Palmetto West

A to F        G to L        M to R        S to Z

 

M

MAASSEN,
Sharon Elaine (Bales) (01-30-1957, Fannin Co. / 06-01-1991, Glynn) 8-7A
MABRY, James Gilmore (01-06-1878, Ga. / 01-21-1942, Bwk.) 137-2
MacDOUGLE, Inf. of C.I. (stillborn / 02-02-1933, Bwk.) by obit
MacGREGOR,
Jean (07-12-1903 / 11-19-1905) 18-6
MacLAUCHLIN, Jessie Mae (Sweat) (1906, Pierce Co. / 07-23-2002, Bwk.) 116-8?
MACHADO,
Mary Angela (Baltazare) (12-09-1897, Portugal / 06-07-1953, Bwk.) cath-33
MADDEN,
Edith Evelyn (Skipper) (06-10-1911, Bwk. / 05-07-1999, Bwk.) 153-2
MADDEN,
Jan Marie (stillborn / 01-04-1932, Bwk.) 141-1
MADDEN,
Joseph Swisher (11-12-1904, Bwk. / 04-12-1972, Bwk.) 151-9
MADDEN,
Josephine DeSales (Segui) Jones (01-25-1881, Bwk. / 11-27-1972, Bwk.) 151-9
MADDEN, Shanna Cleary (age 2 hrs / 05-11-1970, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
MADDEN,
Walter Ray (03-14-1928, Bwk. / 05-27-1951, Baltimore, Md.) 153-2
MADDISON,
Agnes (Howey) Watson (07-06-1894, Sunderland, England / 07-25-1965, Bwk.) 159-1
MADDISON,
Capt. Anthony John William (10-10-1870, Sunderland, Durham, England / 05-13-1944, Bwk.) 203-5
MADDISON,
Edith (1921 / 05-22-1932, Bwk.) 159-1
MADDISON,
Mary Ann (Smart) (04-27-1871, England / 04-16-1964, Bwk.) 203-5
MADDISON,
Capt. Richardson, (08-07-1895, Sunderland, England / 10-27-1978, Bwk.) 159-1

MADDOX,
Joseph Jeff (c1947 / 05-21-1996, Atlanta, Ga.) 36-7
MADDOX,
Mary Hopkins (Oates) (11-30-1917, Bwk. / 08-18-2002, St. Simons)
MADRAY, dog (d. 05-02-1974) 144-10
MADRAY,
Gilbert Richard s/o (inf / 01-06-1934, Bwk.) 9-7
MADRAY, Hovas Lee (12-12-1900, Wayne Co. / 04-29-1969, Bwk.) 144-10
MADRAY,
Laura Lucile (Dekle) (08-18-1904, Boston, Ga. / 03-02-1936, Bwk.) 144-10
MADRAY,
Mae (Swindle) (03-02-1913, Pierce Co. / 03-27-1975, Bwk.) 144-10

MADRAY,
Margie Ann (age 2 mo / 12-10-1937, Sav. Ga.) 9-7
MAES, John (inf / 01-14-1964, Bwk.) cath-42
MAHN,
Mary J. (Ehrlicher) (1869, Germany / 03-21-1940, Bwk.) 6-8
MAHNKE, Bertha ( ) Rudisull (c1865, Switzerland / 11-08-1939, Bwk.) 109-5
MAHNKE,
Ernest K. (01-01-1879, Hamburg, Germany / 09-09-1957, Bwk.) 109-5

MAHONEY,
Anastatia “Ann” (c1867, Bwk. / 06-28-1945, Bwk.) 30-7
MAHONEY,
John H. (c1859, Ga. / 06-02-1900) 30-6
MAHONEY,
Julia (1870, Bwk. / 11-02-1949, Bwk.) 30-6
MAHONEY,
Mary (c1864, Bwk. / 11-14-1942, Bwk.) 30-7
MAHONEY,
Mary (Dunn) (c1839, Dublin, Ireland / 01-15-1914, Bwk.) 30-7
MAHONEY,
Timothy (c1830, County Cork, Ireland / 02-12-1898) 30-7
MAHONEY,
William “Bill” (c1863, Bwk. / 02-20-1947, Bwk.) 30-6
MAJOR,
Ella (Beard) (08-04-1887, Cincinnati, Oh. / 01-08-1976, St. Simons) 31-4 East
MALAGAMBA,
Emilio “E.M. Corsi” (c1873, Venice, Italy / 01-14-1932) 41-3?
MALARKEY, John Raymond “Jack” (02-11-1921, Nutley or Belview, NJ / 09-09-1987, Bwk.) B3-2
MALARKEY,
Thomas Michael (10-30-1918, Miami, Fl. / 08-14-1989, Bwk.) B3-2
MALBERT,
Annie V. ( ) (1863, Germany / 06-01-1938, Bwk.) 174-3
MALBERT,
Louis (04-27-1864, Austria / 03-28-1956, Bwk.) 174-3
MALLARD,
Bertha Lee (Sinkhorn) (05-18-1887, Ky. / 05-02-1982, Tavares, Fl.) 159-12
MALLARD,
Brantley Fay (02-29-1914, Jesup, Ga. / 02-25-1967, Bwk.) C5-31

MALLARD,
Francis Hopkins “Frank” (1881, Ga. / 11-26-1952) 16-8
MALLARD,
Marie Inslee (DeVoe) (c1883, NJ / 04-22-1970) 16-8
MALLARD, Samuel Law (03-18-1883, Thomasville, Ga. / 01-25-1971, Bwk.) 159-12
MALLON,
Addie Lee (Davenport) Kern (02-21-1890, Bwk. / 11-13-1980, Bwk.) 143-2

MALLON,
Daniel Baker (01-16-1909, Ga. / 01-22-1952, Bwk.) 13-10
MALLON,
Dora (Herrin) (c1866, Ga. / 04-25-1914) 13-10
MALLON,
James D. (c1863, Ga. / 04-20-1932) 13-10
MALLON,
James? D. inf of (no date / no date) 13-10
MALLORY?, ____ (no date / 10-10-2001) A8-9
MALONE,
James Olin (01-20-1908, Monticello, Ga. / 02-25-1984, Bwk.) B5-2
MALONE,
Jean (Judge) (12-06-1911, Blue Hill, Ne. / 02-25-1963, Bwk.) B5-2
MALONE, Inf. of T. Logan (stillborn / 03-06-1935, Bwk.) by obit
MALOY,
Clifford Newton (08-03-1889, Argylen, NY / 03-09-1958, Bwk.) 9-7
MALOY,
Myrtice (Beach) (c1900, Bwk. / 02-13-1988) 9-7
MALOY,
Warren Lewis (02-09-1928, Bwk. / 09-19-1937, Bwk.) 9-7
MALPHUS,
Margaret/Lucille G. (McDonald) ? (01- -1840 or 42, Ga. / aft 1910) 31-12
MALPHUS,
William B. (05- -1831 or 40, SC / by 1912?) 31-12
MANDES, Bertha Ellen (Donnell) (03-18-1912, Ardmore, Pa. / 08-30-1997, ice, Atlanta, Ga.) 104-9
MANGAN,
Mary (age 4 hr / 03-07-1964, Bwk.) cath-46
MANITA,
Domingo (no date / 1956) 205-3?
MANITA,
Domingos Jesus (09-08-1911, Portugal / 05-12-1982, Hinesville, Ga.) 205-3
MANITA,
Domingos O. (08-01-1885, Olhao, Portugal / 12-16-1977, Bwk.) 205-3
MANITA,
Manuel John (11-05-1922, Fernandina, Fl. / 08-19-1944) 205-3
MANITA,
Maria (Fuzeta) (04-20-1886, Portugal / 10-18-1967, Bwk.) 205-3

MANLEY,
Juanita (Jones) Howard ? (06-31-1931, Glynn / 12-11-1984, Bwk.) C9-6
MANN, Benjamin Franklin Sr. (08-11-1873, Ga. / 01-30-1946, St. Simons) 123-5
MANN,
Benjamin Franklin Jr. (01-03-1905, Ga. / 11-18-1965, Milledgeville, Ga.) 123-5
MANN,
Lollie (Balkcom) (04-05-1880, Georgetown, Ga. / 11-21-1993, Bwk.) 123-5

MANN,
Minnie ( ) ? (c1887 / 08-27-1919, Bwk.) 36-12
MANNING,
Abbie Gail (Davis) (01-22-1889, Pierce Co. / 11-20-1961, Bwk.) B5-14
MANNING,
Ada (Rozier) Daniels (02-21-1901, Camden Co. / 06-11-1995, Bwk.) C7-29
MANNING,
Alfred Homer (06-03-1920, Argyle, Ga. / 10-19-1961, Bwk.) B10-16
MANNING,
Alford James (06-20-1907, Pierce Co. / 11-30-1970, Bwk.) C7-29
MANNING,
Alton Hugh (08-22-1915, Soperton, Ga. / 07-12-1974, Bwk.) 27-4 East
MANNING,
Alvin Paul (11-03-1919, Treutlen Co. / 02-12-1993, Bwk.) by obit
MANNING,
Charles Thomas Jr. (infant, d. 10-04-1963, Bwk.) B14-25
MANNING,
Doris (White) (04-11-1926, Bleckley Co. / 01-21-1980, Bwk.) 47-3
MANNING,
Fannie Badger (03-14-1918 / 05-20-1935, Bwk.) 52-5
MANNING,
Henry Ward (02-26-1871, Ga. / 07-24-1934, Everett City) 52-5
MANNING,
Henry Ward Jr. (05-14-1916, Ga. / 01-09-1950, Atlanta, Ga.) 213-7
MANNING,
Herman Martin (04-25-1907, Pierce Co. / 02-25-1973, Bwk.) B6-16
MANNING,
Ira Marvin (03-15-1916, Wayne Co. / 05-09-1996, Bwk.) 196-5
MANNING,
James Bryan “Jimmy” (08-04-1947, Bwk. / 07-16-1997, Sav. Ga.) 191-5
MANNING,
James Curtis “Jim” Sr. (10-16-1897, Pierce Co. / 12-02-1977, Bwk.) C5-9
MANNING,
James M. (06-25-1921, Blackshear, Ga. / 05-29-1965, Buck Lake, Nahunta, Ga.) B14-25
MANNING,
Rev. James Marvin Sr. (03-04-1924, Blakely, Ga. / 08-23-1986, Glynn) 47-3
MANNING,
Janice (Snodgrass) Keene (08-20-1929, Glynn / 10-14-2000, Jax. Fl.) B3-3
MANNING,
Jesse E. (09-08-1952, Wayne Co. / 04-23-1997, Bwk.) bl-105 # 38
MANNING,
Joe Jr. (06-26-1922, Douglas, Ga. / 07-08-1994, Waverly) 191-5
MANNING,
Lavinia (Reynolds) (12-04-1894, Spencer, WV / 04-26-1990, Bwk.) 27-6A
MANNING,
Lewis DuWard (04-27-1917, Bwk. / 11-18-1985, Bwk.) C11-31
MANNING,
Madie Lee (Smith) (07-16-1898 / 04-06-1947, Sterling, Ga.) 196-5
MANNING,
Marjorie Louise (Smith) (07-09-1928, Cedar Rapids, Iowa / 03-04-1992, Bwk.) 1-3 East
MANNING,
Martha Mildred (Ferrell) (07-27-1905, Brookman, Ga. / 05-29-1975, Bwk.) C5-9
MANNING,
Mary L. (Badger) (11-22-1882, Franklin, Va. / 09-12-1963, Glynn) 52-5
MANNING,
Mattie Elizabeth (Grantham) (08-19-1892, Jesup, Ga. / 10-30-1988, Glynn) 158-12
MANNING,
Maurine Hazel (Thomas) (06-22-1921, Lake Charles, La. / 02-14-1992, Bwk.) 196-5
MANNING,
Palmer Lee (06-08-1892, Screven, Ga. / 08-08-1948, Bwk.) 196-5
MANNING,
Ruby (Manning) (03-03-1909, Pierce Co. / 03-03-1988, Bwk.) B6-16
MANNING,
Rudolph C. (12-30-1925, Ga. / 07-28-1979, Mobile, Al.) 1-3 East
MANNING,
Twins s/o Rudolph C. (age 10 hr / 09-01-1946, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
MANNING,
William Martin (01-19-1888, Offerman, Ga. / 06-25-1957, Glynn) B5-14
MANOE,
Edward H. (10-24-1844, Ga. / 01-22-1909) 53-6
MANOE,
Elizabeth (Moody) (05-15-1863 / 08-31-1936, Adamsville, Ga.) 38-10
MANOE,
Elizabeth Jane (Gorton) (05-20-1867, Bwk. / 03-13-1955, Bwk.) 53-5
MANOE,
Fred C. (01-30-1886 / 05-09-1944, Atlanta, Ga.) 38-10
MANOE,
Capt. George Alexander (1862, Camden Co. / 03-03-1925, Bwk.) 53-5
MANOE,
James Edward (07-19-1882, Fl. / 08-22-1935, Bwk.) 53-6
MANOE,
James Robert (12-17-1894, Bwk. / 10-15-1951, Atlanta, Ga.) 38-10
MANOE,
James Watson Jr. (05-12-1850, Bwk. / 08-11-1918) 53-5
MANOE,
Maggie A. (Brockington) (08-03-1866 / 10-02-1914, Bwk.) 53-5 ?
MANOE,
Laura Cornelia (Williamson) (02-09-1858, Ga. / 05-22-1938, Albany, Ga.) 53-6
MANOE,
Robert H. (01-16-1888 / 05-15-1888) 53-6
MANOE,
William Aurelius (08-19-1889 / 08-19-1895) 38-10
MANOE,
William Berry (01-14-1859 / 11-12-1901) 38-10
MANOR,
Emory Brown (c1840, Va. / 09-20-1899) 38-7
MANOR,
Ire (1910 / 1911) 38-7
MANOR, Joseph (age 5 hr / 12-24-1934, Bwk.) 145-10
MANOR,
Joseph Emory Brown (07-16-1860, Emanuel Co. / 12-29-1955, Bwk.) 38-7
MANOR, Joseph Jennings (12-22-1902, Bwk. / 07-01-1994, Bwk.) 207-1
MANOR,
Leroy (1913 / 12-20-1919, Glynn) 38-7
MANOR,
Mary (Edenfield) (09- -1834 or 36, Emanuel Co. / 07-19-1927, Hortense, Ga.) 38-7
MANOR,
Mary Margaret “Mamie” (Brown) (02-26-1876, Camden Co. / 11-26-1961) 38-7
MANSUR,
Twin s/o M.J. (infs, 11-07-1944 / 11-08-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
MAPP,
s/o T.B. (age 5 mo / 02-15-1919, Glynn) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
MARAT,
Irene (Humphrey) (09-26-1920, Cedargrove, Laurens Co. / 11-27-2000, Bwk.) 32-5 East
MARAT,
Stanley (04-14-1912, Simpson, Pa. / 03-09-1987, Bwk.) 32-5 East
MARCHMAN,
Michelle Diana (Crum) Clay? (06-05-1950, Bwk. / 02-11-1975, Bwk.) 28-7 East
MARKHAM, Martin V. (09-20-1867, Camden Co. / 05-27-1949, Bwk.) 127-4
MARKHAM,
Phoebe ( ) Thomas Hall (c1870, Glasgow, Scotland / 01-10-1944, Bwk.) 127-4
MARKS,
A.C. d/o (inf / 04-03-1916) 55-11
MARKS,
Mary Anne (Kryslak) (06-14-1932, Baltimore, Md. / 02-28-2000, Bwk.) 138-1A
MARLIN,
Eugene Carey (1885 / 05-17-1917, Bwk.) 106-7 or Oak Grove Cem.?

MARONCELLI,
Lillian Agnes (Nisi) (1903, Bwk. / 07-06-1927, Bwk.) 12-6
MARONEY, Verdie G. (Troupe) (06-26-1905, Wilcox Co. / 06-07-1993, Bwk.) C1-20
MARONEY,
Walter Grady (10-22-1892, Austell, Ga. / 05-26-1981, Bwk.) C1-20

MARR,
Allie (O’Neil) McDonald ? (05-29-1902, Ga. / 12-17-1973, Bwk.) C1-2
MARR,
Claude Daniel (06-23-1909, Ga. / 07-13-1964, Bwk.) C3-9
MARR,
Mozelle "Zell" (Davis) (09-30-1908 / 03-12-1942, Bwk.) 40-1
MARR,
Nettie Bertha (Cooler) (12-04-1915, Camden Co. / 04-30-1978, Bwk.) C3-9
MARR,
Shirley Viola (10-18-1924, Ga. / 08-03-1973, Bwk.) C1-2
MARR,
William Edward (09-21-1922, Folkston, Ga. / 06-12-1995, Bwk.) C1-2
MARSH,
Joe Lamar (04-10-1957, Sav. Ga. / 04-29-1992, Bwk.) C10-5
MARSHALL,
Caroline (Stuckey) Bailey (1932 / 02-12-2002, Marietta) C9-10
MARSHALL,
Catherine Jeannette (Latham) (02-24-1916, Douglas, Ga. / 11-09-1977, Bwk.) 19-3 East
MARTIN,
infants (dy) 185-2
MARTIN,
Agnes (Watkins) ? (1870, NC / 06-23-1941, Wrens, Ga.) 132-4
MARTIN,
Betty Jane (1933, Bwk. / 05-11-1933, Bwk.) 159-11
MARTIN,
C.C. d/o (stillborn / 01-24-1950, Bwk.) 180-2
MARTIN,
Caroline Sue (11-24-1943, Bwk. / 01-01-1944, Bwk.) 182-4
MARTIN,
Charles Chris (02-25-1884, Leesburg, Ga. / 06-17-1956, Bwk.) 159-11
MARTIN,
Clarence Eugene (12-09-1904, Bwk. / 10-19-1955, St. Simons) B2-15
MARTIN,
Inf. of Earl (stillborn / 04-24-1936, Bwk.) by obit
MARTIN,
Ernest C. (01- -1883 / 11-06-1956) 49-10
MARTIN,
Esther (DesMarais) (09-16-1904, South Hadley Falls, Ma. / 04-21-1973, Bwk.) 186-6
MARTIN,
Capt. Franklin Morgan Jr. (12-18-1878, Kearney, Ne. / 12-31-1925) 15-1
MARTIN,
George Edward (07-06-1914, Bwk. / 06-04-1971, Dublin Ga.) 15-1
MARTIN,
Georgia Anna (Skipper) Davenport (11-28-1871, Wilmington, NC / 12-09-1960, Bwk.) 143-2
MARTIN,
Gilbert Monroe (1912, Bwk. / 08-06-1947, Marine , Baltimore, Md.) 159-11
MARTIN,
Grace (Nutt) Wainright Wildes ? (03-21-1918 / 05-26-1987, Eastman?) 198-7
MARTIN,
Halley W. (1905, NC / 01-27-1925, Bwk.) 132-4
MARTIN,
Harold Austin (06-25-1923, Burke Co. NC / 10-30-1975, Bwk.) 32-11 East
MARTIN,
Jack C. (08-05-1920 / 05-01-1935, Bwk.) 38-4
MARTIN,
Jacob Benjamin “Jake” (11-22-1887 / 09-23-1921, Crestview, Fl.) 15-1
MARTIN,
James Garnett (02-20-1926, Bwk. / 01-06-1989, Bwk.) 159-11
MARTIN,
Joaquin Emileo “Jack” (01-04-1888, Lisbon, Portugal / 03-04-1965, Bwk.) 38-4
MARTIN,
Joaquin Emilio d/o (inf / 09-21-1933) 38-4
MARTIN,
John C. Jr. (inf / 05-05-1931) 51-1
MARTIN,
John Costa Jr. (inf / 05-05-1931) 185-2
MARTIN,
Julia D. (Beard) (04-22-1893, Bwk. / 03-26-1963, Bwk.) 159-11
MARTIN,
Lois Catherine (Foster) (04-01-1928, Roanoke, Va. / 10-03-1976, Bwk.) C1-4
MARTIN,
Lula Frances (Joyner) (04-10-1881, Alton, Fl. / 02-13-1973, Glennville, Ga.) 15-1
MARTIN,
Maria Teresa "Mary" (Santos) (08-02-1908, Olhao, Portugal / 04-13-1984, Bwk.) 185-2
MARTIN,
Margaret Toledo (Lowery) (06-02-1922, NC / 04-20-1983, Hickory, NC) 32-11 East
MARTIN,
Marion Charles (04-10-1920, Bwk. / 07-22-1985, Sav. Ga.) bl-103 # 10
MARTIN,
Mary Doris Charrao (Cruz) (08-26-1892, Olhao, Portugal / 06-26-1979) 38-4
MARTIN,
Reba A. (Brown) (10-18-1902 / 11-18-1994) 45-8
MARTIN,
Richmond E. (Taylor) (09-26-1890, Ludington, Mi. / 05-20-1963, Bwk.) 35-2
MARTIN,
Robert Franklin (03-25-1928, Bwk. / 02-19-1982, Glynn) bl-1 # 25
MARTIN,
Robert Henderson (1870, Va. / 11-14-1922, Bwk.) 132-4
MARTIN,
Ruby (Beauchamp) (10- -1892 / 07-15-1966) 49-10
MARTIN,
Rudolph Valentine (age 1 yr / 04-20-1928) 15-1
MARTIN,
Samuel L. Wyche (03-29-1886, Leesburg, Ga. / 07-14-1931, Bwk.) 35-2
MARTIN,
Sallie (Lee) ( 08-27-1926 / no date) bl-103 # 10
MARTIN,
Sara Delora (Clark) (11-15-1933, McRae, Ga. / 04-22-1983, Bwk.) bl-1 # 25
MARTIN,
Capt. Shepherd? Albert? (1863, Norfolk, Va. / 12-21-1934) 143-2
MARTIN,
Susan Caroline (Wilcox) Nash Beauchamp (07-15-1859, Ga. / 06-27-1934, Glynn) 50-10
MARTIN,
Virginia Lee (09-05-1968, Bwk. / 09-29-1971, Augusta, Ga.) cath-47A
MARTIN,
Walter Tyson (12-16-1923 / 01-11-1987, Bwk.) 159-11
MARTZ,
Etheleen Sarpeta (Pafford) Carras Metz? (03-11-1898, Ga. / 02-24-1954, NY) 47-6
MASON,
Bessie (Safford) (12-09-1864, Oh. / 04-12-1918, Bwk.) 7-7
MASON,
Edward Hodges (12-07-1864, Ga. / 02-11-1922, Bwk.) 7-7
MASON,
George Timothy (08-16-1893 / 08-19-1894) 7-7
MASON,
James Redding (09-04-1855, Ga. / 12-16-1925, Bwk.) 6-7
MASON,
Mary A. Theodosia (Scarlett) Barkuloo (07-07-1856, Glynn / 01-10-1932, Jax. Fl.) 6-7
MASON, Virgie (Demery) Walling (11-06-1909, Lodge, SC / 01-09-1984, Bwk.) 174-2
MASSEY,
Annie Maude (Shepherd) (01-13-1872 / 04-04-1923, Bwk.) 133-5
MASSEY,
Inez (Thigpen) (03-16-1916 / no date) 133-5
MASSEY,
James Madison Sr. (02-23-1869 / 07-19-1962) 133-5
MASSEY,
James Madison Jr. (03-31-1897 / 11-29-1979) 133-5
MASSEY,
Marvin A. Jr. s/o (inf / 10-31-1956, Bwk.) 217-2
MASSEY,
Marvin Anthony (12-24-1961, Fernandina, Fl. / 12-25-1961, Bwk.) 41-6
MASSEY,
Mary (Zorn) (c1869 / 01-29-1946, Tampa, Fl.) 33-8
MASSEY,
Rev. W.H. (no date / 12-15-1940) 33-8
MATHEI / MATHIS, George Simon s/o (inf / 07-04-1963, Bwk.) cath-42
MATHESON, John Wesley (1927, Claremont, NH / 07-15-2002, Nahunta) 1-6 East
MATHEWS,
Bascom Anthony (11-17-1905, Wrens, Ga. / 06-03-1958, Glynn) B6-21
MATHEWS,
Catherine Viola (Langley) (03-13-1902, Thomasville, Ga. / 04-20-1953) A11-14
MATHEWS,
Jean (Dinkins) (12-11-1914 / no date) B11-6

MATHEWS,
Joseph (05- -1845, England or Greece / 11-11-1912, Bwk.) 19-4
MATHEWS, Lillian G.M. (Garrison / Barnes) ? (c1886, Hillsboro, Oh. / 08-12-1952, Bwk.) 217-4
MATHEW, Lillian Mary "Lillie Mae" (Mathews) (07-18-1904, Camden Co. / 12-29-1982, Bwk.) 6-12 East
MATHEWS,
Nickolas (09-10-1886, Sav. / 07-17-1948, Bwk.) 19-4
MATHEWS, Odell (McKinney) Yale (10-24-1901, Sparks, Ga. / 11-20-1979, Bwk.) B6-21
MATHEWS,
Thomas Booth Jr. (05-08-1911, Wrens, Ga. / 12-08-1993, Bwk.) B11-6
MATHIAS, Elizabeth Ann “Betty” (Garlick) Scott (11-27-1916, Fort Smith, Ar. / 11-21-1988, Sav. Ga.) heb-56
MATHIS,
Ada Levenie (Hayes) (08-09-1905, Bristol, Ga. / 02-04-1973, Bwk.) B4-5
MATHIS,
Andrew Eugene (09-14-1942, Glynn / 06-07-1991, Bwk.) B4-5
MATHIS, Charles Leroy (stillborn / 11-11-1934, Bwk.) by obit
MATHIS,
David Warren (09-05-1953, Jax. Fl. / 12-25-1953, Bethesda, Md.) 140-11
MATHIS,
Estell (Durden) Halligan Goodbread (04-07-1897, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 12-06-1961, Glynn Co.) 201-1
MATHIS,
Evelyn (Bunkley) Gale Allen (03-06-1895, Ga. / 03-10-1973, Bwk.) 139-12
MATHIS,
Harley Eugene (08-31-1876, Valdosta, Ga. / 09-30-1935, Bwk.) 117-11
MATHIS,
Harvey Owen (10-20-1900, Valdosta, Ga. / 10-14-1967, Bwk.) B4-5
MATHIS,
Hiram Eugene (06-17-1891, Valdosta, Ga. / 06-27-1973, Blowing Rock, NC) 116-9
MATHIS,
Kathleen (Wilcox) Bloodgood (08-09-1893 / 07-16-1973, Jax. Fl.?) B5-13

MATHIS,
Lacy N. inf of (stillborn / 10-02-1932, Bwk.) 12-2
MATHIS, Lacy Newton (07-10-1896 / 06-06-1935, Bwk.) 117-11
MATHIS,
Larry Owen (1929, Glynn / 11-02-2001, Glynn) B4-5
MATHIS,
Mamie Lou (Tomberlin) (05-08-1904, Baxley, Ga. / 04-30-1996, Waycross, Ga.) 116-9
MATHIS,
Mattie E. (DeLoach) (05-05-1876, Adel or Glynn / 12-16-1955, Dothan, Al.) 117-11

MATHIS,
Mitchell Evon (12-13-1949, Taylorsville, Ms. / 01-25-1993, Jax. Fl.) 12-6A
MATHIS, Rebecca Mae (Girtman) (06-16-1931, Bwk. / 04-25-1988, Bwk.) 140-11
MATHIS,
Robert Ellis (05-30-1927, Bwk. / 12-05-1955, Charleston, SC) B4-5
MATHIS,
Ruffus Walter (08-23-1883, Wayne Co. / 08-01-1950, Glynn) 210-11
MATHIS,
Vida (inf / 09-28-1943) 182-1
MATHIS,
Walter (01-14-1912 / 07-01-1991) 210-11
MATHIS,
Willie Earl (09-18-1930, Bwk. / 06-13-1977, Bwk.) B4-5

MATTAIRS,
Onnie inf (d. 1893) 39-7
MAULDEN, Allen F. (08-03-1910, Ga. / 02-25-1943, Bwk.) 153-6
MAULDIN,
Herschel Washington (04-11-1908, Tifton, Ga. / 12-15-1990, Bwk.) C8-5
MAULDIN,
dog, Jeff (10-19-1965 / 06-17-1977) C8-5
MAULDIN,
Lillian Myrtice (Harris) Olbon (11-12-1907, Iva, SC / 07-20-1996, Anderson, SC) C8-5
MAURER, John Kenneth (b & d, 06-10-1966, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
MAVROMAT,
Andrew John (1924, Glynn / 04-20-2001, Bwk.) 143-1?? or East Palmetto?
MAVROMAT,
John A. (06-10-1899, Greece / 02-10-1949, Brantley Co.) 143-1
MAVROMAT,
Mary (c1927 / 12-04-1930) 109-2
MAVROMAT,
Mary (inf / 01-03-1931, Bwk.) 143-1
MAXIM,
Patricia Merle (Smith) ? (1926 / 1977) 189-1 ?

MAY,
Aline Marie (Hendley) Lawmon Stutts (04-12-1929, Waycross, Ga. / 02-02-2001, Bwk.) 51-2
MAY,
Frank Arnau (07-10-1910, Sandersville, Ga. / 11-24-1990, Bwk.) 218-1
MAY,
Janet (Tyre) (10-14-1939, Ware Co. / 05-29-1990, Bwk.) 13-7A
MAY,
Jim M. (07-17-1879, Ga. / 05-03-1962, Bwk.) 185-1
MAYFIELD, James Kinzie (07-18-1935, In. / 06-26-1972, Bwk.) C5-6
MAYFIELD,
John Walter (age 3 days / 11-16-1963, Bwk.) 17-5
MAYNARD,
Benjamin Jr. (11-22-1946, Bowling Green, Oh. / 03-13-1989, Atlanta, Ga. hosp) 8-14 East
MAYNARD, Bernice Jerrell (Lewis) (04-23-1926, Racepond, Ga. / 04-26-1995, Bwk.) cath-79B
MAYNARD,
Betty Alma (11-29-1927, Ga. / 12-08-1927, Bwk.) 113-1
MAYNARD,
Emory Carlton (05-01-1924, Ga. / 02-08-1938, Bwk.) 113-1
MAYNARD,
Homer Carlton (09-12-1892, Douglas, Ga. / 09-23-1947, Lake City, Fl.) 113-1
MAYNARD,
Rexford Stanley (12-27-1926, Union City, Pa. / 10-19-1988, Bwk.) cath-79B
MAZOE,
Cecil John (11-16-1907, Camden Co. / 01-09-1974, Bwk.) 56-2
MAZOE,
Cecil John d/o (inf / 07-15-1945) 56-2
MAZOE,
Harry Wilkins (09-05-1902, Bwk. / 02-11-1981, Bwk.) 56-2
MAZOE,
Kathryn "Kate" (Carter) (1878, Ga. / 08-18-1916, Bwk.) 56-2
MAZOE,
Margaret Marie (Taylor) Love (12-09-1910, Bwk. / 12-04-1946) 56-2
MAZOE,
Rila (Marchman) Brock (11-23-1906, Telfair Co. / 07-04-1979, Glynn) 118-11
MAZOE,
William Mac (01-17-1870, Camden Co. / 04-04-1959, Sav. Ga.) 56-2
McARTHUR,
Chester s/o (inf / 01-03-1944, Bwk.) 180-2

McARTHUR,
George (05-1833 or 35, NY / 10-10-1900) 38-5
McARTHY, W. (d. 02-01-1920) 107-12
McBEE,
Drucilla (Teston) (01-14-1895, Coffee Co. / 05-12-1969, Bwk.) B3-2
McBEE,
James Robert (04-30-1890, Charlton Co. / 10-22-1957) B3-2
McBEE,
Josielee (Green) (c1918 / 08-19-1939, Bwk.) 117-??
McBEE, Mary (Griffis) (11-22-1926 / no date) 7-16 East
McBEE,
William Henry Jr. (04-09-1919, Sav. Ga. / 04-15-1993, Bwk.) 7-16 East

McBRIDE,
Eliza A. (Lee) (04-29-1890, SC / 01-05-1972) 197-1
McBRIDE,
John W. (09-17-1890, SC / 05-04-1967) 197-1
McBRIDE,
William Desmond “Pete” (07-18-1924, Strawberry, SC / 01-10-1947, Bwk.) 197-1

McBROOM,
William A. d/o (age 1 hr, d. 10-11-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
McBURNETT,
Allie Ruth “Susie” (Knott) (09-16-1905, Carroll Co. Ga. / 12-07-1980, Bwk.) 15-6A
McBURNETT,
Harry Shadron “Mac” Sr. (08-03-1894, Carroll Co. / 03-17-1981, Jax. Fl.) 15-6A
McCALL,
Birdie (Sharpe) (08-17-1915, Tattnall Co. / 05-01-1980, Bwk.) 3-14 East
McCALL,
George Thurman (07-14-1928, Greenville Co. SC / 02-02-1998, Hospice, Bwk.) by obit
McCALL,
George Washington (08-15-1916, Wayne Co. / 06-02-1984, Bwk.) 3-14 East
McCALL, Myrtle Sallie (Anderson) (03-18-1909, Tattnall Co. / 03-08-1961, Bwk.) B10-3
McCALL,
Ottis William (07-15-1905, Wayne Co. / 10-14-1966, Milledgeville, Ga.) B10-3

McCARTHY,
Tracy (09-18-1939, Pierce Co. / 03-08-1998, Bwk.) bl-104 #8
McCARTY,
Amanda Nicole (stillborn / 09-07-1978, Bwk.) 33-3
McCAULEY,
Dorothy (Tabbott) ? (1920 / 05-03-1985) 9-10
McCLAIN,
Myrtice Lozier (Ponder) (07-15-1915, Roanoke, Al. / 05-26-1993, Bwk.) 27-7A East
McCLAIN, William Reid (10-15-1915 / 05-30-1988, LaGrange, Ga.) 27-7A East
McCLANAHAN, John d/o (age 55 min / 08-02-1963, Bwk.) 211-9
McCLANAHAN,
Rober Lewis “Chip” Jr. (10-15-1970, Nashville, Tn. / 11-23-2000, Bwk.) 8A-1A or? A8-1A
McCLELLAN,
Milton Berrien (stillborn / 05-18-1970, Bwk.) 175-1
McCLELLAND, Minnie Leona (Adams) (05-02-1887, Alachua, Fl. / 12-26-1974, Bwk.) 26-6 East
McCLOUD,
Gertrude ( ) (no date / 12-27-1927, Glynn) 47-2
McCLOUD,
Mr. M.S. (c1848 / 06-20-1893) 35-2
McCLURE, Carolyn Ann (Copeland) (06-03-1940, Tift Co. / 12-31-1998, Bwk.) B14-8
McCOLLUM,
Bobby J. d/o (07-04-1955 / 07-05-1955, Bwk.) 49-1
McCOLLUM,
Bobby Joe (11-12-1933, Ga. / no date) 108-13
McCOLLUM,
Mildred F. “Mikki” (Moseley) (12-28-1934, Plant City, Fl. / 11-10-1990, Bwk.) 108-13
McCONNELL,
David Michael Jr. (03-25-1926, Phil. Pa. / 06-28-1992, Glynn) 13-3 East
McCONNELL, Glenn Stephens (12-29-1910, Riverdale / 04-25-2001, Rincon, Ga.) 137-11
McCONNELL,
Marie (Goodwin) Brown (07-16-1932, Charleston, Me. / 06-26-1981, Arlington, Vt.) 104-6
McCORMICK, Elleree (Dukes) (1918, Toombs Co. / 07-08-2001, Bwk.) 25-5 East
McCORMICK, Harise Lewis "Mack” (11-26-1911, Jesup, Ga. / 07-11-1981, Glynn) 25-5 East
McCORMICK,
J. R. (10-18-1922, Wayne Co. / 10-15-1978, Bwk.) 12-2 East
McCORMICK,
Michael Wayne (12-25-1956, Russell Co. Al. / 12-16-1988, McIntosh Co.) 13-11 East

McCOSKER,
Andrew Grady (08-16-1914, Glynn / 03-16-1989, Bwk.) 127-2
McCOSKER,
Charles Joseph “Mack” Jr. (06-01-1887, McIntosh Co. / 12-27-1958, Bwk.) 153-3
McCOSKER,
Edna L. (Dykes) (05-20-1919, Irwin Co. / 10-05-1975, Bwk.) 127-2
McCOSKER,
Hazel (Mosley) (09-03-1917 / 06-11-1945, Bwk.) 152-10
McCOSKER,
Janie Lesner (Varnedoe) Skipper (04-20-1894, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 05-14-1969, Bwk.) 153-3
McCOSKER,
John Houston Sr. (04-15-1897 / 04-05-1942, Bwk.) 152-10
McCOSKER,
John Houston II (c1919, Bwk. / bur. 09-14-2000) 152-10
McCOSKER,
Winona (Mobley) (09-26-1900, Baxley, Ga. / 03-04-1970, Bwk.) 152-10
McCOY,
Henry Franklin “Bubba” (09-05-1926, Wilkinson Co. / 02-13-2000, Bwk.) 130-1A
McCRANIE,
Larry Michael (06-01-1946, Bwk. / 06-20-1946, Bwk.) 134-9

McCRARY,
Walter A. (age 1 / 10-25-1899) 42-8
McCRARY,
Walter A. s/o (04-19-1895 / 04-26-1895) 42-8
McCRARY,
Walter A. d/o (inf / 01-16-1897) 42-8
McCRAVEY, Hattie L. (Elkins) ? (1877, Glynn or SC / 12-11-1951, Bwk.) 144-12
McCRAVEY,
James D. (05-13-1877, SC / 12-30-1936, Glynn) 144-12

McCULLOUGH,
Alexander H. (07-14-1910 / 11-26-1912) 52-10
McCULLOUGH,
Alexander Hugh Sr. (03-14-1863, Georgetown, SC / 12-06-1938, New Smyrna Beach, Fl.) 52-10
McCULLOUGH,
Annie Douglas (Smith) (12-18-1876, Dublin, Ga. / 04-15-1943, Bwk.) 153-9
McCULLOUGH,
Benjamin Frank (02-03-1907, Toombs Co. / 09-21-1984, Bwk.) A10-3
McCULLOUGH,
Cecil Terence (08-24-1900, Bwk. / 07-25-1973, Bwk.) 13-1
McCULLOUGH,
Elizabeth Jane (Timmons) (03-27-1875, Ga. / 11-30-1946, New Smyrna Beach, Fl.) 52-10
McCULLOUGH,
Emma Jane? ( ) ? (12-1847, Pa. / 12-28-1924, Sav. Ga.) 5-5
McCULLOUGH,
George Henry Sr. (07-07-1865, Elmira, NY / 11-22-1950, Bwk.) 153-9
McCULLOUGH,
Jennie Elizabeth (Brockington) (01-04-1879, Williamsburg, SC / 02-07-1965, Bwk.) A10-3
McCULLOUGH,
John H. (60 in 1900, b. 03- -1840, NY / aft 1900 ) 5-5
McCULLOUGH,
Laurence Loyolla (04-05-1873, Williamsburg, SC / 11-28-1953) A10-3
McCULLOUGH,
Lillian (Losier) (1885 / 06-23-1972, Jax. Fl.) 54-6
McCULLOUGH,
Malcolm Nightingale (1877, Bwk. / 08-23-1939, Jax. Fl.) 54-6
McCULLOUGH,
Margaret O. (Strong) ? (08-08-1840, SC / 08-24-1914) 53-11
McCULLOUGH,
Martha Adriane (Ellington) (1907 / 05-28-1949, Waycross, Ga.) 54-7
McCULLOUGH,
Myrtle May (Cornelius) Allison (08-26-1901, Ellwood City, Pa. / 07-22-1979, Bwk.) 13-1
McCULLOUGH,
Richard David (12-31-1899, Kingstree, SC / 06-03-1983, Bwk.) A10-3
McCULLOUGH,
Rose Losier (08-02-1909 / 10-17-1910) 54-6
McCULLOUGH,
Ruby Lee (Clark) (04-29-1906, Fairmont, Ga. / 01-19-1996, Bwk.) 52-10
McCULLOUGH,
Walter Allen “Scoop” (02-15-1903, SC / 07-22-1990, Valdosta, Ga.) A10-3
McCULLOUGH,
Wayne? W. (c1871, Pa.? / 12-29-1924) 5-5
McCULLOUGH,
William David (07-30-1882, SC / 11-12-1965, Lake City, Fl.) 53-11
McCULLOUGH,
William J. (10-04-1913 / 10-14-1913) 52-10
McCULLOUGH,
Willie Q. (12-28-1901, O’Brien, Fl. / 08-26-1983, Bwk.) 52-10
McCUMBERS, David Gregory (09-04-1964, Glynn / 02-18-1965, Bwk.) C4-11A
McCUMBERS,
Elbert (01-13-1926, Uvalda, Ga. / 11-12-1977, Bwk.) C4-11A
McCUMBERS,
Pearl Mattie (Drawdy) Goodyear (02-06-1931 / no date) C4-11A
McDANIEL, Alesia Rosanne (04-16-1977, Bwk. / 07-22-1983, Bwk.) # 5 127-11A&1A City Babyland
McDANIEL,
Carrie Bell (Harrell) (04-10-1918, Turner Co. / 03-27-1999, Sav. Ga.) 6-3 East
McDANIEL,
Julia Clarice (Lee) (07-13-1935, Glynn / 08-18-1999, Bwk.) 146-8
McDANIEL, Lawrence Gardner (05-11-1910, Baxley, Ga. / 10-12-1985, Bwk.) 10-12 East
McDANIEL,
Dr. Samuel P. d/o (inf / 01-16-1943, Bwk.) 118-1
McDANIEL, Samuel Ples (11-18-1907, St. Marys, Ga. / 02-09-1982, Bwk.) 6-3 East
McDANIEL,
Willie Mae (Bullard) (01-09-1909, Baxley, Ga. / 04-18-1995, Bwk.) 10-12 East
McDANIELS,
( / ) # 10 127-11A&1A City Babyland
McDOLE,
Jesse Lee (09-06-1937 / 09-29-1978, Lowndes Co. Ga.) 14-4 East
McDOLE,
Michael Leon (11-08-1959, Ky. / 05-29-1993, Bishop, Ca.) 14-4 East
McDONALD,
Allen (1831 / 05-07-1897) 11-6
McDONALD,
C.J. s/o (inf / 02-03-1933) 12-2
McDONALD,
Charles Bewick (10-02-1891, Alma, Ga. / 12-25-1962, Bwk.) B5-9
McDONALD,
Clyde L. (07-22-1880, Atlanta, Ga. / 03-26-1953, Glynn) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
McDONALD,
Dan (c1865 / 05-18-1923) 107-1
McDONALD,
Dena (Wilson) (10-02-1892, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 01-25-1957, Bwk.) B5-9
McDONALD,
Ernest Farrow (11-10-1885 / 03-07-1915, Bwk.) 44-10
McDONALD,
Ernest inf of (no date / no date) 44-10
McDONALD,
Fannie (Harrison) (02-02-1890, Columbus, Ga. / 03-08-1960, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
McDONALD,
George (c1891 / 10-10-1949, Circus Grounds, Bwk.) 194-8
McDONALD,
Helen Louise (Lockleer) (05-10-1900, Trenton, SC / 11-20-1973, Bwk.) A13-14
McDONALD,
Henry Powell Sr. (09-23-1896, Bwk. / 12-08-1953, Bwk.) 124-5
McDONALD,
Henry Powell Jr. (11-16-1924, Bwk. / 03-24-1999, Bwk.) B3-11
McDONALD,
Son of Hershel (11-27-1941 / 12-01-1941) by obit
McDONALD,
Hoke Smith (07-20-1906, Coffee Co. / 03-20-1974, Bwk.) 139-1
McDONALD,
Jessie Bailey (Forrester) (07-31-1893, Bwk. / 05-14-1985, St. Simons) 55-8
McDONALD,
Leighton Royal (12-16-1909, Bwk. / 05-10-1950, Yokohama, Japan) 44-10
McDONALD,
Marvel Jean (01-24-1936, Bwk. / 01-02-1981, Jax. Beach, Fl.) 124-5
McDONALD,
Marvel Ruby (Jones) (06-27-1902, Bwk. / 11-28-1981, Glynn) 124-5
McDONALD,
Mary Ellen (no date / 06- -1948) 146-12?
McDONALD,
Nellie (Hanks) (04- -1847, NC / 08-20-1928, Bwk.) 11-6
McDONALD,
Ray Wood Sr. (09-24-1922, Bwk. / 05-11-1967, Bwk.) B3-10
McDONALD,
Renna Lee (Brewer) (05-25-1910, Lumber City, Ga. / 11-01-1980, Bwk.) 139-1
McDONALD,
Robert Alan (02-26-1960, Bwk. / 01-07-1981, Bwk.) 139-1
McDONALD,
Rowland Lynwood (02-10-1899, Bwk. / 10-04-1975, St. Simons) A13-14
McDONALD,
Ruth Murray (Roberts) (07-06-1914, Quincy, Il. / 07-06-1996, Bwk.) 55-8
McDONALD,
Sarah (Hulsey) (05-30-1880, Jefferson, Jackson Co. Ga. / 06-30-1936, Helena, Ga.) 139-1
McDONALD,
Serena Isabel (Shepard) (04-22-1845, Liberty Co. / 06-19-1929, Bwk.) 11-7
McDONALD,
Waylen Todd (10-23-1976, Louisiana / 02-21-1977, Bwk.) 209-9
McDONALD,
William Alexander Jr. (01-27-1892, Bwk. / 08-10-1950, Bwk.) 55-8
McDONALD,
William Clarence (11-15-1922, Glynn / 02-19-1971, Glynn ) A13-15
McDONALD,
William Hoke “Billy” (04-02-1934, Chatham Co. / 07-23-1997, Blythe Is.) 168-12
McDONALD,
William Norman (03-08-1839, Ga. / 11-27-1893) 11-7
McDONALD,
Willis Frank (02- -1928 / 01-10-1929, Bwk.) 139-1
McDONOUGH,
Raymond F. d/o (inf / 12-16-1958, Bwk.) 14-11
McDOUGAL, Loretta V. (Goad) (05-27-1906, Milwaukee, Wi. / 10-02-1960) B10-9
McDOWELL,
infant girl (d. 08-22-1949) 184-2
McDOWELL,
Eleanor Nadine (10-22-1925, Ga. / 08-06-1934, Bwk.) 108-11
McDOWELL,
F.E. s/o (stillborn / 02-13-1932, Bwk.) 108-11
McDOWELL, Frank Alexander (04-30-1896, Jekyll Is. / 06-03-1979, Bwk.) 28-9 East
McDOWELL,
Frederick Edward “Fred” (12-22-1904, Jekyll / 03-10-1983, Bwk.) 108-11
McDOWELL,
Horace Dempsey Sr. (05-08-1903, Jekyll / 02-25-1969, Bwk.) 148-2
McDOWELL,
James Sheldon (01-22-1880, Fl. / 02-23-1969, Bwk.) 141-7
McDOWELL,
Laura Odessa (Ivey) (07-24-1919, Pulaski Co. / 04-28-1987, Bwk.) 148-2?
McDOWELL,
Lillian Bessie (Linker) (03-11-1909, Camden Co. / 09-20-1997, Bwk.) 108-11
McDOWELL,
Margaret Matilda (Griffis) (1883, Ga. / 10-03-1928, Manchester, Ga.) 141-7
McDOWELL,
Marion E. (Godley) (03-15-1909, Camden Co. / 05-05-1939, Bwk.) 148-2
McDOWELL, Thelma Lee (Miller) (01-22-1911, White Oak, Ga. / 02-01-1982, Bwk.) 28-9 East
McDUFFIE, Iris Chloe (Highsmith) Lovett ? (01-12-1918 / no date) C7-28
McELHANNON,
Mildred E . (Foster) (09-18-1915, Griffin, Ga. / 11-24-1962, Bwk.) B10-15
McELHANNON,
Robert L. Jr. (08-23-1913, Gainesville, Ga. / 10-14-1964, Bwk.) B10-15
McELMURRAY,
Anna E. (McCall) (09-14-1901 / 02-05-1980, Bwk.) A8-11
McELMURRAY,
Clarence Ethridge Sr. (11-22-1899, Monroe Co. / 05-19-1958, Bwk.) A8-11

McELRATH,
Mr. J.J. (c1871, Al. / 11-05-1936, 2224 Davis, Bwk.) 39-6
McELROY,
Maude (Hoodenpyle) (07-15-1886, Ga. / 07-27-1906) 18-8
McELROY,
Maude (07-03-1906, Ga. / 11-05-1937, Macon, Ga.) 18-8
McELVEEN, Clarence Alvin (11-04-1902, Florence Co. SC / 08-22-1984, Bwk.) 117-3
McELVEEN,
Robert Hartford “Bobby” (06-21-1930 / 03-24-1935) 117-3
McELVEEN,
Thelma (Harris) (06-09-1911, Pierce Co. / 07-12-1990, Bwk.) 117-3
McENTIRE,
Virginia E. (Brown) (05-27-1898, Gordon Co. / 04-27-1990, Jax. Fl.) B12-20
McEVAN,
Harold B. (03-24-1915, Yulee, Fl. / 03-07-1964, Bwk.) 213-5
McGARVEY,
Carlotta Pauline (Robinson) (12-14-1868, NY, NY / 02-28-1939, Bwk.) cath-73
McGARVEY,
Cormac Augustus (03-10-1857, Lerman Parish, County Donegal, Ireland / 05-20-1930, Bwk.) cath-73
McGARVEY,
Cormac Murray Sr. (11-12-1902, Bwk. / 07-23-1991, Bwk.) cath-73
McGARVEY,
Margaret Ann (03-12-1899, Bwk. / 11-28-1962, Bwk.) cath-73
McGARVEY,
Mary Pauline (12-07-1908, Bwk. / 12-16-1999, Bwk.) cath-73
McGARVEY,
Mathew Francis (08-05-1864, County Donegal, Ireland / 05-16-1932, Bwk.) cath-73
McGARVEY,
Virginia Mary (01-08-1893, Bwk. / 01-09-1986, Bwk.) cath-73
McGEE,
Lena (Price) (03-16-1908, Toombs Co. / 02-12-1961) A11-13
McGEE,
Lowell William Sr. (1929 / 08-21-2002, Aventura, Fl.) A11-13?
McGEE,
Thomas White (11-06-1903, Toombs Co. / 12-14-1987, Bwk.) A11-13
McGIBONEY,
Rosa Roberts (King) Highsmith (09-13-1899, Waynesville, Ga. / 06-18-1996, St. Simons) B11-22
McGILVRAY,
Evis Karen (Henderson) Miller (06-07-1912, Manor, Ga. / 11-29-1993, Bwk.) 116-10
McGILVRAY,
I.D. (01-10-1900, Al. / 01-10-1967, Bwk.) 116-10
McGIRVIN,
T.J. inf of (d. 09-19-1945) 185-8
McGLAMORY,
John Edwin & Michael Chandler (stillborn / 09-20-1994, Bwk.) 198-8

McGLENNER,
G.L. (no date / 03-07-1931) (male) 17-11
McGOVERN,
Thomas William inf of ? (stillborn / 02-08-1940, Bwk.) 39-6
McGRAW, Andrew Jackson (02-12-1871, Jax. Ga. / 06-14-1948, Bwk.) 102-9
McGRAW,
Bessie Gertrude (04-24-1902 / 07-10-1903) 102-9
McGRAW,
Carolyn L. (07-22-1935, Bwk. / 10-01-1946, Bwk.) 188-5

McGRAW,
David Douglas (05-07-1942, Bwk. / 04-11-1975, Bwk.) C11-29
McGRAW,
Edna Fredonia (Newman) (11-24-1916, Bwk. / 07-08-1998, Bwk.) C11-29
McGRAW, Floyd E. (inf / 04-22-1930) 102-9
McGRAW,
Gertrude Zanana (Strayer) (05-24-1884, Prairie DeChene, Wi. / 09-04-1960, Bwk.) 102-9
McGRAW,
John Earl (05-16-1904, Abbeville, Ga. / 11-07-1973, Bwk.) 188-5
McGRAW,
Mary E. (c1913 / 07-07-1917) 102-9
McGRAW,
Melba (c1916 / 07-24-1917) 102-9
McGRAW,
Robert Elmer (c1903, Bwk. / 07-07-1941, Parris Is. SC) 102-9

McGRAW,
Ronald/Robert Oliver Sr. (05-09-1918, Bwk. / 02-10-1971, Bwk.) C11-29
McGRAW, Valda (Pearson) (11-30-1910, Wayne Co. / 12-17-1984, Bwk.) 188-5
McGREGOR,
infant boy (d. 08-30-1922) 13-3
McGRIFF, Adele (Burney) (03-27-1892, Bwk. / 02-14-1975, Bwk.) 187-
McGRIFF,
Otto Bryan Sr. (02-27-1886, Atlanta, Ga. / 11-08-1945, Bwk.) 187-6
McGUIGAN,
Joseph James (05-29-1889, Trenton, NJ / 04-11-1956, Bwk.) 171-12
McHARGUE,
Mallory Arthur (01-20-1898, Quitman, Ga. / 01-08-1978, Bwk.) B10-18
McHARGUE,
Nellie (Day) (10-22-1901, Greenville or Madison, Fl. / 08-29-1960, Bwk.) B10-18
McKAY,
Maude I . (Harris) (07-22-1875, Bwk. / 11-18-1967, Bwk.) 130-1
McKEE,
Charles E. d/o (stillborn / 08-14-1951, Bwk.) B4-9 or 187-8
McKENDREE,
M.B. s/o (stillborn / 07-29-1937, Bwk.) 145-6
McKENNA,
James Thomas “Bucky” III (09-28-1938, Sav. Ga. / 03-05-1945, Atlanta, Ga.) 203-7
McKENNA,
Ruth (Brady) (03-25-1914, Bwk. / 06-19-1978, Bwk.) 203-7
McKENNEY,
John Abraham (05-25-1917, Camden Co. / 12-22-1997) B12-23
McKENZIE,
Ira Lee (09-18-1903, Baxley, Ga. / 12-23-1955, Bwk.) B1-9

McKINNON,
Daniel Baker (12-24-1853, Robeson Co. NC / 06-13-1883, St. Mary’s, Ga.) 49-7
McKINNON,
Kate Laura/Loveland (Powell) (06-14-1859, Bwk. / 04-11-1925, Bwk.) 49-7
McKINNON,
Lacy (no date / 04- -1911) moved by Miller-27-6
McKINNON,
Lecena (Symmes) (07-23-1886, Greenville?, SC / 12-31-1971, Tacoma Park?) 49-7
McKINNON,
Leonidas Theophilus Sr. (08-20-1850, St. Pails, NC / 10-21-1921, Bwk.) 2-2
McKINNON,
Leonidas Theophilus Jr. (06-14-1888 / 11-21-1900) 2-2
McKINNON, Malcolm Baker (08-31-1882, Bwk. / 11-30-1937, Bwk.) 49-7
McKINNON,
Mary (Boston) (09-24-1866, Alachua Co. Fl. / 09-12-1956, Bwk.) 2-2
McKINNON,
William Boston (01-25-1894, Bwk. / 04-10-1949, Bwk.) 2-2
McKINZIE, Thelma Marie (Gilder) (02-24-1918, Baxley, Ga. / 05-25-1994, Bwk.) 135-3
McKOWN,
Dr. Robert Cleveland (07-28-1856 / 04-30-1900) 10-8
McLAIN,
Dorothy "Dot" (Royal) Hope Lee ( no date, Screven, Ga. / no date ) 11-12 East
McLAIN,
Sarah Agnes (Murphy) (02-10-1895, Appling Co. / 09-28-1974, Glynn) 28-1 East
McLAIN, William Odell inf of (inf / 1962) 176-4
McLARTY,
Alice Anabel (Harvey) (10-14-1877, Bwk. / 10-01-1946, Bwk.) 173-4
McLARTY,
James Alexander (08-18-1874, Fl. or Ga. / 12-21-1937, Bwk.) 173-4
McLAUCHLIN,
Edith Geneva (Richards) (03-24-1886, SC / 01-09-1942, Bwk.) 116-8
McLAUCHLIN,
John Alexander (1884, NC / 04-23-1934, Bwk.) 116-8

McLENDON,
Catherine M. (Lynch) Niles (c1863, Wales / 12-12-1925, Milledgeville, Ga.) 36-12
McLENDON,
Ernest Kirk “Mac (03-13-1904, Valdosta, Ga. / 01-24-1971, Bwk.) 47-6
McLENDON,
James Alexander Sr. (c1864, Thomasville, Ga. / 03-29-1927) 36-12
McLENDON,
James Alexander Jr. (c1898, Ga. / 06-16-1931, St. Simons) 36-12??
McLENDON,
Louisa (08-01-1892 / 10-23-1893) 36-12
McLENDON,
Mary Belle “Rob” (Pafford) (06-25-1906, Boston, Ga. / 01-10-1972, Bwk.) 47-6
McLENDON,
Minnie (Patterson) Mikell (06-05-1905, Waycross, Ga. / 06-01-1946, Bwk.) 36-12
McLENDON,
William J. (11-08-1894, Ga. / 08-29-1948, Lake City, Fl.) 36-12
McMILLAN, James M. Sr. (04-13-1904, Sav. / 12-06-1990, Bwk.) 148-10
McMILLAN,
Jessye (Stewart) (11-13-1907, Sav. Ga. / 05-22-1993, Bwk.) 148-10
McMILLAN,
John Quincey (02-02-1914, Milledgeville / 02-17-1985, Bwk.) B2-16
McMILLAN,
Merdis Lee (Holt) Holley (06-11-1907, Emanuel Co. / 10-03-1990, St. Simons) B2-16
McMILLAN,
Paul Daniel (07-10-1936, Bwk. / 07-31-1939, Bwk.) 148-10
McMILLAN,
William Lee (09-06-1944, Glynn / 05-26-1999, Bwk.) 148-10

McMULLEN,
Clayton (12-14-1919, Quitman, Ga. / 11-09-1980, Bwk.) 23-5
McMULLEN,
Mildred Alice (Tyre) (02-15-1922 / no date) 23-5
McNABB, Brandy Nichole “Sissy” (01-28-1980, Bwk. / 09-27-1980, Sav. Ga.) 199-8
McNABB, Flora Ruth (Foy) (09-07-1899, Adel, Ga. / 10-26-1987, Bwk.) 20-6 East
McNABB,
Guy Peyton (04-06-1926, Berrien Co. / 05-20-1985, Bwk.) 191-8
McNABB,
Jerris (Rozier) (01-11-1933, Glynn / 11-16-2000, Jax. Fl.) 191-8
McNABB, Peyton Hamilton (01-22-1899, Nashville, Ga. / 01-04-1984, Bwk.) 20-6 East
McNABB,
Shelton Earl (01-17-1922, Berrien Co. / 10-27-1999, Bwk.) 20-6 East

McNALL,
Robert Francis (02-17-1889, NY / 11-10-1920, Sav. Ga.) cath-6
McNALL,
Robert William (08-23-1919, NY / 11-10-1919, Bwk.) cath-6
McNEILL,
Ashely (09-19-1966, Bwk. / 09-20-1966, Bwk.) 174-2
McPHERSON,
Ila Bernice (Cain) (c1907 / 03-01-2000) 149-3
McQUAIG,
Betty Louise (04-27-1927, Bwk. / 01-07-1936, Bwk.) 118-9
McQUAIG,
James Randle Sr. (10-20-1892, Manor, Ga. / 03-12-1984, Bwk.) 118-9
McQUAIG,
Janelle (03-13-1919, Bwk. / 01-06-1936, Bwk.) 118-9
McQUAIG,
Mary Andrea (Knudsen) (09-22-1894, Glynn / 01-16-1981, Bwk.) 118-9?
McQUAIG,
Vivian (02-20-1924, Ware Co. / 10-12-1941, Jax. Fl.) 151-10
McRAE,
Maude Eva (Anderson) Healey (11-13-1898, Benson, NC / 01-16-1985, Bwk.) 111-2

McREYNOLDS,
Mary Evelyn/Emma (Hogan) ? (12-1881, Fl. / 07-17-1915) 3-9
McSWAIN,
Maude America “Mackie” (Lowe) (01-10-1932, Bwk. / no date) bl-1 #2
McSWAIN,
Willie Herman (09-21-1916, Lyons, Ga. / 07-07-1996, Glynn) bl-1 #2
McTIGHE,
Mary Florence (c1892, Ga. / 07-29-1947, Ocala, Fl.) 4-5
McVEIGH, Elizabeth McWhorter “Lizzie” (Hernandez) (09-23-1900, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 11-12-1975, Waycross, Ga.) cath-65A
McVEIGH,
Mary Elizabeth “Bessie” (Lambright) (11-15-1873, Bwk. / 11-18-1943, Bwk.) 15-8
McVEIGH, Willie Jessie/Jefferson Sr. (04-23-1896, Ga. / 09-29-1972, Bwk.) cath-65A
McVEY,
Clara Evelyn (Strickland) Carroll Highsmith (03-27-1927, Pierce Co. / 03-07-1990) 27-6A
McVEY,
Dorthy (Payne) (11-03-1930, Twiggs Co. / 02-14-1970, Bwk.) C10-30
McVEY,
Mary Eliza (McDonald) (c1907 / 08-07-1999, Riverdale) 25-10 East
McVEY,
Richard Hoyt (06-10-1925, Ashland, Al. / 02-15-1990, Bwk.) 27-6A
MEADOWS, Hugh Wallace Sr. (07-28-1902, Columbus, Ga. / 06-12-1957, Bwk.) B6-7
MEADOWS,
John T. inf of (stillborn / 06-19-1987, Bwk.) 206-7
MEADOWS,
Louise Marie (Glover) Livingston (12-27-1895, Sumter Co. Ga. / 06-21-1969, Glynn) 149-2
MEDDERS,
Aaron Leo (08-24-1917 / no date) 204-2
MEDDERS,
Lucille (Kell) ? (09-17-1917 / no date) 204-2
MEDDERS,
Pearl (stillborn / 10-02-1968, Bwk.) 102-9
MEDINA, Tina Marie (06-11-1967, Jax. Fl. / 08-07-1968, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
MEEKS,
Carlton s/o (stillborn / 12-25-1957, Bwk.) 41-6
MEEKS,
Grover C. s/o (12-19-1959 / 12-20-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
MEEKS,
Lilla Mae (Warren) (01-29-1895, Meigs, Ga. / 01-13-1973, Bwk.) 197-7
MEEKS,
William Thomas Sr. (03-09-1889, Wrightsville, Ga. / 05-06-1970, Bwk.) 197-7 or A12-10
MEELER, Margaret (Beard) (1920, Glynn / 08-10-2002, Bwk.) B8-6?
MEIER,
Paul A. Jr. s/o (06-04-1958, Bwk. / 06-05-1958, Bwk.) 14-11
MELANSON,
Leonard A. (08-12-1928, Bwk. / 03-14-1948, Daytona, Fl.) 8-9
MELNYK, Frederick (10-13-1926, Ludlow, Ma. / 03-06-1991, Jax. Fl.) 127-1A
MELTON,
Betty Marie (Dykes) (04-09-1928, Glynn / 12-21-1998, Bwk.) 126-10
MELTON,
Charlie Powell (10-09-1919, Thomasville, Ga. / 05-04-1976, Orlando, Fl.) 126-10
MELTON,
Cora Nell (Taft) (09-05-1914, Stilesboro, Ga. / 12-07-1983, Bwk.) B3-6
MELTON, James Henry (04-03-1912, Bacon Co. / 02-12-1978, Glynn) 12-3 East
MELTON,
Ruby Mae (Leverette) (08-06-1932, Ware Co. / 09-22-1967, Bwk.) C6-3
MELTON,
Steve Paulk (age 2 ½ hrs, d. 10-02-1968, Bwk.) C6-2
MELTZER,
Leroy (11-21-1909 / 12-07-1909) heb-13
MELVILLE,
Nell Edith (Turner) (10-17-1922, Bwk. / 08-18-1961, Bwk.) B11-19
MENDES,
Bessie Mae (Hilliard) (07-13-1897, Trenton, Fl. / 03-04-1985, St. Simons) cath-40
MENDES,
Frank (12-16-1893, Portugal / 10-10-1987, Bwk.) cath-40
MENDONCA,
John Martin (09-27-1895, Portugal / 04-04-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
MENENDEZ,
Alexander Sr. (01-06-1873, Spain / 02-18-1947, Bwk.) cath-27
MENENDEZ,
Alexander Jr. (06-07-1914, Canada / 02-25-1935, Bwk.) cath-27
MENENDEZ,
Lola (05-26-1923, Fl. / 12-06-1954, Milledgeville, Ga.) cath-27
MENENDEZ,
Louisa (01-24-1920, Tampa, Fl. / 01-25-1997, Bwk.) cath-27
MENENDEZ,
Manuel A. (09-16-1915, Montreal, Canada / 06-24-1967, Port Isabel, Tx.) cath-27
MENENDEZ,
Mary Nevis (11-18-1917, Quebec, Canada / 02-14-1996, Bwk.) cath-27
MENENDEZ,
Mary (Rodriguez) (12-06-1894, Asturias, Spain / 07-14-1980, Bwk.) cath-27
MERCER,
Dr. Joseph Buford (02-26-1925, Jasper Co. / 12-12-1964, Ware Co.) C4-15A
MERCER,
Kathryn (Amos) (04-21-1927, Butler, Ga. / 01-05-1989, Hilton Head, SC ) C4-15A

MERCHANT,
Emma (Symons) (10-5-1876 / 06-17-1897) 3-6
MERCHANT, Lois Rebecca (06-09-1897 / 07-04-1897) 3-6
MERIER, David (05-31-1911, Douglas, Ga. / 06-12-1993, Bwk.) 53-10
MERRILL, Chandler V. d/o (age 2 hr / 01-29-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
MERRITT,
Madison Grace (stillborn / bur. 09-10-2001) 127-11A&1A City Babyland
MERRITT, Marion (Kersey) Keller (05-04-1942, Ga. / 07-01-1981, Bwk.) 194-2
MERRITT,
Ruth (Harris) Shead ? (c1924, Ga. / 08-11-1996) bl-101 # 28
MERROW,
Edgar Lincoln Sr. (01-18-1910, Glynn / 02-17-1992, Bwk.) 10-7A
MERROW,
Verdie Mae (Green) (01-24-1916, St. Mary’s, Ga. / 04-25-1995, Bwk.) 10-7A
MERRTY,
C.N. (c1853, Greece / 06-25-1915, Bwk.) 4-7
MERRYWEATHER,
Josephine (Brockington) (03-31-1894, Ga. / 10-04-1971, Bwk.) 45-7
MESAROS, Anthony C. (06-16-1915 / 06-17-1990) cath-29
MESAROS,
Mollie E. (Owens) (11-01-1918 / no date) cath-29

MESCHKE,
Pearl F. (Hardy) (11-12-1901, Bwk. / 01-18-1930, Bwk.) 8-11
MESSICK,
Cora Estelle (Brown) (11-28-1894, Glynn / 06-09-1989, Bwk.) 45-8
MESSICK,
Edward Hewes (12-14-1896, Lewes, De. / 01-22-1973, Bwk.) 45-8
METTS,
Cecil Clarence (07-26-1917, Bwk. / 01-17-1995, St. Simons) B14-5
METTS,
Cecil Edwin (09-30-1942, Glynn / 03-22-1963, Glynn) B14-5
METTS,
David Emory (02-11-1893, Bwk. / 04-22-1972, Bwk.) 40-11
METTS,
Elias L. (12-17-1855, Ware Co. / 07-07-1925, Tampa, Fl.) 40-11
METTS,
Elias? L. d/o (inf / 1895) 40-11
METTS,
Fisher (11-05-1887, Bwk. / 02-09-1964, Bwk.) 40-11
METTS,
Jack Elias (09-28-1919 / 04-23-1921, Glynn) 132-10
METTS,
Julia (King) (c1889 / 01-31-1917, Bwk.) 40-11
METTS,
Martha M. (d. 04-22-1922) 40-11
METTS,
Mary Madeline (Copeland) (10-31-1915, Hazzard’s Neck, Camden Co. / 02-28-1996, McMinnville, Tn.) B14-5
METTS,
Nancy Jane (Bradshaw) (05- -1865 / 11-12-1930, Tampa, Fl.) 40-11
METTS,
Simon (09-15-1946, Bacon Co. / 10-02-1963, disinterment to Wesley Chapel Cem., Alma, Ga. 12-14-2000) 195-4
METZ, Steve Murry (09-16-1932, Bwk. / 08-19-1994, Bwk.) 122-11
METZGER,
Dorathea Julia ( ) (1869, Ky. / 09-08-1932, Bwk.) 164-12
METZGER,
Julius B. (1856, Germany / 11-26-1931, Bwk.) 164-12
MEYER,
Catherine Agnes (04-29-1919, Sav. Ga. / 04-19-1988, Bwk.) cath-26
MEYER,
Catherine Robena (Halpin) (05-20-1897, Sav. Ga. / 12-18-1988, Bwk.) cath-26
MEYER,
Charles John Sr. (06-23-1891, Sav. Ga. / 08-24-1956, Bwk.) cath-26
MEYER,
Charles John Jr. (03-22-1924, Bwk. / 03-28-1980, Bwk.) cath-26
MEYER,
Isidor, Mr. (08-21-1856, Worms on Rhine, Germany / 06-02-1898) heb-5
MEYER,
Lillian Marie (11-03-1922, Waycross, Ga. / 01-21-1996, Bwk.) cath-26
MEYERS,
Lenora (09-14-1886, Bwk. / 05-08-1961, Albany, NY) heb-43
MEYERS,
Rachel (Borchardt) (10-19-1840, Germany / 02-27-1920, Glynn) heb-43
MICHAELS, Raymond William (12-15-1907, West LaFayette, Oh. / 02-28-1986, Augusta, Ga.) 12-13 East
MICHELS,
Arnold Omer (06-15-1911, Camp Point, Il. / 08-10-1991, Bwk.) 105-1A
MICHOS,
Panayiotis Peter (1872, Galaxidon, Greece / 09-17-1920, Bwk.) 109-2
MICHOS,
Spiros L. (1877, Greece / 12-26-1946, Bwk.) 155-9
MIDDLETON,
Benjamin Oren (03-27-1895 / 10-19-1928, Bwk.) B12-5

MIDDLETON,
Caroline (Lang) (05-24-1878, Camden Co. / 11-16-1960, Jax. Fl.) 21-4
MIDDLETON, Clayton Hathy Sr. (01-08-1906 / 09-09-1948, , Fernandina, Fl.) 191-3
MIDDLETON,
Daniel Wallace (02-02-1872, Effingham Co. / 01-04-1956, Bwk.) 21-4
MIDDLETON, Eula Margaret (c1897 / 03-10-1928) 139-9
MIDDLETON,
James Edward (08-13-1895, Surrency, Ga. / 06-21-1961, Bwk.) 139-9
MIDDLETON,
John Kenneth (1923, Camden Co. / 07-05-2001, Bwk.) B12-5
MIDDLETON,
Monteen (Parramore) (08-09-1911 / 02-14-1962, Atlanta, Ga.) B12-4
MIDDLETON,
Perry Emory (08-06-1902 / 11-26-1967) B12-4
MIDDLETON,
Rachel (Ratcliffe) (03-11-1895, Glynn / 11-11-1966, Bwk.) B12-5
MIDDLETON,
Randy Eugene (08-11-1955 / 03-11-1966) Was C4-9A, moved to Hortense Cem.
MIDDLETON,
Susie (Spikes) Higgs (04-01-1900, Douglas, Ga. / 03-14-1997, Sav. Ga.) 139-9
MIDYETTE, Jan Louise (stillborn / 10-06-1980, Bwk.) # 13 C4-14 City Babyland
MIKELL,
Gula V. (Poppell) (c1913, Wayne Co. / 02-11-2001, Bwk.) C5-34
MIKELL,
James Olister (09-22-1912, Pierce Co. / 11-22-1981, Bwk.) C5-34
MILES,
Annie (Holly) (06-23-1890, Charleston, SC / 04-05-1963, Bwk.) 179-2
MILES,
Clarence Agnew (03-31-1908, Troy, Al. / 11-04-1961, Bwk.) 179-2
MILES,
William Freeman (12-09-1883, Troy, Al. / 06-30-1967, Bwk.) 179-2
MILIANO,
Arlynne Patricia (Hutchens) (12-17-1938, Covington, Ky, / 01-20-1992, Bwk.) cath-64A
MILIANO,
Vito Pasquale (01-14-1923, Pasitano, Italy / 02-06-1994, Bwk.) cath-64A
MILLHOLLON,
Maria Sue (Thomas) (11-21-1932, Glynn / 08-26-1964, Houston, Tx.) B10-8
MILLSAP,
Carolyn (Rowe) (c1906, SC / 02-27-1936, Bwk.) 145-4
MILLSAP,
Charles L. Jr. (09- -1921, Ga. / 03-01-1927, Albany, Ga.) 104-7
MILLSAP,
Charles L. d/o (inf / 09-24-1917) 104-7
MILNER,
Hugh H. d/o (inf / 06-25-1963, Bwk.) 211-9
MILAM, Albert Turner (04-04-1923, Helena, Ga. / 09-15-1969, Albany, Ga.) C9-31
MILAM,
Alice Mary (Stockdale) (05-01-1915, Cusseta, Ga. / 08-20-1981, Bwk.) C9-31
MILLER,
Augustus Pierce (01-23-1897, Bwk. / 11-21-1976, Bwk.) 31-9
MILLER,
Betty (Austin) McSpadden (01-05-1943, LaGrange, Ga. / 12-26-1997, Bwk.) bl-105 #71
MILLER,
d/o Carl (inf / 12-29-1937, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
MILLER,
1 or 2 ch of Cecil Brockington Miller & Pearl Strickland
MILLER,
Claude Jae (inf / 05-14-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
MILLER,
s/o Ernest F. Jr. (inf / 12-22-1938, Bwk.) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
MILLER,
G. Quitman (04-20-1882 / 08-17-1898) 31-9
MILLER,
Helen Virginia (Mayberry) (11-01-1925, Rhineland, Tx. / 01-03-1999, Bwk.) 7-12 East
MILLER,
Herbert Hoover "Coot" Sr. (12-27-1919 / 04-02-1990, Bwk.) 7-12 East
MILLER,
Ida B. (Wilchar) Loftin Wiggins ? (1868, Bwk. / 03-24-1938, Bwk.) 8-9
MILLER,
James Lewis Edward (inf / 06-03-1971) bl-102 # 57
MILLER,
Jim N. (c1845 / 04-27-1894) 34-6
MILLER,
Laurence Augustus (05-17-1871, Cumberland Is. / 07-18-1949, Bwk.) 31-9
MILLER,
Laurence A. inf of (stillborn / 06-18-1926, Bwk.) 31-9
MILLER,
Laurence Spurlock Sr. (04-05-1900, Bwk. / 06-01-1977, Bwk.) 31-4
MILLER,
Lewis Edward (age 1 hr / 06-03-1971, Bwk.) C11-31
MILLER,
Mary Edna (Bailey) (04-26-1874, Calhoun, Ga. / 09-04-1962, Bwk.) 31-9
MILLER,
Nathan Bradley (stillborn / 09-07-1988, Bwk.) # 33 127-11A&1A City Babyland
MILLER,
Ouida (Burr) (05-07-1901, Atlanta, Ga. / 11-22-1992, Bwk.) 31-4
MILLER,
William Edward Jr. (age 4 hr / 10-25-1971, Bwk.) # 6 C4-14 City Babyland
MILLER,
William McDonald d/o (04-26-1927, Bwk. / 04-28-1927, Bwk.) 8-1
MILLS,
Betty Margaret (age 12 hrs / 07-24-1961, Bwk.) 14-1
MILLS,
Mrs. Downs (Lola Robertson) ? (no date / no date) 10-5
MILLS, Mrs. M.B. ( ) (c1869 / 08-14-1894) 35-6
MILLS,
Mrs. P.M. ( ) (c1819 / 10-06-1894) 32-7
MILLS,
R.F. s/o (inf / 08-09-1928, Bwk.) 47-2
MILLSAP,
Myrtle (Mallon) (c1898 / 01-05-1933, Glynn) 13-11
MINCHEW, Angeline “Angie” (Pickren) Hutto (05-16-1880 / 01-18-1956) 204-10
MINCHEW,
Clifford Powell (02-21-1880, Camden Co. / 10-25-1960, Atkinson, Ga.) B2-14
MINCHEW,
Elige J. “Jake” (04-11-1911, Brantley Co. / 04-06-1990, Bwk.) B1-9
MINCHEW,
Elizabeth (Johnson) (08-20-1903, Coffee Co. / 08-10-1982, Toccoa, Ga.) B5-20
MINCHEW,
Elmer (c1929, Ga. / 02-13-1934, Bwk.) 140-9

MINCHEW,
Herbert Elijah (10-08-1935, Brantley Co. / 03-10-1971, Vero Beach, Fl.) C11-3
MINCHEW,
Jacob Carroll “Jay” (09-02-1969, Glynn / 09-20-1969, Glynn) C9-7
MINCHEW, James (07-14-1924 / 07-23-1938, Bwk., Ga.) 140-9
MINCHEW,
John Thomas (11-24-1853, Ware Co. / 10-24-1938) 140-9
MINCHEW, Kathleen (Daniels) (04-08-1932, Manor, Ga. / 11-28-1999, Bwk.) 27-6 East
MINCHEW,
Mary Ann Soloma Louisia (Jacobs) (03-22-1878 / 07-19-1957) B2-14
MINCHEW,
Rhoda Ann (Ricketson) (06-27-1857 / 02-21-1929) 140-9
MINCHEW, Thomas Jackson "Jack” (12-19-1926, Glynn / 05-16-1993, Glynn) 27-6 East
MINCHEW,
William Manuel (12-18-1895, Coffee Co. / 02-23-1957) B5-20
MINCHEW,
Willis Van (05-04-1931, Bwk. / 07-03-1977, Glynn) B5-20
MINCHEW,
Wilma (Edgy) (07-01-1917 / 12-10-2002) B1-9

MINEHAN,
James Richard Sr. (09-06-1855 / 07-06-1899) 7-6
MINEHAN,
Mamie (Shepard) (12-04-1897 / 07-14-1974, McRae, Ga.) 7-6
MINEHAN,
Ralph Joseph (04-06-1888, Bwk. / 02-14-1974, McRae, Ga.) 7-6
MINEHAN,
Robert E. Emmett? (10-21-1890 / 05-06-1891) 7-6
MIRSKY, Charlotte “Lottie” (Bunkley) Sanders (04-04-1900, Bwk. / 05-24-1992) 207-1A
MISSILDINE,
Alice David (Smedley) (08-27-1871, Al. / 12-10-1945, Albany, Ga.) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
Annie Jane (02-11-1897 / 08-30-1920, Bwk.) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
David Smedley (01-09-1907, Al. / 03-20-1944, Louisville, Ky.) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
Gertrude (Decker) Lamb (02-07-1895, Graham, Ga. / 01-21-1980, St. Simons) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
Robert Franklin (09-14-1902, Abbeville, Al. / 06-23-1977, Eastman, Ga.) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
Thomas Howell Sr. (11-08-1898, Enterprise, Al. / 11-04-1964, Dublin, Ga.) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
Thomas Howell III (01-07-1954, Atlanta, Ga. / 09-21-1992, Jax. Fl.) 110-9
MISSILDINE,
Thomas Howell? inf of (d. 12- -1926) 10-9
MITCHELL,
Alonzo Bascom Sr. (10-27-1882, Pulaski Co. / 01-22-1971, Bwk.) 15-6C
MITCHELL,
Alonzo Bascom Jr. (06-03-1918, Rochelle, Ga. / 03-22-1985, Bwk.) 15-6C
MITCHELL,
Annie Margaret (Roof) (09-24-1906, Nicholls, Ga. / 03-24-1955) B2-17
MITCHELL,
Carroll David Sr. (01-22-1901, NC / 07-23-1964) C1-17
MITCHELL,
Clayton (02-01-1940, Wayne Co. / 11-09-1995, Augusta, Ga.) B10-7
MITCHELL,
Daisy (Temple) (05-09-1885, Randolph Co. Al.? / 12-07-1971, Bibb Co.) 15-6C
MITCHELL,
Ella Alvirdia (Hutto) (05-05-1914, Baxley, Ga. / 06-02-1983, Bwk.) 18-7 East
MITCHELL,
Frances M. “Fannie” (Clinch) ? (07-10-1852, Ct. / 07-21-1914) 52-12
MITCHELL,
James C. Sr. (10-17-1899, Wheeler Co. / 02-01-1968) B2-17
MITCHELL,
James Edward (c1919 / 10-27-1998) C7-9
MITCHELL,
Jeffry Clayton (07-24-1960, Bwk. / 07-26-1960) B10-7
MITCHELL,
Jesse D. (07-25-1837 / 01-07-1899) 30-5
MITCHELL,
John D/L. (12-03-1847, RI / 05-09-1913) 52-12
MITCHELL,
Malinda (Marr) (08-29-1896, Camden Co. / 03-28-1990, Bwk.) A8-4
MITCHELL,
Mary Catherine (09-17-1953, Bwk. / 12-23-1965, Bwk.) C1-17
MITCHELL,
Stephen Wright (06-15-1911, Baxley, Ga. / 04-18-1976, Bwk.) 18-6 East
MITCHELL,
Willia Oralee (Thornton) (03-07-1899, Fl. / 12-18-1973, St. Mary’s, Ga.) C1-17
MITCHELSON?,
1 unmarked? 25-10
MITCHELSON,
Arthur James (10-07-1881, Doboy Is. Ga. / 04-27-1955, Bwk.) 25-10
MITCHELSON, Mildred E. (Lyon) (01-13-1886, Worcester, Ma. / 12-24-1961, Glynn) 25-10
MIXON, Pearl (Blount) Rakestraw (01-15-1897, Ga. / 02-16-1974, Bwk.) C6-21
MIZE,
Burwell Merrel (06-21-1914, Waverly, Ga. / 03-01-1967, Miami, Fl.) A13-3
MIZE,
Corrie Mae (Champion) (01-27-1899, Crawford Co. / 05-14-1978, Bwk.) 217-7
MIZE,
Dorothy (Arnett) (11-03-1902 / 07-31-1987, Fl.) B3-16
MIZE,
Edward “Ed” (04-21-1899 / 06-01-1987) B3-16
MIZE,
Ernest Jullian (01-08-1936, Bwk. / 02-09-1982, Glynn) A13-3
MIZE,
Mary Fraser (Baker) (1901, White Oak, Ga. / 10-21-1929, Waverly, Ga.) 141-10

MIZELLE,
Helen (Prysock) (11-29-1926 / no date) 5-7A
MIZELLE,
Russell Elsworth (09-04-1922, Moss Point, Ms. / 02-23-1989, Bwk.) 5-7A
MOCK,
Barbara Estelle (12-04-1928, Bwk. / 05-08-1951, Glynn) A1-4
MOCK,
Bernard Gross Sr. (06-08-1909, Glynn / 11-21-1981, Bwk.) 1-12 East
MOCK,
Charles Sylvester Sr. (c1876, Waycross, Ga. / 05-16-1936, Bwk.) 45-2
MOCK,
Charles Sylvester Jr. (10-27-1906, Bwk. / 07-12-1965, Bwk.) A1-4
MOCK,
Clarence G. (10-18-1910, Bwk. / 08-22-1965, Bwk.) 45-2
MOCK,
Edgar Raymond Sr. (09-20-1914, Waycross, Ga. / 05-05-1958, Bwk.) B8-11
MOCK,
Estelle Josephine (Lipthratt) (06- -1887, Glynn / 05-19-1957, Sav. Ga.) 45-2
MOCK,
Frances (Knight) Davis (09-25-1925, Tampa, Fl. / 12-01-1995, Bwk.) B8-11
MOCK,
Jewell (Reece) (01-11-1915, Calhoun, Ga. / 03-03-1999, Jax. Fl.) B8-12
MOCK,
Joseph Arthur Jr. (08-12-1909, Glynn or Waycross / 03-13-1982, Waycross, Ga.) B8-11
MOCK,
Joseph Jackson (02-07-1928, Waycross, Ga. / 04-12-1975, Bwk.) B8-11
MOCK,
Kathleen (Brooks) (02-02-1909, Folkston, Ga. / 10-06-1987, Waycross, Ga.) B8-11
MOCK,
Lillie Mae (Newman) (07-24-1909, Bwk. / 07-13-1966, Bwk.) A1-4
MOCK, Marion Wayne (01-06-1908, Bwk. / 12-01-1969, Bwk.) 2-3
MOCK,
Mary Ellen (Blount) Wages (05-28-1926, Glynn / 03-24-1998, Jax. Fl.) 123-10
MOCK,
Mary Virginia (c1930, Bwk. / 01-03-1938, Bwk.) 45-2
MOCK,
Pamela Leigh (12-04-1955, Bwk. / 06-07-1958, Jax. Fl.) B8-11
MOCK,
Ronald Lucree (age 6 mo / 02-04-1931, Arco ) 45-2
MOCK,
Walter Gordon Sr. (08-18-1918, Waycross, Ga. / 11-12-1999, Jax. Fl.) B8-12
MOBLEY,
Alvin Carroll (11-09-1907, Baxley, Ga. / 10-17-1949, Sav. Ga.) 139-10
MOBLEY,
Bonnie Ruth (age 15 mo / 12-25-1936, Bwk.) 40-1
MOBLEY,
Charles Ray (09-30-1937 / 10-18-1984, Bwk.) C7-29
MOBLEY,
Earnest (05-22-1887, Baxley, Ga. / 07-03-1979, Jax. Fl.) 218-8
MOBLEY,
Enos (04-29-1923, Bwk. / 09-03-1987, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) 16-6A
MOBLEY,
Eula Boykin? (Mobley) (04-24-1886, Baxley / 04-14-1960) 139-10
MOBLEY,
Florence “Babe” (Sapp) (12-01-1890, Baxley, Ga. / 08-06-1973, Bwk.) 218-8
MOBLEY,
Harrison Hagins (04-11-1872, Appling Co. / 12-26-1939) 139-3
MOBLEY,
Marjorie (Allen) (09-16-1919 / no date) 16-6A
MOBLEY,
Melvin Lee (02-10-1911, Clinton, Oh. / 07-23-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
MOBLEY,
Myrtle (Lewis) (02-08-1915, Brantley Co. / 08-30-1997, Bwk.) C7-29
MOBLEY,
Nolan Marvin (03-12-1906, Appling Co. / 12-10-1961) 150-10
MOBLEY,
Plumer M. inf of (inf / no date) 39-4
MOBLEY,
Raymond T. (05-21-1906, Appling Co. / 03-02-1973, Bwk.) C7-29
MOBLEY,
Ruby Mae (Westberry) (03-11-1912, Sav. Ga. / 10-19-1986, Bwk.) 150-10
MOBLEY,
Susie (Vaughn) (1866, Ga. / 03-14-1928) 139-3
MOBLEY,
T. s/o (inf / 10-10-1928) 139-10
MOBLEY,
Thomas W. (10-17-1880, Baxley, Ga. / 04-25-1951) 139-10
MOBLEY,
Wades Joseph (03-15-1913, Bwk. / 07-06-1950) 217-5
MOBLEY,
Willie Vivian (02-17-1925 / 10-16-1973, Fl.) 139-10
MOCKABEE,
Antoinette (b & d, 09-09-1972, Bwk.) # 13 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
MOFFAT, Lucille (Hubbard) (11-04-1897, Al. / 10-19-1963, Bwk.) C1-19
MOFFAT,
Robert K. (09-05-1885, Tn. / 08-17-1949, Bwk.) 153-8

MONK,
Alice (Galloway) Bonham (c1865 / 04-20-1935, Bwk.) 18-3
MONK, Arthur (no date / 05-12-1944) 171-11
MONK,
Joseph Everette (12-01-1910, Chipley, Fl. / 01-11-1997, Glynn) 207-13A
MOODY,
Benjamin Franklin (06-17-1889, Swainsboro, Ga. / 06-04-1955) B2-16

MOODY,
Bessie Mae (Busby) (09-16-1906, Tattnall Co. / 05-27-1982, Bwk.) C10-28
MOODY, Edna Lee (Coursey) Holt (04-23-1888, Emanuel Co. / 04-18-1967) B2-16
MOODY,
Eva (Youngblood) (04-20-1906, Coffee Co. / 07-17-1977, Bwk.) C8-33
MOODY, George Junior Darvin (02-22-1934, Glynn / 04-07-1969, Glynn) B14-9
MOODY,
Jeanette Delight (age 2 mo / 05-17-1949, Bwk.) 154-12
MOODY,
Julia (Martin) ? (no date / 01-07-1926) 104-6

MOODY,
Leaston Johnny Sr. (03-14-1927, Nicholls, Ga. / 08-04-1981, Bwk.) C8-33
MOODY,
Leroy Beston (07-06-1901, Tattnall Co. / 12-04-1969, Bwk.) C10-28
MOODY, Malcolm L. (c1889, Ga. or Fl. / 11-27-1960, Hialeah, Fl.) 104-4
MOODY,
Ruby Mae (age 14 mo / 09-12-1948, Dr. Office, Bwk.) 154-12
MOODY,
W.J. (1853 / 01-24-1918, Bwk.) 104-4??
MOORE, s/o A.L. (inf / 05-17-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
MOORE,
Alfred Ray "Freddie” (01-31-1948, Washington, In. / 09-23-1975, Bwk.) 32-10 East
MOORE,
Annie E. (Brooks) (c1838, Wiscasset?, Me. / 10-24-1925, Bwk.) 6-1
MOORE,
Bobby Allen (1929 / cremains bur. 06-23-2001) A10-9
MOORE,
Cathleen M. (Penabad) Latham Sylvia (01-06-1899, Bwk. / 10-14-1980, Jesup, Ga.) 19-3 East
MOORE, Charles G. (03-13-1832, Ct. or? Germany / 09-17-1908) 6-1
MOORE,
Connie (Keith) (06-09-1909, Sav., Ga. / 04-26-1985, St. Simons) C6-23
MOORE,
Doris Mae (Stankowitz) (05-02-1901, Jeff Davis Co. / 04-05-1997, Bwk.) 18-5 East
MOORE
, Earl Larry? Jr. (09-12-1930, Lowndes Co. / 03-23-1994, Bwk.) 2-14 East
MOORE,
Ellen G. “Nellie” (Duggan) (06-07-1881, England / 01-01-1950, Bwk.) Of Glynn 50 yrs. 40-12
MOORE,
Frances (McDonald) ? (11-30-1915 / no date) 143-6
MOORE,
Frances G. (Strickland) (03-12-1918, Bwk. / no date ) 32-10 East
MOORE,
Frank Leslie (02-05-1900, Glynn / 03-05-1981, Glynn) 18-5 East
MOORE,
Grover Paul Sr.? (11-04-1892, Tn. / 02-27-1968, Bwk.) 211-12
MOORE,
Halley Clifton (05-08-1910 / 05-23-1952) 186-5
MOORE,
Dr. Haywood Leland Sr. (07-16-1912, Climax, Ga. / 02-27-1999, Bwk.) 143-6
MOORE,
Isabelle "Belle" (Stankowitz) (1903, Appling Co. / 12-01-2001, Bwk.) A11-15
MOORE,
J.G. inf of (d. 09-22-1933) 166-11
MOORE,
James Allen (11-17-1872, Appling Co. / 11-14-1951, Glynn ) 40-12
MOORE,
James Stanley (08-10-1902, Bwk. / 05-18-1975, Bwk.) A11-15
MOORE,
James Stanley s/o (stillborn / 09-22-1927, Bwk.) 40-12
MOORE,
John (c1860 / 06-27-1920, Glynn) 110-2 or 54-10
MOORE,
John Denton (12-09-1893, Atlanta or Clayton Co. Ga / 04-09-1958) 116-1
MOORE,
Joyce (Duncan) (09-01-1934 / no date) 2-14 East
MOORE,
Karin Estelle (08-27-1951, Bwk. / 10-14-1951, Sav. Ga.) A10-9
MOORE,
Lawrence H. “Lolly” (05-13-1914 / no date) 48-8
MOORE,
Lula Agnes (Mound) (c1868, Cuthbert, Ga. / 12-19-1938, Fernandina, Fl.) 54-10
MOORE,
Maggie inf (no date / no date) 22-3
MOORE,
Martha A. ( ) (c1851 Ga. / 06-04-1926, Bwk.) 106-10
MOORE,
Martha Lee (Glisson) Bridger (03-16-1906, Toombs Co. / 04-07-1988, Bwk.) 116-1
MOORE,
Merle Eloise (Driggers) (01-02-1926, Tattnall Co. / 05-02-1981, Orlando, Fl.) B11-8
MOORE,
Mitchell B. (c1898 / 05-30-1957, NY) 54-10
MOORE,
Mitchell Moses (11-16-1862, Alapaha, Ga. / 09-22-1951, Bwk.) 54-10
MOORE,
Pearl (Ritch) (06-06-1898, Nicholls, Ga. / 06-03-1981, Bwk.) 211-12
MOORE,
Ralph Ellis "Happy” (01-19-1916, Lawrenceville, Il. / 05-18-1978, Bwk.) 32-10 East
MOORE,
Ralph Lane (01-10-1908, Waycross, Ga. / 01-29-1979, Bwk.) C6-23
MOORE,
Roland Donald Jr. (10-25-1957, Bwk. / 02-08-1981, Glynn) 5-10 East
MOORE,
Trellis Marie (Crosby) (1923, Graham, Ga. / 11-21-2000, Jesup, Ga.) . 12-3 East
MOORE,
Vernon Leslie (04-13-1919, Glynn / 04-10-1987, Augusta, Ga.) 12-3 East
MOORE,
Walter A. (c1896, Ga. / 10-14-1943) 40-12
MOORE,
William “Bill” (c1900 / 09-23-1953) 54-10
MOORES,
Robin Lynn (b & d, 08-23-1970, Bwk.) Grave moved. C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
MORAN, Thomas (inf / 03-29-1932, Bwk.) 141-11
MOREIRA,
Ethel Angel (Ferreira) (08-02-1912, Portugal / no date) 155-6
MOREIRA,
Lorenco / Lawrence (09-13-1880, Olhao, Portugal / 05-20-1968, Bwk.) 155-6
MOREIRA,
Maria Conceisao (Beiro) (02-18-1883, Portugal / 10-24-1965, St. Augustine, Fl.) 155-6
MOREIRA,
Paul Mercilino (07-05-1906, Olhao, Portugal / 04-01-1995, Bwk.) 155-6
MOREIRA,
Paul Peter (08-01-1934, Bwk. / 04-01-1978, Glynn) cath-78B

MORGAN,
C.H. inf of (d. 02-02-1927) 137-8
MORGAN,
C.H. d/o (age 11 hrs / 10-25-1948) 184-2
MORGAN,
Calvin Eugene "Gene" (02-27-1941, Brantley Co. / 12-19-2001, Bwk.) 13-12
MORGAN,
Clifton Dennis Jr. (09-20-1965, Glynn / 07-28-1967, Bwk.) # 1 C4-14 City Babyland
MORGAN,
David Lehman (12-06-1906, Atlanta, Ga. / 03-23-1908, Bwk.) 50-7
MORGAN,
Emmett Harris Sr. (1897, Pelham, Ga. / 08-03-1957) 209-11
MORGAN,
Geneva Inez (Horne) (06-03-1916, Monroe, Tn. / 09-30-1993, Bwk.) 209-10
MORGAN,
George William III (age 2 hr / 05-23-1969, Bwk.) # 24 C4-14 City Babyland
MORGAN,
Harold F. (09- -1887, Palatka, Fl. / 06-08-1940, Glynn) 32-5
MORGAN,
Henry Auston (02-02-1907, Pelham, Ga. / 11-12-1979, Bwk.) 209-10
MORGAN,
Jane Weston (Johnson) (08-03-1934, Sav. Ga. / 10-19-1989, Bwk.) 213-4
MORGAN,
Jessie Lewis (01-12-1907, Ringgold, Ga. / 10-26-1980, Ft. Pierce, Fl.) A6-5
MORGAN,
John Hunt (09-27-1871, Wayne Co. / 04-11-1934, Bwk.) 50-7
MORGAN,
Joseph Pearson (c1874, Camilla or Pelham, Ga. / 11-18-1958, Glynn) 209-10
MORGAN,
Julius Auburn/Anderson (08-01-1904, Ga. / 01-24-1947, Rome, Ga.) 209-10
MORGAN,
Katie Lou (Lamb) White ? (08-09-1898, Mitchell or Stewart Co. / 12-08-1989, St. Simons) 209-11
MORGAN,
Lemuel Ted Sr. (01-06-1900, Lakeland, Fl. / 08-25-1991, Bwk.) 143-7
MORGAN,
Lemuel Ted Jr. (09-20-1925, Bwk. / 07-09-1994, Bwk.) 143-7
MORGAN,
Marie Antoinette (Peters) (11-30-1899, Bwk. / 11-19-1978, Bwk.) 143-7
MORGAN,
Mary Lucille (05- -1919 / 11-12-1919, Bwk.) 36-12
MORGAN,
Mary Nette (Stuckey) (10-08-1925, Rhine, Ga. / 06-16-1999, Bwk.) 143-7
MORGAN,
Nathan Carlton (12-21-1929, Nahunta, Ga. / 04-12-1983, Bwk.) 26-13 East
MORGAN,
Pearl Steadman (Osborne) (12-06-1882, Atlanta, Ga. / 03-28-1958, Bwk.) 50-7
MORGAN,
Dau. of Thomas (c1906 / 01-05-1916, Carpenter St., Bwk.) by obit
MORGAN,
Winnie Kate (Smith) (01-25-1880, Americus, Ga. / 11-20-1961, Glynn) 209-10
MORIARTY,
Johanna Mary (Orizzonta) (05-24-1921 / 04-18-1988) 28-14 East
MORIARTY, John James (07-11-1920, Ware, Ma. / 01-26-1975, Bwk.) 28-14 East
MORLEGHEM,
Jean Lewis (05-23-1900, Belgium / 09-11-1966, Bwk.) 42-9
MORLEY,
s/o H.A. (inf / 05-02-1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
MORRIS,
A. Louise (Herring) (10-02-1931 / no date) 7-5 East
MORRIS, Adell (Harrell) (11-24-1910, Coffee Co. / 02-01-1994, Bwk.) C5-1
MORRIS,
Annie Wright (Burnett) (02-24-1902, Glynn / 07-06-1990, Augusta, Ga.) 14-6A
MORRIS, Alvin Lee (12-28-1900, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 11-17-1964, Bwk.) C4-16A
MORRIS,
D.C. (no date / no date) 10-11
MORRIS, Fred C. (c1859, Ga. / 05-03-1955, Tifton, Ga.) 208-10
MORRIS,
George Michael (c1820, Barcelona, Spain / 03-01-1920, Bwk, Ga.) 109-8
MORRIS,
Gladys (Kennedy) ? (12-04-1903 / 07-29-1976, Jesup) C4-16A

MORRIS,
Harriet “Patsy” (Pratt) (04-19-1930, NY, NY / 03-23-1997, Atlanta, Ga.) 14-6A
MORRIS, Henry Roy Sr. (01-26-1929, Lodge, SC / 01-11-1986, Bwk.) A11-10
MORRIS,
Henry Roy Jr. (12-06-1951, Bwk. / 12-07-1951) A11-10

MORRIS,
Hervey Clark (01-22-1897, Mt. Pleasant, Iowa / 11-16-1931, Gordon Heights, Wilmington, De.) 14-5
MORRIS, Jane Catherine (Peterson) Hutto (1850 / 12-21-1931, Glynn) 109-8
MORRIS,
Leila (Thomas) ? (no date / 12-09-1912, the Ridge, McIntosh Co.) 108-8 ?
MORRIS, Marion Eldridge "Buddy" (03-15-1931, Griffin, Ga. / 01-07-1983, Bwk.) 7-5 East
MORRIS,
Mary Elizabeth (Clements) (02-03-1861, Ga. / 12-01-1946, Bwk.) 208-10
MORRIS,
Melissa Maria (inf / 02-09-1974, Bwk.) B9-2
MORRIS,
Millard Morrell (05-14-1925, Bwk. / 02-04-1987, Bwk.) C7-12
MORRIS,
Myrtle Nell (Grant) (05-02-1908, Spalding Co. / 01-17-1989, Bwk.) C6-12
MORRIS,
Nester (c1895 / 10-04-1924, Bwk.) 108-8
MORRIS,
R.A. inf of (d. 10-05-1945) 185-8
MORRIS,
Wilbur Harvey (09-09-1904, Barnesville, Ga. / 06-17-1967, Bwk.) C6-12
MORRIS,
William (11-23-1910, Coffee Co. / 05-11-1995, Bwk.) C5-1

MORRIS,
William George (c1886, Bwk. / 01-20-1936, Bwk.) 13-1
MORRISON, Dwight Lane, Maj. (1919 / 12-07-1946, Atlanta, Ga.) 197-6
MORRISON,
Grace Evelyn (Howard) Granger (01-15-1899, Wayne Co. / 01-21-1980, St. Simons) 198-1
MORRISON,
Travis Lonnie (08-16-1931, Ms. / 04-04-1998, Sav. Ga.) cath-86B
MORROW,
Harriet Myrtle (Jones) (c1894, Ga. / 01-20-1987) cath-3

MORROW,
James Robert (07-07-1867 / 03-19-1917) 27-12
MORROW,
William Benton (11-29-1891 / 06-05-1916, Bwk.) 27-12
MORTALLI,
Ronald Richard Jr. (03-09-1958, Bwk. / 03-12-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
MORTON,
J.E. s/o (02-04-1949, Woodbine, Ga. / 02-05-1949, Bwk.) 32-7
MORTON,
John Robert (09-12-1846, Athens, Ga. / 08-07-1914) 3-12
MORTON, Paul (04-02-1886, Bwk. / 10-05-1968, Bwk.) 202-3
MORTON,
Sarah Snow (Bailey) (03-16-1862, Thompson, Me. / 11-17-1904) 3-12
MORTON, Stella Cecelia (Torras) (10-13-1888, Bwk. / 01-30-1985, Bwk.) 202-3
MOSES,
James Woodrow (03-13-1925, York Co. SC / 07-16-1972, Bwk.) cath-60B
MOSKOWITZ,
Clara Alice (Starke) (12-03-1924, Bwk. / 05-05-1976, Bwk.) C8-26
MOSLEY,
Archie D. (age 17 mo 12 days / 01-25-1934, Bwk.) 154-7
MOSLEY,
Bascom Anthony (07-13-1901, Lyons, Ga. / 11-08-1962, Bwk.) B13-21
MOSLEY,
Benjamin Franklin (10-16-1916, Toombs Co. / 07-19-1970, Lake City, Fl.) A13-10
MOSLEY,
Eddie (Sikes) (02-19-1890, Cobbtown, Ga. / 02-03-1973, Bwk.) C6-6
MOSLEY,
Edward Sylvester (08-14-1887, Reidsville, Ga. / 04-08-1947, Arco, Ga.) 154-7
MOSLEY,
Eudean Clara (Morrison) (11-27-1922, Toombs Co. / 10-13-1988, Jax. Fl.) B11-14
MOSLEY,
Eula Mae (Denmark) (09-12-1903, Toombs Co. / 10-21-1988, Bwk.) B13-21
MOSLEY,
George W. (09-22-1929, Metter, Ga. / 01-11-1996, Glynn) 103-13

MOSLEY,
Gertrude (Lane) (01-08-1900, Wayne Co. / 02-20-1980, Bwk.) 33-9
MOSLEY, Grady ? (no date / 1984) 154-7
MOSLEY,
Janie Ann Brazilla (Pope) (01-28-1884, Jefferson City, Ga. / 12-07-1953, Milledgeville, Ga.) A13-10
MOSLEY,
Julian L. Milton (02-19-1908, Metter, Ga. / 09-20-1973, Sav. Ga.) 154-7
MOSLEY,
Lonnie Marshall Sr. (02-07-1895, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 06-27-1977, Bwk.) B11-14
MOSLEY,
Lonnie Marshall “L.M .” Jr. (02-22-1922, Toombs Co. / 02-14-1996, Bwk.) B11-13
MOSLEY,
Milo Fredrick (08-30-1923, Toombs Co. / 05-21-1985, Bwk.) 221-7
MOSLEY, Nicholas Alfred (stillborn / 09-08-1995, Bwk.) # 51 127-11A&1A City Babyland
MOSLEY,
Ola Elizabeth (Daniels) (03-24-1906, Folkston, Ga. / 09-11-1991, Bwk.) bl-102 # 50
MOSLEY, Perry (c1855 / 07-09-1941, Bwk.) 112-2
MOSLEY,
Robert Lewis (08-09-1924, St. Augustine, Fl. / 10-05-1982, Chapel Hill NC) 154-7
MOSLEY,
Sudie (Durden) (07-25-1903, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 08-30-1969, Glynn) B11-14

MOSLEY,
Wallace L. (11-26-1893, Vidalia, Ga. / 11-09-1976, Bwk.) 33-9
MOSLEY,
Willie Wesley (09-14-1915, Cobbtown, Ga. / 09-10-1988, Jax. Fl.) bl-102 #49
MOSS, Rev. Charles Hill (04-02-1895, Gaffney, SC or? Cherokee City, NC / 10-10-1961, Bwk.) 112-3
MOSS,
David P. s/o (11-31-1961 / 12-03-1961) 211-2
MOSS, Lois Annette (04-07-1944, Bwk. / 04-16-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
MOSS,
Maude (Hawthorne) (03-29-1900, Abbeville, SC / 09-28-1988, Belton, SC) 112-3
MOTES,
Emmett Elliott (10-01-1914, Putnam Co. Fl. / 07-25-1986, Bwk.) B2-9
MOTES,
Trula Georgia Virginia (Lowe) (03-14-1920, Bwk. / 05-05-1993, Bwk.) B2-9
MOXLEY,
Gussie (Stregles) (11-03-1896, Sylvania, Ga. / 02-07-1966, Bwk.) 194-1
MOXLEY,
Horace Clyde (02-28-1905 / 08-06-1983, Glynn) 194-1
MOYERS,
Charlotte Renee (06-10-1969, Glynn / 06-11-1969, Bwk.) 188-5
MOYERS, Robert Ray (11-14-1947, Bwk. / 11-22-1947, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
MROCZKOWSKI,
Dorothy Maud (1919 / 03-29-1926) 102-6 or 18-6
MROCZKOWSKI,
James Thaddeus “Jim” Sr. (09-06-1910, Bwk. / 11-04-1994, Bwk.) 102-6
MROCZKOWSKI,
Inez (Bennett) (09-15-1908, Pierce Co. / 04-21-1998, St. Simons) 102-6
MROCZKOWSKI,
Mary F. (McAlister) (01-02-1852, Macon, Ga. / 05-07-1917, Bwk.) 102-6
MROCZKOWSKI,
Ruby (Layfield) (06-09-1886, Taylor Co. Ga. / 06-30-1954, Bwk.) 102-6
MROCZKOWSKI,
Thaddeus K. (06-22-1854, Morristown, NJ / 10-10-1957, Waycross, Ga.) 102-6
MROCZKOWSKI,
Thaddeus Max (06-16-1879, Albany, Ga. / 10-09-1970, Bwk.) 102-6
MUKAKOS,
John (c1889, Greece / 04-03-1952, Rome, Ga.) 214-2

MULLEN,
John R. (c1858 / 09-04-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
MULLINS, Anthony Keith (02-16-1960, Homestead, Fl. / 09-20-1985, Townsend, Ga.) 222-11
MULLINS,
Glenn L. (06-05-1916, Fitzgerald, Ga. / 01-14-1947, Bwk.) 197-8
MULLINS,
Havana (c1865, Ga. / 12-03-1930, Bwk.) 174-1??

MULLINS,
Rose (stillborn / 12-27-1919, Glynn) 36-10
MUMFORD, Francis (b. & d. 09-07-1964, Glynn) 211-2
MUMPER,
Warren Joe (06-08-1921, Pa. / 04-30-1974, Bwk.) C11-16
MUNDY,
Guy A. (07-03-1898 / 05-22-1919, San Antonio, Tx.) 37-7
MUNDY,
Martha L. ( ) (04-16-1871, Ga. / 09-14-1942, Jax. Fl.) 37-7
MUNDY, Rev. Sylvester Anderson? (04-13-1870, Charleston, WV / 10-26-1955, Jax. Fl.) 37-7
MUNFORD,
Marilyn Blythe (10-16-1954 / 10-18-1954, Bwk.) 49-1
MURKERSON, James Colin (03-25-1947, Thomas Co. / 03-14-1983, Bwk.) 153-6
MURPHY,
Carol Ann (09-12-1935, NY / 04-01-1936, Jekyll) 160-12
MURPHY,
Charles s/o (stillborn / 03-15-1962, Bwk.) 211-2
MURPHY,
Myrtice Jean (Hardee) (10-29-1935, Bwk. / 08-08-1995, Glynn) B14-13
MURPHY,
Pauline (May) (c1916, Ga. / 03-05-1960, Jax. Fl.) 185-1
MURPHY,
Robert Joseph (05-19-1919, Providence, RI / 09-15-1985, DeKalb Co.) A5-6
MURRAY,
Dr. Bruce William Sr. (03-19-1898, Brewton, Al. / 09-23-1967, Bwk.) C3-19
MURRAY, s/o Dr. Bruce William (stillborn / 04-30-1920, Glynn) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
MURRAY,
Edgar Royce (05-03-1933, Jesup, Ga. / 06-12-1940, Arco) 177-2
MURRAY,
Inez Dessie Kate “Pud” (Durden) (11-25-1909, Vidalia, Ga. / 12-22-1996, Glynn) 192-3

MURRAY,
John (1842?, Ireland? / aft 1880?) 31-4
MURRAY, Joseph Edward (09-02-1908, Duval Co. Fl. / 10-20-1986, Bwk.) 192-6
MURRAY,
Lucille/Lucrecita Ann N./M. ( ) Taylor (1836, Fl.? / 07-25-1930, Bwk.) 31-4
MURRAY, Madeleine (Morton) (08-08-1913, Bwk. / 05-25-1989, Bwk.) 202-3
MURRHEE,
Phyllis Jean (Chittenden) Potter (10-23-1930, Lewiston, Niagara Co. NY / 04-09-1966, Bwk.) 210-9

MURRY,
J.M. inf of (stillborn / 11-14-1919, Bwk.) 36-10
MURTA, Alvaro Costa (02-20-1901, Portugal / 09-29-1963, Bwk.) cath-45
MURTA,
Ella Bonita (Ribron) (08-16-1911, Darien, Ga. / 04-19-1975, Bwk.) cath-45
MURTA,
Maria Rosa (04-05-1927 / 02-13-1933) 170-2
MUSCHEL,
Isadore (09-22-1887, Europe / 11-24-1983, St. Simons ) heb-46

MUSIC,
Doris (Newman) (07-01-1924, Bwk. / 01-04-1972, Bwk.) C11-22
MUSIC,
James Lewis Sr. (11-04-1920, Bwk. / 03-15-1988, Bwk.) C11-23
MUSIC,
James Lewis d/o (inf / 04-24-1942, Bwk.) 20-7
MUSIC,
Jessie Bryan (06-30-1923, Harlan, Ky. / 02-06-1978, Bwk.) 12-1 East
MUSSARA, David James II (11-05-1961, Glynn / 11-07-1961) 211-2
MYDDLETON,
Eula Margaret (Ralston) ? (1840, Ga. / 03-17-1922, Bwk.) 12-5
MYDDLETON,
Eva W. (09-21-1866, Bwk. / 04-08-1953, Milledgeville, Ga.) 12-5
MYDDLETON,
George Augustus (05- -1864 / 12- -1898) 12-5
MYDDLETON,
Miss Samuel Evans (1874, Valdosta, Ga. / 01-30-1933, Bwk.) 12-5
MYERS, Annie Thelma (c1927 / 07-03-1928, Arco) 113-10
MYERS,
Annie (Young) (08-16-1894 / 08-14-1927, Bwk.) 113-10
MYERS,
Dee Archie (03-30-1902, Co. / 02-15-1971, Bwk.) C1-24
MYERS,
James Robert (11-21-1897, Ga. / 08-20-1956, Port Arthur, Tx.) 113-10
MYERS,
Jimmie Collins (Mallon) (c1903 / 05-12-1961, Groves, Tx.) 113-10
MYERS,
Joel J. (08-27-1869, Sumter, SC / 11-22-1960, Bwk.) 166-1
MYERS,
Robert Joel “Tiny” (10-02-1917 / 08-17-1983, Bwk.) 166-1
MYERS,
Stella (Wentz) Turner (03-30-1889, SC / 04-09-1970, Bwk.) 166-1
MYERS,
Willie Blanche (Hill) (12-28-1905, Gardi, Ga. / 04-13-1985, Hinesville, Ga.) C1-24

 

 

N

NABB,
Clara (Braddy) (11-27-1926 / no date ) 34-2 East
NABB,
Leonard Cleveland “L. C.” Sr. (c1949, Glynn / 02-09-2000) 34-10 East
NABB,
Willie Cleveland "Buster” (03-03-1915 / 03-30-1976, Glynn) 34-2 East
NAIL,
Clarence (07-03-1890 / 01-17-1918) 24-1
NAIL,
Georgia Ann (Popwell) Dubberly (07-08-1869, Glynn / 10-23-1944, Jesup, Ga.) 24-1
NAIL,
Mada (07-20-1895, Wayne Co. / 05-08-1980, Ware Co.) 24-1
NAIL,
Oscar G. (02-20-1885, Bwk. / 05-27-1959, Bwk.) 24-1
NAIL,
Patrick O’Connor (09-14-1849, Toombs Co. / 02-26-1924) 24-1
NAIL, Reubin (1887, Glynn / 08-02-1959) 211-3
NALL, Perry ( / 03-01-1916, Sav. Ga.) by obit
NAOLE,
E., Mr. or Nagile, Frank? (c1859 / 11-01-1930) 55-3
NATHAN, "Judge" Abraham Aaron (05-06-1905 / 10-05-1977, Bwk.) heb-47
NATHAN,
Esther H. (Meyerhardt) (12-23-1893, Rome, Ga. / 01-25-1968, Bwk.) heb-38
NATHAN,
Helene (Brooks) (06-04-1906, Russia / 06-22-1986, Bwk.) heb-47
NATHAN,
Jennie (Gordon) (11-25-1897, Sav. Ga. / 06-07-1983, Bwk.) heb-38
NATHAN,
Sidney Harry (12-19-1894, Bwk. / 09-13-1969, Lake City, Fl.) heb-38
NATHAN,
Walter Simon (01-06-1890, Sav. Ga. / 06-04-1959, Bwk.) heb-38

NAUGHTIN,
Thomas John (03-04-1867, Mi. / 02-05-1932, Bwk.) 39-11
NAVES, Ferman George (06-20-1910, Sand Mountain, Ga. / 06-17-1981, Astor, Fl.) B14-23
NAVES, Sallie Ione (Dickerson) Doke (12-08-1916, Toombs Co. / 07-29-1991, Glynn) 5-2 East
NAVES,
Willie (Roberts) (12-19-1911, Al. / 01-11-1976, Eustis, Fl.) B14-23
NAZZRIE, Evelyn M. (Jones) (02-17-1941 / no date ) 8-13 East
NAZZRIE,
Charles Dalton (07-23-1921, Ga. / 06-19-1985, Bwk.) 8-13 East
NEAVES,
Mary Lynn (stillborn / 01-01-1975, Glynn) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland

NEEDHAM,
J. Mahlon (c1860 / 06-20-1939, Burlington, NC) 121-3
NELSON, Ada Wilma (Young) (12-25-1926 / 12-08-1951) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
NELSON,
Annie (Gelow) Brockington? (08-28-1881, Ga. / 05-31-1921, Sav. Ga.) 130-5

NELSON,
Clara (Okano)? Bell ? (10-29-1864, Sweden / 04-17-1925, Bwk.) 25-2
NELSON,
Dollie E. (Ivey) (09-27-1860, Mitchell Co. / 07-26-1927, Bwk.) 3-10
NELSON, Elizabeth (Hollien) (04-18-1903, Hopkinton, Ma. / 02-29-1983, Bwk.) cath-55B
NELSON,
Linda (c1930 / 08-27-1967) B9-13
NELSON,
Stanley Warren (12-31-1947, Bwk. / 08-10-1968, Glynn) A7-1
NELSON,
Thomas (c1846 / 10-12-1920, Bwk.) 107-9

NELSON,
Yjalmar Ivan (01- -1869, Sweden / 11-18-1936, Bwk.) 25-2
NeSMITH,
Thomas Franklin (12-27-1919, Lawrence, Ga. / 07-22-1998, Bwk.) 28-8 East
NESSELQUIST,
Emma Lee (Gates) (12-01-1849, Tx. / 03-07-1943, Bwk.) 49-1
NESSELQUIST,
John (12-04-1852, Sweden / 08-01-1945, Sav. Ga.) 49-1
NESSELQUIST,
Lewis William (12-22-1879, Ga. / 10-27-1912, Birmingham, Al.) 49-1?
NETTLES,
Coy B. (01-07-1917, Tattnall Co. / 04-06-1976, Waycross, Ga.) 24-8
NETTLES, Doris (Clark) (03-24-1923, Camden Co. / 10-24-1991, Bwk.) 188-4
NETTLES,
Elizabeth B. “Lillian” (Bossack) (08-22-1915, NY, NY / 05-19-1975, Bwk.) 24-8
NETTLES, Elizabeth Louise (Turner) Stewart (01-13-1910, Wayne Co. / 08-10-1997, Bwk.) B7-11
NETTLES,
Eva (Dean) (08-17-1879, Ridgeland, SC / 01-23-1968, Ware Co.) 195-2
NETTLES,
Hugh T. (07-06-1916, Glynn / 02-20-1979, Bwk.) 188-4
NETTLES,
Isaac James “Nick” (03-12-1904, Liberty Co. / 09-18-1964, Bwk.) B7-11
NETTLES,
James Allen “Toppy” (06-05-1940, Bwk. / 09-01-1993, St. Augustine, Fl.) 188-4
NETTLES,
James McCoy (01-13-1875 / 05-25-1933) 195-2
NETTLES,
Jamie Allyson (05-14-1980 / 05-18-1984) 188-4
NETTLES,
Jarrod Steven (09-26-1982 / 05-18-1984) 188-4
NETTLES,
Jency (Carter) (12-30-1946 / 05-18-1984, Glynn) 188-4
NETTLES,
Tommy Wilson (07-10-1918 / 08-24-1991) 195-2

NEWBERN,
Esther (Nugent) (01-29-1899, Coffee Co. / 04-21-1973, Bwk.) C7-34
NEWBERN,
James Wallace (01-25-1922, Bwk. / 09-20-1976, Glynn) C7-34
NEWBERN,
John Oswald (09-26-1926, Glynn / 02-03-1978, Bwk.) B3-15
NEWBERN,
Joseph Etheldred (07-10-1899, Coffee Co. / 09-18-1971, Bwk.) C7-35

NEWBERN,
Joseph T. (1916, Douglas, Ga. / 09-18-1999, Coffee Co., Ga.) 12-21-2000 moved from 34-9 east to bl-1 #56 west
NEWBERN,
Joyce Ann (Ammons) (04-01-1941, Glynn / 05-06-1975, Bwk.) 28-7 East
NEWBERN, Lonnie Gene (10-31-1932, Douglas, Ga. / 12-09-1999, Bwk.) 138-1A
NEWBERN,
Milton Terry (07-11-1958, Bwk. / 04-17-1974, Bwk.) B3-15
NEWBERN,
Pamela Gwendolyn (07-09-1953, Bwk. / 03-25-1956) B3-15
NEWBERN,
Virginia Dell (Rozier) (03-27-1950, Glynn / 07-25-1984, Glynn) C2-22
NEWHAM,
Eloise (Deen) (07-27-1922, Baxley, Ga. / 08-06-1942, Bwk.) 162-11
NEWHAM,
John Frank (10-20-1876, Ga. or SC / 07-29-1932, Bwk.) 162-11
NEWHAM,
Robert Hugh (09-18-1920, Bwk. / 06-20-1983, Daytona Beach, Fl.) 149-7
NEWHAM,
Ruby Pauline (Jones) (08-18-1880 / 12-27-1979, Bwk.) 162-11
NEWHAM,
Walter Franklin (12-03-1908, Telfair Co. / 01-11-1993, Waycross, Ga.) 162-11
NEWHAM,
Walter Franklin s/o (inf / 07-02-1942, Bwk.) 162-11
NEWKIRK,
Arward T. (08-29-1906 / 07-13-1975, Cochran, Ga.) cath-15
NEWKIRK,
Bernard Fulton Sr. (01-17-1909, Glynn / 08-25-1986, Bwk.) cath-39A
NEWKIRK,
Cora (Clark) (03-02-1882, Glynn / 11-25-1965, LaGrange, Ga.) cath-15
NEWKIRK,
Jeremiah Sevie (01-23-1872, NC / 03-26-1936, Glynn ) cath-15
NEWKIRK,
Nonene (Purvis) Ponder (05-12-1916 / no date) cath-39A

NEWMAN,
infants (stillborn / 06-21-1919, Bwk.) 20-7
NEWMAN, Charles (c1898 / 09-27-1943, Bwk.) 182-1
NEWMAN,
Fredonia L. (Durden) (11-23-1886, Avondale, Ga. / 06-28-1966, Bwk.) cath-24

NEWMAN,
George inf of (d. 11-26-1894) 33-3
NEWMAN, Ina (Smith) (12-04-1905, Waverly, Ga. / 09-15-1987, Bwk.) 204-9
NEWMAN, James Cicero (10-25-1907, Bleckley Co. / 01-24-1979, Bwk.) 12-6 East
NEWMAN,
Jane (Evans) (07- -1849, Fl. / 01-23-1922, Bwk.) 33-1
NEWMAN,
Lillie Allington (Skipper) (07-13-1885, Bwk. / 08-10-1941, Bwk.) 20-7
NEWMAN,
Louise (age 18 mo / 11-19-1914 or 1915 ?) 20-7
NEWMAN, Mildred Grace (Manning) (02-10-1922, Cox, Ga. / 09-07-1998, Bwk.) cath-57B
NEWMAN, Nina Fay (Bowden) (10-15-1921, Banks Co. Ga. / 06-15-1987, Bwk.) 12-6 East
NEWMAN,
Pearl Joyce (Lovett) (06-22-1931 / no date) 204-9
NEWMAN,
Stanley Ludwig (05-17-1914 / 06-21-1939, Jax. Fl.) 130-10

NEWMAN,
T.L. s/o (stillborn / 04-28-1920, Glynn) 20-7
NEWMAN, Terry J. (07-16-1897, Brantley Co. / 05-26-1945, Jax. Fl.) 204-9
NEWMAN,
Terry O’Neil (01-21-1929, Bwk. / 06-24-1993, Bwk.) 204-9

NEWMAN,
Capt. Tobias (10- -1845 or 47, Bremen, Germany / 03-27-1914, Bwk.) 33-1
NEWMAN, Walter John Sr. (03-15-1882, Columbus, Ga. / 12-22-1949, Dublin, Ga.) cath-24
NEWMAN,
Wiley Wesley? Durden (08-20-1922, Bwk. / 10-06-1992, Augusta, Ga.) cath-24

NEWMAN,
William Simon Sr. (06-26-1879, Grovetown, Ga. / 10-26-1962, Bwk.) 20-7
NEWMAN, William Simon “Bud” Jr. (10-09-1916, Bwk. / 05-15-1983, Bwk.) cath-57B
NEWSOME,
Charley W. (c1907, Ga. / 10-30-1949, Dunning, Ne.) 141-8
NEWSOME,
Molly Caroline (Mosley) (11-18-1896, Metter, Ga. / 03-31-1951, Darien, Ga.) A13-10
NEWSOME, Steven John (07-09-1983, Bwk. / 07-11-1983) # 6 127-11A&1A City Babyland
NEWTON,
Philip T. s/o (stillborn / 04-08-1961) 211-2
NICHOLS, Frances Jo (McElwee) (10-06-1929 / no date ) 28-7A East
NICHOLS,
Lela (Turner) (01-28-1912 / 01-28-2000) B12-23
NICHOLS,
S. ? (no date / no date) B12-23?
NICHOLS, Thomas Ralph Sr. (11-13-1925, Cedartown, Ga. / 02-26-1989, Bwk.) 28-7A East
NICHOLS,
William James (08-12-1904, Wayne Co. / 12-28-1965, Camden Co.) B12-23
NIEMEYER,
Ludwig Conrad (11-28-1888, Germany / 12-21-1939, Bwk.) 149-7
NIEMEYER,
Margaret (Berg) (11-08-1890, Sav. Ga. / 06-21-1974, Bwk.) 149-7
NIGHTINGALE,
Lillian Helen (Beard) (10-14-1885, St. Louis, Mo. / 07-18-1970, Houston, Tx.) 132-6
NIGHTINGALE,
Mary? Ethel (Downing) (09-11-1877 / 08-02-1944, Milledgeville, Ga.) 111-8
NIGHTINGALE,
Mary (Miller) (12-06-1879, Miller, Ga. / 09-20-1967, Bwk.) 132-6
NIGHTINGALE,
Nathaniel Greene (06-24-1881, Bwk. / 08-19-1954, Bwk.) 132-6
NIGHTINGALE,
Phineas Miller (12-12-1875 / 02-17-1964, Sav.) 111-5
NIGHTINGALE,
Rebecca Kline (Brown) (09-23-1882, SC / 04-13-1922, Chattahoochee, Fl.) 132-6
NIGHTINGALE,
William S. Jr. (10-08-1876, Macon, Ga. / 10-10-1952, Gordonsville, Va.) 132-6

NINITUN,
Tim (c1856 / 10-05-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
NISI,
Jane B. (Jardine) ? (11- -1866 or 68, Scotland / 1907) 12-6
NISI,
Johanna (Albers/Alberto?) (06-14-1886, Hamburg, Germany / 03-20-1952, Bwk.) 12-6
NISI,
Rosa ( ) ? (1871 / 1893) 12-6
NISI,
William Albers Sr. (03-15-1869, Germany / 11-12-1963, Bwk.) 12-6
NISI, William Albers Jr. (12-31-1908, Bwk. / 06-24-1946, Hercules, Bwk.) 201-6
NIX,
Ada Blanche (Colvin) (09-05-1898, Wayne Co. / 02-18-1997, Bwk.) A10-4
NIX,
Catherine (inf / 06-08-1918) 104-2
NIX,
Clifford Harry (10-11-1927 / 11-14-1930, Bwk.) 104-2
NIX,
Clyde Francis Sr. (11-17-1895, Goldsboro, NC / 03-03-1980, Bwk.) A10-4
NIX,
Flora DeGlora (inf / 02-02-1922, Bwk.) 104-2
NIX,
Lester H. (01-04-1889, Nassau Co. Fl. / 05-13-1965, Glynn) 104-2
NIX,
Mary Louise (Allen) (09-26-1896, Camden Co. / 05-04-1971) 104-2
NIX,
Patricia (Holton) ? (11-15-1955 / 08-20-1972) cath-67A
NIX,
Ulman Lee (inf / 06-18-1917) 104-2
NIX,
William Allen “Buddy” (04-14-1923, Glynn / 05-19-1965, Glynn) 104-2
NIXON,
Essie (Gregory) Harrison (c1893, Ga. / 11-08-1921) 108-1
NIXON,
Frances (Huddleston) (11-03-1895, Monroe, Ga. / 12-18-1966, Bwk.) 207-7

NOBLE,
Dr.? Lorenzo Dow (c1867?, Brooksville, Fl. / 07-19-1917, Tampa, Fl.) 43-10??
NOBLE,
Minnie Lee (Parker) (07-07-1874 / 12-13-1959, Bwk.) B6-17
NOBLE,
Robert Lee Sr. (09-02-1870, Macon, Ga. / 02-28-1964, Sav. Ga.) B6-17
NOBLE,
William D. (01-08-1853, Ga. / 06-09-1909) 43-10
NOE, Irene (Loftin) Melanson (11-15-1895, Bwk. / 08-26-1973, Bwk.) C3-7
NOE,
John H. (06-06-1895, Lebanon, Ky. / 05-31-1971, Bwk.) C3-7

NOLAN,
Alice Isabelle (Baldwin) Edge (02-23-1894 / 05-26-1927) 40-5
NOLAN,
Mathew E. (03-05-1928 / 10-10-1974) 40-5
NOLAN,
Richard Nally (08-31-1884, Ga. / 12-29-1920, Glynn) 11-3
NORFLEET, Henry Dolphus (05-20-1920, Lyons, Ga. / 02-21-1976, Bwk.) C2-15
NORMAN,
Edna Henrietta (Breland) Hardee (09-27-1919, Sheldon, SC / 03-06-1995, Bwk.) 113-13
NORMAN,
James Price “Bob” (01-05-1922, Tifton, Ga. / 11-16-1993, Bwk.) 113-13

NORRIS,
Myrtle (Swift) (05-09-1896, Reese, NC / 03-25-1983, Bwk.) 36-2
NORRIS,
Myrtle Ruby (09-20-1916, Bwk. / 03-01-1939, Bwk.) 36-2
NORRIS,
Pauline Vivian (Brock) (12- -1892 or 94, Glynn / 10-22-1957, Jax. Fl.) 107-6
NORRIS,
William Henry “Bill” (02-16-1893, Watanga Co. NC / 08-27-1976, Bwk.) 36-2
NORRIS,
William Henry d/o (stillborn / 02-22-1924, Bwk.) 36-2
NORRIS,
Willie B. (Kendrick) (05-06-1897, Turner Co. / 11-28-1960, Bwk.) 53-10
NORTH, Louis Otto (06-04-1918, Medford, Wi. / 01-30-1984, Augusta, Ga.) 202-4
NORTHINGTON,
Ida Mae (Dennard) (01-01-1893, Pineview, Ga. / 03-22-1944, Bwk.) 203-6

NORTON,
C.W. or Charles Herbert Boyle’s (inf / 07-21-1932) 35-4
NORTON,
George Marion (03-12-1911, Camden Co. / 12-10-1982, Bwk.) C10-14
NORTON,
George William “Buddy” (04-06-1937, Bwk. / 02-20-1970, Punta Gorda, Fl.) C10-14
NORTON, Grace (Counts) (11-14-1896, Ellenburg, NY / 04-14-1986, Bwk.) A3-4
NORTON,
Robert s/o (stillborn / 01-11-1953, Sav. Ga.) A3-4
NORTON,
Sereno Goodwin (07-04-1891, Evanston, Il. / 06-19-1977, Bwk.) A3-4
NORWOOD,
Effie Jane (James) (1870 / 09-14-1948, Bwk.) 123-4
NORWOOD,
James L. “Buddy” (09-24-1913, Glynn / 11-03-1971, Al.?) 123-4
NOVACK, Rosa Winnell (Smith) (02-06-1937, Bwk. / 06-17-1994, Bwk.) 3-8? East
NOYES,
M.M. (no date / 09-06-1935) 56-5
NOYES,
Merle M. (Sheppard) (03-31-1914, Douglas, Ga. / 09-02-1935, Birmingham, Al.) 56-5
NOYES,
Mildred Doris? (inf / 04-11-1932) male? 56-5
NOYES,
Teddy Parker (age 3 mo / 09-03-1916, Bwk.) 56-5?
NUNNERY, s/o John R. (inf / 02-18-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
NUSS,
Grace (Congdon) (04-18-1890 / 09-03-1976) 152-6
NUSS,
Jay Brooks (04-05-1887 / 12-12-1949) 152-6

NUTALL,
Thomas (c1843, England / after 1910) 33-8
NUTT, Charles Melvin (08-07-1923 / 08-22-1984, moved? here 10-30-1987) B5-19?
NUTT,
Charlie Lee (12-26-1904, Eastman, Ga. / 03-02-1944, Bwk.) 176-3
NUTT,
Ernest William (07-15-1907, Eastman, Ga. / 03-03-1978, Glynn) 177-1
NUTT,
James Robert Sr. (05-19-1881, Butts Co. / 04-28-1951, Bwk.) 176-3
NUTT,
James Robert “Skeeter” Jr. (07-06-1923, Eastman, Ga. / 12-10-1990, Bwk.) 177-1
NUTT,
Lovie Phanama (Steele) (10-14-1882, Jasper Co. / 09-08-1943, Bwk.) 176-3
NUTT,
Mary Agnes (Abbott) (12-20-1906, Bwk. / 10-09-1977, Bwk.) 177-1
NUTT,
Mildred Madaline “Tiny” (Counts) (11-27-1928, Bwk. / 08-22-1987, Sav. Ga.) B5-19

 

O

OATES,
Dorthy (Burford) (10-03-1890, Bwk. / 03-08-1975, Orlando, Fl.) 36-7
OATES,
Walter Moorland (08-15-1888, Louisville, Ga.? / 05-04-1933, Bwk.) 36-7
OBERLANDER,
Richard (11- 1859, Germany / aft 1900) 36-10
OBERLANDER,
Mrs. Richard ( ) (c1951 / 10-31-1993) 36-10
O'BERRY, Gladys (Kidd) (c1921, Elbert Co. / 01-02-2001, Bwk.) 212-4A
O’BRIAN,
Harriette (Briggs) (02- -1891, Ga. / 12-22-1984) 20-12
O'BRIEN,
Bonnie (Lane) (11-08-1948 / no date ) 6-5 East
O’BRIEN,
Denis Bernard (04-02-1946, Bwk. / 03-21-1982, Bwk.) 6-5 East
O'CONNOR?,
Bridgite ? (no dates / no dates) C9-4
O’CONNOR,
Edna C. (Enneis) (05-15-1892, Sylvania, Ga. / 07-28-1973, Bwk.) C9-4
O'CONNOR, Hazel Demaris (King) (03-05-1942, Glynn / 08-31-1979, Bwk.) 153-1
O'CONNOR,
James Donovan Sr. (01-13-1892, Bwk. / 06-05-1969, Bwk.) C9-4
ODHAM, Lorenzo Dow (08-13-1854, NC / 10-27-1932, Bwk.) 111-9
ODHAM,
Marguerite? Marietta (Parker) (07-28-1861, Waynesville, Ga. / 08-04-1939, Bwk.) 111-9

O'DONNELL,
Edward Joseph (11-28-1905, Augusta, Ga. / 12-20-1970, Miami, Fl.) C9-15
O’DONNELL,
Geoffrey Joseph (12-21-1902, Augusta, Ga. / 04-29-1969, Bwk.) C9-14
O'DONNELL,
Harrydelle M. (Sumner) (10-04-1908 / 01-06-1986) C9-15
O'DONNELL,
Loretta (Whalen) (1907 / 05-23-1989) C9-14
ODUM, Annie Ruth (Sawyer) (07-24-1904, Edgefield Co. SC / 04-26-1987, St. Simons) 170-1
ODUM,
Ella Irene (Goodbread) (c1871, Ga. / 01-18-1931, Bwk.) 170-1

ODUM,
Eloise Annie (1895-1902 ) 14-9
ODUM, Evelyn (Mitchell) (1927 / 09-04-1985, Lake Worth, Fl.) C1-17
ODUM,
Fleda Augusta (Taylor) (1872, Ga. / 08-30-1951, Atlanta, Ga.) 14-9
ODUM, James Ernest Sr. (10-15-1898, Glynn / 01-17-1967, Bwk.) 170-1
ODUM,
James Orval (09-05-1922 / 02-11-1968, West Palm Beach, Fl.) C1-17

ODUM,
John W. (1866, Ga. / 1907) 14-9
ODUM, Raiford James (c1868, Pennick, Glynn / 10-02-1934, Bwk.) 170-1
ODUM,
Winnie Lee (China) (09-03-1898, Ludowici, Ga.? / 11-27-1933, Bwk.) 170-1

OGDEN,
2 unmarked infants 28-4
OGDEN,
Alonzo James “Lonnie” Sr. (08-28-1888, Camden Co. / 12-28-1958, Bwk.) 28-4
OGDEN, Alonzo James Jr. (06-03-1925, Bwk. / 01-25-1995, Bwk.) B13-14
OGDEN,
Alonzo James d/o (inf / 04-26-1934) 28-4
OGDEN, Bernice Ann (Mattos) (11-21-1946 / 02-24-1965, McRae, Ga.) C4-10A
OGDEN,
Calvin Ray (05-22-1929, Glynn / 06-19-1995, Bwk.) 23-7A
OGDEN, Clymouth Robert inf of (stillborn / 10-14-1955) A10-12
OGDEN,
Elbert Marion (08-13-1909, Camden Co. / 06-09-1985, Bwk.) B4-16

OGDEN,
Frances A. (Clark) (04-13-1906, Camden Co. / 04-02-1969, Bwk.) 28-4
OGDEN, Harvey Jerome Sr. (08-18-1938, Jesup, Ga. / 01-05-1988, Augusta, Ga.) C4-10A
OGDEN,
Hazel (Mathis) (09-07-1913, Adel, Ga. / 03-05-1957, Bwk.) B4-16

OGDEN,
Lawrence Harold (08-08-1926, Bwk. / 08-30-1947, Bwk.) 28-4
OGDEN, Leila (Courson)? (03-16-1910, Ga. / 04-03-1973, Jesup, Ga.) B4-16
OGDEN,
Myrtle Eunice (c1914 / 03-12-1916, Blythe Is. 28-4
OGDEN,
Nina (Gordon) (07-12-1935, Baxley, Ga. / 08-13-1997, Bwk.) 23-7A
OGDEN, Raner? Lou (Pittman) (02-21-1891, Camden Co. / 02-06-1916, Bwk.) 28-4
OGDEN, Rob Eric (age 36 hrs, Bwk. / 06-28-1956) A10-12
OGDEN,
Ronald T. (age 1 ½ days / 04-23-1928, Bwk.) 28-3
OGDEN,
Selena Michele (01-19-1989, Bwk. / 01-24-1989, Sav. Ga.) 10-4 East
OGDEN, Winnie Robert (08-15-1909, Odum, Ga. / 04-25-1953) A10-12
OGG,
Rev. Charles Dameron (1859, Va. / 06-30-1925, Cobb Co.) 36-3
OLIFF, James (no date / 02-28-1938) 171-2
OLIN,
Eugene Glen (10-24-1879. Valpraiso, In. / 06-03-1967, Bwk.) B10-20

OLIVER,
Manuel Sr. (05-10-1893, Portugal / 06-01-1961, Angleton, Tx.) 155-7
OLIVER,
Mary E. ( ) (09-14-1898, Portugal / 08-28-1944, Bwk.) 155-7
OLIVER,
Vaughn G. s/o (inf / 1921) 39-8
OLSEN,
Alif (no date / 08-25-1907) 17-6
OLSEN,
Anthonette (04-10-1898, Molland, Norway / 02-22-1922, NY) 17-5
OLSEN, Carl Olavus (12-28-1864, Molland, Norway / 05-28-1928, Bwk.) 17-5 or 21-1
OLSEN, Ethel G. (McInnis) (02-22-1909, NJ / 11-03-1966, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) C5-6
OLSEN,
Capt. Haakon T. (05-23-1906, St. Simons / 06-13-1977, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) C5-6
OLSEN,
Helene (Pedersen) (09-16-1872, Mollands Kjaer, Norway / 12-25-1948, Bwk.) 17-5
OLSEN,
James Lewis Sr. (10-07-1868, Denmark / 03-22-1933, Bwk.) 21-12
OLSEN,
John Lewis (11-03-1900, Bwk. / 03-02-1928, Miami, Fl.) 21-12
OLSEN,
James Foster (07-16-1904 / 04-11-1906) bur. Frederica.
OLSEN, James Lewis Jr. (01-26-1899, Bwk. / 05-02-1960, Bwk.) B11-12
OLSEN,
John (c1880 / 05-28-1922, Bwk.) 107-1
OLSEN,
Lucy (Finnell) (01-01-1899, Cedar Rapids, Iowa / 03-30-1978, Bwk.) B11-12

OLSEN, Martin James (07-08-1902, Bwk. / 12-06-1929, Bwk.) 21-12
OLSEN,
Martin Luther (12-02-1913 / 05-02-1914) 17-5
OLSEN,
Rosa Ann (Gallagher) (03-04-1881, Bwk. / 02-25-1960, Bwk.) 21-12
O’NEAL, Aletha Maebell (Anderson) (12-15-1912, Tattnall Co. / 07-09-1966, Glynn) B4-1
O’NEAL,
Charles Atto (11-17-1908, Toombs Co. / 02-22-1969, Bwk.) B4-1
O’NEAL,
Grove Jackson (01-19-1904, Lyons, Ga. / 02-13-1992, Darien, Ga.) C4-33A
O’NEAL,
Hildegard E. (Neumann) (08-21-1922, Dresden, Germany / 05-27-2000, Bwk.) 132-1A
O’NEAL,
Jack. D. (08-08-1924 / 07-09-1965, Wash. DC) C4-3A
O’NEAL,
James Frank (06-22-1913, Ga. / 01-31-1958, Wayne Co.) B4-1
O’NEAL,
Louranie (Conner) (12-20-1898, Toombs Co. / 01-22-1981, Bwk.) C4-33A

O’NEAL,
Marvin E. s/o (age 3 hrs / 12-29-1954, Bwk.) 48-12
O’NEAL, Myrtle Louise ( ) (04-11-1926 / no date) C4-3A
O’NEIL,
Doris V. (Rowe) ? (c1869 / 10-08-1952 or 12-29-1975, Fl.?) 146-9

O’NEIL,
E.C. (c1873 / 03-13-1930, Bwk.) 33-12
ONOFREY,
Joseph R. (03-24-1903, Boston, Ma. / 09-03-1978, Bwk.) 14-5 East
OPDENBROUW, Leroy D. (08-16-1892, Bridgeport, Ct. / 01-23-1945, Bwk.) 184-1
OPDENBROUW,
Lillie H. (Schoeppel) Peterson (01-16-1893, Bwk. / 04-28-1966, Bwk.) 184-1
OPPENHEIM,
Samuel J. (11-15-1877 / 07-23-1913, Bapilax, Ms.) heb-12
O'QUINN,
Arrena Frances (Minchew) (03-05-1866, Charlton Co. / 07-09-1952) 140-3
O'QUINN,
Earnest Edward (02-11-1938, Glynn / 11-07-1996, Bwk.) 174-4
O'QUINN,
Glynn Hoover (08-07-1930 / 10-25-1935, Sterling, Ga.) 140-3
O'QUINN,
James Brown “Steve” (03-09-1888, Charlton Co. / 11-28-1972, Bwk.) 174-4
O'QUINN,
James Larry (10-01-1937 / 12-31-1937) 174-4
O'QUINN,
Jane (age 3 mo / 01-01-1938) 174-4
O'QUINN,
Jennie (James) (10-01-1892, Manor, Ga. / 11-18-1970, Bwk.) B7-12
O'QUINN,
John Collard? (02-29-1891, Charlton Co. / 03-30-1953) 140-3
O'QUINN,
John M. (04-10-1867, Folkston, Ga. / 05-11-1932, Glynn ) 140-3
O'QUINN,
Lewis R. (c1925 / 11-30-1950) 140-3
O'QUINN,
Randle Lewis (06-09-1905, Ga. / 04-30-1930) 140-3
O'QUINN,
Samuel Manson “Mance” (1876, Baker Co. Fl. / 04-23-1951) 185-6
O'QUINN,
Virginia Lavinia “Virgie” (Gibson) (08-12-1896, Brantley Co. / 05-11-1993, Bwk.) 174-4
O'QUINN,
Wiley Alexander Sr. (09-24-1888, Wayne Co. / 09-10-1965, Bwk.) B7-12
O'QUINN,
Wiley Alexander Jr. (1916, Ware Co. / 06-20-2002, St. Simons) B7-12?
ORDONA,
Bill Cases (02-26-1901, Manila / 04-14-1967, Bwk.) B2-12
ORDONA,
Lois (Mobley) (01-15-1907, Baxley, Ga. / 05-28-1956) B2-12
ORDONA,
Paul Sr. (04-15-1904, Philippines / 05-16-1997, Bwk.) B2-12
ORSER,
Patricia Ann (Hansen) (09-25-1935, Bwk. / 07-13-1989, Bwk.) 146-7
ORTEGA, s/o Victor M. (age 4 hr / 09-11-1972, Bwk.) # 21 C4-14 City Babyland
ORTON,
George (12-17-1887, England / 04-08-1960) B9-15
ORTON,
Wada “Granny” (Johnson) (01-11-1907, Homerville, Ga. / 11-12-1982, St. Simons) B9-15

OSBORNE,
Archibald Orme (1845, Ga. / 02-19-1918?, Bwk.) 50-7
OSBORNE,
Hannah K. (11-11-1822, Ct.? / 06-19-1906) 4-8
OSBORNE,
Margaret Eliza (McDuffie) (05-14-1856, New Canaan, Ct. / 06-26-1943, Glynn) 4-8
OSBORNE,
William R. (01-01-1854, Ct. / 04-06-1900) 4-8
O’STEEN,
Jack Bennett (02-27-1923, Douglas, Ga. / 09-25-1984, Bwk.) 9-3 East
O'STEEN,
Laura (Kelly) (07-08-1928 / no date ) 9-3 East
OSTERHOUT,
Harry Webster Jr. “Sonny” (02-06-1929, Bwk. / 01-29-1935, Bwk.) 27-10
OSTERHOUT,
Ida Laurie (Davis) (12-12-1902, Bwk. / 10-09-1958, Bwk.) 27-10
OSWALT,
Audy Franklin (04-04-1901/ 09-05-1970, Winter Haven, Fl.) 27-7A
OSWALT,
Ruby Frances (Burchett) (01-25-1901, Benton Co. Ms. / 06-10-1995, Morehead City, NC) 27-7A
OVERALL,
Thomas Arthur (1882, Tn. / 10-30-1934, Bwk.) by obit
OVERBY, Scott Mathew (1981, Little Rock, Ar. / 07-28-2001) A6-1A
OVERSTREET, Ben Hubert Jr.? (06-25-1926, Jeff Davis? Co. / no date ) 15-1 East
OVERSTREET,
E.J. (inf boy, d. 09-06-1932) 158-11
OVERSTREET,
George Foy (c1894, Appling Co. / 02-11-1935, Glynn) 158-11
OVERSTREET,
Hugh (1867, Sylvania, Ga. / 02-11-1934, Bwk.) cath-17
OVERSTREET,
Iris (c1923 / 02-25-1936, Bwk.) 158-11
OVERSTREET,
James Rudolph “Rudy” (12-27-1919, Glynn / 12-10-1976, Candler Co.) 158-11
OVERSTREET,
John Hampton (03-10-1924, Glynn / 11-30-1988, Bwk.) 147-1
OVERSTREET,
Pamela St. John   (02-20-1949 / 05-22-2004)   B14-20
OVERSTREET, Ruby (Crosby) (08-29-1929, Appling Co. / 08-11-1997, Bwk.) 15-1 East
OVERSTREET,
Shirley Ruth (12-06-1936 / 09-01-1937, Bwk.) 147-1
OVERSTREET,
Wade Hampton (09-19-1901, Appling Co. / 06-16-1954, Bwk.) 147-1
OVERSTREET,
Wade Hampton s/o (age 3 days / 03-28-1940 or 1939 ?) 147-1

OWENS,
child (no date / no date) 4-2
OWENS,
Addie Jerome (09-26-1906 / 08-23-1977, Pharr, Tx.) 146-4
OWENS,
Addie Lawrence Sr., Police Chief (02-22-1867, McIntosh Co. / 04-08-1927, Bwk.) 4-2
OWENS,
Addie Lawrence Sr. inf of (d. 03-07-1914, Bwk.) 4-2
OWENS,
Anne Felder (Lang) (04-26-1889, Camden Co. / 12-07-1975, Bwk.) cath-12
OWENS,
Arthur Lee “Dock” (05-05-1895, Bwk. / 11-09-1963, Bwk.) 146-4
OWENS,
Autis Corine (Strickland) (05-1900, Bwk. / 12-04-1938, Port St. Joe) 146-4
OWENS,
Betty Allene (Glover) (03-18-1916, Bwk. / 10-21-1982, Sumter, SC) 156-5
OWENS,
Calvin Eugene “Buddy” (07-24-1933 / 03-05-1937, Jax. Fl.) 131-1
OWENS,
Catherine (Knight) Bradham (12-21-1913, Offerman, Ga. / 12-05-1959, Bwk.) cath-30
OWENS,
Rev. Charles Crisp (09-10-1886, Dakota, Ga. / 09-26-1948, Bwk.) C2-7
OWENS,
Charles Crisp (03-24-1911 / 05-22-1973) C11-17
OWENS,
Claudia Thelma (Walker) (12-06-1909, Bwk. / 12-05-1954, Bwk.) B1-13
OWENS,
Clyde Alfred (04-22-1957, Bellville, Il. / 05-09-1988, Bwk.) 8-11
OWENS,
Edward Roy Jr. “Ricky” (09-12-1957, Bwk. / 01-07-1986, Sav. Ga.) bl-102 # 24
OWENS,
Elmo Phillip “Red” (c1909, Bwk. / 10-02-1935, Bwk.) 4-2
OWENS,
Ethel Lee (Adams) (03-05-1889 / 10-08-1982) C2-7
OWENS,
Exie Ovedia (Warren) (10-28-1904, Collins, Ga. / 11-16-1975, Bwk.) 146-4
OWENS,
Frieda (Herrin) (06-18-1910, Nahunta, Ga. / 12-15-1963, Bwk.) 128-1
OWENS,
George Alexander (07-09-1911, Bwk. / 11-24-1955, Bwk.) cath-29
OWENS,
George Mitchell, Sheriff (06-01-1872, McIntosh Co. / 11-28-1947, Bwk.) 128-1
OWENS,
George William (07- -1869 or 75, Bwk. or Sav. Ga. / 10-06-1938, Bwk.) cath-12
OWENS,
"Sheriff" Harry William (02-19-1911, Bwk. / 02-04-1976, Bwk.) 156-4
OWENS,
Henry Eugene “Gene” (11-06-1913, Glynn / 07-24-2002) 156-5
OWENS,
Herbert Frederick “Brick-Top” Sr. (08- -1897, Bwk. / 12-31-1936, Bwk.) 146-4
OWENS,
Ila Peggy (Burns) (03-14-1906, Bwk. / 11-27-1986, Glynn) 194-5
OWENS,
Jackson Chancey (02-19-1922, Pierce Co. / 03-07-1984, Bwk.) B1-15
OWENS,
James Conly (01-16-1909, Bwk. / 09-08-1936, Bwk.) cath-12
OWENS,
Johanna L. (Barrett) (03-23-1873, Ludowici, Ga. / 04-02-1960, Bwk.) 125-7
OWENS,
John Emory (01-16-1902, Bwk. / 05-02-1942, Tifton, Ga.) 125-6
OWENS,
Johnnie B. (02-23-1919 / no date) C2-7
OWENS,
Josephine (Penn) (11-29-1914, Monroe Co. Ga. / 09-11-1947, Jax. Fl.) 125-6
OWENS,
Julius Walter (03-24-1909, Bwk. / 01-28-1948) 125-7
OWENS,
L.L. inf of (d. 08-08-1932) 6-10
OWENS,
d/o Leo Lawrence? Sr. (08-29-1945, Bwk. / 08-30-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
OWENS,
Leola (Gibbs) ? (09-01-1915 / 04-29-1982) C2-7
OWENS,
Louis Joseph (03-21-1918, Ga. / 10-24-1919, Glynn) cath-12
OWENS,
Margaret Sophronia “Maggie” (Marr) (10-02-1885, Camden Co. / 05-07-1984, Bwk.) 128-1
OWENS,
Marvin Augustus (c1916, Bwk. / 05-22-1999, Montgomery, Al.) cath-12
OWENS,
Mary Magnolia (Chancey) (06-05-1897, Pierce Co. / 08-31-1991, Bwk.) B1-15
OWENS,
Miles Claude (10-07-1919, McIntosh Co. / 12-11-1971, Glynn) cath-54A
OWENS,
"Sheriff" Mitchell Edward (12-02-1904, Bwk. / 02-03-1973, Bwk.) 194-5
OWENS,
Ollie (Cribb) (10-23-1907, Turner Co. / 01-18-1997, Bwk.) C11-17
OWENS,
Polly Anne (02-29-1948, Bwk. / 03-02-1948, Bwk.) 194-4
OWENS,
Robert E. “Bobby” (c1924, Glynn / 03-21-2001, Glynn) 51-3
OWENS,
Rosanna (Connally) (03- -1823 or 26, Ireland / 01-27-1903) 4-2
OWENS,
Sarah Elizabeth (Cowman) (12-10-1876, Rochester, NY / 08-19-1916) 4-2
OWENS,
Thomas Bernard (08-25-1904, Bwk. / 09-17-1960, Bwk.) 125-7
OWENS,
Thomas E. (12-24-1906, Bwk. / 03-16-1960, Bwk.) 128-1
OWENS,
Thomas Frank (c1853, Ct. / 01-01-1920, Glynn) 6-10
OWENS,
Thomas Frederick (05-14-1900, Bwk. / 11-29-1970, Bwk.) B1-13
OWENS,
Veronica (01-16-1910 / 01-18-1910) cath-12?
OWENS,
Vincent Carl (1904, Glynn / 09-24-1980, DeKalb Co.) 6-10
OWENS,
Viola Frances (Krugh) (03-25-1873, Pa. / 04-10-1947, Glynn) 6-10
OWENS,
Walter “Dock” s/o (inf / 08-10-1940) 140-9
OWENS,
Walter “Dock” s/o (inf / 07-26-1943, Bwk.) 140-9
OWENS,
Walter Thaddeus (08-07-1870, McIntosh Co. / 12-28-1942, Bwk.) 125-7

 

P

PACE,
Johnson Hagood (05-30-1881, SC / 01-25-1967, Miami, Fl.) 20-8
PACE,
Margaret Ruth (Young) (06-01-1884, Bwk. / 04-12-1964, Miami, Fl.) 20-8
PADGETT, Donnie (Johnson) (01-01-1912 / no date) B13-6
PADGETT,
Ethel (Carroll) (12-08-1898, Soperton, Ga. / 02-09-1993, Bryan, Tx.) C2-20
PADGETT,
Frances Doris (Jenkins) ? (1909 / 07-11-2001, Panama City, Fl.) 115-8
PADGETT,
Frank Edison Sr. (08-24-1932, Valdosta, Ga. / 05-08-1979, Slidell, La.) C2-20
PADGETT,
Helen (Haskins) (07-28-1924 / no date) B12-6
PADGETT,
J.B. d/o (stillborn / 10-18-1950, Bwk.) 115-8
PADGETT,
James Benjamin “J.B.” Jr. (01-21-1909, Colleton Co. SC / 09-13-1990, Bwk.) B12-6
PADGETT,
John Eugene (06-16-1889, Laurens Co. / 05-10-1964, Atlanta ) C2-20
PADGETT,
LeRoy (11-12-1912, Colleton Co. SC / 02-11-1978, Glynn) B13-6
PADGETT,
Marcus James s/o (b. & d. 08-05-1960) 211-2
PADGETT,
Richard Charles (inf / 11-26-1964, Bwk.) C2-20
PADGETTE, d/o W.D. (09-07-1945 / 09-08-1945, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
PADROSA,
Benito Jr. (1869, Barcelona, Spain / 12-22-1949, Bwk.) 56-3
PADROSA,
Kate ( ) (1866 / 08-29-1916, Sav. Ga.) 56-3
PADROSA,
Mary (Battson) (c1878, Tn. / 01-21-1923, Bwk.) 56-3

PAFFORD,
Alma Gertrude (Rivers) (10-25-1893 / 02-24-1971) 218-7
PAFFORD,
Amanda (Davis) (03-09-1873, Ga. / 12-11-1952, NY, NY) 47-8
PAFFORD,
Anne Davis (08-13-1903, Bwk. / 01-13-1963, Mobile, Al.) 47-7
PAFFORD,
Ella (Davis) (05-27-1889, Glynn / 09-13-1942, Glynn) 125-4
PAFFORD,
Evy Lee (Langdale) Croft (11-12-1884, Echols Co. / 04-13-1940, Bwk.) 149-11
PAFFORD,
Harry Morrison (12-04-1904, Wayrcoss, Ga. / 09-12-1976, Bwk.) 207-12
PAFFORD,
James Osborn (03-17-1895 / 05-09-1965) 218-7
PAFFORD,
Jesse Rowan (06-21-1881, Pearson, Ga. / 08-28-1948, Bwk.) 125-4
PAFFORD,
Jewel (Dorsey) Patterson? Bennett (04-21-1911 / no date) 117-2
PAFFORD,
Macie Bell (Harris) (09-27-1914, Pierce Co. / 01-27-1977, Glynn) 207-12
PAFFORD,
Rev. Newsom Thomas Sr. (05-23-1873, Ga. / 07-02-1925, Bwk.) 47-8
PAFFORD,
Newsom Thomas Jr. (12-11-1915 / 03-26-1918) 47-7
PAFFORD,
Oliver Hazard (11-23-1872, Ga. / 05-04-1946) 207-12
PAFFORD,
Patricia Ann (10-24-1929, Ga. / 10-26-1929, Arco) 141-11
PAFFORD,
William Glynn (10-09-1903, Pearson, Ga. / 08-12-1956, Bwk.) 141-11
PAGE,
William Joseph (09-05-1936, Ridgeland, SC / 01-20-1976, Griffin, Ga.) 31-7 East
PALAVEDA,
Milton (c1877, Turkey / 07-18-1920, New York) 11-4
PALMER,
Alex (c1829, Ga. / 01-09-1905) 16-10
PALMER,
Jane Elizabeth? (Andrews) ? (c1840, SC / 02-01-1934) 16-10
PALMER,
Melissa Jo (inf / 10-11-1979, Bwk.) # 17 C4-14 City Babyland
PALMORE, George W. (03-08-1895 / 12-27-1939) 163-12
PALMORE,
William Franklin Sr. (12-29-1859, Horse Cave, Ky. / 12-12-1931, Bwk.) 163-12
PANNELL, Joe (04-18-1912, Monroe, Ga. / 06-20-1976, Bwk.) 20-10 East
PANNELL,
Willie Mae "Billie" (Berry) (08-20-1913, Ga. / 04-11-1982, Bwk.) 20-10 East
PANTER,
Bernice Vivian (Johnson) Gale (04-28-1915, Toombs Co. / 12-20-1990, Sav. Ga.) 3-6A
PAPADINIOS,
Nicolaos (c1859, Calaxidion, Greece / 11-15-14) 48-1
PAPAGEORGE, John George “Papa” (01-07-1889, Greece / 06-19-1955, Bwk.) B3-4
PAPANIKOLA,
Nick (age 59, no date / no date) 13-3
PAPAYANOPOULOS, Panagiotes (01-28-1892, Patras, Greece / 03-30-1960, Bwk.) 105-11
PARHAM,
Annie Elizabeth (03-05-1881, Chattanooga, Tn. / 01-09-1957, Bwk.) 24-7
PARHAM, Ella Louise (Dawson) (12-22-1899, Clarke Co. / 08-24-1990, Waycross, Ga.) 142-5
PARHAM,
Jesse Norman Sr. (09-09-1894, Banks Co. / 08-16-1947, Milledgeville, Ga.) 142-5

PARHAM,
Jesse Norman Jr. (02-15-1929 / 02-17-1929, Bwk.) 18-5 or
142-5?
PARKER,
Boyd Pill (11-09-1927, NC / 04-03-1976, Rockingham, NC) 34-8 East
PARKER,
Charles Frank (07-03-1920, Asbury Park, NJ / 02-21-1988, Jax. Fl.) 27-6A
PARKER,
Cicero Lindsay (08- -1845 or 46, Ga. / 10-02-1918, Bwk.) 13-7
PARKER,
Cora Elizabeth Jones (Bruce) (04-12-1884, Lynchburg, Va. / 11-08-1953) 13-8
PARKER,
Dorina ( ) ? (1873 / 1924) 19-5
PARKER,
Earnest Steve (06-03-1953, Fayetteville, NC / 03-17-1999, Albuquerque, NM) 27-11 East
PARKER,
Edward Mason (12-29-1917 / 08-29-1922, Glynn) 7-7
PARKER,
Elizabeth (10-13-1904 / 06-26-2000) 13-8
PARKER,
Frances Mary (Mason) (07-22-1889, Ga. / 04-19-1964, Bwk.) 7-7
PARKER, Frank Louis Sr. (11-28-1888, Axson, Ga. / 12-22-1954, Sea Is.) 105-5
PARKER,
Frederick Newton (08-07-1900, Hammond, In. / 02-20-1970, Bwk.) 28-2
PARKER, Gertrude Greer (Lott) (02-11-1889, Bwk. / 06-11-1985, St. Simons) 105-5
PARKER,
Gilbert Heath Sr. (12-20-1908, Sav. Ga. / 06-26-1967, Glynn) C6-11
PARKER,
Harry duBignon (05-06-1898, Bwk. / 07-13-1969, St. Simons) 125-8

PARKER,
James Hampton (07-31-1885, Baxley, Ga. / 10-15-1946, Bwk.) 7-7
PARKER, Janet McKethan “Janie” (09-12-1902, Bladenboro, NC / 11-22-1995, Pensacola, Fl.) 186-8
PARKER,
Josephine McKree (McNeill) (01-04-1868, Elizabethtown, NC / 10-29-1945, Woodbine, Ga.) 186-8
PARKER, Kathleen (Taylor) (1928 / no date ) 34-8 East
PARKER,
Leila Madeline (duBignon) (10-27-1869, Bwk. / 04-18-1941, Bwk.) 114-5
PARKER,
May Elizabeth Ann (Wright) (05-02-1893, Glynn / 10-12-1972, Bwk.) 114-8

PARKER,
Mildred Louise (Phillips) (01-04-1906, Bwk. / 02-24-1995, Bwk.) 28-2
PARKER,
Myrtie (Prescott) ? ( , Ky.? / 03-10-1960) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
PARKER, Neva Irene (Browne) (01-23-1903, Bwk. / 05-02-1995, Bwk.) 131-10
PARKER,
Polly Ruth (Bowers) (09-11-1903, Canon, Ga. / 03-09-1986, Bwk.) 125-5
PARKER, Raymond Thomas (09-22-1944, Bwk. / 12-27-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
PARKER,
Rebecca (Jordan) (no date / no date) 13-7
PARKER, Robert Humphrey (12-02-1870, Bladen Co. NC / 02-05-1961, Bwk.) 186-8
PARKER, Admr. Rodney Leonard (07-18-1914, Sav. Ga. / 05-05-1974, Bwk.) 25-9 East
PARKER,
Roland E. Sr. (09-03-1900 / 03-23-1969, Bwk.) C8-20
PARKER,
Shelly Renee (09-14-1972, Glynn / 02-16-1975, Sav. Ga.) B6-1
PARKER,
Thomas Arthur (10-24-1900, Bwk. / 05-26-1959, Bwk.) 131-10
PARKER,
William Hyde (01-23-1892, Ga. / 10-04-1933, Bwk.) 114-8
PARKER,
William Foster (06-13-1858, Port Deposit, Md. / 12-22-1926, Bwk.) 114-5

PARKER,
William Lonnie (10-11-1876, Macon, Ga. / 12-06-1957, Bwk.) 13-7
PARKS,
Linda Kay (12-04-1949, Bwk. / 12-10-1949, Bwk.) 194-8
PARKS,
Ruby (no date / 12-30-1923) 48-9
PARKS,
Russell Holton inf of (stillborn / 02-23-1966, Bwk.) B14-25?
PARNELL,
Bill (02-22-1920, Nathan, Ar. / 07-29-1980, Bwk.) 27-8 East
PARNELL, Cheves Winton (c1924, Wesson, Ar. / 02-21-2001, St. Simons ) 106-2
PARNELL,
E.G. (inf / no date) 13-3
PARNELL,
Edith V. (inf / no date) 13-3
PARRISH, Bennie Mitchell Jr. (06-04-1924, Twin City, Ga. / 02-24-1976, Bwk.) 115-3
PARRISH, Candy Joann (stillborn / 08-10-1990, Jax. Fl.) # 46 127-11A&1A City Babyland
PARRISH,
Tennell Marcelia Sr. (12-29-1901, Cordele, Ga. / 06-24-1991, Bwk.) B12-16
PARRISH,
Tennill Randolph (age 9 hrs / 10-18-1955, Bwk.) B12-15?
PARRISH, Tully Marcus (04-21-1959, Bwk. / 05-28-2000, Chapel Hill, Tn.) 2-8 East
PARRISH,
Verdie Estelle (Wildes) (11-23-1907, Manor, Ga. / 10-06-1991, Bwk.) B12-16
PARRISH,
William Leonard (11-20-1911, Sumner, Ga. / 09-17-1962, Glynn) B13-3
PARRISH,
William Leonard? s/o (inf / 01- -1943) 146-12
PARRISH,
Wilma (Spores) Lawrence ? (01-19-1926, Adrian, Mi. / 12-12-1996, Bwk.) 108-1A
PARSONS,
Clay (1958 / 1987) 147-4?
PARSONS,
Rev. Rex Allen (c1953 / 02-15-1977) B8-23
PARSONS,
Rex Lane “Bubba” (10-14-1952, Bwk. / 02-12-1977, Gainesville, Fl.) B8-23
PARSONS,
Verdon Elizabeth “Lib” (Harper) (08-29-1908, Irwin Co. / 06-30-1985, Bwk.) B8-23

PATE,
C.F. s/o (age 2 hr / 08-09-1960) 14-11
PATE, Daniel George (11-11-1857, Ga. / 11-16-1922, Oceanview, Va.) 103-6
PATE,
Daniel Joseph (10-11-1900 / 02-11-1973, Glynn) 103-6
PATE, Elva (Bullard) (01-27-1902, Bacon Co. / 09-01-1981, Bwk.) 34-9 East
PATE,
Katie Lynn (age 3 hrs / 06-09-1985, Bwk.) # 12 127-11A&1A City Babyland

PATE,
Mary Eliza (Wright) (04-06-1864, Ga. / 07-03-1917) 103-6
PATELIDAS,
Cleo (Poolas) (06-14-1920, Atlanta, Ga. / 12-26-1984, Bwk.) 56-4
PATELIDAS,
George C. (02-20-1884, Chios, Greece / 09-17-1947, Bwk.) 56-4

PATELIDAS,
Rea (Neos) (02-16-1916, Alexandria, Egypt / 12-18-1997, ice, Bwk.) 27-2A
PATELIDAS, Stella ( ) (1889, Chios, Greece / 10-14-1916, Bwk.) 56-4
PATRICK,
Robert Frederick (02-28-1915, St. Louis, Mo. / 06-17-1957, Jax. Fl.) B6-6

PATRONE,
Jerry Dale (01-15-1946, Bwk. / 04-24-1946, Sav. Ga.) C11-24
PATTERSON,
Allen Brantley (1901 / 07-27-1989, Tampa, Fl.?) 27-6A
PATTERSON, Ethel Lillian (Smith) (03-05-1911, Wayne Co. / 11-04-1998, Bwk.) C1-21
PATTERSON, Francis Elliott (03-04-1928, Roanoke, Va. / 07-08-1981, Bwk.) 12-1 East
PATTERSON,
J.W. inf of (d. 12-14-1952) 214-3
PATTERSON,
John Franklin Sr. d/o (age 2 hr / 09-11-1953) 207-12
PATTERSON,
John Lott Sr. (09-14-1907, Ware Co. / 08-24-1992, St. Simons ) C1-21
PATTERSON,
John Lott Jr. (09-08-1947, Glynn / 04-29-1972, Tampa, Fl.) C1-21

PATTERSON,
Regina (Devaris) (1910, Bwk. / 04-25-1939, Miami Beach, Fl.) 9-11
PATTERSON, William Richard “Bill” (05-13-1933, Rutherford, NJ / 02-13-1995, Darien, Ga.) 103-1A
PATTILLO,
George Cary “Pat” (02-26-1906, Henry Co. / 06-15-1978, Bwk.) C2-8
PATTILLO,
Lillian (Efird) (01-11-1912, SC / 03-12-1964, Bwk.) C2-8
PAUL,
Lillian Elizabeth (c1919 / 01-20-1923, Bwk.) 132-2
PAULK,
James Dorsey Jr. (12-16-1951 / 02-13-1952) 150-8

PAULK,
Jason B. s/o (age 4 hr / 02-22-1960, Bwk.) 14-11
PAULK, Leon Benton (08-15-1898, Frank, Ga. / 05-04-1956, Bwk.) B3-14
PAULK,
Marjorie (Floyd) (01-05-1916, Baxley, Ga. / 03-09-1993, Bwk.) 13-6A
PAULK, Selma Roshell (Thornton) (12-12-1893, Molena, Ga. / 05-10-1983, Bwk.) B3-14
PAULK,
Stonewall J. (09-23-1897, Tift Co. / 08-08-1967, Bwk.) C1-23
PAULK,
Willie (Cunningham) (04-30-1914, Atlanta, Ga. / 11-23-1993, Bwk.) 126-2
PAULO,
Manuel Lopes Jr. (12-20-1890, Portugal / 01-26-1949, , Sav. Ga.) 191-4
PAULOS,
Constantine C. (09-15-1878, Portugal / 02-05-1956, Atlanta, Ga.) 171-12

PAULSON,
Wilda (c1875 / 10-26-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
PAYNE, Edward Loy (02-16-1938, St. Louis / 02-21-1958) B6-2
PAYNE,
Janis Marie (inf / 10-20-1956) B6-2
PAYNE,
Lloyd d/o (d. 04-19-1943, Bwk.) 180-2
PEACOCK,
Donald Ray (02-02-1948, Bwk. / 04-28-1986, Bwk.) B12-24A
PEACOCK,
Mary Nell (Snipes) Drawdy (02-07-1950 / no date) B12-24A
PEACOCK,
Nancy Darlene (12-03-1957, Glynn / 06-01-1980, Glynn) B12-24A
PEARCE, Earnest Eugene (04-25-1929, Pelham?, Ga. / 01-17-1981, Bwk.) 5-9 East
PEARCE,
Eric E. (10-30-1907, Ga. / 08-15-1955, Bwk.) B3-5
PEARCE,
Lois (Blitch) (03-13-1910, Bryan Co. / 03-28-1993, Bwk.) B3-5
PEARCE, Wayne (Posey) (04-20-1933 / no date ) 5-9 East
PEARIA,
Frank (no date / 10-09-1940) 107-1
PEARSON,
Guy Rollie (d. 08-25-1946) 185-8

PEARSON,
Susan ( ) ? (c1837 / 08-17-1895) 13-8
PEATE, Benjamin (01-04-1863, Liverpool, England / 01-26-1942, Waycross, Ga.) 152-9
PEATE,
Mary Ann (Keay) (08-05-1874, Sheffield, England / 09-07-1960, Bwk.) 152-9
PEAVEY, Frances Mina (Bunkley) (09-06-1904, Bwk. / 10-23-1986, Liberty Co. Ga.) 14-6 East
PECK, Anna Marie (Gorenflo) (08-03-1882, Brainard, Mn. / 05-24-1970, Glynn) cath-38
PECK,
Arlue Darene (Davis) (1932 / no date) 22-7A
PECK, Barnum J. (09-07-1877, Valga, Iowa / 11-13-1959, Bwk.) cath-38
PECK,
Francis Vern (02-12-1929, Westmoreland, Pa. / 03-15-1993, Bwk.) 22-7A
PECKMAN, E.J. inf (d. 11-03-1920) 104-1
PEDDICORD,
Clarence Milton (10-10-1880, Oh. or Ga. / 10-20-1936, Bwk.) 113-7
PEDDICORD,
Myrtice (Nelson) (c1884, Ga. / 02-13-1974, Montezuma, Ga.) 113-7

PEDERSEN?,
Sophia (no date / 01-12-1912) 17-6
PEEBLES,
Lue Cressie (Dozier) Vinson (07-14-1922, Lakeland, Ga. / 03-16-1981, Bwk.) C11-7
PEEBLES,
s/o Patti (stillborn / 05-07-1976, Bwk.) # 27 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
PEEK, Emily Millie (Hummel) (10-13-1882, Mi. / 07-15-1953, Bwk.) 164-1
PEEPLES,
Cecil Walker (06-12-1912, Varnville, SC / 03-03-1987, Bwk.) 123-1A
PEEPLES,
Charles Emmitt (08-25-1924, Varnville, SC / 12-29-1995, Bwk.) 210-1A

PEERSON,
3 unmarked 42-11
PEERSON,
Constance Adelaide (age 18 mo / 03-27-1920, Glynn) 42-11
PEERSON,
Capt. Elias A. Clubb (05- -1832, Ga. / aft 1880) 42-11
PEERSON,
Elias? Burns Ethelbert (c1874, Sapelo Is. Ga. / 01-15-1953, Jax. Fl.) 42-11
PEERSON,
Everett Marion (07-17-1877, Cumberland Is. / 08-22-1949, Bwk.) 42-11
PEERSON,
James Blaine (03-19-1879, Cumberland Is. / 11-13-1948, Bwk.) 148-8
PEERSON,
Jessie (Deaver) (01-28-1912, Bwk. / 02-16-1956, Bwk.) B2-13
PEERSON,
Julia V. (Burns) (10- -1843 or 48, Fl. / 01-10-1916, Bwk.) 42-11?
PEERSON,
Ruby Lee (Tankersley) (06-15-1884, Macon / 08-06-1972, Port Arthur, Tx.) 148-8
PELLICER,
Daisy Lucille (Strickland) (07-05-1924, Waycross, Ga. / 09-29-1996, Jesup, Ga.) 7-15? East
PELLICER,
Joseph E. ( / 01-08-1934, Bwk.) 40-5??
PELLICER,
William Jackson Sr. (10-07-1898, Ga. / 11-14-1982, Bwk.) 7-15 East
PENABAD,
Eliza J. (Stewart) Horton ? (01-02-1855, Ga. / 10-03-1942, Bwk.) 142-8
PENABAD,
Frances Mason (02-28-1895 / 11- 02-1901) 41-3
PENABAD,
Vincent Joseph (1847, Spain / 1911) 41-3
PENDARVIS,
Elizabeth F. (Manor) (c1859, Ga. / 01-07-1916, Bwk.) 38-7
PENNICK?, 1 unmarked 109-7
PENNICK,
Henry Allen (c1851 / 05-16-1923, Bwk.) 109-7
PENNICK,
Henry Allen s/o (inf / 02-20-1920) 109-7
PENNICK,
J.W. (Mrs.) (c1886 / 02-27-1920) 109-7
PENNINGTON,
Arthur Emmett Jr. (12-03-1929, Bwk. / 02-09-1994, Bwk.) 207-11
PENNINGTON,
Cynthia Ann (Soles) (01-17-1952 / no date) 207-11
PENNINGTON,
Lillie Blanche (O'Hagen) Baldwin (09-28-1899, Offerman, Ga. / 10-17-1992, Bwk.) 207-1A
PENNINGTON,
Mickey Elizabeth (Hippmann) (12-05-1932, Steinheim, Germany / 04-15-1970, Ft. Lewis, Wa.) 207-10

PENNINGTON,
Raymond (12-28-1958, Bwk. / 02-03-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
PENNY,
Dau. of Sheryl Ann (04-01-1969, Glynn / 04-02-1969, Bwk.) by obit
PENTON, Margaret E. (Hurt) (06-29-1931, Tn. / 06-03-1996, Bwk.) 125-11
PERDICOULIS,
George A. (c1870, Greece / 12-29-1922, Bwk.) 105-11
PERDICOULIS,
George inf of (age 15 mo / 01-19-1917, Offerman, Ga.) 105-11

PERKINS,
Montague Newton (01-08-1898, Perkins, Ga. / 02-06-1969, Bwk.) 41-2 ?
PERKINS,
Patricia Faye (03-30-1941, Bwk. / 04-01-1941, Bwk.) 39-6
PERKINS,
Walter Raleigh (01-24-1881/ 01-29-1908) 44-4
PERKINS,
William Leon (09-17-1913, Quitman, Ga. / 01-01-1976, Glynn) B1-8
PERKINS,
William Leon s/o (04-30-1943 / 05-01-1943, Bwk.) B1-8
PERMAR, Elizabeth Anne (04-28-1971 / 05-02-1971) 116-6
PERRIN,
Mrs. J. Francis? ( ) (c1835 / 10-10-1893) 34-1
PERRY,
Bernard "Bunk” (04-16-1901, Laurens Co. Ga. / 06-09-1986, Bwk.) 11-10 East
PERRY,
Edward Loma (03-24-1916, Crisp Co. / 01-06-1976, Naples, Fl.) 28-8 East
PERRY, Emory Richard (10-11-1935, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 12-20-1952, Bwk.) A12-3
PERRY,
George Washington (03-01-1912, Rentz, Ga. / 01-23-1974, Bessimer, Al.) A12-3
PERRY,
James Bowen “Jim” (01-13-1907, Rentz, Telfair Co. / 09-21-1966, Bwk.) C5-16
PERRY,
Mr. Laz (02-27-1935 / 06-24-1993, Altamaha Camp, Glynn) 122-1A
PERRY, Rubye Mae (White) (06-29-1906, Telfair Co. / 05-06-1985, Bwk.) 11-10 East
PERRY,
Susie Pauline (Clements) (06-24-1912, Telfair Co. / 05-16-1986, Bwk.) A12-3
PERRY, Thomas Wesley Coleman (12-02-1979, Germany / 12-03-1979, Germany, moved to George Cem. in 2000) # 12
PERRYMAN,
Irma (Gray) (03-17-1915 / 05-28-1999) 155-2
PERRYMAN,
Mary Lavinia (Gardner) Varnedoe (05-18-1868, Ga. / 11-23-1940, Bwk.) 135-2
PERRYMAN,
Thomas High (1877 / 09-26-1924, Bwk.) 135-2
PERRYMAN,
William Andrew (10-10-1914 / 05-23-1985, Chatham Co.) 155-2

PERSONS,
Herschel Randolph “Red” (06-11-1921, Sav. Ga. / 02-03-1998, Bwk.) C3-4
PERSONS,
Irvin Lee, Capt. (c1874, Ga. or NY / 08-21-1931, St. Simons) 106-5

PERSONS,
Janie (Hoyt) (1911, Bwk. / 10-19-2001, Bwk.) 32-11??
PERSONS, Mary (Kemp) ? (11- -1921, Swainsboro, Ga. / 06-29-2001, Columbia, SC) C3-4
PERSONS,
Mary Alice? ( ) Martin ? (c1890, Al.? / no date) 106-5

PERSONS,
Richard Oliveros (06-17-1904, SC / 11-16-1952, Bwk.) 32-11
PETALOS, James George (1872, Greece / 11-03-1946, Bwk.) 155-9
PETALOS,
James George (Efthimious George Koutsopetlas) “Jimmy” (01-20-1918, Greece / 01-10-1977, Las Vegas, Nv.) 155-9
PETALOS,
John G. (01-09-1920, Bwk. / 02-09-1945, Manilla/Luzon) 155-9
PETERS,
Clifford Adams (11-10-1908, Glynn / 06-02-1973, Bwk.) A5-2
PETERS,
Evelyn Hortense (Tomberlin) (12-17-1901, Baxley, Ga. / 04-11-1991, Bwk.) 106-10
PETERS,
Harriet Cummings (Dart) (03-25-1911, Bwk. / 10-30-1987, Bwk.) A5-2
PETERS,
Marie Antoinette (LaSpeyre) (06-22-1869, Wilmington, NC / 09-27-1962, Bwk.) 146-2
PETERS,
Richard Wadwill (11-21-1903, Bwk. / 05-01-1970, St. Simons) 106-10
PETERS,
Richard William Sr. (03-17-1869, Ga. / 01-02-1937, Bwk.) 146-2
PETERS/DART,
Winefred ( 83 / 96) A5-2
PETERSON, Marcelle Rita (Fernee) (1922 / 1986) C4-32A?
PETERSON,
Peter (c1867 / 08-21-1932, Bwk.) 171-12
PETTIGREW, George Edwin? (03- -1862, Ga. / 07-03-1926) 137-8

PETTY,
Aaron (c1836 / 1886) 22-3
PETTY, Ouida (May) (01-18-1912, Ware Co. / 03-04-1945, Bwk.) 185-1
PFEIFFER, Fred/Siegfried (01-05-1868, Hamburg, Germany / 01-28-1964, Bwk.) heb-39

PFEIFFER,
Lucie (Seefelot) (12-28-1866, Germany / 05-13-1930, Glynn) 27-1
PFEIFFER, Regina (Marks) (12-06-1880, Neustadt on the Warthe, Germany / 03-16-1948, Bwk.) heb-40
PHILIPS,
Anna Kate (Williams) (08-24-1888, Brooks Co. / 03-22-1953, Bwk.) 143-3
PHILIPS,
John Duncan (09-12-1927, Waycross, Ga. / 01-19-1975, Bwk.) 219-7
PHILIPS,
Missy (1976 / 1990) 219-7
PHILIPS,
Roland Lee “Tige” (06-30-1878, Marianna, Fl. / 10-06-1930, Glynn) 143-3
PHILIPS,
Samuel Jefferson (05-14-1890, Ambrose, Ga. / 05-24-1957, Dublin, Ga.) 219-7
PHILIPS,
Thelma (Sweat) (02-12-1905, Blackshear, Ga. / 12-11-1982, Bwk.) 219-7

PHILLIPS,
B. Neil (02-21-1948, Sav. Ga. / 06-23-1972, Jax. Fl.) cath-85A
PHILLIPS,
Evelyn (Flanders) (05-03-1915, Emanuel Co. / 11-14-1980, Bwk.) 15-6C
PHILLIPS,
Frances (Green) (03-11-1918, Bwk. / 09-20-1976, Chicago, Il.) 125-9
PHILLIPS,
Frank Edwin Sr. (12-16-1869, Camden Co. / 04-11-1937, Glynn) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
Frank Edwin? d/o (inf / 11-27-1913) 53-9?
PHILLIPS,
Frank Edwin? inf of (stillborn / 08-08-1918, Bwk.) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
Frank Edwin? inf of (stillborn / 02-01-1926, Bwk.) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
Frank Edwin Jr. (01-28-1911, Bwk. / 06-27-1980, Bwk.) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
James Mitchell Sr. (02-16-1871, Camden Co. / 09-06-1925, Bwk.) 28-2
PHILLIPS,
James Mitchell Jr. (07-09-1901, Glynn / 01-05-1989, Lake City, Fl.) 28-2
PHILLIPS,
John Willard (12-18-1928, Meriwether Co. / 01-08-1991, Bwk.) 3-1 East
PHILLIPS, Johnny Paul Sr. (06-29-1956, Wayne Co. / 03-18-1980, Bwk.) 3-1 East
PHILLIPS,
Martha Caroline (Tharin) (09-30-1869, Summerville, SC / 05-25-1959, Bwk.) 28-2
PHILLIPS,
Mary Lula (Lane) (04-29-1889, Brantley Co. / 10-20-1970, Bwk.) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
Monroe (05-18-1856, Bibb Co. / 03-06-1915, Bwk.) 55-7
PHILLIPS,
Stanley (11-04-1914, Bwk. / 05-25-1973, Bwk.) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
Thelma Louise (Brantley) (1936, Pearson, Ga. / 08-19-2001, Bwk.) 212-5A
PHILLIPS,
Thomas Mitchell (08-23-1912, Glynn / 09-09-1978, Bwk.) 53-9
PHILLIPS,
William Rabe (02-13-1890, Ga. / 12-20-1943) 55-7
PHIPPS,
Natasha Marie (stillborn, 07-13-1974 / 07-13-1974, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
PICKREN,
infant (d. 10-04-1935) 38-4
PICKREN, Alfred (08- -1929 / 06-09-1930, Bwk.) 141-1
PICKREN,
Charles Clair Sr. (1933, Bwk. / 08-25-2000, Cleveland, Tx.) 141-1
PICKREN,
Charles Felton (09-12-1902, Jeff Davis Co. / 05-04-1979, Glynn) 141-1
PICKREN,
Della (Pickren) (c1888, Jeff Davis Co. / 08-10-1963) B11-23
PICKREN,
Don Wesley Sr. (01-31-1931, Bwk. / 06-13-1991, Niceville, Fl.) 141-1
PICKREN,
Emery Ethridge (10-22-1924, Denton, Jeff Davis Co. / 01-13-1997, Glynn) B9-15
PICKREN,
Eugene (11-27-1919, Glynn / 07-02-1959, Bwk.) 214-11
PICKREN,
Florence / Eylau Anita (Skipper) (1909, Glynn / 06-24-2001, Bwk.) 141-1
PICKREN, Frances Elizabeth (Tindall) (10-03-1935, Bwk. / 04-19-1988, Bwk.) 4-2 East
PICKREN,
Frank W. (04-20-1908, Gulfport, Ms. / 09-28-1955, Glynn) 208-8
PICKREN,
Gus Julius (05-02-1913, Jeff Davis Co. / 10-09-1955, Bwk.) B3-5
PICKREN,
Idaree (Edenfield) (02-07-1916, Jesup, Ga. / 08-04-1993, Bwk.) C8-8
PICKREN,
J.H. inf of (stillborn / 01-27-1940, Bwk.) 118-1
PICKREN, s/o J.H. (inf / 11-09-1944) 155-1 Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
PICKREN,
James “Jim” (05-08-1883, Jeff Davis Co. / 07-07-1965, Bwk.) 208-8
PICKREN,
James “Jim” (c1919 / 02-11-2000) C8-9
PICKREN,
James Aldean “Pick” (02-02-1910 / 06-19-1983, Glynn) C6-19

PICKREN,
Jerry Donald (02-02-1938, Glynn / 01-12-1988, Bwk.) 25-6A
PICKREN, John Henry (01-07-1904, Ga. / 03-09-1980, Waycross, Ga.) 209-7
PICKREN,
John Manley (12-04-1918, Jeff Davis Co. / 11-16-1985, Jax. Fl.) 221-8

PICKREN,
Johnnie Albert (11-05-1905, Hazlehurst, Ga. / 05-05-1984, Bwk.) C11-7
PICKREN,
Joseph Clifford (09-27-1925, Wayne Co. / 12-27-1980, Bwk.) 4-2 East
PICKREN, Leona (Vaughn) (05-29-1915, Appling Co. / 09-18-1971, Bwk.) 208-8
PICKREN,
Lottie (Highsmith) (04-26-1906, Cobbtown, Ga. / 04-10-1970, Bwk.) C4-1A
PICKREN,
Margaret L. (Andrews) (05-10-1932, Eulonia, Ga. / 02-21-1960, Bwk.) B9-15
PICKREN,
Mary Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Lewis) (09-11-1916, Brantley Co. / 11-22-1967, Bwk.) C6-19
PICKREN,
Mattie Louise (Slade) (06-22-1882, Appling Co. / 04-13-1966, Bwk.) 209-7
PICKREN,
Mavis Jeanette (Whitfield) Lockhart (06-14-1923, Dublin, Ga. / 10-08-1990, Glynn ) C5-20
PICKREN,
Milton Freeman (04-02-1900 / 12-08-1976, Bwk.) C4-1A
PICKREN,
Molly A. (c1936 / bur. 01-15-2000) C4-1A
PICKREN,
Paul Ashford (age 2 yr, 6 mo, Bwk. / 06-12-1949, Bwk.) 214-11
PICKREN,
Suenell (02-28-1948, Darien, Ga. / 09-28-1967, Bwk.) C8-8 or 209-7

PICKREN,
Susie May (Bunkley) (01-07-1907, Wayne Co. / 07-27-1980, Bwk.) C11-8
PICKREN,
Theodore F. Jr. (03-09-1973, Bwk. / 02-12-1992, Sav. Ga.) 25-6A
PICKREN, Thomas Elijah (07-10-1881, Pulaski Co. / 09-16-1947, Bwk.) 209-7
PIERCE,
Annie Laura (Howe) Blount (10-04-1874, Brookman, Ga. / 02-19-1946, Glynn) 201-3
PIERCE, Bradley Scott (11-24-1992, Bwk. / 07-10-1994, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
PIERCE,
Hattie Louisa (Lifsey) ? (c1878, Zebulon, Ga.? / 04-16-1956) 212-6
PIERCE,
James Frank (c1873, Zebulon, Ga.? / 09-28-1949, Bwk.) 212-6
PIERCE, Lance (inf / 07-11-1994) ?? 127-11A&1A City Babyland
PIERCE,
Rachel Viera (Smart) Strickland (01-26-1910, Tattnall Co. / 12-31-1967, Glynn) B7-20
PIERSON,
Joseph Selick Jr. (stillborn / 01-25-1973, Bwk.) 150-8
PIFER,? Infant (d. 07-13-199-) # 60 127-11A&1A City Babyland
PIFER,
Brownie Lee (Hummel) (01-14-1936, Bwk. / 05-29-1988, Bwk.) 164-1
PIKE, Dewey Clindon (11-18-1903, Wilcox Co. / 01-22-1981, Bwk.) 3-15 East
PILGRIM,
Cathie Lamond (McClelland) (05-05-1946, Bwk. / 06-14-1973, Bwk.) . 173-3
PILGRIM, Clara (Nix) (11-10-1902, Hall Co. Ga. / 10-12-1979, Macon, Ga.) 30-5 East
PILIKIS / PLAKARIS,
Nick P. (c1853 / 01-04-1918, 702 Bay, Bwk.) 109-2
PIPER,
Jennifer (09-28-1970 / 04-21-1981) B5-22

PIPER,
Martha (10-10-1836, near Niagara Falls, NY or Ma. / 05-24-1927, Bwk.) 3-6
PIPKIN, James Edward “Jim” (10-30-1905, Dodge Co. / 12-12-1972, Bwk.) 134-10
PIPKIN,
Mildred T. (Westberry) (07-05-1912, Wayne Co. / 02-25-1998, Jax. Fl.) 134-10

PISSIMMISSIS,
Tom (c1872, Greece / 06-04-1947, Darien, Ga.) 32-7
PISTRITTO,
Albert Angelo (10-05-1911, Tifton, Ga. / 05-25-1991, Bwk.) 8-7A
PITCHER,
George L. (10-26-1851, RI / 05-14-1901) 30-10
PITTMAN, Beulah (Varnedoe) (03-13-1896, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 11-26-1974, Bwk.) 135-2
PITTMAN,
Beulah Elizabeth (Reeves) (02-12-1880, Wrens, Ga. / 07-16-1962, Bwk.) 116-3
PITTMAN,
Catherine Virginia (Stewart) (08-30-1897, Nahunta, Ga. / 12-06-1937, Bwk.) 172-4
PITTMAN,
Claude C. Sr. (01-27-1870, Quitman or Morris Station, Ga. / 01-17-1941, Bwk.) 116-3
PITTMAN,
Claude C. Jr. (c1900 / 05-18-1934) 116-3
PITTMAN,
dog, Cookie (1973 / 1989) 110-3
PITTMAN, Glenn Wayne (08-29-1958 / 01-31-1987, Bwk.) 19-10 East
PITTMAN,
Jack (12-20-1923, Americus, Ga. / 03-20-1997, Bwk.) 110-3
PITTMAN,
James Gordon (06-05-1857, Yulee, Fl. / 05-23-1925, Beaufort, SC) 108-11
PITTMAN,
James Sylvester (07-09-1922, Brantley Co. / 08-07-1979, Bwk.) A1-1
PITTMAN,
James Sylvester d/o (inf / 07-13-1947) 172-4
PITTMAN,
John Hezekiah (07-10-1887, Camden Co. / 07-18-1938, Bwk.) 172-4
PITTMAN,
Josephine Caroline (Wilson) (02-20-1858 / 08-18-1919, Bwk.) 108-11
PITTMAN,
Oscar Lee (08-23-1897, Camden Co. / 11-10-1957) 116-3
PITTMAN,
Ruby Inez (Crews) Higginbotham (11-22-1923 / no date) 110-3
PITTMAN,
William C. (10-07-1902 / 12-20-1920, Glynn) 108-11
PITTMAN,
William Clyde (12-03-1920, Brantley Co. / 06-19-1989, Bwk.) B6-2
PITTMAN,
William Robert "Bill" Sr. (1920, Madison, Fl. / 05-29-2001, Bwk.) 114-1
PITTS,
Albert A. Sr. (10-30-1861, Newnan, Ga. / 07-10-1953, Marietta, Ga.) 163-2

PITTS,
Clyde Alonzo Sr. (04-18-1898, Chattanooga, Tn. / 06-04-1971, Bwk.) C11-27
PITTS,
Clyde Alonzo Jr. (07-08-1928, Glynn / 02-10-1971, Augusta, Ga.) C11-27
PITTS, Florabelle (Popwell) (c1899 / 07-28-1932, Glynn) 163-2
PITTS,
Grace (McCampbell) (09-15-1902, Bridgeport, Al. / 10-05-1990, Guntersville, Al.) C11-27
PITTS, James George Sr. (01-28-1921, Glynn / 04-13-1998, Darien, Ga.) cath-35
PITTS,
Paul Zeanus (1893 / 05-15-1962, Dublin, Ga.) 163-2
PIVA,
Joseph C. (06-13-1910, Ga. / 01-01-1982, Bwk.) B12-10
PIVA,
Marion (K ) ? (11-18-1908 / 03-27-1990) B12-10
PLAKARIS / PILIKIS,
Nick P. (c1853 / 01-04-1918, 702 Bay, Bwk.) 109-2

PLATT,
Annie May (Miller) (05-25-1888, Bwk. / 08-01-1973, Bwk.) bl-1 # 83
PLATT,
Iris Jeanette (Fleming) (02-01-1918, Woodbine, Ga. / 01-12-1993, Bwk.) bl-1 # 85
PLATT,
Leborn Fleming (09-22-1954, Bwk. / 06-29-1985) bl-1 # 83
PLATT,
William Leborn (1913, Bwk. / 02-21-1995) bl-1 # 85
PLATTE, Robert Dunwoody (02-25-1926, Bwk. / 01-21-2000, Bwk.) 176-4
PLUMER,
Patsy Rae (Ogden) (1959, Bwk. / 07-26-2002, ice, Glynn) 23-7A?
PLUMMER, Mabel Ethel (Campbell) (07-31-1900 / 11-08-1977, Glynn) 204-7
POINDEXTER,
Jasper Lee (10-14-1943, Bwk. / 10-15-1943, Bwk.) ) 150-12
POLITIS,
Victor (c1857, Greece / 01-28-1933, Bwk.) 169-2
PONSELL,
Arthur Cecil “Tony” (04-27-1911, Glynn / 01-04-1977, Bwk.) 175-1
PONSELL,
Daisy Belle (Hickman) (02-28-1877, Glynn / 12-03-1967, Lowndes Co.) 175-1
PONSELL,
David Earl (05-05-1914 / 05-31-1949, Bwk.) 175-1
PONSELL, Geneva Ernestine (Griffis) Boyd (03-16-1913, St. Marys, Ga. / 03-10-1993, Glynn) 6-15 East
PONSELL,
George Berian (04-09-1915, Riceboro / 10-03-1999, Glynn) 6-14 East

PONSELL,
John Criss (inf / 01-21-1930) 138-3
PONSELL,
John Thomas Jr. (04-09-1906 / 03-21-1937, Brantley Co.) 175-1
PONSELL,
Mattie Louise (Pickren) O'Neal (10-31-1937, Alma, Ga. / 05-29-1974, Sav. Ga.) 209-7
PONSELL,
Mattie Mae (Cross) (c1908 / 11-08-1982) 148-1
PONSELL,
Ralph James (10-07-1909, Glynn / 02-06-1970, Dublin, Ga.) 148-1
PONSELL,
Rhonda “Honey Babe” (Harper) (09-04-1956, Oconee, SC / 08-24-1987, Glynn) 116-1A
PONSELL,
William Earl “Topper” III (01-09-1957, Glynn / 08-24-1987, Glynn) 116-1A
POOL,
Nina (Lowe) Brewer (04-16-1895, Glynn / 08-14-1973, Macon, Ga.) 153-11
POOLE,
Bernice (Padgett) Gardner (11-05-1918 / 09-20-1993) C2-20
POOLE, Charles "Wayne" (1940, Bwk. / 07-26-2002, Glynn) 32-6 East
POOLE,
Dorothy Leedell (Barnett) (05-29-1933, Cullman, Al. / 09-20-1976, Cordele, Ga.) 19-11 East
POOLE,
Ernest Spurgeon (11-23-1912, Toombs Co. / 03-31-1984, Bwk.) 32-6 East

POOLE,
George Frank Jr. (08-25-1881, SC / 05-25-1948, Bwk.) 211-8
POOLE,
Joseph Clyde (12-02-1921, Homer, Ga. / 10-08-1989, Houston, Tx.) C2-20

POOLE,
Madeline A. (Davis) (05-11-1910, Bwk. / 06-22-1985, Bwk.) bl-101 # 15
POOLE,
Maude Rebecca (Bailey) (06-19-1914 / no date ) 32-6 East
POOLE,
Thomas Malcom (05-16-1902, Durham, NC / 04-13-1975, McIntosh Co.) bl-101 # 14
POOLE, Thomas S. (01-31-1937, Ga. / 01-08-1938, Bwk.) 138-2
POOLE,
Young Allen (c1899 / 10-03-1929, Bwk.) 171-12

POORE,
Charles Edward (06-20-1899 / 05-23-1965) 32-3
POORE,
Clarence Harrison (04-08-1897, Glynn / 06-19-1971, Bwk.) 32-3
POORE,
Earl Alexander (04-27-1922, Bwk. / 02-11-1988, Bwk.) 22-1 East
POORE,
Hazel Pauline (Worth) (03-20-1921 / no date ) 22-1 East
POORE,
James Edward (01-05-1873, Vt. / 11-21-1936, Sav. Ga.) 32-3
POORE,
Margaret Jane “Maggie” (Alexander) (06-13-1876, Bwk. / 11-06-1966) 32-3
POORE,
Melinda Ann (10-01-1970, Glynn / 10-08-1970, Bwk.) 32-3?
POORE, Ruby R. (Wilcox) (05-01-1899, Ga. / 10-22-1973, Bwk.) B5-13
POPE,
Albert inf of (d. 02-05-1943) 38-4
POPE, Elton Benjamin (02-23-1879, Scott, Ga. / 09-11-1956, Milledgeville, Ga.) 136-3
POPE,
Herschel Vaughn Jr. (01-04-1926, Vidalia, Ga. / 08-04-1995, Jax. Fl.) B10-16
POPE, Linda Susan (Stewart) Lampp Hanson (08-21-1949, Waverly, Ga. / 10-31-1998, Camden Co.) 16-11 East
POPE,
Mildred Annette (07-01-1910, Fl. / 06-19-1986, Gracewood, Ga.) 136-3
POPE,
Robbie (Maddox) Hutchinson (01-29-1898, Johnson Co. / 10-02-1961, Kite, Ga.) 136-3
POPE,
Ruby (Hunnicutt) King (10-01-1931 / no date) B10-16
POPE,
Sallie Lottie (Ricks) (08-26-1878, Adrian, Ga. / 08-21-1925) 136-3
POPPELL,
Charles Phillip Sr. (1932, Bwk. / 01-19-1993, Orange Park, Fl.) cath-63A
POPPELL,
Charles Phillip Jr. (02-14-1970, Bwk. / 01-24-1988, Bwk.) cath-63A
POPPELL, Liza Lynn (stillborn / 02-14-1970, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
POPPELL,
Mae (Weaver) (02-15-1894, Dodge Co. / 06-08-1971, Glynn) C11-29
POPPELL, Mary (Durden) Turner (04-01-1892, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 01-26-1971, Bwk.) B5-12
POPPELL,
Mary Louise (McKie) Spaulding? (05-20-1940, Rochelle, Ga. / 01-30-1972, Sav. Ga.) cath-63A
POPPELL,
Olen (11-26-1913, Wayne Co. / 04-07-1996, Bwk.) C2-4
POPPELL,
Olen Michael “Mike” (07-15-1945, Glynn / 01-05-1975, Atlanta, Ga.) C2-4
POPWELL,
Acsah Jane (12-05-1879, Waynesville, Ga. / 04-02-1954) 106-11
POPWELL,
D.W. (inf / 09-29-1923) 105-1
POPWELL,
Edith Jean (Burgay) (10-11-1915, Macon, Ga. / 10-19-1985, Jax. Fl.) 121-4
POPWELL, Hudons "Hut” (05-07-1925, Wayne Co. / 07-17-1987, Bwk.) 9-1 East
POPWELL,
James William Sr. (01-04-1858, Wayne Co. / 08-04-1919, Bwk.) 106-11
POPWELL,
James William Jr. (08-02-1881, Glynn / 02-03-1958, Bwk.) 106-11
POPWELL,
Lloyd G. (11-11-1918 / 09-27-1943) B8-7?
POPWELL,
Marvine Helen (Giles) (09-29-1923, Nicholls, Ga. / 02-28-1993, Jax. Fl.) B8-7
POPWELL,
Mary Ann Elizabeth (Wright) (03-13-1856, Glynn / 07-23-1930, Glynn) 106-11
POPWELL,
Minnie (Bennett) (11-10-1893 / 01-18-1957, Jax. Fl.) 106-11
POPWELL,
Sarah Jane (Strickland) (07-25-1885, Ga. / 12-03-1971, Bwk.) B8-7
POPWELL,
Spencer Wright Sr. (02-11-1885, Waynesville, Ga. / 11-19-1967, Blackshear, Ga.) B8-7
POPWELL,
Spencer Wright Jr. (07-03-1911, Stillmore, Ga. / 03-20-1943, Miami, Fl.) 121-4?
POPWELL,
Ward Benjamin (04-13-1921, Wayne Co. / 08-03-1985, Bwk.) 222-3

PORTA,
N. ? (no date / 11-14-1914) 18-1
PORTER?,
1 child ? (no date / no date) 4-5
PORTER, Alice Louise (Daly) (11-14-1863, Cochran, Ga. / 03-24-1944, Bwk.) 55-10
PORTER,
Annie Florence “Florrie” (01- -1884, Bwk. / 11-09-1930, Bwk.) 4-5 or 2-11
PORTER,
Annie Ondut Springer (Tanner) ? (12- -1848, Baltimore, Md. / 05-05-1928, Bwk.) 4-5
PORTER, Benjamin H. (11-13-1857, Ga. / 08-24-1915) 55-10
PORTER, Charles B. (02- -1867, Md. or Ga. / 11-11-1925, Douglas) 4-5
PORTER,
Dorothy (05-04-1904, Douglas, Ga. / 08-05-1960, Bwk.) 4-5
PORTER, Harlay Wayne (stillborn / 07-07-1986, Bwk.) A5-4
PORTER, Henry (04-07-1939, Villa Rica, Ga. / 06-30-1989, Bwk.) 29-4 East
PORTER,
Leonora (Chandler) (06- -1874, Ga. / 07-01-1937, Bwk.) 4-5
PORTER,
Mary Amelia (05-30-1881, Bwk. / 07-05-1951, Sav. Ga.) 4-5
PORTER,
Rev. William Edward (10-29-1843, Baltimore, Md. / 10-17-1923, Bwk.) 4-5
PORTULAS, Ernest (c1885, Greece / 04-19-1920) 109-2
PORTULAS,
Nick (c1882 / 08-01-1925) 109-2
PORTULAS,
Mary Grasso (Jenkins) ? (03-14-1892 / 11-11-1976, Bwk.) 109-2
PORTULAS,
Peter S. (08-15-1886, Greece / 03-08-1938, Bwk.) 109-2

POSEY,
Johnny Wilburn (06-02-1921, Wilcox Co. / 08-07-2000, Bwk.) B5-3
POSEY,
Kella (Bland) (01-01-1923, Ga. / 11-27-1977, Bwk.) B5-3
POSTON, Jerry Timothy (04-28-1950, SC / 03-28-1977, Bwk.) 10-4 East
POTTER,
David Allen (age 2 ½ hrs / 12-03-1957, Bwk.) 211-4
POTTER,
Elsie Leavern (Spikes) (02-26-1927, Douglas, Ga. / 03-27-1997, Glynn) 152-12
POTTER,
Ivy George Washington Sr. (04-11-1896, Emanuel Co. / 08-03-1948, Glynn) 211-4
POTTER,
Josephine (Atkinson) (02-29-1872, Ga. / 12-01-1922, Bwk.) 2-7
POTTER,
Mary Atkinson (12-02-1898 / 07-09-1921, Bwk.) 2-7
POTTER,
Mary Elizabeth (01-12-1946, Glynn / 01-20-1946, Glynn) 152-12 was 185-8
POTTER,
Ruby Josephine (02-28-1893 / 03-30-1920, Glynn) 2-7
POTTER,
William Asa “Wat” Sr. (02-03-1864, Al. or NC / 10-25-1920, near Lulaton, Ga.) 2-7
POTTER,
William Asa Jr. (02-15-1903, Bwk. / 04-23-1946, Baltimore, Md.) 2-7
POTTER,
Willie John ? (c1890?, Ga. / 01-10-1916, Jackson, Ms.?) 48-9
POTTIE,
Clarence A. (08-23-1921, Worcester, Ma. / 11-08-1984, Glynn) 8-2 East
POULSON, Andre Walter (10-06-1894, Ga. / 03-16-1963) 133-3
POULSON,
Capt. Andrew (10-09-1856, England / 02-11-1936, Bwk.) 133-3
POULSON,
Annie Lee (Lowe) (06-03-1893, Al. / 10-18-1981) 133-3
POULSON,
Helena ( ) (04-11-1863, England / 12-31-1948) 133-3
POULSON,
Walter Forrest (08-02-1921 / 05-28-1923, Bwk.) 133-3

POWELL?,
unmarked child 18-10
POWELL,
Beatrice (Powell) (05-08-1902, Telfair Co. / 10-14-1966, Bwk.) 154-9
POWELL,
Davis Wood (10-01-1907 / 03-06-1978, St. Petersburg, Fl.) 18-10
POWELL,
Ethel (01-30-1906, Telfair Co. / 11-30-1982, Bwk.) 154-9
POWELL,
Ethel Carolyn (02-27-1941, Glynn / 05-27-1973, Hinesville, Ga.) 186-1
POWELL,
Forest E. (c1926, Ga. / 06-10-1951, KIA, Korea, bur. here 01-06-1952) 23-5
POWELL,
Ida Mae (Smith) (10-18-1879, Telfair Co. / 10-06-1966, Bwk.) 154-9
POWELL,
Jack Smith Sr. (02-12-1904, Telfair Co. / 12-08-1982, Bwk.) 4-4? East
POWELL,
Jack Smith Jr. (08-19-1931, Bwk. / 03-20-1998, Bwk.) 4-4 East
POWELL,
James? A. (c1854, NC / 06-12-1932, Glynn) 171-12
POWELL,
James Ruben (c1857, Ga. / 12-30-1939, Glynn) 118-8
POWELL,
Jeanette (Hubbard) (11-04-1897, Al. / 04-04-1967, Bwk.) C1-19
POWELL,
John Thomas Sr. (08-19-1875, Clinch Co. / 03-25-1953, Bwk.) 109-10
POWELL,
John Thomas Jr. (09-03-1917 / 04-29-1952, NA Brazil) 109-10
POWELL,
Joseph Wade (10-13-1924 / 02-11-1925, Bwk.) 109-10
POWELL,
Josephine Lillian (Anderson) (09-18-1889, Emanuel Co. / 07-09-1962, Bwk.) 109-10
POWELL,
Marie (Kaufman) (1879, Ga. / 09-21-1959, Lake City, Fl.) 18-10
POWELL,
Mercedes Arilla (Ricks) (11-29-1906, Blackville, Ga. / 07-18-1996, Bwk.) 118-8??
POWELL,
Mildred Juanita (Browning) (12-24-1923, Glenwood, Ga. / 06-20-1998, Glynn) bl-102 # 21
POWELL,
Owen s/o (inf / 03-04-1942, Bwk.) 134-8
POWELL,
Ramsey, Leroy R. (05-29-1896, SC / 12-05-1943, Bwk.) 154-9
POWELL,
Robert H. (c1780 / 12-31-1862) 49-7?
POWELL,
Rubye Mildred (Popwell) (09-23-1909, Hoboken, Ga. / 07-22-1996, Bwk.) 106-11
POWELL,
Samuel Carl “Country” (05-15-1915, Bwk. / 05-23-1987, Bradenton, Fl.) 18-10
POWELL,
Samuel Franklin (1869, Al. or Ga. / 12-03-1926) 18-10
POWELL,
W. inf of (no date / no date) 12-2
POWELL,
William Morris "Rip" (1921, Lumber, City, Ga. / 01-14-2002, Bwk.) bl-102 # 21
POWELL,
William Roy (03-15-1898, Woodbine, Ga. / 01-26-1946, Bwk.) 118-8
POWELL,
William Spencer (01-20-1936, Bwk. / 12-08-1991, Bwk.) 4-4 East
POWELSON, Walter Houston (03-17-1919, Ca. / 11-28-1934, Bwk.) 117-4
PRACAS,
John (03-10-1891, Greece / 02-21-1959, Bwk.) B8-18
PRACAS,
Rose (Carlo) Efstathion (01-28-1912, Palatka, Fl. / 08-16-1991, Bwk.) B8-18

PRAGUE,
John E. (no date / 03-11-1923) 49-11
PRESCOTT, Charles (c1910 / 06-16-1928) 107-2
PRESCOTT, Frances (Wilson) (1935, Jax. Fl. / 11-28-2000) 35-8 East
PRESCOTT,
Jack Evans (c1891 / 12-31-1954, Jax. Fl.) 177-2

PRESCOTT,
Mildred (no date / 06-27-1928) 27-2
PRESCOTT,
d/o R.B. (stillborn / 08-14-1950, Bwk.) 187-8 Miller's Babyland
PRESCOTT, W.C. s/o (inf / 01-02-1955) 177-2
PRESTON,
Eula Clifford (Coleman) (12-31-1915, Rochelle, Ga. / 07-02-1980, Bwk.) B6-4
PRESTON,
Foster Franklin Jr. (12-06-1911, Broxton, Ga. / 01-04-1999, Jax. Fl.) B6-4
PRESCOTT, s/o W.D. (inf / 07-07-1938) 146-1 Gibson-Hart Babyland
PRICE,
Annie (Drexler) (02-05-1906, Ben Hill Co. / 08-21-1988, Bwk.) 52-2
PRICE,
Charles (c1879 / 10-14-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
PRICE,
H.D. s/o (12-18-1946, Bwk. / 12-19-1946) 185-8
PRICE,
James Cannie (10-08-1918, Toombs Co. / 01-13-1953, Chatham Co.) A11-13
PRICE,
James Morris “Jap” (04-25-1901, Bwk. / 02-09-1982, Bwk.) bl-1 # 82
PRICE,
Jasper Robert (01-07-1868, Greene Co. Ga. / 07-25-1932, Bwk.) 103-7
PRICE,
Rebecca (Lowther) (12-21-1886, Ms. / 06-10-1968, Bwk.) 128-3
PRICE,
Rollena (McRae) (03-24-1874, McRae, Ga. / 03-13-1961, Bwk.) 103-7
PRICE,
Vicki Lynn (08-06-1958, Bwk. / 03-16-1976, Bwk.) 30-10 East
PRICE,
Williamson T. Sr. (1886, Morrelton, Ar. / 06-12-1947, Bwk.) 128-3
PRICE,
Williamson T. Jr. (07-17-1912, Gulfport, Ms. / 02-24-1969, Bwk.) 131-8
PRIDDY,
Belle (Andrews) (c1858 / 12-01-1935, Bwk.) 52-8
PRIDDY,
Edward (no date / no date) 52-8
PRIDEMORE, Marcella (Fairburn) (07-02-1925, WV / 08-10-1973, Bwk.) cath-69A
PRIDGEN,
Joseph Bruce (05-01-1927, Lumberton, NC / 02-23-1988, Bwk.) 123-13

PRIEST,
Vernon L. (11-06-1889 / 04-03-1936, Jax. Fl.?) 3-2
PRIM,
Jaime Raldos Sr. (08-31-1873, Spain / 06-17-1953, Bwk.) 2-4
PRIM,
Josephine (Rodriguez) (11-18-1885, Liberty Co. / 02-25-1976, Cape Coral, Fl.) 2-4
PRITCHARD,
Alex (c1851, Ga./ 10-21-1893) 36-11
PRITCHARD,
Tresia (c1875? / 08-10-1894) 36-11
PRITCHARD,
William inf of (d. 08-01-1919) 36-11
PRITCHARD,
William Robert (1868, Ga. / 03-03-1920, Glynn) 36-11
PROCTOR, Andrew Lester (03-22-1912, Toombs Co. / 03-21-1997, Lumber City, Ga.) 124-3
PROCTOR,
Bernard (c1904, Ga. / 12-20-1918, Bwk.) 103-3
PROCTOR,
David Oden “Doc” (04-17-1913, Blackshear, Ga. / 02-16-1959, Bwk.) B8-18

PROCTOR,
Ellis Eugene “Gene” (03-23-1933, Lyons, Ga. / 04-09-1970, McCormick, SC) C10-22
PROCTOR, Gladstone, Jordan (age 39, no date / no date) 103-3
PROCTOR,
Minnie (Herring) Henderson (04-03-1911, Gardi, Ga. / 02-17-1994, Bwk.) 124-3
PROCTOR,
Ralph B. (1903, Ga. / 02-11-1975, NY) 103-3
PROCTOR,
Retta (Sapp) (1902 / 05-27-1971, Waynesboro, Ga.) 103-3
PROCTOR, Rowie Lee (stillborn / 12-26-1973, Bwk.) # 18 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
PROCTOR,
Tori Brook (stillborn / 08-15-1981, Bwk.) # 15 C4-14 City Babyland
PROSSER,
Emmitt d/o (d. 12-18-1950) 214-3
PROTHMAN,
Hazel Estelle (Lord) (06-05-1911, Ga. / 06-21-1955, Bwk.) 126-3
PROTHMAN,
William (c1919 / 11-12-1943, Sav. Ga.) 126-3

PROVOST,
Joseph M. (no date / no date) 18-10
PRUETT, Delores (Kytle) (03-24-1944, Eastman, Ga. / 09-04-1982, Bwk.) C3-12
PRUNK, d/o Frank (stillborn / 02-12-1974, Bwk.) Moved 04-11-1974. Was #19? 127-11A&1A City Babyland
PUE,
Leslie (Gray) (01-09-1906, Tacoma, Wa. / 11-19-1976, Glynn) 30-12
PURAS, John Albert (02-17-1921, Worcester, Ma. / 11-28-1985, Bwk.) 220-3
PURCELL,
Catherine (age 3 mo / 07-07-1899) 39-10
PURCELL,
Thomas (age 11 mo / 12-04-1897) 39-10
PURSE, James M. (05-30-1892 / 11-27-1954) B1-13
PURSER, Maggie (Young) (05-15-1901, Cochran, Ga. / 07-30-1986, Bwk.) 4-3 East
PURSLEY,
Edith Leola (Anderson) (09-07-1900, Bwk. / 06-09-1988, Bwk.) 136-5

PURVIS,
Brandon Lee (12-21-1994, Bwk. / 05-10-1995, Glynn) bl-102 # 67
PURVIS, Dewey W. s/o (inf / 06-14-1928) 112-11
PURVIS, d/o Harriette (03-17-1965, Glynn / 03-19-1965, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
PURVIS,
Harriette Jeanette “Pat” (06-01-1933, Glynn / 05-03-1996, Bwk.) 112-11
PURVIS, Johnny Harwell (08-15-1938, Augusta, Ga. / 01-28-1990, Jax. Fl.) 13-1 East
PURVIS,
Rosa Marie (12-09-1944, Oh. / 01-04-1952, Darien, Ga.) 147-10
PURVIS,
Vera Mae (Dickinson) (04-22-1908, Valdosta, Ga. / 01-28-1994, Bwk.) 112-11
PYE,
Daisy Lou (Hill) (07-02-1916, Wayne Co. / 07-21-1998, Jax. Beach Fl.) C1-16
PYE,
Lewis Neal Sr. (04-07-1912, Glynn / 09-04-1991, Griffin, Ga.) C1-16
PYE, s/o Neil (b & d, 07-23-1972, Bwk.) # 12 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
PYLES,
Elizabeth Ann (Berrie) ? (07-26-1837, Ga. / 09-07-1901) 40-3
PYLES,
Georgia (c1838?, age 70 / c1908?) 44-6
PYLES,
Julia (Eberly) (01-29-1868, Perrysburg, Oh. / 04-05-1953, Bwk.) 8-6
PYLES,
Robert Samuel “Bob”, Sheriff (09-06-1865, Ga. / 06-15-1935, Bwk.) 8-6



Q

QUARTERMAN, Daniel Milton “Dan” (01-11-1920, Billy’s Is., Ware Co. / 05-03-1995, Waycross, Ga.) 147-4
QUARTERMAN,
David S. (07-17-1886, Bwk. / 05-04-1936, Charleston, SC) 146-5
QUARTERMAN,
Edward Myers (11-06-1874, Ga. / 01-13-1933, Bwk.) 115-10
QUARTERMAN,
Frank Bailey Sr. (07-30-1882, Camden Co. / 06-11-1947, Bwk.) 199-7
QUARTERMAN,
Frank Bailey “Buster” Jr. (07-01-1909, Coleman, Fl. / 06-04-1960, Bwk.) 199-2
QUARTERMAN,
Harry Seymour (03-01-1878, Camden Co. / 01-11-1938, Bay Pines, Fl.) 147-4
QUARTERMAN,
Joseph N. (03-19-1875, Waverly, Ga.? / 04-03-1930, Bwk.) 115-10
QUARTERMAN,
Julia (Head) (03-16-1892, Camden Co. / 10-29-1970, Bwk.) 199-7
QUARTERMAN,
Lou Rae (Easterling) (12-06-1914, Hinesville, Ga. / 08-06-1993, Waycross, Ga.) 147-4
QUARTERMAN,
Mary A. (Wilson) (09-21-1894, Camden Co. / 04-22-1987, Charleston, SC?) 199-6
QUARTERMAN,
Mary Frances “Fannie” (Alsobrook) (07-11-1888, Coleman, Fl. / 05-23-1966, Bwk.) 147-4
QUARTERMAN,
Mattie Evelyn (Head) (01-09-1888, Camden Co. / 02-13-1957, Charleston, SC) 146-5
QUARTERMAN,
Ned (06-10-1916, Waycross, Ga. / 02-15-1979, Bwk.) 160-2
QUARTERMAN,
Vossey Alexander (11-07-1889, Ga. / 02-16-1946, Charleston, SC) 199-6
QUARTERMAN,
William Harry (07-08-1944 / 08-16-1944) 147-4
QUARTERMAN,
Willie Mae (Copeland) (03-17-1893, Camden Co. / 03-22-1933, Bwk.) 160-2
QUINNELLY, Murita (Owens) (01-10-1923, Glynn / 05-28-1970, Bwk.) 145-10
QUINTANILLA, Rene Jr. (stillborn / 01-19-1989, Bwk.) # 36 127-11A&1A City Babyland
QUINTANILLA, Richard Ryan (stillborn / 01-19-1989, Bwk.) # 36 127-11A&1A City Babyland

QUIST,
David Robert Jr. (12-07-1983, Bwk. / 09-16-1985, Jax. Fl.) A10-12
QUIST,
John Paul (12-20-1984, Bwk. / 01-07-1985, Bwk.) A10-12

 

R

RAAB,
Lucille (Laney) Woodward (11-05-1932, Belgonia, Ms. / 06-25-1984, Jax. Fl.) 14-11 East
RABIN,
Saul Norman (09-26-1908 / 09-01-1981) heb-56
RABUN, Harriet Elizabeth "Hattie" (Bunkley) Turner (02-01-1913, Wayne Co. / 09-11-1999, St. Simons) 15-4 East
RABUN, Willie Herman (09-28-1919 / 07-19-1971) 15-4 East

RACZYNSKI,
Stephen Joseph (01-23-1945, Bwk. / 03-03-1989, Little Cumberland Is.) 144-11
RADFORD, Dora Elizabeth A. (Cook) (04-03-1912, Little Rock, Ar. / 07-07-2002, Bwk.) 28-6 East
RADFORD,
Jesse Dolph (02-01-1909, Foss, Ok. / 04-07-1986, Bwk.) 28-6 East
RAFFO,
Dolores Sixta (11-19-1881, Wilmington, De. / 11-13-1944, Bwk.) cath-74
RAFFO,
Imogene (Williams) (04- -1866 or 76, Ga. / 01-29-1925, Bwk.) 50-11
RAFFO,
Capt. James S. (12-30-1850, Cuba / 12-28-1932, Bwk.) 41-1
RAFFO,
Marcus (1868 / 1879?) 41-1
RAFFO,
Sarah Lillian (Cox) Duggan (03-10-1884, Sandersville, Ga. / 12-14-1954) 41-1
RAFFO,
Stavros ? (1879 / 1890?) 41-1
RAGLAND, Alma (Wright) (12-04-1897, Eastman, Ga. / 12-27-1995, Waycross, Ga.) 149-9
RAGLAND,
Mary (Zenolyn/Xenolyn) Irvin ? (10-18-1921 / 02-04-1995, San Rafael, Ca.) 149-9
RAGLAND,
James Monroe (01-13-1868, Randolph Co. Al. / 01-17-1941, Bwk.) 149-9
RAGSDALE, Christopher Scott (03-25-1959, Atlanta, Ga. / 01-05-1977, Sav. Ga.) 19-9 East
RAINEY,
Addie Lavina (Bedgood) (11-19-1879, Dublin, Ga. / 07-08-1961, Bwk.) A12-13

RAINEY?,
Annie (Browning) (09-07-1923 / no date) bl-104 # 61
RAINEY, “Dock” Mae (McBee) (11-27-1910, Pierce Co. / no date) B3-2
RAINEY,
Earl Layfayette (10-14-1881, Helena, Ga. / 03-22-1956, Glynn) A12-13
RAINEY,
Earl Layfayette inf of (age 1 hr / 07-13-1935, Bwk.) A12-13?

RAINEY,
Rev. Ellis Clinton Sr. (08-21-1918, McRae, Ga. / 09-05-1995, Bwk.) bl-104 # 61
RAINEY, Ellis Clinton Jr. (age 6 hrs / 01-02-1939, Bwk.) A12-13?
RAINEY,
Luddie Aline (Greene) (01-30-1921, Bwk. / 05-06-1997, Rosenburg, Tx.) A12-11
RAINEY,
M.L. (12-20-1903, McRae, Ga. / 08-25-1965, Glynn ) A12-13
RAINEY,
Morris Hilton (10-18-1908, Helena, Ga. / 08-17-1952, Bwk.) A12-13
RAINEY,
Patricia Mae (b. & d. 09-03-1939) 102-5
RAINEY,
Sandra Manuela (03-04-1973, Killeen, Tx. / 10-04-1973) A12-13
RAINEY, William Albert (10-19-1903, Glynn / 05-05-1975, Bwk.) 30-7 East
RAINWATER,
David (inf / 07-24-1962, Bwk.) 41-6
RALSTON,
Bessie (Smith) (06-30-1904, White Plains, Ga. / 08-13-1993, Bwk.) 25-4
RALSTON,
George Americus Sr. (01-06-1842, Macon, Ga. / 11-13-1915, Bwk.) 48-7
RALSTON,
George Americus Jr. (c1879, Macon, Ga. / 09-19-1928, Montgomery, Al.) 25-9
RALSTON,
Habersham Wylly (02-09-1892, Bwk. / 04-27-1969, Wash. DC) 25-9
RALSTON,
Lula Ellen (10-12-1902, Bwk. / 07-06-1974, Bwk.) 48-7
RALSTON,
Margaret Lucile (09-11-1886, Bwk. / 02-02-1969, Bwk.) 48-7
RALSTON,
Marie Louise (06-27-1887, Bwk. / 10-01-1984, Sav. Ga.) 48-7
RALSTON, Richard William Sr. (09-01-1885, Bwk. / 12-28-1974, Bwk.) 25-4
RALSTON,
Susan Lucretia Caroline (Moore) (01-23-1851, Bwk. / 12-12-1924, Bwk.) 48-7
RALSTON,
Susia Lachlan (09-13-1878, Bwk. / 12-31-1968, Bwk.) 48-7
RAMSEY, Benjamin Tillman Sr. (08-24-1893, SC / 09-28-1942, Bwk.) 125-3
RAMSEY,
Bernard Bruce (11-10-1915, Macon, Ga. / 07-11-1996, NY) cath-80B
RAMSEY,
Doris S. (Gordon) (04-28-1930, Glynn / 10-11-1973, Hudson, Fl.) C2-21
RAMSEY,
Eugenia (Anderson) (12-21-1918 / 08-11-1992, NY, NY) cath-80B
RAMSEY,
Florence May (Burkhalter) (01-07-1896, Wheeler Co. Ga. / 12-16-1996, Bwk.) 125-3
RAMSEY,
J.C. Sr. (1925, Taylor Co. Ga. / 07-19-1996, Barnesville, Ga.) C2-21?

RAMSEY,
Leroy R. d/o (stillborn / 06-22-1920, Glynn) 36-10
RAMSEY, Marcus Franklin (11-01-1956, Glynn / 07-14-1964) C2-21
RANDOLPH,
Horace B. (05-14-1845, Ga. / 02-02-1902) 38-6
RANDOLPH,
Mary I . (Greenfield) (c1847 / 03-03-1919) 38-6
RANDOLPH,
Willie O. (c1885, Bwk. / 11-28-1957, Milledgeville, Ga.) 38-6
RAPPOLD,
Annetta ( ) (c1853, NY / 10-27-1933, Bwk.) by obit
RASMUSSEN,
Mr. L. (03-18-1856, Lysavilb, Alsen / 02-12-1885) 37-12
RASMURSEN, P., Mr. (c1868 / 02-06-1923) 107-1
RASMUSSEN,
Rev. Dr. Warren Alan (c1921, Illinois / 03-05-2001, Baton Rouge, La.) 156-1A

RASS,
Ethyl M. ( ) ? (no date / 09-03-1931) 55-3
RATCLIFFE, Arlene (Marshall)? (1947, Bad Axe, Mi. / 06-03-2001, Bwk.) B10-12
RATCLIFFE,
Charlie Gold Sr. (05-20-1922, Beaufort, NC / 04-08-1990, Bwk.) B10-13
RATCLIFFE,
Hugh Edgar (06-24-1906, Glynn / 12-05-1992, Glynn) 121-8?
RATCLIFFE,
James Francis “Frank” (09-27-1908, Glynn / 03-23-1981, Bwk.) B13-13

RATCLIFFE,
James Francis d/o (inf / 08-14-1941, Bwk.) 28-3
RATCLIFFE, Margaret Elmina “Peg” (Tait) (08-27-1904, Gaston Co. NC / 04-04-1998, Bwk.) 121-8
RATCLIFFE,
Marguerite (Evans) (03-18-1907, Bwk. / 08-04-1998, Va. Beach, Va.) B13-13

RATHBUN,
Capt. J.E. (c1854 / 09-14-1916) 50-5 ?
RAULERSON, infant (no date / no date) 124-1
RAULERSON,
Aaron James (03-08-1914, Pierce Co. / 02-23-1968, Bwk.) C6-23
RAULERSON,
Barbara Jean (09-17-1954, Glynn / 08-30-1962, Richmond Co. Ga.) B13-20
RAULERSON,
Betty Anne (age 2 days / 09-17-1953) 214-3
RAULERSON,
Harley Perry (06-23-1911, Pierce Co. / 11-14-1969, Dublin, Ga.) B13-20??
RAULERSON,
Harley Perry (03-17-1957, Glynn / 07-28-1962, Bwk.) B13-20
RAULERSON, John Daron (b. & d. 08-31-1972, Bwk.) by obit
RAULERSON,
Joseph J.W. (08-15-1896, Macclenny, Fl. / 01-19-1941, Bwk.) 146-12
RAULERSON,
Mary Lee “Molly” (Hickox) Lewis (01-08-1899, Ga. / 10-26-1977, Glynn) 200-2
RAULERSON,
Mary Lynn (Williams) (06-20-1946, Glynn / 05-16-2000, Augusta, Ga.) 124-1

RAULERSON,
Ralph Robert (04-12-1924, Waycross, Ga. / 01-17-1995, Jax. Fl.) bl-101 # 54
RAVALUE/RIVALL,
Sylvania (Kersey) (c1866 / 05-27-1932) 54-2
RAY, C.R. (06-12-1896 / 02-31-1928) 141-4
RAY, Lennis Ruth (Adams) ? (1932 / bur. 05-11-2002) 25-14? East
RAYFIELD,
Jerry Jr. (inf / 05-14-1971, Bwk.) # 5 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
READ,
Hiram J. (1839 or 07-1844, Ga. / 11-30-1925, Bwk.) 3-10
READ,
Susan (Ivey) (1852 or 11-1847, Ga. / 02-14-1924, Bwk.) 3-10
READDICK,
Harris (12-12-1916 / 05-10-1917, Bwk.) 19-6
READDICK,
Helen (inf / no date) 19-6
READDICK,
Howard (inf / no date) 19-6
READDICK,
Howard Spencer (11-27-1873, Camden Co. / 09-30-1942, Bwk.) 19-6
READDICK,
Jack (12-12-1916 / 08-22-1917, Bwk.) 19-6
READDICK,
Lydia Lou (Cobb) (05-06-1883, Americus, Ga. / 01-10-1947, Bwk.) 19-6
READDICK,
Robert L. (02-18-1902 / 01-25-1920) 19-6
READDICK,
Sadie Lee "Pat" (Keene) (02-27-1917, Montgomery Co. Ga. / 01-28-1995, Bwk.) 32-2 East
READDICK,
William Spencer Sr. (09-25-1914, Bwk. / 08-18-1975, Glynn) 32-2 East
REDDICK, Alice Wilma (Wages) Bearden (11-05-1905 / 07-10-1991, Sav. Ga.) B3-20
REDDICK,
Amos Nichols (c1901, Fl. / 02-05-1935, Bwk.) 106-1
REDDICK,
Barbara Jean (02-10-1952, Glynn / 07-18-1962, Bwk.) B13-18
REDDICK, James Armstead (11-16-1912, Nassau Co. Fl. / 09-16-1978, Bwk.) 28-5 East
REDDICK, Lillie Mae (Ennis) (c1876, New Smyrna, Fl. / 02-11-1955) 106-1
REDDICK,
Lola (Harris) Johnson (10-12-1910, Wayne Co. / 11-05-1966, Bwk.) 136-1

REDDICK,
Osborne (c1905 / 12-04-1938, Glynn) 106-1
REDDICK, Rena Serelda (Blackstone) Skipper (03-11-1888, Grovetown, Ga. / 11-19-1989, Bwk.) 23-4
REDDICK,
Richard s/o (11-06-1959, Bwk. / 11-08-1959, Bwk.) 14-11
REDDICK, Richard Alonzo (c1858, Norfolk, Va.? / 07-18-1938, Wayne Co.?) 106-1
REDDICK,
Capt. Richard Julian (02-13-1895, Nassau Co. Fl. / 03-20-1984, Bwk.) B3-20
REDDICK,
Rosa Ann (c1916 / 11-27-1919) 106-1
REDDICK,
Sarah Ann (Drury) (11-22-1907, Waverly, Ga. / 02-26-1987, Bwk.) B13-18
REDDICK,
William Thomas Sr. (03-02-1898, Fl. / 06-12-1968) B13-18
REDDICK, Willis Gene (04-01-1940, Bwk. / 07-17-1991, Bwk.) 11-7 East
REDDICK,
Willis Julius Jr. (09-10-1911, Fernandina, Fl. / 02-08-1977, Glynn) 11-7 East
REDDING, Eugenia Juanelle "Nell" (Miller) (03-20-1919, Brooks Co. / 10-19-1999, Bwk.) 7-7 East
REDDING, Paul Hansel Sr. (01-21-1916, Brooks Co. / 09-30-1982, Atlanta, Ga.) 7-7 East

REDDISH,
Isom Kennedy “Brother” Jr. (12-18-1918, Wayne Co. / 01-02-1984, Bwk.) A3-3
REDDISH,
Joseph Robert (03-31-1910, Wayne Co. / 10-10-1985, Bwk.) 26-171
REDDISH,
Lelia (Hamilton) (03-01-1909, Hickox, Ga. / 03-08-1988, Bwk.) A3-3
REDFERN, Otis Louie Jr. (09-16-1960, Dade City, Fl. / 05-04-1984, Glynn) 7-15 East
REESE,
Emma (Callaway) (07-26-1878, West Point, Ga. / 01-08-1962, Bwk.) 142-3
REESE,
Joseph Hugh (10-21-1877 or 11-23-1876, Eatonton, Ga. / 07-24-1934, St. Louis, Mo.) 142-3
REESE,
Joseph Wendell (stillborn / 10-01-1957, Bwk.) B6-21
REESE,
Millard (04-06-1880, Eatonton, Ga. / 07-03-1955, Bwk.) 142-3

REESE,
Robort (08-25-1954 / no date) bl-102 # 46
REEVES, Elbert Huie (12-24-1899, Ashburn, Ga. / 08-04-1973, Sav. Ga.) C7-1
REEVES,
Irma Lee (Mangrum) Butts (03-03-1911, Claxton, Ga. / 02-22-1980, Bwk.) 181-3
REEVES,
Willie Mae (Freeman) (07-17-1907, Ware Co. / 05-14-1968, Bwk.) C7-1

REGER,
Loyd E. “Jiggs” (09-17-1914 / 08-28-1973, Glynn) bl-1 # 87
REGER,
Vera Mae (Anderson) (c1923 / 01-29-2001, Bwk.) bl-1 # 87
REGISTER,
Emmie (Johns) (01-07-1884, Hoboken, Ga. / 04-16-1918, Bwk.) 104-3
REGISTER,
Chief James Ernest (04-17-1875, NC / 01-24-1957, Bwk.) 133-2
REGISTER,
Luella (Ortagus) (10-13-1882, Fl. / 01-27-1976, Jax. Fl.) 133-2
REGISTER,
Mary Senita (01-25-1943, Bwk. / 02-11-1943, Bwk.) 39-7
REGISTER,
Inf. of W.C. (05-25-1946, Bwk. / 05-26-1946, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland
REID, Melba Dean (Kinchen) (12-26-1932, Glynn / 11-08-1995, Bwk.) A12-14
REILLY, Iduma (Miller) Roberts (09-15-1906, Fl. / 05-30-1974, Bwk.) 27-14 East
REILLY,
John Aloysius (02-21-1900, Jersey City, NJ / 09-25-1976, Glynn) 27-14 East

REINKE,
Dorothea M. ( ) (10-08-1903 / 06-12-1988) C3-17
REMENSNYDER,
Marjorie (White) (03-15-1916, Mitchell Co. / 11-21-1980, Vidalia, Ga.) 209-11
REMENSNYDER,
Robert (10-07-1907, Pa. / 04-11-1977, Glynn) 209-11
REMTULA, Ossmane Lee Jr. (02-21-1990, Bwk. / 03-03-1990, Sav. Ga.) # 40 127-11A&1A City Babyland
RENTZ,
Gordon Monroe (04-27-1889, Fl. / 11-13-1949, Milledgeville, Ga.) 158-12
RENTZ, James Edward (09-03-1934, Baxley, Ga. / 12-12-1987, Bwk.) 26-7A East
RENTZ,
James Edward Jr. (02-22-1954, Bwk. / 02-25-1954, Bwk.) 201-2
RENTZ,
Lottie Louise (Norfleet) Wise (04-18-1915, Lyons, Ga. / 09-08-1968, Bwk.) C7-28
RENTZ, Margie Nell (Howington) (02-10-1933, Sparks, Ga. / 03-23-1993, Bwk.) 26-7A East
RENTZ,
Mary Lee (Drury) Drawdy (08-06-1911, Brantley Co. / 01-19-1997, Nahunta, Ga.) 11-8 East

RENTZ,
Pauline (Lewis/Littles) Conner? (07-09-1874, St. Louis, Mo. / 06-24-1951, Bwk.) 158-12
REPPOS,
George (1876, Greece / 06-17-1943, Bwk.) 180-2

RESTAGNO,
Charles (12-31-1915, NY, NY / 10-25-1982, Glynn) 41-5
RESTAGNO,
Frances (Nail) (11-27-1919, Emanuel Co. / 09-23-1965, Elizabeth City, NC) 41-5
REU,
Albrecht Hermann (07-15-1898, Rock Falls, Il. / 12-09-1977, Bwk.) 5A-1
REU,
Lucille Ellen (Way) (05-04-1896, Sav. Ga. / 04-14-1999, Conyers, Ga.) 5A-1
REWIS, Maude Marie (Hilton) Walker (02-22-1900, Wayne Co. / 10-05-1977, Bwk.) B2-18
REWIS,
Rudy (06-08-1910, Cobbtown, Ga. / 01-05-1988, Bwk.) B2-18
REYES,
Francisco Elgar III (06-13-1964, Kitsup, Wa. / 12-16-1972, Jax. Fl.) C3-12

REYNA,
Terri Ann (inf / 06-14-1960, Bwk.) 41-6
REYNOLDS, George Wiley Jr. (03-12-1910, Toombs Co. / 06-14-1960, Duval Co. Fl.) B11-14
REYNOLDS, Herbert Seabert (05-07-1918, Appling Co. / 11-25-1991, Bwk.) 20-1 East
REYNOLDS,
Jay R. (10-05-1883, Meriwether Co. / 06-07-1963, Bwk.) B14-26
REYNOLDS, Marie Beasley (Owens) (11-19-1922, McIntosh Co. / 12-30-1999, Bwk.) 20-1 East
REYNOLDS,
Pauline (Mosley) (01-05-1920, Toombs Co. / 06-14-1960, Duval Co. Fl.) B11-14

RHEA,
David Jonathan (06-05-1874, Moran Co. Al. / 10-20-1953, Dublin, Ga.) 110-11
RHEA,
Hugh A. (01-02-1904, Al. / 11-27-1973, Milledgeville, Ga.) 110-11
RHEA,
John Welsh (10-13-1920 / 10-28-1920, Glynn) 110-11
RHEA,
Nova Adren “Addie” (Lynn) (11-11-1873, Al. / 07-28-1939, Glynn ) 110-11
RHODEN, Alice (Highsmith) Harris (09-12-1894, Brantley Co. / 02-15-1983, Bwk.) 133-9
RHODEN,
Belva s/o (12-02-1956 / 12-03-1956, Bwk.) 217-2
RHODEN, Bertha Mae (Wiggins) (09-22-1904, Glynn / 03-30-1999, Lindale, Tx.) 25-11 East
RHODEN,
Calilian S. (Nimmons) (07-04-1903, Franklin Co. Ga. / 11-04-1949, Bwk.) 133-9
RHODEN,
John Sam (07-25-1891, Hoboken, Ga. / 10-29-1983, Bwk.) 133-9
RHODEN
, John Sam William (inf / 07-13-1923) 133-9
RHODEN,
Nora L. (Highsmith) (08-07-1895, Ga. / 07-06-1923) 133-9
RHODEN, Riley Lee (09-25-1898, Brantley Co. / 02-08-1985, Bwk.) 25-11 East
RHODES,
Andrew Clifford (07-11-1920, Anderson, Al. / 08-26-1994, Bwk.) 205-1
RHODES,
Grace (Hightower) Drury (09-03-1918, Wilkinson Co. / 05-04-2002, Fayetteville, Ga.) 205-1
RHODES,
Huey Hilman s/o (03-15-1951, Bwk. / 03-16-1951, Bwk.) B2-13
RHONE, Sarah Donnell (Carter) Harris Poston (07-27-1926, Georgetown, SC / 03-26-1998, Bwk.) 10-3 East
RHYMES, Dartha Jean (Tanner) (06-14-1937, Ga. / 04-07-1981, Bwk.) B2-14
RHYMES,
Joseph William (1922 / 01-03-1996, Bwk.) bl-101 # 75
RHYMES, Quincey (04-22-1931, Douglas, Ga. / 07-12-1998, Bwk.) B2-14
RHYMES,
Ricky Wayne (07-10-1954, Douglas, Ga. / 11-09-1955, Bwk.) B2-14
RIBEIRO,
Rose Mary (Romeira) (11-22-1925, Bwk. / 02-27-1970, Bwk.) 194-7
RIBEIRO,
Vital Victor (04-12-1899, Olhao, Portugal / 06-08-1967, Glynn) 194-7
RIBRON,
Betty J. (age 4 / 06-21-1931) 138-1
RIBRON,
Charles Henry Sr. (03-04-1879, Camden Co. / 09-23-1965, Jesup, Ga.) 138-1
RIBRON,
Charles Henry Jr. (12-17-1924, Bwk. / 07-13-1994, Bwk.) 138-1
RIBRON,
Henry Francis (c1897, Camden Co. / 01-21-1959) B8-8
RIBRON,
Lizzy P. ( ) ? (c1894 / 11-13-1936) 138-1
RIBRON,
Lola (Pickren) (02-15-1900, Jeff Davis Co. / 09-29-1982, Bwk.) B8-8
RIBRON,
Milton (02-01-1902, White Oak, Ga. / 11-14-1951) A10-5
RIBRON,
Nellie Ellen (Faulkner) Boreman (1877, Camden Co. / 03-26-1952) 138-1
RIBRON,
Robert Henry “Rob” II (08-29-1968, Bwk. / 06-11-1995, Bwk.) B13-3
RIBRON,
Susie Delilah (Miller) (c1878 / 06-12-1940, Bwk.) 177-3
RIBRON,
William Columbus (c1881 / 12-09-1961) 138-1
RIBRON, William Francis "Billy” (12-18-1925, Bwk. / 11-24-1979, Bwk.) 2-1 East
RICE,
Katherine Dora (Vogel) Wilson (09-07-1909, Muskegon, Mi. / 04-22-1990, Conway, SC) 121-11

RICHARDS,
Ersie (Smith) (06-05-1903 / no date) 10-6A
RICHARDS,
Myrtle Lee (Sweat) Jones (10-31-1913, Wayne Co. / 07-27-1993, Bwk.) C9-6
RICHARDS,
Singleton Perish (03-13-1895, Pittsylvania, Va. / 01-02-1990, Bwk. 10-6A
RICHARDSON,
Alice Elizabeth (DeLoach) Couch (02-27-1911, Adel, Ga. / 09-01-1976, Glynn) C2-28
RICHARDSON,
Son of C.R. (inf / 02-13-1924) by obit
RICHARDSON,
Edrie Annie (Quarterman) (02-02-1915, Waycross, Ga. / 02-22-1951, Jax. Fl.) 198-3
RICHARDSON,
George Washington (c1860, Ga. / 01-23-1923, Glynn) 40-2
RICHARDSON,
Goldie Irene (Chambers) (09-17-1893, Charlton Co. / 06-01-1975, Bwk.) C7-11
RICHARDSON,
Ida Corine (Owens) (c1877, Ga. / 01-06-1919, Bwk.) 40-2
RICHARDSON,
Lina (Sherman) (01-14-1881, Lyons, NY / 01-30-1971, Waycross, Ga.) by obit
RICHARDSON,
Maude (06-29-1900, Bwk. / 08-24-1959, Hampton, SC) 40-2
RICHARDSON,
Okla Nevo (01-05-1914, Douglas, Ga. / 07-06-1983, Barnwell, SC) 198-3
RICHARDSON,
Olie (Page) (1887, Toombs Co. / 06-13-1938, Bwk.) 120-3
RICHARDSON,
Olin (1915 / 03-03-1942, Bwk.) 120-3
RICHARDSON,
Rick (11-23-1945 / 04-24-1986) 9-6 East
RICHARDSON,
Robert Earl (09-28-1909, Everett City, Ga. / 11-20-1983, Bwk.) C2-28
RICHARDSON,
Robert Preston (12-17-1875, Sapelo Is. / 06-19-1949, Bwk.) 134-12
RICHARDSON,
Scarboro Boykin “S.B.” (12-29-1891, Gardi, Ga. / 05-26-1968, Glynn ) C7-11
RICHARDSON,
Thelma Ray (c1903 / 12-19-1942, Bwk.) 40-2
RICHARDSON,
Theodore W. “Thee” (01-18-1891, Mt. Vernon, Ga. / 11-08-1960, Bwk.) 133-12
RICHARDSON,
Theresia (Music) (11-17-1918 / no date) bl-102 # 46
RICHARDSON,
Willie Bowman (12-17-1909, Vidalia, Ga. / 11-19-1984, Bwk.) bl-102 # 46
RICHARDSON,
William Fred (10-20-1889, Gastonia, NC / 10-01-1962, Bwk.) 120-3
RICHMOND,
Eva Elizabeth (Selph) Miller (11-04-1923, Telfair Co. / 09-22-1989, Bwk.) bl-103 # 32
RICHMOND,
Malcolm Fargo (05-18-1916, Modesta, Ca. / 10-10-1986, Bwk.) bl-103 # 32
RICHTY, Margaret d/o (age 3 hr, Bwk. / 02-20-1954) 214-3
RICKETSON,
Grover C. s/o (inf / 03-26-1924, Arco) 47-2?
RICKETSON,
s/o Grover C. (stillborn / 11-19-1924) 107-4 Miller's Babyland
RICKETSON,
Grover C. inf of (b. & d. 01-03-1928, Arco) 47-2
RICKETT,
Annie ( ) (07-29-1849, Dartford, England / 04-08-1905, Bwk.) 18-7
RICKETT,
Ernest Houldsworth (1870, Dartmouth, England / 01-18-1951, Bwk.) 18-7
RICKETT,
Joseph (c1843, England / 01-12-1916, Bwk.) 18-7?
RICKETT,
Sidney S. Sr. (c1872, England / 06-22-1934, Jax. Fl.) 18-7
RICKS,
infant (no date / no date) 10-10
RICKS,
1 unmarked 53-6
RICKS,
Annie Mae (DeLoach) (01-13-1911, Ga. / 11-29-1940, Bwk.) 150-2
RICKS,
James Grady (11-21-1927, Bwk. / 01-14-1979, Glynn) 31-2 East
RICKS,
Julia Agnes (Champion) (04-21-1923, Bwk. / 11-10-1979, Bwk.) 31-13 East
RICKS,
Lena Lavonea (Durden) (03-08-1871, Bibb Co. / 05-15-1958, Columbia, SC) 51-12
RICKS,
Lorena R. (Manoe) (10-13-1899, Glynn / 12-13-1992, Sav. Ga.) 53-6
RICKS,
Margaret Ethel (Donnell) (06-25-1905, Ardmore, Pa. / 11-02-1998, Bwk.) 104-9
RICKS,
Mary Frances (Launius) (10-09-1917, Monroe, Ga. / 02-28-1998, Bwk.) 22-6A
RICKS,
Neta Amelia (Drake) (02-11-1884, Johnson Co. / 08-09-1968, Bwk.) 150-2
RICKS,
Percy (06-19-1909, Toombs Co. / 10-08-1993, Bwk.) 150-2
RICKS,
Robert Montford (08-18-1862, Rocky Mt. NC / 01-29-1938, Bwk.) 51-12
RICKS,
Robert William (05-03-1952, Bwk. / 05-06-1952, Bwk.) cath-31
RICKS,
Ruby Lee (01-14-1907, Toombs Co. / 07-01-1993. Bwk.) 31-2 East
RICKS,
Samuel Thomas (01-03-1894, Bwk. / 11-26-1981, Sav. Ga.) 53-6
RICKS,
Shirley Ann (08-22-1934 / 09-06-1937, Bwk.) 104-9
RICKS,
Theodore Lawson (02-11-1912, Lyons, Ga. / 06-07-1975, Bwk.) 31-11 East
RICKS,
Theophilus Lawson (03-04-1876, Adrian, Ga. / 06-13-1954, Glynn) 150-2
RICKS,
Theophilus Lawson, s/o (inf / no date) 104-9
RICKS,
Wiley Robert (1889 / 03-04-1917, Louisville, Ky.) 51-12
RICKS,
William Fitzhugh “Bill” (10-31-1901, Vidalia, Ga. / 03-23-1985, Bwk.) 104-9
RIDINGS, Ruby (Bell) (07-07-1931, Glynn / 09-19-1971, Bwk.) 120-12
RIDLEY,
Alvin Elbert (10-11-1899, Ga. / 11-04-1970, Milledgeville) 179-4
RIDLEY,
Angie (Chalker) (08-03-1877, Ga. / 04-17-1950, Bwk.) 179-4
RIDLEY,
Fannie Lou (Davis) (01-21-1886, Ga. / 11-08-1971, Bwk.) 145-8
RIDLEY,
Frederick Lassiter (12-07-1877, Hawkinsville, Ga. / 08-04-1956, Jax. Fl.) 145-8
RIDLEY,
Louis F. (10-02-1875, Ga. / 07-14-1952, Sav.) 179-4
RIDLEY,
Walker James (12-01-1904, Ga. / 10-25-1936, Bwk.) 145-8
RIEVES,
J.C. inf of (d. 02-14-1944) 182-1
RIGGINS,
Lorena “Rena” (Williamson) (05-04-1898, Odum, Ga. / 09-07-1965, Bwk.) 135-9
RIGGS,
Andrew Jackson Sr. (05-20-1890, Waynesboro, Ga. / 07-14-1958, Bwk.) B4-22
RIGGS,
Andrew Jackson “Jack” Jr. (02-21-1923, Bwk. / 09-17-1990, Bwk.) B4-22
RIGGS,
Lydia Ethel (Boylston) (09-11-1896, Aiken, SC / 02-25-1963, Bwk.) B4-22

RIGSBEE?,
2 unmarked 11-11
RIGSBEE,
Maude Alice (Fletcher) ? (c1870, Va. / 10-19-1905) 11-11
RIGSBEE,
Richard Adolphos (05-18-1903 / 05-23-1903) 11-11
RILEY, Anne Caroline (Zorn) (1917, Denmark, SC / 02-10-2001, St. Simons) 221-2
RIMES,
Christine Carolyn (Bennett) (1921 / 05-02-2002, Bwk.) 201-2?
RIMES,
Jack Lewis Sr. (02-12-1904, Statesboro, Ga. / 07-30-1950, Bwk.) 206-1
RIMES,
Rev. Jack Lewis Jr. (06-19-1926, Bwk. / 12-04-1997, Fernandina Beach, Fl.) 206-1
RIMES,
Palmer Maloy Sr. (02-05-1916, Appling Co. / 05-16-1985, Bwk.) 201-2
RIMES,
Palmer Maloy Jr. (11-28-1942, Bwk. / 07-07-1961, McIntosh Co.) 201-1

RINEHART,
Nellie ( ) ? (c1863 / 09-29-1893) Yellow Fever Lot 36-1
RINER, Cora Lee (c1912 / 02-06-1949) 214-3
RINER, s/o Dorsey Lamar (stillborn / 01-21-1966, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
RINGEL, "
Judge" Philip Sam (02-01-1898, Georgetown, SC / 03-08-1985, Bwk.) heb-39A

RINGO,
Mary Elizabeth “Mamie” (Ferguson) Kendrick (c1870 / 02-16-1920, Bwk.) 12-11
RIPPERT,
Michael John (b & d, 09-11-1972, Bwk.) # 9 C11-10 Chapman's Babyland
RISH,
Ralph Foster (04-08-1897, Fl. / 05-26-1975, Bwk.) 41-2
RISH,
Ruth (Perkins) (04-22-1905, Madison, Ga. / 09-17-1984, Bwk.) 41-2
RITCH, John Randall (10-02-1867, Rich, Ga. / 08-31-1948, Bwk.) 211-12
RITCH,
Lucinda (Smith) (01-28-1866, Homerville, Ga. / 11-22-1962, Glynn) 211-12
RITCH,
Neadine (stillborn / 03-23-1949, Sav. Ga.) 153-8
RITTENHOUSE,
Edgar Fairbairn (01-04-1906, Jeffers, Mn. / 10-05-1966, Bwk.) . C5-14
RITTENHOUSE,
Frankie Elizabeth (05-09-1931, Bwk. / 08-10-1950) 210-12
RITTENHOUSE,
Margaret Rogers (Cornelius) (04-08-1908, Glynn / 10-15-1976, Bwk.) C5-15
RITTENHOUSE,
Nora Bell (Keel) (10-30-1891, Ware Co. / 10-01-1978, Bwk.) 210-12
RITTENHOUSE,
Roy Harrison (03-19-1889, Dayton, Oh. / 06-05-1970, Bwk.) 210-12

RIVALL/RAVALUE,
Sylvania (Kersey) (c1866 / 05-27-1932) 54-2
RIVENBARK?,
2 unmarked 43-10
RIVENBARK,
Annie Laurie (Southard) Anderson (c1889 / 01-23-1917, Bwk.) 43-2 or 43-10??
RIVETTE, Charlie (08-04-1921 / 04-08-1942) 123-1
ROBARTS?,
1 unmarked 42-3
ROBARTS,
Annie (Cason) (10-03-1871, Wash. Ga. / 04-06-1947, Glynn ) 42-2
ROBARTS,
Annie E.W. (Payne) (07-25-1837, Fl. / 05-15-1915) 42-2
ROBARTS,
Ernest Law (10-19-1907, Bwk. / 10-13-1986, Bwk.) 42-3
ROBARTS,
Leon Ernest (04-19-1868, Bwk. / 03-18-1941, Glynn ) 42-2
ROBARTS,
Queenie (10-09-1877 / 12-05-1877) 42-2
ROBB,
Bessie L. (Hayes) (04-17-1877, Pa. / 04-17-1943, Bwk.) 54-9
ROBB,
Casner J. (1874 / 10-25-1959, Tioga, Pa.) 54-9
ROBB,
Emily Pearl (Jones) (02-26-1883, Al. / 03-16-1973, Prattville, Al.) 54-5
ROBB,
Helen S. ( ) (1847, Pa. / 1914) 54-5
ROBB,
James L. (1842, Pa. / 06-18-1917, Woodbine, Ga.) 54-5
ROBB,
Levi S. (02-04-1872, Pa. / 07-15-1939, Bwk.) 54-5
ROBBINS?,
1 unmarked 21-2
ROBBINS,
Adaline ( ) (c1855 / 07-22-1923) 21-2
ROBBINS,
Ninion Bunyon (1849, Rocky Mt., NC / 06-15-1935, Bwk.) 38-4
ROBERSON,
Barbara (Johnson) (03-05-1936, Bwk. / 08-18-1953, Bwk.) 207-5
ROBERSON,
Bryan Kelly (08-19-1959, Albany, Ga. / 04-24-1975, Glynn) 27-1 East
ROBERSON,
Cora (Strickland) (03-28-1898, Brantley Co. / 02-01-1997, Bwk.) B1-10
ROBERSON,
Dorothy Isabelle (Smith) (12-08-1922, Savannah, Ga. / 11-12-1996, Jax. Fl.) 189-1
ROBERSON,
Eloise (Milton) (02-22-1923, Bulloch Co. / 01-15-1989, Bwk.) C3-13
ROBERSON,
Everette (05-08-1897, Wayne Co. / 05-09-1964, Bwk.) B1-10
ROBERSON,
Glenn Edward (03-26-1942 / 07-01-1960, Alto, Ga.) B10-10
ROBERSON,
Henry Earl (01-22-1929, Bwk. / 05-11-1985, Glynn) 207-5
ROBERSON,
J.E. (02-01-1882 / 06-09-1910) 49-2
ROBERSON,
John Edgar (03-30-1961, Glynn / 11-10-1961, Glynn) B10-22
ROBERSON,
John L. d/o (stillborn / 01-01-1957, Bwk.) 217-2
ROBERSON,
John N. (02-11-1923, Wayne Co. / 08-07-1961, Sav. Ga.) 207-5
ROBERSON,
Joseph A. (03-10-1873, McIntosh Co. / 08-13-1946, Bwk.) 189-1
ROBERSON,
Leon Lawrence “Leo” (08-02-1920, Bwk. / 04-04-1999, Bwk.) 203-1A
ROBERSON,
Leonard (01-17-1931, Wayne Co. / 09-05-1981, Bwk.) 207-5
ROBERSON,
Lillian (Smith) (09-26-1917, Milledgeville, Ga. / 12-10-1989, Atlanta, Ga.) 49-2
ROBERSON,
Martha ( ) ? (07-09-1859 / 12-31-1914) 49-2
ROBERSON,
Michael Douglas (11-26-1947, Bwk. / 06-23-1994, Glynn) 189-1
ROBERSON,
Otis Joseph (06-24-1919 / no date) 189-1
ROBERSON,
Susie Ann (Rowe) (12-26-1896, Darien, Ga. / 11-30-1972, Bwk.) C11-32
ROBERSON,
Wilford A. (07-25-1908, Ga. / 07-18-1972, Columbus, Ga.) 49-2
ROBERTS?,
4 unmarked 33-10
ROBERTS,
Ann Lucille (Newman) (02-26-1907, Bwk. / 07-29-1988, Bwk.) B2-6
ROBERTS,
Annie Thelma (12-02-1897, Pavo, Ga. / 10-08-1961, Bwk.) 17-7
ROBERTS,
Caryn Margaret (stillborn / 07-27-1965, Bwk.) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
ROBERTS,
Dan Henry (08-26-1880, Blackshear, Ga. / 01-02-1942, Bwk.) 171-2
ROBERTS,
Don Rowland Sr. (07-26-1900, Bwk. / 10-28-1954, Bwk.) 169-1
ROBERTS,
Edwin Allen Sr. (07-12-1936, Glynn / 12-08-1996, Bwk.) B2-6
ROBERTS,
Ellis Hezekiah (06-29-1902, Atlanta, Ga. / 07-14-1986, Hollywood, Fl.) 17-7
ROBERTS,
Mrs. F.H. ( ) (no date / no date) 24-2
ROBERTS,
George Edward (1-22-1903, Eufaula, Al. / 07-09-1969, Bwk.) C8-34
ROBERTS,
Gloria (Brannen) (05-14-1930, Volusia Co. Fl. / 01-21-1993, Glynn ) cath-83B
ROBERTS,
Harold Hope Sr. (04-15-1901, Cordele, Ga. / 04-21-1965, Bwk.) B2-6
ROBERTS,
Dr. James Sidney Sr. (02-22-1871, Ga. / 02-26-1920, Jesup) 17-7
ROBERTS,
James Sidney Jr. (11-16-1899, Atlanta, Ga. / 02-11-1944, Bwk.) 17-7
ROBERTS,
Josepha Maria (Gabur) (03-19-1911, Brottrap, Germany / 11-26-1987, Glynn) cath-85B
ROBERTS,
London Charles Sr. (03-21-1930 / no date) cath-83B
ROBERTS,
Lucille Irene (Buck) (06-22-1905, In. / 03-19-1977, Glynn) 17-7
ROBERTS,
Lucious Dwight (11-19-1903, Liberty Co. / 04-18-1973, Bwk.) cath-85B
ROBERTS,
Margaret (Gignilliat) (c1868, Ga. / d. 05-23-1931, Vidalia) 50-1
ROBERTS,
Martha Ellen “Mattie” (Knight) (02-11-1901, Wayne Co. / 09-10-1982, Glynn) cath-85B
ROBERTS,
Mary H. ( ) ? (c1868, Ga. / 07-24-1921) 33-10
ROBERTS,
Paris Aaron (10-23-1933, Bwk. / 05-03-1990, Glynn) cath-85B
ROBERTS,
Roy E. (c1904 / 03-26-1946) 171-11
ROBERTS,
Ruby E. (Brantley) (11-26-1902, Jeff Davis Co. / 12-03-1998, Bwk.) 169-1
ROBERTS,
Sara L. Annie (Stephens) (07-21-1871, Ga. / 02-28-1935, Glynn) 17-7
ROBERTS,
Capt. Ulysses M. (c1846, Ga. / aft 1870) 33-10
ROBERTS,
William S. (inf / 12-16-1931) 169-2
ROBERTS,
William Simon Sr. (09-20-1927, West Palm Beach, Fl. / 05-20-1986, Bwk.) 211-1A
ROBERTS,
William Simon Sr. s/o (inf / 02-28-1955, Bwk.) 211-1A
ROBERTSON,
Bernard Lee Jr. (09-02-1916, Ballston, Va. / 05-18-1994, Bwk.) bl-l # 16
ROBERTSON, Gertrude Eliza (Coker) (10-24-1886, Evergreen, Al. / 02-12-1975, Bwk.) 217-3
ROBERTSON,
Hazel Joanie (Moore) (03-23-1916, Wheeler Co. / 12-20-1990, Bwk.) bl-l # 16
ROBERTSON, Katherine Ann (Moore) (10-22-1904, Lowndes Co. / 08-14-1991, Glynn) cath-79A
ROBERTSON,
Jacquel Lee “Jack” (03-08-1926, Bwk. / 01-02-1994, Bwk.) B11-7
ROBERTSON,
James Osburn Jr. (10-01-1884, Al. / 04-15-1950, Bwk.) 217-3
ROBERTSON,
James Vernon (01-16-1929, Glynn / 09-01-1978, Jax. Fl.) B11-20
ROBERTSON,
Jasper R. (06-20-1896, Wayne Co. / 02-14-1973, Milledgeville, Ga.) B11-20
ROBERTSON,
Mabel Gerithia (Griffin) (12-30-1921, Floyd Co. / 03-17-2000, Bwk.) B11-7
ROBERTSON,
Mary Lee (Jackson) (04-25-1900, Wayne Co. / 05-04-1984, Bwk.) B11-20

ROBINSON?,
unmarked-Sibley lot (02-07-1900 deed) 3-1
ROBINSON,
infant (age 1 day / 01-02-1922, Bwk.) 10-2?
ROBINSON, Alice Elizabeth (Evans) Chambliss (05-22-1906, Glynn / 05-24-1970, Baldwin Co.) 208-12
ROBINSON,
Edgar S. (c1875, NY / 12-25-1932, Arco, Ga.) 10-2
ROBINSON, Francis Thomas (04-06-1906, Brooklyn, NY / 12-17-1962, Glynn) 208-12
ROBINSON,
Ivey (c1903, Fl. / 05-26-1922, Bwk.) 109-8
ROBINSON, James Benjamin "Jim" or "Little Rob" (10-20-1926, Broxton, Ga. / 02-17-1998, Bwk.) 16-11 East
ROBINSON,
Lea Anderson Sr. (01-18-1870, Bwk. / 10-09-1938, Bwk.) 3-1
ROBINSON, Mae Elizabeth (Upchurch) (05-25-1900, Rugby, Va. / 09-10-1959, Sav.) B9-2
ROBINSON,
Sophie (Morton) (08-31-1875, Ga. / 02-08-1954, Bwk.) 3-1
ROBINSON, Sophie Morton (04-10-1903, Glynn / 03-26-1988, Decatur, Ga.) 3-12
ROBSON, Bertie James Sr. (1885, Wayne Co. / 06-14-1943, Bwk.) 181-2
ROBSON,
Bertie James Jr. (10-26-1923 / 09-15-1987, Jax. Fl.) 102-5

ROBSON,
Calvin James (inf / 04-04-1946) 15-11
ROBSON, Dorothy Ann (Brown) (05-27-1924, Bwk. / 12-03-1986, Bwk.) 102-5
ROBSON,
Nancy Louise “Lula” (Surrency) (01-24-1900, Liberty Co. / 10-31-1982) 102-5
ROCHA,
Manuel Sr. (11-02-1904, Fuzeta, Portugal / 07-15-1962, Sav. Ga.) cath-41
ROCKWELL,
Marjorie (Flowers) Hendrix ? (c1903, Atlanta, Ga. / 12-17-1996, Jax. Fl.) 173-4

RODDENBERRY,
Helen Frances (Crofton) (03-19-1899, Glynn / 01-09-1951) 54-12
RODDENBERRY,
Jeane C. (b. & d. 01-17-1930) 54-12
RODDENBERRY,
John Redden “J.R.” (03-10-1927, Bristol, Ga. / 12-24-1956) B9-2
RODDENBERRY,
Lester Lee d/o (inf / 03-09-1957) 136-10
RODDENBERRY,
Shirley Ann (Shoaff) (01-28-1935, Newcastle, Pa. / 01-14-1958, Bwk.) 14-1
RODDENBERRY,
Willis Franklin (05-05-1929, Pierce Co. / 01-08-1989, Bwk.) B9-2
RODRIGUEZ, Jose Diaz? (c1871, Spain / 08-11-1939, Bwk.) 112-2
RODRIGUEZ,
Mary (O'Dwyer) (12-11-1928, Newfoundland / 08-31-1962, Bwk.) cath-43

ROGERS,
Herbert Albert Sr. (12-17-1930 / no date) 4-6A
ROGERS,
Herbert Albert Jr. (c1956 / 05-02-1992) grave moved to Avis, SC, 09-28-1992)
ROGERS, Herman Jewell (05-27-1909, Wayne Co. / 12-24-1969, Bwk.) C10-3
ROGERS, James Henry “Jimmy” (12-08-1918, Lulaton, Ga. / 07-19-1962, Minneapolis, Mn.) B13-19
ROGERS,
James Theodore (c1920 / 1944) 119-12??
ROGERS,
Laura (Duncan) (11-26-1886, Lewisburg, Tn. / 06-30-1967, Bwk.) B6-16
ROGERS,
Milton Edison Sr. (10-05-1904, Wayne Co. / 12-16-1968, Bwk.) C8-12

ROGERS, Myrtice Marie (Naves) (02-12-1932, Lindale, Ga. / 12-10-1994, Bwk.) 4-6A
ROGERS, Nita Pearl (Thompson) (04-18-1891 / 04-06-1986, Enterprise, Al.) 119-12
ROGERS,
Ora Lee (Sloan) (02-09-1907, Ga. / 11-25-1978, Bwk.) C8-12

ROGERS, Seymour (05-03-1847 / 01-03-1898) 10-6
ROGERS, William Lee (10-02-1888, Lulaton, Ga. / 11-22-1969, Bwk.) B6-16
ROGERS,
William Marion Jr. (03-11-1896, Greenville, Tn. / 08-09-1936, Bwk.) 119-12
ROHRER, Son of Charles (age 1 hr / 05-27-1952, Bwk.) by obit
ROLAND,
Ira Odell (12-22-1908, Camilla, Ga. / 01-21-1973, Macon, Ga.) C11-5
ROLAND,
Jewelene (Miller) (12-31-1924, Brantley Co. / 05-04-1987, Sav. Ga.) C11-5
ROLIN, R.A. inf of (d. 09-21-1945) 185-8
ROLLINSON,
Helen (Whittle) (02-24-1946, Glynn / 02-24-1982, Bwk.) 10-4
ROMEIRA, Alexandrina (Perria) (08-20-1899, Portugal / 10-30-1982, Athens, Ga.) 194-7
ROMEIRA,
Joseph Anthony? (12-07-1885, Portugal / 11-21-1948, Bwk.) 194-7
RONES,
Theo L. (02-22-1877 / no date) 127-7 ?
ROOKS,
Marion Rae “Sally” (Thompson) (12-23-1926, Coffee Co. / 10-17-2000, Bwk.) C3-15

ROONEY,
Alvin C/G (c1882, Ga. / 10-12-1919, Macon, Ga.) 12-12
ROOT,
Lewis W. (1848, Lyndonville, NY / 07-17-1937, Bwk.) 53-12
ROOT,
Sarah Jane “Jennie” (P ) ? (1857, Malone, NY / 05-19-1935, Arco) 53-12
ROSE,
Dr. Henry W. (c1876 / 05-28-1916, Bwk.) by obit
ROSE, Mary Louise ( / 11-04-1932) by obit
ROSENBLUM,
Lillie Rose (Bartholomew) (11-22-1922, East Springfield, NY / 09-22-1994, Bwk.) 14-6B
ROSENBLUM, Marcus Moses (06-22-1907, New Castle, Pa. / 04-19-2001, Bwk.) heb-55
ROSENBLUM,
Melvin (07-10-1926, Queens, NY, NY / 10-20-1997, St. Simons) 14-6B
ROSENBURG, Lillian (Keller) (11-27-1881 / 10-14-1904) heb-12
ROSS,
Allen Thurman Sr. (07-04-1888, Louisville, Ga. / 11-06-1974, Waycross, Ga.) 150-4
ROSS,
Allen Thurman Jr. (03-21-1922, Ga. / 10-03-1940, Bwk.) 150-4
ROSS,
Andrew Miller Sr. (10-25-1876, Hickory Bluff, Camden Co. / 03-26-1954, Bwk.) cath-20
ROSS,
Andrew Miller Jr. (03-08-1914, Bwk. / 06-14-1968, Augusta, Ga.) cath-20

ROSS,
Bonnie May Scotland (11-28-1878, Sav. / 05-04-1954, Bwk.) 6-12
ROSS,
Caroline E. (Mehrtens) (07-03-1857, Sav. / 06-10-1946, Bwk. 6-12
ROSS, Carrie Mae (Ingram) (02-17-1892, Monroe Co. Ga. / 08-10-1974, Waycross, Ga.) 150-4
ROSS?,
Catherine Ann “Katie” (12-09-1858 / 05-26-1905) 6-12
ROSS,
Henry Thomas (08-02-1888, Camden Co. / 09-26-1918, Argonne Forest, France, bur. 10-26-1921) 6-12
ROSS,
John Dilworth (01-29-1849, Sav. / 11-11-1932, Bwk.) 6-12
ROSS,
John Lewis (05-09-1884, Bwk. / 11-06-1934, Jax. Fl.) 6-12
ROSS, Margaret C. (Lomm) (09-30-1883, Fernandina Beach, Fl. / 10-11-1963, Bwk.) cath-20
ROSS,
Mary Letitia “Mamie” (11-11-1881, Camden Co. / 04-28-1971, Bwk.) 6-1?
ROSS,
Susie “Dolly” (Lightsey) (03-31-1917, Appling Co. / 12-08-1999, Bwk.) bl-103 #19
ROSSER, Albert Omar (08-02-1908 / 08-02-1978) cath-62B
ROSSER,
Pearl (Wilson) Tucker (06-07-1908, Surrency, Ga. / 03-24-1986, Bwk.) cath-62B
ROTHSCHILD,
Isaac Robert “Ike” (03-22-1874 / 10-21-1933, Jax. Fl.) heb-20

ROUSH,
Gertrude Isabell (Mankin) (04-23-1923, Darlington, Pa. / 12-30-1992, Bwk.) 8-7A
ROWE,
Anna Louise (Marchman) Holmes? (12-18-1894, McIntosh Co. / 09-22-1970, Bwk.) 12-8
ROWE,
Aubrey (c1911 / 12-16-1937, Bwk.) by obit
ROWE, Edward B. (c1893, Fl. / 03-14-1920) 109-12
ROWE,
Elijah (09-13-1896, Liberty Co. / 01-07-1976, Bwk.) 12-8
ROWE, Elsie C. (Gregory) ? (c1893 / 10-13-1918, Bwk.) 107-8
ROWE,
Georgia Elizabeth (Harrison) (11-20-1899, Bwk. / 08-13-1982, Bwk.) C5-28

ROWE,
Hannah ( ) ? (c1876 / 10-10-1928) 13-12
ROWE, Mr. J.J. (c1856 / 10-31-1923) 107-1
ROWE,
J.J. d/o (inf / 05-09-1917) 107-8
ROWE,
James Miller Sr. (12-07-1931, Glynn / 10-12-1996, Chattanooga, Tn.) C5-28
ROWE,
Jasper (c1879 / 03-18-1971) 146-9
ROWE,
John Joseph Jr. (05-15-1898, Georgetown, SC / 08-02-1948, Atlanta, Ga.) 107-8
ROWE,
John Joseph (03-03-1922, Brooklyn, NY / 11-15-1997, Bwk.) 107-8
ROWE, Leona (Poppell) (06-19-1920, Ga. / 05-06-1974, Louisville, Ky.) 26-9 East
ROWE,
Marie Catherine (Homann) (08-31-1890, Brooklyn, NY / 08-16-1985, Bwk.) 107-8
ROWE,
Mary A. (Mathews) (c1878, SC / 12-14-1953, Bwk.) 145-4
ROWE,
Mascar (08-20-1897, Daisy, Ga. / 01-01-1969, Glynn) C5-28
ROWE, Parker M. (1920 / 08-28?-2002) 26-9?? East
ROWE,
s/o Parker McBerrie (inf / 03-10-1944, Bwk.) 183-2&3 Miller's Babyland

ROWE,
Peter M. (c1869 / 09-29-1940) 146-9
ROWE,
Roy J. (04-16-1901, Ga. / 07-30-1954, Bwk.) 145-4

ROWE,
Sam (c1870 / 08-14-1929, 506 Howe, Bwk.) 18-5
ROWE,
Venisha (Edwards) Brown (09-23-1904, Bwk. / 08-10-1954, Cottageville, SC) 15-11
ROWE,
W.A. s/o (inf / 05-02-1922) 20-4
ROWELL, Franklin Heyward “Nick” (02-04-1935, Hortense, Ga. / 05-02-1993, Bwk.) 154-5
ROWELL, Inf. of W.A. (d. 11-17-1933, Dartmouth St., Bwk.) by obit
ROWELL, Inf. of W.A. (d. 10-29-1929, Bwk.) by obit

ROWLAND,
Carl Edwin (c1916, Dooly Co. / 03-03-1960, Augusta, Ga.) 145-3
ROWLAND,
Chloe Frances (Tripp) (c1896, Vienna, Ga. / 01-19-1955, Milledgeville, Ga.) 145-3
ROWLAND,
Dorothy Jane (08-07-1920, Ellberton, Ga. / 03-13-1936, Bwk.) 145-3
ROWLAND, Edmond James (01-13-1923, Wheeler Co. / 11-10-1995, Bwk.) 28-8A East
ROWLAND,
Elizabeth Stella (Bailey) Bowen ? (04-29-1900, Laurens Co. Ga. / 09-04-1984, Hazlehurst, Ga.) C4-6A
ROWLAND,
Geraldine (Flynt) (11-09-1927, Bwk. / 01-12-1990, Bwk.) B5-22
ROWLAND,
James Michael “Mack” (10-12-1948, Telfair Co. / 10-13-2000, Bwk.) A5-1A or 5A-1A
ROWLAND,
Joe Lee (01-01-1900, Ga. / 03-21-1970, Bwk.) C4-6A
ROWLAND,
John Alexander (03-22-1888, Seneca, SC / 01-27-1950, Dublin, Ga.) 145-3
ROWLAND, Mary Ophelia (Barlow) (05-04-1926 / 03-28-1989, Augusta, Ga.) 28-8A East
ROWLAND,
Reida Lozier (McClain) (1949, Bwk. / 09-04-2002, Waverly) A5-1A?
ROWLAND,
Robert S. (01-03-1943, Alamo, Ga. / 01-01-1965, Bwk.) 120-2
ROWLAND,
Vivian (Richardson) (10-01-1934, Bwk. / 10-04-1965, Bwk.) C2-27
ROWLAND,
Walter Raiford (11-09-1924, Tifton, Ga. / 05-03-1958, Camden Co.) B5-22
ROYAL,
Annie (Dicks) (03-13-1867, Chattanooga, Tn. / 06-17-1938, St. Simons) 120-6
ROYAL,
Boyce McKewn Sr. (10-13-1891, Chattanooga, Tn. / 12-19-1968, Glendale, Md.) 120-6
ROYAL,
Boyce McKewn “Red” Jr. (03-28-1928, Bwk. / 02-22-1992, Bwk.) 120-6
ROYAL,
Villard Hopkins (11-26-1894, Chattanooga, Tn. / 02-06-1943, Bwk.) 120-6
ROYAL,
William Warren (02-12-1860, SC / 02-18-1938, Bwk.) 120-6

ROYALL,
Capt. James Edwin “Ed” Jr. (04-06-1896, Thomasville, Ga. / 08-14-1981) 5-11
ROYALL,
Marion Louise (Stephens) (06-26-1901, Bwk. / 12-18-1990, Bwk.) 5-11
ROZIER, Annie Laura (Gordon) (02-02-1922, Bwk. / 01-18-1978, Bwk.) C5-4
ROZIER,
Benjamin Zeno (05-29-1888, Brantley Co. / 04-09-1970, Bwk.) C6-27
ROZIER,
Cary Lee (03-03-1899, Brantley Co. / 05-26-1986, Bwk.) 191-8
ROZIER, Juel (Highsmith) Bradham (08-17-1902, Brantley Co. / 01-14-1978, Glynn) 12-8 East
ROZIER,
Lillian (Harper) (10-24-1893, Reform, Al. / 04-12-1980, Bwk.) C6-27
ROZIER,
Mary (Daniels) (03-31-1888, Brantley Co. / 11-24-1946, Glynn) 208-2
ROZIER,
Pearl L. (Kicklighter) (01-03-1905, Screven, Ga. / 09-23-1949, Bwk.) 191-8
ROZIER,
Randolph D. (05-05-1881, McIntosh Co. / 07-31-1948, Bwk.) 208-2
ROZIER, Shane Warren (b. & d. 04-22-1973, Glynn) 155-6A Gibson-Hart-Durden Babyland
ROZIER,
Theodore Taft II (09-12-1915, Liberty Co. / 10-21-1983, Bwk.) 193-5?
ROZIER,
William Burel (03-13-1940, Long Co. / 03-14-1973, Bwk.) 193-5
ROZIER,
Worth E. “Bud” (11-21-1911, Brantley Co. / 12-09-1966, Bwk.) C5-4

ROZIER,
Worth E. (age 9 hrs / 10-06-1951) moved from Oak Grove 7-3
RUGGLES,
Robert Stillings (stillborn / 12-14-1987, Glynn) # 28 127-11A&1A City Babyland
RUMLEY, Harris Walter (02-07-1874, SC / 01-07-1957, Bwk.) 125-11
RUMLEY,
Iva May (Bell) (05-31-1876, White Pond, SC / 01-15-1943, Glynn) 125-11
RUMLEY,
Maude (Gordon) Stephens Lane? (08-19-1902, Bwk. / 04-04-1974, Bwk.) B13-24A

RUMPH,
Ezra Rosella (Owens) (1861 / 06-24-1914, Valdosta, Ga.) 24-5
RUMPH,
George W. (1895, Mt. Pleasant, Ga. / 02-03-1951, Atlanta, Ga.) 24-5
RUMPH,
John Randolph (1858, Ga. / 10-16-1912) 24-5
RUMPH,
Lois Victoria (07-02-1893 / 02-12-1984, Shreveport, La.) 24-5
RUMPH,
Mary Ellen (03-30-1883 / 11-27-1957, Mobile, Al) 24-5
RUMPH,
Thomas McKinley (06-26-1900 / 01-01-1956, Sav. Ga.) 24-5
RUNDQUIST,
Ed (c1852, In. / 01-21-1927, Bwk.) 47-2
RUSHING,
Rebecca Ann (stillborn / 06-19-1968, Bwk.) by obit
RUSSELL,
Bonnie Mae (Pursley) (08-27-1867, Stockton, Ga. / 02-24-1943, Glynn) 125-1
RUSSELL,
Frances Olivia (07-16-1899, Ga. / 02-22-1988) 22-12
RUSSELL,
James Laurie (12-08-1899, Dublin, Ga. / 05-25-1945, Bwk.) 204-2
RUSSELL,
Maria (Cleminson) (08-07-1857, England 08-01-1920, Glynn) 22-12
RUSSELL,
Nathaniel Durkee (10-03-1865, Augusta, Ga. / 09-25-1946, Wash. DC) 22-12
RUSSELL,
Nonnie M. inf of (stillborn / 07-25-1927, Bwk.) 47-2
RUSTIN,
William Gus (06-23-1907 / 12-31-1907) 19-5
RUTHERFORD, James Alfred (01-01-1923, Monahans, Tx. / 05-13-1987, Bwk.) 112-1A
RUTLEDGE,
James L/H (c1868, Ga. / 06-02-1943) 20-9
RUTLEDGE,
Major (10-03-1894 / 10-20-1907) 20-9
RUTLEDGE,
Minnie (Allen) (c1876, Ga. / 07-10-1942, Bwk.) 20-9
RUTLEDGE,
William H. (04-08-1911, Bwk. / 09-09-1957, Glynn) 20-10
RYALS,
Cora Lee (Deal) (1910 / 06-06-1985, Glynn) 8-1 East
RYALS,
Corby Nelson (12-29-1944, Jesup, Ga. / 12-29-1997, Bwk.) by obit
RYALS, Edward (b. & d. 06-27-1964, Bwk.) B14-25??
RYALS,
Ethel Peggy (Dorsey) (06-19-1919, Pierce Co. / 09-21-1984, Bwk.) 211-11
RYALS, Jacqueline Marie "Jackie" (Eunice) Boyd (08-05-1944 / no date ) 28-7A East
RYALS,
James Winston (age 8 hrs, Bwk. / 06-25-1965, Bwk.) B14-25
RYALS,
Jimmy Wynston (12-17-1941, Glynn / 09-12-1962, Glynn) B9-1
RYALS,
Mary Elzada (Poppell) (02-23-1899, McIntosh Co. / 10-14-1959, Bwk.) B9-1
RYALS, Winston W. "Snookie" Jr. (12-31-1944 / no date ) 28-7A East
RYALS,
Winston W. “Joe” d/o (age 14 hrs / 05-17-1949, Bwk.) 211-11
RYDER,
Osswald (1921, Villa Platte, La. / 04-08-1942) 123-11

 

Home     Contact      Site Map
 Copyright ©GlynnGen.com 2003-2012 All Rights Reserved
  
Material on this site is one of kind, having been published here for the first time ever. This data was compiled by Amy Hedrick
  for the GlynnGen website to be used for your personal use and it is not to be reproduced in any manner on other websites or electronic media,
  nor is it to be printed in any resource books or materials. Thank you!

Want to make a contribution?  Donate via PayPal: