOYD,
Felicitas "Ticki" (Moore) ( no date / no date ) 15-11 East
LLOYD,
Glynnis Joe (11-07-1922, Ga. / 10-03-1981, Bwk.) 5-3 East
LLOYD, John Armand (11-29-1910, Sav, Ga. / 12-20-1978, Bwk.) 15-11 East
LLOYD, John Lester “Sonny” (08-03-1931, Glynn / 04-25-1996, Bwk.) B8-17
LLOYD,
Mark Douglas (10-31-1958 / 01-23-1959, Glynn) B8-17

LLOYD,
Sarah Beatrice (Edenfield) ? (c1890?, Ga.? / no date) 23-8
LLOYD, Thomas? A. (c1858?, Ga.? / no date) 23-8
LOBACK,
Benjamin Francis (10-24-1898 / 12-03-1944, Bwk.) 25-8
LOBACK,
Lilla Belle (Taylor) (12-14-1868, Crawford Co. / 08-03-1951) 25-8
LOBACK,
Capt. Ralph William (03-11-1893, NJ / 01-09-1974, Chicago, Il.) 25-5
LOBACK,
Capt. William M. (08-16-1863, Sweden / 11-14-1938, Bwk.) 25-8
LOCKE, David Durant (10-13-1945, Wash. DC / 04-10-2000, Bwk.) 131-1A
LOCKERMAN,
Aaron Lafayette “Fate” (08-16-1898, Unadilla, Ga. / 07-07-1955, Bwk.) 130-4
LOCKHART,
Emma Lee (Moxley) (07-04-1904, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 09-14-1981, Jax. Fl.) B7-17
LOCKHART,
Emma (Lee) Sapp (09-06-1900 / 11-30-1987) 138-8
LOCKHART,
Estus Yeomans (09-17-1901, Johnson Co. / 12-20-1966, Bwk.) C5-21
LOCKHART,
Evie Viola (Gerrald) (03-19-1920, Bulloch Co. / 07-27-1980, Glynn) 152-8
LOCKHART,
Floyd Yeomans (04-28-1921, Treutlen Co. / 04-17-1979, Bwk.) C5-20
LOCKHART,
Fred L. (1928 / bur. 03-06-2002) C5-21?
LOCKHART,
George Reid (11-16-1923, Emanuel Co. / 09-25-1974, Biloxi, Ms.) 152-8
LOCKHART,
Isaac Cecil (05-06-1898, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 09-18-1958, Glynn) B7-17
LOCKHART,
Jason Brice (08-20-1979, Bwk. / 09-19-1979, Augusta, Ga.) B12-24

LOCKHART,
Marsha Jean (Buck) (11-17-1942, Orlando, Fl. / 05-02-1969, Bwk.) C9-20
LOCKHART, Richard Jason (07-08-1972, Wayne Co. / 08-01-1972, Glynn) B12-24
LOCKLEER,
Marion Starke (09-09-1898, Trenton, SC / 12-06-1963, Bwk.) 141-5
LOCKLEER,
Neal Lizzie (Hendricks) (02-17-1877, Ga./SC / 03-20-1950, Bwk.) 141-5
LOCKLEER,
William Durand (1875, NC or SC / 12-20-1928, Bwk.) 141-5
LOCKWOOD,
Frederick Mullino (11-06-1899, Macon, Ga. / 07-14-1963, Bwk.) 161-11
LOCKWOOD,
Ida (Roberts) (11-12-1900, Dooly Co. / 05-31-1977, Bwk.) 161-11
LOCKWOOD,
James Allen (07-01-1902, Macon, Ga. / 03-14-1991, Fitzgerald, Ga.) 161-2
LOCKWOOD,
James Frederick (01-10-1869, Byronville, Ga. / 04-07-1933, Bwk.) 161-2
LOCKWOOD,
Nancy Elizabeth (06-07-1911, Ga. / 09-20-1941, Bwk.) 161-2
LOCKWOOD,
Rosa Allie Elizabeth (Bigelow) (09-24-1874, Macon Co.? Ga. / 06-20-1934, Bwk.) 161-2
LOEWENSTEIN,
1 unmarked-on lot Gottlieb/Gus Loewenstein lot. heb-22
LOEWENSTEIN,
3 unmarked-in street heb-22

LOFTIN,
Bruce E. (05-12-1901 / 09-19-1902) 8-9
LOFTIN, Claude L. (1865, Ga. / 10-18-1943, Fl.) 35-9
LOFTIN,
Dennard (1903 / 04-27-1920, Glynn) 8-9 or 15-7?
LOFTIN,
Julia ( ) Ford ? (1874 / 07-24-1943, Douglas, Ga.) 35-9
LOFTIN,
Loyd E. (02-24-1866, NC / 03-12-1908) 8-9
LOFTON,
Dolly (Hulsey) (1846, Ga. / 11-28-1936, Montgomery, Al.) 23-3
LOFTON,
Henry Augustus? “Gus” (12-19-1879, Atlanta, Ga. / 03-08-1947, Atlanta, Ga.) 23-3
LOFTON,
William Henry (no date / no date) 23-3
LOKEY, J.H. s/o (stillborn / 08-07-1949, Bwk.) 153-8
LOMM,
Mona G. (Williams) Tilton (07- -1863 or 73, Camden Co. / 09-01-1937, Bwk.) 50-11
LONDON, Annie ( ) ? (c1854 / 08-12-1922) 107-1
LONG,
Albert Gerald Sr. (03-09-1929, Al. / 03-13-1970, Bwk.) C10-10
LONG, Alver Alfonso Sr. (08-12-1922, Fl. / 06-05-1991, Jax. Fl.?) 115-1A
LONG,
Alver Alfonso Jr. (03-30-1943, Jax. Fl. / 05-03-1944, Jax. Fl.) 145-6

LONG,
Bennie Cherry (Herndon) (06-06-1929, Tift Co. / 01-28-1982, Bwk.) C10-10
LONG, Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Cantrell) (05-04-1895, Ga. / 08-01-1959, Bwk.) B7-17
LONG, Frances Eva Mozell (Drawdy) (02-08-1914, Wayne Co. / 10-03-1994, Bwk.) 3-9 East
LONG,
George Albert (08-17-1906, Al. / 03-16-1980, Bwk.) C10-10
LONG,
Herbert Toffie (04-30-1908, Ar. / 04-19-1976, Augusta, Ga.) 28-3
LONG, J.D. (03-28-1922, Fannin Co. / 01-22-1976, Bwk.) B7-17
LONG,
John Frank (05-30-1909, Tallapoosa, Ga. / 09-11-2002, St. Simons) B7-11
LONG,
Joseph H. (06-21-1947 / 01-04-1969) 145-6
LONG,
Loretta or Margaret Ann (11-28-1952 / 06-28-1954) 145-6
LONG,
Mark Spencer (11-23-1957, Bwk. / 01-18-1997, Atlanta, Ga.) 114-12

LONG,
Mary Agnes (Clark) (01-27-1902, Camden Co. / 06-13-1998) 28-4
LONG, Michael Vinton (c1937 / 08-14-1999) 103-4
LONG,
Myrtice May (Proctor) (11-16-1910, Al. / 06-13-1997, Bwk.) C10-10
LONG, Nell Lee (Barrs) (04-12-1941, Bwk. / 04-29-1996, Bwk.) B10-24
LONG, Perliss Eugene (04-20-1922, Screven, Ga. / 12-04-1979, Bwk.) 3-9 East
LONG,
Richard T. (11-25-1946, Birmingham, Al. / 10-07-1967, Ft. Bragg, NC) 204-7
LONG,
Tempie (Turner) Cannon (03-08-1912, Wayne Co. / 08-06-2002, St. Simons) B7-11
LONG,
William A. (c1907 / 03-04-1953) 214-3

LONGSHORE,
Faith Elaine (Rentz) (07-20-1969, Glynn / 08-19-1988, Bwk.) 7-6A
LOOMIS,
Bonnie Sue (d. 02-21-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
LOPER,
George Washington (04-27-1907, Hortense, Ga. / 03-08-1980, Bwk.) bl-1 # 43
LOPER, Jack Larry Jr. (05-22-1964, Glynn / 05-23-1964, Bwk.) B12-1A
LOPER,
Margaret Virginia (Bennett) (03-02-1911, Camden Co. / 03-18-1994, Bwk.) bl-1 #43
LOPER, Theresa Elaine (08-23-1963 / 08-25-1963, Fort Bragg, NC) B12-1A
LOPES,
Anthony Terrants “Tony” (05-22-1890, Portugal / 12-24-1955, Sav. Ga.) cath-33
LOPES,
Katherine (Dumphy) (11-13-1905, Keen, NH / 08-05-1976, Sav. Ga.) cath-33
LOPES, Manuel Jesus (03-19-1866, Lisbon, Portugal / 01-03-1946, Sav. Ga.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
LORD,
Cassie Jeromie (Lowery) (08-05-1892, Toombs Co. / 07-09-1973, Glynn) 202-1

LORD?,
Daniel Miner (1893, Chicago, Il. / 07-28-1958, East Orange, NJ) 2-2
LORD, George Astis (12-31-1885, Ga. / 11-10-1944, Bwk.) 202-1
LORD,
James Mathew (09-07-1899, Douglas, Ga. / 04-12-1960, Bwk.) B6-6

LORD,
Winifred (McKinnon) (01-25-1891, Ga. / 06-23-1966, Bwk.) 2-2
LORENTZSON, Andrew Macarl Sr. (08-10-1885, Clinton, Ga. / 05-25-1948, Bwk.) 143-9
LORENTZSON,
Andrew Macarl Jr. (09-26-1916, Bwk. / 05-29-1971, Jax. Fl.) 143-9
LORENTZSON,
Lozie (Burkhalter) (01-13-1889, Ga. / 12-13-1930, Bwk.) 143-9
LORING,
Marilyn (b & d, 06-13-1963, Bwk.) 211-9
LOTT,
Beulah (09-28-1898, Bwk. / 10-27-1974, Bwk.) 105-8
LOTT,
Edward Bernard (05-19-1914, Coffee Co. / 10-19-1960, Bwk.) cath-13
LOTT,
Emmett Michael (08-29-1920, Atkinson Co. / 09-29-1968, Bwk.) C7-27
LOTT,
Gertrude Lillian (Ryan) (11-04-1918, Haralson? Co. / 08-28-1994, Jax. Fl.) C7-27
LOTT,
Gertrude Lloyd (Smith) (07-04-1868, Bleckley Co. / 02-18-1954, Bwk.) 105-5
LOTT,
Joel Jones (09-20-1863, Ga. / 07-09-1918, Atlanta, Ga.) 105-5
LOTT,
Mary Lucile (Wade) (08-05-1917, Dodge Co. / 05-21-1987, Bwk.) cath-13
LOTT,
Thomas Henry (02-22-1905, Coffee Co. / 08-02-1990, Bwk.) 221-3
LOUDERMILK,
Grace Marie (Stephens) (09-11-1921, Bwk. / 06-30-1999, Bradenton, Fl.) B13-24A
LOUDERMILK,
Manuel Luther (08-05-1923, Marietta, Ga. / 07-08-1992, Bwk.) B13-24A
LOUDERMILK,
Stephen R. “Steve” (01-22-1946, Ga. / 02-20-1963, Bwk.) B13-24A

LOVE,
Johnny Hilliard (10-01-1936, Emanuel Co. / 06-18-1985, Bwk.) bl-102 # 72
LOVE, Robert (10-26-1918, LaCrosse, Wi. / 01-19-1965, Bwk.) B14-25
LOVETT,
Andy Keith (12-12-1957, Bwk. / 11-21-1960) B11-9
LOVETT,
Effie (Meeks) (06-17-1899, Nicholls, Ga. / 07-23-1988, Bwk.) 4-15 East
LOVETT,
Hazel (09-25-1918, Fl. / 04-12-1920, Bwk.) 110-6
LOVETT,
Leroy (08-26-1906, Pierce Co. / 09-9-1988, Bwk.) 4-15 East
LOVETT,
Myrtle (Pope) (05-19-1912, Scott, Ga. / 11-12-1982, Sav. Ga.) B11-9
LOVETT,
Olin Talmadge (06-16-1910, Rochelle, Ga. / 02-02-1970, Augusta, Ga.) C7-28
LOVETT,
Rufus Sr. (03-15-1904, Richland Co. SC / 09-09-1978, Bwk.) B11-18
LOVETT,
Tammy Joyce (02-13-1962, Bwk. / 09-06-1978, Gainesville, Fl.) B11-9
LOVETT,
Wilma Joyce (Driggers) (06-10-1936, Glennville, Ga. / 05-05-1985, Barbertown, Oh.) B11-9
LOVIS, Sam (no date / 01-21-1924) 103-3
LOWE,
America (Eunice) (09-08-1858, Ga. / 01-31-1929, Bwk.) 141-8
LOWE,
Bernice Ellen (Sellers) (09-12-1907, Los Angeles, Ca. / 09-22-1941, Bwk.) 151-4

LOWE,
Berta Lorraine (Logan) (05-07-1900, Hopewell, Va. / 01-12-1980, Bwk.) 10-5
LOWE, Dwana Sue (02-23-1948, Bwk. / 02-25-1948, Bwk.) 125-2
LOWE,
Florence L. (Finley) (03-26-1856, Camden Co. / 06-08-1930, Bwk.) 135-5

LOWE,
Frances Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Walker) (02-1877 or 81, Ga. / 06-21-1915, Quitman, Ga.) 10-5
LOWE,
George Amos (07-02-1861 / 01-18-1934, Jax. Fl.) 3-2
LOWE,
Guy Arnold (1930, Bwk. / 08-15-1938, Bwk. 10-5
LOWE,
Hattie Amelia (Clarke) Latimer (07-18-1874, Bwk. / 07-24-1940, Jax. Fl.) 3-2
LOWE, James Audimas Sr. (02-15-1841, Ga. / 12-22-1928, L. St., Bwk.) 141-8
LOWE,
James Audimas “Pete” Jr. (11- -1878, Bwk. / 02-29-1940, Bwk.) 10-5
LOWE, John Austin (02-28-1904, Mi. / 12-16-1974, Bwk.) 151-4
LOWE,
Jordan Madison (01-03-1877, Glynn / 07-25-1948, Bwk.) 143-8
LOWE,
Jordan Madison inf of (no date / no date) 143-8
LOWE,
L. Martha (Arnette) (09-22-1880, Ga. / 02-16-1947, Macon, Ga.) 153-11
LOWE,
Madison G. (01-31-1843, Ga. / 05-29-1924) 135-5
LOWERY,
Elizabeth Jene (c1937, Bwk. / 04-23-1944, Bwk.) 127-8
LOWERY,
Mamie ( ) (c1886 / 11-06-1923, Bwk.) 134-2

LOWERY,
Mamie Alisa (Nail) (04-05-1900 / 11-13-1983) 24-1
LOWTHER, Mary Theodosia (10-29-1889, Ms. / 01-18-1977, Bwk.) 128-3
LOWTHER,
Sally F. (Lewis) (04-02-1859, Ms. / 03-30-1948, Bwk.) 128-3
LOYD, Gertrude Marie (Wheeler) Johnson (04-09-1912, Roanoke Co. Va. / 05-25-2000, St. Simons) 7-4 East
LOYD, William Lythe (05-31-1908, Roanoke, Va. / 10-02-1982, Jesup, Ga.) 7-4 East
LUCAS,
Henry A. (08-14-1848, South Is. North Santee, SC / 01-03-1936, Fitzgerald, Ga.) 14-10
LUCAS,
Lula (Baynon) (01-26-1852, Athens, Ga. / 06-09-1902, Bwk.) 14-10
LUCREE, Mamie Catherine (Middleton) (02-07-1867 / 04-25-1925, Bwk.) 136-4
LUDWIG?,
1 unmarked 43-9
LUDWIG,
Louis (02-11-1864, Russia / 02-03-1931, Bwk.) 43-9
LUDWIG,
Valeria ( ) (12- -1863 or 66, Hungary or Russia / 05-18-1940, Milledgeville, Ga.) 43-9
LUKE,
Anthony Jerome (11-26-1975 / 11-27-1975, Bwk.) # 25 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
LUKE,
Constant Buck (03-12-1988, Bwk. / 05-09-1991, Bwk.) 110-1A
LUKE,
Linda Lee (12-28-1949, Ocilla, Ga. / 11-14-1989, Bwk.) 110-1A
LUKE,
Nellie Jane Louise (Jones) Green (02-19-1890, Darien / 03-03-1971, Glynn) 136-9
LUNCEFORD, Julius LaPrade (05-08-1883, Woodbury, Ga. / 12-31-1957, Bwk.) 122-4
LUNCEFORD,
Nannie Mae (Andrews) (04-26-1884, Woodbury, Ga. / 08-01-1981, St. Simons) 122-4
LUNSFORD,
Augustus Oscar (08-30-1899, Sucches, SC / 08-21-1978, Bwk.) cath-80A
LUNSFORD,
Edna (Cox) (09-07-1910, Jefferson Co. Ga. / 11-25-1978, Bwk.) cath-80A
LUNSFORD,
Homer Lafayette (08-31-1916, Bridgeboro, Ga. / 10-13-1976, Glynn) 178-2
LUNSFORD,
Robert Michael (10-01-1957, Thomasville, Ga. / 01-26-1985, Bwk.) 221-7
LUNSKY,
Frank (06-20-1881, Russia / 01-06-1980, Bwk.) 211-1
LURING,
Addie Eugenia (Lane) (1910, Wayne Co. / 04-02-2002, Bwk.) C2-2
LURING,
Gilbert Robbins (10-11-1908, Pa. / 12-22-1973, Bwk.) C2-2
LUX,
Carolyn (Wolfe) Cate (03-10-1923, Sav. Ga. / 10-27-1987, Bwk.) A12-6

LYDA,
Davie Earl (05-02-1959, Bwk. / 05-17-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
LYLES, Jaden Lily Denty (inf / 06-04-2001, Anchorage, Alaska ) 140-10
LYNCH,
Christopher Columbus “Lummie” (08-05-1895, Glynn / 07-23-1964, Bwk.) 211-3
LYNCH,
Elizabeth Frances “Lizzie” (Cassidy) (06-09-1897, Glynn / 03-07-1980, Bwk.) 211-3
LYNCH,
Robert Bass “Rob” (age 18 hr / 11-07-1948) 184-2
LYNN,
Daniel Fuller (08-11-1949, Bwk. / 08-13-1949, Bwk.) 211-11
LYNN,
Fannie C. (Howard) (01-04-1893, Glynn / 10-12-1966, Bwk.) 103-5
LYNN,
Francis Clifford (12-21-1921, Glynn / 12-28-1971, Lake City, Fl.) 103-5
LYNN,
Ike Henry Sr. (11-10-1909, Ga. / 08-28-1979) B14-18
LYNN,
Ike Henry Jr. (02-22-1932, Glynn / 01-29-1995, Dublin, Ga.) B14-18??
LYNN,
Inez Ellen (Hutchinson) (10-20-1920 / 02-10-1986, NC) 202-7

LYNN,
Joseph (03-13-1913 / 01-17-1960, Darien, Ga.) 14-11
LYNN, Louis Franklin Sr. (06-03-1918, Glynn / 07-25-1971, Bwk.) 202-7
LYNN,
Louis Franklin Jr. (02-01-1944, Ga. / 12-28-1944, Bwk.) 202-7
LYNN,
Newton Columbus (02-16-1894, Pierce Co. / 04-30-1965, Arco, Ga.) 103-5
LYNN,
Newton Columbus s/o (inf, 08-23-1917) 103-5
LYNN,
Ollie Kate (Randall) (01-26-1900, Glennville, Ga. / 07-02-1977, Bwk.) 106-2
LYNN,
Ora (Carroll) (09-20-1910, Ga. / 06-18-1963) B14-18
LYNN,
William Mathew (02-16-1892, Brantley Co. / 08-07-1973, Bwk.) 106-2
LYNN,
William Mathew s/o (06-12-1919 / 07-21-1919, Bwk.) 106-2

LYONS,
Agnes (Smiley)? (no date / no date) 156-3
LYONS,
James/Jeremiah (c1914 / 02-27-1919) 105-11
LYONS,
John George (12-12-1902, Greece / 04-20-1976, Tennille, Ga. or Bwk.) 156-3
LYONS,
Marlin Elmer Jr. (stillborn / 05-28-1967, Bwk.) C6-13
LYONS,
Nick George (09-29-1900, Bwk. / 09-19-1952) 41-1
LYONS,
Rob S. (c1888 / 02-26-1919) 104-1
LYONS,
Stephen Jeffery (10-24-1950, Miami, Fl. / 05-26-1998, Glynn) cath-100B
LYONS,
Walter B. inf of (d. 01-15-1922, Arco ) 107-9

 

Home     Contact      Site Map
 Copyright ©GlynnGen.com 2003-2012 All Rights Reserved
  
Material on this site is one of kind, having been published here for the first time ever. This data was compiled by Amy Hedrick
  for the GlynnGen website to be used for your personal use and it is not to be reproduced in any manner on other websites or electronic media,
  nor is it to be printed in any resource books or materials. Thank you!

Want to make a contribution?

Donate via PayPal: